←
2017
2021 → |
The 2019 of the Transat Jacques Vabre was the 14th edition edition and was raced from Le Havre, France, to Salvador de Bahia, Brazil. [1] [2]
Pos. | Crew | Boat Name | Boat Age | Date Finish | Elapsed Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Charlie Dalin (
FRA) Yann Eliès ( FRA) |
Apivia | 2019 | 13d 12h 8m | 13,42 |
2 |
Kevin Escoffier (
FRA) Nicolas Lunven ( FRA) |
PRB 4 | 2009 | 14d 03h 49m 42s | 12,80 |
2 |
Jérémie Beyou (
FRA) Christopher Pratt ( FRA) |
Charal | 2018 | 14d 03h 56m | 12,80 |
4 |
Charlie Enright (
USA) Pascal Bidégorry ( FRA) |
11th Hour Racing | 2015 | 14d 06h 10m 23s | 12,71 |
5 |
Thomas Ruyant (
FRA) Antoine Koch ( FRA) |
Advens for Cybersecurity |
2019 | 14d 07h 55m 41s | 12,65 |
6 |
Clarisse Crémer (
FRA) Armel Le Cléac'h ( FRA) |
Banque Populaire X | 2011 | 14d 08h 46m 24s | 12,62 |
7 |
Samantha Davies (
GBR) Paul Meilhat ( FRA) |
Initiatives Coeur (3) | 2010 | 14d 09h 30m 44s | 12,59 |
8 |
Sébastien Simon (
FRA) Vincent Riou ( FRA) |
Arkea-Paprec | 2019 | 14d 15h 05m 53s | 12,39 |
9 |
Fabrice Amedeo (
FRA) Éric Péron ( FRA) |
Newrest Art & Fenêtres |
2015 | 14d 16h 01m 07 secondes | 12,36 |
10 |
Louis Burton (
FRA) Davy Beaudart ( FRA) |
Bureau Vallée 2 | 2015 | 14d 16m 21m 43s | 12,35 |
11 |
Yannick Bestaven (
FRA) Roland Jourdain ( FRA) |
Maître Coq IV | 2015 | 14d 22h 6m 23s | 12,15 |
12 |
Boris Herrmann (
GER) Will Harris ( GBR) |
Malizia II Yacht Club de Monaco |
2015 | 14d 22h 28m 43s | 12,13 |
13 |
Nicolas Troussel (
FRA) Jean Le Cam ( FRA) |
Corum l'épargne | 2007 | 14d 23h 26m 30s | 12,10 |
14 |
Damien Seguin (
FRA) Yoann Richomme ( FRA) |
Groupe Apicil | 2008 | 15d 08h 17m 21s | 11,81 |
15 |
Romain Attanasio (
FRA) Sébastien Marsset ( FRA) |
Pure | 2007 | 15d 10h 11m 10s | 11,75 |
16 |
Maxime Sorel (
FRA) Guillaume Le Brec ( FRA) |
V and B – Mayenne | 2007 | 15d 14h 48m 24s | 11,61 |
17 |
Giancarlo Pedote (
ITA) Anthony Marchand ( FRA) |
Prysmian Group | 2015 | 15d 15h 26m 57s | 11,59 |
18 |
Arnaud Boissières (
FRA) Xavier Macaire ( FRA) |
La Mie Câline Artipôle |
2007 | 15d 20h 9m 47s | 11,44 |
19 |
Benjamin Dutreux (
FRA) Thomas Cardrin ( FRA) |
Water Family | 2006 | 16d 00h 19m 18s | 11,32 |
20 |
Stéphane Le Diraison (
FRA) François Guiffant ( FRA) |
Time for Oceans | 2007 | 16d 01h 16m 31s | 11,29 |
21 |
Alan Roura (
SUI) Sébastien Audigane ( FRA) |
La Fabrique (2) | 2007 | 16d 05h 13m 30s | 11,18 |
22 |
Manuel Cousin (
FRA) Gildas Morvan ( FRA) |
Groupe Setin | 2007 | 16d 11h 22m 47s | 11,00 |
23 |
Miranda Merron (
GBR) Halvard Mabire ( FRA) |
Campagne de France | 2006 | 17d 10h 51m 03s | 10,39 |
24 |
Pip Hare (
GBR) Ysbrand Endt ( NED) |
Pip Hare Ocean Racing |
2000 | 18d 05h 11m 43s | 9,95 |
25 |
Alexia Barrier (
FRA) Joan Mulloy ( IRL) |
4MyPlanet | 1998 | 18d 05h 22m 05s | 9,95 |
26 |
Ari Huusela (
FIN) Michael Ferguson ( IRL) |
Ariel 2 | 2007 | 18d 23h 07m 14 s | 9,56 |
27 |
Erik Nigon (
FRA) Tolga Ekrem Pamir ( TUR) |
Vers un monde sans SIDA |
2006 | 19d 01h 42m 16s | 9,50 |
RET |
Isabelle Joschke (
FRA) Morgan Lagravière ( FRA) |
MACSF | 2007 | Retired on 7 November [3] | |
RET |
Alex Thomson (
GBR) Neal McDonald ( GBR) |
Hugo Boss 7 | 2019 | Retired follow a collision [4] |
Pos. | Crew | Boat Age | Boat Name | Date Finish | Elapsed Time | Notes | Ref. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Gilles Lamiré (
FRA) Antoine Carpentier ( FRA) |
2009 | Groupe GCA – Mille et un sourires | .08 Nov | 11d 16h 34m 41s | 15,50 | |
2 |
Thibaut Vauchel-Camus (
FRA) Fred Duthil ( FRA) |
2017 | Solidaires en Peloton – ARSEP | .08 Nov | 12d 02h 38m 01s | 14,97 | |
3 |
Sébastien Rogues (
FRA) Matthieu Souben ( FRA) |
2009 | Primonial | .09 Nov | 13d 00h 09m 42s | 13,94 |
Pos. | Crew | Hull No. | Boat Name | Date Finish | Elapsed Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Ian Lipinski (
FRA) Adrien Hardy ( FRA) |
158 | Crédit Mutuel | .14 Nov | 17d 16h 21m 23s | 10,25 |
2 |
Sam Goodchild (
GBR) Fabien Delahaye ( FRA) |
FRA 156 | Leyton | .14 Nov | 18d 00h 43m 11s | 10,05 |
3 |
Aymeric Chappellier (
FRA) Pierre Leboucher ( FRA) |
FRA 151 | Aïna Enfance & Avenir | .14 Nov | 18d 04h 06m 45s | 9,97 |
4 |
Simon Koster (
SUI) Valentin Gautier ( SUI) |
159 | Banque du Léman | .15 Nov | 18d 12h 29m 04s | 9,79 |
5 |
Louis Duc (
FRA) Aurélien Ducroz ( FRA) |
FRA 150 | Crosscall Chamonix Mont-Blanc | .15 Nov | 18d 15h 25m 23s | 9,72 |
6 |
Jörg Riechers (
GER) Cédric Château ( FRA) |
FRA 157 | Linkt | .15 Nov | 18d 20h 56m 36s | 9,60 |
7 |
Kito de Pavant (
FRA) Achille Nebout ( FRA) |
FRA 125 | Made In Midi | .15 Nov | 18d 22h 56m 52s | 9,56 |
8 |
Bertrand de Broc (
FRA) Vincent Leblay ( FRA) |
FRA 148 | Cre'Actuel – Côtes d'Armor | .16 Nov | 19d 11h 20m 37s | 9,31 |
9 |
Thibault Hector (
FRA) Christophe Bachmann ( FRA) |
152 | Rennes.Saint-Malo/Mer Entreprendre | .16 Nov | 19d 17h 40m 08s | 9,18 |
10 |
Catherine Pourre (
FRA) Pietro Luciani ( ITA) |
FRA 145 | Eärendil | .16 Nov | 19d 22h 10m 19s | 9,10 |
11 |
Pierre-Louis Atttwell (
FRA) Calliste Antoine ( FRA) |
FRA 135 | Vogue avec un Crohn | .16 Nov | 19d 22h 43m 46s | 9,09 |
12 |
Emmanuel Le Roch (
FRA) Basile Bourgnon ( FRA) |
FRA 100 | Edenred | .16 Nov | 20d 00h 00m 41s | 9,06 |
13 |
Yves Courbon (
FRA) Renaud Courbon ( FRA) |
115 | A chacun son Everest | .16 Nov | 20d 03h 08m 07s | 9,00 |
14 |
Mathieu Claveau (
FRA) Christophe Fialon ( FRA) |
89 | Prendre la Mer, Agir pour la forêt | .16 Nov | 20d 03h 26m 13s | 9,00 |
15 |
Jean-Baptiste Daramy (
FRA) Alexandre Hamlyn ( FRA) |
109 | Chocolat Paries – Coriolis Composites | .16 Nov | 20d 04h 24m 30s | 8,98 |
16 |
Soenke Bruhns (
GER) Arnt Bruhns ( GER) |
FRA 138 | Iskareen | .17 Nov | 21d 07h 19m 37s | 8,51 |
17 |
Pierrick Letouzé (
FRA) Simon Kervarrec ( FRA) |
FRA 139 | E.Leclerc | .18 Nov | 22d 01h 22m 55s | 8,22 |
18 |
Martin Louchart (
FRA) Frédéric Duchemin ( FRA) |
113 | #Attitudemanche | .19 Nov | 22d 15h 48m 01s | 8,00 |
19 |
Pierre-Antoine Tesson (
FRA) Paul Gallet ( FRA) |
30 | Kerhis | .19 Nov | 22d 16h 54m 20s | 7,98 |
20 |
Morgane Ursault-Poupon (
FRA) Rémi Lhotellier ( FRA) |
FRA 30 | UP Sailing, Unis pour la Planète | .19 Nov | 22d 21h 10m 36s | 7,92 |
21 |
Florian Gueguen (
FRA) Raphael Auffret ( FRA) |
1 | Equipe voile Parkinson | .21 Nov | 25d 00h 09m 09s | 7,25 |
22 |
Georges Guigen (
FRA) Erwann de Kerros ( FRA) |
101 | Terre Exotique | .21 Nov | 25d 02h 53m 31s | 7,22 |
ABN |
Charles-Louis Mourruau (
FRA) Estelle Greck ( FRA) |
141 | Entraide Marine-Adosm | Abandon on the 1st Nov | ||
ABN |
Hiroshi Kitada (
JPN) Takeshi Hara ( JPN) |
FRA 146 | Kiho | Abandon on the 29 Oct | ||
ABN |
Luke Berry (
FRA) Tanguy Le Turquais ( FRA) |
153 | Lamotte – Module Création | Abandon on the 28 Oct | ||
ABN |
Pascal Fravalo (
FRA) Guillaume Goumy ( FRA) |
154 | SOS Méditerranée | Abandon on the 28 Oct | ||
ABN |
William Mathelin-Moreaux (
FRA) Marc Guillemot ( FRA) |
Beijaflore | Abandon |
←
2017
2021 → |
The 2019 of the Transat Jacques Vabre was the 14th edition edition and was raced from Le Havre, France, to Salvador de Bahia, Brazil. [1] [2]
Pos. | Crew | Boat Name | Boat Age | Date Finish | Elapsed Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Charlie Dalin (
FRA) Yann Eliès ( FRA) |
Apivia | 2019 | 13d 12h 8m | 13,42 |
2 |
Kevin Escoffier (
FRA) Nicolas Lunven ( FRA) |
PRB 4 | 2009 | 14d 03h 49m 42s | 12,80 |
2 |
Jérémie Beyou (
FRA) Christopher Pratt ( FRA) |
Charal | 2018 | 14d 03h 56m | 12,80 |
4 |
Charlie Enright (
USA) Pascal Bidégorry ( FRA) |
11th Hour Racing | 2015 | 14d 06h 10m 23s | 12,71 |
5 |
Thomas Ruyant (
FRA) Antoine Koch ( FRA) |
Advens for Cybersecurity |
2019 | 14d 07h 55m 41s | 12,65 |
6 |
Clarisse Crémer (
FRA) Armel Le Cléac'h ( FRA) |
Banque Populaire X | 2011 | 14d 08h 46m 24s | 12,62 |
7 |
Samantha Davies (
GBR) Paul Meilhat ( FRA) |
Initiatives Coeur (3) | 2010 | 14d 09h 30m 44s | 12,59 |
8 |
Sébastien Simon (
FRA) Vincent Riou ( FRA) |
Arkea-Paprec | 2019 | 14d 15h 05m 53s | 12,39 |
9 |
Fabrice Amedeo (
FRA) Éric Péron ( FRA) |
Newrest Art & Fenêtres |
2015 | 14d 16h 01m 07 secondes | 12,36 |
10 |
Louis Burton (
FRA) Davy Beaudart ( FRA) |
Bureau Vallée 2 | 2015 | 14d 16m 21m 43s | 12,35 |
11 |
Yannick Bestaven (
FRA) Roland Jourdain ( FRA) |
Maître Coq IV | 2015 | 14d 22h 6m 23s | 12,15 |
12 |
Boris Herrmann (
GER) Will Harris ( GBR) |
Malizia II Yacht Club de Monaco |
2015 | 14d 22h 28m 43s | 12,13 |
13 |
Nicolas Troussel (
FRA) Jean Le Cam ( FRA) |
Corum l'épargne | 2007 | 14d 23h 26m 30s | 12,10 |
14 |
Damien Seguin (
FRA) Yoann Richomme ( FRA) |
Groupe Apicil | 2008 | 15d 08h 17m 21s | 11,81 |
15 |
Romain Attanasio (
FRA) Sébastien Marsset ( FRA) |
Pure | 2007 | 15d 10h 11m 10s | 11,75 |
16 |
Maxime Sorel (
FRA) Guillaume Le Brec ( FRA) |
V and B – Mayenne | 2007 | 15d 14h 48m 24s | 11,61 |
17 |
Giancarlo Pedote (
ITA) Anthony Marchand ( FRA) |
Prysmian Group | 2015 | 15d 15h 26m 57s | 11,59 |
18 |
Arnaud Boissières (
FRA) Xavier Macaire ( FRA) |
La Mie Câline Artipôle |
2007 | 15d 20h 9m 47s | 11,44 |
19 |
Benjamin Dutreux (
FRA) Thomas Cardrin ( FRA) |
Water Family | 2006 | 16d 00h 19m 18s | 11,32 |
20 |
Stéphane Le Diraison (
FRA) François Guiffant ( FRA) |
Time for Oceans | 2007 | 16d 01h 16m 31s | 11,29 |
21 |
Alan Roura (
SUI) Sébastien Audigane ( FRA) |
La Fabrique (2) | 2007 | 16d 05h 13m 30s | 11,18 |
22 |
Manuel Cousin (
FRA) Gildas Morvan ( FRA) |
Groupe Setin | 2007 | 16d 11h 22m 47s | 11,00 |
23 |
Miranda Merron (
GBR) Halvard Mabire ( FRA) |
Campagne de France | 2006 | 17d 10h 51m 03s | 10,39 |
24 |
Pip Hare (
GBR) Ysbrand Endt ( NED) |
Pip Hare Ocean Racing |
2000 | 18d 05h 11m 43s | 9,95 |
25 |
Alexia Barrier (
FRA) Joan Mulloy ( IRL) |
4MyPlanet | 1998 | 18d 05h 22m 05s | 9,95 |
26 |
Ari Huusela (
FIN) Michael Ferguson ( IRL) |
Ariel 2 | 2007 | 18d 23h 07m 14 s | 9,56 |
27 |
Erik Nigon (
FRA) Tolga Ekrem Pamir ( TUR) |
Vers un monde sans SIDA |
2006 | 19d 01h 42m 16s | 9,50 |
RET |
Isabelle Joschke (
FRA) Morgan Lagravière ( FRA) |
MACSF | 2007 | Retired on 7 November [3] | |
RET |
Alex Thomson (
GBR) Neal McDonald ( GBR) |
Hugo Boss 7 | 2019 | Retired follow a collision [4] |
Pos. | Crew | Boat Age | Boat Name | Date Finish | Elapsed Time | Notes | Ref. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Gilles Lamiré (
FRA) Antoine Carpentier ( FRA) |
2009 | Groupe GCA – Mille et un sourires | .08 Nov | 11d 16h 34m 41s | 15,50 | |
2 |
Thibaut Vauchel-Camus (
FRA) Fred Duthil ( FRA) |
2017 | Solidaires en Peloton – ARSEP | .08 Nov | 12d 02h 38m 01s | 14,97 | |
3 |
Sébastien Rogues (
FRA) Matthieu Souben ( FRA) |
2009 | Primonial | .09 Nov | 13d 00h 09m 42s | 13,94 |
Pos. | Crew | Hull No. | Boat Name | Date Finish | Elapsed Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Ian Lipinski (
FRA) Adrien Hardy ( FRA) |
158 | Crédit Mutuel | .14 Nov | 17d 16h 21m 23s | 10,25 |
2 |
Sam Goodchild (
GBR) Fabien Delahaye ( FRA) |
FRA 156 | Leyton | .14 Nov | 18d 00h 43m 11s | 10,05 |
3 |
Aymeric Chappellier (
FRA) Pierre Leboucher ( FRA) |
FRA 151 | Aïna Enfance & Avenir | .14 Nov | 18d 04h 06m 45s | 9,97 |
4 |
Simon Koster (
SUI) Valentin Gautier ( SUI) |
159 | Banque du Léman | .15 Nov | 18d 12h 29m 04s | 9,79 |
5 |
Louis Duc (
FRA) Aurélien Ducroz ( FRA) |
FRA 150 | Crosscall Chamonix Mont-Blanc | .15 Nov | 18d 15h 25m 23s | 9,72 |
6 |
Jörg Riechers (
GER) Cédric Château ( FRA) |
FRA 157 | Linkt | .15 Nov | 18d 20h 56m 36s | 9,60 |
7 |
Kito de Pavant (
FRA) Achille Nebout ( FRA) |
FRA 125 | Made In Midi | .15 Nov | 18d 22h 56m 52s | 9,56 |
8 |
Bertrand de Broc (
FRA) Vincent Leblay ( FRA) |
FRA 148 | Cre'Actuel – Côtes d'Armor | .16 Nov | 19d 11h 20m 37s | 9,31 |
9 |
Thibault Hector (
FRA) Christophe Bachmann ( FRA) |
152 | Rennes.Saint-Malo/Mer Entreprendre | .16 Nov | 19d 17h 40m 08s | 9,18 |
10 |
Catherine Pourre (
FRA) Pietro Luciani ( ITA) |
FRA 145 | Eärendil | .16 Nov | 19d 22h 10m 19s | 9,10 |
11 |
Pierre-Louis Atttwell (
FRA) Calliste Antoine ( FRA) |
FRA 135 | Vogue avec un Crohn | .16 Nov | 19d 22h 43m 46s | 9,09 |
12 |
Emmanuel Le Roch (
FRA) Basile Bourgnon ( FRA) |
FRA 100 | Edenred | .16 Nov | 20d 00h 00m 41s | 9,06 |
13 |
Yves Courbon (
FRA) Renaud Courbon ( FRA) |
115 | A chacun son Everest | .16 Nov | 20d 03h 08m 07s | 9,00 |
14 |
Mathieu Claveau (
FRA) Christophe Fialon ( FRA) |
89 | Prendre la Mer, Agir pour la forêt | .16 Nov | 20d 03h 26m 13s | 9,00 |
15 |
Jean-Baptiste Daramy (
FRA) Alexandre Hamlyn ( FRA) |
109 | Chocolat Paries – Coriolis Composites | .16 Nov | 20d 04h 24m 30s | 8,98 |
16 |
Soenke Bruhns (
GER) Arnt Bruhns ( GER) |
FRA 138 | Iskareen | .17 Nov | 21d 07h 19m 37s | 8,51 |
17 |
Pierrick Letouzé (
FRA) Simon Kervarrec ( FRA) |
FRA 139 | E.Leclerc | .18 Nov | 22d 01h 22m 55s | 8,22 |
18 |
Martin Louchart (
FRA) Frédéric Duchemin ( FRA) |
113 | #Attitudemanche | .19 Nov | 22d 15h 48m 01s | 8,00 |
19 |
Pierre-Antoine Tesson (
FRA) Paul Gallet ( FRA) |
30 | Kerhis | .19 Nov | 22d 16h 54m 20s | 7,98 |
20 |
Morgane Ursault-Poupon (
FRA) Rémi Lhotellier ( FRA) |
FRA 30 | UP Sailing, Unis pour la Planète | .19 Nov | 22d 21h 10m 36s | 7,92 |
21 |
Florian Gueguen (
FRA) Raphael Auffret ( FRA) |
1 | Equipe voile Parkinson | .21 Nov | 25d 00h 09m 09s | 7,25 |
22 |
Georges Guigen (
FRA) Erwann de Kerros ( FRA) |
101 | Terre Exotique | .21 Nov | 25d 02h 53m 31s | 7,22 |
ABN |
Charles-Louis Mourruau (
FRA) Estelle Greck ( FRA) |
141 | Entraide Marine-Adosm | Abandon on the 1st Nov | ||
ABN |
Hiroshi Kitada (
JPN) Takeshi Hara ( JPN) |
FRA 146 | Kiho | Abandon on the 29 Oct | ||
ABN |
Luke Berry (
FRA) Tanguy Le Turquais ( FRA) |
153 | Lamotte – Module Création | Abandon on the 28 Oct | ||
ABN |
Pascal Fravalo (
FRA) Guillaume Goumy ( FRA) |
154 | SOS Méditerranée | Abandon on the 28 Oct | ||
ABN |
William Mathelin-Moreaux (
FRA) Marc Guillemot ( FRA) |
Beijaflore | Abandon |