2022 European Championships | |
---|---|
Venue | St. Moritz-Celerina Olympic Bobrun |
Location | St. Moritz |
Dates | 14–16 January |
The 2022 IBSF European Championships were held from 14 to 16 January 2022 in St. Moritz, Switzerland. [1]
Rank | Nation | Gold | Silver | Bronze | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Germany | 3 | 5 | 2 | 10 |
2 | Latvia | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
3 | Netherlands | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
4 | Austria | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
5 | Russia | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 |
6 | Italy | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Totals (6 entries) | 6 | 6 | 6 | 18 |
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Two-man [2] |
Germany Francesco Friedrich Thorsten Margis |
2:11.76 |
Germany Johannes Lochner Florian Bauer |
2:12.12 |
Russia Rostislav Gaitiukevich Mikhail Mordasov |
2:12.21 |
Four-man [3] |
Latvia Oskars Ķibermanis Dāvis Spriņģis Matīss Miknis Edgars Nemme |
2:09.38 |
Germany Francesco Friedrich Martin Grothkopp Alexander Rödiger Alexander Schüller |
2:09.54 |
Russia Rostislav Gaitiukevich Mikhail Mordasov Pavel Travkin Aleksei Laptev |
2:09.66 |
Women's Monobob [4] |
Mariama Jamanka Germany |
2:23.24 |
Laura Nolte Germany |
2:23.25 |
Nadezhda Sergeeva Russia |
2:24.26 |
Two-woman [5] |
Germany Kim Kalicki Lisa Buckwitz |
2:15.50 |
Germany Mariama Jamanka Kira Lipperheide |
2:15.54 |
Germany Laura Nolte Deborah Levi |
2:15.57 |
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Men [6] |
Martins Dukurs Latvia |
2:14.39 |
Alexander Gassner Germany |
2:14.84 |
Christopher Grotheer Germany |
2:14.90 |
Women [7] |
Kimberley Bos Netherlands |
2:17.62 |
Janine Flock Austria |
2:18.36 |
Valentina Margaglio Italy |
2:18.48 |
2022 European Championships | |
---|---|
Venue | St. Moritz-Celerina Olympic Bobrun |
Location | St. Moritz |
Dates | 14–16 January |
The 2022 IBSF European Championships were held from 14 to 16 January 2022 in St. Moritz, Switzerland. [1]
Rank | Nation | Gold | Silver | Bronze | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Germany | 3 | 5 | 2 | 10 |
2 | Latvia | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
3 | Netherlands | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
4 | Austria | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
5 | Russia | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 |
6 | Italy | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Totals (6 entries) | 6 | 6 | 6 | 18 |
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Two-man [2] |
Germany Francesco Friedrich Thorsten Margis |
2:11.76 |
Germany Johannes Lochner Florian Bauer |
2:12.12 |
Russia Rostislav Gaitiukevich Mikhail Mordasov |
2:12.21 |
Four-man [3] |
Latvia Oskars Ķibermanis Dāvis Spriņģis Matīss Miknis Edgars Nemme |
2:09.38 |
Germany Francesco Friedrich Martin Grothkopp Alexander Rödiger Alexander Schüller |
2:09.54 |
Russia Rostislav Gaitiukevich Mikhail Mordasov Pavel Travkin Aleksei Laptev |
2:09.66 |
Women's Monobob [4] |
Mariama Jamanka Germany |
2:23.24 |
Laura Nolte Germany |
2:23.25 |
Nadezhda Sergeeva Russia |
2:24.26 |
Two-woman [5] |
Germany Kim Kalicki Lisa Buckwitz |
2:15.50 |
Germany Mariama Jamanka Kira Lipperheide |
2:15.54 |
Germany Laura Nolte Deborah Levi |
2:15.57 |
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Men [6] |
Martins Dukurs Latvia |
2:14.39 |
Alexander Gassner Germany |
2:14.84 |
Christopher Grotheer Germany |
2:14.90 |
Women [7] |
Kimberley Bos Netherlands |
2:17.62 |
Janine Flock Austria |
2:18.36 |
Valentina Margaglio Italy |
2:18.48 |