Singles | |
---|---|
2022 Makarska International Championships | |
Champion | Jule Niemeier |
Runner-up | Elisabetta Cocciaretto |
Score | 7–5, 6–1 |
Jasmine Paolini was the defending champion, [1] but chose not to participate.
Jule Niemeier won the title, defeating Elisabetta Cocciaretto in the final, 7–5, 6–1.
Semifinals | Final | ||||||||||||
5 | Anna KarolÃna Schmiedlová | 67 | 1 | ||||||||||
Elisabetta Cocciaretto | 79 | 6 | |||||||||||
Elisabetta Cocciaretto | 5 | 1 | |||||||||||
7 | Jule Niemeier | 7 | 6 | ||||||||||
Linda Nosková | 2 | 1 | |||||||||||
7 | Jule Niemeier | 6 | 6 |
First round | Second round | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | V Gracheva | 7 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | D Jakupović | 5 | 4 | 1 | V Gracheva | 4 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||
O Danilović | 6 | 6 | O Danilović | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | E Hozumi | 2 | 1 | O Danilović | 5 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||
WC | A Ružić | 4 | 6 | 79 | 5 | AK Schmiedlová | 7 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||
WC | D Herdželaš | 6 | 1 | 67 | WC | A Ružić | 3 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||
A Krunić | 3 | 65 | 5 | AK Schmiedlová | 6 | 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||
5 | AK Schmiedlová | 6 | 77 | 5 | AK Schmiedlová | 67 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||
4 | M Fręch | 1 | 0 | E Cocciaretto | 79 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
E Cocciaretto | 6 | 6 | E Cocciaretto | 6 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
J Grabher | 6 | 6 | J Grabher | 4 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | M Dražić | 2 | 3 | E Cocciaretto | 6 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
E Avanesyan | 6 | 6 | 6 | C Burel | 2 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||
C Monnet | 3 | 3 | E Avanesyan | 7 | 3 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||
I Bara | 6 | 1 | 3 | 6 | C Burel | 5 | 6 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||
6 | C Burel | 3 | 6 | 6 |
First round | Second round | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | E Gorgodze | 5 | 0r | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
L Nosková | 7 | 3 | L Nosková | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
O Selekhmeteva | 65 | 6 | 5 | V Tomova | 3 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||
V Tomova | 77 | 4 | 7 | L Nosková | 6 | 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||
WC | T Würth | 6 | 6 | WC | T Würth | 4 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||
RL Jani | 2 | 4 | WC | T Würth | 2 | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||
B Pera | 2 | 6 | 1 | 3 | A Potapova | 6 | 3 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||
3 | A Potapova | 6 | 4 | 6 | L Nosková | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||
7 | J Niemeier | 6 | 4 | 7 | J Niemeier | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||
A Sharma | 3 | 3r | 7 | J Niemeier | 65 | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Xiy Wang | 6 | 6 | Xiy Wang | 77 | 2 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||
WC | T Lukas | 3 | 4 | 7 | J Niemeier | 6 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Q | A Samardžić | 0 | 1 | A Gasanova | 2 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||
A Tikhonova | 6 | 6 | A Tikhonova | 714 | 3 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||||
A Gasanova | 1 | 6 | 7 | A Gasanova | 612 | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||
2 | L Bronzetti | 6 | 4 | 5 |
Qualifying competition | ||||||
1 | Dalila Jakupović | |||||
Bye |
Qualifying competition | ||||||
2 | Eri Hozumi | |||||
Bye |
Qualifying competition | ||||||
3 | Mariana Dražić | |||||
Bye |
Qualifying competition | ||||||
WC | Emira Stafford | 1 | 4 | |||
WC | Ayline Samardžić | 6 | 6 |
Singles | |
---|---|
2022 Makarska International Championships | |
Champion | Jule Niemeier |
Runner-up | Elisabetta Cocciaretto |
Score | 7–5, 6–1 |
Jasmine Paolini was the defending champion, [1] but chose not to participate.
Jule Niemeier won the title, defeating Elisabetta Cocciaretto in the final, 7–5, 6–1.
Semifinals | Final | ||||||||||||
5 | Anna KarolÃna Schmiedlová | 67 | 1 | ||||||||||
Elisabetta Cocciaretto | 79 | 6 | |||||||||||
Elisabetta Cocciaretto | 5 | 1 | |||||||||||
7 | Jule Niemeier | 7 | 6 | ||||||||||
Linda Nosková | 2 | 1 | |||||||||||
7 | Jule Niemeier | 6 | 6 |
First round | Second round | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | V Gracheva | 7 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | D Jakupović | 5 | 4 | 1 | V Gracheva | 4 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||
O Danilović | 6 | 6 | O Danilović | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | E Hozumi | 2 | 1 | O Danilović | 5 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||
WC | A Ružić | 4 | 6 | 79 | 5 | AK Schmiedlová | 7 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||
WC | D Herdželaš | 6 | 1 | 67 | WC | A Ružić | 3 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||
A Krunić | 3 | 65 | 5 | AK Schmiedlová | 6 | 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||
5 | AK Schmiedlová | 6 | 77 | 5 | AK Schmiedlová | 67 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||
4 | M Fręch | 1 | 0 | E Cocciaretto | 79 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
E Cocciaretto | 6 | 6 | E Cocciaretto | 6 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
J Grabher | 6 | 6 | J Grabher | 4 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | M Dražić | 2 | 3 | E Cocciaretto | 6 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
E Avanesyan | 6 | 6 | 6 | C Burel | 2 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||
C Monnet | 3 | 3 | E Avanesyan | 7 | 3 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||
I Bara | 6 | 1 | 3 | 6 | C Burel | 5 | 6 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||
6 | C Burel | 3 | 6 | 6 |
First round | Second round | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | E Gorgodze | 5 | 0r | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
L Nosková | 7 | 3 | L Nosková | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
O Selekhmeteva | 65 | 6 | 5 | V Tomova | 3 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||
V Tomova | 77 | 4 | 7 | L Nosková | 6 | 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||
WC | T Würth | 6 | 6 | WC | T Würth | 4 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||
RL Jani | 2 | 4 | WC | T Würth | 2 | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||
B Pera | 2 | 6 | 1 | 3 | A Potapova | 6 | 3 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||
3 | A Potapova | 6 | 4 | 6 | L Nosková | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||
7 | J Niemeier | 6 | 4 | 7 | J Niemeier | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||
A Sharma | 3 | 3r | 7 | J Niemeier | 65 | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Xiy Wang | 6 | 6 | Xiy Wang | 77 | 2 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||
WC | T Lukas | 3 | 4 | 7 | J Niemeier | 6 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Q | A Samardžić | 0 | 1 | A Gasanova | 2 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||
A Tikhonova | 6 | 6 | A Tikhonova | 714 | 3 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||||
A Gasanova | 1 | 6 | 7 | A Gasanova | 612 | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||
2 | L Bronzetti | 6 | 4 | 5 |
Qualifying competition | ||||||
1 | Dalila Jakupović | |||||
Bye |
Qualifying competition | ||||||
2 | Eri Hozumi | |||||
Bye |
Qualifying competition | ||||||
3 | Mariana Dražić | |||||
Bye |
Qualifying competition | ||||||
WC | Emira Stafford | 1 | 4 | |||
WC | Ayline Samardžić | 6 | 6 |