Athletics at the Summer Youth Olympics | |
---|---|
Governing body | IAAF |
Events | 36 (boys: 18; girls: 18) |
Games | |
Athletics has featured as a sport at the Youth Olympic Summer Games since its first edition in 2010. The Youth Olympic Games are multi-sport event and the games are held every four years just like the Olympic Games. Athletes under the age of 18 can participate in the Games. This age group corresponds with the youth category of athletics competition.
Games | Year | Events | Best Nation |
---|---|---|---|
1 | 2010 | 36 | Kenya |
2 | 2014 | 37 | China |
3 | 2018 | 36 | China |
4 | 2026 | 38 |
Rank | Nation | Gold | Silver | Bronze | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | China (CHN) | 11 | 5 | 3 | 19 |
2 | Kenya (KEN) | 8 | 3 | 4 | 15 |
3 | Ukraine (UKR) | 8 | 2 | 7 | 17 |
4 | Ethiopia (ETH) | 7 | 8 | 6 | 21 |
5 | France (FRA) | 6 | 5 | 1 | 12 |
6 | Russia (RUS) | 6 | 4 | 4 | 14 |
7 | Cuba (CUB) | 5 | 1 | 1 | 7 |
8 | United States (USA) | 4 | 3 | 6 | 13 |
9 | Jamaica (JAM) | 4 | 2 | 1 | 7 |
10 | Australia (AUS) | 3 | 9 | 3 | 15 |
11 | Japan (JPN) | 3 | 7 | 3 | 13 |
12 | Germany (GER) | 3 | 5 | 6 | 14 |
– | Mixed-NOCs (MIX) | 3 | 3 | 3 | 9 |
13 | Nigeria (NGR) | 3 | 2 | 1 | 6 |
14 | South Africa (RSA) | 3 | 1 | 2 | 6 |
15 | Spain (ESP) | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 |
16 | Argentina (ARG) | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
Qatar (QAT) | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | |
18 | Poland (POL) | 2 | 0 | 3 | 5 |
19 | Sweden (SWE) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 |
20 | Belarus (BLR) | 1 | 3 | 1 | 5 |
Italy (ITA) | 1 | 3 | 1 | 5 | |
Mexico (MEX) | 1 | 3 | 1 | 5 | |
23 | Ecuador (ECU) | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 |
24 | Brazil (BRA) | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 |
Uganda (UGA) | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | |
26 | Bulgaria (BUL) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 |
Switzerland (SUI) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | |
Zambia (ZAM) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | |
29 | Burundi (BDI) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
New Zealand (NZL) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | |
31 | Czech Republic (CZE) | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 |
32 | Eritrea (ERI) | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 |
Finland (FIN) | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | |
Greece (GRE) | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | |
35 | Belgium (BEL) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
Dominican Republic (DOM) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | |
37 | Colombia (COL) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Iceland (ISL) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
Israel (ISR) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
Suriname (SUR) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
41 | Romania (ROU) | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4 |
42 | India (IND) | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4 |
43 | Hungary (HUN) | 0 | 2 | 5 | 7 |
44 | Algeria (ALG) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 |
Botswana (BOT) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | |
Cyprus (CYP) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | |
47 | Morocco (MAR) | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 |
48 | Bahamas (BAH) | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
Bahrain (BRN) | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | |
Denmark (DEN) | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | |
Egypt (EGY) | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | |
Puerto Rico (PUR) | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | |
Saint Lucia (LCA) | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | |
54 | Slovakia (SVK) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Tunisia (TUN) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
Venezuela (VEN) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
57 | Turkey (TUR) | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 |
58 | Great Britain (GBR) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
59 | Austria (AUT) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Azerbaijan (AZE) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
Chinese Taipei (TPE) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
Djibouti (DJI) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
Grenada (GRN) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
Hong Kong (HKG) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
Iraq (IRQ) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
Latvia (LAT) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
Saudi Arabia (KSA) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
Slovenia (SLO) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
South Korea (KOR) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
Sri Lanka (SRI) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
Totals (70 entries) | 108 | 106 | 109 | 323 |
Track events | |||
Event | 2010 | 2014 | 2018 |
---|---|---|---|
100 metres | B/G | B/G | B/G |
200 metres | B/G | B/G | B/G |
400 metres | B/G | B/G | B/G |
800 metres | – | B/G | B/G |
1000 metres | B/G | – | – |
1500 metres | – | B/G | B/G |
3000 metres | B/G | B/G | B/G |
100 m hurdles | G | G | G |
110 m hurdles | B | B | B |
400 m hurdles | B/G | B/G | B/G |
2000 m steeplechase | B/G | B/G | B/G |
Relay race | B/ G | M | – |
5000 m walk | – | – | B/G |
Road events | |||
5 km walk | G | G | – |
10 km walk | B | B | – |
Cross country run | – | – | (B/G) |
Field events | |||
Long jump | B/G | B/G | B/G |
Triple jump | B/G | B/G | B/G |
High jump | B/G | B/G | B/G |
Pole vault | B/G | B/G | B/G |
Shot put | B/G | B/G | B/G |
Discus throw | B/G | B/G | B/G |
Javelin throw | B/G | B/G | B/G |
Hammer throw | B/G | B/G | B/G |
Total events | 36 | 37 | 36 |
Event | Record | Athlete | Nationality | Date | Games | Place | Ref |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 m | 10.42 (+0.1 m/s) | Odean Skeen | Jamaica | 21 August 2010 | 2010 Games | Singapore | |
200 m | 20.68 (+0.1 m/s) | Abdelaziz Mohamed | Qatar | 16 October 2018 | 2018 Games | Buenos Aires, Argentina | [1] |
400 m | 46.31 | Martin Manley | Jamaica | 23 August 2014 | 2014 Games | Nanjing, China | |
800 m | 1:49.14 | Myles Marshall | United States | 25 August 2014 | 2014 Games | Nanjing, China | |
1500 m | 3:41.99 | Gilbert Soet | Kenya | 24 August 2014 | 2014 Games | Nanjing, China | |
3000 m | 7:56.20 | Yomif Kejelcha | Ethiopia | 24 August 2014 | 2014 Games | Nanjing, China | |
110 m hurdles (91.4 cm) | 12.96 (+1.3 m/s) | Jaheel Hyde | Jamaica | 23 August 2014 | 2014 Games | Nanjing, China | |
400 m hurdles (84.0 cm) | 50.61 | Xu Zhihang | China | 25 August 2014 | 2014 Games | Nanjing, China | [2] |
Mohamed Fares Jlassi | Tunisia | ||||||
2000 m steeplechase | 5:34.24 | Wogene Sidamo | Ethiopia | 21 August 2014 | 2014 Games | Nanjing, China | [3] |
High jump | 2.22 m | Chen Long | China | 14 October 2018 | 2018 Games | Buenos Aires, Argentina | [4] |
Oscar Miers | Australia | ||||||
Pole vault | 5.32 m | Baptiste Thiery | France | 16 October 2018 | 2018 Games | Buenos Aires, Argentina | [5] |
Long jump | 7.82 m (+1.5 m/s) | Joshua Cowley | Australia | 15 October 2018 | 2018 Games | Buenos Aires, Argentina | [6] |
Triple jump | 17.14 m (+1.9 m/s) | Jordan Díaz | Cuba | 13 October 2018 | 2018 Games | Buenos Aires, Argentina | [7] |
Shot put (5 kg) | 23.23 m | Krzysztof Brzozowski | Poland | 22 August 2010 | 2010 Games | Singapore | |
Discus throw (1.5 kg) | 66.84 m | Connor Bell | New Zealand | 11 October 2018 | 2018 Games | Buenos Aires, Argentina | [8] |
Hammer throw (5 kg) | 85.97 m | Mykhaylo Kokhan | Ukraine | 12 October 2018 | 2018 Games | Buenos Aires, Argentina | [9] |
Javelin throw (700 g) | 81.78 m | Braian Toledo | Argentina | 22 August 2010 | 2010 Games | Singapore | |
5000 m race walk (track) | 20:13.69 | Oscar Patín | Ecuador | 11 October 2018 | 2018 Games | Buenos Aires, Argentina | [10] |
10000 m race walk (track) | 42:03.64 | Minoru Onogawa | Japan | 24 August 2014 | 2014 Games | Nanjing, China |
Event | Record | Athlete | Nationality | Date | Games | Place | Ref |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 m | 11.30 (0.0 m/s) | Ewa Swoboda | Poland | 21 August 2014 | 2014 Games | Nanjing, China | [11] |
200 m | 23.45 (+1.9 m/s) | Dalia Kaddari | Italy | 16 October 2018 | 2018 Games | Buenos Aires, Argentina | [12] |
400 m | 52.50 | Jessica Thornton | Australia | 23 August 2014 | 2014 Games | Nanjing, China | |
800 m | 2:04.76 | Keely Small | Australia | 14 October 2018 | 2018 Games | Buenos Aires, Argentina | [13] |
1500 m | 4:15.38 | Kokeb Tesfaye Alemu | Ethiopia | 25 August 2014 | 2014 Games | Nanjing, China | |
3000 m | 9:01.58 | Nozomi Musembi Takamatsu | Japan | 24 August 2014 | 2014 Games | Nanjing, China | |
100 m hurdles (76.2 cm) | 13.31 (+0.3 m/s) | Grace Stark | United States | 11 October 2018 | 2018 Games | Buenos Aires, Argentina | [14] |
400 m hurdles | 57.91 | Gezelle Magerman | South Africa | 25 August 2014 | 2014 Games | Nanjing, China | |
2000 m steeplechase | 6:20.10 | Rosefline Chepngetich | Kenya | 21 August 2014 | 2014 Games | Nanjing, China | [15] |
High jump | 1.95 m | Yaroslava Mahuchikh | Ukraine | 15 October 2018 | 2018 Games | Buenos Aires, Argentina | [16] |
Pole vault | 4.36 m | Angelica Moser | Switzerland | 23 August 2014 | 2014 Games | Nanjing, China | |
Long jump | 6.40 m (0.0 m/s) | Alina Rotaru | Romania | 17 August 2010 | 2010 Games | Singapore | |
6.40 m (+0.2 m/s) | Lena Malkus | Germany | 21 August 2010 | ||||
Triple jump | 13.86 m (+1.4 m/s) | Aleksandra Nacheva | Bulgaria | 16 October 2018 | 2018 Games | Buenos Aires, Argentina | [17] |
Shot put (3 kg) | 18.95 m | Alena Bugakova | Russia | 24 August 2014 | 2014 Games | Nanjing, China | |
Discus throw | 55.49 m | Shanice Craft | Germany | 21 August 2010 | 2010 Games | Singapore | |
Hammer throw (3 kg) | 74.90 m | Valeriya Ivanenko | Ukraine | 12 October 2018 | 2018 Games | Buenos Aires, Argentina | [18] |
Javelin throw (500 g) | 63.34 m | Elina Tzengko | Greece | 13 October 2018 | 2018 Games | Buenos Aires, Argentina | [19] |
5000 m race walk (track) | 22:22.08 | Ma Zhenxia | China | 23 August 2014 | 2014 Games | Nanjing, China |
Athletics at the Summer Youth Olympics | |
---|---|
Governing body | IAAF |
Events | 36 (boys: 18; girls: 18) |
Games | |
Athletics has featured as a sport at the Youth Olympic Summer Games since its first edition in 2010. The Youth Olympic Games are multi-sport event and the games are held every four years just like the Olympic Games. Athletes under the age of 18 can participate in the Games. This age group corresponds with the youth category of athletics competition.
Games | Year | Events | Best Nation |
---|---|---|---|
1 | 2010 | 36 | Kenya |
2 | 2014 | 37 | China |
3 | 2018 | 36 | China |
4 | 2026 | 38 |
Rank | Nation | Gold | Silver | Bronze | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | China (CHN) | 11 | 5 | 3 | 19 |
2 | Kenya (KEN) | 8 | 3 | 4 | 15 |
3 | Ukraine (UKR) | 8 | 2 | 7 | 17 |
4 | Ethiopia (ETH) | 7 | 8 | 6 | 21 |
5 | France (FRA) | 6 | 5 | 1 | 12 |
6 | Russia (RUS) | 6 | 4 | 4 | 14 |
7 | Cuba (CUB) | 5 | 1 | 1 | 7 |
8 | United States (USA) | 4 | 3 | 6 | 13 |
9 | Jamaica (JAM) | 4 | 2 | 1 | 7 |
10 | Australia (AUS) | 3 | 9 | 3 | 15 |
11 | Japan (JPN) | 3 | 7 | 3 | 13 |
12 | Germany (GER) | 3 | 5 | 6 | 14 |
– | Mixed-NOCs (MIX) | 3 | 3 | 3 | 9 |
13 | Nigeria (NGR) | 3 | 2 | 1 | 6 |
14 | South Africa (RSA) | 3 | 1 | 2 | 6 |
15 | Spain (ESP) | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 |
16 | Argentina (ARG) | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
Qatar (QAT) | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | |
18 | Poland (POL) | 2 | 0 | 3 | 5 |
19 | Sweden (SWE) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 |
20 | Belarus (BLR) | 1 | 3 | 1 | 5 |
Italy (ITA) | 1 | 3 | 1 | 5 | |
Mexico (MEX) | 1 | 3 | 1 | 5 | |
23 | Ecuador (ECU) | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 |
24 | Brazil (BRA) | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 |
Uganda (UGA) | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | |
26 | Bulgaria (BUL) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 |
Switzerland (SUI) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | |
Zambia (ZAM) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | |
29 | Burundi (BDI) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
New Zealand (NZL) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | |
31 | Czech Republic (CZE) | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 |
32 | Eritrea (ERI) | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 |
Finland (FIN) | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | |
Greece (GRE) | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | |
35 | Belgium (BEL) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
Dominican Republic (DOM) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | |
37 | Colombia (COL) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Iceland (ISL) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
Israel (ISR) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
Suriname (SUR) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
41 | Romania (ROU) | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4 |
42 | India (IND) | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4 |
43 | Hungary (HUN) | 0 | 2 | 5 | 7 |
44 | Algeria (ALG) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 |
Botswana (BOT) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | |
Cyprus (CYP) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | |
47 | Morocco (MAR) | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 |
48 | Bahamas (BAH) | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
Bahrain (BRN) | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | |
Denmark (DEN) | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | |
Egypt (EGY) | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | |
Puerto Rico (PUR) | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | |
Saint Lucia (LCA) | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | |
54 | Slovakia (SVK) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Tunisia (TUN) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
Venezuela (VEN) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
57 | Turkey (TUR) | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 |
58 | Great Britain (GBR) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
59 | Austria (AUT) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Azerbaijan (AZE) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
Chinese Taipei (TPE) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
Djibouti (DJI) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
Grenada (GRN) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
Hong Kong (HKG) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
Iraq (IRQ) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
Latvia (LAT) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
Saudi Arabia (KSA) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
Slovenia (SLO) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
South Korea (KOR) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
Sri Lanka (SRI) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
Totals (70 entries) | 108 | 106 | 109 | 323 |
Track events | |||
Event | 2010 | 2014 | 2018 |
---|---|---|---|
100 metres | B/G | B/G | B/G |
200 metres | B/G | B/G | B/G |
400 metres | B/G | B/G | B/G |
800 metres | – | B/G | B/G |
1000 metres | B/G | – | – |
1500 metres | – | B/G | B/G |
3000 metres | B/G | B/G | B/G |
100 m hurdles | G | G | G |
110 m hurdles | B | B | B |
400 m hurdles | B/G | B/G | B/G |
2000 m steeplechase | B/G | B/G | B/G |
Relay race | B/ G | M | – |
5000 m walk | – | – | B/G |
Road events | |||
5 km walk | G | G | – |
10 km walk | B | B | – |
Cross country run | – | – | (B/G) |
Field events | |||
Long jump | B/G | B/G | B/G |
Triple jump | B/G | B/G | B/G |
High jump | B/G | B/G | B/G |
Pole vault | B/G | B/G | B/G |
Shot put | B/G | B/G | B/G |
Discus throw | B/G | B/G | B/G |
Javelin throw | B/G | B/G | B/G |
Hammer throw | B/G | B/G | B/G |
Total events | 36 | 37 | 36 |
Event | Record | Athlete | Nationality | Date | Games | Place | Ref |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 m | 10.42 (+0.1 m/s) | Odean Skeen | Jamaica | 21 August 2010 | 2010 Games | Singapore | |
200 m | 20.68 (+0.1 m/s) | Abdelaziz Mohamed | Qatar | 16 October 2018 | 2018 Games | Buenos Aires, Argentina | [1] |
400 m | 46.31 | Martin Manley | Jamaica | 23 August 2014 | 2014 Games | Nanjing, China | |
800 m | 1:49.14 | Myles Marshall | United States | 25 August 2014 | 2014 Games | Nanjing, China | |
1500 m | 3:41.99 | Gilbert Soet | Kenya | 24 August 2014 | 2014 Games | Nanjing, China | |
3000 m | 7:56.20 | Yomif Kejelcha | Ethiopia | 24 August 2014 | 2014 Games | Nanjing, China | |
110 m hurdles (91.4 cm) | 12.96 (+1.3 m/s) | Jaheel Hyde | Jamaica | 23 August 2014 | 2014 Games | Nanjing, China | |
400 m hurdles (84.0 cm) | 50.61 | Xu Zhihang | China | 25 August 2014 | 2014 Games | Nanjing, China | [2] |
Mohamed Fares Jlassi | Tunisia | ||||||
2000 m steeplechase | 5:34.24 | Wogene Sidamo | Ethiopia | 21 August 2014 | 2014 Games | Nanjing, China | [3] |
High jump | 2.22 m | Chen Long | China | 14 October 2018 | 2018 Games | Buenos Aires, Argentina | [4] |
Oscar Miers | Australia | ||||||
Pole vault | 5.32 m | Baptiste Thiery | France | 16 October 2018 | 2018 Games | Buenos Aires, Argentina | [5] |
Long jump | 7.82 m (+1.5 m/s) | Joshua Cowley | Australia | 15 October 2018 | 2018 Games | Buenos Aires, Argentina | [6] |
Triple jump | 17.14 m (+1.9 m/s) | Jordan Díaz | Cuba | 13 October 2018 | 2018 Games | Buenos Aires, Argentina | [7] |
Shot put (5 kg) | 23.23 m | Krzysztof Brzozowski | Poland | 22 August 2010 | 2010 Games | Singapore | |
Discus throw (1.5 kg) | 66.84 m | Connor Bell | New Zealand | 11 October 2018 | 2018 Games | Buenos Aires, Argentina | [8] |
Hammer throw (5 kg) | 85.97 m | Mykhaylo Kokhan | Ukraine | 12 October 2018 | 2018 Games | Buenos Aires, Argentina | [9] |
Javelin throw (700 g) | 81.78 m | Braian Toledo | Argentina | 22 August 2010 | 2010 Games | Singapore | |
5000 m race walk (track) | 20:13.69 | Oscar Patín | Ecuador | 11 October 2018 | 2018 Games | Buenos Aires, Argentina | [10] |
10000 m race walk (track) | 42:03.64 | Minoru Onogawa | Japan | 24 August 2014 | 2014 Games | Nanjing, China |
Event | Record | Athlete | Nationality | Date | Games | Place | Ref |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 m | 11.30 (0.0 m/s) | Ewa Swoboda | Poland | 21 August 2014 | 2014 Games | Nanjing, China | [11] |
200 m | 23.45 (+1.9 m/s) | Dalia Kaddari | Italy | 16 October 2018 | 2018 Games | Buenos Aires, Argentina | [12] |
400 m | 52.50 | Jessica Thornton | Australia | 23 August 2014 | 2014 Games | Nanjing, China | |
800 m | 2:04.76 | Keely Small | Australia | 14 October 2018 | 2018 Games | Buenos Aires, Argentina | [13] |
1500 m | 4:15.38 | Kokeb Tesfaye Alemu | Ethiopia | 25 August 2014 | 2014 Games | Nanjing, China | |
3000 m | 9:01.58 | Nozomi Musembi Takamatsu | Japan | 24 August 2014 | 2014 Games | Nanjing, China | |
100 m hurdles (76.2 cm) | 13.31 (+0.3 m/s) | Grace Stark | United States | 11 October 2018 | 2018 Games | Buenos Aires, Argentina | [14] |
400 m hurdles | 57.91 | Gezelle Magerman | South Africa | 25 August 2014 | 2014 Games | Nanjing, China | |
2000 m steeplechase | 6:20.10 | Rosefline Chepngetich | Kenya | 21 August 2014 | 2014 Games | Nanjing, China | [15] |
High jump | 1.95 m | Yaroslava Mahuchikh | Ukraine | 15 October 2018 | 2018 Games | Buenos Aires, Argentina | [16] |
Pole vault | 4.36 m | Angelica Moser | Switzerland | 23 August 2014 | 2014 Games | Nanjing, China | |
Long jump | 6.40 m (0.0 m/s) | Alina Rotaru | Romania | 17 August 2010 | 2010 Games | Singapore | |
6.40 m (+0.2 m/s) | Lena Malkus | Germany | 21 August 2010 | ||||
Triple jump | 13.86 m (+1.4 m/s) | Aleksandra Nacheva | Bulgaria | 16 October 2018 | 2018 Games | Buenos Aires, Argentina | [17] |
Shot put (3 kg) | 18.95 m | Alena Bugakova | Russia | 24 August 2014 | 2014 Games | Nanjing, China | |
Discus throw | 55.49 m | Shanice Craft | Germany | 21 August 2010 | 2010 Games | Singapore | |
Hammer throw (3 kg) | 74.90 m | Valeriya Ivanenko | Ukraine | 12 October 2018 | 2018 Games | Buenos Aires, Argentina | [18] |
Javelin throw (500 g) | 63.34 m | Elina Tzengko | Greece | 13 October 2018 | 2018 Games | Buenos Aires, Argentina | [19] |
5000 m race walk (track) | 22:22.08 | Ma Zhenxia | China | 23 August 2014 | 2014 Games | Nanjing, China |