This article includes a list of general
references, but it lacks sufficient corresponding
inline citations. (June 2018) |
1997 FINA Diving World Cup | |
---|---|
Website | FINA event site |
1999 → |
The 1997 FINA Diving World Cup was held in Mexico City, Mexico from September 10, 1997 to September 14, 1997.
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Springboard Finals | |||
1 m |
Liu Ben China |
Troy Dumais United States |
Zhou Yilin China |
3 m |
Dmitry Sautin Russia |
Zhou Yilin China |
Xu Hao China |
3 m synchro |
Xu Hao Gong Ming China |
Dean Pullar Shannon Roy Australia |
Hloger Schlepps Alexander Mesch Germany |
Platform Finals | |||
10 m |
Dmitry Sautin Russia |
Fernando Platas Mexico |
Xu Hao China |
10 m synchro |
Huang Qiang Li Chengwei China |
Heiko Meyer Alexander Gorski Germany |
Alberto Acosta Francisco Perez Mexico |
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Springboard Finals | |||
1 m |
Zhang Jing China |
Tan Shuping China |
Doerte Lindner Germany |
3 m |
Eryn Bulmer Canada |
Yuliya Pakhalina Russia |
Shi Lei China |
3 m synchro |
Shi Lei Zhang Jing China |
Simona Koch Doerte Lindner Germany |
Dolores Saez de Ibarra Julia Cruz Spain |
Platform Finals | |||
10 m |
Myriam Boileau Canada |
Wang Rui China |
Chi Bin China |
10 m synchro |
Chi Bin Wang Rui China |
Anke Piper Ute Wetzig Germany |
Kristin Link Lindsay Long United States |
This article includes a list of general
references, but it lacks sufficient corresponding
inline citations. (June 2018) |
1997 FINA Diving World Cup | |
---|---|
Website | FINA event site |
1999 → |
The 1997 FINA Diving World Cup was held in Mexico City, Mexico from September 10, 1997 to September 14, 1997.
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Springboard Finals | |||
1 m |
Liu Ben China |
Troy Dumais United States |
Zhou Yilin China |
3 m |
Dmitry Sautin Russia |
Zhou Yilin China |
Xu Hao China |
3 m synchro |
Xu Hao Gong Ming China |
Dean Pullar Shannon Roy Australia |
Hloger Schlepps Alexander Mesch Germany |
Platform Finals | |||
10 m |
Dmitry Sautin Russia |
Fernando Platas Mexico |
Xu Hao China |
10 m synchro |
Huang Qiang Li Chengwei China |
Heiko Meyer Alexander Gorski Germany |
Alberto Acosta Francisco Perez Mexico |
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Springboard Finals | |||
1 m |
Zhang Jing China |
Tan Shuping China |
Doerte Lindner Germany |
3 m |
Eryn Bulmer Canada |
Yuliya Pakhalina Russia |
Shi Lei China |
3 m synchro |
Shi Lei Zhang Jing China |
Simona Koch Doerte Lindner Germany |
Dolores Saez de Ibarra Julia Cruz Spain |
Platform Finals | |||
10 m |
Myriam Boileau Canada |
Wang Rui China |
Chi Bin China |
10 m synchro |
Chi Bin Wang Rui China |
Anke Piper Ute Wetzig Germany |
Kristin Link Lindsay Long United States |