From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
Sound editor
Becky Sullivan |
---|
Born | Rebecca Sullivan |
---|
Other names | - Becky Sullivan Coblentz
- Becky Coblentz
|
---|
Occupation |
sound editor |
---|
Years active | 1986-present |
---|
Becky Sullivan is a Supervising Sound Editor. She won the BAFTA for her work on the film
The Fugitive. Sullivan was nominated at the
87th Academy Awards in the category of
Best Sound Editing for her work on the film
Unbroken. Her nomination was shared with
Andrew DeCristofaro.
[1]
|
---|
1968–1980 |
- Winston Ryder (1968)
-
Don Challis and
Simon Kaye (1969)
-
Don Hall,
David Dockendorf and
William Edmondson (1970)
- Vittorio Trentino and Giuseppe Muratori (1971)
-
David Hildyard,
Robert Knudson and
Arthur Piantadosi (1972)
-
Les Wiggins,
Gordon McCallum and
Keith Grant (1973)
-
Art Rochester,
Nat Boxer, Michael Evje and
Walter Murch (1974)
- William A. Sawyer,
James Webb,
Chris McLaughlin and
Richard Portman (1975)
-
Les Wiggins, Clive Winter and Ken Barker (1976)
- Peter Horrocks,
Gerry Humphreys,
Simon Kaye,
Robin O'Donoghue and
Les Wiggins (1977)
-
Sam Shaw,
Robert Rutledge, Gordon Davidson, Gene Corso,
Derek Ball,
Don MacDougall,
Bob Minkler,
Ray West,
Michael Minkler,
Les Fresholtz,
Richard Portman and
Ben Burtt (1978)
- Derrick Leather, Jim Shields and
Bill Rowe (1979)
-
Christopher Newman,
Les Wiggins and
Michael J. Kohut (1980)
|
---|
1981–2000 |
-
Don Sharpe,
Ivan Sharrock and
Bill Rowe (1981)
-
James Guthrie,
Eddy Joseph, Clive Winter,
Graham V. Hartstone and
Nicolas Le Messurier (1982)
-
Willie D. Burton,
Michael J. Kohut and
William Manger (1983)
- Ian Fuller, Clive Winter and
Bill Rowe (1984)
- John Nutt,
Christopher Newman and
Mark Berger (1985)
-
Tom McCarthy Jr.,
Peter Handford and
Chris Jenkins (1986)
-
Jonathan Bates,
Simon Kaye and
Gerry Humphreys (1987)
-
Charles L. Campbell,
Louis Edemann,
Robert Knudson and
Tony Dawe (1988)
-
Bill Phillips,
Danny Michael,
Robert J. Litt,
Elliot Tyson and
Rick Kline (1989)
-
J. Paul Huntsman, Stephan von Hase,
Chris Jenkins,
Gary Alexander and
Doug Hemphill (1990)
-
Lee Orloff,
Tom Johnson,
Gary Rydstrom and
Gary Summers (1991)
-
Tod A. Maitland,
Wylie Stateman,
Michael D. Wilhoit,
Michael Minkler and
Gregg Landaker (1992)
-
John Leveque,
Bruce Stambler,
Becky Sullivan,
Scott D. Smith,
Donald O. Mitchell,
Michael Herbick and
Frank A. Montaño (1993)
-
Stephen Hunter Flick,
Gregg Landaker,
Steve Maslow,
Bob Beemer and
David MacMillan (1994)
-
Per Hallberg,
Lon Bender,
Brian Simmons,
Andy Nelson,
Scott Millan and
Anna Behlmer (1995)
- Jim Greenhorn, Toivo Lember, Livia Ruzic,
Roger Savage and Gareth Vanderhope (1996)
- Terry Rodman, Roland N. Thai,
Kirk Francis,
Andy Nelson,
Anna Behlmer and
John Leveque (1997)
-
Gary Rydstrom,
Ron Judkins,
Gary Summers,
Andy Nelson and
Richard Hymns (1998)
-
David Lee,
John T. Reitz,
Gregg Rudloff,
David E. Campbell and
Dane Davis (1999)
-
Jeff Wexler,
Doug Hemphill,
Rick Kline,
Paul Massey and
Michael D. Wilhoit (2000)
|
---|
2001–present |
-
Andy Nelson,
Anna Behlmer,
Roger Savage,
Guntis Sics, Gareth Vanderhope and Antony Gray (2001)
-
Michael Minkler,
Dominick Tavella,
David Lee and Maurice Schell (2002)
-
Richard King,
Doug Hemphill,
Paul Massey and
Art Rochester (2003)
-
Karen Baker Landers,
Per Hallberg,
Steve Cantamessa,
Scott Millan,
Greg Orloff and
Bob Beemer (2004)
-
Paul Massey,
Doug Hemphill,
Peter Kurland and
Donald Sylvester (2005)
-
Chris Munro,
Eddy Joseph,
Mike Prestwood Smith, Martin Cantwell and
Mark Taylor (2006)
-
Kirk Francis,
Scott Millan,
Dave Parker,
Karen Baker Landers and
Per Hallberg (2007)
-
Glenn Freemantle,
Resul Pookutty,
Richard Pryke,
Tom Sayers and
Ian Tapp (2008)
-
Ray Beckett and
Paul N. J. Ottosson (2009)
-
Richard King,
Lora Hirschberg,
Gary Rizzo and
Ed Novick (2010)
-
Philip Stockton,
Eugene Gearty,
Tom Fleischman and
John Midgley (2011)
-
Simon Hayes,
Andy Nelson,
Mark Paterson, Jonathan Allen, Lee Walpole and
John Warhurst (2012)
-
Glenn Freemantle,
Skip Lievsay,
Christopher Benstead,
Niv Adiri and
Chris Munro (2013)
-
Thomas Curley,
Ben Wilkins and
Craig Mann (2014)
-
Lon Bender,
Chris Duesterdiek,
Martin Hernández,
Frank A. Montaño,
Jon Taylor and
Randy Thom (2015)
-
Claude La Haye,
Bernard Gariépy Strobl and
Sylvain Bellemare (2016)
-
Alex Gibson,
Richard King,
Gregg Landaker,
Gary Rizzo and
Mark Weingarten (2017)
-
John Casali,
Tim Cavagin,
Nina Hartstone,
Paul Massey and
John Warhurst (2018)
-
Scott Millan,
Oliver Tarney,
Rachael Tate,
Mark Taylor and
Stuart Wilson (2019)
-
Jaime Baksht,
Nicolas Becker,
Phillip Bladh,
Carlos Cortés and
Michelle Couttolenc (2020)
-
Ron Bartlett,
Theo Green,
Doug Hemphill,
Mark Mangini and
Mac Ruth (2021)
-
Lars Ginzel,
Frank Kruse,
Viktor Prášil and
Markus Stemler (2022)
-
Johnnie Burn and
Tarn Willers (2023)
|
---|