The 2019 FINA Diving World Series, also known as the FINA/CNSG Diving World Series for sponsorship reasons, took place from 1 March to 19 May 2019. It was the tenth edition of the FINA-sanctioned invitational series, and included five events across three continents. [1]
The calendar for the 2019 series was announced by FINA in July 2018. [2]
Date | Location |
---|---|
March 1–3 | Sagamihara |
March 7–9 | Beijing |
April 26–28 | Montreal |
May 10–12 | Kazan |
May 17–19 | London |
The first event took place at the Sagamihara Green Pool in Sagamihara, Japan from 1–3 March. [3]
Rank | Nation | Gold | Silver | Bronze | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | China (CHN) | 10 | 2 | 1 | 13 |
2 | Canada (CAN) | 0 | 3 | 2 | 5 |
3 | Russia (RUS) | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 |
4 | Great Britain (GBR) | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 |
5 | Mexico (MEX) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
North Korea (PRK) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
7 | Australia (AUS) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
8 | Japan (JPN) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Totals (8 entries) | 10 | 10 | 10 | 30 |
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
3m Springboard | Xie Siyi ( CHN) | Cao Yuan ( CHN) | Jack Laugher ( GBR) |
10m Platform | Yang Jian ( CHN) | Tom Daley ( GBR) | Aleksandr Bondar ( RUS) |
Synchronised 3m Springboard |
Cao Yuan (
CHN) Xie Siyi ( CHN) |
Jahir Ocampo (
MEX) Rommel Pacheco ( MEX) |
Jack Laugher (
GBR) Daniel Goodfellow ( GBR) |
Synchronised 10m Platform |
Cao Yuan (
CHN) Chen Aisen ( CHN) |
Viktor Minibaev (
RUS) Aleksandr Bondar ( RUS) |
Domonic Bedggood (
AUS) Declan Stacey ( AUS) |
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
3m Springboard | Shi Tingmao ( CHN) | Wang Han ( CHN) | Jennifer Abel ( CAN) |
10m Platform | Zhang Jiaqi ( CHN) | Meaghan Benfeito ( CAN) | Ren Qian ( CHN) |
Synchronised 3m Springboard |
Shi Tingmao (
CHN) Wang Han ( CHN) |
Jennifer Abel (
CAN) Mélissa Citrini-Beaulieu ( CAN) |
Anabelle Smith (
AUS) Maddison Keeney ( AUS) |
Synchronised 10m Platform |
Zhang Jiaqi (
CHN) Lu Wei ( CHN) |
Kim A-rim (
PRK) Kim Mi-rae ( PRK) |
Caeli McKay (
CAN) Meaghan Benfeito ( CAN) |
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Synchronised 3m Springboard |
Chang Yani (
CHN) Yang Hao ( CHN) |
François Imbeau-Dulac (
CAN) Jennifer Abel ( CAN) |
Grace Reid (
GBR) Tom Daley ( GBR) |
Synchronised 10m Platform |
Lian Junjie (
CHN) Si Yajie ( CHN) |
Nikita Shleikher (
RUS) Yulia Timoshinina ( RUS) |
Minami Itahashi (
JPN) Kazuki Murakami ( JPN) |
The second event took place at the Beijing National Aquatics Center in Beijing, China from 7–9 March. [4]
Rank | Nation | Gold | Silver | Bronze | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | China (CHN) | 10 | 4 | 0 | 14 |
2 | Russia (RUS) | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 |
3 | Canada (CAN) | 0 | 1 | 5 | 6 |
4 | Australia (AUS) | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
5 | Mexico (MEX) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
North Korea (PRK) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
7 | Great Britain (GBR) | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 |
Totals (7 entries) | 10 | 10 | 10 | 30 |
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
3m Springboard | Cao Yuan ( CHN) | Xie Siyi ( CHN) | Jack Laugher ( GBR) |
10m Platform | Yang Jian ( CHN) | Chen Aisen ( CHN) | Aleksandr Bondar ( RUS) |
Synchronised 3m Springboard |
Cao Yuan (
CHN) Xie Siyi ( CHN) |
Jahir Ocampo (
MEX) Rommel Pacheco ( MEX) |
Philippe Gagné (
CAN) François Imbeau-Dulac ( CAN) |
Synchronised 10m Platform |
Chen Aisen (
CHN) Cao Yuan ( CHN) |
Aleksandr Bondar (
RUS) Viktor Minibaev ( RUS) |
Domonic Bedggood (
AUS) Declan Stacey ( AUS) |
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
3m Springboard | Wang Han ( CHN) | Shi Tingmao ( CHN) | Jennifer Abel ( CAN) |
10m Platform | Zhang Jiaqi ( CHN) | Ren Qian ( CHN) | Meaghan Benfeito ( CAN) |
Synchronised 3m Springboard |
Wang Han (
CHN) Shi Tingmao ( CHN) |
Anabelle Smith (
AUS) Maddison Keeney ( AUS) |
Grace Reid (
GBR) Katherine Torrance ( GBR) |
Synchronised 10m Platform |
Lu Wei (
CHN) Zhang Jiaqi ( CHN) |
Kim A-rim (
PRK) Kim Mi-rae ( PRK) |
Meaghan Benfeito (
CAN) Caeli McKay ( CAN) |
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Synchronised 3m Springboard |
Yang Hao (
CHN) Chang Yani ( CHN) |
François Imbeau-Dulac (
CAN) Jennifer Abel ( CAN) |
Grace Reid (
GBR) Tom Daley ( GBR) |
Synchronised 10m Platform |
Si Yajie (
CHN) Lian Junjie ( CHN) |
Nikita Shleikher (
RUS) Yulia Timoshinina ( RUS) |
Meaghan Benfeito (
CAN) Nathan Zsombor-Murray ( CAN) |
The third event took place in at Montreal Olympic Pool in Montreal, Canada from 26–28 April. [5]
Rank | Nation | Gold | Silver | Bronze | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | China (CHN) | 8 | 3 | 3 | 14 |
2 | Great Britain (GBR) | 1 | 3 | 0 | 4 |
3 | North Korea (PRK) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 |
4 | Canada (CAN) | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 |
5 | Mexico (MEX) | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
6 | Australia (AUS) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
7 | Russia (RUS) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
United States (USA) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
Totals (8 entries) | 10 | 10 | 10 | 30 |
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
3m Springboard | Xie Siyi ( CHN) | Jack Laugher ( GBR) | Cao Yuan ( CHN) |
10m Platform | Tom Daley ( GBR) | Yang Jian ( CHN) | Yang Hao ( CHN) |
Synchronised 3m Springboard |
Cao Yuan (
CHN) Xie Siyi ( CHN) |
Jahir Ocampo (
MEX) Rommel Pacheco ( MEX) |
Andrew Capobianco (
USA) Michael Hixon ( USA) |
Synchronised 10m Platform |
Yang Hao (
CHN) Lian Junjie ( CHN) |
Matty Lee (
GBR) Tom Daley ( GBR) |
Andres Isaac Villarreal Tudon (
MEX) Kevin Berlin Reyes ( MEX) |
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
3m Springboard | Wang Han ( CHN) | Shi Tingmao ( CHN) | Maddison Keeney ( AUS) |
10m Platform | Lu Wei ( CHN) | Si Yajie ( CHN) | Kim Mi-rae ( PRK) |
Synchronised 3m Springboard |
Wang Han (
CHN) Shi Tingmao ( CHN) |
Jennifer Abel (
CAN) Mélissa Citrini-Beaulieu ( CAN) |
Anabelle Smith (
AUS) Maddison Keeney ( AUS) |
Synchronised 10m Platform |
Jo Jin-mi (
PRK) Kim Mi-rae ( PRK) |
Caeli McKay (
CAN) Meaghan Benfeito ( CAN) |
Lu Wei (
CHN) Zhang Jiaqi ( CHN) |
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Synchronised 3m Springboard |
Chang Yani (
CHN) Yang Hao ( CHN) |
Grace Reid (
GBR) Tom Daley ( GBR) |
Jennifer Abel (
CAN) François Imbeau-Dulac ( CAN) |
Synchronised 10m Platform |
Lian Junjie (
CHN) Si Yajie ( CHN) |
Hyon Il-myong (
PRK) Jo Jin-mi ( PRK) |
Nikita Shleikher (
RUS) Yulia Timoshinina ( RUS) |
The fourth event took place at Kazan Aquatics Palace in Kazan, Russia from 10–12 May. [6]
Rank | Nation | Gold | Silver | Bronze | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | China (CHN) | 5 | 3 | 3 | 11 |
2 | North Korea (PRK) | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 |
3 | Australia (AUS) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
4 | Great Britain (GBR) | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 |
5 | Canada (CAN) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
Ukraine (UKR) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | |
7 | Russia (RUS) | 0 | 4 | 1 | 5 |
8 | Mexico (MEX) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Totals (8 entries) | 10 | 10 | 10 | 30 |
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
3m Springboard | Jack Laugher ( GBR) | Evgeny Kuznetsov ( RUS) | Peng Jianfeng ( CHN) |
10m Platform | Yang Hao ( CHN) | Aleksandr Bondar ( RUS) | Tom Daley ( GBR) |
Synchronised 3m Springboard |
Oleh Kolodiy (
UKR) Oleksandr Horshkovozov ( UKR) |
Nikita Shleikher (
RUS) Evgeny Kuznetsov ( RUS) |
Juan Celaya-Hernandez (
MEX) Yahel Castillo ( MEX) |
Synchronised 10m Platform |
Yang Hao (
CHN) Lian Junjie ( CHN) |
Aleksandr Bondar (
RUS) Viktor Minibaev ( RUS) |
Matty Lee (
GBR) Tom Daley ( GBR) |
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
3m Springboard | Jennifer Abel ( CAN) | Lin Shan ( CHN) | Chang Yani ( CHN) |
10m Platform | Kim Mi-rae ( PRK) | Zhang Minjie ( CHN) | Chen Yuxi ( CHN) |
Synchronised 3m Springboard |
Lin Shan (
CHN) Chang Yani ( CHN) |
Anabelle Smith (
AUS) Maddison Keeney ( AUS) |
Viktoriya Kesar (
UKR) Hanna Pysmenska ( UKR) |
Synchronised 10m Platform |
Yuan Haoyan (
CHN) Chang Yani ( CHN) |
Kim Mi-rae (
PRK) Jo Jin-mi ( PRK) |
Ekaterina Beliaeva (
RUS) Yulia Timoshinina ( RUS) |
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Synchronised 3m Springboard |
Domonic Bedggood (
AUS) Maddison Keeney ( AUS) |
Chen Yiwen (
CHN) Tai Xiaohu ( CHN) |
Tom Daley (
GBR) Grace Reid ( GBR) |
Synchronised 10m Platform |
Duan Yu (
CHN) Zhang Minjie ( CHN) |
Hyon Il-myong (
PRK) Jo Jin-mi ( PRK) |
Vincent Riendeau (
CAN) Caeli McKay ( CAN) |
The fifth event took place at London Aquatics Centre in London, Great Britain from 17–19 May. [7]
Rank | Nation | Gold | Silver | Bronze | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | China (CHN) | 5 | 4 | 1 | 10 |
2 | Great Britain (GBR) | 3 | 1 | 2 | 6 |
3 | Australia (AUS) | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
4 | North Korea (PRK) | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 |
5 | Canada (CAN) | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 |
Russia (RUS) | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | |
7 | Malaysia (MAS) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Ukraine (UKR) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
Totals (8 entries) | 10 | 10 | 10 | 30 |
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
3m Springboard | Jack Laugher ( GBR) | Daniel Goodfellow ( GBR) | Wang Zongyuan ( CHN) |
10m Platform | Yang Hao ( CHN) | Lian Junjie ( CHN) | Tom Daley ( GBR) |
Synchronised 3m Springboard |
Wang Zongyuan (
CHN) Wu Luxian ( CHN) |
Nikita Shleikher (
RUS) Evgeny Kuznetsov ( RUS) |
Oleksandr Horshkovozov (
UKR) Oleh Kolodiy ( UKR) |
Synchronised 10m Platform |
Tom Daley (
GBR) Matty Lee ( GBR) |
Lian Junjie (
CHN) Yang Hao ( CHN) |
Viktor Minibaev (
RUS) Aleksandr Bondar ( RUS) |
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
3m Springboard | Maddison Keeney ( AUS) | Jennifer Abel ( CAN) | Nur Dhabitah Sabri ( MAS) |
10m Platform | Chen Yuxi ( CHN) | Zhang Minjie ( CHN) | Kim Mi-rae ( PRK) |
Synchronised 3m Springboard |
Maddison Keeney (
AUS) Anabelle Smith ( AUS) |
Chang Yani (
CHN) Lin Shan ( CHN) |
Jennifer Abel (
CAN) Mélissa Citrini-Beaulieu ( CAN) |
Synchronised 10m Platform |
Yuan Haoyan (
CHN) Chen Yuxi ( CHN) |
Kim Mi-rae (
PRK) Jo Jin-mi ( PRK) |
Eden Cheng (
GBR) Lois Toulson ( GBR) |
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Synchronised 3m Springboard |
Grace Reid (
GBR) Tom Daley ( GBR) |
Maddison Keeney (
AUS) Domonic Bedggood ( AUS) |
Jennifer Abel (
CAN) François Imbeau-Dulac ( CAN) |
Synchronised 10m Platform |
Zhang Minjie (
CHN) Duan Yu ( CHN) |
Jo Jin-mi (
PRK) Hyon Il-myong ( PRK) |
Yulia Timoshinina (
RUS) Nikita Shleikher ( RUS) |
The 2019 FINA Diving World Series, also known as the FINA/CNSG Diving World Series for sponsorship reasons, took place from 1 March to 19 May 2019. It was the tenth edition of the FINA-sanctioned invitational series, and included five events across three continents. [1]
The calendar for the 2019 series was announced by FINA in July 2018. [2]
Date | Location |
---|---|
March 1–3 | Sagamihara |
March 7–9 | Beijing |
April 26–28 | Montreal |
May 10–12 | Kazan |
May 17–19 | London |
The first event took place at the Sagamihara Green Pool in Sagamihara, Japan from 1–3 March. [3]
Rank | Nation | Gold | Silver | Bronze | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | China (CHN) | 10 | 2 | 1 | 13 |
2 | Canada (CAN) | 0 | 3 | 2 | 5 |
3 | Russia (RUS) | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 |
4 | Great Britain (GBR) | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 |
5 | Mexico (MEX) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
North Korea (PRK) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
7 | Australia (AUS) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
8 | Japan (JPN) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Totals (8 entries) | 10 | 10 | 10 | 30 |
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
3m Springboard | Xie Siyi ( CHN) | Cao Yuan ( CHN) | Jack Laugher ( GBR) |
10m Platform | Yang Jian ( CHN) | Tom Daley ( GBR) | Aleksandr Bondar ( RUS) |
Synchronised 3m Springboard |
Cao Yuan (
CHN) Xie Siyi ( CHN) |
Jahir Ocampo (
MEX) Rommel Pacheco ( MEX) |
Jack Laugher (
GBR) Daniel Goodfellow ( GBR) |
Synchronised 10m Platform |
Cao Yuan (
CHN) Chen Aisen ( CHN) |
Viktor Minibaev (
RUS) Aleksandr Bondar ( RUS) |
Domonic Bedggood (
AUS) Declan Stacey ( AUS) |
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
3m Springboard | Shi Tingmao ( CHN) | Wang Han ( CHN) | Jennifer Abel ( CAN) |
10m Platform | Zhang Jiaqi ( CHN) | Meaghan Benfeito ( CAN) | Ren Qian ( CHN) |
Synchronised 3m Springboard |
Shi Tingmao (
CHN) Wang Han ( CHN) |
Jennifer Abel (
CAN) Mélissa Citrini-Beaulieu ( CAN) |
Anabelle Smith (
AUS) Maddison Keeney ( AUS) |
Synchronised 10m Platform |
Zhang Jiaqi (
CHN) Lu Wei ( CHN) |
Kim A-rim (
PRK) Kim Mi-rae ( PRK) |
Caeli McKay (
CAN) Meaghan Benfeito ( CAN) |
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Synchronised 3m Springboard |
Chang Yani (
CHN) Yang Hao ( CHN) |
François Imbeau-Dulac (
CAN) Jennifer Abel ( CAN) |
Grace Reid (
GBR) Tom Daley ( GBR) |
Synchronised 10m Platform |
Lian Junjie (
CHN) Si Yajie ( CHN) |
Nikita Shleikher (
RUS) Yulia Timoshinina ( RUS) |
Minami Itahashi (
JPN) Kazuki Murakami ( JPN) |
The second event took place at the Beijing National Aquatics Center in Beijing, China from 7–9 March. [4]
Rank | Nation | Gold | Silver | Bronze | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | China (CHN) | 10 | 4 | 0 | 14 |
2 | Russia (RUS) | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 |
3 | Canada (CAN) | 0 | 1 | 5 | 6 |
4 | Australia (AUS) | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
5 | Mexico (MEX) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
North Korea (PRK) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
7 | Great Britain (GBR) | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 |
Totals (7 entries) | 10 | 10 | 10 | 30 |
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
3m Springboard | Cao Yuan ( CHN) | Xie Siyi ( CHN) | Jack Laugher ( GBR) |
10m Platform | Yang Jian ( CHN) | Chen Aisen ( CHN) | Aleksandr Bondar ( RUS) |
Synchronised 3m Springboard |
Cao Yuan (
CHN) Xie Siyi ( CHN) |
Jahir Ocampo (
MEX) Rommel Pacheco ( MEX) |
Philippe Gagné (
CAN) François Imbeau-Dulac ( CAN) |
Synchronised 10m Platform |
Chen Aisen (
CHN) Cao Yuan ( CHN) |
Aleksandr Bondar (
RUS) Viktor Minibaev ( RUS) |
Domonic Bedggood (
AUS) Declan Stacey ( AUS) |
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
3m Springboard | Wang Han ( CHN) | Shi Tingmao ( CHN) | Jennifer Abel ( CAN) |
10m Platform | Zhang Jiaqi ( CHN) | Ren Qian ( CHN) | Meaghan Benfeito ( CAN) |
Synchronised 3m Springboard |
Wang Han (
CHN) Shi Tingmao ( CHN) |
Anabelle Smith (
AUS) Maddison Keeney ( AUS) |
Grace Reid (
GBR) Katherine Torrance ( GBR) |
Synchronised 10m Platform |
Lu Wei (
CHN) Zhang Jiaqi ( CHN) |
Kim A-rim (
PRK) Kim Mi-rae ( PRK) |
Meaghan Benfeito (
CAN) Caeli McKay ( CAN) |
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Synchronised 3m Springboard |
Yang Hao (
CHN) Chang Yani ( CHN) |
François Imbeau-Dulac (
CAN) Jennifer Abel ( CAN) |
Grace Reid (
GBR) Tom Daley ( GBR) |
Synchronised 10m Platform |
Si Yajie (
CHN) Lian Junjie ( CHN) |
Nikita Shleikher (
RUS) Yulia Timoshinina ( RUS) |
Meaghan Benfeito (
CAN) Nathan Zsombor-Murray ( CAN) |
The third event took place in at Montreal Olympic Pool in Montreal, Canada from 26–28 April. [5]
Rank | Nation | Gold | Silver | Bronze | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | China (CHN) | 8 | 3 | 3 | 14 |
2 | Great Britain (GBR) | 1 | 3 | 0 | 4 |
3 | North Korea (PRK) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 |
4 | Canada (CAN) | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 |
5 | Mexico (MEX) | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
6 | Australia (AUS) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
7 | Russia (RUS) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
United States (USA) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
Totals (8 entries) | 10 | 10 | 10 | 30 |
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
3m Springboard | Xie Siyi ( CHN) | Jack Laugher ( GBR) | Cao Yuan ( CHN) |
10m Platform | Tom Daley ( GBR) | Yang Jian ( CHN) | Yang Hao ( CHN) |
Synchronised 3m Springboard |
Cao Yuan (
CHN) Xie Siyi ( CHN) |
Jahir Ocampo (
MEX) Rommel Pacheco ( MEX) |
Andrew Capobianco (
USA) Michael Hixon ( USA) |
Synchronised 10m Platform |
Yang Hao (
CHN) Lian Junjie ( CHN) |
Matty Lee (
GBR) Tom Daley ( GBR) |
Andres Isaac Villarreal Tudon (
MEX) Kevin Berlin Reyes ( MEX) |
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
3m Springboard | Wang Han ( CHN) | Shi Tingmao ( CHN) | Maddison Keeney ( AUS) |
10m Platform | Lu Wei ( CHN) | Si Yajie ( CHN) | Kim Mi-rae ( PRK) |
Synchronised 3m Springboard |
Wang Han (
CHN) Shi Tingmao ( CHN) |
Jennifer Abel (
CAN) Mélissa Citrini-Beaulieu ( CAN) |
Anabelle Smith (
AUS) Maddison Keeney ( AUS) |
Synchronised 10m Platform |
Jo Jin-mi (
PRK) Kim Mi-rae ( PRK) |
Caeli McKay (
CAN) Meaghan Benfeito ( CAN) |
Lu Wei (
CHN) Zhang Jiaqi ( CHN) |
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Synchronised 3m Springboard |
Chang Yani (
CHN) Yang Hao ( CHN) |
Grace Reid (
GBR) Tom Daley ( GBR) |
Jennifer Abel (
CAN) François Imbeau-Dulac ( CAN) |
Synchronised 10m Platform |
Lian Junjie (
CHN) Si Yajie ( CHN) |
Hyon Il-myong (
PRK) Jo Jin-mi ( PRK) |
Nikita Shleikher (
RUS) Yulia Timoshinina ( RUS) |
The fourth event took place at Kazan Aquatics Palace in Kazan, Russia from 10–12 May. [6]
Rank | Nation | Gold | Silver | Bronze | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | China (CHN) | 5 | 3 | 3 | 11 |
2 | North Korea (PRK) | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 |
3 | Australia (AUS) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
4 | Great Britain (GBR) | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 |
5 | Canada (CAN) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
Ukraine (UKR) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | |
7 | Russia (RUS) | 0 | 4 | 1 | 5 |
8 | Mexico (MEX) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Totals (8 entries) | 10 | 10 | 10 | 30 |
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
3m Springboard | Jack Laugher ( GBR) | Evgeny Kuznetsov ( RUS) | Peng Jianfeng ( CHN) |
10m Platform | Yang Hao ( CHN) | Aleksandr Bondar ( RUS) | Tom Daley ( GBR) |
Synchronised 3m Springboard |
Oleh Kolodiy (
UKR) Oleksandr Horshkovozov ( UKR) |
Nikita Shleikher (
RUS) Evgeny Kuznetsov ( RUS) |
Juan Celaya-Hernandez (
MEX) Yahel Castillo ( MEX) |
Synchronised 10m Platform |
Yang Hao (
CHN) Lian Junjie ( CHN) |
Aleksandr Bondar (
RUS) Viktor Minibaev ( RUS) |
Matty Lee (
GBR) Tom Daley ( GBR) |
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
3m Springboard | Jennifer Abel ( CAN) | Lin Shan ( CHN) | Chang Yani ( CHN) |
10m Platform | Kim Mi-rae ( PRK) | Zhang Minjie ( CHN) | Chen Yuxi ( CHN) |
Synchronised 3m Springboard |
Lin Shan (
CHN) Chang Yani ( CHN) |
Anabelle Smith (
AUS) Maddison Keeney ( AUS) |
Viktoriya Kesar (
UKR) Hanna Pysmenska ( UKR) |
Synchronised 10m Platform |
Yuan Haoyan (
CHN) Chang Yani ( CHN) |
Kim Mi-rae (
PRK) Jo Jin-mi ( PRK) |
Ekaterina Beliaeva (
RUS) Yulia Timoshinina ( RUS) |
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Synchronised 3m Springboard |
Domonic Bedggood (
AUS) Maddison Keeney ( AUS) |
Chen Yiwen (
CHN) Tai Xiaohu ( CHN) |
Tom Daley (
GBR) Grace Reid ( GBR) |
Synchronised 10m Platform |
Duan Yu (
CHN) Zhang Minjie ( CHN) |
Hyon Il-myong (
PRK) Jo Jin-mi ( PRK) |
Vincent Riendeau (
CAN) Caeli McKay ( CAN) |
The fifth event took place at London Aquatics Centre in London, Great Britain from 17–19 May. [7]
Rank | Nation | Gold | Silver | Bronze | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | China (CHN) | 5 | 4 | 1 | 10 |
2 | Great Britain (GBR) | 3 | 1 | 2 | 6 |
3 | Australia (AUS) | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
4 | North Korea (PRK) | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 |
5 | Canada (CAN) | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 |
Russia (RUS) | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | |
7 | Malaysia (MAS) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Ukraine (UKR) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
Totals (8 entries) | 10 | 10 | 10 | 30 |
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
3m Springboard | Jack Laugher ( GBR) | Daniel Goodfellow ( GBR) | Wang Zongyuan ( CHN) |
10m Platform | Yang Hao ( CHN) | Lian Junjie ( CHN) | Tom Daley ( GBR) |
Synchronised 3m Springboard |
Wang Zongyuan (
CHN) Wu Luxian ( CHN) |
Nikita Shleikher (
RUS) Evgeny Kuznetsov ( RUS) |
Oleksandr Horshkovozov (
UKR) Oleh Kolodiy ( UKR) |
Synchronised 10m Platform |
Tom Daley (
GBR) Matty Lee ( GBR) |
Lian Junjie (
CHN) Yang Hao ( CHN) |
Viktor Minibaev (
RUS) Aleksandr Bondar ( RUS) |
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
3m Springboard | Maddison Keeney ( AUS) | Jennifer Abel ( CAN) | Nur Dhabitah Sabri ( MAS) |
10m Platform | Chen Yuxi ( CHN) | Zhang Minjie ( CHN) | Kim Mi-rae ( PRK) |
Synchronised 3m Springboard |
Maddison Keeney (
AUS) Anabelle Smith ( AUS) |
Chang Yani (
CHN) Lin Shan ( CHN) |
Jennifer Abel (
CAN) Mélissa Citrini-Beaulieu ( CAN) |
Synchronised 10m Platform |
Yuan Haoyan (
CHN) Chen Yuxi ( CHN) |
Kim Mi-rae (
PRK) Jo Jin-mi ( PRK) |
Eden Cheng (
GBR) Lois Toulson ( GBR) |
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Synchronised 3m Springboard |
Grace Reid (
GBR) Tom Daley ( GBR) |
Maddison Keeney (
AUS) Domonic Bedggood ( AUS) |
Jennifer Abel (
CAN) François Imbeau-Dulac ( CAN) |
Synchronised 10m Platform |
Zhang Minjie (
CHN) Duan Yu ( CHN) |
Jo Jin-mi (
PRK) Hyon Il-myong ( PRK) |
Yulia Timoshinina (
RUS) Nikita Shleikher ( RUS) |