Doubles | |
---|---|
2019 BMW Open | |
Champions |
Frederik Nielsen Tim Pütz |
Runners-up |
Marcelo Demoliner Divij Sharan |
Score | 6–4, 6–2 |
Ivan Dodig and Rajeev Ram were the defending champions, [1] but Dodig chose not to participate and Ram chose to compete in Estoril instead.
Frederik Nielsen and Tim Pütz won the title, defeating Marcelo Demoliner and Divij Sharan in the final, 6–4, 6–2.
First round | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 |
R Bopanna D Inglot | 3 | 6 | [10] | |||||||||||||||||||||||
M Demoliner D Sharan | 6 | 3 | [12] |
M Demoliner D Sharan | 4 | 6 | [10] | ||||||||||||||||||||
K Krawietz A Mies | 6 | 6 |
K Krawietz A Mies | 6 | 3 | [8] | |||||||||||||||||||||
WC |
M Bachinger P Gojowczyk | 3 | 4 |
M Demoliner D Sharan | 6 | 3 | [10] | ||||||||||||||||||||
3 |
K Skupski N Skupski | 6 | 1 | [10] |
P Oswald M Pavić | 3 | 6 | [4] | |||||||||||||||||||
G Pella D Schwartzman | 4 | 6 | [3] | 3 |
K Skupski N Skupski | 4 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||
C-p Hsieh C Rungkat | 5 | 64 |
P Oswald M Pavić | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
P Oswald M Pavić | 7 | 77 |
M Demoliner D Sharan | 4 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
D Molchanov I Zelenay | 6 | 6 |
F Nielsen T Pütz | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
M Cecchinato A Seppi | 4 | 2 |
D Molchanov I Zelenay | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
C GarÃn JI Londero | 6 | 77 |
C GarÃn JI Londero | 3 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4 |
R Jebavý A Molteni | 3 | 65 |
D Molchanov I Zelenay | 3 | 7 | [9] | ||||||||||||||||||||
Alt |
A Begemann R Molleker | 6 | 1 | [6] |
F Nielsen T Pütz | 6 | 5 | [11] | |||||||||||||||||||
F Nielsen T Pütz | 3 | 6 | [10] |
F Nielsen T Pütz | 6 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
WC |
Y Maden M Marterer | 77 | 1 | [6] | 2 |
A Krajicek A Sitak | 2 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||
2 |
A Krajicek A Sitak | 64 | 6 | [10] |
Doubles | |
---|---|
2019 BMW Open | |
Champions |
Frederik Nielsen Tim Pütz |
Runners-up |
Marcelo Demoliner Divij Sharan |
Score | 6–4, 6–2 |
Ivan Dodig and Rajeev Ram were the defending champions, [1] but Dodig chose not to participate and Ram chose to compete in Estoril instead.
Frederik Nielsen and Tim Pütz won the title, defeating Marcelo Demoliner and Divij Sharan in the final, 6–4, 6–2.
First round | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 |
R Bopanna D Inglot | 3 | 6 | [10] | |||||||||||||||||||||||
M Demoliner D Sharan | 6 | 3 | [12] |
M Demoliner D Sharan | 4 | 6 | [10] | ||||||||||||||||||||
K Krawietz A Mies | 6 | 6 |
K Krawietz A Mies | 6 | 3 | [8] | |||||||||||||||||||||
WC |
M Bachinger P Gojowczyk | 3 | 4 |
M Demoliner D Sharan | 6 | 3 | [10] | ||||||||||||||||||||
3 |
K Skupski N Skupski | 6 | 1 | [10] |
P Oswald M Pavić | 3 | 6 | [4] | |||||||||||||||||||
G Pella D Schwartzman | 4 | 6 | [3] | 3 |
K Skupski N Skupski | 4 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||
C-p Hsieh C Rungkat | 5 | 64 |
P Oswald M Pavić | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
P Oswald M Pavić | 7 | 77 |
M Demoliner D Sharan | 4 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
D Molchanov I Zelenay | 6 | 6 |
F Nielsen T Pütz | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
M Cecchinato A Seppi | 4 | 2 |
D Molchanov I Zelenay | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
C GarÃn JI Londero | 6 | 77 |
C GarÃn JI Londero | 3 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4 |
R Jebavý A Molteni | 3 | 65 |
D Molchanov I Zelenay | 3 | 7 | [9] | ||||||||||||||||||||
Alt |
A Begemann R Molleker | 6 | 1 | [6] |
F Nielsen T Pütz | 6 | 5 | [11] | |||||||||||||||||||
F Nielsen T Pütz | 3 | 6 | [10] |
F Nielsen T Pütz | 6 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
WC |
Y Maden M Marterer | 77 | 1 | [6] | 2 |
A Krajicek A Sitak | 2 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||
2 |
A Krajicek A Sitak | 64 | 6 | [10] |