2023 UCI ProSeries | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Race details | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Dates | 7–11 June | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Stages | 4 + Prologue | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Distance | 746.3 km (463.7 mi) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Winning time | 16h 18' 37" | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Results | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
The 2023 ZLM Tour was the 34th edition of the ZLM Tour cycling stage race. It started on 7 June in Heinkenszand and ended on 11 June in Oosterhout and is part of the 2023 UCI ProSeries. [1]
Four UCI WorldTeams, eight UCI ProTeams and eight UCI Continental teams twenty teams that participated in the race. [2]
UCI WorldTeams
UCI ProTeams
UCI Continental Teams
Stage | Date | Course | Distance | Type | Stage winner | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
P | 7 June | Heinkenszand | 6.6 km (4.1 mi) | Individual time trial | Nils Eekhoff ( NED) | |
1 | 8 June | Westkapelle to 's-Heerenhoek | 203.1 km (126.2 mi) | Flat stage | Yentl Vandevelde ( BEL) | |
2 | 9 June | Schijndel to Buchten | 184 km (114.3 mi) | Flat stage | Jakub Mareczko ( ITA) | |
3 | 10 June | Roosendaal to Roosendaal | 194.1 km (120.6 mi) | Flat stage | Arvid de Kleijn ( NED) | |
4 | 11 June | Oosterhout to Oosterhout | 158.5 km (98.5 mi) | Flat stage | Olav Kooij ( NED) | |
Total | 746.3 km (463.7 mi) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Stage | Winner | General classification |
Points classification |
Young rider classification |
Teams classification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
P | Nils Eekhoff | Nils Eekhoff | Nils Eekhoff | Olav Kooij | Team DSM |
1 | Yentl Vandevelde | ||||
2 | Jakub Mareczko | Olav Kooij | Olav Kooij | ||
3 | Arvid de Kleijn | Jakub Mareczko | |||
4 | Olav Kooij | Olav Kooij | |||
Final | Olav Kooij | Olav Kooij | Olav Kooij | Team DSM |
Legend | |
---|---|
Denotes the winner of the general classification | |
Denotes the winner of the points classification | |
Denotes the winner of the young rider classification |
Rank | Rider | Team | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Olav Kooij ( NED) | Team Jumbo–Visma | 16h 18' 37" |
2 | Sam Welsford ( AUS) | Team DSM | + 13" |
3 | Nils Eekhoff ( NED) | Team DSM | + 15" |
4 | Alex Edmondson ( AUS) | Team DSM | + 16" |
5 | Cees Bol ( NED) | Astana Qazaqstan Team | + 21" |
6 | Tim van Dijke ( NED) | Team Jumbo–Visma | + 30" |
7 | Robbe Ghys ( BEL) | Alpecin–Deceuninck | + 33" |
8 | Joren Bloem ( NED) | TDT–Unibet Cycling Team | + 35" |
9 | Mark Cavendish ( GBR) | Astana Qazaqstan Team | + 38" |
10 | Hartthijs de Vries ( NED) | TDT–Unibet Cycling Team | + 41" |
Rank | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Olav Kooij ( NED) | Team Jumbo–Visma | 39 |
2 | Jakub Mareczko ( ITA) | Alpecin–Deceuninck | 37 |
3 | Arvid de Kleijn ( NED) | Tudor Pro Cycling Team | 33 |
4 | Matteo Malucelli ( ITA) | Bingoal WB | 24 |
5 | Sam Welsford ( AUS) | Team DSM | 23 |
6 | Jules Hesters ( BEL) | Team Flanders–Baloise | 15 |
7 | Nils Eekhoff ( NED) | Team DSM | 15 |
8 | Yentl Vandevelde ( BEL) | TDT–Unibet Cycling Team | 15 |
9 | Alex Edmondson ( AUS) | Team DSM | 14 |
10 | Matteo Moschetti ( ITA) | Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team | 13 |
Rank | Rider | Team | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Olav Kooij ( NED) | Team Jumbo–Visma | 16h 18' 37" |
2 | Tobias Lund Andresen ( DEN) | Team DSM | + 1' 11" |
3 | Tobias Aagaard Hansen ( DEN) | Leopard TOGT Pro Cycling | + 1' 48" |
4 | Lars Hohmann ( NED) | Metec–Solarwatt p/b Mantel | + 1' 53" |
5 | Milan Fretin ( BEL) | Team Flanders–Baloise | + 2' 55" |
6 | Iker Bonillo ( ESP) | Green Project–Bardiani–CSF–Faizanè | + 7' 47" |
7 | Javier Serrano ( ESP) | Eolo–Kometa | + 8' 42" |
8 | Mike Bronswijk ( NED) | Allinq Continental Cycling Team | + 10' 14" |
9 | Noah Vandenbranden ( BEL) | Team Flanders–Baloise | + 10' 56" |
10 | Thibaut Bernard ( BEL) | Bingoal WB | + 11' 02" |
Rank | Team | Time |
---|---|---|
1 | Team DSM | 48h 56' 41" |
2 | TDT–Unibet Cycling Team | + 1' 21" |
3 | Alpecin–Deceuninck | + 1' 26" |
4 | Tudor Pro Cycling Team | + 1' 27" |
5 | Team Jumbo–Visma | + 1' 35" |
6 | Team Flanders–Baloise | + 2' 16" |
7 | BEAT Cycling Club | + 2' 19" |
8 | Eolo–Kometa | + 2' 42" |
9 | Bingoal WB | + 2' 46" |
10 | Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team | + 2' 53" |
2023 UCI ProSeries | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Race details | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Dates | 7–11 June | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Stages | 4 + Prologue | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Distance | 746.3 km (463.7 mi) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Winning time | 16h 18' 37" | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Results | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
The 2023 ZLM Tour was the 34th edition of the ZLM Tour cycling stage race. It started on 7 June in Heinkenszand and ended on 11 June in Oosterhout and is part of the 2023 UCI ProSeries. [1]
Four UCI WorldTeams, eight UCI ProTeams and eight UCI Continental teams twenty teams that participated in the race. [2]
UCI WorldTeams
UCI ProTeams
UCI Continental Teams
Stage | Date | Course | Distance | Type | Stage winner | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
P | 7 June | Heinkenszand | 6.6 km (4.1 mi) | Individual time trial | Nils Eekhoff ( NED) | |
1 | 8 June | Westkapelle to 's-Heerenhoek | 203.1 km (126.2 mi) | Flat stage | Yentl Vandevelde ( BEL) | |
2 | 9 June | Schijndel to Buchten | 184 km (114.3 mi) | Flat stage | Jakub Mareczko ( ITA) | |
3 | 10 June | Roosendaal to Roosendaal | 194.1 km (120.6 mi) | Flat stage | Arvid de Kleijn ( NED) | |
4 | 11 June | Oosterhout to Oosterhout | 158.5 km (98.5 mi) | Flat stage | Olav Kooij ( NED) | |
Total | 746.3 km (463.7 mi) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Stage | Winner | General classification |
Points classification |
Young rider classification |
Teams classification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
P | Nils Eekhoff | Nils Eekhoff | Nils Eekhoff | Olav Kooij | Team DSM |
1 | Yentl Vandevelde | ||||
2 | Jakub Mareczko | Olav Kooij | Olav Kooij | ||
3 | Arvid de Kleijn | Jakub Mareczko | |||
4 | Olav Kooij | Olav Kooij | |||
Final | Olav Kooij | Olav Kooij | Olav Kooij | Team DSM |
Legend | |
---|---|
Denotes the winner of the general classification | |
Denotes the winner of the points classification | |
Denotes the winner of the young rider classification |
Rank | Rider | Team | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Olav Kooij ( NED) | Team Jumbo–Visma | 16h 18' 37" |
2 | Sam Welsford ( AUS) | Team DSM | + 13" |
3 | Nils Eekhoff ( NED) | Team DSM | + 15" |
4 | Alex Edmondson ( AUS) | Team DSM | + 16" |
5 | Cees Bol ( NED) | Astana Qazaqstan Team | + 21" |
6 | Tim van Dijke ( NED) | Team Jumbo–Visma | + 30" |
7 | Robbe Ghys ( BEL) | Alpecin–Deceuninck | + 33" |
8 | Joren Bloem ( NED) | TDT–Unibet Cycling Team | + 35" |
9 | Mark Cavendish ( GBR) | Astana Qazaqstan Team | + 38" |
10 | Hartthijs de Vries ( NED) | TDT–Unibet Cycling Team | + 41" |
Rank | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Olav Kooij ( NED) | Team Jumbo–Visma | 39 |
2 | Jakub Mareczko ( ITA) | Alpecin–Deceuninck | 37 |
3 | Arvid de Kleijn ( NED) | Tudor Pro Cycling Team | 33 |
4 | Matteo Malucelli ( ITA) | Bingoal WB | 24 |
5 | Sam Welsford ( AUS) | Team DSM | 23 |
6 | Jules Hesters ( BEL) | Team Flanders–Baloise | 15 |
7 | Nils Eekhoff ( NED) | Team DSM | 15 |
8 | Yentl Vandevelde ( BEL) | TDT–Unibet Cycling Team | 15 |
9 | Alex Edmondson ( AUS) | Team DSM | 14 |
10 | Matteo Moschetti ( ITA) | Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team | 13 |
Rank | Rider | Team | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Olav Kooij ( NED) | Team Jumbo–Visma | 16h 18' 37" |
2 | Tobias Lund Andresen ( DEN) | Team DSM | + 1' 11" |
3 | Tobias Aagaard Hansen ( DEN) | Leopard TOGT Pro Cycling | + 1' 48" |
4 | Lars Hohmann ( NED) | Metec–Solarwatt p/b Mantel | + 1' 53" |
5 | Milan Fretin ( BEL) | Team Flanders–Baloise | + 2' 55" |
6 | Iker Bonillo ( ESP) | Green Project–Bardiani–CSF–Faizanè | + 7' 47" |
7 | Javier Serrano ( ESP) | Eolo–Kometa | + 8' 42" |
8 | Mike Bronswijk ( NED) | Allinq Continental Cycling Team | + 10' 14" |
9 | Noah Vandenbranden ( BEL) | Team Flanders–Baloise | + 10' 56" |
10 | Thibaut Bernard ( BEL) | Bingoal WB | + 11' 02" |
Rank | Team | Time |
---|---|---|
1 | Team DSM | 48h 56' 41" |
2 | TDT–Unibet Cycling Team | + 1' 21" |
3 | Alpecin–Deceuninck | + 1' 26" |
4 | Tudor Pro Cycling Team | + 1' 27" |
5 | Team Jumbo–Visma | + 1' 35" |
6 | Team Flanders–Baloise | + 2' 16" |
7 | BEAT Cycling Club | + 2' 19" |
8 | Eolo–Kometa | + 2' 42" |
9 | Bingoal WB | + 2' 46" |
10 | Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team | + 2' 53" |