2023 UCI ProSeries | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Race details | |||||||||||||
Dates | 28 September 2023 | ||||||||||||
Stages | 1 | ||||||||||||
Distance | 190.6 km (118.4 mi) | ||||||||||||
Winning time | 4h 27' 52" | ||||||||||||
Results | |||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||
The 2023 Circuit Franco-Belge was the 82nd edition of the Eurométropole Tour and the seventh edition since it became a one day race. It was held on 28 September 2023 as part of the 2023 UCI ProSeries calendar.
Seven UCI WorldTeams, nine UCI ProTeams, and four UCI Continental teams made up the 20 teams that participated in the race. [1]
UCI WorldTeams
UCI ProTeams
UCI Continental Teams
Rank | Rider | Team | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Arnaud De Lie ( BEL) | LottoâDstny | 4h 27' 52" |
2 | Rasmus Tiller ( NOR) | Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | + 0" |
3 | Corbin Strong ( NZL) | IsraelâPremier Tech | + 0" |
4 | Tobias Halland Johannessen ( NOR) | Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | + 2" |
5 | Florian SĂ©nĂ©chal ( FRA) | SoudalâQuick-Step | + 2" |
6 | Lorenzo Rota ( ITA) | IntermarchĂ©âCircusâWanty | + 6" |
7 | Georg Zimmermann ( GER) | IntermarchĂ©âWantyâGobert MatĂ©riaux | + 6" |
8 | Yves Lampaert ( BEL) | SoudalâQuick-Step | + 8" |
9 | Toms SkujiĆĆĄ ( LAT) | LidlâTrek | + 9" |
10 | Anthony Turgis ( FRA) | Team TotalEnergies | + 13" |
2023 UCI ProSeries | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Race details | |||||||||||||
Dates | 28 September 2023 | ||||||||||||
Stages | 1 | ||||||||||||
Distance | 190.6 km (118.4 mi) | ||||||||||||
Winning time | 4h 27' 52" | ||||||||||||
Results | |||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||
The 2023 Circuit Franco-Belge was the 82nd edition of the Eurométropole Tour and the seventh edition since it became a one day race. It was held on 28 September 2023 as part of the 2023 UCI ProSeries calendar.
Seven UCI WorldTeams, nine UCI ProTeams, and four UCI Continental teams made up the 20 teams that participated in the race. [1]
UCI WorldTeams
UCI ProTeams
UCI Continental Teams
Rank | Rider | Team | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Arnaud De Lie ( BEL) | LottoâDstny | 4h 27' 52" |
2 | Rasmus Tiller ( NOR) | Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | + 0" |
3 | Corbin Strong ( NZL) | IsraelâPremier Tech | + 0" |
4 | Tobias Halland Johannessen ( NOR) | Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | + 2" |
5 | Florian SĂ©nĂ©chal ( FRA) | SoudalâQuick-Step | + 2" |
6 | Lorenzo Rota ( ITA) | IntermarchĂ©âCircusâWanty | + 6" |
7 | Georg Zimmermann ( GER) | IntermarchĂ©âWantyâGobert MatĂ©riaux | + 6" |
8 | Yves Lampaert ( BEL) | SoudalâQuick-Step | + 8" |
9 | Toms SkujiĆĆĄ ( LAT) | LidlâTrek | + 9" |
10 | Anthony Turgis ( FRA) | Team TotalEnergies | + 13" |