Season | 2019 |
---|---|
Dates | 22 June – 25 November 2019 [1] |
Champions |
Persik (1st title) |
Promoted |
Persik Persita Persiraja |
Relegated |
Bandung United Madura Persatu Persibat PSGC PSMP (Disqualified) |
Matches played | 258 |
Goals scored | 567 (2.2 per match) |
Best Player | Taufiq Febriyanto |
Top goalscorer |
Sirvi Arfani (14 goals) |
Biggest home win |
Persita 5–0
PSPS Riau (6 July 2019) PSPS Riau 5–0 PSGC (12 October 2019) |
Biggest away win |
Bandung United 0–3
Perserang (1 August 2019) |
Highest scoring |
Persita 4–4
Bandung United (13 August 2019) |
Longest winning run | 6 matches Persiraja |
Longest unbeaten run | 9 matches Persis |
Longest winless run | 9 matches Bandung United |
Longest losing run | 6 matches PSGC |
Highest attendance | 27,295 Persis 2–1 PSIM (16 August 2019) |
Lowest attendance | 0 Persis 1–1 Mitra Kukar (23 August 2019) |
Total attendance | 840,945 |
Average attendance | 3,259 |
←
2018
2020 →
Goals scored in penalty shoot-outs are not included. |
The 2019 Liga 2 was the third season of the Liga 2 under its current name and the 10th season under its current league structure.
Persik won the title after a 3–2 win over Persita in the final at Kapten I Wayan Dipta Stadium, Gianyar on 25 November 2019. [2]
The following teams have changed division since the 2018 season. [3] [4] [5]
Team | Location | Stadium | Capacity |
---|---|---|---|
Babel United | Pangkal Pinang | Depati Amir | 15,000 |
Bandung United | Bandung | Siliwangi | 15,000 |
Cilegon United | Cilegon | Krakatau Steel | 25,000 |
Madura | Sumenep | Ahmad Yani | 15,000 |
Martapura | Martapura | Demang Lehman | 15,000 |
Mitra Kukar | Tenggarong | Rondong Demang [a] | 6,000 |
Persatu | Tuban | Bumi Wali | 25,000 |
Perserang | Serang | Maulana Yusuf | 15,000 |
Persewar | Biak Numfor | Cendrawasih [b] | 15,000 |
Persiba | Balikpapan | Batakan | 40,000 |
Persibat | Batang | Moh Sarengat | 15,000 |
Persik | Kediri | Brawijaya | 20,000 |
Persiraja | Banda Aceh | Haji Dimurthala | 20,000 |
Persis | Madiun | Wilis [c] | 25,000 |
Persita | Tangerang | Benteng Taruna | 30,000 |
PSBS | Biak Numfor | Cendrawasih | 15,000 |
PSCS | Cilacap | Wijayakusuma | 15,000 |
PSGC | Ciamis | Galuh | 20,000 |
PSIM | Yogyakarta | Mandala Krida [d] | 35,000 |
PSMS | Medan | Teladan | 20,000 |
PSPS Riau | Pekanbaru | Kaharudin Nasution | 30,000 |
Sriwijaya | Palembang | Gelora Sriwijaya | 23,000 |
Sulut United | Manado | Klabat | 10,000 |
Notes:
Note: Flags indicate national team as has been defined under FIFA eligibility rules. Players and coaches may hold more than one non-FIFA nationality.
Team | Head Coach | Captain | Kit manufacturer | Shirt Sponsor(s) |
---|---|---|---|---|
Babel United | I Putu Gede [13] | Agus Indra | JN [14] | RBT 1, Oasis 1, J&F Coffee 1, Klix 1, Visit Babel 2 |
Bandung United | Budiman Yunus [15] | Tantan | Sportama [16] | |
Cilegon United | Imam Riyadi [17] | Septian Andriansyah | Mattch [18] | PT. Cilegon Putra Mandala 1, Krakatau Steel 1 |
Madura | Agus Yuwono [19] | Bakori Andreas | MBB [20] | Kaisar 1, de Baghraf 1 |
Martapura | Frans Sinatra Huwae | Amirul Mukminin [21] | Libero [22] | PT Batu Agung Mulia 1, Hasnur Group 2 |
Mitra Kukar | Rafael Berges [23] | Anindito Wahyu [24] | Joma [25] | ABP Energy 1 |
Persatu | Bambang Sumantri [26] | Dhanu Rosadhe [27] | Gendoel [28] | Semen Gresik 1, Dua Berlian Mandiri 1, Next Gen 1, BookMyShow 1, Al-Mujaddid Center 1, PT Timbul Persada 2, PT Drajad Alam Semesta Raya 2, NA Center 3, Rumah Sakit Nahdlatul Ulama Tuban 3 |
Perserang | Jaya Hartono [29] | Idang Novriza | Made by Club | |
Persewar | Elie Aiboy [30] | Anthonius Kipin [10] | Grande [31] | Bank Papua 1, Northcliff 1 |
Persiba | Satia Badgja [32] | Taufiq Kasrun | MBB [33] | PT Cindara Pratama Lines 1, HBICS 1, Bank Kaltimtara 2 |
Persibat | Bona Simanjuntak [34] | Arif Budiono [35] | Maknorukun [36] | |
Persik | Budiardjo Thalib [37] | Faris Aditama | MBB [38] | Biznet 1 |
Persiraja | Hendri Susilo [39] | Mukhlis Nakata | Trops [40] | Bank Aceh 1, PDAM Tirta Daroy Banda Aceh 1, Dek Gam Foundation 1 |
Persis | Salahudin [41] | Jodi Kustiawan [42] | Saestu [43] | MedcoEnergi 1, Syahdana Property Nusantara 1 |
Persita | Widodo C. Putro [44] | Egi Melgiansyah | Made by Club [45] | Moya 1, Krating Daeng 1, Aetra Tangerang 3 |
PSBS | Slamet Riyadi | Patrias Rumere | Artland [46] | Bank Papua 1 |
PSCS | Djoko Susilo [47] | Jimmy Suparno | Calsie [48] | S2P 1, Bank Jateng 1, Adyasolar 3, PT Rafi Prima Persada 3 |
PSGC | Andri Wijaya [49] | Arif Budiman | MBB [50] | Sumber Jaya 1, Bank BJB 1, Rumah Makan & Catering Linggar Sari 2, Indah Group 3 |
PSIM | Liestiadi [51] | Cristian Gonzáles [52] | Made by Club [53] | Parkee 1, Smartfren 1, ReneSola 1, CentrePark 1, Tolak Angin 2, Winnetnews 2 |
PSMS | Jafri Sastra [54] | Legimin Raharjo [55] | Made by Club [56] | Bank Sumut 1, Indomie 1 |
PSPS Riau | Raja Isa [57] | Rido Rinaldi [58] | Curva Sport [59] | |
Sriwijaya | Kas Hartadi [60] | Ambrizal [61] | Calci [62] | Bank Sumsel Babel 1, Bukit Asam 1, PDPDE Sumsel 2 |
Sulut United | Ricky Nelson [63] | Iman Fathurohman | Made by Club [64] | PT Minahasa Cahaya Lestari 1, Smartfren 1 |
Notes:
Team | Outgoing coach | Manner of departure | Date of vacancy | Position in table | Incoming coach | Date of appointment |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Babel United | Bonggo Pribadi | Return to Bandung United | 20 November 2018 [65] | Pre-season | I Putu Gede | 10 May 2019 [13] |
Bandung United | Vacant | Bonggo Pribadi | 20 November 2018 [65] | |||
Persiba | Haryadi | End of contract | 10 December 2018 [66] | Salahudin | 11 January 2019 [67] | |
Sriwijaya | Alfredo Vera | End of contract | 25 December 2018 | Kas Hartadi | 18 March 2019 [60] | |
Sulut United | Jan Saragih | Mutual consent | 27 December 2018 [68] | Vladimir Vujović | 16 January 2019 [69] | |
Cilegon United | Sasi Kirono | End of contract | 31 December 2018 | Bambang Nurdiansyah | 13 May 2019 [70] | |
Persibat | Daniel Roekito | End of contract | 31 December 2018 | Freddy Muli | 30 March 2019 [71] | |
Persiraja | Akhyar Ilyas | End of contract | 31 December 2018 | Hendri Susilo | 4 May 2019 [39] | |
PSIM | Bona Simanjuntak | End of contract | 31 December 2018 [72] | Vladimir Vujović | 27 March 2019 [73] | |
PSMS | Peter Butler | End of contract | 31 December 2018 [74] | Abdul R. Gurning | 14 January 2019 [75] | |
Mitra Kukar | Rahmad Darmawan | Signed by PS TIRA | 2 January 2019 [76] | Rafael Berges | 14 June 2019 [23] | |
Persatu | Edy Sutrisno | Mutual consent | 7 January 2019 [77] | Purwanto Suwondo | 12 May 2019 [78] | |
Madura | Salahudin | Signed by Persiba | 11 January 2019 [67] | Eduard Tjong | 29 April 2019 [79] | |
Persita | Wiganda Saputra | Demoted to assistant coach | 18 January 2019 [44] | Widodo C. Putro | 18 January 2019 [44] | |
Persik | Alfiat | Demoted to assistant coach | 24 January 2019 [80] | Nazal Mustofa | 22 March 2019 [81] | |
Perserang | Bambang Nurdiansyah | Signed by Cilegon United | 5 February 2019 [82] | Jaya Hartono | 12 May 2019 [29] | |
PSCS | Jaya Hartono | Resigned | 25 February 2019 [83] | Ibnu Grahan | 14 March 2019 [84] | |
Sulut United | Vladimir Vujović | Signed by PSIM | 27 March 2019 [73] | Herry Kiswanto | 26 May 2019 [85] | |
PSPS Riau | Hendri Susilo | Signed by Persiraja | 4 May 2019 [39] | Bona Simanjuntak | 28 May 2019 [86] | |
PSGC | Heri Rafni Kotari | Mutual consent | 11 May 2019 [87] | Herrie Setyawan | 11 May 2019 [87] | |
PSCS | Ibnu Grahan | Resigned | 27 May 2019 [88] | Djoko Susilo | 10 June 2019 [47] | |
Persik | Nazal Mustofa | Resigned | 30 May 2019 [89] | Budiardjo Thalib | 11 June 2019 [37] | |
Bandung United | Bonggo Pribadi | Mutual consent | 10 June 2019 | Liestiadi | 10 June 2019 [90] | |
PSIM | Vladimir Vujović | Resigned | 9 July 2019 [91] | 9th in East Region | Aji Santoso | 15 July 2019 [92] |
Persibat | Freddy Muli | Resigned | 13 July 2019 [93] | 10th in West Region | Bona Simanjuntak | 17 July 2019 [34] |
Persis | Agus Yuwono | Resigned | 14 July 2019 [94] | 11th in East Region | Choirul Huda [a] | 15 July 2019 [96] |
PSPS Riau | Bona Simanjuntak | Resigned | 14 July 2019 [97] | 11th in West Region | Raja Faisal | 14 July 2019 [98] |
Persiba | Salahudin | Sacked | 22 July 2019 [99] | 6th in East Region | Satia Badgja | 24 July 2019 [32] |
PSGC | Herrie Setyawan | Resigned | 23 July 2019 [100] | 12th in West Region | Heri Rafni Kotari | 25 July 2019 [101] |
Persatu | Purwanto Suwondo | Resigned | 24 July 2019 [102] | 11th in East Region | Bambang Sumantri | 25 July 2019 [26] |
Madura | Eduard Tjong | Resigned | 10 August 2019 [103] | 8th in East Region | Agus Yuwono | 12 August 2019 [19] |
Cilegon United | Bambang Nurdiansyah | Resigned | 18 August 2019 [104] | 5th in West Region | Imam Riyadi | 22 August 2019 [17] |
PSGC | Heri Rafni Kotari | End of caretaker role | 20 August 2019 | 10th in West Region | Andri Wijaya | 20 August 2019 [49] |
PSPS Riau | Raja Faisal | End of caretaker role | 5 September 2019 [57] | 10th in West Region | Raja Isa | 5 September 2019 [57] |
PSMS | Abdul R. Gurning | Resigned | 7 September 2019 | 7th in West Region | Jafri Sastra | 8 September 2019 [54] |
Sulut United | Herry Kiswanto | Resigned | 10 September 2019 [105] | 7th in East Region | Ricky Nelson | 10 September 2019 [63] |
Bandung United | Liestiadi | Resigned | 11 September 2019 [15] | 12th in West Region | Budiman Yunus | 11 September 2019 [15] |
Persis | Choirul Huda | Demoted to assistant coach | 27 September 2019 [41] | 5th in East Region | Salahudin | 27 September 2019 [41] |
PSIM | Aji Santoso | Resigned | 9 October 2019 [106] | 7th in East Region | Liestiadi | 10 October 2019 [51] |
Persewar | Carolino Ivakdalam | Resigned | 7 November 2019 [30] | Pre-second round | Elie Aiboy | 7 November 2019 [30] |
Notes:
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Persiraja (P) | 22 | 14 | 0 | 8 | 36 | 23 | +13 | 42 [a] | Advance to the second round |
2 | Persita (P) | 22 | 12 | 6 | 4 | 35 | 16 | +19 | 42 [a] | |
3 | Sriwijaya | 22 | 12 | 4 | 6 | 26 | 17 | +9 | 40 | |
4 | PSMS | 22 | 11 | 4 | 7 | 27 | 23 | +4 | 37 | |
5 | PSCS | 22 | 10 | 6 | 6 | 31 | 21 | +10 | 36 | |
6 | Perserang | 22 | 10 | 3 | 9 | 24 | 23 | +1 | 33 | |
7 | Cilegon United | 22 | 9 | 4 | 9 | 24 | 25 | −1 | 31 | |
8 | Babel United | 22 | 9 | 3 | 10 | 23 | 27 | −4 | 30 | |
9 | PSPS Riau | 22 | 7 | 5 | 10 | 25 | 33 | −8 | 26 | |
10 | PSGC (R) | 22 | 6 | 1 | 15 | 24 | 38 | −14 | 19 | Relegation to Liga 3 |
11 | Persibat [b] (R) | 22 | 7 | 4 | 11 | 24 | 37 | −13 | 16 | |
12 | Bandung United (R) | 22 | 2 | 6 | 14 | 22 | 38 | −16 | 12 |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Persik (C, P) | 20 | 9 | 6 | 5 | 26 | 15 | +11 | 33 | Advance to the second round |
2 | Persewar | 20 | 9 | 4 | 7 | 22 | 18 | +4 | 31 [a] | |
3 | Martapura | 20 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 18 | 18 | 0 | 31 [a] | |
4 | Mitra Kukar | 20 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 17 | 17 | 0 | 30 [b] | |
5 | Persis | 20 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 18 | 16 | +2 | 30 [b] | |
6 | Sulut United | 20 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 22 | 17 | +5 | 29 | |
7 | PSIM | 20 | 9 | 0 | 11 | 21 | 23 | −2 | 27 [c] | |
8 | Persiba | 20 | 8 | 3 | 9 | 23 | 20 | +3 | 27 [c] | |
9 | PSBS | 20 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 14 | 21 | −7 | 24 | |
10 | Madura (R) | 20 | 6 | 5 | 9 | 15 | 19 | −4 | 23 | Relegation to Liga 3 |
11 | Persatu (R) | 20 | 6 | 2 | 12 | 17 | 29 | −12 | 20 |
This round was played on 9–17 November 2019. Eight teams competed in this round. [109] All groups was played on a single-game round-robin home tournament. The winners and runner-ups from each group advanced to semi-finals. [110] [111]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Persiraja | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 5 | Advance to the semi-finals |
2 | Sriwijaya | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 5 | |
3 | Persewar | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 5 | −1 | 2 | |
4 | Mitra Kukar | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 5 | −2 | 2 |
Mitra Kukar | 1–1 | Sriwijaya |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Persita | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 6 | Advance to the semi-finals |
2 | Persik | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 5 | |
3 | PSMS | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 4 | |
4 | Martapura | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | −2 | 1 |
Martapura | 2–3 | Persita |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
PSMS | 2–1 | Martapura |
---|---|---|
Report |
|
PSMS | 1–2 | Persita |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
All times listed below are UTC+8.
Semi-finals | Final | |||||
22 November – Gianyar | ||||||
Sriwijaya | 0 (2) | |||||
25 November – Gianyar | ||||||
Persita ( pen.) | 0 (3) | |||||
Persita | 2 | |||||
22 November – Gianyar | ||||||
Persik | 3 | |||||
Persik ( pen.) | 0 (5) | |||||
Persiraja | 0 (4) | |||||
Third place | ||||||
25 November – Gianyar | ||||||
Sriwijaya | 0 | |||||
Persiraja | 1 |
Rank | Player | Club | Goals |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Sirvi Arfani | Persita | 14 |
2 | Assanur Rijal | Persiraja | 12 |
3 | Rezam Baskoro | Bandung United | 10 |
Ahmad Ihwan | Sriwijaya | ||
5 | Septian Bagaskara | Persik | 9 |
Chandra Waskito | Persita | ||
Cristian Gonzáles | PSIM | ||
Ilham Fathoni | PSMS | ||
9 | Hari Habrian | Perserang | 8 |
Season | 2019 |
---|---|
Dates | 22 June – 25 November 2019 [1] |
Champions |
Persik (1st title) |
Promoted |
Persik Persita Persiraja |
Relegated |
Bandung United Madura Persatu Persibat PSGC PSMP (Disqualified) |
Matches played | 258 |
Goals scored | 567 (2.2 per match) |
Best Player | Taufiq Febriyanto |
Top goalscorer |
Sirvi Arfani (14 goals) |
Biggest home win |
Persita 5–0
PSPS Riau (6 July 2019) PSPS Riau 5–0 PSGC (12 October 2019) |
Biggest away win |
Bandung United 0–3
Perserang (1 August 2019) |
Highest scoring |
Persita 4–4
Bandung United (13 August 2019) |
Longest winning run | 6 matches Persiraja |
Longest unbeaten run | 9 matches Persis |
Longest winless run | 9 matches Bandung United |
Longest losing run | 6 matches PSGC |
Highest attendance | 27,295 Persis 2–1 PSIM (16 August 2019) |
Lowest attendance | 0 Persis 1–1 Mitra Kukar (23 August 2019) |
Total attendance | 840,945 |
Average attendance | 3,259 |
←
2018
2020 →
Goals scored in penalty shoot-outs are not included. |
The 2019 Liga 2 was the third season of the Liga 2 under its current name and the 10th season under its current league structure.
Persik won the title after a 3–2 win over Persita in the final at Kapten I Wayan Dipta Stadium, Gianyar on 25 November 2019. [2]
The following teams have changed division since the 2018 season. [3] [4] [5]
Team | Location | Stadium | Capacity |
---|---|---|---|
Babel United | Pangkal Pinang | Depati Amir | 15,000 |
Bandung United | Bandung | Siliwangi | 15,000 |
Cilegon United | Cilegon | Krakatau Steel | 25,000 |
Madura | Sumenep | Ahmad Yani | 15,000 |
Martapura | Martapura | Demang Lehman | 15,000 |
Mitra Kukar | Tenggarong | Rondong Demang [a] | 6,000 |
Persatu | Tuban | Bumi Wali | 25,000 |
Perserang | Serang | Maulana Yusuf | 15,000 |
Persewar | Biak Numfor | Cendrawasih [b] | 15,000 |
Persiba | Balikpapan | Batakan | 40,000 |
Persibat | Batang | Moh Sarengat | 15,000 |
Persik | Kediri | Brawijaya | 20,000 |
Persiraja | Banda Aceh | Haji Dimurthala | 20,000 |
Persis | Madiun | Wilis [c] | 25,000 |
Persita | Tangerang | Benteng Taruna | 30,000 |
PSBS | Biak Numfor | Cendrawasih | 15,000 |
PSCS | Cilacap | Wijayakusuma | 15,000 |
PSGC | Ciamis | Galuh | 20,000 |
PSIM | Yogyakarta | Mandala Krida [d] | 35,000 |
PSMS | Medan | Teladan | 20,000 |
PSPS Riau | Pekanbaru | Kaharudin Nasution | 30,000 |
Sriwijaya | Palembang | Gelora Sriwijaya | 23,000 |
Sulut United | Manado | Klabat | 10,000 |
Notes:
Note: Flags indicate national team as has been defined under FIFA eligibility rules. Players and coaches may hold more than one non-FIFA nationality.
Team | Head Coach | Captain | Kit manufacturer | Shirt Sponsor(s) |
---|---|---|---|---|
Babel United | I Putu Gede [13] | Agus Indra | JN [14] | RBT 1, Oasis 1, J&F Coffee 1, Klix 1, Visit Babel 2 |
Bandung United | Budiman Yunus [15] | Tantan | Sportama [16] | |
Cilegon United | Imam Riyadi [17] | Septian Andriansyah | Mattch [18] | PT. Cilegon Putra Mandala 1, Krakatau Steel 1 |
Madura | Agus Yuwono [19] | Bakori Andreas | MBB [20] | Kaisar 1, de Baghraf 1 |
Martapura | Frans Sinatra Huwae | Amirul Mukminin [21] | Libero [22] | PT Batu Agung Mulia 1, Hasnur Group 2 |
Mitra Kukar | Rafael Berges [23] | Anindito Wahyu [24] | Joma [25] | ABP Energy 1 |
Persatu | Bambang Sumantri [26] | Dhanu Rosadhe [27] | Gendoel [28] | Semen Gresik 1, Dua Berlian Mandiri 1, Next Gen 1, BookMyShow 1, Al-Mujaddid Center 1, PT Timbul Persada 2, PT Drajad Alam Semesta Raya 2, NA Center 3, Rumah Sakit Nahdlatul Ulama Tuban 3 |
Perserang | Jaya Hartono [29] | Idang Novriza | Made by Club | |
Persewar | Elie Aiboy [30] | Anthonius Kipin [10] | Grande [31] | Bank Papua 1, Northcliff 1 |
Persiba | Satia Badgja [32] | Taufiq Kasrun | MBB [33] | PT Cindara Pratama Lines 1, HBICS 1, Bank Kaltimtara 2 |
Persibat | Bona Simanjuntak [34] | Arif Budiono [35] | Maknorukun [36] | |
Persik | Budiardjo Thalib [37] | Faris Aditama | MBB [38] | Biznet 1 |
Persiraja | Hendri Susilo [39] | Mukhlis Nakata | Trops [40] | Bank Aceh 1, PDAM Tirta Daroy Banda Aceh 1, Dek Gam Foundation 1 |
Persis | Salahudin [41] | Jodi Kustiawan [42] | Saestu [43] | MedcoEnergi 1, Syahdana Property Nusantara 1 |
Persita | Widodo C. Putro [44] | Egi Melgiansyah | Made by Club [45] | Moya 1, Krating Daeng 1, Aetra Tangerang 3 |
PSBS | Slamet Riyadi | Patrias Rumere | Artland [46] | Bank Papua 1 |
PSCS | Djoko Susilo [47] | Jimmy Suparno | Calsie [48] | S2P 1, Bank Jateng 1, Adyasolar 3, PT Rafi Prima Persada 3 |
PSGC | Andri Wijaya [49] | Arif Budiman | MBB [50] | Sumber Jaya 1, Bank BJB 1, Rumah Makan & Catering Linggar Sari 2, Indah Group 3 |
PSIM | Liestiadi [51] | Cristian Gonzáles [52] | Made by Club [53] | Parkee 1, Smartfren 1, ReneSola 1, CentrePark 1, Tolak Angin 2, Winnetnews 2 |
PSMS | Jafri Sastra [54] | Legimin Raharjo [55] | Made by Club [56] | Bank Sumut 1, Indomie 1 |
PSPS Riau | Raja Isa [57] | Rido Rinaldi [58] | Curva Sport [59] | |
Sriwijaya | Kas Hartadi [60] | Ambrizal [61] | Calci [62] | Bank Sumsel Babel 1, Bukit Asam 1, PDPDE Sumsel 2 |
Sulut United | Ricky Nelson [63] | Iman Fathurohman | Made by Club [64] | PT Minahasa Cahaya Lestari 1, Smartfren 1 |
Notes:
Team | Outgoing coach | Manner of departure | Date of vacancy | Position in table | Incoming coach | Date of appointment |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Babel United | Bonggo Pribadi | Return to Bandung United | 20 November 2018 [65] | Pre-season | I Putu Gede | 10 May 2019 [13] |
Bandung United | Vacant | Bonggo Pribadi | 20 November 2018 [65] | |||
Persiba | Haryadi | End of contract | 10 December 2018 [66] | Salahudin | 11 January 2019 [67] | |
Sriwijaya | Alfredo Vera | End of contract | 25 December 2018 | Kas Hartadi | 18 March 2019 [60] | |
Sulut United | Jan Saragih | Mutual consent | 27 December 2018 [68] | Vladimir Vujović | 16 January 2019 [69] | |
Cilegon United | Sasi Kirono | End of contract | 31 December 2018 | Bambang Nurdiansyah | 13 May 2019 [70] | |
Persibat | Daniel Roekito | End of contract | 31 December 2018 | Freddy Muli | 30 March 2019 [71] | |
Persiraja | Akhyar Ilyas | End of contract | 31 December 2018 | Hendri Susilo | 4 May 2019 [39] | |
PSIM | Bona Simanjuntak | End of contract | 31 December 2018 [72] | Vladimir Vujović | 27 March 2019 [73] | |
PSMS | Peter Butler | End of contract | 31 December 2018 [74] | Abdul R. Gurning | 14 January 2019 [75] | |
Mitra Kukar | Rahmad Darmawan | Signed by PS TIRA | 2 January 2019 [76] | Rafael Berges | 14 June 2019 [23] | |
Persatu | Edy Sutrisno | Mutual consent | 7 January 2019 [77] | Purwanto Suwondo | 12 May 2019 [78] | |
Madura | Salahudin | Signed by Persiba | 11 January 2019 [67] | Eduard Tjong | 29 April 2019 [79] | |
Persita | Wiganda Saputra | Demoted to assistant coach | 18 January 2019 [44] | Widodo C. Putro | 18 January 2019 [44] | |
Persik | Alfiat | Demoted to assistant coach | 24 January 2019 [80] | Nazal Mustofa | 22 March 2019 [81] | |
Perserang | Bambang Nurdiansyah | Signed by Cilegon United | 5 February 2019 [82] | Jaya Hartono | 12 May 2019 [29] | |
PSCS | Jaya Hartono | Resigned | 25 February 2019 [83] | Ibnu Grahan | 14 March 2019 [84] | |
Sulut United | Vladimir Vujović | Signed by PSIM | 27 March 2019 [73] | Herry Kiswanto | 26 May 2019 [85] | |
PSPS Riau | Hendri Susilo | Signed by Persiraja | 4 May 2019 [39] | Bona Simanjuntak | 28 May 2019 [86] | |
PSGC | Heri Rafni Kotari | Mutual consent | 11 May 2019 [87] | Herrie Setyawan | 11 May 2019 [87] | |
PSCS | Ibnu Grahan | Resigned | 27 May 2019 [88] | Djoko Susilo | 10 June 2019 [47] | |
Persik | Nazal Mustofa | Resigned | 30 May 2019 [89] | Budiardjo Thalib | 11 June 2019 [37] | |
Bandung United | Bonggo Pribadi | Mutual consent | 10 June 2019 | Liestiadi | 10 June 2019 [90] | |
PSIM | Vladimir Vujović | Resigned | 9 July 2019 [91] | 9th in East Region | Aji Santoso | 15 July 2019 [92] |
Persibat | Freddy Muli | Resigned | 13 July 2019 [93] | 10th in West Region | Bona Simanjuntak | 17 July 2019 [34] |
Persis | Agus Yuwono | Resigned | 14 July 2019 [94] | 11th in East Region | Choirul Huda [a] | 15 July 2019 [96] |
PSPS Riau | Bona Simanjuntak | Resigned | 14 July 2019 [97] | 11th in West Region | Raja Faisal | 14 July 2019 [98] |
Persiba | Salahudin | Sacked | 22 July 2019 [99] | 6th in East Region | Satia Badgja | 24 July 2019 [32] |
PSGC | Herrie Setyawan | Resigned | 23 July 2019 [100] | 12th in West Region | Heri Rafni Kotari | 25 July 2019 [101] |
Persatu | Purwanto Suwondo | Resigned | 24 July 2019 [102] | 11th in East Region | Bambang Sumantri | 25 July 2019 [26] |
Madura | Eduard Tjong | Resigned | 10 August 2019 [103] | 8th in East Region | Agus Yuwono | 12 August 2019 [19] |
Cilegon United | Bambang Nurdiansyah | Resigned | 18 August 2019 [104] | 5th in West Region | Imam Riyadi | 22 August 2019 [17] |
PSGC | Heri Rafni Kotari | End of caretaker role | 20 August 2019 | 10th in West Region | Andri Wijaya | 20 August 2019 [49] |
PSPS Riau | Raja Faisal | End of caretaker role | 5 September 2019 [57] | 10th in West Region | Raja Isa | 5 September 2019 [57] |
PSMS | Abdul R. Gurning | Resigned | 7 September 2019 | 7th in West Region | Jafri Sastra | 8 September 2019 [54] |
Sulut United | Herry Kiswanto | Resigned | 10 September 2019 [105] | 7th in East Region | Ricky Nelson | 10 September 2019 [63] |
Bandung United | Liestiadi | Resigned | 11 September 2019 [15] | 12th in West Region | Budiman Yunus | 11 September 2019 [15] |
Persis | Choirul Huda | Demoted to assistant coach | 27 September 2019 [41] | 5th in East Region | Salahudin | 27 September 2019 [41] |
PSIM | Aji Santoso | Resigned | 9 October 2019 [106] | 7th in East Region | Liestiadi | 10 October 2019 [51] |
Persewar | Carolino Ivakdalam | Resigned | 7 November 2019 [30] | Pre-second round | Elie Aiboy | 7 November 2019 [30] |
Notes:
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Persiraja (P) | 22 | 14 | 0 | 8 | 36 | 23 | +13 | 42 [a] | Advance to the second round |
2 | Persita (P) | 22 | 12 | 6 | 4 | 35 | 16 | +19 | 42 [a] | |
3 | Sriwijaya | 22 | 12 | 4 | 6 | 26 | 17 | +9 | 40 | |
4 | PSMS | 22 | 11 | 4 | 7 | 27 | 23 | +4 | 37 | |
5 | PSCS | 22 | 10 | 6 | 6 | 31 | 21 | +10 | 36 | |
6 | Perserang | 22 | 10 | 3 | 9 | 24 | 23 | +1 | 33 | |
7 | Cilegon United | 22 | 9 | 4 | 9 | 24 | 25 | −1 | 31 | |
8 | Babel United | 22 | 9 | 3 | 10 | 23 | 27 | −4 | 30 | |
9 | PSPS Riau | 22 | 7 | 5 | 10 | 25 | 33 | −8 | 26 | |
10 | PSGC (R) | 22 | 6 | 1 | 15 | 24 | 38 | −14 | 19 | Relegation to Liga 3 |
11 | Persibat [b] (R) | 22 | 7 | 4 | 11 | 24 | 37 | −13 | 16 | |
12 | Bandung United (R) | 22 | 2 | 6 | 14 | 22 | 38 | −16 | 12 |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Persik (C, P) | 20 | 9 | 6 | 5 | 26 | 15 | +11 | 33 | Advance to the second round |
2 | Persewar | 20 | 9 | 4 | 7 | 22 | 18 | +4 | 31 [a] | |
3 | Martapura | 20 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 18 | 18 | 0 | 31 [a] | |
4 | Mitra Kukar | 20 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 17 | 17 | 0 | 30 [b] | |
5 | Persis | 20 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 18 | 16 | +2 | 30 [b] | |
6 | Sulut United | 20 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 22 | 17 | +5 | 29 | |
7 | PSIM | 20 | 9 | 0 | 11 | 21 | 23 | −2 | 27 [c] | |
8 | Persiba | 20 | 8 | 3 | 9 | 23 | 20 | +3 | 27 [c] | |
9 | PSBS | 20 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 14 | 21 | −7 | 24 | |
10 | Madura (R) | 20 | 6 | 5 | 9 | 15 | 19 | −4 | 23 | Relegation to Liga 3 |
11 | Persatu (R) | 20 | 6 | 2 | 12 | 17 | 29 | −12 | 20 |
This round was played on 9–17 November 2019. Eight teams competed in this round. [109] All groups was played on a single-game round-robin home tournament. The winners and runner-ups from each group advanced to semi-finals. [110] [111]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Persiraja | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 5 | Advance to the semi-finals |
2 | Sriwijaya | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 5 | |
3 | Persewar | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 5 | −1 | 2 | |
4 | Mitra Kukar | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 5 | −2 | 2 |
Mitra Kukar | 1–1 | Sriwijaya |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Persita | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 6 | Advance to the semi-finals |
2 | Persik | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 5 | |
3 | PSMS | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 4 | |
4 | Martapura | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | −2 | 1 |
Martapura | 2–3 | Persita |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
PSMS | 2–1 | Martapura |
---|---|---|
Report |
|
PSMS | 1–2 | Persita |
---|---|---|
|
Report |
All times listed below are UTC+8.
Semi-finals | Final | |||||
22 November – Gianyar | ||||||
Sriwijaya | 0 (2) | |||||
25 November – Gianyar | ||||||
Persita ( pen.) | 0 (3) | |||||
Persita | 2 | |||||
22 November – Gianyar | ||||||
Persik | 3 | |||||
Persik ( pen.) | 0 (5) | |||||
Persiraja | 0 (4) | |||||
Third place | ||||||
25 November – Gianyar | ||||||
Sriwijaya | 0 | |||||
Persiraja | 1 |
Rank | Player | Club | Goals |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Sirvi Arfani | Persita | 14 |
2 | Assanur Rijal | Persiraja | 12 |
3 | Rezam Baskoro | Bandung United | 10 |
Ahmad Ihwan | Sriwijaya | ||
5 | Septian Bagaskara | Persik | 9 |
Chandra Waskito | Persita | ||
Cristian Gonzáles | PSIM | ||
Ilham Fathoni | PSMS | ||
9 | Hari Habrian | Perserang | 8 |