Season | 1995 |
---|---|
←
1994
1996 → |
The 1995 Russian Second League was the fourth edition of the Russian Second Division. It was the first season when 3 points were awarded for a win. There were 3 zones with 62 teams starting the competition (1 was excluded before the end of the season).
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Promotion or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Spartak Nalchik (A) | 42 | 30 | 6 | 6 | 127 | 49 | +78 | 96 | Promotion to First League |
2 | Kuban Krasnodar (A) | 42 | 27 | 6 | 9 | 107 | 61 | +46 | 87 | |
3 | Torpedo Taganrog | 42 | 26 | 7 | 9 | 78 | 36 | +42 | 85 | |
4 | Gekris Anapa [a] (R) | 42 | 25 | 7 | 10 | 71 | 37 | +34 | 82 | Relegation to Third League |
5 | Lokomotiv St. Petersburg (A) | 42 | 24 | 5 | 13 | 74 | 44 | +30 | 77 | Promotion to First League |
6 | CSK VVS-Kristall Smolensk [b] | 42 | 23 | 8 | 11 | 58 | 35 | +23 | 77 [c] | |
7 | Anzhi Makhachkala | 42 | 24 | 4 | 14 | 77 | 43 | +34 | 76 [d] | |
8 | Avtozapchast Baksan | 42 | 23 | 5 | 14 | 66 | 60 | +6 | 74 | |
9 | Metallurg Lipetsk | 42 | 20 | 7 | 15 | 59 | 44 | +15 | 67 | |
10 | Spartak Shchyolkovo | 42 | 20 | 6 | 16 | 65 | 54 | +11 | 66 | |
11 | Energiya Pyatigorsk | 42 | 17 | 9 | 16 | 45 | 40 | +5 | 60 [c] | |
12 | Iriston Vladikavkaz | 42 | 18 | 2 | 22 | 62 | 78 | −16 | 56 | |
13 | Avtodor-BMK Vladikavkaz [e] | 42 | 17 | 4 | 21 | 64 | 66 | −2 | 55 [c] | |
14 | Kavkazkabel Prokhladny | 42 | 16 | 4 | 22 | 62 | 73 | −11 | 52 | |
15 | Gatchina | 42 | 15 | 5 | 22 | 49 | 58 | −9 | 50 | |
16 | Dynamo Vologda | 42 | 12 | 8 | 22 | 43 | 65 | −22 | 44 | |
17 | SKA Rostov-on-Don | 42 | 12 | 8 | 22 | 42 | 81 | −39 | 44 | |
18 | Avangard-Kortek Kolomna (R) | 42 | 11 | 9 | 22 | 55 | 67 | −12 | 42 | Relegation to Third League |
19 | Salyut Belgorod (R) | 42 | 11 | 6 | 25 | 51 | 98 | −47 | 39 | |
20 | Trion-Volga Tver (R) | 42 | 10 | 4 | 28 | 36 | 73 | −37 | 34 | |
21 | Venets Gulkevichi (R) | 42 | 9 | 6 | 27 | 33 | 107 | −74 | 33 | |
22 | Orekhovo Orekhovo-Zuyevo (R) | 42 | 7 | 4 | 31 | 28 | 83 | −55 | 25 |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Promotion or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Gazovik-Gazprom Izhevsk (A) | 40 | 29 | 7 | 4 | 89 | 30 | +59 | 94 | Promotion to First League |
2 | Saturn Ramenskoye (A) | 40 | 29 | 6 | 5 | 81 | 21 | +60 | 93 | |
3 | Lada Dimitrovgrad | 40 | 27 | 6 | 7 | 87 | 34 | +53 | 87 [a] | |
4 | Nosta Novotroitsk [b] | 40 | 24 | 10 | 6 | 68 | 32 | +36 | 82 | |
5 | Tekstilshchik Ivanovo | 40 | 23 | 4 | 13 | 73 | 49 | +24 | 73 | |
6 | Arsenal Tula | 40 | 19 | 10 | 11 | 61 | 43 | +18 | 67 | |
7 | Volgar-Gazprom Astrakhan [c] | 40 | 19 | 7 | 14 | 48 | 41 | +7 | 64 | |
8 | Svetotekhnika Saransk | 40 | 18 | 8 | 14 | 43 | 48 | −5 | 62 | |
9 | Spartak Ryazan [d] | 40 | 14 | 11 | 15 | 40 | 39 | +1 | 53 | |
10 | Zvezda Gorodishche (R) | 40 | 14 | 9 | 17 | 63 | 63 | 0 | 51 | Relegation to Third League |
11 | Industriya Obninsk [e] | 40 | 15 | 3 | 22 | 48 | 64 | −16 | 48 | |
12 | UralAZ Miass [f] | 40 | 13 | 9 | 18 | 43 | 49 | −6 | 48 [g] | |
13 | Metallurg Magnitogorsk | 40 | 14 | 5 | 21 | 52 | 66 | −14 | 47 [a] | |
14 | Sibir Kurgan | 40 | 12 | 9 | 19 | 41 | 59 | −18 | 45 | |
15 | SKD Samara [h] (R) | 40 | 13 | 5 | 22 | 44 | 63 | −19 | 44 | Relegation to Third League |
16 | Uralets Nizhny Tagil (R) | 40 | 11 | 10 | 19 | 47 | 56 | −9 | 43 | |
17 | Rubin Kazan | 40 | 12 | 6 | 22 | 32 | 56 | −24 | 42 | |
18 | Torpedo Pavlovo | 40 | 12 | 5 | 23 | 36 | 69 | −33 | 41 [i] | |
19 | Zenit Izhevsk | 40 | 10 | 6 | 24 | 36 | 76 | −40 | 36 | |
20 | Torpedo Vladimir (R) | 40 | 10 | 5 | 25 | 42 | 80 | −38 | 35 | Relegation to Third League |
21 | Zvezda Perm [h] (R) | 40 | 8 | 7 | 25 | 41 | 77 | −36 | 31 | |
– | Devon Oktyabrsky | 13 | – | – | – | – | – | — | 0 [j] |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Promotion or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Metallurg Krasnoyarsk (A) | 34 | 23 | 4 | 7 | 64 | 27 | +37 | 73 | Promotion to First League |
2 | Dynamo Barnaul | 34 | 21 | 7 | 6 | 55 | 27 | +28 | 70 | |
3 | Kuzbass Kemerovo | 34 | 21 | 3 | 10 | 56 | 27 | +29 | 66 | |
4 | Metallurg-ZapSib Novokuznetsk [a] | 34 | 21 | 3 | 10 | 77 | 37 | +40 | 66 | |
5 | Amur Blagoveshchensk | 34 | 19 | 4 | 11 | 66 | 35 | +31 | 61 [b] | |
6 | Irtysh Tobolsk | 34 | 18 | 2 | 14 | 53 | 49 | +4 | 56 | |
7 | Sakhalin Kholmsk [c] (R) | 34 | 16 | 6 | 12 | 51 | 53 | −2 | 54 [d] | Relegation to Third League |
8 | Tom Tomsk | 34 | 15 | 8 | 11 | 54 | 25 | +29 | 53 | |
9 | Selenga Ulan-Ude [e] | 34 | 16 | 3 | 15 | 42 | 46 | −4 | 51 | |
10 | Motor Prokopyevsk | 34 | 14 | 9 | 11 | 34 | 40 | −6 | 51 | |
11 | Dynamo Omsk | 34 | 15 | 5 | 14 | 48 | 39 | +9 | 50 | |
12 | Dynamo Yakutsk (R) | 34 | 13 | 6 | 15 | 47 | 59 | −12 | 45 [f] | Relegation to Third League |
13 | Viktoriya Nazarovo [g] | 34 | 13 | 5 | 16 | 54 | 40 | +14 | 44 | |
14 | SKA Khabarovsk | 34 | 11 | 5 | 18 | 36 | 46 | −10 | 38 | |
15 | Torpedo Rubtsovsk | 34 | 10 | 6 | 18 | 48 | 57 | −9 | 36 | |
16 | Angara Angarsk | 34 | 8 | 6 | 20 | 37 | 81 | −44 | 30 | |
17 | Samotlor-XXI Nizhnevartovsk | 34 | 4 | 4 | 26 | 12 | 81 | −69 | 16 [d] | |
18 | Mezhdurechensk [h] | 34 | 3 | 4 | 27 | 20 | 85 | −65 | 13 |
Season | 1995 |
---|---|
←
1994
1996 → |
The 1995 Russian Second League was the fourth edition of the Russian Second Division. It was the first season when 3 points were awarded for a win. There were 3 zones with 62 teams starting the competition (1 was excluded before the end of the season).
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Promotion or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Spartak Nalchik (A) | 42 | 30 | 6 | 6 | 127 | 49 | +78 | 96 | Promotion to First League |
2 | Kuban Krasnodar (A) | 42 | 27 | 6 | 9 | 107 | 61 | +46 | 87 | |
3 | Torpedo Taganrog | 42 | 26 | 7 | 9 | 78 | 36 | +42 | 85 | |
4 | Gekris Anapa [a] (R) | 42 | 25 | 7 | 10 | 71 | 37 | +34 | 82 | Relegation to Third League |
5 | Lokomotiv St. Petersburg (A) | 42 | 24 | 5 | 13 | 74 | 44 | +30 | 77 | Promotion to First League |
6 | CSK VVS-Kristall Smolensk [b] | 42 | 23 | 8 | 11 | 58 | 35 | +23 | 77 [c] | |
7 | Anzhi Makhachkala | 42 | 24 | 4 | 14 | 77 | 43 | +34 | 76 [d] | |
8 | Avtozapchast Baksan | 42 | 23 | 5 | 14 | 66 | 60 | +6 | 74 | |
9 | Metallurg Lipetsk | 42 | 20 | 7 | 15 | 59 | 44 | +15 | 67 | |
10 | Spartak Shchyolkovo | 42 | 20 | 6 | 16 | 65 | 54 | +11 | 66 | |
11 | Energiya Pyatigorsk | 42 | 17 | 9 | 16 | 45 | 40 | +5 | 60 [c] | |
12 | Iriston Vladikavkaz | 42 | 18 | 2 | 22 | 62 | 78 | −16 | 56 | |
13 | Avtodor-BMK Vladikavkaz [e] | 42 | 17 | 4 | 21 | 64 | 66 | −2 | 55 [c] | |
14 | Kavkazkabel Prokhladny | 42 | 16 | 4 | 22 | 62 | 73 | −11 | 52 | |
15 | Gatchina | 42 | 15 | 5 | 22 | 49 | 58 | −9 | 50 | |
16 | Dynamo Vologda | 42 | 12 | 8 | 22 | 43 | 65 | −22 | 44 | |
17 | SKA Rostov-on-Don | 42 | 12 | 8 | 22 | 42 | 81 | −39 | 44 | |
18 | Avangard-Kortek Kolomna (R) | 42 | 11 | 9 | 22 | 55 | 67 | −12 | 42 | Relegation to Third League |
19 | Salyut Belgorod (R) | 42 | 11 | 6 | 25 | 51 | 98 | −47 | 39 | |
20 | Trion-Volga Tver (R) | 42 | 10 | 4 | 28 | 36 | 73 | −37 | 34 | |
21 | Venets Gulkevichi (R) | 42 | 9 | 6 | 27 | 33 | 107 | −74 | 33 | |
22 | Orekhovo Orekhovo-Zuyevo (R) | 42 | 7 | 4 | 31 | 28 | 83 | −55 | 25 |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Promotion or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Gazovik-Gazprom Izhevsk (A) | 40 | 29 | 7 | 4 | 89 | 30 | +59 | 94 | Promotion to First League |
2 | Saturn Ramenskoye (A) | 40 | 29 | 6 | 5 | 81 | 21 | +60 | 93 | |
3 | Lada Dimitrovgrad | 40 | 27 | 6 | 7 | 87 | 34 | +53 | 87 [a] | |
4 | Nosta Novotroitsk [b] | 40 | 24 | 10 | 6 | 68 | 32 | +36 | 82 | |
5 | Tekstilshchik Ivanovo | 40 | 23 | 4 | 13 | 73 | 49 | +24 | 73 | |
6 | Arsenal Tula | 40 | 19 | 10 | 11 | 61 | 43 | +18 | 67 | |
7 | Volgar-Gazprom Astrakhan [c] | 40 | 19 | 7 | 14 | 48 | 41 | +7 | 64 | |
8 | Svetotekhnika Saransk | 40 | 18 | 8 | 14 | 43 | 48 | −5 | 62 | |
9 | Spartak Ryazan [d] | 40 | 14 | 11 | 15 | 40 | 39 | +1 | 53 | |
10 | Zvezda Gorodishche (R) | 40 | 14 | 9 | 17 | 63 | 63 | 0 | 51 | Relegation to Third League |
11 | Industriya Obninsk [e] | 40 | 15 | 3 | 22 | 48 | 64 | −16 | 48 | |
12 | UralAZ Miass [f] | 40 | 13 | 9 | 18 | 43 | 49 | −6 | 48 [g] | |
13 | Metallurg Magnitogorsk | 40 | 14 | 5 | 21 | 52 | 66 | −14 | 47 [a] | |
14 | Sibir Kurgan | 40 | 12 | 9 | 19 | 41 | 59 | −18 | 45 | |
15 | SKD Samara [h] (R) | 40 | 13 | 5 | 22 | 44 | 63 | −19 | 44 | Relegation to Third League |
16 | Uralets Nizhny Tagil (R) | 40 | 11 | 10 | 19 | 47 | 56 | −9 | 43 | |
17 | Rubin Kazan | 40 | 12 | 6 | 22 | 32 | 56 | −24 | 42 | |
18 | Torpedo Pavlovo | 40 | 12 | 5 | 23 | 36 | 69 | −33 | 41 [i] | |
19 | Zenit Izhevsk | 40 | 10 | 6 | 24 | 36 | 76 | −40 | 36 | |
20 | Torpedo Vladimir (R) | 40 | 10 | 5 | 25 | 42 | 80 | −38 | 35 | Relegation to Third League |
21 | Zvezda Perm [h] (R) | 40 | 8 | 7 | 25 | 41 | 77 | −36 | 31 | |
– | Devon Oktyabrsky | 13 | – | – | – | – | – | — | 0 [j] |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Promotion or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Metallurg Krasnoyarsk (A) | 34 | 23 | 4 | 7 | 64 | 27 | +37 | 73 | Promotion to First League |
2 | Dynamo Barnaul | 34 | 21 | 7 | 6 | 55 | 27 | +28 | 70 | |
3 | Kuzbass Kemerovo | 34 | 21 | 3 | 10 | 56 | 27 | +29 | 66 | |
4 | Metallurg-ZapSib Novokuznetsk [a] | 34 | 21 | 3 | 10 | 77 | 37 | +40 | 66 | |
5 | Amur Blagoveshchensk | 34 | 19 | 4 | 11 | 66 | 35 | +31 | 61 [b] | |
6 | Irtysh Tobolsk | 34 | 18 | 2 | 14 | 53 | 49 | +4 | 56 | |
7 | Sakhalin Kholmsk [c] (R) | 34 | 16 | 6 | 12 | 51 | 53 | −2 | 54 [d] | Relegation to Third League |
8 | Tom Tomsk | 34 | 15 | 8 | 11 | 54 | 25 | +29 | 53 | |
9 | Selenga Ulan-Ude [e] | 34 | 16 | 3 | 15 | 42 | 46 | −4 | 51 | |
10 | Motor Prokopyevsk | 34 | 14 | 9 | 11 | 34 | 40 | −6 | 51 | |
11 | Dynamo Omsk | 34 | 15 | 5 | 14 | 48 | 39 | +9 | 50 | |
12 | Dynamo Yakutsk (R) | 34 | 13 | 6 | 15 | 47 | 59 | −12 | 45 [f] | Relegation to Third League |
13 | Viktoriya Nazarovo [g] | 34 | 13 | 5 | 16 | 54 | 40 | +14 | 44 | |
14 | SKA Khabarovsk | 34 | 11 | 5 | 18 | 36 | 46 | −10 | 38 | |
15 | Torpedo Rubtsovsk | 34 | 10 | 6 | 18 | 48 | 57 | −9 | 36 | |
16 | Angara Angarsk | 34 | 8 | 6 | 20 | 37 | 81 | −44 | 30 | |
17 | Samotlor-XXI Nizhnevartovsk | 34 | 4 | 4 | 26 | 12 | 81 | −69 | 16 [d] | |
18 | Mezhdurechensk [h] | 34 | 3 | 4 | 27 | 20 | 85 | −65 | 13 |