Singles | |
---|---|
2022 Țiriac Foundation Trophy | |
Champion | Irina-Camelia Begu |
Runner-up | Réka Luca Jani |
Score | 6–3, 6–3 |
Irina-Camelia Begu won the title, defeating Réka Luca Jani in the final, 6–3, 6–3. [1]
This was the first edition of the tournament. [2]
Semifinals | Final | ||||||||||||
Réka Luca Jani | 7 | 78 | |||||||||||
Maryna Zanevska | 5 | 66 | |||||||||||
Réka Luca Jani | 3 | 3 | |||||||||||
2/WC | Irina-Camelia Begu | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||
Sara Errani | 2 | 2 | |||||||||||
2/WC | Irina-Camelia Begu | 6 | 6 |
First round | Second round | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1/WC | S Cîrstea | 3 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
S Waltert | 6 | 6 | S Waltert | 4 | 6 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||
RL Jani | 6 | 6 | RL Jani | 6 | 2 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
SE | N Brancaccio | 3 | 3 | RL Jani | 0 | 6 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||||
V Tomova | 6 | 6 | 6 | P Udvardy | 6 | 4 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||
WC | IG Ghioroaie | 1 | 3 | V Tomova | 6 | 1 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Q | C Dinu | 5 | 5 | 6 | P Udvardy | 2 | 6 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||
6 | P Udvardy | 7 | 7 | RL Jani | 7 | 78 | |||||||||||||||||||||
4 | L Bronzetti | 1 | 0 | M Zanevska | 5 | 66 | |||||||||||||||||||||
M Zanevska | 6 | 6 | M Zanevska | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
E Cocciaretto | 4 | 1 | E Andreeva | 4 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
E Andreeva | 6 | 6 | M Zanevska | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
WC | A Roșca | 0 | 3 | 5 | M Sherif | 1 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||
J Grabher | 6 | 6 | J Grabher | 3 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
WC | M Bulgaru | 4 | 2 | 5 | M Sherif | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||
5 | M Sherif | 6 | 6 |
First round | Second round | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | D Gálfi | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
J Fourlis | 4 | 4 | 8 | D Gálfi | 6 | 3 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||
WC | IL Roșca | 1 | 0 | S Errani | 2 | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||
S Errani | 6 | 6 | S Errani | 6 | 1 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
G Lee | 6 | 2 | 4 | Q | R Masarova | 3 | 6 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||
Q | R Masarova | 3 | 6 | 6 | Q | R Masarova | 6 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||
Q | D Astakhova | 6 | 3 | 3 | 3 | A Bondár | 4 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||
3 | A Bondár | 4 | 6 | 6 | S Errani | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||
7 | D Kovinić | 4 | 2 | 2/WC | I-C Begu | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||
K Baindl | 6 | 6 | K Baindl | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
LL | ML Carlé | 1 | 68 | Q | A Bolsova | 4 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Q | A Bolsova | 6 | 710 | K Baindl | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||
I Bara | 6 | 6 | 2/WC | I-C Begu | 6 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
LL | İ Öz | 3 | 2 | I Bara | 0 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||
L Pigossi | 3 | 1 | 2/WC | I-C Begu | 6 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
2/WC | I-C Begu | 6 | 6 |
First round | Qualifying competition | ||||||||||||
1 | Rebeka Masarova | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||
Paula Ormaechea | 2 | 1 | |||||||||||
1 | Rebeka Masarova | 77 | 4 | ||||||||||
6 | Alexandra Cadanțu-Ignatik | 62 | 0r | ||||||||||
Oana Gavrilă | 4 | 0 | |||||||||||
6 | Alexandra Cadanțu-Ignatik | 6 | 6 |
First round | Qualifying competition | ||||||||||||
2 | İpek Öz | 3 | 6 | 6 | |||||||||
Jessie Aney | 6 | 1 | 4 | ||||||||||
2 | İpek Öz | 77 | 4 | 64 | |||||||||
8 | Aliona Bolsova | 64 | 6 | 77 | |||||||||
WC | Georgia Crăciun | 6 | 4 | 2 | |||||||||
8 | Aliona Bolsova | 2 | 6 | 6 |
First round | Qualifying competition | ||||||||||||
3 | María Lourdes Carlé | 5 | 6 | 7 | |||||||||
Oana Georgeta Simion | 7 | 3 | 5 | ||||||||||
3 | María Lourdes Carlé | 64 | 4 | ||||||||||
Darya Astakhova | 77 | 6 | |||||||||||
Darya Astakhova | 6 | 7 | |||||||||||
5 | Raluca Șerban | 4 | 5 |
First round | Qualifying competition | ||||||||||||
4 | Carolina Alves | 3 | 2 | ||||||||||
Cristina Dinu | 6 | 6 | |||||||||||
Cristina Dinu | 6 | 6 | |||||||||||
WC | Lavinia Tănăsie | 4 | 0 | ||||||||||
WC | Lavinia Tănăsie | 6 | 5 | 6 | |||||||||
7 | Tena Lukas | 1 | 7 | 3 |
Singles | |
---|---|
2022 Țiriac Foundation Trophy | |
Champion | Irina-Camelia Begu |
Runner-up | Réka Luca Jani |
Score | 6–3, 6–3 |
Irina-Camelia Begu won the title, defeating Réka Luca Jani in the final, 6–3, 6–3. [1]
This was the first edition of the tournament. [2]
Semifinals | Final | ||||||||||||
Réka Luca Jani | 7 | 78 | |||||||||||
Maryna Zanevska | 5 | 66 | |||||||||||
Réka Luca Jani | 3 | 3 | |||||||||||
2/WC | Irina-Camelia Begu | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||
Sara Errani | 2 | 2 | |||||||||||
2/WC | Irina-Camelia Begu | 6 | 6 |
First round | Second round | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1/WC | S Cîrstea | 3 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
S Waltert | 6 | 6 | S Waltert | 4 | 6 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||
RL Jani | 6 | 6 | RL Jani | 6 | 2 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
SE | N Brancaccio | 3 | 3 | RL Jani | 0 | 6 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||||
V Tomova | 6 | 6 | 6 | P Udvardy | 6 | 4 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||
WC | IG Ghioroaie | 1 | 3 | V Tomova | 6 | 1 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Q | C Dinu | 5 | 5 | 6 | P Udvardy | 2 | 6 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||
6 | P Udvardy | 7 | 7 | RL Jani | 7 | 78 | |||||||||||||||||||||
4 | L Bronzetti | 1 | 0 | M Zanevska | 5 | 66 | |||||||||||||||||||||
M Zanevska | 6 | 6 | M Zanevska | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
E Cocciaretto | 4 | 1 | E Andreeva | 4 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
E Andreeva | 6 | 6 | M Zanevska | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
WC | A Roșca | 0 | 3 | 5 | M Sherif | 1 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||
J Grabher | 6 | 6 | J Grabher | 3 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
WC | M Bulgaru | 4 | 2 | 5 | M Sherif | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||
5 | M Sherif | 6 | 6 |
First round | Second round | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | D Gálfi | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
J Fourlis | 4 | 4 | 8 | D Gálfi | 6 | 3 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||
WC | IL Roșca | 1 | 0 | S Errani | 2 | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||
S Errani | 6 | 6 | S Errani | 6 | 1 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
G Lee | 6 | 2 | 4 | Q | R Masarova | 3 | 6 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||
Q | R Masarova | 3 | 6 | 6 | Q | R Masarova | 6 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||
Q | D Astakhova | 6 | 3 | 3 | 3 | A Bondár | 4 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||
3 | A Bondár | 4 | 6 | 6 | S Errani | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||
7 | D Kovinić | 4 | 2 | 2/WC | I-C Begu | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||
K Baindl | 6 | 6 | K Baindl | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
LL | ML Carlé | 1 | 68 | Q | A Bolsova | 4 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Q | A Bolsova | 6 | 710 | K Baindl | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||
I Bara | 6 | 6 | 2/WC | I-C Begu | 6 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
LL | İ Öz | 3 | 2 | I Bara | 0 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||
L Pigossi | 3 | 1 | 2/WC | I-C Begu | 6 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
2/WC | I-C Begu | 6 | 6 |
First round | Qualifying competition | ||||||||||||
1 | Rebeka Masarova | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||
Paula Ormaechea | 2 | 1 | |||||||||||
1 | Rebeka Masarova | 77 | 4 | ||||||||||
6 | Alexandra Cadanțu-Ignatik | 62 | 0r | ||||||||||
Oana Gavrilă | 4 | 0 | |||||||||||
6 | Alexandra Cadanțu-Ignatik | 6 | 6 |
First round | Qualifying competition | ||||||||||||
2 | İpek Öz | 3 | 6 | 6 | |||||||||
Jessie Aney | 6 | 1 | 4 | ||||||||||
2 | İpek Öz | 77 | 4 | 64 | |||||||||
8 | Aliona Bolsova | 64 | 6 | 77 | |||||||||
WC | Georgia Crăciun | 6 | 4 | 2 | |||||||||
8 | Aliona Bolsova | 2 | 6 | 6 |
First round | Qualifying competition | ||||||||||||
3 | María Lourdes Carlé | 5 | 6 | 7 | |||||||||
Oana Georgeta Simion | 7 | 3 | 5 | ||||||||||
3 | María Lourdes Carlé | 64 | 4 | ||||||||||
Darya Astakhova | 77 | 6 | |||||||||||
Darya Astakhova | 6 | 7 | |||||||||||
5 | Raluca Șerban | 4 | 5 |
First round | Qualifying competition | ||||||||||||
4 | Carolina Alves | 3 | 2 | ||||||||||
Cristina Dinu | 6 | 6 | |||||||||||
Cristina Dinu | 6 | 6 | |||||||||||
WC | Lavinia Tănăsie | 4 | 0 | ||||||||||
WC | Lavinia Tănăsie | 6 | 5 | 6 | |||||||||
7 | Tena Lukas | 1 | 7 | 3 |