2022 Canoe Marathon European Championships | |
---|---|
Location | Silkeborg, Denmark |
Dates | 28–31 July |
Competitors | 233 from 17 nations |
The 2022 Canoe Marathon European Championships took place from 28 to 31 July 2022 in Silkeborg, Denmark. [1] [2]
All times are local time ( Central European Summer Time). [3]
Date | Time | Event |
---|---|---|
Thursday 28 | 8:45 | K1 Women Juniors |
8:50 | C1 Women Juniors | |
11:45 | K1 Men - Short Race Heat 1 | |
12:15 | K1 Men - Short Race Heat 2 | |
14:35 | C1 Men Juniors | |
16:00 | C1 Women - Short Race Final | |
16:30 | C1 Men - Short Race Final | |
17:00 | K1 Women - Short Race Final | |
17:30 | K1 Men - Short Race Final | |
Friday 29 | 8:45 | K2 Women Juniors |
8:55 | C1 Men Under 23 | |
14:15 | K1 Women Under 23 | |
14:20 | C2 Men Juniors | |
16:15 | K1 Men Under 23 | |
Saturday 30 | 8:15 | K1 Men Juniors |
8:20 | C1 Women | |
10:30 | C1 Men | |
13:15 | K1 Men | |
16:00 | K1 Women | |
Sunday 31 | 8:45 | K2 Men Juniors |
8:50 | C2 Men | |
12:00 | K2 Men | |
14:00 | K2 Women |
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Men | ||||||
K1 Short Race (3,40 km) [4] | Mads Pedersen ( DEN) | 14:37.05 | Iván Alonso ( ESP) | 14:49.64 | Walter Bouzán ( ESP) | 15:00.46 |
C1 Short Race (3,40 km) [5] | Mateusz Borgieł ( POL) | 16:42.38 | Mateusz Kamiński ( POL) | 16:49.69 | Manuel Campos ( ESP) | 17:00.64 |
K1 (29,80 km) [6] | Mads Pedersen ( DEN) | 2:05:23.28 | Iván Alonso ( ESP) | 2:05:24.83 | José Ramalho ( POR) | 2:08:58.27 |
C1 (26,20 km) [7] | Manuel Campos ( ESP) | 2:08:55.94 | Manuel Garrido ( ESP) | 2:09:03.49 | Sérgio Maciel ( POR) | 2:09:30.75 |
K2 (29,80 km) [8] |
Spain Miguel Llorens Alberto Plaza |
1:59:29.00 |
France Quentin Urban Jérémy Candy |
1:59:30.42 |
Denmark Søren Maretti Nicolai Thomsen |
1:59:33.50 |
C2 (26,20 km) [9] |
Spain Manuel Campos Diego Romero |
1:59:24.82 |
Poland Mateusz Zuchora Mateusz Borgieł |
1:59:35.76 |
Spain Fernando Busto Diego Miguéns |
2:00:47.77 |
Women | ||||||
K1 Short Race (3,40 km) [10] | Vanda Kiszli ( HUN) | 16:46.47 | Eva Barrios ( ESP) | 17:01.71 | Samantha Rees-Clark ( GBR) | 17:02.59 |
C1 Short Race (3,40 km) [11] | Liudmyla Babak ( UKR) | 19:27.45 | Bethany Gill ( GBR) | 19:30.47 | Marine Sansinena ( FRA) | 20:24.96 |
K1 (26,20 km) [12] | Vanda Kiszli ( HUN) | 2:05:57.87 | Samantha Rees-Clark ( GBR) | 2:06:11.91 | Zsófia Czéllai ( HUN) | 2:06:16.19 |
C1 (15,40 km) [13] | Liudmyla Babak ( UKR) | 1:28:41.66 | Bethany Gill ( GBR) | 1:30:06.99 | Paulina Grzelkiewicz ( POL) | 1:32:01.02 |
K2 (26,20 km) [14] |
Sweden Melina Andersson Johanna Johansson |
1:59:40.76 |
Hungary Renáta Csay Zsófia Czéllai |
1:59:42.50 |
Spain Irati Osa Arantza Toledo |
1:59:43.83 |
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Men | ||||||
K1 (26,20 km) [15] | Nikolai Thomsen ( DEN) | 1:54:56.17 | Charles Smith ( GBR) | 1:55:00.76 | Joaquín Iglesias ( ESP) | 1:55:06.01 |
C1 (22,60 km) [16] | Adrian Kłos ( POL) | 1:52:53.49 | Máté Zsidai ( HUN) | 1:53:19.10 | Diego Piñeiro ( ESP) | 1:55:59.12 |
Women | ||||||
K1 (22,60 km) [17] | Dorina Fekete ( HUN) | 1:49:47.77 | Pernille Hostrup ( DEN) | 1:49:48.87 | Panna Csépe ( HUN) | 1:49:49.53 |
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Men | ||||||
K1 (22,60 km) [18] | Bertram Sørensen ( DEN) | 1:41:27.41 | Francisco Santos ( POR) | 1:41:28.40 | Olivér Varga ( HUN) | 1:42:18.78 |
C1 (19,00 km) [19] | Eryk Wilga ( POL) | 1:37:46.55 | Péter Soltész ( HUN) | 1:38:14.58 | Tamás Szöllősi ( HUN) | 1:38:35.39 |
K2 (22,60 km) [20] |
Spain Jesús Machado Daniel Estébanez |
1:37:19.74 |
Hungary Áron Márialigeti András Terei |
1:37:21.16 |
Denmark Nikolaj Bryde Bertram Sørensen |
1:37:44.47 |
C2 (19,00 km) [21] |
Hungary Mihály Pluzsik Tamás Szöllősi |
1:31:53.06 |
Hungary Máté Perhács Péter Soltész |
1:32:40.69 |
Spain Izan Velasco Daniel Infantes |
1:32:58.33 |
Women | ||||||
K1 (19,00 km) [22] | Zsófia Szerafin ( HUN) | 1:36:17.47 | Hannah Andersen ( DEN) | 1:36:26.89 | Greta Roeser ( GBR) | 1:36:45.48 |
C1 (11,80 km) [23] | Anastasia Dezhytska ( UKR) | 1:09:06.32 | Imola Batka ( HUN) | 1:09:44.68 | Anna Gorinsky ( ESP) | 1:11:36.80 |
K2 (19,00 km) [24] |
Hungary Réka Paróczi Renáta Karászi |
1:27:52.91 |
Hungary Kinga Molnár Hanna Józsa |
1:28:03.77 |
Great Britain Greta Roeser Nerys Hall |
1:30:21.22 |
* Host nation ( Denmark)
Rank | Nation | Gold | Silver | Bronze | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Hungary (HUN) | 6 | 7 | 4 | 17 |
2 | Spain (ESP) | 4 | 4 | 8 | 16 |
3 | Denmark (DEN)* | 4 | 2 | 2 | 8 |
4 | Poland (POL) | 3 | 2 | 1 | 6 |
5 | Ukraine (UKR) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
6 | Sweden (SWE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
7 | Great Britain (GBR) | 0 | 4 | 3 | 7 |
8 | Portugal (POR) | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 |
9 | France (FRA) | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
Totals (9 entries) | 21 | 21 | 21 | 63 |
A total of 233 canoeists from the national teams of the following 17 countries was registered to compete at 2022 Canoe Marathon European Championships. [25]
2022 Canoe Marathon European Championships | |
---|---|
Location | Silkeborg, Denmark |
Dates | 28–31 July |
Competitors | 233 from 17 nations |
The 2022 Canoe Marathon European Championships took place from 28 to 31 July 2022 in Silkeborg, Denmark. [1] [2]
All times are local time ( Central European Summer Time). [3]
Date | Time | Event |
---|---|---|
Thursday 28 | 8:45 | K1 Women Juniors |
8:50 | C1 Women Juniors | |
11:45 | K1 Men - Short Race Heat 1 | |
12:15 | K1 Men - Short Race Heat 2 | |
14:35 | C1 Men Juniors | |
16:00 | C1 Women - Short Race Final | |
16:30 | C1 Men - Short Race Final | |
17:00 | K1 Women - Short Race Final | |
17:30 | K1 Men - Short Race Final | |
Friday 29 | 8:45 | K2 Women Juniors |
8:55 | C1 Men Under 23 | |
14:15 | K1 Women Under 23 | |
14:20 | C2 Men Juniors | |
16:15 | K1 Men Under 23 | |
Saturday 30 | 8:15 | K1 Men Juniors |
8:20 | C1 Women | |
10:30 | C1 Men | |
13:15 | K1 Men | |
16:00 | K1 Women | |
Sunday 31 | 8:45 | K2 Men Juniors |
8:50 | C2 Men | |
12:00 | K2 Men | |
14:00 | K2 Women |
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Men | ||||||
K1 Short Race (3,40 km) [4] | Mads Pedersen ( DEN) | 14:37.05 | Iván Alonso ( ESP) | 14:49.64 | Walter Bouzán ( ESP) | 15:00.46 |
C1 Short Race (3,40 km) [5] | Mateusz Borgieł ( POL) | 16:42.38 | Mateusz Kamiński ( POL) | 16:49.69 | Manuel Campos ( ESP) | 17:00.64 |
K1 (29,80 km) [6] | Mads Pedersen ( DEN) | 2:05:23.28 | Iván Alonso ( ESP) | 2:05:24.83 | José Ramalho ( POR) | 2:08:58.27 |
C1 (26,20 km) [7] | Manuel Campos ( ESP) | 2:08:55.94 | Manuel Garrido ( ESP) | 2:09:03.49 | Sérgio Maciel ( POR) | 2:09:30.75 |
K2 (29,80 km) [8] |
Spain Miguel Llorens Alberto Plaza |
1:59:29.00 |
France Quentin Urban Jérémy Candy |
1:59:30.42 |
Denmark Søren Maretti Nicolai Thomsen |
1:59:33.50 |
C2 (26,20 km) [9] |
Spain Manuel Campos Diego Romero |
1:59:24.82 |
Poland Mateusz Zuchora Mateusz Borgieł |
1:59:35.76 |
Spain Fernando Busto Diego Miguéns |
2:00:47.77 |
Women | ||||||
K1 Short Race (3,40 km) [10] | Vanda Kiszli ( HUN) | 16:46.47 | Eva Barrios ( ESP) | 17:01.71 | Samantha Rees-Clark ( GBR) | 17:02.59 |
C1 Short Race (3,40 km) [11] | Liudmyla Babak ( UKR) | 19:27.45 | Bethany Gill ( GBR) | 19:30.47 | Marine Sansinena ( FRA) | 20:24.96 |
K1 (26,20 km) [12] | Vanda Kiszli ( HUN) | 2:05:57.87 | Samantha Rees-Clark ( GBR) | 2:06:11.91 | Zsófia Czéllai ( HUN) | 2:06:16.19 |
C1 (15,40 km) [13] | Liudmyla Babak ( UKR) | 1:28:41.66 | Bethany Gill ( GBR) | 1:30:06.99 | Paulina Grzelkiewicz ( POL) | 1:32:01.02 |
K2 (26,20 km) [14] |
Sweden Melina Andersson Johanna Johansson |
1:59:40.76 |
Hungary Renáta Csay Zsófia Czéllai |
1:59:42.50 |
Spain Irati Osa Arantza Toledo |
1:59:43.83 |
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Men | ||||||
K1 (26,20 km) [15] | Nikolai Thomsen ( DEN) | 1:54:56.17 | Charles Smith ( GBR) | 1:55:00.76 | Joaquín Iglesias ( ESP) | 1:55:06.01 |
C1 (22,60 km) [16] | Adrian Kłos ( POL) | 1:52:53.49 | Máté Zsidai ( HUN) | 1:53:19.10 | Diego Piñeiro ( ESP) | 1:55:59.12 |
Women | ||||||
K1 (22,60 km) [17] | Dorina Fekete ( HUN) | 1:49:47.77 | Pernille Hostrup ( DEN) | 1:49:48.87 | Panna Csépe ( HUN) | 1:49:49.53 |
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Men | ||||||
K1 (22,60 km) [18] | Bertram Sørensen ( DEN) | 1:41:27.41 | Francisco Santos ( POR) | 1:41:28.40 | Olivér Varga ( HUN) | 1:42:18.78 |
C1 (19,00 km) [19] | Eryk Wilga ( POL) | 1:37:46.55 | Péter Soltész ( HUN) | 1:38:14.58 | Tamás Szöllősi ( HUN) | 1:38:35.39 |
K2 (22,60 km) [20] |
Spain Jesús Machado Daniel Estébanez |
1:37:19.74 |
Hungary Áron Márialigeti András Terei |
1:37:21.16 |
Denmark Nikolaj Bryde Bertram Sørensen |
1:37:44.47 |
C2 (19,00 km) [21] |
Hungary Mihály Pluzsik Tamás Szöllősi |
1:31:53.06 |
Hungary Máté Perhács Péter Soltész |
1:32:40.69 |
Spain Izan Velasco Daniel Infantes |
1:32:58.33 |
Women | ||||||
K1 (19,00 km) [22] | Zsófia Szerafin ( HUN) | 1:36:17.47 | Hannah Andersen ( DEN) | 1:36:26.89 | Greta Roeser ( GBR) | 1:36:45.48 |
C1 (11,80 km) [23] | Anastasia Dezhytska ( UKR) | 1:09:06.32 | Imola Batka ( HUN) | 1:09:44.68 | Anna Gorinsky ( ESP) | 1:11:36.80 |
K2 (19,00 km) [24] |
Hungary Réka Paróczi Renáta Karászi |
1:27:52.91 |
Hungary Kinga Molnár Hanna Józsa |
1:28:03.77 |
Great Britain Greta Roeser Nerys Hall |
1:30:21.22 |
* Host nation ( Denmark)
Rank | Nation | Gold | Silver | Bronze | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Hungary (HUN) | 6 | 7 | 4 | 17 |
2 | Spain (ESP) | 4 | 4 | 8 | 16 |
3 | Denmark (DEN)* | 4 | 2 | 2 | 8 |
4 | Poland (POL) | 3 | 2 | 1 | 6 |
5 | Ukraine (UKR) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
6 | Sweden (SWE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
7 | Great Britain (GBR) | 0 | 4 | 3 | 7 |
8 | Portugal (POR) | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 |
9 | France (FRA) | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
Totals (9 entries) | 21 | 21 | 21 | 63 |
A total of 233 canoeists from the national teams of the following 17 countries was registered to compete at 2022 Canoe Marathon European Championships. [25]