Season | 2017β18 |
---|---|
β
2016β17
2018β19 β |
The 2017β18 Professional Football League was the third highest division in Russian football. The Professional Football League is geographically divided into 5 zones. The winners of each zone are automatically promoted into the National Football League. The bottom finishers of each zone lose professional status and are relegated into the Amateur Football League.
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Promotion or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Chertanovo Moscow | 26 | 19 | 4 | 3 | 52 | 15 | +37 | 61 | Promotion to Russian National Football League |
2 | Tekstilshchik Ivanovo | 26 | 16 | 6 | 4 | 49 | 20 | +29 | 54 | |
3 | Lokomotiv-Kazanka Moscow | 26 | 16 | 4 | 6 | 50 | 23 | +27 | 52 | |
4 | Veles Moscow | 26 | 14 | 4 | 8 | 46 | 32 | +14 | 46 | |
5 | Spartak Kostroma | 26 | 12 | 7 | 7 | 34 | 26 | +8 | 43 | |
6 | Dolgoprudny | 26 | 11 | 10 | 5 | 49 | 27 | +22 | 43 | |
7 | Pskov-747 Pskov | 26 | 11 | 4 | 11 | 30 | 36 | −6 | 37 | |
8 | Torpedo Vladimir | 26 | 10 | 6 | 10 | 38 | 34 | +4 | 36 | |
9 | Murom | 26 | 8 | 8 | 10 | 24 | 28 | −4 | 32 | |
10 | Dynamo-2 Saint Petersburg | 26 | 8 | 8 | 10 | 29 | 35 | −6 | 32 | |
11 | Luki-Energiya Velikiye Luki | 26 | 7 | 7 | 12 | 19 | 23 | −4 | 28 | |
12 | CRFSO Smolensk | 26 | 7 | 4 | 15 | 26 | 40 | −14 | 25 | |
13 | Kolomna | 26 | 5 | 1 | 20 | 18 | 59 | −41 | 16 | |
14 | Znamya Truda Orekhovo-Zuyevo (R) | 26 | 1 | 1 | 24 | 12 | 78 | −66 | 4 | Relegation to Amateur Football League |
Rank | Player | Club | Goals |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Anton Zinkovskiy | Chertanovo | 18 |
2 | Roman Tugarev | Kazanka | 13 |
3 | Aleksei Bayev | Torpedo Vladimir | 11 |
Aleksei Trinitatskiy | Dolgoprudny | ||
5 | Artyom Galadzhan | Kazanka | 10 |
Anton Shishayev | Pskov-747 | ||
7 | Nikita Bazhenov | Dolgoprudny | 9 |
Ilya Zinin | Torpedo Vladimir | ||
9 | Maksim Glushenkov | Chertanovo | 8 |
Yevgeni Popov | Tekstilshchik | ||
Aleksey Rogov | Dolgoprudny | ||
Aleksandr Shchanitsyn | Tekstilshchik | ||
Vladislav Sarveli | Chertanovo |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Promotion or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ararat Moscow | 26 | 19 | 6 | 1 | 52 | 17 | +35 | 63 | Dissolved after season |
2 | Energomash Belgorod | 26 | 15 | 8 | 3 | 45 | 20 | +25 | 53 | |
3 | Ryazan | 26 | 14 | 4 | 8 | 37 | 23 | +14 | 46 | |
4 | Zorky Krasnogorsk | 26 | 13 | 4 | 9 | 42 | 26 | +16 | 43 | |
5 | Metallurg Lipetsk | 26 | 12 | 7 | 7 | 34 | 34 | 0 | 43 | |
6 | Torpedo Moscow | 26 | 11 | 9 | 6 | 44 | 22 | +22 | 42 | |
7 | Sokol Saratov | 26 | 11 | 6 | 9 | 36 | 38 | −2 | 39 | |
8 | Saturn Ramenskoye | 26 | 10 | 7 | 9 | 37 | 34 | +3 | 37 | |
9 | Strogino Moscow | 26 | 11 | 3 | 12 | 38 | 37 | +1 | 36 | |
10 | Dynamo Bryansk | 26 | 10 | 4 | 12 | 33 | 29 | +4 | 34 | |
11 | Khimik Novomoskovsk | 26 | 9 | 4 | 13 | 31 | 35 | −4 | 31 | |
12 | Kaluga | 26 | 5 | 6 | 15 | 20 | 37 | −17 | 21 | |
13 | Rotor-2 Volgograd | 26 | 3 | 2 | 21 | 19 | 51 | −32 | 11 | |
14 | Zenit Penza | 26 | 3 | 2 | 21 | 12 | 77 | −65 | 11 | Relegation to Amateur Football League |
Rank | Player | Club | Goals |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Ivan Sergeyev | Strogino Moscow | 16 |
2 | Ruslan Akhvlediani | Metallurg Lipetsk | 10 |
Vasili Pavlov | Zorky Krasnogorsk | ||
Rahim Sadykhov | Torpedo Moscow | ||
Yuri Andreychenko | Khimik Novomoskovsk | ||
Yevgeni Dudikov | Sokol Saratov | ||
7 | Roman Pavlyuchenko | Ararat Moscow | 9 |
Nikita Dubchak | Zorky Krasnogorsk | ||
9 | Sergey Tsyganov | Zorky Krasnogorsk | 8 |
Yevgeni Marichev | Ryazan |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Promotion or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Armavir | 32 | 24 | 7 | 1 | 70 | 16 | +54 | 79 | Promotion to Russian National Football League |
2 | Afips Afipsky | 32 | 24 | 6 | 2 | 70 | 15 | +55 | 78 | Dissolved after season |
3 | Chayka Peschanokopskoye | 32 | 17 | 7 | 8 | 51 | 25 | +26 | 58 | |
4 | Krasnodar-2 | 32 | 16 | 6 | 10 | 58 | 37 | +21 | 54 | Promotion to Russian National Football League |
5 | Chernomorets Novorossiysk | 32 | 15 | 6 | 11 | 45 | 27 | +18 | 51 | |
6 | Druzhba Maykop | 32 | 15 | 5 | 12 | 36 | 45 | −9 | 50 | |
7 | Spartak Nalchik | 32 | 11 | 11 | 10 | 36 | 27 | +9 | 44 | |
8 | SKA Rostov-on-Don | 32 | 12 | 8 | 12 | 40 | 38 | +2 | 44 | |
9 | Legion-Dynamo Makhachkala | 32 | 11 | 10 | 11 | 32 | 29 | +3 | 43 | |
10 | Akademiya Futbola Rostov | 32 | 12 | 6 | 14 | 26 | 44 | −18 | 42 | |
11 | Mashuk-KMV Pyatigorsk | 32 | 10 | 8 | 14 | 27 | 32 | −5 | 38 | |
12 | Biolog-Novokubansk | 32 | 9 | 7 | 16 | 28 | 44 | −16 | 34 | |
13 | Spartak Vladikavkaz | 32 | 8 | 8 | 16 | 26 | 41 | −15 | 32 | |
14 | Dynamo Stavropol | 32 | 8 | 7 | 17 | 39 | 69 | −30 | 31 | |
15 | Angusht Nazran | 32 | 7 | 7 | 18 | 29 | 56 | −27 | 28 | |
16 | Anzhi-2 Makhachkala | 32 | 6 | 7 | 19 | 26 | 52 | −26 | 25 | |
17 | Kuban-2 Krasnodar | 32 | 7 | 4 | 21 | 25 | 69 | −44 | 25 | Relegation to Amateur Football League |
Rank | Player | Club | Goals |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Artyom Gevorkyan | Afips Afipsky | 17 |
2 | Ilya Belous | Afips Afipsky/ Krasnodar-2 | 15 |
3 | Aleksandr Podbeltsev | Afips Afipsky | 13 |
Sergei Miroshnichenko | Armavir | ||
5 | Amir Mohammad | Legion Dynamo Makhachkala | 11 |
Semyon Sinyavsky | Armavir | ||
7 | Vladislav Rudenko | Chayka Peschanokopskoye | 10 |
Amur Kalmykov | Anzhi-2 Makhachkala/ Afips Afipsky | ||
9 | Yuri Dmitriyenko | Biolog-Novokubansk | 9 |
Maksim Obozny | Chayka Peschanokopskoye | ||
Sergei Serdyukov | Dynamo Stavropol | ||
Islam Tlupov | Spartak Nalchik |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Promotion or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mordovia Saransk | 24 | 17 | 5 | 2 | 38 | 8 | +30 | 56 | Promotion to Russian National Football League |
2 | Chelyabinsk | 24 | 14 | 7 | 3 | 41 | 19 | +22 | 49 | |
3 | Syzran-2003 | 24 | 14 | 4 | 6 | 35 | 22 | +13 | 46 | |
4 | KAMAZ Naberezhnye Chelny | 24 | 13 | 6 | 5 | 37 | 19 | +18 | 45 | |
5 | Zenit-Izhevsk | 24 | 13 | 3 | 8 | 28 | 17 | +11 | 42 | |
6 | Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk | 24 | 12 | 6 | 6 | 42 | 21 | +21 | 42 | |
7 | Volga Ulyanovsk | 24 | 12 | 5 | 7 | 33 | 17 | +16 | 41 | |
8 | Nosta Novotroitsk | 24 | 10 | 6 | 8 | 40 | 30 | +10 | 36 | |
9 | Lada-Togliatti | 24 | 8 | 1 | 15 | 25 | 51 | −26 | 25 | |
10 | Ural-2 Yekaterinburg | 24 | 5 | 2 | 17 | 19 | 33 | −14 | 17 | |
11 | Anzhi-Yunior Zelenodolsk (R) | 24 | 4 | 4 | 16 | 18 | 44 | −26 | 16 | Relegation to Amateur Football League |
12 | Orenburg-2 | 24 | 2 | 7 | 15 | 15 | 45 | −30 | 13 | |
13 | Krylia Sovetov-2 Samara | 24 | 3 | 2 | 19 | 15 | 63 | −48 | 11 | Relegation to Amateur Football League |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sakhalin Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk | 20 | 14 | 0 | 6 | 37 | 17 | +20 | 42 | Refused promotion to Russian National Football League |
2 | Smena Komsomolsk-na-Amure | 20 | 10 | 3 | 7 | 24 | 20 | +4 | 33 | |
3 | Dynamo Barnaul | 20 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 18 | 18 | 0 | 29 | |
4 | Chita | 20 | 6 | 9 | 5 | 20 | 16 | +4 | 27 | |
5 | Zenit Irkutsk | 20 | 6 | 4 | 10 | 22 | 34 | −12 | 22 | |
6 | Irtysh Omsk | 20 | 4 | 4 | 12 | 15 | 31 | −16 | 16 |
Rank | Player | Club | Goals |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Aleksandr Gagloyev | Sakhalin Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk | 13 |
2 | Ivan Yakovlev | Zenit Irkutsk | 10 |
3 | Ilya Yurchenko | Smena Komsomolsk-na-Amure | 8 |
4 | Andrei Razborov | Chita | 6 |
5 | Vladislav Aksyutenko | Dynamo Barnaul | 5 |
Yuri Kolomyts | Sakhalin Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk |
Season | 2017β18 |
---|---|
β
2016β17
2018β19 β |
The 2017β18 Professional Football League was the third highest division in Russian football. The Professional Football League is geographically divided into 5 zones. The winners of each zone are automatically promoted into the National Football League. The bottom finishers of each zone lose professional status and are relegated into the Amateur Football League.
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Promotion or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Chertanovo Moscow | 26 | 19 | 4 | 3 | 52 | 15 | +37 | 61 | Promotion to Russian National Football League |
2 | Tekstilshchik Ivanovo | 26 | 16 | 6 | 4 | 49 | 20 | +29 | 54 | |
3 | Lokomotiv-Kazanka Moscow | 26 | 16 | 4 | 6 | 50 | 23 | +27 | 52 | |
4 | Veles Moscow | 26 | 14 | 4 | 8 | 46 | 32 | +14 | 46 | |
5 | Spartak Kostroma | 26 | 12 | 7 | 7 | 34 | 26 | +8 | 43 | |
6 | Dolgoprudny | 26 | 11 | 10 | 5 | 49 | 27 | +22 | 43 | |
7 | Pskov-747 Pskov | 26 | 11 | 4 | 11 | 30 | 36 | −6 | 37 | |
8 | Torpedo Vladimir | 26 | 10 | 6 | 10 | 38 | 34 | +4 | 36 | |
9 | Murom | 26 | 8 | 8 | 10 | 24 | 28 | −4 | 32 | |
10 | Dynamo-2 Saint Petersburg | 26 | 8 | 8 | 10 | 29 | 35 | −6 | 32 | |
11 | Luki-Energiya Velikiye Luki | 26 | 7 | 7 | 12 | 19 | 23 | −4 | 28 | |
12 | CRFSO Smolensk | 26 | 7 | 4 | 15 | 26 | 40 | −14 | 25 | |
13 | Kolomna | 26 | 5 | 1 | 20 | 18 | 59 | −41 | 16 | |
14 | Znamya Truda Orekhovo-Zuyevo (R) | 26 | 1 | 1 | 24 | 12 | 78 | −66 | 4 | Relegation to Amateur Football League |
Rank | Player | Club | Goals |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Anton Zinkovskiy | Chertanovo | 18 |
2 | Roman Tugarev | Kazanka | 13 |
3 | Aleksei Bayev | Torpedo Vladimir | 11 |
Aleksei Trinitatskiy | Dolgoprudny | ||
5 | Artyom Galadzhan | Kazanka | 10 |
Anton Shishayev | Pskov-747 | ||
7 | Nikita Bazhenov | Dolgoprudny | 9 |
Ilya Zinin | Torpedo Vladimir | ||
9 | Maksim Glushenkov | Chertanovo | 8 |
Yevgeni Popov | Tekstilshchik | ||
Aleksey Rogov | Dolgoprudny | ||
Aleksandr Shchanitsyn | Tekstilshchik | ||
Vladislav Sarveli | Chertanovo |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Promotion or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ararat Moscow | 26 | 19 | 6 | 1 | 52 | 17 | +35 | 63 | Dissolved after season |
2 | Energomash Belgorod | 26 | 15 | 8 | 3 | 45 | 20 | +25 | 53 | |
3 | Ryazan | 26 | 14 | 4 | 8 | 37 | 23 | +14 | 46 | |
4 | Zorky Krasnogorsk | 26 | 13 | 4 | 9 | 42 | 26 | +16 | 43 | |
5 | Metallurg Lipetsk | 26 | 12 | 7 | 7 | 34 | 34 | 0 | 43 | |
6 | Torpedo Moscow | 26 | 11 | 9 | 6 | 44 | 22 | +22 | 42 | |
7 | Sokol Saratov | 26 | 11 | 6 | 9 | 36 | 38 | −2 | 39 | |
8 | Saturn Ramenskoye | 26 | 10 | 7 | 9 | 37 | 34 | +3 | 37 | |
9 | Strogino Moscow | 26 | 11 | 3 | 12 | 38 | 37 | +1 | 36 | |
10 | Dynamo Bryansk | 26 | 10 | 4 | 12 | 33 | 29 | +4 | 34 | |
11 | Khimik Novomoskovsk | 26 | 9 | 4 | 13 | 31 | 35 | −4 | 31 | |
12 | Kaluga | 26 | 5 | 6 | 15 | 20 | 37 | −17 | 21 | |
13 | Rotor-2 Volgograd | 26 | 3 | 2 | 21 | 19 | 51 | −32 | 11 | |
14 | Zenit Penza | 26 | 3 | 2 | 21 | 12 | 77 | −65 | 11 | Relegation to Amateur Football League |
Rank | Player | Club | Goals |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Ivan Sergeyev | Strogino Moscow | 16 |
2 | Ruslan Akhvlediani | Metallurg Lipetsk | 10 |
Vasili Pavlov | Zorky Krasnogorsk | ||
Rahim Sadykhov | Torpedo Moscow | ||
Yuri Andreychenko | Khimik Novomoskovsk | ||
Yevgeni Dudikov | Sokol Saratov | ||
7 | Roman Pavlyuchenko | Ararat Moscow | 9 |
Nikita Dubchak | Zorky Krasnogorsk | ||
9 | Sergey Tsyganov | Zorky Krasnogorsk | 8 |
Yevgeni Marichev | Ryazan |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Promotion or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Armavir | 32 | 24 | 7 | 1 | 70 | 16 | +54 | 79 | Promotion to Russian National Football League |
2 | Afips Afipsky | 32 | 24 | 6 | 2 | 70 | 15 | +55 | 78 | Dissolved after season |
3 | Chayka Peschanokopskoye | 32 | 17 | 7 | 8 | 51 | 25 | +26 | 58 | |
4 | Krasnodar-2 | 32 | 16 | 6 | 10 | 58 | 37 | +21 | 54 | Promotion to Russian National Football League |
5 | Chernomorets Novorossiysk | 32 | 15 | 6 | 11 | 45 | 27 | +18 | 51 | |
6 | Druzhba Maykop | 32 | 15 | 5 | 12 | 36 | 45 | −9 | 50 | |
7 | Spartak Nalchik | 32 | 11 | 11 | 10 | 36 | 27 | +9 | 44 | |
8 | SKA Rostov-on-Don | 32 | 12 | 8 | 12 | 40 | 38 | +2 | 44 | |
9 | Legion-Dynamo Makhachkala | 32 | 11 | 10 | 11 | 32 | 29 | +3 | 43 | |
10 | Akademiya Futbola Rostov | 32 | 12 | 6 | 14 | 26 | 44 | −18 | 42 | |
11 | Mashuk-KMV Pyatigorsk | 32 | 10 | 8 | 14 | 27 | 32 | −5 | 38 | |
12 | Biolog-Novokubansk | 32 | 9 | 7 | 16 | 28 | 44 | −16 | 34 | |
13 | Spartak Vladikavkaz | 32 | 8 | 8 | 16 | 26 | 41 | −15 | 32 | |
14 | Dynamo Stavropol | 32 | 8 | 7 | 17 | 39 | 69 | −30 | 31 | |
15 | Angusht Nazran | 32 | 7 | 7 | 18 | 29 | 56 | −27 | 28 | |
16 | Anzhi-2 Makhachkala | 32 | 6 | 7 | 19 | 26 | 52 | −26 | 25 | |
17 | Kuban-2 Krasnodar | 32 | 7 | 4 | 21 | 25 | 69 | −44 | 25 | Relegation to Amateur Football League |
Rank | Player | Club | Goals |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Artyom Gevorkyan | Afips Afipsky | 17 |
2 | Ilya Belous | Afips Afipsky/ Krasnodar-2 | 15 |
3 | Aleksandr Podbeltsev | Afips Afipsky | 13 |
Sergei Miroshnichenko | Armavir | ||
5 | Amir Mohammad | Legion Dynamo Makhachkala | 11 |
Semyon Sinyavsky | Armavir | ||
7 | Vladislav Rudenko | Chayka Peschanokopskoye | 10 |
Amur Kalmykov | Anzhi-2 Makhachkala/ Afips Afipsky | ||
9 | Yuri Dmitriyenko | Biolog-Novokubansk | 9 |
Maksim Obozny | Chayka Peschanokopskoye | ||
Sergei Serdyukov | Dynamo Stavropol | ||
Islam Tlupov | Spartak Nalchik |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Promotion or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mordovia Saransk | 24 | 17 | 5 | 2 | 38 | 8 | +30 | 56 | Promotion to Russian National Football League |
2 | Chelyabinsk | 24 | 14 | 7 | 3 | 41 | 19 | +22 | 49 | |
3 | Syzran-2003 | 24 | 14 | 4 | 6 | 35 | 22 | +13 | 46 | |
4 | KAMAZ Naberezhnye Chelny | 24 | 13 | 6 | 5 | 37 | 19 | +18 | 45 | |
5 | Zenit-Izhevsk | 24 | 13 | 3 | 8 | 28 | 17 | +11 | 42 | |
6 | Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk | 24 | 12 | 6 | 6 | 42 | 21 | +21 | 42 | |
7 | Volga Ulyanovsk | 24 | 12 | 5 | 7 | 33 | 17 | +16 | 41 | |
8 | Nosta Novotroitsk | 24 | 10 | 6 | 8 | 40 | 30 | +10 | 36 | |
9 | Lada-Togliatti | 24 | 8 | 1 | 15 | 25 | 51 | −26 | 25 | |
10 | Ural-2 Yekaterinburg | 24 | 5 | 2 | 17 | 19 | 33 | −14 | 17 | |
11 | Anzhi-Yunior Zelenodolsk (R) | 24 | 4 | 4 | 16 | 18 | 44 | −26 | 16 | Relegation to Amateur Football League |
12 | Orenburg-2 | 24 | 2 | 7 | 15 | 15 | 45 | −30 | 13 | |
13 | Krylia Sovetov-2 Samara | 24 | 3 | 2 | 19 | 15 | 63 | −48 | 11 | Relegation to Amateur Football League |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sakhalin Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk | 20 | 14 | 0 | 6 | 37 | 17 | +20 | 42 | Refused promotion to Russian National Football League |
2 | Smena Komsomolsk-na-Amure | 20 | 10 | 3 | 7 | 24 | 20 | +4 | 33 | |
3 | Dynamo Barnaul | 20 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 18 | 18 | 0 | 29 | |
4 | Chita | 20 | 6 | 9 | 5 | 20 | 16 | +4 | 27 | |
5 | Zenit Irkutsk | 20 | 6 | 4 | 10 | 22 | 34 | −12 | 22 | |
6 | Irtysh Omsk | 20 | 4 | 4 | 12 | 15 | 31 | −16 | 16 |
Rank | Player | Club | Goals |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Aleksandr Gagloyev | Sakhalin Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk | 13 |
2 | Ivan Yakovlev | Zenit Irkutsk | 10 |
3 | Ilya Yurchenko | Smena Komsomolsk-na-Amure | 8 |
4 | Andrei Razborov | Chita | 6 |
5 | Vladislav Aksyutenko | Dynamo Barnaul | 5 |
Yuri Kolomyts | Sakhalin Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk |