This is the complete list of Asian Games medalists in modern pentathlon from 1994 to 2022.
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
1994 Hiroshima | Kim Myung-kun ( KOR) | Alexandr Parygin ( KAZ) | Kim Mi-sub ( KOR) |
2002 Busan | Kim Mi-sub ( KOR) | Yang Jun-ho ( KOR) | Qian Zhenhua ( CHN) |
2010 Guangzhou | Cao Zhongrong ( CHN) | Lee Choon-huan ( KOR) | Kim In-hong ( KOR) |
2014 Incheon | Guo Jianli ( CHN) | Jung Jin-hwa ( KOR) | Shohei Iwamoto ( JPN) |
2018 Jakarta–Palembang | Jun Woong-tae ( KOR) | Lee Ji-hun ( KOR) | Luo Shuai ( CHN) |
2022 Hangzhou | Jun Woong-tae ( KOR) | Lee Ji-hun ( KOR) | Li Shuhuan ( CHN) |
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
2002 Busan |
South Korea (KOR) Han Do-ryung Jeong Tae-nam Kim Mi-sub |
Kyrgyzstan (KGZ) Andrey Hanadeyev Mirsait Mirdjaliev Pavel Uvarov |
Kazakhstan (KAZ) Nurzhan Kusmoldanov Andrey Skylar Denis Starodubtsev |
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
2002 Busan | Lada Jiyenbalanova ( KAZ) | Dong Lean ( CHN) | Chen Junmei ( CHN) |
2010 Guangzhou | Miao Yihua ( CHN) | Wu Yanyan ( CHN) | Yang Soo-jin ( KOR) |
2014 Incheon | Chen Qian ( CHN) | Yang Soo-jin ( KOR) | Choi Min-ji ( KOR) |
2018 Jakarta–Palembang | Zhang Mingyu ( CHN) | Kim Se-hee ( KOR) | Kim Sun-woo ( KOR) |
2022 Hangzhou | Zhang Mingyu ( CHN) | Kim Sun-woo ( KOR) | Bian Yufei ( CHN) |
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
2002 Busan |
South Korea (KOR) Jeong Chang-soon Park Jung-bin Shin Eun-mi |
China (CHN) Chen Junmei Dong Lean Wang Yan |
Kazakhstan (KAZ) Lada Jiyenbalanova Lyudmila Shumilova Natalya Uvarova |
This is the complete list of Asian Games medalists in modern pentathlon from 1994 to 2022.
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
1994 Hiroshima | Kim Myung-kun ( KOR) | Alexandr Parygin ( KAZ) | Kim Mi-sub ( KOR) |
2002 Busan | Kim Mi-sub ( KOR) | Yang Jun-ho ( KOR) | Qian Zhenhua ( CHN) |
2010 Guangzhou | Cao Zhongrong ( CHN) | Lee Choon-huan ( KOR) | Kim In-hong ( KOR) |
2014 Incheon | Guo Jianli ( CHN) | Jung Jin-hwa ( KOR) | Shohei Iwamoto ( JPN) |
2018 Jakarta–Palembang | Jun Woong-tae ( KOR) | Lee Ji-hun ( KOR) | Luo Shuai ( CHN) |
2022 Hangzhou | Jun Woong-tae ( KOR) | Lee Ji-hun ( KOR) | Li Shuhuan ( CHN) |
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
2002 Busan |
South Korea (KOR) Han Do-ryung Jeong Tae-nam Kim Mi-sub |
Kyrgyzstan (KGZ) Andrey Hanadeyev Mirsait Mirdjaliev Pavel Uvarov |
Kazakhstan (KAZ) Nurzhan Kusmoldanov Andrey Skylar Denis Starodubtsev |
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
2002 Busan | Lada Jiyenbalanova ( KAZ) | Dong Lean ( CHN) | Chen Junmei ( CHN) |
2010 Guangzhou | Miao Yihua ( CHN) | Wu Yanyan ( CHN) | Yang Soo-jin ( KOR) |
2014 Incheon | Chen Qian ( CHN) | Yang Soo-jin ( KOR) | Choi Min-ji ( KOR) |
2018 Jakarta–Palembang | Zhang Mingyu ( CHN) | Kim Se-hee ( KOR) | Kim Sun-woo ( KOR) |
2022 Hangzhou | Zhang Mingyu ( CHN) | Kim Sun-woo ( KOR) | Bian Yufei ( CHN) |
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
2002 Busan |
South Korea (KOR) Jeong Chang-soon Park Jung-bin Shin Eun-mi |
China (CHN) Chen Junmei Dong Lean Wang Yan |
Kazakhstan (KAZ) Lada Jiyenbalanova Lyudmila Shumilova Natalya Uvarova |