Tournament details | |
---|---|
Host nation | Munich, Germany |
Dates | 15–21 August 2022 |
Teams | 64 |
Venue(s) | Königsplatz, Munich (in 1 host city) |
Official website | |
eurobeachvolley.cev.eu/en/2022 | |
The 2022 European Beach Volleyball Championships is a 2022 edition of European Beach Volleyball Championship which is a unisex competition of national teams that took place from 15 to 21 August 2022 in Munich, Germany. The draw consisted of 32 men's & 32 women's teams. [1]
Rank | Nation | Gold | Silver | Bronze | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Latvia | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Sweden | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
3 | Czech Republic | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Switzerland | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
5 | Netherlands | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Norway | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
Totals (6 entries) | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | L | Pts | SW | SL | SR | SPW | SPL | SPR | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mol– Sørum ( NOR) | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | MAX | 85 | 72 | 1.181 | Round of 16 |
2 | Berntsen– Mol ( NOR) | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1.000 | 79 | 72 | 1.097 | Round of 24 |
3 | Åhman– Hellvig ( SWE) | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1.000 | 78 | 80 | 0.975 | |
4 | Elazar– Ohana ( ISR) | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0.000 | 66 | 84 | 0.786 |
Date | Time | Score | Set 1 | Set 2 | Set 3 | Total | Report | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
16 Aug | 17:00 | Åhman– Hellvig | 2–0 | Berntsen– Mol | 21–18 | 21–19 | 42–37 | Report | |
16 Aug | 18:00 | Mol– Sørum | 2–0 | Elazar– Ohana | 21–19 | 21–17 | 42–36 | Report | |
17 Aug | 18:00 | Elazar– Ohana | 0–2 | Berntsen– Mol | 12–21 | 18–21 | 30–42 | Report | |
17 Aug | 19:00 | Mol– Sørum | 2–0 | Åhman– Hellvig | 22–20 | 21–16 | 43–36 | Report |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | L | Pts | SW | SL | SR | SPW | SPL | SPR | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Brouwer– Meeuwsen ( NED) | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | MAX | 84 | 54 | 1.556 | Round of 16 |
2 | Kantor– Rudol ( POL) | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0.667 | 88 | 100 | 0.880 | Round of 24 |
3 | Samoilovs– Šmēdiņš ( LAT) | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 1.500 | 100 | 93 | 1.075 | |
4 | Pfretzschner– Huster ( GER) | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0.000 | 59 | 84 | 0.702 |
Date | Time | Score | Set 1 | Set 2 | Set 3 | Total | Report | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
16 Aug | 18:00 | Kantor– Rudol | 2–1 | Samoilovs– Šmēdiņš | 21–23 | 25–23 | 15–12 | 61–58 | |
16 Aug | 19:00 | Brouwer– Meeuwsen | 2–0 | Pfretzschner– Huster | 21–14 | 21–13 | 42–27 | ||
17 Aug | 18:00 | Brouwer– Meeuwsen | 2–0 | Kantor– Rudol | 21–17 | 21–10 | 42–27 | ||
17 Aug | 18:00 | Pfretzschner– Huster | 0–2 | Samoilovs– Šmēdiņš | 15–21 | 17–21 | 33–42 |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | L | Pts | SW | SL | SR | SPW | SPL | SPR | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Nicolai– Cottafava ( ITA) | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | MAX | 84 | 64 | 1.313 | Round of 16 |
2 | van Werkhoven– van de Velde ( NED) | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1.000 | 78 | 78 | 1.000 | Round of 24 |
3 | Luini– Penninga ( NED) | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1.000 | 78 | 75 | 1.040 | |
4 | Šépka– Semerád ( CZE) | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0.000 | 61 | 84 | 0.726 |
Date | Time | Score | Set 1 | Set 2 | Set 3 | Total | Report | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
16 Aug | 15:00 | Nicolai– Cottafava | 2–0 | Šépka– Semerád | 21–15 | 21–16 | 42–31 | ||
16 Aug | 15:00 | van Werkhoven– van de Velde | 2–0 | Luini– Penninga | 21–14 | 24–22 | 45–36 | ||
17 Aug | 12:30 | Nicolai– Cottafava | 2–0 | van Werkhoven– van de Velde | 21–15 | 21–18 | 42–33 | ||
17 Aug | 14:00 | Šépka– Semerád | 0–2 | Luini– Penninga | 14–21 | 16–21 | 30–42 |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | L | Pts | SW | SL | SR | SPW | SPL | SPR | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Perušič– Schweiner ( CZE) | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 2.000 | 113 | 99 | 1.141 | Round of 16 |
2 | Krou– Gauthier-Rat ( FRA) | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 1.500 | 87 | 92 | 0.946 | Round of 24 |
3 | Sowa– Pfretzschner ( GER) | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 1.000 | 113 | 115 | 0.983 | |
4 | Ermacora– Pristauz ( AUT) | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0.250 | 94 | 101 | 0.931 |
Date | Time | Score | Set 1 | Set 2 | Set 3 | Total | Report | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
16 Aug | 19:00 | Ermacora– Pristauz | 0–2 | Krou– Gauthier-Rat | 19–21 | 18–21 | 37–42 | ||
16 Aug | 20:00 | Perušič– Schweiner | 2–1 | Sowa– Pfretzschner | 26–24 | 17–21 | 15–9 | 58–54 | |
17 Aug | 19:00 | Perušič– Schweiner | 2–1 | Krou– Gauthier-Rat | 19–21 | 21–14 | 15–10 | 55–45 | |
17 Aug | 20:00 | Sowa– Pfretzschner | 2–1 | Ermacora– Pristauz | 19–21 | 25–23 | 15–13 | 59–57 |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | L | Pts | SW | SL | SR | SPW | SPL | SPR | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Krattiger– Breer ( SUI) | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | MAX | 90 | 72 | 1.250 | Round of 16 |
2 | Nõlvak– Tiisaar ( EST) | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1.000 | 85 | 82 | 1.037 | Round of 24 |
3 | Lupo– Ranghieri ( ITA) | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0.667 | 284 | 90 | 3.156 | |
4 | Nurminen– Sirén ( FIN) | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0.250 | 82 | 97 | 0.845 |
Date | Time | Score | Set 1 | Set 2 | Set 3 | Total | Report | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
16 Aug | 19:00 | Lupo– Ranghieri | 0–2 | Krattiger– Breer | 13–21 | 16–21 | 29–42 | ||
16 Aug | 21:00 | Nõlvak– Tiisaar | 2–0 | Nurminen– Sirén | 21–19 | 21–15 | 42–34 | ||
17 Aug | 19:00 | Nurminen– Sirén | 1–2 | Lupo– Ranghieri | 19–21 | 21–19 | 8–15 | 48–55 | |
17 Aug | 21:00 | Nõlvak– Tiisaar | 0–2 | Krattiger– Breer | 18–21 | 25–27 | 43–48 |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | L | Pts | SW | SL | SR | SPW | SPL | SPR | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Hörl– Horst ( AUT) | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 2.000 | 109 | 101 | 1.079 | Round of 16 |
2 | Ehlers– Wickler ( GER) | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 1.000 | 110 | 105 | 1.048 | Round of 24 |
3 | Immers– Boermans ( NED) | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 1.500 | 92 | 90 | 1.022 | |
4 | Abell– Brinck ( DEN) | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0.250 | 86 | 101 | 0.851 |
Date | Time | Score | Set 1 | Set 2 | Set 3 | Total | Report | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
16 Aug | 15:00 | Immers– Boermans | 1–2 | Hörl– Horst | 19–21 | 23–21 | 8–15 | 50–57 | |
16 Aug | 16:00 | Ehlers– Wickler | 2–1 | Abell– Brinck | 18–21 | 21–14 | 20–18 | 59–53 | |
17 Aug | 12:30 | Abell– Brinck | 0–2 | Immers– Boermans | 18–21 | 15–21 | 33–42 | ||
17 Aug | 13:00 | Ehlers– Wickler | 1–2 | Hörl– Horst | 16–21 | 21–15 | 14–16 | 51–52 |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | L | Pts | SW | SL | SR | SPW | SPL | SPR | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Carambula– Rossi ( ITA) | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 4.000 | 99 | 86 | 1.151 | Round of 16 |
2 | Seidl– Waller ( AUT) | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 1.000 | 104 | 107 | 0.972 | Round of 24 |
3 | Métral– Haussener ( SUI) | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 1.500 | 95 | 86 | 1.105 | |
4 | Benzi– Bonifazi ( ITA) | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0.000 | 68 | 87 | 0.782 |
Date | Time | Score | Set 1 | Set 2 | Set 3 | Total | Report | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
16 Aug | 17:00 | Carambula– Rossi | 2–0 | Benzi– Bonifazi | 21–14 | 24–22 | 45–36 | ||
16 Aug | 18:00 | Seidl– Waller | 2–1 | Métral– Haussener | 21–18 | 17–21 | 16–14 | 54–53 | |
17 Aug | 14:00 | Carambula– Rossi | 2–1 | Seidl– Waller | 21–17 | 18–21 | 15–12 | 54–50 | |
17 Aug | 14:00 | Benzi– Bonifazi | 0–2 | Métral– Haussener | 16–21 | 16–21 | 32–42 |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | L | Pts | SW | SL | SR | SPW | SPL | SPR | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bryl– Łosiak ( POL) | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | MAX | 90 | 72 | 1.250 | Round of 16 |
2 | Herrera– Gavira ( ESP) | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1.000 | 91 | 88 | 1.034 | Round of 24 |
3 | Huber– Dressler ( AUT) | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0.667 | 89 | 99 | 0.899 | |
4 | Winter– Henning ( GER) | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0.250 | 80 | 91 | 0.879 |
Date | Time | Score | Set 1 | Set 2 | Set 3 | Total | Report | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
16 Aug | 16:00 | Bryl– Łosiak | 2–0 | Winter– Henning | 21–14 | 21–15 | 42–29 | ||
16 Aug | 16:00 | Herrera– Gavira | 2–0 | Huber– Dressler | 21–15 | 27–25 | 48–40 | ||
17 Aug | 12:00 | Winter– Henning | 1–2 | Huber– Dressler | 21–13 | 18–21 | 12–15 | 51–49 | |
17 Aug | 12:30 | Bryl– Łosiak | 2–0 | Herrera– Gavira | 27–25 | 25–18 | 48–43 |
Date | Time | Score | Set 1 | Set 2 | Set 3 | Total | Report | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
18 Aug | 12:00 | Herrera– Gavira ( ESP) | 2–1 | Immers– Boermans ( NED) | 21–16 | 20–22 | 15–11 | 56–49 | Report |
18 Aug | 13:00 | Seidl– Waller ( AUT) | 2–1 | Luini– Penninga ( NED) | 24–26 | 21–15 | 15–10 | 60–51 | Report |
18 Aug | 13:00 | Kantor– Rudol ( POL) | 2–1 | Berntsen– H. Mol ( NOR) | 21–15 | 19–21 | 15–12 | 55–48 | Report |
18 Aug | 14:00 | van Werkhoven– van de Velde ( NED) | 2–0 | Lupo– Ranghieri ( ITA) | 21–12 | 23–21 | 44–33 | Report | |
18 Aug | 15:00 | Ehlers– Wickler ( GER) | 2–1 | Huber– Dressler ( AUT) | 21–17 | 19–21 | 15–12 | 55–50 | Report |
18 Aug | 15:00 | Krou– Gauthier-Rat ( FRA) | 0–2 | Samoilovs– Šmēdiņš ( LAT) | 18–21 | 18–21 | 36–42 | Report | |
18 Aug | 16:00 | Nõlvak– Tiisaar ( EST) | 2–0 | Sowa– Pfretzschner ( GER) | 21–14 | 21–17 | 42–31 | Report | |
18 Aug | 16:00 | Åhman– Hellvig ( SWE) | 2–1 | Métral– Haussener ( SUI) | 18–21 | 21–15 | 15–10 | 54–46 | Report |
Date | Time | Score | Set 1 | Set 2 | Set 3 | Total | Report | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
19 Aug | 11:00 | Perušič– Schweiner ( CZE) | 2–1 | Kantor– Rudol ( POL) | 21–18 | 21–23 | 15–12 | 57–53 | Report |
19 Aug | 12:00 | Hörl– Horst ( AUT) | 2–1 | Nõlvak– Tiisaar ( EST) | 18–21 | 21–18 | 15–8 | 54–47 | Report |
19 Aug | 13:00 | Nicolai– Cottafava ( ITA) | 1–2 | Åhman– Hellvig ( SWE) | 21–15 | 8–21 | 9–15 | 38–51 | Report |
19 Aug | 14:30 | Carambula– Rossi ( ITA) | 1–2 | Herrera– Gavira ( ESP) | 14–21 | 24–22 | 11–15 | 49–58 | Report |
19 Aug | 15:00 | Krattiger– Breer ( SUI) | 0–2 | Ehlers– Wickler ( GER) | 15–21 | 30–32 | 45–53 | Report | |
19 Aug | 15:30 | Brouwer– Meeuwsen ( NED) | 1–2 | Seidl– Waller ( AUT) | 16–21 | 21–10 | 10–15 | 47–46 | Report |
19 Aug | 16:00 | A. Mol– Sørum ( NOR) | 2–0 | Samoilovs– Šmēdiņš ( LAT) | 21–16 | 21–16 | 42–32 | Report | |
18 Aug | 16:30 | Bryl– Łosiak ( POL) | 2–0 | van Werkhoven– van de Velde ( NED) | 21–9 | 23–21 | 44–30 | Report |
Date | Time | Score | Set 1 | Set 2 | Set 3 | Total | Report | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
20 Aug | 11:15 | Hörl– Horst ( AUT) | 0–2 | Perušič– Schweiner ( CZE) | 17–21 | 19–21 | 36–42 | Report | |
20 Aug | 12:30 | Åhman– Hellvig ( SWE) | 2–1 | Herrera– Gavira ( ESP) | 21–16 | 31–33 | 15–11 | 67–60 | Report |
20 Aug | 13:45 | Seidl– Waller ( AUT) | 1–2 | Bryl– Łosiak ( POL) | 21–16 | 20–22 | 11–15 | 52–53 | Report |
20 Aug | 15:00 | Ehlers– Wickler ( GER) | 0–2 | A. Mol– Sørum ( NOR) | 15–21 | 14–21 | 29–42 | Report |
Date | Time | Score | Set 1 | Set 2 | Set 3 | Total | Report | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
21 Aug | 11:00 | Bryl– Łosiak ( POL) | 0–2 | Perušič– Schweiner ( CZE) | 15–21 | 11–21 | 26–42 | Report | |
20 Aug | 12:30 | Åhman– Hellvig ( SWE) | 2–1 | A. Mol– Sørum ( NOR) | 21–16 | 21–23 | 15–13 | 57–52 | Report |
Date | Time | Score | Set 1 | Set 2 | Set 3 | Total | Report | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
21 Aug | 16:00 | Bryl– Łosiak ( POL) | 0–2 | A. Mol– Sørum ( NOR) | 16–21 | 17–21 | 33–43 | Report |
Date | Time | Score | Set 1 | Set 2 | Set 3 | Total | Report | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
21 Aug | 17:30 | Perušič– Schweiner ( CZE) | 0–2 | Åhman– Hellvig ( SWE) | 16–21 | 15–21 | 31–42 | Report |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | L | Pts | SW | SL | SR | SPW | SPL | SPR | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Álvarez– Moreno ( ESP) | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 2.000 | 106 | 98 | 1.082 | Round of 16 |
2 | Müller– Tillmann ( GER) | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 1.500 | 89 | 84 | 1.060 | Round of 24 |
3 | Ahtiainen– Prihti ( FIN) | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 1.500 | 93 | 84 | 1.107 | |
4 | Vieira– Chamereau ( FRA) | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0.000 | 62 | 84 | 0.738 |
Date | Time | Score | Set 1 | Set 2 | Set 3 | Total | Report | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
15 Aug | 17:15 | Müller– Tillmann | 2–0 | Vieira– Chamereau | 21–14 | 21 –15 | 42–29 | ||
15 Aug | 18:30 | Ahtiainen– Prihti | 1–2 | Álvarez– Moreno | 21–15 | 17–21 | 13–15 | 51–51 | |
17 Aug | 10:30 | Vieira– Chamereau | 0–2 | Ahtiainen– Prihti | 18–21 | 15–21 | 33–42 | ||
17 Aug | 11:00 | Müller– Tillmann | 1–2 | Álvarez– Moreno | 14–21 | 21–19 | 12–14 | 47–55 |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | L | Pts | SW | SL | SR | SPW | SPL | SPR | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bentele– Vergé-Dépré ( SUI) | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 4.000 | 101 | 74 | 1.365 | Round of 16 |
2 | Schützenhofer– Plesiutschnig ( AUT) | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0.667 | 81 | 87 | 0.931 | Round of 24 |
3 | Makhno– Makhno ( UKR) | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 1.500 | 95 | 101 | 0.941 | |
4 | Piersma– van Driel ( NED) | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0.250 | 87 | 102 | 0.853 |
Date | Time | Score | Set 1 | Set 2 | Set 3 | Total | Report | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
16 Aug | 12:30 | Schützenhofer– Plesiutschnig | 2–1 | Piersma– van Driel | 21–10 | 19–21 | 16–14 | 59–49 | |
16 Aug | 13:30 | Bentele– Vergé-Dépré | 2–1 | Makhno– Makhno | 23–25 | 21–13 | 15–11 | 56–45 | |
17 Aug | 16:00 | Bentele– Vergé-Dépré | 2–0 | Schützenhofer– Plesiutschnig | 21–14 | 21–11 | 42–25 | ||
17 Aug | 16:00 | Makhno– Makhno | 2–0 | Piersma– van Driel | 21–19 | 25–23 | 46–42 |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | L | Pts | SW | SL | SR | SPW | SPL | SPR | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kravčenoka– Graudiņa ( LAT) | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | MAX | 84 | 58 | 1.448 | Round of 16 |
2 | Lahti– Parkkinen ( FIN) | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0.667 | 86 | 99 | 0.869 | Round of 24 |
3 | Windeleff– Bisgaard ( DEN) | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1.000 | 70 | 74 | 0.946 | |
4 | Placette– Richard ( FRA) | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0.250 | 89 | 98 | 0.908 |
Date | Time | Score | Set 1 | Set 2 | Set 3 | Total | Report | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
16 Aug | 11:30 | Kravčenoka– Graudiņa | 2–0 | Windeleff– Bisgaard | 21–16 | 21–12 | 42–28 | ||
16 Aug | 11:30 | Placette– Richard | 1–2 | Lahti– Parkkinen | 19–21 | 21–16 | 17–19 | 57–56 | |
17 Aug | 12:30 | Kravčenoka– Graudiņa | 2–0 | Lahti– Parkkinen | 21–16 | 21–14 | 42–30 | ||
17 Aug | 14:00 | Windeleff– Bisgaard | 2–0 | Placette– Richard | 21–15 | 21–17 | 42–32 |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | L | Pts | SW | SL | SR | SPW | SPL | SPR | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Hüberli– Brunner ( SUI) | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | MAX | 84 | 57 | 1.474 | Round of 16 |
2 | Walkenhorst– Lippmann ( GER) | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0.667 | 81 | 90 | 0.900 | Round of 24 |
3 | Soria– González ( ESP) | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0.667 | 84 | 91 | 0.923 | |
4 | Erika– Paulikienė ( LTU) | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0.500 | 97 | 108 | 0.898 |
Date | Time | Score | Set 1 | Set 2 | Set 3 | Total | Report | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
16 Aug | 13:30 | Erika– Paulikienė | 1–2 | Soria– González | 21–19 | 18–21 | 10–15 | 49–55 | |
16 Aug | 14:00 | Hüberli– Brunner | 2–0 | Walkenhorst– Lippmann | 21–19 | 21–9 | 42–28 | ||
17 Aug | 10:00 | Walkenhorst– Lippmann | 2–1 | Erika– Paulikienė | 21–15 | 17–21 | 15–12 | 53–48 | |
17 Aug | 10:30 | Hüberli– Brunner | 2–0 | Soria– González | 21–14 | 21–15 | 42–29 |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | L | Pts | SW | SL | SR | SPW | SPL | SPR | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Stam– Schoon ( NED) | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 4.000 | 96 | 76 | 1.263 | Round of 16 |
2 | Böbner– Vergé-Depré ( SUI) | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1.000 | 76 | 67 | 1.134 | Round of 24 |
3 | Dumbauskaitė– Grudzinskaitė ( LTU) | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 1.000 | 98 | 108 | 0.907 | |
4 | Davidova– Lunina ( UKR) | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0.250 | 79 | 98 | 0.806 |
Date | Time | Score | Set 1 | Set 2 | Set 3 | Total | Report | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
16 Aug | 10:00 | Böbner– Vergé-Depré | 2–0 | Davidova– Lunina | 21–14 | 21–11 | 42–25 | ||
16 Aug | 10:30 | Stam– Schoon | 2–1 | Dumbauskaitė– Grudzinskaitė | 21–11 | 18–21 | 15–10 | 54–42 | |
17 Aug | 10:30 | Stam– Schoon | 2–0 | Böbner– Vergé-Depré | 21–17 | 21–17 | 42–34 | ||
17 Aug | 11:30 | Dumbauskaitė– Grudzinskaitė | 2–1 | Davidova– Lunina | 19–21 | 22–20 | 15–13 | 56–54 |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | L | Pts | SW | SL | SR | SPW | SPL | SPR | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Borger– Sude ( GER) | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | MAX | 84 | 65 | 1.292 | Round of 16 |
2 | Breidenbach– Orsi Toth ( ITA) | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 1.000 | 104 | 107 | 0.972 | Round of 24 |
3 | Menegatti– Gottardi ( ITA) | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0.667 | 91 | 87 | 1.046 | |
4 | Baieva– Lazarenko ( UKR) | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0.250 | 81 | 101 | 0.802 |
Date | Time | Score | Set 1 | Set 2 | Set 3 | Total | Report | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
16 Aug | 11:00 | Borger– Sude | 2–0 | Khmil– Lazarenko | 21–13 | 21–14 | 42–27 | ||
16 Aug | 12:30 | Menegatti– Gottardi | 2–1 | Breidenbach– Orsi Toth | 17–21 | 21–12 | 15–12 | 53–45 | |
17 Aug | 15:00 | Borger– Sude | 2–0 | Menegatti– Gottardi | 21–19 | 21–19 | 42–38 | ||
17 Aug | 15:00 | Baieva– Lazarenko | 1–2 | Breidenbach– Orsi Toth | 16–21 | 21–19 | 17–19 | 54–59 |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | L | Pts | SW | SL | SR | SPW | SPL | SPR | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Laboureur– Schulz ( GER) | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 4.000 | 114 | 93 | 1.226 | Round of 16 |
2 | Kotnik– Lovšin ( SLO) | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 1.500 | 112 | 108 | 1.037 | Round of 24 |
3 | Scampoli– Bianchin ( ITA) | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0.667 | 87 | 95 | 0.916 | |
4 | Klinger– Klinger ( AUT) | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0.250 | 76 | 93 | 0.817 |
Date | Time | Score | Set 1 | Set 2 | Set 3 | Total | Report | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
15 Aug | 20:00 | Laboureur– Schulz | 2–0 | Klinger– Klinger | 21–10 | 21–13 | 42–23 | ||
15 Aug | 21:00 | Scampoli– Bianchin | 0–2 | Kotnik– Lovšin | 18–21 | 18–21 | 36–42 | ||
17 Aug | 15:00 | Laboureur– Schulz | 2–1 | Kotnik– Lovšin | 19–21 | 23–21 | 30–28 | 72–70 | |
17 Aug | 15:00 | Klinger– Klinger | 1–2 | Scampoli– Bianchin | 21–15 | 19–21 | 13–15 | 53–51 |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | L | Pts | SW | SL | SR | SPW | SPL | SPR | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ittlinger– Schneider ( GER) | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 4.000 | 98 | 85 | 1.153 | Round of 16 |
2 | Kociołek– Łodej ( POL) | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 1.000 | 103 | 108 | 0.954 | Round of 24 |
3 | Carro– Lobato ( ESP) | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 1.500 | 95 | 84 | 1.131 | |
4 | van Driel– Ypma ( NED) | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0.000 | 65 | 85 | 0.765 |
Date | Time | Score | Set 1 | Set 2 | Set 3 | Total | Report | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
16 Aug | 10:30 | Carro– Lobato | 1–2 | Kociołek– Łodej | 17–21 | 21–15 | 15–17 | 53–53 | |
16 Aug | 12:00 | Ittlinger– Schneider | 2–0 | van Driel– Ypma | 21–15 | 22–20 | 43–35 | ||
17 Aug | 16:00 | Ittlinger– Schneider | 2–1 | Kociołek– Łodej | 19–21 | 21–16 | 15–13 | 55–50 | |
17 Aug | 16:00 | van Driel– Ypma | 0–2 | Carro– Lobato | 12–21 | 19–21 | 31–42 |
Date | Time | Score | Set 1 | Set 2 | Set 3 | Total | Report | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
18 Aug | 11:30 | Soria– González | 2–1 | Carro– Lobato | 21–16 | 15–21 | 15–11 | 51–48 | |
18 Aug | 10:30 | Kotnik– Lovšin | 0–2 | Makhno– Makhno | 12–21 | 17–21 | 29–42 | ||
18 Aug | 10:00 | Müller– Tillmann | 1–2 | Scampoli– Bianchin | 21–12 | 19–21 | 15–17 | 55–50 | |
18 Aug | 10:30 | Kociołek– Łodej | 2–0 | Ahtiainen– Prihti | 21–15 | 21–19 | 42–34 | ||
18 Aug | 11:30 | Schützenhofer– Plesiutschnig | 0–2 | Windeleff– Bisgaard | 14–21 | 20–22 | 34–43 | ||
18 Aug | 11:00 | Böbner– Vergé-Depré | 2–0 | Walkenhorst– Lippmann | 21–19 | 22–20 | 43–39 | ||
18 Aug | 11:30 | Menegatti– Gottardi | 2–0 | Dumbauskaitė– Grudzinskaitė | 21–15 | 21–19 | 42–34 | ||
18 Aug | 10:30 | Lahti– Parkkinen | 0–2 | Breidenbach– Orsi Toth | 18–21 | 25–27 | 43–48 |
Date | Time | Score | Set 1 | Set 2 | Set 3 | Total | Report | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
18 Aug | 18:00 | Borger– Sude | 2–1 | Scampoli– Bianchin | 18–21 | 21–14 | 15–8 | 54–43 | Report |
18 Aug | 18:00 | Kravčenoka– Graudiņa | 2–0 | Kociołek– Łodej | 21–12 | 21–18 | 42–30 | Report | |
18 Aug | 18:00 | Álvarez– Moreno | 2–1 | Breidenbach– Orsi Toth | 16–21 | 21–19 | 15–11 | 52–51 | Report |
18 Aug | 19:00 | Bentele– Vergé-Dépré | 2–0 | Soria– González | 21–18 | 21–14 | 42–32 | Report | |
18 Aug | 19:00 | Stam– Schoon | 2–1 | Makhno– Makhno | 21–15 | 19–21 | 15–9 | 55–45 | Report |
18 Aug | 19:00 | Laboureur– Schulz | 2–1 | Böbner– Vergé-Depré | 18–21 | 21–13 | 15–9 | 54–43 | Report |
18 Aug | 20:00 | Ittlinger– Schneider | 1–2 | Menegatti– Gottardi | 21–16 | 16–21 | 12–15 | 49–52 | Report |
18 Aug | 21:00 | Hüberli– Brunner | 2–0 | Windeleff– Bisgaard | 21–15 | 21–16 | 42–31 | Report |
Date | Time | Score | Set 1 | Set 2 | Set 3 | Total | Report | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
19 Aug | 10:00 | Borger– Sude | 0–2 | Kravčenoka– Graudiņa | 18–21 | 18–21 | 36–42 | Report | |
19 Aug | 11:00 | Bentele– Vergé-Dépré | 1–2 | Stam– Schoon | 20–22 | 21–19 | 11–15 | 52–56 | Report |
19 Aug | 12:15 | Menegatti– Gottardi | 0–2 | Álvarez– Moreno | 18–21 | 18–21 | 36–42 | Report | |
19 Aug | 13:15 | Hüberli– Brunner | 2–0 | Laboureur– Schulz | 21–12 | 21–15 | 42–27 | Report |
Date | Time | Score | Set 1 | Set 2 | Set 3 | Total | Report | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
19 Aug | 17:45 | Stam– Schoon | 0–2 | Kravčenoka– Graudiņa | 13–21 | 19–21 | 32–42 | Report | |
19 Aug | 19:00 | Hüberli– Brunner | 2–0 | Álvarez– Moreno | 21–14 | 21–17 | 42–31 | Report |
Date | Time | Score | Set 1 | Set 2 | Set 3 | Total | Report | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
20 Aug | 17:00 | Stam– Schoon | 2–1 | Álvarez– Moreno | 19–21 | 24–22 | 15–11 | 58–54 | Report |
Date | Time | Score | Set 1 | Set 2 | Set 3 | Total | Report | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
20 Aug | 18:30 | Kravčenoka– Graudiņa | 2–1 | Hüberli– Brunner | 18–21 | 21–15 | 15–11 | 54–47 | Report |
Tournament details | |
---|---|
Host nation | Munich, Germany |
Dates | 15–21 August 2022 |
Teams | 64 |
Venue(s) | Königsplatz, Munich (in 1 host city) |
Official website | |
eurobeachvolley.cev.eu/en/2022 | |
The 2022 European Beach Volleyball Championships is a 2022 edition of European Beach Volleyball Championship which is a unisex competition of national teams that took place from 15 to 21 August 2022 in Munich, Germany. The draw consisted of 32 men's & 32 women's teams. [1]
Rank | Nation | Gold | Silver | Bronze | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Latvia | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Sweden | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
3 | Czech Republic | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Switzerland | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
5 | Netherlands | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Norway | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
Totals (6 entries) | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | L | Pts | SW | SL | SR | SPW | SPL | SPR | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mol– Sørum ( NOR) | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | MAX | 85 | 72 | 1.181 | Round of 16 |
2 | Berntsen– Mol ( NOR) | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1.000 | 79 | 72 | 1.097 | Round of 24 |
3 | Åhman– Hellvig ( SWE) | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1.000 | 78 | 80 | 0.975 | |
4 | Elazar– Ohana ( ISR) | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0.000 | 66 | 84 | 0.786 |
Date | Time | Score | Set 1 | Set 2 | Set 3 | Total | Report | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
16 Aug | 17:00 | Åhman– Hellvig | 2–0 | Berntsen– Mol | 21–18 | 21–19 | 42–37 | Report | |
16 Aug | 18:00 | Mol– Sørum | 2–0 | Elazar– Ohana | 21–19 | 21–17 | 42–36 | Report | |
17 Aug | 18:00 | Elazar– Ohana | 0–2 | Berntsen– Mol | 12–21 | 18–21 | 30–42 | Report | |
17 Aug | 19:00 | Mol– Sørum | 2–0 | Åhman– Hellvig | 22–20 | 21–16 | 43–36 | Report |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | L | Pts | SW | SL | SR | SPW | SPL | SPR | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Brouwer– Meeuwsen ( NED) | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | MAX | 84 | 54 | 1.556 | Round of 16 |
2 | Kantor– Rudol ( POL) | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0.667 | 88 | 100 | 0.880 | Round of 24 |
3 | Samoilovs– Šmēdiņš ( LAT) | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 1.500 | 100 | 93 | 1.075 | |
4 | Pfretzschner– Huster ( GER) | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0.000 | 59 | 84 | 0.702 |
Date | Time | Score | Set 1 | Set 2 | Set 3 | Total | Report | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
16 Aug | 18:00 | Kantor– Rudol | 2–1 | Samoilovs– Šmēdiņš | 21–23 | 25–23 | 15–12 | 61–58 | |
16 Aug | 19:00 | Brouwer– Meeuwsen | 2–0 | Pfretzschner– Huster | 21–14 | 21–13 | 42–27 | ||
17 Aug | 18:00 | Brouwer– Meeuwsen | 2–0 | Kantor– Rudol | 21–17 | 21–10 | 42–27 | ||
17 Aug | 18:00 | Pfretzschner– Huster | 0–2 | Samoilovs– Šmēdiņš | 15–21 | 17–21 | 33–42 |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | L | Pts | SW | SL | SR | SPW | SPL | SPR | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Nicolai– Cottafava ( ITA) | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | MAX | 84 | 64 | 1.313 | Round of 16 |
2 | van Werkhoven– van de Velde ( NED) | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1.000 | 78 | 78 | 1.000 | Round of 24 |
3 | Luini– Penninga ( NED) | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1.000 | 78 | 75 | 1.040 | |
4 | Šépka– Semerád ( CZE) | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0.000 | 61 | 84 | 0.726 |
Date | Time | Score | Set 1 | Set 2 | Set 3 | Total | Report | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
16 Aug | 15:00 | Nicolai– Cottafava | 2–0 | Šépka– Semerád | 21–15 | 21–16 | 42–31 | ||
16 Aug | 15:00 | van Werkhoven– van de Velde | 2–0 | Luini– Penninga | 21–14 | 24–22 | 45–36 | ||
17 Aug | 12:30 | Nicolai– Cottafava | 2–0 | van Werkhoven– van de Velde | 21–15 | 21–18 | 42–33 | ||
17 Aug | 14:00 | Šépka– Semerád | 0–2 | Luini– Penninga | 14–21 | 16–21 | 30–42 |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | L | Pts | SW | SL | SR | SPW | SPL | SPR | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Perušič– Schweiner ( CZE) | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 2.000 | 113 | 99 | 1.141 | Round of 16 |
2 | Krou– Gauthier-Rat ( FRA) | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 1.500 | 87 | 92 | 0.946 | Round of 24 |
3 | Sowa– Pfretzschner ( GER) | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 1.000 | 113 | 115 | 0.983 | |
4 | Ermacora– Pristauz ( AUT) | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0.250 | 94 | 101 | 0.931 |
Date | Time | Score | Set 1 | Set 2 | Set 3 | Total | Report | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
16 Aug | 19:00 | Ermacora– Pristauz | 0–2 | Krou– Gauthier-Rat | 19–21 | 18–21 | 37–42 | ||
16 Aug | 20:00 | Perušič– Schweiner | 2–1 | Sowa– Pfretzschner | 26–24 | 17–21 | 15–9 | 58–54 | |
17 Aug | 19:00 | Perušič– Schweiner | 2–1 | Krou– Gauthier-Rat | 19–21 | 21–14 | 15–10 | 55–45 | |
17 Aug | 20:00 | Sowa– Pfretzschner | 2–1 | Ermacora– Pristauz | 19–21 | 25–23 | 15–13 | 59–57 |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | L | Pts | SW | SL | SR | SPW | SPL | SPR | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Krattiger– Breer ( SUI) | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | MAX | 90 | 72 | 1.250 | Round of 16 |
2 | Nõlvak– Tiisaar ( EST) | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1.000 | 85 | 82 | 1.037 | Round of 24 |
3 | Lupo– Ranghieri ( ITA) | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0.667 | 284 | 90 | 3.156 | |
4 | Nurminen– Sirén ( FIN) | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0.250 | 82 | 97 | 0.845 |
Date | Time | Score | Set 1 | Set 2 | Set 3 | Total | Report | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
16 Aug | 19:00 | Lupo– Ranghieri | 0–2 | Krattiger– Breer | 13–21 | 16–21 | 29–42 | ||
16 Aug | 21:00 | Nõlvak– Tiisaar | 2–0 | Nurminen– Sirén | 21–19 | 21–15 | 42–34 | ||
17 Aug | 19:00 | Nurminen– Sirén | 1–2 | Lupo– Ranghieri | 19–21 | 21–19 | 8–15 | 48–55 | |
17 Aug | 21:00 | Nõlvak– Tiisaar | 0–2 | Krattiger– Breer | 18–21 | 25–27 | 43–48 |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | L | Pts | SW | SL | SR | SPW | SPL | SPR | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Hörl– Horst ( AUT) | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 2.000 | 109 | 101 | 1.079 | Round of 16 |
2 | Ehlers– Wickler ( GER) | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 1.000 | 110 | 105 | 1.048 | Round of 24 |
3 | Immers– Boermans ( NED) | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 1.500 | 92 | 90 | 1.022 | |
4 | Abell– Brinck ( DEN) | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0.250 | 86 | 101 | 0.851 |
Date | Time | Score | Set 1 | Set 2 | Set 3 | Total | Report | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
16 Aug | 15:00 | Immers– Boermans | 1–2 | Hörl– Horst | 19–21 | 23–21 | 8–15 | 50–57 | |
16 Aug | 16:00 | Ehlers– Wickler | 2–1 | Abell– Brinck | 18–21 | 21–14 | 20–18 | 59–53 | |
17 Aug | 12:30 | Abell– Brinck | 0–2 | Immers– Boermans | 18–21 | 15–21 | 33–42 | ||
17 Aug | 13:00 | Ehlers– Wickler | 1–2 | Hörl– Horst | 16–21 | 21–15 | 14–16 | 51–52 |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | L | Pts | SW | SL | SR | SPW | SPL | SPR | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Carambula– Rossi ( ITA) | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 4.000 | 99 | 86 | 1.151 | Round of 16 |
2 | Seidl– Waller ( AUT) | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 1.000 | 104 | 107 | 0.972 | Round of 24 |
3 | Métral– Haussener ( SUI) | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 1.500 | 95 | 86 | 1.105 | |
4 | Benzi– Bonifazi ( ITA) | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0.000 | 68 | 87 | 0.782 |
Date | Time | Score | Set 1 | Set 2 | Set 3 | Total | Report | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
16 Aug | 17:00 | Carambula– Rossi | 2–0 | Benzi– Bonifazi | 21–14 | 24–22 | 45–36 | ||
16 Aug | 18:00 | Seidl– Waller | 2–1 | Métral– Haussener | 21–18 | 17–21 | 16–14 | 54–53 | |
17 Aug | 14:00 | Carambula– Rossi | 2–1 | Seidl– Waller | 21–17 | 18–21 | 15–12 | 54–50 | |
17 Aug | 14:00 | Benzi– Bonifazi | 0–2 | Métral– Haussener | 16–21 | 16–21 | 32–42 |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | L | Pts | SW | SL | SR | SPW | SPL | SPR | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bryl– Łosiak ( POL) | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | MAX | 90 | 72 | 1.250 | Round of 16 |
2 | Herrera– Gavira ( ESP) | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1.000 | 91 | 88 | 1.034 | Round of 24 |
3 | Huber– Dressler ( AUT) | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0.667 | 89 | 99 | 0.899 | |
4 | Winter– Henning ( GER) | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0.250 | 80 | 91 | 0.879 |
Date | Time | Score | Set 1 | Set 2 | Set 3 | Total | Report | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
16 Aug | 16:00 | Bryl– Łosiak | 2–0 | Winter– Henning | 21–14 | 21–15 | 42–29 | ||
16 Aug | 16:00 | Herrera– Gavira | 2–0 | Huber– Dressler | 21–15 | 27–25 | 48–40 | ||
17 Aug | 12:00 | Winter– Henning | 1–2 | Huber– Dressler | 21–13 | 18–21 | 12–15 | 51–49 | |
17 Aug | 12:30 | Bryl– Łosiak | 2–0 | Herrera– Gavira | 27–25 | 25–18 | 48–43 |
Date | Time | Score | Set 1 | Set 2 | Set 3 | Total | Report | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
18 Aug | 12:00 | Herrera– Gavira ( ESP) | 2–1 | Immers– Boermans ( NED) | 21–16 | 20–22 | 15–11 | 56–49 | Report |
18 Aug | 13:00 | Seidl– Waller ( AUT) | 2–1 | Luini– Penninga ( NED) | 24–26 | 21–15 | 15–10 | 60–51 | Report |
18 Aug | 13:00 | Kantor– Rudol ( POL) | 2–1 | Berntsen– H. Mol ( NOR) | 21–15 | 19–21 | 15–12 | 55–48 | Report |
18 Aug | 14:00 | van Werkhoven– van de Velde ( NED) | 2–0 | Lupo– Ranghieri ( ITA) | 21–12 | 23–21 | 44–33 | Report | |
18 Aug | 15:00 | Ehlers– Wickler ( GER) | 2–1 | Huber– Dressler ( AUT) | 21–17 | 19–21 | 15–12 | 55–50 | Report |
18 Aug | 15:00 | Krou– Gauthier-Rat ( FRA) | 0–2 | Samoilovs– Šmēdiņš ( LAT) | 18–21 | 18–21 | 36–42 | Report | |
18 Aug | 16:00 | Nõlvak– Tiisaar ( EST) | 2–0 | Sowa– Pfretzschner ( GER) | 21–14 | 21–17 | 42–31 | Report | |
18 Aug | 16:00 | Åhman– Hellvig ( SWE) | 2–1 | Métral– Haussener ( SUI) | 18–21 | 21–15 | 15–10 | 54–46 | Report |
Date | Time | Score | Set 1 | Set 2 | Set 3 | Total | Report | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
19 Aug | 11:00 | Perušič– Schweiner ( CZE) | 2–1 | Kantor– Rudol ( POL) | 21–18 | 21–23 | 15–12 | 57–53 | Report |
19 Aug | 12:00 | Hörl– Horst ( AUT) | 2–1 | Nõlvak– Tiisaar ( EST) | 18–21 | 21–18 | 15–8 | 54–47 | Report |
19 Aug | 13:00 | Nicolai– Cottafava ( ITA) | 1–2 | Åhman– Hellvig ( SWE) | 21–15 | 8–21 | 9–15 | 38–51 | Report |
19 Aug | 14:30 | Carambula– Rossi ( ITA) | 1–2 | Herrera– Gavira ( ESP) | 14–21 | 24–22 | 11–15 | 49–58 | Report |
19 Aug | 15:00 | Krattiger– Breer ( SUI) | 0–2 | Ehlers– Wickler ( GER) | 15–21 | 30–32 | 45–53 | Report | |
19 Aug | 15:30 | Brouwer– Meeuwsen ( NED) | 1–2 | Seidl– Waller ( AUT) | 16–21 | 21–10 | 10–15 | 47–46 | Report |
19 Aug | 16:00 | A. Mol– Sørum ( NOR) | 2–0 | Samoilovs– Šmēdiņš ( LAT) | 21–16 | 21–16 | 42–32 | Report | |
18 Aug | 16:30 | Bryl– Łosiak ( POL) | 2–0 | van Werkhoven– van de Velde ( NED) | 21–9 | 23–21 | 44–30 | Report |
Date | Time | Score | Set 1 | Set 2 | Set 3 | Total | Report | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
20 Aug | 11:15 | Hörl– Horst ( AUT) | 0–2 | Perušič– Schweiner ( CZE) | 17–21 | 19–21 | 36–42 | Report | |
20 Aug | 12:30 | Åhman– Hellvig ( SWE) | 2–1 | Herrera– Gavira ( ESP) | 21–16 | 31–33 | 15–11 | 67–60 | Report |
20 Aug | 13:45 | Seidl– Waller ( AUT) | 1–2 | Bryl– Łosiak ( POL) | 21–16 | 20–22 | 11–15 | 52–53 | Report |
20 Aug | 15:00 | Ehlers– Wickler ( GER) | 0–2 | A. Mol– Sørum ( NOR) | 15–21 | 14–21 | 29–42 | Report |
Date | Time | Score | Set 1 | Set 2 | Set 3 | Total | Report | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
21 Aug | 11:00 | Bryl– Łosiak ( POL) | 0–2 | Perušič– Schweiner ( CZE) | 15–21 | 11–21 | 26–42 | Report | |
20 Aug | 12:30 | Åhman– Hellvig ( SWE) | 2–1 | A. Mol– Sørum ( NOR) | 21–16 | 21–23 | 15–13 | 57–52 | Report |
Date | Time | Score | Set 1 | Set 2 | Set 3 | Total | Report | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
21 Aug | 16:00 | Bryl– Łosiak ( POL) | 0–2 | A. Mol– Sørum ( NOR) | 16–21 | 17–21 | 33–43 | Report |
Date | Time | Score | Set 1 | Set 2 | Set 3 | Total | Report | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
21 Aug | 17:30 | Perušič– Schweiner ( CZE) | 0–2 | Åhman– Hellvig ( SWE) | 16–21 | 15–21 | 31–42 | Report |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | L | Pts | SW | SL | SR | SPW | SPL | SPR | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Álvarez– Moreno ( ESP) | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 2.000 | 106 | 98 | 1.082 | Round of 16 |
2 | Müller– Tillmann ( GER) | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 1.500 | 89 | 84 | 1.060 | Round of 24 |
3 | Ahtiainen– Prihti ( FIN) | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 1.500 | 93 | 84 | 1.107 | |
4 | Vieira– Chamereau ( FRA) | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0.000 | 62 | 84 | 0.738 |
Date | Time | Score | Set 1 | Set 2 | Set 3 | Total | Report | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
15 Aug | 17:15 | Müller– Tillmann | 2–0 | Vieira– Chamereau | 21–14 | 21 –15 | 42–29 | ||
15 Aug | 18:30 | Ahtiainen– Prihti | 1–2 | Álvarez– Moreno | 21–15 | 17–21 | 13–15 | 51–51 | |
17 Aug | 10:30 | Vieira– Chamereau | 0–2 | Ahtiainen– Prihti | 18–21 | 15–21 | 33–42 | ||
17 Aug | 11:00 | Müller– Tillmann | 1–2 | Álvarez– Moreno | 14–21 | 21–19 | 12–14 | 47–55 |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | L | Pts | SW | SL | SR | SPW | SPL | SPR | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bentele– Vergé-Dépré ( SUI) | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 4.000 | 101 | 74 | 1.365 | Round of 16 |
2 | Schützenhofer– Plesiutschnig ( AUT) | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0.667 | 81 | 87 | 0.931 | Round of 24 |
3 | Makhno– Makhno ( UKR) | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 1.500 | 95 | 101 | 0.941 | |
4 | Piersma– van Driel ( NED) | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0.250 | 87 | 102 | 0.853 |
Date | Time | Score | Set 1 | Set 2 | Set 3 | Total | Report | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
16 Aug | 12:30 | Schützenhofer– Plesiutschnig | 2–1 | Piersma– van Driel | 21–10 | 19–21 | 16–14 | 59–49 | |
16 Aug | 13:30 | Bentele– Vergé-Dépré | 2–1 | Makhno– Makhno | 23–25 | 21–13 | 15–11 | 56–45 | |
17 Aug | 16:00 | Bentele– Vergé-Dépré | 2–0 | Schützenhofer– Plesiutschnig | 21–14 | 21–11 | 42–25 | ||
17 Aug | 16:00 | Makhno– Makhno | 2–0 | Piersma– van Driel | 21–19 | 25–23 | 46–42 |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | L | Pts | SW | SL | SR | SPW | SPL | SPR | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kravčenoka– Graudiņa ( LAT) | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | MAX | 84 | 58 | 1.448 | Round of 16 |
2 | Lahti– Parkkinen ( FIN) | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0.667 | 86 | 99 | 0.869 | Round of 24 |
3 | Windeleff– Bisgaard ( DEN) | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1.000 | 70 | 74 | 0.946 | |
4 | Placette– Richard ( FRA) | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0.250 | 89 | 98 | 0.908 |
Date | Time | Score | Set 1 | Set 2 | Set 3 | Total | Report | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
16 Aug | 11:30 | Kravčenoka– Graudiņa | 2–0 | Windeleff– Bisgaard | 21–16 | 21–12 | 42–28 | ||
16 Aug | 11:30 | Placette– Richard | 1–2 | Lahti– Parkkinen | 19–21 | 21–16 | 17–19 | 57–56 | |
17 Aug | 12:30 | Kravčenoka– Graudiņa | 2–0 | Lahti– Parkkinen | 21–16 | 21–14 | 42–30 | ||
17 Aug | 14:00 | Windeleff– Bisgaard | 2–0 | Placette– Richard | 21–15 | 21–17 | 42–32 |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | L | Pts | SW | SL | SR | SPW | SPL | SPR | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Hüberli– Brunner ( SUI) | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | MAX | 84 | 57 | 1.474 | Round of 16 |
2 | Walkenhorst– Lippmann ( GER) | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0.667 | 81 | 90 | 0.900 | Round of 24 |
3 | Soria– González ( ESP) | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0.667 | 84 | 91 | 0.923 | |
4 | Erika– Paulikienė ( LTU) | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0.500 | 97 | 108 | 0.898 |
Date | Time | Score | Set 1 | Set 2 | Set 3 | Total | Report | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
16 Aug | 13:30 | Erika– Paulikienė | 1–2 | Soria– González | 21–19 | 18–21 | 10–15 | 49–55 | |
16 Aug | 14:00 | Hüberli– Brunner | 2–0 | Walkenhorst– Lippmann | 21–19 | 21–9 | 42–28 | ||
17 Aug | 10:00 | Walkenhorst– Lippmann | 2–1 | Erika– Paulikienė | 21–15 | 17–21 | 15–12 | 53–48 | |
17 Aug | 10:30 | Hüberli– Brunner | 2–0 | Soria– González | 21–14 | 21–15 | 42–29 |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | L | Pts | SW | SL | SR | SPW | SPL | SPR | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Stam– Schoon ( NED) | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 4.000 | 96 | 76 | 1.263 | Round of 16 |
2 | Böbner– Vergé-Depré ( SUI) | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1.000 | 76 | 67 | 1.134 | Round of 24 |
3 | Dumbauskaitė– Grudzinskaitė ( LTU) | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 1.000 | 98 | 108 | 0.907 | |
4 | Davidova– Lunina ( UKR) | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0.250 | 79 | 98 | 0.806 |
Date | Time | Score | Set 1 | Set 2 | Set 3 | Total | Report | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
16 Aug | 10:00 | Böbner– Vergé-Depré | 2–0 | Davidova– Lunina | 21–14 | 21–11 | 42–25 | ||
16 Aug | 10:30 | Stam– Schoon | 2–1 | Dumbauskaitė– Grudzinskaitė | 21–11 | 18–21 | 15–10 | 54–42 | |
17 Aug | 10:30 | Stam– Schoon | 2–0 | Böbner– Vergé-Depré | 21–17 | 21–17 | 42–34 | ||
17 Aug | 11:30 | Dumbauskaitė– Grudzinskaitė | 2–1 | Davidova– Lunina | 19–21 | 22–20 | 15–13 | 56–54 |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | L | Pts | SW | SL | SR | SPW | SPL | SPR | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Borger– Sude ( GER) | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | MAX | 84 | 65 | 1.292 | Round of 16 |
2 | Breidenbach– Orsi Toth ( ITA) | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 1.000 | 104 | 107 | 0.972 | Round of 24 |
3 | Menegatti– Gottardi ( ITA) | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0.667 | 91 | 87 | 1.046 | |
4 | Baieva– Lazarenko ( UKR) | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0.250 | 81 | 101 | 0.802 |
Date | Time | Score | Set 1 | Set 2 | Set 3 | Total | Report | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
16 Aug | 11:00 | Borger– Sude | 2–0 | Khmil– Lazarenko | 21–13 | 21–14 | 42–27 | ||
16 Aug | 12:30 | Menegatti– Gottardi | 2–1 | Breidenbach– Orsi Toth | 17–21 | 21–12 | 15–12 | 53–45 | |
17 Aug | 15:00 | Borger– Sude | 2–0 | Menegatti– Gottardi | 21–19 | 21–19 | 42–38 | ||
17 Aug | 15:00 | Baieva– Lazarenko | 1–2 | Breidenbach– Orsi Toth | 16–21 | 21–19 | 17–19 | 54–59 |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | L | Pts | SW | SL | SR | SPW | SPL | SPR | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Laboureur– Schulz ( GER) | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 4.000 | 114 | 93 | 1.226 | Round of 16 |
2 | Kotnik– Lovšin ( SLO) | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 1.500 | 112 | 108 | 1.037 | Round of 24 |
3 | Scampoli– Bianchin ( ITA) | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0.667 | 87 | 95 | 0.916 | |
4 | Klinger– Klinger ( AUT) | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0.250 | 76 | 93 | 0.817 |
Date | Time | Score | Set 1 | Set 2 | Set 3 | Total | Report | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
15 Aug | 20:00 | Laboureur– Schulz | 2–0 | Klinger– Klinger | 21–10 | 21–13 | 42–23 | ||
15 Aug | 21:00 | Scampoli– Bianchin | 0–2 | Kotnik– Lovšin | 18–21 | 18–21 | 36–42 | ||
17 Aug | 15:00 | Laboureur– Schulz | 2–1 | Kotnik– Lovšin | 19–21 | 23–21 | 30–28 | 72–70 | |
17 Aug | 15:00 | Klinger– Klinger | 1–2 | Scampoli– Bianchin | 21–15 | 19–21 | 13–15 | 53–51 |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | L | Pts | SW | SL | SR | SPW | SPL | SPR | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ittlinger– Schneider ( GER) | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 4.000 | 98 | 85 | 1.153 | Round of 16 |
2 | Kociołek– Łodej ( POL) | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 1.000 | 103 | 108 | 0.954 | Round of 24 |
3 | Carro– Lobato ( ESP) | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 1.500 | 95 | 84 | 1.131 | |
4 | van Driel– Ypma ( NED) | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0.000 | 65 | 85 | 0.765 |
Date | Time | Score | Set 1 | Set 2 | Set 3 | Total | Report | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
16 Aug | 10:30 | Carro– Lobato | 1–2 | Kociołek– Łodej | 17–21 | 21–15 | 15–17 | 53–53 | |
16 Aug | 12:00 | Ittlinger– Schneider | 2–0 | van Driel– Ypma | 21–15 | 22–20 | 43–35 | ||
17 Aug | 16:00 | Ittlinger– Schneider | 2–1 | Kociołek– Łodej | 19–21 | 21–16 | 15–13 | 55–50 | |
17 Aug | 16:00 | van Driel– Ypma | 0–2 | Carro– Lobato | 12–21 | 19–21 | 31–42 |
Date | Time | Score | Set 1 | Set 2 | Set 3 | Total | Report | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
18 Aug | 11:30 | Soria– González | 2–1 | Carro– Lobato | 21–16 | 15–21 | 15–11 | 51–48 | |
18 Aug | 10:30 | Kotnik– Lovšin | 0–2 | Makhno– Makhno | 12–21 | 17–21 | 29–42 | ||
18 Aug | 10:00 | Müller– Tillmann | 1–2 | Scampoli– Bianchin | 21–12 | 19–21 | 15–17 | 55–50 | |
18 Aug | 10:30 | Kociołek– Łodej | 2–0 | Ahtiainen– Prihti | 21–15 | 21–19 | 42–34 | ||
18 Aug | 11:30 | Schützenhofer– Plesiutschnig | 0–2 | Windeleff– Bisgaard | 14–21 | 20–22 | 34–43 | ||
18 Aug | 11:00 | Böbner– Vergé-Depré | 2–0 | Walkenhorst– Lippmann | 21–19 | 22–20 | 43–39 | ||
18 Aug | 11:30 | Menegatti– Gottardi | 2–0 | Dumbauskaitė– Grudzinskaitė | 21–15 | 21–19 | 42–34 | ||
18 Aug | 10:30 | Lahti– Parkkinen | 0–2 | Breidenbach– Orsi Toth | 18–21 | 25–27 | 43–48 |
Date | Time | Score | Set 1 | Set 2 | Set 3 | Total | Report | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
18 Aug | 18:00 | Borger– Sude | 2–1 | Scampoli– Bianchin | 18–21 | 21–14 | 15–8 | 54–43 | Report |
18 Aug | 18:00 | Kravčenoka– Graudiņa | 2–0 | Kociołek– Łodej | 21–12 | 21–18 | 42–30 | Report | |
18 Aug | 18:00 | Álvarez– Moreno | 2–1 | Breidenbach– Orsi Toth | 16–21 | 21–19 | 15–11 | 52–51 | Report |
18 Aug | 19:00 | Bentele– Vergé-Dépré | 2–0 | Soria– González | 21–18 | 21–14 | 42–32 | Report | |
18 Aug | 19:00 | Stam– Schoon | 2–1 | Makhno– Makhno | 21–15 | 19–21 | 15–9 | 55–45 | Report |
18 Aug | 19:00 | Laboureur– Schulz | 2–1 | Böbner– Vergé-Depré | 18–21 | 21–13 | 15–9 | 54–43 | Report |
18 Aug | 20:00 | Ittlinger– Schneider | 1–2 | Menegatti– Gottardi | 21–16 | 16–21 | 12–15 | 49–52 | Report |
18 Aug | 21:00 | Hüberli– Brunner | 2–0 | Windeleff– Bisgaard | 21–15 | 21–16 | 42–31 | Report |
Date | Time | Score | Set 1 | Set 2 | Set 3 | Total | Report | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
19 Aug | 10:00 | Borger– Sude | 0–2 | Kravčenoka– Graudiņa | 18–21 | 18–21 | 36–42 | Report | |
19 Aug | 11:00 | Bentele– Vergé-Dépré | 1–2 | Stam– Schoon | 20–22 | 21–19 | 11–15 | 52–56 | Report |
19 Aug | 12:15 | Menegatti– Gottardi | 0–2 | Álvarez– Moreno | 18–21 | 18–21 | 36–42 | Report | |
19 Aug | 13:15 | Hüberli– Brunner | 2–0 | Laboureur– Schulz | 21–12 | 21–15 | 42–27 | Report |
Date | Time | Score | Set 1 | Set 2 | Set 3 | Total | Report | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
19 Aug | 17:45 | Stam– Schoon | 0–2 | Kravčenoka– Graudiņa | 13–21 | 19–21 | 32–42 | Report | |
19 Aug | 19:00 | Hüberli– Brunner | 2–0 | Álvarez– Moreno | 21–14 | 21–17 | 42–31 | Report |
Date | Time | Score | Set 1 | Set 2 | Set 3 | Total | Report | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
20 Aug | 17:00 | Stam– Schoon | 2–1 | Álvarez– Moreno | 19–21 | 24–22 | 15–11 | 58–54 | Report |
Date | Time | Score | Set 1 | Set 2 | Set 3 | Total | Report | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
20 Aug | 18:30 | Kravčenoka– Graudiņa | 2–1 | Hüberli– Brunner | 18–21 | 21–15 | 15–11 | 54–47 | Report |