Season | 2017 |
---|---|
Dates | 28 November – 17 December 2017 |
Champions | Blitar United (1st title) |
Promoted |
Blitar United Persik Kendal Aceh United |
Matches played | 85 |
Goals scored | 236 (2.78 per match) |
Best Player | Assanur Rijal |
Top goalscorer | Arianto (7 goals) |
Highest scoring | Play-off Persiter 11–0 PS Balangan (30 November 2017) National round PES Pessel 1–6 Maung Anom (5 December 2017) PS Bangka Sel. 0–7 Blitar Utd. (6 December 2017) |
2018 → |
The 2017 Liga 3 season was the 2nd season of lower-tier and the inaugural season of the third-tier competition in Indonesia with the new name Liga 3. [1]
Persatu Tuban, winner of the 2014 Liga Nusantara are the defending champions, as the 2015 Liga Nusantara was not held and the 2016 ISC Liga Nusantara was not counted as an official league.
Blitar United won the title after a 2–1 win over Persik Kendal in 2017 Liga 3 Final at Gelora Bumi Kartini Stadium, Jepara on 17 December 2017.
National round took place in several provinces that have been determined by PT Liga Indonesia Baru with the following format:
Each Provincial Association held their Provincial League (Regional round) followed by unlimited teams and the winner advanced to National round or Play-off round. Each Provincial Association only given 1 to 4 representatives to the National round or Play-off round based on rate of their Provincial League competitiveness. Regional round start at 12 April 2017 in Central Java Province.
There are 24 teams entered this round divided into 8 groups and played on 28 November-1 December 2017. The winners from each group advanced to National round. [29]
All matches were held in Citarum Stadium, Semarang.
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | PS Matra North Mamuju | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | +3 | 6 | Qualification to National round group A |
2 | PS Beltim East Belitung | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 3 | |
3 | Persibeng Bengkayang | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | −2 | 0 |
28 November 2017 | |||
Persibeng Bengkayang | 0–1 | PS Matra North Mamuju | |
29 November 2017 | |||
PS Beltim East Belitung | 2–1 | Persibeng Bengkayang | |
30 November 2017 | |||
PS Matra North Mamuju | 2–0 | PS Beltim East Belitung |
All matches were held in Citarum Stadium, Semarang.
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Aceh United | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 6 | Qualification to National round group B |
2 | PS Benteng Central Bengkulu | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 3 | |
3 | Pelauw Putra | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | −4 | 0 |
28 November 2017 | |||
PS Benteng Central Bengkulu | 1-2 | Aceh United | |
30 November 2017 | |||
Pelauw Putra | 1–3 | PS Benteng Central Bengkulu | |
1 December 2017 | |||
Aceh United | 2–0 | Pelauw Putra |
All matches were held in Kebon Dalem Stadium, Kendal.
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | PES Pessel South Coast | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 4 | Qualification to National round group C |
2 | Gama | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 4 | |
3 | Patriot Candrabhaga | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | −2 | 0 |
28 November 2017 | |||
Patriot Candrabhaga | 0–1 | PES Pessel South Coast | |
29 November 2017 | |||
Gama | 1–0 | Patriot Candrabhaga | |
30 November 2017 | |||
PES Pessel South Coast | 1–1 | Gama |
All matches were held in Kebon Dalem Stadium, Kendal.
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Persitangsel South Tangerang | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 3 | +6 | 6 | Qualification to National round group D |
2 | Persegumas Gunung Mas | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 | −3 | 3 | |
3 | Persidago Gorontalo | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 7 | −3 | 0 |
28 November 2017 | |||
Persidago Gorontalo | 3–5 | Persitangsel South Tangerang | |
29 November 2017 | |||
Persegumas Gunung Mas | 2–1 | Persidago Gorontalo | |
30 November 2017 | |||
Persitangsel South Tangerang | 4–0 | Persegumas Gunung Mas |
All matches were held in Wergu Wetan Stadium, Kudus.
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Persiter Ternate | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 0 | +11 | 4 | Qualification to National round group E |
2 | Persipal Palu | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | +5 | 4 | |
3 | PS Balangan | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 16 | −16 | 0 |
28 November 2017 | |||
Persipal Palu | 0–0 | Persiter Ternate | |
29 November 2017 | |||
PS Balangan | 0–5 | Persipal Palu | |
30 November 2017 | |||
Persiter Ternate | 11–0 | PS Balangan |
All matches were held in Wergu Wetan Stadium, Kudus.
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | PS Bintan | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 4 | Qualification to National round group F |
2 | PSKT West Sumbawa | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | |
3 | Persintan Intan Jaya | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | −1 | 1 |
28 November 2017 | |||
Persintan Intan Jaya | 1–1 | PS Bintan | |
29 November 2017 | |||
PSKT West Sumbawa | 2–1 | Persintan Intan Jaya | |
30 November 2017 | |||
PS Bintan | 2–1 | PSKT West Sumbawa |
All matches were held in Gelora Bumi Kartini Stadium, Jepara.
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Persijam Jambi | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 4 | Qualification to National round group G |
2 | Persekaba Bali | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 3 | |
3 | SS Lampung | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | −3 | 1 |
28 November 2017 | |||
Persekaba Bali | 3–0 | SS Lampung | |
29 November 2017 | |||
Persijam Jambi | 1–0 | Persekaba Bali | |
30 November 2017 | |||
SS Lampung | 0–0 | Persijam Jambi |
All matches were held in Gelora Bumi Kartini Stadium, Jepara.
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Persimura Musi Rawas | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | +6 | 6 | Qualification to National round group H |
2 | PS Keluarga USU | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | |
3 | Bintang Kranggan | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 7 | −6 | 0 |
28 November 2017 | |||
Bintang Kranggan | 0–5 | Persimura Musi Rawas | |
29 November 2017 | |||
PS Keluarga USU | 2–1 | Bintang Kranggan | |
30 November 2017 | |||
Persimura Musi Rawas | 1–0 | PS Keluarga USU |
There are 24 teams (+8 teams from Play-off round) entered this round and played on 3–17 December 2017 at Central Java. [29]
All matches were held in Citarum Stadium, Semarang.
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kuala Nanggroe | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | +3 | 7 | Advance to Knockout phase |
2 | PSDS Deli Serdang | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 5 | |
3 | PS Matra North Mamuju | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | −1 | 2 | |
4 | Persewar Waropen | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | −3 | 1 |
3 December 2017 | |||
PSDS Deli Serdang | 0–0 | Kuala Nanggroe | |
Persewar Waropen | 0–0 | PS Matra North Mamuju | |
5 December 2017 | |||
Kuala Nanggroe | 2–0 | Persewar Waropen | |
PS Matra North Mamuju | 1–1 | PSDS Deli Serdang | |
7 December 2017 | |||
Persewar Waropen | 0–1 | PSDS Deli Serdang | |
PS Matra North Mamuju | 0–1 | Kuala Nanggroe |
All matches were held in Citarum Stadium, Semarang.
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Aceh United | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 2 | +5 | 7 | Advance to Knockout phase |
2 | Persibo Bojonegoro | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 7 | |
3 | PSKC Cimahi | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | −1 | 3 | |
4 | Peseban Banjarmasin | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7 | −7 | 0 |
4 December 2017 | |||
PSKC Cimahi | 2–0 | Peseban Banjarmasin | |
Persibo Bojonegoro | 2–2 | Aceh United | |
6 December 2017 | |||
Peseban Banjarmasin | 0–2 | Persibo Bojonegoro | |
Aceh United | 2–0 | PSKC Cimahi | |
8 December 2017 | |||
Persibo Bojonegoro | 1–0 | PSKC Cimahi | |
Aceh United | 3–0 | Peseban Banjarmasin |
All matches were held in Kebon Dalem Stadium, Kendal.
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Maung Anom | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 2 | +7 | 9 | Advance to Knockout phase |
2 | Persik Kendal | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 1 | +6 | 6 | |
3 | PES Pessel South Coast | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 11 | −8 | 3 | |
4 | Villa 2000 021 Jakarta | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 7 | −5 | 0 |
3 December 2017 | |||
Maung Anom | 1–0 | Persik Kendal | |
Villa 2000 021 Jakarta | 1–2 | PES Pessel South Coast | |
5 December 2017 | |||
Persik Kendal | 3–0 | Villa 2000 021 Jakarta | |
PES Pessel South Coast | 1–6 | Maung Anom | |
7 December 2017 | |||
Villa 2000 021 Jakarta | 1–2 | Maung Anom | |
PES Pessel South Coast | 0–4 | Persik Kendal |
All matches were held in Kebon Dalem Stadium, Kendal.
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Deltras Sidoarjo | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 1 | +7 | 6 | Advance to Knockout phase |
2 | Persitangsel South Tangerang | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 6 | |
3 | Persbit Bitung | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 6 | −2 | 6 | |
4 | Batang Anai | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 8 | −6 | 0 |
4 December 2017 | |||
Deltras Sidoarjo | 4–0 | Batang Anai | |
Persbit Bitung | 2–1 | Persitangsel South Tangerang | |
6 December 2017 | |||
Batang Anai | 1–2 | Persbit Bitung | |
Persitangsel South Tangerang | 1–0 | Deltras Sidoarjo | |
8 December 2017 | |||
Persbit Bitung | 0–4 | Deltras Sidoarjo | |
Persitangsel South Tangerang | 2–1 | Batang Anai |
All matches were held in Wergu Wetan Stadium, Kudus.
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Perse Ende | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 5 | +4 | 7 | Advance to Knockout phase |
2 | PSAD Kodam VI/MLW Balikpapan | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 6 | |
3 | PS Bank Sulut | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 6 | +1 | 4 | |
4 | Persiter Ternate | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 9 | −6 | 0 |
3 December 2017 | |||
PS Bank Sulut | 1–2 | PSAD Kodam VI/MLW Balikpapan | |
Perse Ende | 4–1 | Persiter Ternate | |
5 December 2017 | |||
PSAD Kodam VI/MLW Balikpapan | 1–2 | Perse Ende | |
Persiter Ternate | 1–3 | PS Bank Sulut | |
7 December 2017 | |||
Perse Ende | 3–3 | PS Bank Sulut | |
Persiter Ternate | 1–2 | PSAD Kodam VI/MLW Balikpapan |
All matches were held in Wergu Wetan Stadium, Kudus.
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | PS Bintan | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 7 | Advance to Knockout phase |
2 | Persilat Central Lampung | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 6 | |
3 | Nabil | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 3 | |
4 | Satria Adikarta | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | −4 | 1 |
4 December 2017 | |||
Nabil | 1–3 | Persilat Central Lampung | |
Satria Adikarta | 1–1 | PS Bintan | |
6 December 2017 | |||
Persilat Central Lampung | 1–0 | Satria Adikarta | |
PS Bintan | 2–1 | Nabil | |
8 December 2017 | |||
Satria Adikarta | 0–3 | Nabil | |
PS Bintan | 1–0 | Persilat Central Lampung |
All matches were held in Gelora Bumi Kartini Stadium, Jepara.
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Persekabpas Pasuruan | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 4 | Advance to Knockout phase |
2 | Sidrap United | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | |
3 | Persijam Jambi | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | −2 | 1 | |
4 | Pelangi Intimung | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Disqualified [30] |
3 December 2017 | |||
Persekabpas Pasuruan | 2–0 | Persijam Jambi | |
5 December 2017 | |||
Persijam Jambi | 2–2 | Sidrap United | |
7 December 2017 | |||
Persekabpas Pasuruan | 1–1 | Sidrap United |
All matches were held in Gelora Bumi Kartini Stadium, Jepara.
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Persimura Musi Rawas | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | +4 | 7 | Advance to Knockout phase |
2 | Blitar United | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 1 | +7 | 5 | |
3 | Persis GR | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 4 | |
4 | PS Bangka Selection | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 14 | −13 | 0 |
4 December 2017 | |||
Persis GR | 3–0 (W.O.) | PS Bangka Selection | |
Blitar United | 0–0 | Persimura Musi Rawas | |
6 December 2017 | |||
PS Bangka Selection | 0–7 | Blitar United | |
Persimura Musi Rawas | 1–0 | Persis GR | |
8 December 2017 | |||
Blitar United | 1–1 | Persis GR | |
Persimura Musi Rawas | 4–1 | PS Bangka Selection |
Round of 16 | Quarter-finals | Semi-finals | Final | |||||||||||
11 December 2017 – Semarang | ||||||||||||||
Kuala Nanggroe | 1 | |||||||||||||
13 December 2017 – Semarang | ||||||||||||||
Persibo | 2 | |||||||||||||
Persibo | 1 | |||||||||||||
11 December 2017 – Semarang | ||||||||||||||
Aceh United | 2 | |||||||||||||
Aceh United | 3 | |||||||||||||
15 December 2017 – Kendal | ||||||||||||||
PSDS | 2 | |||||||||||||
Aceh United | 1 | |||||||||||||
10 December 2017 – Kendal | ||||||||||||||
Persik Kendal | 2 | |||||||||||||
Maung Anom | 1 | |||||||||||||
13 December 2017 – Kendal | ||||||||||||||
Persitangsel | 2 | |||||||||||||
Persitangsel | 0 | |||||||||||||
11 December 2017 – Kendal | ||||||||||||||
Persik Kendal | 2 | |||||||||||||
Deltras | 1 | |||||||||||||
17 December 2017 – Jepara | ||||||||||||||
Persik Kendal | 3 | |||||||||||||
Persik Kendal | 1 | |||||||||||||
10 December 2017 – Kudus | ||||||||||||||
Blitar United | 2 | |||||||||||||
Perse | 2 | |||||||||||||
13 December 2017 – Kudus | ||||||||||||||
Persilat | 0 | |||||||||||||
Perse | 0 | |||||||||||||
11 December 2017 – Kudus | ||||||||||||||
PSAD Balikpapan | 1 | |||||||||||||
PS Bintan | 0 | |||||||||||||
15 December 2017 – Jepara | ||||||||||||||
PSAD Balikpapan | 2 | |||||||||||||
PSAD Balikpapan | 0 | |||||||||||||
10 December 2017 – Jepara | ||||||||||||||
Blitar United | 1 | Third place | ||||||||||||
Persekabpas | 0 | |||||||||||||
13 December 2017 – Jepara | 17 December 2017 – Jepara | |||||||||||||
Blitar United | 1 | |||||||||||||
Blitar United | 3 | Aceh United | 2 | |||||||||||
11 December 2017 – Jepara | ||||||||||||||
Persimura | 1 | PSAD Balikpapan | 0 | |||||||||||
Persimura ( a.e.t.) | 2 | |||||||||||||
Sidrap United | 1 | |||||||||||||
15 December 2017 | |||
Aceh United | 1–2 | Persik Kendal | Kebon Dalem Stadium, Kendal |
PSAD Kodam VI/MLW Balikpapan | 0–1 | Blitar United | Gelora Bumi Kartini Stadium, Jepara |
17 December 2017 | |||
Aceh United | 2–0 | PSAD Kodam VI/MLW Balikpapan | Gelora Bumi Kartini Stadium, Jepara |
17 December 2017 | |||
Persik Kendal | 1–2 | Blitar United | Gelora Bumi Kartini Stadium, Jepara |
Champions |
---|
Blitar United |
1st title |
{{
cite web}}
: CS1 maint: numeric names: authors list (
link)
Season | 2017 |
---|---|
Dates | 28 November – 17 December 2017 |
Champions | Blitar United (1st title) |
Promoted |
Blitar United Persik Kendal Aceh United |
Matches played | 85 |
Goals scored | 236 (2.78 per match) |
Best Player | Assanur Rijal |
Top goalscorer | Arianto (7 goals) |
Highest scoring | Play-off Persiter 11–0 PS Balangan (30 November 2017) National round PES Pessel 1–6 Maung Anom (5 December 2017) PS Bangka Sel. 0–7 Blitar Utd. (6 December 2017) |
2018 → |
The 2017 Liga 3 season was the 2nd season of lower-tier and the inaugural season of the third-tier competition in Indonesia with the new name Liga 3. [1]
Persatu Tuban, winner of the 2014 Liga Nusantara are the defending champions, as the 2015 Liga Nusantara was not held and the 2016 ISC Liga Nusantara was not counted as an official league.
Blitar United won the title after a 2–1 win over Persik Kendal in 2017 Liga 3 Final at Gelora Bumi Kartini Stadium, Jepara on 17 December 2017.
National round took place in several provinces that have been determined by PT Liga Indonesia Baru with the following format:
Each Provincial Association held their Provincial League (Regional round) followed by unlimited teams and the winner advanced to National round or Play-off round. Each Provincial Association only given 1 to 4 representatives to the National round or Play-off round based on rate of their Provincial League competitiveness. Regional round start at 12 April 2017 in Central Java Province.
There are 24 teams entered this round divided into 8 groups and played on 28 November-1 December 2017. The winners from each group advanced to National round. [29]
All matches were held in Citarum Stadium, Semarang.
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | PS Matra North Mamuju | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | +3 | 6 | Qualification to National round group A |
2 | PS Beltim East Belitung | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 3 | |
3 | Persibeng Bengkayang | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | −2 | 0 |
28 November 2017 | |||
Persibeng Bengkayang | 0–1 | PS Matra North Mamuju | |
29 November 2017 | |||
PS Beltim East Belitung | 2–1 | Persibeng Bengkayang | |
30 November 2017 | |||
PS Matra North Mamuju | 2–0 | PS Beltim East Belitung |
All matches were held in Citarum Stadium, Semarang.
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Aceh United | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 6 | Qualification to National round group B |
2 | PS Benteng Central Bengkulu | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 3 | |
3 | Pelauw Putra | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | −4 | 0 |
28 November 2017 | |||
PS Benteng Central Bengkulu | 1-2 | Aceh United | |
30 November 2017 | |||
Pelauw Putra | 1–3 | PS Benteng Central Bengkulu | |
1 December 2017 | |||
Aceh United | 2–0 | Pelauw Putra |
All matches were held in Kebon Dalem Stadium, Kendal.
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | PES Pessel South Coast | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 4 | Qualification to National round group C |
2 | Gama | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 4 | |
3 | Patriot Candrabhaga | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | −2 | 0 |
28 November 2017 | |||
Patriot Candrabhaga | 0–1 | PES Pessel South Coast | |
29 November 2017 | |||
Gama | 1–0 | Patriot Candrabhaga | |
30 November 2017 | |||
PES Pessel South Coast | 1–1 | Gama |
All matches were held in Kebon Dalem Stadium, Kendal.
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Persitangsel South Tangerang | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 3 | +6 | 6 | Qualification to National round group D |
2 | Persegumas Gunung Mas | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 | −3 | 3 | |
3 | Persidago Gorontalo | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 7 | −3 | 0 |
28 November 2017 | |||
Persidago Gorontalo | 3–5 | Persitangsel South Tangerang | |
29 November 2017 | |||
Persegumas Gunung Mas | 2–1 | Persidago Gorontalo | |
30 November 2017 | |||
Persitangsel South Tangerang | 4–0 | Persegumas Gunung Mas |
All matches were held in Wergu Wetan Stadium, Kudus.
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Persiter Ternate | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 0 | +11 | 4 | Qualification to National round group E |
2 | Persipal Palu | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | +5 | 4 | |
3 | PS Balangan | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 16 | −16 | 0 |
28 November 2017 | |||
Persipal Palu | 0–0 | Persiter Ternate | |
29 November 2017 | |||
PS Balangan | 0–5 | Persipal Palu | |
30 November 2017 | |||
Persiter Ternate | 11–0 | PS Balangan |
All matches were held in Wergu Wetan Stadium, Kudus.
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | PS Bintan | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 4 | Qualification to National round group F |
2 | PSKT West Sumbawa | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | |
3 | Persintan Intan Jaya | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | −1 | 1 |
28 November 2017 | |||
Persintan Intan Jaya | 1–1 | PS Bintan | |
29 November 2017 | |||
PSKT West Sumbawa | 2–1 | Persintan Intan Jaya | |
30 November 2017 | |||
PS Bintan | 2–1 | PSKT West Sumbawa |
All matches were held in Gelora Bumi Kartini Stadium, Jepara.
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Persijam Jambi | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 4 | Qualification to National round group G |
2 | Persekaba Bali | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 3 | |
3 | SS Lampung | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | −3 | 1 |
28 November 2017 | |||
Persekaba Bali | 3–0 | SS Lampung | |
29 November 2017 | |||
Persijam Jambi | 1–0 | Persekaba Bali | |
30 November 2017 | |||
SS Lampung | 0–0 | Persijam Jambi |
All matches were held in Gelora Bumi Kartini Stadium, Jepara.
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Persimura Musi Rawas | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | +6 | 6 | Qualification to National round group H |
2 | PS Keluarga USU | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | |
3 | Bintang Kranggan | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 7 | −6 | 0 |
28 November 2017 | |||
Bintang Kranggan | 0–5 | Persimura Musi Rawas | |
29 November 2017 | |||
PS Keluarga USU | 2–1 | Bintang Kranggan | |
30 November 2017 | |||
Persimura Musi Rawas | 1–0 | PS Keluarga USU |
There are 24 teams (+8 teams from Play-off round) entered this round and played on 3–17 December 2017 at Central Java. [29]
All matches were held in Citarum Stadium, Semarang.
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kuala Nanggroe | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | +3 | 7 | Advance to Knockout phase |
2 | PSDS Deli Serdang | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 5 | |
3 | PS Matra North Mamuju | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | −1 | 2 | |
4 | Persewar Waropen | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | −3 | 1 |
3 December 2017 | |||
PSDS Deli Serdang | 0–0 | Kuala Nanggroe | |
Persewar Waropen | 0–0 | PS Matra North Mamuju | |
5 December 2017 | |||
Kuala Nanggroe | 2–0 | Persewar Waropen | |
PS Matra North Mamuju | 1–1 | PSDS Deli Serdang | |
7 December 2017 | |||
Persewar Waropen | 0–1 | PSDS Deli Serdang | |
PS Matra North Mamuju | 0–1 | Kuala Nanggroe |
All matches were held in Citarum Stadium, Semarang.
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Aceh United | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 2 | +5 | 7 | Advance to Knockout phase |
2 | Persibo Bojonegoro | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 7 | |
3 | PSKC Cimahi | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | −1 | 3 | |
4 | Peseban Banjarmasin | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7 | −7 | 0 |
4 December 2017 | |||
PSKC Cimahi | 2–0 | Peseban Banjarmasin | |
Persibo Bojonegoro | 2–2 | Aceh United | |
6 December 2017 | |||
Peseban Banjarmasin | 0–2 | Persibo Bojonegoro | |
Aceh United | 2–0 | PSKC Cimahi | |
8 December 2017 | |||
Persibo Bojonegoro | 1–0 | PSKC Cimahi | |
Aceh United | 3–0 | Peseban Banjarmasin |
All matches were held in Kebon Dalem Stadium, Kendal.
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Maung Anom | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 2 | +7 | 9 | Advance to Knockout phase |
2 | Persik Kendal | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 1 | +6 | 6 | |
3 | PES Pessel South Coast | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 11 | −8 | 3 | |
4 | Villa 2000 021 Jakarta | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 7 | −5 | 0 |
3 December 2017 | |||
Maung Anom | 1–0 | Persik Kendal | |
Villa 2000 021 Jakarta | 1–2 | PES Pessel South Coast | |
5 December 2017 | |||
Persik Kendal | 3–0 | Villa 2000 021 Jakarta | |
PES Pessel South Coast | 1–6 | Maung Anom | |
7 December 2017 | |||
Villa 2000 021 Jakarta | 1–2 | Maung Anom | |
PES Pessel South Coast | 0–4 | Persik Kendal |
All matches were held in Kebon Dalem Stadium, Kendal.
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Deltras Sidoarjo | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 1 | +7 | 6 | Advance to Knockout phase |
2 | Persitangsel South Tangerang | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 6 | |
3 | Persbit Bitung | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 6 | −2 | 6 | |
4 | Batang Anai | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 8 | −6 | 0 |
4 December 2017 | |||
Deltras Sidoarjo | 4–0 | Batang Anai | |
Persbit Bitung | 2–1 | Persitangsel South Tangerang | |
6 December 2017 | |||
Batang Anai | 1–2 | Persbit Bitung | |
Persitangsel South Tangerang | 1–0 | Deltras Sidoarjo | |
8 December 2017 | |||
Persbit Bitung | 0–4 | Deltras Sidoarjo | |
Persitangsel South Tangerang | 2–1 | Batang Anai |
All matches were held in Wergu Wetan Stadium, Kudus.
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Perse Ende | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 5 | +4 | 7 | Advance to Knockout phase |
2 | PSAD Kodam VI/MLW Balikpapan | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 6 | |
3 | PS Bank Sulut | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 6 | +1 | 4 | |
4 | Persiter Ternate | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 9 | −6 | 0 |
3 December 2017 | |||
PS Bank Sulut | 1–2 | PSAD Kodam VI/MLW Balikpapan | |
Perse Ende | 4–1 | Persiter Ternate | |
5 December 2017 | |||
PSAD Kodam VI/MLW Balikpapan | 1–2 | Perse Ende | |
Persiter Ternate | 1–3 | PS Bank Sulut | |
7 December 2017 | |||
Perse Ende | 3–3 | PS Bank Sulut | |
Persiter Ternate | 1–2 | PSAD Kodam VI/MLW Balikpapan |
All matches were held in Wergu Wetan Stadium, Kudus.
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | PS Bintan | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 7 | Advance to Knockout phase |
2 | Persilat Central Lampung | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 6 | |
3 | Nabil | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 3 | |
4 | Satria Adikarta | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | −4 | 1 |
4 December 2017 | |||
Nabil | 1–3 | Persilat Central Lampung | |
Satria Adikarta | 1–1 | PS Bintan | |
6 December 2017 | |||
Persilat Central Lampung | 1–0 | Satria Adikarta | |
PS Bintan | 2–1 | Nabil | |
8 December 2017 | |||
Satria Adikarta | 0–3 | Nabil | |
PS Bintan | 1–0 | Persilat Central Lampung |
All matches were held in Gelora Bumi Kartini Stadium, Jepara.
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Persekabpas Pasuruan | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 4 | Advance to Knockout phase |
2 | Sidrap United | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | |
3 | Persijam Jambi | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | −2 | 1 | |
4 | Pelangi Intimung | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Disqualified [30] |
3 December 2017 | |||
Persekabpas Pasuruan | 2–0 | Persijam Jambi | |
5 December 2017 | |||
Persijam Jambi | 2–2 | Sidrap United | |
7 December 2017 | |||
Persekabpas Pasuruan | 1–1 | Sidrap United |
All matches were held in Gelora Bumi Kartini Stadium, Jepara.
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Persimura Musi Rawas | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | +4 | 7 | Advance to Knockout phase |
2 | Blitar United | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 1 | +7 | 5 | |
3 | Persis GR | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 4 | |
4 | PS Bangka Selection | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 14 | −13 | 0 |
4 December 2017 | |||
Persis GR | 3–0 (W.O.) | PS Bangka Selection | |
Blitar United | 0–0 | Persimura Musi Rawas | |
6 December 2017 | |||
PS Bangka Selection | 0–7 | Blitar United | |
Persimura Musi Rawas | 1–0 | Persis GR | |
8 December 2017 | |||
Blitar United | 1–1 | Persis GR | |
Persimura Musi Rawas | 4–1 | PS Bangka Selection |
Round of 16 | Quarter-finals | Semi-finals | Final | |||||||||||
11 December 2017 – Semarang | ||||||||||||||
Kuala Nanggroe | 1 | |||||||||||||
13 December 2017 – Semarang | ||||||||||||||
Persibo | 2 | |||||||||||||
Persibo | 1 | |||||||||||||
11 December 2017 – Semarang | ||||||||||||||
Aceh United | 2 | |||||||||||||
Aceh United | 3 | |||||||||||||
15 December 2017 – Kendal | ||||||||||||||
PSDS | 2 | |||||||||||||
Aceh United | 1 | |||||||||||||
10 December 2017 – Kendal | ||||||||||||||
Persik Kendal | 2 | |||||||||||||
Maung Anom | 1 | |||||||||||||
13 December 2017 – Kendal | ||||||||||||||
Persitangsel | 2 | |||||||||||||
Persitangsel | 0 | |||||||||||||
11 December 2017 – Kendal | ||||||||||||||
Persik Kendal | 2 | |||||||||||||
Deltras | 1 | |||||||||||||
17 December 2017 – Jepara | ||||||||||||||
Persik Kendal | 3 | |||||||||||||
Persik Kendal | 1 | |||||||||||||
10 December 2017 – Kudus | ||||||||||||||
Blitar United | 2 | |||||||||||||
Perse | 2 | |||||||||||||
13 December 2017 – Kudus | ||||||||||||||
Persilat | 0 | |||||||||||||
Perse | 0 | |||||||||||||
11 December 2017 – Kudus | ||||||||||||||
PSAD Balikpapan | 1 | |||||||||||||
PS Bintan | 0 | |||||||||||||
15 December 2017 – Jepara | ||||||||||||||
PSAD Balikpapan | 2 | |||||||||||||
PSAD Balikpapan | 0 | |||||||||||||
10 December 2017 – Jepara | ||||||||||||||
Blitar United | 1 | Third place | ||||||||||||
Persekabpas | 0 | |||||||||||||
13 December 2017 – Jepara | 17 December 2017 – Jepara | |||||||||||||
Blitar United | 1 | |||||||||||||
Blitar United | 3 | Aceh United | 2 | |||||||||||
11 December 2017 – Jepara | ||||||||||||||
Persimura | 1 | PSAD Balikpapan | 0 | |||||||||||
Persimura ( a.e.t.) | 2 | |||||||||||||
Sidrap United | 1 | |||||||||||||
15 December 2017 | |||
Aceh United | 1–2 | Persik Kendal | Kebon Dalem Stadium, Kendal |
PSAD Kodam VI/MLW Balikpapan | 0–1 | Blitar United | Gelora Bumi Kartini Stadium, Jepara |
17 December 2017 | |||
Aceh United | 2–0 | PSAD Kodam VI/MLW Balikpapan | Gelora Bumi Kartini Stadium, Jepara |
17 December 2017 | |||
Persik Kendal | 1–2 | Blitar United | Gelora Bumi Kartini Stadium, Jepara |
Champions |
---|
Blitar United |
1st title |
{{
cite web}}
: CS1 maint: numeric names: authors list (
link)