Season | 2014β15 |
---|---|
β
2013β14
2015β16 β |
The 2014β15 Professional Football League was the third highest division in Russian football. The Professional Football League is geographically divided into 5 zones. The winners of each zone are automatically promoted into the National Football League. The bottom finishers of each zone lose professional status and are relegated into the Amateur Football League.
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Promotion or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Spartak-2 Moscow (P) | 30 | 20 | 5 | 5 | 65 | 26 | +39 | 65 | Promotion to Russian National Football League |
2 | Zenit-2 St. Petersburg (P) | 30 | 18 | 3 | 9 | 78 | 41 | +37 | 57 | |
3 | Strogino Moscow | 30 | 16 | 6 | 8 | 39 | 29 | +10 | 54 | |
4 | Khimki | 30 | 15 | 9 | 6 | 42 | 27 | +15 | 54 | |
5 | Tekstilshchik Ivanovo | 30 | 15 | 8 | 7 | 51 | 29 | +22 | 53 | |
6 | Dolgoprudny | 30 | 14 | 9 | 7 | 46 | 39 | +7 | 51 | |
7 | Saturn Ramenskoye | 30 | 15 | 5 | 10 | 42 | 31 | +11 | 50 | Team voluntarily relegated after the season |
8 | Torpedo Vladimir | 30 | 14 | 6 | 10 | 41 | 36 | +5 | 48 | |
9 | Pskov-747 Pskov | 30 | 11 | 9 | 10 | 39 | 38 | +1 | 42 | |
10 | Domodedovo Moscow | 30 | 10 | 8 | 12 | 48 | 50 | −2 | 38 | |
11 | Volga Tver | 30 | 9 | 5 | 16 | 36 | 54 | −18 | 32 | |
12 | Solyaris Moscow | 30 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 39 | 59 | −20 | 28 | |
13 | Spartak Kostroma | 30 | 7 | 7 | 16 | 26 | 39 | −13 | 28 | |
14 | CRFSO Smolensk | 30 | 7 | 7 | 16 | 32 | 49 | −17 | 28 | |
15 | Kolomna | 30 | 6 | 5 | 19 | 28 | 67 | −39 | 23 | |
16 | Znamya Truda Orekhovo-Zuyevo | 30 | 4 | 6 | 20 | 21 | 59 | −38 | 18 |
Source: pfl-russia.com (in Russian)
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Promotion or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Fakel Voronezh (P) | 30 | 25 | 5 | 0 | 64 | 14 | +50 | 80 | Promotion to Russian National Football League |
2 | Ryazan | 30 | 21 | 6 | 3 | 51 | 13 | +38 | 69 | |
3 | Tambov | 30 | 19 | 8 | 3 | 71 | 26 | +45 | 65 | |
4 | Lokomotiv Liski | 30 | 15 | 8 | 7 | 34 | 22 | +12 | 53 | |
5 | Zenit Penza | 30 | 14 | 7 | 9 | 32 | 22 | +10 | 49 | |
6 | Kaluga | 30 | 14 | 7 | 9 | 42 | 31 | +11 | 49 | |
7 | Metallurg Lipetsk | 30 | 13 | 10 | 7 | 42 | 39 | +3 | 49 | |
8 | Vityaz Podolsk | 30 | 12 | 8 | 10 | 43 | 47 | −4 | 44 | |
9 | Avangard Kursk | 30 | 13 | 4 | 13 | 45 | 35 | +10 | 43 | |
10 | Dynamo Bryansk | 30 | 9 | 11 | 10 | 30 | 26 | +4 | 38 | |
11 | Vybor-Kurbatovo Voronezh | 30 | 7 | 8 | 15 | 22 | 46 | −24 | 29 | Team withdrew |
12 | Podolye Podolsky district | 30 | 9 | 1 | 20 | 30 | 58 | −28 | 28 | Team disbanded after the season |
13 | Oryol | 30 | 5 | 5 | 20 | 25 | 59 | −34 | 20 | |
14 | Metallurg Vyksa | 30 | 5 | 4 | 21 | 16 | 57 | −41 | 19 | Team withdrew |
15 | Chertanovo Moscow | 30 | 4 | 6 | 20 | 30 | 63 | −33 | 18 | |
16 | Arsenal-2 Tula | 30 | 1 | 8 | 21 | 19 | 54 | −35 | 11 |
Source: pfl-russia.com (in Russian)
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Chernomorets Novorossiysk (Q) | 14 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 28 | 14 | +14 | 31 | Advances to Group A |
2 | Afips Afipsky (Q) | 14 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 19 | 12 | +7 | 29 | |
3 | Vityaz Krymsk (Q) | 14 | 9 | 1 | 4 | 22 | 17 | +5 | 28 | |
4 | Armavir (Q) | 14 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 24 | 18 | +6 | 24 | |
5 | Biolog-Novokubansk Progress (Q) | 14 | 5 | 1 | 8 | 16 | 20 | −4 | 16 | |
6 | Druzhba Maykop (Q) | 14 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 13 | 20 | −7 | 11 | |
7 | Krasnodar-2 (R, Q) | 14 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 15 | 24 | −9 | 10 | Advances to Group B |
8 | Sochi (R, Q) | 14 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 14 | 26 | −12 | 10 |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dynamo GTS Stavropol (Q) | 20 | 11 | 5 | 4 | 23 | 11 | +12 | 38 | Advances to Group A |
2 | MITOS Novocherkassk (Q) | 20 | 9 | 7 | 4 | 30 | 13 | +17 | 34 | |
3 | Mashuk-KMV Pyatigorsk (Q) | 20 | 9 | 6 | 5 | 25 | 22 | +3 | 33 | |
4 | Spartak Nalchik (Q) | 20 | 9 | 6 | 5 | 28 | 16 | +12 | 33 | |
5 | Taganrog (Q) | 20 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 18 | 18 | 0 | 28 | |
6 | Rotor Volgograd | 20 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 26 | 24 | +2 | 27 | Team withdrew |
7 | Angusht Nazran (Q) | 20 | 5 | 8 | 7 | 13 | 23 | −10 | 23 | Advances to Group A |
8 | Anzhi-2 Makhachkala (R, Q) | 20 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 14 | 22 | −8 | 22 | Advances to Group B |
9 | Alania Vladikavkaz (R, Q) | 20 | 5 | 6 | 9 | 21 | 33 | −12 | 21 | |
10 | Terek-2 Grozny (R, Q) | 20 | 3 | 9 | 8 | 12 | 18 | −6 | 18 | |
11 | Astrakhan (R, Q) | 20 | 4 | 5 | 11 | 19 | 29 | −10 | 17 |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Promotion |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Armavir (P) | 22 | 14 | 3 | 5 | 37 | 23 | +14 | 45 | Promotion to Russian National Football League |
2 | Vityaz Krymsk | 22 | 14 | 1 | 7 | 38 | 26 | +12 | 43 | Team disbanded after the season |
3 | Chernomorets Novorossiysk | 22 | 12 | 7 | 3 | 45 | 21 | +24 | 43 | |
4 | Afips Afipsky | 22 | 12 | 5 | 5 | 32 | 18 | +14 | 41 | |
5 | Dynamo GTS Stavropol | 22 | 10 | 6 | 6 | 26 | 21 | +5 | 36 | |
6 | MITOS Novocherkassk | 22 | 9 | 3 | 10 | 24 | 27 | −3 | 30 | |
7 | Mashuk-KMV Pyatigorsk | 22 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 23 | 27 | −4 | 28 | |
8 | Spartak Nalchik | 22 | 7 | 5 | 10 | 26 | 27 | −1 | 26 | |
9 | Taganrog | 22 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 15 | 31 | −16 | 21 | Team disbanded after the season |
10 | Druzhba Maykop | 22 | 5 | 4 | 13 | 20 | 29 | −9 | 19 | |
11 | Biolog-Novokubansk Progress | 22 | 5 | 3 | 14 | 19 | 32 | −13 | 18 | |
12 | Angusht Nazran | 22 | 4 | 6 | 12 | 17 | 40 | −23 | 18 |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
13 | Anzhi-2 Makhachkala | 10 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 20 | 15 | +5 | 19 | Team disbanded after the season |
14 | Alania Vladikavkaz | 10 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 15 | 11 | +4 | 18 | |
15 | Astrakhan | 10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 23 | 15 | +8 | 16 | |
16 | Krasnodar-2 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 19 | 17 | +2 | 16 | |
17 | Terek-2 Grozny | 10 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 10 | 15 | −5 | 11 | |
18 | Sochi (R) | 10 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 10 | 24 | −14 | 5 | Relegation to Amateur Football League |
Source: pfl-russia.com (in Russian)
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | KAMAZ Naberezhnye Chelny (Q) | 20 | 14 | 6 | 0 | 35 | 5 | +30 | 48 | Qualification for Group A |
2 | Zenit-Izhevsk (Q) | 20 | 11 | 4 | 5 | 34 | 18 | +16 | 37 | |
3 | Chelyabinsk (Q) | 20 | 11 | 2 | 7 | 24 | 17 | +7 | 35 | |
4 | Rubin-2 Kazan (Q) | 20 | 10 | 4 | 6 | 34 | 20 | +14 | 34 | |
5 | Volga Ulyanovsk (Q) | 20 | 7 | 12 | 1 | 27 | 11 | +16 | 33 | |
6 | Syzran-2003 (Q) | 20 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 29 | 18 | +11 | 30 | |
7 | Nosta Novotroitsk (R, Q) | 20 | 6 | 4 | 10 | 15 | 26 | −11 | 22 | Qualification for Group B |
8 | Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk (R, Q) | 20 | 5 | 4 | 11 | 19 | 29 | −10 | 19 | |
9 | Lada-Togliatti Togliatti (R, Q) | 20 | 4 | 7 | 9 | 21 | 31 | −10 | 19 | |
10 | Dynamo Kirov (R, Q) | 20 | 3 | 6 | 11 | 13 | 31 | −18 | 15 | |
11 | Spartak Yoshkar-Ola (R, Q) | 20 | 1 | 5 | 14 | 12 | 57 | −45 | 8 |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Promotion |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | KAMAZ Naberezhnye Chelny (P) | 25 | 16 | 7 | 2 | 39 | 10 | +29 | 55 | Promotion to Russian National Football League |
2 | Zenit-Izhevsk | 25 | 12 | 6 | 7 | 39 | 24 | +15 | 42 | |
3 | Syzran-2003 | 25 | 11 | 8 | 6 | 37 | 19 | +18 | 41 | |
4 | Chelyabinsk | 25 | 12 | 4 | 9 | 27 | 22 | +5 | 40 | |
5 | Rubin-2 Kazan | 25 | 11 | 7 | 7 | 39 | 25 | +14 | 40 | Team disbanded after the season |
6 | Volga Ulyanovsk | 25 | 8 | 14 | 3 | 29 | 16 | +13 | 38 |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 | Nosta Novotroitsk | 24 | 7 | 7 | 10 | 22 | 30 | −8 | 28 | |
8 | Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk | 24 | 7 | 5 | 12 | 24 | 32 | −8 | 26 | |
9 | Lada-Togliatti Togliatti | 24 | 5 | 9 | 10 | 27 | 36 | −9 | 24 | |
10 | Dynamo Kirov | 24 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 17 | 36 | −19 | 20 | |
11 | Spartak Yoshkar-Ola (R) | 24 | 1 | 7 | 16 | 17 | 67 | −50 | 10 | Relegation to Amateur Football League |
Source: pfl-russia.com (in Russian)
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Promotion |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Baikal Irkutsk (P) | 24 | 11 | 11 | 2 | 37 | 18 | +19 | 44 | Promotion to Russian National Football League |
2 | Irtysh Omsk | 24 | 12 | 7 | 5 | 35 | 17 | +18 | 43 | |
3 | Metallurg Novokuznetsk | 24 | 11 | 10 | 3 | 38 | 19 | +19 | 43 | |
4 | Smena Komsomolsk-na-Amure | 24 | 10 | 8 | 6 | 25 | 20 | +5 | 38 | |
5 | Chita | 24 | 10 | 6 | 8 | 27 | 30 | −3 | 36 | |
6 | Dynamo Barnaul | 24 | 10 | 4 | 10 | 43 | 39 | +4 | 34 | |
7 | Yakutiya Yakutsk | 24 | 6 | 2 | 16 | 28 | 47 | −19 | 20 | |
8 | Sibir-2 Novosibirsk | 24 | 5 | 5 | 14 | 27 | 40 | −13 | 20 | |
9 | Tom-2 Tomsk | 24 | 5 | 3 | 16 | 25 | 55 | −30 | 18 |
Source: pfl-russia.com (in Russian)
Season | 2014β15 |
---|---|
β
2013β14
2015β16 β |
The 2014β15 Professional Football League was the third highest division in Russian football. The Professional Football League is geographically divided into 5 zones. The winners of each zone are automatically promoted into the National Football League. The bottom finishers of each zone lose professional status and are relegated into the Amateur Football League.
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Promotion or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Spartak-2 Moscow (P) | 30 | 20 | 5 | 5 | 65 | 26 | +39 | 65 | Promotion to Russian National Football League |
2 | Zenit-2 St. Petersburg (P) | 30 | 18 | 3 | 9 | 78 | 41 | +37 | 57 | |
3 | Strogino Moscow | 30 | 16 | 6 | 8 | 39 | 29 | +10 | 54 | |
4 | Khimki | 30 | 15 | 9 | 6 | 42 | 27 | +15 | 54 | |
5 | Tekstilshchik Ivanovo | 30 | 15 | 8 | 7 | 51 | 29 | +22 | 53 | |
6 | Dolgoprudny | 30 | 14 | 9 | 7 | 46 | 39 | +7 | 51 | |
7 | Saturn Ramenskoye | 30 | 15 | 5 | 10 | 42 | 31 | +11 | 50 | Team voluntarily relegated after the season |
8 | Torpedo Vladimir | 30 | 14 | 6 | 10 | 41 | 36 | +5 | 48 | |
9 | Pskov-747 Pskov | 30 | 11 | 9 | 10 | 39 | 38 | +1 | 42 | |
10 | Domodedovo Moscow | 30 | 10 | 8 | 12 | 48 | 50 | −2 | 38 | |
11 | Volga Tver | 30 | 9 | 5 | 16 | 36 | 54 | −18 | 32 | |
12 | Solyaris Moscow | 30 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 39 | 59 | −20 | 28 | |
13 | Spartak Kostroma | 30 | 7 | 7 | 16 | 26 | 39 | −13 | 28 | |
14 | CRFSO Smolensk | 30 | 7 | 7 | 16 | 32 | 49 | −17 | 28 | |
15 | Kolomna | 30 | 6 | 5 | 19 | 28 | 67 | −39 | 23 | |
16 | Znamya Truda Orekhovo-Zuyevo | 30 | 4 | 6 | 20 | 21 | 59 | −38 | 18 |
Source: pfl-russia.com (in Russian)
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Promotion or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Fakel Voronezh (P) | 30 | 25 | 5 | 0 | 64 | 14 | +50 | 80 | Promotion to Russian National Football League |
2 | Ryazan | 30 | 21 | 6 | 3 | 51 | 13 | +38 | 69 | |
3 | Tambov | 30 | 19 | 8 | 3 | 71 | 26 | +45 | 65 | |
4 | Lokomotiv Liski | 30 | 15 | 8 | 7 | 34 | 22 | +12 | 53 | |
5 | Zenit Penza | 30 | 14 | 7 | 9 | 32 | 22 | +10 | 49 | |
6 | Kaluga | 30 | 14 | 7 | 9 | 42 | 31 | +11 | 49 | |
7 | Metallurg Lipetsk | 30 | 13 | 10 | 7 | 42 | 39 | +3 | 49 | |
8 | Vityaz Podolsk | 30 | 12 | 8 | 10 | 43 | 47 | −4 | 44 | |
9 | Avangard Kursk | 30 | 13 | 4 | 13 | 45 | 35 | +10 | 43 | |
10 | Dynamo Bryansk | 30 | 9 | 11 | 10 | 30 | 26 | +4 | 38 | |
11 | Vybor-Kurbatovo Voronezh | 30 | 7 | 8 | 15 | 22 | 46 | −24 | 29 | Team withdrew |
12 | Podolye Podolsky district | 30 | 9 | 1 | 20 | 30 | 58 | −28 | 28 | Team disbanded after the season |
13 | Oryol | 30 | 5 | 5 | 20 | 25 | 59 | −34 | 20 | |
14 | Metallurg Vyksa | 30 | 5 | 4 | 21 | 16 | 57 | −41 | 19 | Team withdrew |
15 | Chertanovo Moscow | 30 | 4 | 6 | 20 | 30 | 63 | −33 | 18 | |
16 | Arsenal-2 Tula | 30 | 1 | 8 | 21 | 19 | 54 | −35 | 11 |
Source: pfl-russia.com (in Russian)
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Chernomorets Novorossiysk (Q) | 14 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 28 | 14 | +14 | 31 | Advances to Group A |
2 | Afips Afipsky (Q) | 14 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 19 | 12 | +7 | 29 | |
3 | Vityaz Krymsk (Q) | 14 | 9 | 1 | 4 | 22 | 17 | +5 | 28 | |
4 | Armavir (Q) | 14 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 24 | 18 | +6 | 24 | |
5 | Biolog-Novokubansk Progress (Q) | 14 | 5 | 1 | 8 | 16 | 20 | −4 | 16 | |
6 | Druzhba Maykop (Q) | 14 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 13 | 20 | −7 | 11 | |
7 | Krasnodar-2 (R, Q) | 14 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 15 | 24 | −9 | 10 | Advances to Group B |
8 | Sochi (R, Q) | 14 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 14 | 26 | −12 | 10 |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dynamo GTS Stavropol (Q) | 20 | 11 | 5 | 4 | 23 | 11 | +12 | 38 | Advances to Group A |
2 | MITOS Novocherkassk (Q) | 20 | 9 | 7 | 4 | 30 | 13 | +17 | 34 | |
3 | Mashuk-KMV Pyatigorsk (Q) | 20 | 9 | 6 | 5 | 25 | 22 | +3 | 33 | |
4 | Spartak Nalchik (Q) | 20 | 9 | 6 | 5 | 28 | 16 | +12 | 33 | |
5 | Taganrog (Q) | 20 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 18 | 18 | 0 | 28 | |
6 | Rotor Volgograd | 20 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 26 | 24 | +2 | 27 | Team withdrew |
7 | Angusht Nazran (Q) | 20 | 5 | 8 | 7 | 13 | 23 | −10 | 23 | Advances to Group A |
8 | Anzhi-2 Makhachkala (R, Q) | 20 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 14 | 22 | −8 | 22 | Advances to Group B |
9 | Alania Vladikavkaz (R, Q) | 20 | 5 | 6 | 9 | 21 | 33 | −12 | 21 | |
10 | Terek-2 Grozny (R, Q) | 20 | 3 | 9 | 8 | 12 | 18 | −6 | 18 | |
11 | Astrakhan (R, Q) | 20 | 4 | 5 | 11 | 19 | 29 | −10 | 17 |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Promotion |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Armavir (P) | 22 | 14 | 3 | 5 | 37 | 23 | +14 | 45 | Promotion to Russian National Football League |
2 | Vityaz Krymsk | 22 | 14 | 1 | 7 | 38 | 26 | +12 | 43 | Team disbanded after the season |
3 | Chernomorets Novorossiysk | 22 | 12 | 7 | 3 | 45 | 21 | +24 | 43 | |
4 | Afips Afipsky | 22 | 12 | 5 | 5 | 32 | 18 | +14 | 41 | |
5 | Dynamo GTS Stavropol | 22 | 10 | 6 | 6 | 26 | 21 | +5 | 36 | |
6 | MITOS Novocherkassk | 22 | 9 | 3 | 10 | 24 | 27 | −3 | 30 | |
7 | Mashuk-KMV Pyatigorsk | 22 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 23 | 27 | −4 | 28 | |
8 | Spartak Nalchik | 22 | 7 | 5 | 10 | 26 | 27 | −1 | 26 | |
9 | Taganrog | 22 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 15 | 31 | −16 | 21 | Team disbanded after the season |
10 | Druzhba Maykop | 22 | 5 | 4 | 13 | 20 | 29 | −9 | 19 | |
11 | Biolog-Novokubansk Progress | 22 | 5 | 3 | 14 | 19 | 32 | −13 | 18 | |
12 | Angusht Nazran | 22 | 4 | 6 | 12 | 17 | 40 | −23 | 18 |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
13 | Anzhi-2 Makhachkala | 10 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 20 | 15 | +5 | 19 | Team disbanded after the season |
14 | Alania Vladikavkaz | 10 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 15 | 11 | +4 | 18 | |
15 | Astrakhan | 10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 23 | 15 | +8 | 16 | |
16 | Krasnodar-2 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 19 | 17 | +2 | 16 | |
17 | Terek-2 Grozny | 10 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 10 | 15 | −5 | 11 | |
18 | Sochi (R) | 10 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 10 | 24 | −14 | 5 | Relegation to Amateur Football League |
Source: pfl-russia.com (in Russian)
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | KAMAZ Naberezhnye Chelny (Q) | 20 | 14 | 6 | 0 | 35 | 5 | +30 | 48 | Qualification for Group A |
2 | Zenit-Izhevsk (Q) | 20 | 11 | 4 | 5 | 34 | 18 | +16 | 37 | |
3 | Chelyabinsk (Q) | 20 | 11 | 2 | 7 | 24 | 17 | +7 | 35 | |
4 | Rubin-2 Kazan (Q) | 20 | 10 | 4 | 6 | 34 | 20 | +14 | 34 | |
5 | Volga Ulyanovsk (Q) | 20 | 7 | 12 | 1 | 27 | 11 | +16 | 33 | |
6 | Syzran-2003 (Q) | 20 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 29 | 18 | +11 | 30 | |
7 | Nosta Novotroitsk (R, Q) | 20 | 6 | 4 | 10 | 15 | 26 | −11 | 22 | Qualification for Group B |
8 | Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk (R, Q) | 20 | 5 | 4 | 11 | 19 | 29 | −10 | 19 | |
9 | Lada-Togliatti Togliatti (R, Q) | 20 | 4 | 7 | 9 | 21 | 31 | −10 | 19 | |
10 | Dynamo Kirov (R, Q) | 20 | 3 | 6 | 11 | 13 | 31 | −18 | 15 | |
11 | Spartak Yoshkar-Ola (R, Q) | 20 | 1 | 5 | 14 | 12 | 57 | −45 | 8 |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Promotion |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | KAMAZ Naberezhnye Chelny (P) | 25 | 16 | 7 | 2 | 39 | 10 | +29 | 55 | Promotion to Russian National Football League |
2 | Zenit-Izhevsk | 25 | 12 | 6 | 7 | 39 | 24 | +15 | 42 | |
3 | Syzran-2003 | 25 | 11 | 8 | 6 | 37 | 19 | +18 | 41 | |
4 | Chelyabinsk | 25 | 12 | 4 | 9 | 27 | 22 | +5 | 40 | |
5 | Rubin-2 Kazan | 25 | 11 | 7 | 7 | 39 | 25 | +14 | 40 | Team disbanded after the season |
6 | Volga Ulyanovsk | 25 | 8 | 14 | 3 | 29 | 16 | +13 | 38 |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 | Nosta Novotroitsk | 24 | 7 | 7 | 10 | 22 | 30 | −8 | 28 | |
8 | Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk | 24 | 7 | 5 | 12 | 24 | 32 | −8 | 26 | |
9 | Lada-Togliatti Togliatti | 24 | 5 | 9 | 10 | 27 | 36 | −9 | 24 | |
10 | Dynamo Kirov | 24 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 17 | 36 | −19 | 20 | |
11 | Spartak Yoshkar-Ola (R) | 24 | 1 | 7 | 16 | 17 | 67 | −50 | 10 | Relegation to Amateur Football League |
Source: pfl-russia.com (in Russian)
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Promotion |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Baikal Irkutsk (P) | 24 | 11 | 11 | 2 | 37 | 18 | +19 | 44 | Promotion to Russian National Football League |
2 | Irtysh Omsk | 24 | 12 | 7 | 5 | 35 | 17 | +18 | 43 | |
3 | Metallurg Novokuznetsk | 24 | 11 | 10 | 3 | 38 | 19 | +19 | 43 | |
4 | Smena Komsomolsk-na-Amure | 24 | 10 | 8 | 6 | 25 | 20 | +5 | 38 | |
5 | Chita | 24 | 10 | 6 | 8 | 27 | 30 | −3 | 36 | |
6 | Dynamo Barnaul | 24 | 10 | 4 | 10 | 43 | 39 | +4 | 34 | |
7 | Yakutiya Yakutsk | 24 | 6 | 2 | 16 | 28 | 47 | −19 | 20 | |
8 | Sibir-2 Novosibirsk | 24 | 5 | 5 | 14 | 27 | 40 | −13 | 20 | |
9 | Tom-2 Tomsk | 24 | 5 | 3 | 16 | 25 | 55 | −30 | 18 |
Source: pfl-russia.com (in Russian)