Baeksang Arts Award for Best New Actor โ Television | |
---|---|
Awarded for | Best performance by a new actor in a South Korean series |
Country | South Korea |
Presented by | Baeksang Arts Awards |
Most recent winner |
Lee Jung-ha Moving ( 2024) |
Website | baeksangartsawards |
The Baeksang Arts Award for Best New Actor โ Television ( Korean: ๋ฐฑ์์์ ๋์ TV๋ถ๋ฌธ ๋จ์ ์ ์ธ ์ฐ๊ธฐ์; RR: Baeksang Yesul Daesang TV Bumun Namja Sinin Yeongisang) is an award presented annually at the Baeksang Arts Awards ceremony organised by Ilgan Sports and JTBC Plus, affiliates of JoongAng Ilbo, usually in the second quarter of each year in Seoul. [1]
โก | Indicates the winner |
Year | Winner and nominees | Television series | Original title | Role(s) | Network |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1974 (10th) |
Kim In-moon โก | Mother | ์ด๋จธ๋ | TBC | |
1975 (11th) |
Gu Chung-seo โก | Our Mountains and Valleys | ๊ฝํผ๋ ํ๋๊ฐ์ฐ | KBS | |
Hyun Seok โก | Narcissus | ์์ ํ | MBC | ||
1978 (14th) |
Lee Young-ha โก | The Door to Happiness | ํ๋ณต์ ๋ฌธ | KBS | |
1979 (15th) |
Jung Dong-hwan โก | Wild Geese | ๊ธฐ๋ฌ๊ธฐ |
Year | Winner and nominees | Television series | Original title | Role(s) | Network |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1980 (16th) |
Yu In-chon โก | Lady Angukdong | ์๊ตญ๋ ์์จ | Crown Prince Sado | MBC |
1983 (19th) |
Jung Han-yong โก | Ordinary People | ๋ณดํต ์ฌ๋๋ค | Lee Yung-nam | KBS |
1984 (20th) |
Kang Seok-woo โก | Lee Kang-il | |||
1985 (21st) |
Son Chang-min โก | The People I Love | ์ฌ๋ํ๋ ์ฌ๋๋ค | ||
Diary of a High School Student | ๊ณ ๊ต์ ์ผ๊ธฐ | Sung-min | |||
1986 (22nd) |
Choi Jae-sung โก | The Wild Horse Chasing the Stars | ๋ณ์ ์ซ๋ ์ผ์๋ง | ||
1987 (23rd) |
Choi Sang-hoon โก | 500 Years of Joseon Dynasty - Namhansan Fortress | ์กฐ์ ์์กฐ ์ค๋ฐฑ๋ - ๋จํ์ฐ์ฑ | Im Gyeong-up | MBC |
1988 (24th) |
Jung Ha-wan โก | Plum Blossom | ์ดํ | Kim Seung-yo | KBS |
1989 (25th) |
Park Sang-won โก | Human Market | ์ธ๊ฐ์์ฅ | Jang Chong-chan | MBC |
Year | Winner and nominees | Television series | Original title | Role(s) | Network |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1990 (26th) |
Kim Kap-soo โก | And So Flows History | ์ญ์ฌ๋ ํ๋ฅธ๋ค | Jang Seok-ha | KBS |
1991 (27th) |
Lee Won-young โก | The Land of Water | ๋ฌผ์ ๋๋ผ | Han Gil-soo | |
1992 (28th) |
Chun Ho-jin โก | Love on a Jujube Tree | ๋์ถ๋๋ฌด ์ฌ๋๊ฑธ๋ ธ๋ค | Hwang Dae-chul | |
1993 (29th) |
Son Ji-chang โก | Wind in the Grass | ์ต์ ๋ฐ๋ | Lee Jin-soo | MBC |
1994 (30th) |
Jang Dong-gun โก | The Last Match | ๋ง์ง๋ง ์น๋ถ | Yoon Chul-joon | |
1995 (31st) |
Lee Min-woo โก | Tale of Chunhyang | ์ถํฅ์ | Lee Mong-ryong | KBS |
Lee Jung-jae โก | Sandglass | ๋ชจ๋์๊ณ | Baek Jae-hee | SBS | |
1996 (32nd) |
Jung Woo-sung โก | Asphalt Man | ์์คํํธ ์ฌ๋์ด | Kang Dong-seok | |
Ahn Jae-wook โก | Love and War | ์ ์๊ณผ ์ฌ๋ | Kim Won-jae | MBC | |
1997 (33rd) |
Jung Heung-chae โก | Im Kkeokjeong | ์๊บฝ์ | Im Kkeokjeong | SBS |
1998 (34th) |
Lee Sang-in โก | There are Blue Birds | ํ๋์๋ ์๋ค | Kim Byeong-dal | KBS |
1999 (35th) |
Cha Tae-hyun โก | Sunflower | ํด๋ฐ๋ผ๊ธฐ | Heo Jae-bong | MBC |
Year | Winner and nominees | Television series | Original title | Role(s) | Network |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2000 (36th) |
Ahn Jae-mo โก | The King and the Queen | ์๊ณผ ๋น | Prince Yeonsan | KBS |
Yoon Tae-young โก | The Boss | ์์ด | Barefoot | MBC | |
2001 (37th) |
Won Bin โก | Autumn in My Heart | ๊ฐ์๋ํ | Han Tae-seok | KBS |
2002 (38th) |
Ryoo Seung-bum โก | Wonderful Days | ํ๋ คํ ์์ | Jang Cheol-jin | SBS |
Lee Seo-jin | Her House | ๊ทธ ์ฌ์๋ค ์ง | Lee Joon-hee | MBC | |
Zo In-sung | Piano | ํผ์๋ ธ | Lee Kyung-ho | SBS | |
2003 (39th) |
Yang Dong-geun โก | Ruler of Your Own World | ๋ค ๋ฉ๋๋ก ํด๋ผ | Go Bok-su | MBC |
Kim Joo-hyuk | Like a Flowing River | ํ๋ฅด๋ ๊ฐ๋ฌผ์ฒ๋ผ | Kim Seok-joo | SBS | |
Kim Sung-taek | Miss Mermaid | ์ธ์ด์๊ฐ์จ | Lee Joo-wang | MBC | |
2004 (40th) |
Kim Min-jun โก | Damo | ์กฐ์ ์ฌํ์ฌ ๋ค๋ชจ | Jang Jae-mo / Jang Sung-baek | MBC |
Rain | Sang Doo! Let's Go to School | ์๋์ผ, ํ๊ต๊ฐ์! | Cha Sang-doo | KBS | |
2005 ( 41st) |
Eric Mun โก | Super Rookie | ์ ์ ์ฌ์ | Kang Ho | MBC |
Hyun Bin | Ireland | ์์ผ๋๋ | Kang Gook | MBC | |
Jae Hee | Sassy Girl Chun-hyang | ์พ๊ฑธ ์ถํฅ | Lee Mong-ryong | KBS | |
2006 ( 42nd) |
Chun Jung-myung โก | Fashion 70s | ํจ์ 70s | Jang Bin | SBS |
Ju Ji-hoon | Princess Hours | ๊ถ | Crown Prince Lee Shin | MBC | |
Kang Ji-hwan | Be Strong, Geum-soon! | ๊ตณ์ธ์ด๋ผ ๊ธ์์ | Goo Jae-hee | ||
2007 ( 43rd) |
Park Hae-jin โก | Famous Chil Princesses | ์๋ฌธ๋ ์น ๊ณต์ฃผ | Yeon Ha-nam | KBS |
Lee Min-ki | Love Truly | ์ง์ง ์ง์ง ์ข์ํด | Nam Bong-ki | MBC | |
Lee Sun-kyun | Behind the White Tower | ํ์ ๊ฑฐํ | Choi Do-young | ||
Oh Man-seok | The Vineyard Man | ํฌ๋๋ฐญ ๊ทธ ์ฌ๋์ด | Jang Taek-gi | KBS | |
Park Gun-hyung | When Spring Comes | ๊ฝํผ๋ ๋ด์ด ์ค๋ฉด | Lee Jung-do | ||
2008 ( 44th) |
Song Chang-eui โก | Golden Bride | ํฉ๊ธ์ ๋ถ | Kang Jun Woo | SBS |
Ha Seok-jin | I am Happy | ํ๋ณตํฉ๋๋ค | Kang-seok | SBS | |
Han Sang-jin | Yi San | ์ด์ฐ | Hong Guk-yeong | MBC | |
Kim Ji-seok | Likeable or Not | ๋ฏธ์ฐ๋ ๊ณ ์ฐ๋ | Kang Baek-ho | KBS | |
Lee Phillip | The Legend | ํ์์ฌ์ ๊ธฐ | Cheoro | MBC | |
2009 ( 45th) |
Lee Min-ho โก | Boys Over Flowers | ๊ฝ๋ณด๋ค ๋จ์ | Gu Jun-pyo | KBS |
Jung Gyu-woon | Women in the Sun | ํ์์ ์ฌ์ | Cha Dong-woo | KBS | |
Kim Bum | East of Eden | ์๋ด์ ๋์ชฝ | Lee Dong-chul (15 years old) | MBC | |
Lee Sang-woo | First Wives' Club | ์กฐ๊ฐ์ง์ฒ ํด๋ฝ | Koo Se-joo | SBS | |
Um Ki-joon | Worlds Within | ๊ทธ๋ค์ด ์ฌ๋ ์ธ์ | Song Gyu-ho | KBS |
Year | Winner and nominees | Television series | Original title | Role(s) | Network |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2010 ( 46th) |
Kim Nam-gil โก | Queen Seondeok | ์ ๋์ฌ์ | Bidam | MBC |
Choi Daniel | High Kick Through the Roof | ์ง๋ถ ๋ซ๊ณ ํ์ดํฅ | Lee Ji-hoon | MBC | |
Lee Seung-gi | Brilliant Legacy | ์ฐฌ๋ํ ์ ์ฐ | Sunwoo Hwan | SBS | |
Yoo Seung-ho | Master of Study | ๊ณต๋ถ์ ์ | Hwang Baek-hyun | KBS2 | |
Yoon Shi-yoon | High Kick Through the Roof | ์ง๋ถ ๋ซ๊ณ ํ์ดํฅ | Jeong Jun-hyeok | MBC | |
2011 ( 47th) |
Park Yoo-chun โก | Sungkyunkwan Scandal | ์ฑ๊ท ๊ด ์ค์บ๋ค | Yi Seon-jun | KBS2 |
Kim Soo-hyun | Dream High | ๋๋ฆผํ์ด | Song Sam-dong | KBS2 | |
Kim Sung-oh | Secret Garden | ์ํฌ๋ฆฟ ๊ฐ๋ | Secretary Kim | SBS | |
Ok Taec-yeon | Cinderella's Stepsister | ์ ๋ฐ๋ ๋ผ ์ธ๋ | Han Jung-woo | KBS2 | |
Park Jin-young | Dream High | ๋๋ฆผํ์ด | Yang Jin-man | KBS2 | |
2012 ( 48th) |
Joo Won โก | Ojakgyo Family | ์ค์๊ต ํ์ ๋ค | Hwang Tae-hee | KBS2 |
Kang Dong-ho | Twinkle Twinkle | ๋ฐ์ง๋ฐ์ง ๋น๋๋ | Kang Dae-beom | MBC | |
Park Yoon-jae | Iron Daughters-in-Law | ๋ถ๊ตด์ ๋ฉฐ๋๋ฆฌ | Moon Shin-woo | MBC | |
Park Yu-hwan | A Thousand Days' Promise | ์ฒ์ผ์ ์ฝ์ | Lee Moon-kwon | SBS | |
Yeo Jin-goo | Moon Embracing the Sun | ํด๋ฅผ ํ์ ๋ฌ | young Lee Hwon | MBC | |
2013 ( 49th) |
Lee Hee-joon โก | My Husband Got a Family | ๋์ฟจ์งธ ๊ตด๋ฌ์จ ๋น์ | Chun Jae-yong | KBS2 |
Kim Woo-bin | School 2013 | ํ๊ต 2013 | Park Heung-soo | KBS2 | |
Jo Jung-suk | The King 2 Hearts | ๋ํน ํฌํ์ธ | Eun Shi-kyung | MBC | |
Lee Jung-shin | My Daughter Seo-young | ๋ด ๋ธ ์์์ด | Kang Sung-jae | KBS2 | |
Seo In-guk | Reply 1997 | ์๋ตํ๋ผ 1997 | Yoon Yoon-jae | tvN | |
2014 ( 50th) |
Jung Woo โก | Reply 1994 | ์๋ตํ๋ผ 1994 | "Sseureki" (Trash) | tvN |
Baro | God's Gift: 14 Days | ์ ์ ์ ๋ฌผ โ 14์ผ | Ki Young-kyu | SBS | |
Choi Jin-hyuk | Gu Family Book | ๊ตฌ๊ฐ์ ์ | Gu Wol-ryung | MBC | |
Kim Sung-kyun | Reply 1994 | ์๋ตํ๋ผ 1994 | "Samcheonpo" | tvN | |
Park Seo-joon | One Warm Word | ๋ฐ๋ปํ ๋ง ํ๋ง๋ | Song Min-soo | SBS | |
2015 ( 51st) |
Im Si-wan โก | Misaeng: Incomplete Life | ๋ฏธ์ - ์์ง ์ด์ ์์ง ๋ชปํ ์ | Jang Geu-rae | tvN |
Do Kyung-soo | It's Okay, That's Love | ๊ด์ฐฎ์, ์ฌ๋์ด์ผ | Han Kang-woo | SBS | |
Kim Dae-myung | Misaeng: Incomplete Life | ๋ฏธ์ - ์์ง ์ด์ ์์ง ๋ชปํ ์ | Kim Dong-shik | tvN | |
Lee Joon | Heard It Through the Grapevine | ํ๋ฌธ์ผ๋ก ๋ค์์ | Han In-sang | SBS | |
Park Hyung-sik | What Happens to My Family? | ๊ฐ์กฑ๋ผ๋ฆฌ ์ ์ด๋ | Cha Dal-bong | KBS2 | |
2016 ( 52nd) |
Ryu Jun-yeol โก | Reply 1988 | ์๋ตํ๋ผ 1988 | Kim Jung-hwan | tvN |
Ahn Jae-hong | Reply 1988 | ์๋ตํ๋ผ 1988 | Kim Jung-bong | tvN | |
Byun Yo-han | Six Flying Dragons | ์ก๋ฃก์ด ๋๋ฅด์ค | Yi Bang-ji | SBS | |
Lee Dong-hwi | Reply 1988 | ์๋ตํ๋ผ 1988 | Ryu Dong-ryong | tvN | |
Yook Sung-jae | Who Are You: School 2015 | ํ๊ต 2015 | Gong Tae-kwang | KBS2 | |
2017 ( 53rd) |
Kim Min-seok โก | The Doctors | ๋ฅํฐ์ค | Choi Kang-soo | SBS |
Gong Myung | Drinking Solo | ํผ์ ๋จ๋ | Jin Gong-myung | tvN | |
Kim Min-jae | Dr. Romantic | ๋ญ๋ง๋ฅํฐ ๊น์ฌ๋ถ | Park Eun-tak | SBS | |
Ji Soo | Strong Girl Bong-soon | ํ์์ฌ์ ๋๋ด์ | In Guk-doo | JTBC | |
Jung Jin-young | Love in the Moonlight | ๊ตฌ๋ฅด๋ฏธ ๊ทธ๋ฆฐ ๋ฌ๋น | Kim Yoon-sung | KBS2 | |
2018 ( 54th) |
Yang Se-jong โก | Temperature of Love | ์ฌ๋์ ์จ๋ | On Jung-seon | SBS |
Kim Jung-hyun | School 2017 | ํ๊ต 2017 | Hyun Tae-woon | KBS2 | |
Park Hae-soo | Prison Playbook | ์ฌ๊ธฐ๋ก์ด ๊ฐ๋นต์ํ | Kim Je-hyuk | tvN | |
Woo Do-hwan | Save Me | ๊ตฌํด์ค | Suk Dong-chul | OCN | |
Lee Kyu-hyung | Stranger | ๋น๋ฐ์ ์ฒ | Yoon Se-won | tvN | |
2019 ( 55th) |
Jang Ki-yong โก | Come and Hug Me | ์ด๋ฆฌ์ ์์์ค | Chae Do-jin | MBC |
Park Sung-hoon | My Only One | ํ๋๋ฟ์ธ ๋ดํธ | Jang Go-rae | KBS2 | |
Park Hoon | Memories of the Alhambra | ์ํจ๋ธ๋ผ ๊ถ์ ์ ์ถ์ต | Cha Hyung-seok | tvN | |
Son Suk-ku | Matrimonial Chaos | ์ต๊ณ ์ ์ดํผ | Lee Jang-hyun | KBS2 | |
Wi Ha-joon | Romance Is a Bonus Book | ๋ก๋งจ์ค๋ ๋ณ์ฑ ๋ถ๋ก | Ji Seo-joon | tvN |
Year | Winner and nominees | Television series | Original title | Role(s) | Network |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2020 ( 56th) |
Ahn Hyo-seop โก | Dr. Romantic 2 | ๋ญ๋ง๋ฅํฐ ๊น์ฌ๋ถ2 | Seo Woo-jin | SBS |
Kim Kang-hoon | When the Camellia Blooms | ๋๋ฐฑ๊ฝ ํ ๋ฌด๋ ต | Kang Pil-gu | MBC | |
Ahn Bo-hyun | Itaewon Class | ์ดํ์ ํด๋ผ์ฐ | Jang Geun-won | JTBC | |
Ong Seong-wu | At Eighteen | ์ด์ฌ๋์ ์๊ฐ | Choi Joon-woo | JTBC | |
Lee Jae-wook | Extraordinary You | ์ด์ฉ๋ค ๋ฐ๊ฒฌํ ํ๋ฃจ | Baek Kyung | MBC | |
2021 ( 57th) |
Lee Do-hyun โก | 18 Again | 18 ์ด๊ฒ์ธ | Hong Dae-young (young) / Go Woo-young | JTBC |
Kim Young-dae | The Penthouse: War in Life | ํํธํ์ฐ์ค | Joo Seok-hoon | SBS | |
Na In-woo | River Where the Moon Rises | ๋ฌ์ด ๋จ๋ ๊ฐ | On Dal | SBS | |
Nam Yoon-su | Extracurricular | ์ธ๊ฐ์์ | Kwak Ki-tae | Netflix | |
Song Kang | Sweet Home | ์ค์ํธํ | Cha Hyun-soo | Netflix | |
2022 ( 58th) |
Koo Kyo-hwan โก | D.P. | ๋ํผ | Han Ho-yul | Netflix |
Shin Seung-ho | D.P. | ๋ํผ | Hwang Jang-soo | Netflix | |
Yoo In-soo | All of Us Are Dead | ์ง๊ธ ์ฐ๋ฆฌ ํ๊ต๋ | Yoon Gwi-nam | MBC | |
Choi Hyun-wook | Twenty-Five Twenty-One | ์ค๋ฌผ๋ค์ฏ ์ค๋ฌผํ๋ | Moon Ji-woong | tvN | |
Tang Jun-sang | Racket Boys | ๋ผ์ผ์๋ ๋จ | Yoon Hae-kang | Netflix | |
2023 ( 59th) |
Moon Sang-min โก | Under the Queen's Umbrella | ์๋ฃน | Grand Prince Seongnam / Yi Kang | tvN |
Kim Gun-woo | The Glory | ๋ ๊ธ๋ก๋ฆฌ | Son Myeong-oh | Netflix | |
Kim Min-hoo | New Recruit | ์ ๋ณ | Park Min-seok | ENA | |
Joo Jong-hyuk | Extraordinary Attorney Woo | ์ด์ํ ๋ณํธ์ฌ ์ฐ์์ฐ | Kwon Min-woo | ENA | |
Hong Kyung | Weak Hero Class 1 | ์ฝํ์์ Class 1 | Oh Beom-seok | Wavve | |
2024 ( 60th) | Lee Jung-ha โก | Moving | ๋ฌด๋น | Kim Bong-seok | Disney+ |
Kim Yo-han | A Killer Paradox | ์ด์ธ์ใ ๋๊ฐ | Roh Bin | Netflix | |
Lee Si-woo | Boyhood | ์๋ ์๋ | Jeong Gyeong-tae | Coupang Play | |
Lee Shin-ki | The Worst of Evil | ์ต์ ์ ์ | Seo Jong-ryeol | Disney+ | |
Lee Jong-won | Knight Flower | ๋ฐค์ ํผ๋ ๊ฝ | Park Soo-ho | MBC |
Baeksang Arts Award for Best New Actor โ Television | |
---|---|
Awarded for | Best performance by a new actor in a South Korean series |
Country | South Korea |
Presented by | Baeksang Arts Awards |
Most recent winner |
Lee Jung-ha Moving ( 2024) |
Website | baeksangartsawards |
The Baeksang Arts Award for Best New Actor โ Television ( Korean: ๋ฐฑ์์์ ๋์ TV๋ถ๋ฌธ ๋จ์ ์ ์ธ ์ฐ๊ธฐ์; RR: Baeksang Yesul Daesang TV Bumun Namja Sinin Yeongisang) is an award presented annually at the Baeksang Arts Awards ceremony organised by Ilgan Sports and JTBC Plus, affiliates of JoongAng Ilbo, usually in the second quarter of each year in Seoul. [1]
โก | Indicates the winner |
Year | Winner and nominees | Television series | Original title | Role(s) | Network |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1974 (10th) |
Kim In-moon โก | Mother | ์ด๋จธ๋ | TBC | |
1975 (11th) |
Gu Chung-seo โก | Our Mountains and Valleys | ๊ฝํผ๋ ํ๋๊ฐ์ฐ | KBS | |
Hyun Seok โก | Narcissus | ์์ ํ | MBC | ||
1978 (14th) |
Lee Young-ha โก | The Door to Happiness | ํ๋ณต์ ๋ฌธ | KBS | |
1979 (15th) |
Jung Dong-hwan โก | Wild Geese | ๊ธฐ๋ฌ๊ธฐ |
Year | Winner and nominees | Television series | Original title | Role(s) | Network |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1980 (16th) |
Yu In-chon โก | Lady Angukdong | ์๊ตญ๋ ์์จ | Crown Prince Sado | MBC |
1983 (19th) |
Jung Han-yong โก | Ordinary People | ๋ณดํต ์ฌ๋๋ค | Lee Yung-nam | KBS |
1984 (20th) |
Kang Seok-woo โก | Lee Kang-il | |||
1985 (21st) |
Son Chang-min โก | The People I Love | ์ฌ๋ํ๋ ์ฌ๋๋ค | ||
Diary of a High School Student | ๊ณ ๊ต์ ์ผ๊ธฐ | Sung-min | |||
1986 (22nd) |
Choi Jae-sung โก | The Wild Horse Chasing the Stars | ๋ณ์ ์ซ๋ ์ผ์๋ง | ||
1987 (23rd) |
Choi Sang-hoon โก | 500 Years of Joseon Dynasty - Namhansan Fortress | ์กฐ์ ์์กฐ ์ค๋ฐฑ๋ - ๋จํ์ฐ์ฑ | Im Gyeong-up | MBC |
1988 (24th) |
Jung Ha-wan โก | Plum Blossom | ์ดํ | Kim Seung-yo | KBS |
1989 (25th) |
Park Sang-won โก | Human Market | ์ธ๊ฐ์์ฅ | Jang Chong-chan | MBC |
Year | Winner and nominees | Television series | Original title | Role(s) | Network |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1990 (26th) |
Kim Kap-soo โก | And So Flows History | ์ญ์ฌ๋ ํ๋ฅธ๋ค | Jang Seok-ha | KBS |
1991 (27th) |
Lee Won-young โก | The Land of Water | ๋ฌผ์ ๋๋ผ | Han Gil-soo | |
1992 (28th) |
Chun Ho-jin โก | Love on a Jujube Tree | ๋์ถ๋๋ฌด ์ฌ๋๊ฑธ๋ ธ๋ค | Hwang Dae-chul | |
1993 (29th) |
Son Ji-chang โก | Wind in the Grass | ์ต์ ๋ฐ๋ | Lee Jin-soo | MBC |
1994 (30th) |
Jang Dong-gun โก | The Last Match | ๋ง์ง๋ง ์น๋ถ | Yoon Chul-joon | |
1995 (31st) |
Lee Min-woo โก | Tale of Chunhyang | ์ถํฅ์ | Lee Mong-ryong | KBS |
Lee Jung-jae โก | Sandglass | ๋ชจ๋์๊ณ | Baek Jae-hee | SBS | |
1996 (32nd) |
Jung Woo-sung โก | Asphalt Man | ์์คํํธ ์ฌ๋์ด | Kang Dong-seok | |
Ahn Jae-wook โก | Love and War | ์ ์๊ณผ ์ฌ๋ | Kim Won-jae | MBC | |
1997 (33rd) |
Jung Heung-chae โก | Im Kkeokjeong | ์๊บฝ์ | Im Kkeokjeong | SBS |
1998 (34th) |
Lee Sang-in โก | There are Blue Birds | ํ๋์๋ ์๋ค | Kim Byeong-dal | KBS |
1999 (35th) |
Cha Tae-hyun โก | Sunflower | ํด๋ฐ๋ผ๊ธฐ | Heo Jae-bong | MBC |
Year | Winner and nominees | Television series | Original title | Role(s) | Network |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2000 (36th) |
Ahn Jae-mo โก | The King and the Queen | ์๊ณผ ๋น | Prince Yeonsan | KBS |
Yoon Tae-young โก | The Boss | ์์ด | Barefoot | MBC | |
2001 (37th) |
Won Bin โก | Autumn in My Heart | ๊ฐ์๋ํ | Han Tae-seok | KBS |
2002 (38th) |
Ryoo Seung-bum โก | Wonderful Days | ํ๋ คํ ์์ | Jang Cheol-jin | SBS |
Lee Seo-jin | Her House | ๊ทธ ์ฌ์๋ค ์ง | Lee Joon-hee | MBC | |
Zo In-sung | Piano | ํผ์๋ ธ | Lee Kyung-ho | SBS | |
2003 (39th) |
Yang Dong-geun โก | Ruler of Your Own World | ๋ค ๋ฉ๋๋ก ํด๋ผ | Go Bok-su | MBC |
Kim Joo-hyuk | Like a Flowing River | ํ๋ฅด๋ ๊ฐ๋ฌผ์ฒ๋ผ | Kim Seok-joo | SBS | |
Kim Sung-taek | Miss Mermaid | ์ธ์ด์๊ฐ์จ | Lee Joo-wang | MBC | |
2004 (40th) |
Kim Min-jun โก | Damo | ์กฐ์ ์ฌํ์ฌ ๋ค๋ชจ | Jang Jae-mo / Jang Sung-baek | MBC |
Rain | Sang Doo! Let's Go to School | ์๋์ผ, ํ๊ต๊ฐ์! | Cha Sang-doo | KBS | |
2005 ( 41st) |
Eric Mun โก | Super Rookie | ์ ์ ์ฌ์ | Kang Ho | MBC |
Hyun Bin | Ireland | ์์ผ๋๋ | Kang Gook | MBC | |
Jae Hee | Sassy Girl Chun-hyang | ์พ๊ฑธ ์ถํฅ | Lee Mong-ryong | KBS | |
2006 ( 42nd) |
Chun Jung-myung โก | Fashion 70s | ํจ์ 70s | Jang Bin | SBS |
Ju Ji-hoon | Princess Hours | ๊ถ | Crown Prince Lee Shin | MBC | |
Kang Ji-hwan | Be Strong, Geum-soon! | ๊ตณ์ธ์ด๋ผ ๊ธ์์ | Goo Jae-hee | ||
2007 ( 43rd) |
Park Hae-jin โก | Famous Chil Princesses | ์๋ฌธ๋ ์น ๊ณต์ฃผ | Yeon Ha-nam | KBS |
Lee Min-ki | Love Truly | ์ง์ง ์ง์ง ์ข์ํด | Nam Bong-ki | MBC | |
Lee Sun-kyun | Behind the White Tower | ํ์ ๊ฑฐํ | Choi Do-young | ||
Oh Man-seok | The Vineyard Man | ํฌ๋๋ฐญ ๊ทธ ์ฌ๋์ด | Jang Taek-gi | KBS | |
Park Gun-hyung | When Spring Comes | ๊ฝํผ๋ ๋ด์ด ์ค๋ฉด | Lee Jung-do | ||
2008 ( 44th) |
Song Chang-eui โก | Golden Bride | ํฉ๊ธ์ ๋ถ | Kang Jun Woo | SBS |
Ha Seok-jin | I am Happy | ํ๋ณตํฉ๋๋ค | Kang-seok | SBS | |
Han Sang-jin | Yi San | ์ด์ฐ | Hong Guk-yeong | MBC | |
Kim Ji-seok | Likeable or Not | ๋ฏธ์ฐ๋ ๊ณ ์ฐ๋ | Kang Baek-ho | KBS | |
Lee Phillip | The Legend | ํ์์ฌ์ ๊ธฐ | Cheoro | MBC | |
2009 ( 45th) |
Lee Min-ho โก | Boys Over Flowers | ๊ฝ๋ณด๋ค ๋จ์ | Gu Jun-pyo | KBS |
Jung Gyu-woon | Women in the Sun | ํ์์ ์ฌ์ | Cha Dong-woo | KBS | |
Kim Bum | East of Eden | ์๋ด์ ๋์ชฝ | Lee Dong-chul (15 years old) | MBC | |
Lee Sang-woo | First Wives' Club | ์กฐ๊ฐ์ง์ฒ ํด๋ฝ | Koo Se-joo | SBS | |
Um Ki-joon | Worlds Within | ๊ทธ๋ค์ด ์ฌ๋ ์ธ์ | Song Gyu-ho | KBS |
Year | Winner and nominees | Television series | Original title | Role(s) | Network |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2010 ( 46th) |
Kim Nam-gil โก | Queen Seondeok | ์ ๋์ฌ์ | Bidam | MBC |
Choi Daniel | High Kick Through the Roof | ์ง๋ถ ๋ซ๊ณ ํ์ดํฅ | Lee Ji-hoon | MBC | |
Lee Seung-gi | Brilliant Legacy | ์ฐฌ๋ํ ์ ์ฐ | Sunwoo Hwan | SBS | |
Yoo Seung-ho | Master of Study | ๊ณต๋ถ์ ์ | Hwang Baek-hyun | KBS2 | |
Yoon Shi-yoon | High Kick Through the Roof | ์ง๋ถ ๋ซ๊ณ ํ์ดํฅ | Jeong Jun-hyeok | MBC | |
2011 ( 47th) |
Park Yoo-chun โก | Sungkyunkwan Scandal | ์ฑ๊ท ๊ด ์ค์บ๋ค | Yi Seon-jun | KBS2 |
Kim Soo-hyun | Dream High | ๋๋ฆผํ์ด | Song Sam-dong | KBS2 | |
Kim Sung-oh | Secret Garden | ์ํฌ๋ฆฟ ๊ฐ๋ | Secretary Kim | SBS | |
Ok Taec-yeon | Cinderella's Stepsister | ์ ๋ฐ๋ ๋ผ ์ธ๋ | Han Jung-woo | KBS2 | |
Park Jin-young | Dream High | ๋๋ฆผํ์ด | Yang Jin-man | KBS2 | |
2012 ( 48th) |
Joo Won โก | Ojakgyo Family | ์ค์๊ต ํ์ ๋ค | Hwang Tae-hee | KBS2 |
Kang Dong-ho | Twinkle Twinkle | ๋ฐ์ง๋ฐ์ง ๋น๋๋ | Kang Dae-beom | MBC | |
Park Yoon-jae | Iron Daughters-in-Law | ๋ถ๊ตด์ ๋ฉฐ๋๋ฆฌ | Moon Shin-woo | MBC | |
Park Yu-hwan | A Thousand Days' Promise | ์ฒ์ผ์ ์ฝ์ | Lee Moon-kwon | SBS | |
Yeo Jin-goo | Moon Embracing the Sun | ํด๋ฅผ ํ์ ๋ฌ | young Lee Hwon | MBC | |
2013 ( 49th) |
Lee Hee-joon โก | My Husband Got a Family | ๋์ฟจ์งธ ๊ตด๋ฌ์จ ๋น์ | Chun Jae-yong | KBS2 |
Kim Woo-bin | School 2013 | ํ๊ต 2013 | Park Heung-soo | KBS2 | |
Jo Jung-suk | The King 2 Hearts | ๋ํน ํฌํ์ธ | Eun Shi-kyung | MBC | |
Lee Jung-shin | My Daughter Seo-young | ๋ด ๋ธ ์์์ด | Kang Sung-jae | KBS2 | |
Seo In-guk | Reply 1997 | ์๋ตํ๋ผ 1997 | Yoon Yoon-jae | tvN | |
2014 ( 50th) |
Jung Woo โก | Reply 1994 | ์๋ตํ๋ผ 1994 | "Sseureki" (Trash) | tvN |
Baro | God's Gift: 14 Days | ์ ์ ์ ๋ฌผ โ 14์ผ | Ki Young-kyu | SBS | |
Choi Jin-hyuk | Gu Family Book | ๊ตฌ๊ฐ์ ์ | Gu Wol-ryung | MBC | |
Kim Sung-kyun | Reply 1994 | ์๋ตํ๋ผ 1994 | "Samcheonpo" | tvN | |
Park Seo-joon | One Warm Word | ๋ฐ๋ปํ ๋ง ํ๋ง๋ | Song Min-soo | SBS | |
2015 ( 51st) |
Im Si-wan โก | Misaeng: Incomplete Life | ๋ฏธ์ - ์์ง ์ด์ ์์ง ๋ชปํ ์ | Jang Geu-rae | tvN |
Do Kyung-soo | It's Okay, That's Love | ๊ด์ฐฎ์, ์ฌ๋์ด์ผ | Han Kang-woo | SBS | |
Kim Dae-myung | Misaeng: Incomplete Life | ๋ฏธ์ - ์์ง ์ด์ ์์ง ๋ชปํ ์ | Kim Dong-shik | tvN | |
Lee Joon | Heard It Through the Grapevine | ํ๋ฌธ์ผ๋ก ๋ค์์ | Han In-sang | SBS | |
Park Hyung-sik | What Happens to My Family? | ๊ฐ์กฑ๋ผ๋ฆฌ ์ ์ด๋ | Cha Dal-bong | KBS2 | |
2016 ( 52nd) |
Ryu Jun-yeol โก | Reply 1988 | ์๋ตํ๋ผ 1988 | Kim Jung-hwan | tvN |
Ahn Jae-hong | Reply 1988 | ์๋ตํ๋ผ 1988 | Kim Jung-bong | tvN | |
Byun Yo-han | Six Flying Dragons | ์ก๋ฃก์ด ๋๋ฅด์ค | Yi Bang-ji | SBS | |
Lee Dong-hwi | Reply 1988 | ์๋ตํ๋ผ 1988 | Ryu Dong-ryong | tvN | |
Yook Sung-jae | Who Are You: School 2015 | ํ๊ต 2015 | Gong Tae-kwang | KBS2 | |
2017 ( 53rd) |
Kim Min-seok โก | The Doctors | ๋ฅํฐ์ค | Choi Kang-soo | SBS |
Gong Myung | Drinking Solo | ํผ์ ๋จ๋ | Jin Gong-myung | tvN | |
Kim Min-jae | Dr. Romantic | ๋ญ๋ง๋ฅํฐ ๊น์ฌ๋ถ | Park Eun-tak | SBS | |
Ji Soo | Strong Girl Bong-soon | ํ์์ฌ์ ๋๋ด์ | In Guk-doo | JTBC | |
Jung Jin-young | Love in the Moonlight | ๊ตฌ๋ฅด๋ฏธ ๊ทธ๋ฆฐ ๋ฌ๋น | Kim Yoon-sung | KBS2 | |
2018 ( 54th) |
Yang Se-jong โก | Temperature of Love | ์ฌ๋์ ์จ๋ | On Jung-seon | SBS |
Kim Jung-hyun | School 2017 | ํ๊ต 2017 | Hyun Tae-woon | KBS2 | |
Park Hae-soo | Prison Playbook | ์ฌ๊ธฐ๋ก์ด ๊ฐ๋นต์ํ | Kim Je-hyuk | tvN | |
Woo Do-hwan | Save Me | ๊ตฌํด์ค | Suk Dong-chul | OCN | |
Lee Kyu-hyung | Stranger | ๋น๋ฐ์ ์ฒ | Yoon Se-won | tvN | |
2019 ( 55th) |
Jang Ki-yong โก | Come and Hug Me | ์ด๋ฆฌ์ ์์์ค | Chae Do-jin | MBC |
Park Sung-hoon | My Only One | ํ๋๋ฟ์ธ ๋ดํธ | Jang Go-rae | KBS2 | |
Park Hoon | Memories of the Alhambra | ์ํจ๋ธ๋ผ ๊ถ์ ์ ์ถ์ต | Cha Hyung-seok | tvN | |
Son Suk-ku | Matrimonial Chaos | ์ต๊ณ ์ ์ดํผ | Lee Jang-hyun | KBS2 | |
Wi Ha-joon | Romance Is a Bonus Book | ๋ก๋งจ์ค๋ ๋ณ์ฑ ๋ถ๋ก | Ji Seo-joon | tvN |
Year | Winner and nominees | Television series | Original title | Role(s) | Network |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2020 ( 56th) |
Ahn Hyo-seop โก | Dr. Romantic 2 | ๋ญ๋ง๋ฅํฐ ๊น์ฌ๋ถ2 | Seo Woo-jin | SBS |
Kim Kang-hoon | When the Camellia Blooms | ๋๋ฐฑ๊ฝ ํ ๋ฌด๋ ต | Kang Pil-gu | MBC | |
Ahn Bo-hyun | Itaewon Class | ์ดํ์ ํด๋ผ์ฐ | Jang Geun-won | JTBC | |
Ong Seong-wu | At Eighteen | ์ด์ฌ๋์ ์๊ฐ | Choi Joon-woo | JTBC | |
Lee Jae-wook | Extraordinary You | ์ด์ฉ๋ค ๋ฐ๊ฒฌํ ํ๋ฃจ | Baek Kyung | MBC | |
2021 ( 57th) |
Lee Do-hyun โก | 18 Again | 18 ์ด๊ฒ์ธ | Hong Dae-young (young) / Go Woo-young | JTBC |
Kim Young-dae | The Penthouse: War in Life | ํํธํ์ฐ์ค | Joo Seok-hoon | SBS | |
Na In-woo | River Where the Moon Rises | ๋ฌ์ด ๋จ๋ ๊ฐ | On Dal | SBS | |
Nam Yoon-su | Extracurricular | ์ธ๊ฐ์์ | Kwak Ki-tae | Netflix | |
Song Kang | Sweet Home | ์ค์ํธํ | Cha Hyun-soo | Netflix | |
2022 ( 58th) |
Koo Kyo-hwan โก | D.P. | ๋ํผ | Han Ho-yul | Netflix |
Shin Seung-ho | D.P. | ๋ํผ | Hwang Jang-soo | Netflix | |
Yoo In-soo | All of Us Are Dead | ์ง๊ธ ์ฐ๋ฆฌ ํ๊ต๋ | Yoon Gwi-nam | MBC | |
Choi Hyun-wook | Twenty-Five Twenty-One | ์ค๋ฌผ๋ค์ฏ ์ค๋ฌผํ๋ | Moon Ji-woong | tvN | |
Tang Jun-sang | Racket Boys | ๋ผ์ผ์๋ ๋จ | Yoon Hae-kang | Netflix | |
2023 ( 59th) |
Moon Sang-min โก | Under the Queen's Umbrella | ์๋ฃน | Grand Prince Seongnam / Yi Kang | tvN |
Kim Gun-woo | The Glory | ๋ ๊ธ๋ก๋ฆฌ | Son Myeong-oh | Netflix | |
Kim Min-hoo | New Recruit | ์ ๋ณ | Park Min-seok | ENA | |
Joo Jong-hyuk | Extraordinary Attorney Woo | ์ด์ํ ๋ณํธ์ฌ ์ฐ์์ฐ | Kwon Min-woo | ENA | |
Hong Kyung | Weak Hero Class 1 | ์ฝํ์์ Class 1 | Oh Beom-seok | Wavve | |
2024 ( 60th) | Lee Jung-ha โก | Moving | ๋ฌด๋น | Kim Bong-seok | Disney+ |
Kim Yo-han | A Killer Paradox | ์ด์ธ์ใ ๋๊ฐ | Roh Bin | Netflix | |
Lee Si-woo | Boyhood | ์๋ ์๋ | Jeong Gyeong-tae | Coupang Play | |
Lee Shin-ki | The Worst of Evil | ์ต์ ์ ์ | Seo Jong-ryeol | Disney+ | |
Lee Jong-won | Knight Flower | ๋ฐค์ ํผ๋ ๊ฝ | Park Soo-ho | MBC |