2016 Judo Grand Prix Tashkent | |
---|---|
Venue | Sport Hall |
Location | Tashkent, Uzbekistan |
Dates | 6–8 October 2016 |
Competitors | 135 from 15 nations |
Competition at external databases | |
Links | IJF • EJU • JudoInside |
The 2016 Judo Grand Prix Tashkent was held at the Sport Hall in Tashkent, Uzbekistan from 6 to 8 October 2016. [1] [2]
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Extra-lightweight (−60 kg) | Mukhriddin Tilovov ( UZB) | Matjaž Trbovc ( SLO) | Bauyrzhan Zhauyntayev ( KAZ) |
Sharafuddin Lutfillaev ( UZB) | |||
Half-lightweight (−66 kg) | Kengo Takaichi ( JPN) | Azamat Mukanov ( KAZ) | Dovdony Altansükh ( MGL) |
Andraž Jereb ( SLO) | |||
Lightweight (−73 kg) | Mirzohid Farmonov ( UZB) | Giyosjon Boboev ( UZB) | Uali Kurzhev ( RUS) |
Muso Sobirov ( UZB) | |||
Half-middleweight (−81 kg) | Davlat Bobonov ( UZB) | Hayato Watanabe ( JPN) | Rufat Ismayilov ( AZE) |
Srđan Mrvaljević ( MNE) | |||
Middleweight (−90 kg) | Yakhyo Imamov ( UZB) | Davronbek Sattorov ( UZB) | Mukhammadkarim Khurramov ( UZB) |
Magomed Magomedov ( RUS) | |||
Half-heavyweight (−100 kg) | Soyib Kurbonov ( UZB) | Jalil Shukurov ( AZE) | Viktor Demyanenko ( KAZ) |
Erkin Doniyorov ( UZB) | |||
Heavyweight (+100 kg) | Yerzhan Shynkeyev ( KAZ) | Andrey Volkov ( RUS) | Boltoboy Baltaev ( UZB) |
Aliaksandr Vakhaviak ( BLR) |
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Extra-lightweight (−48 kg) | Mariia Persidskaia ( RUS) | Liliia Kiseleva ( RUS) | Mukaddas Kubeeva ( UZB) |
Nodira Gulova ( UZB) | |||
Half-lightweight (−52 kg) | Aigunim Tuitekova ( KAZ) | Diyora Keldiyorova ( UZB) | Tena Šikić ( CRO) |
Gulaim Jumabaeva ( UZB) | |||
Lightweight (−57 kg) | Anastasia Konkina ( RUS) | Manon Durbach ( LUX) | Sevara Nishanbayeva ( KAZ) |
Sanobar Sultanova ( UZB) | |||
Half-middleweight (−63 kg) | Daria Davydova ( RUS) | Marijana Mišković Hasanbegović ( CRO) | Daniela Kazanoi ( BLR) |
Andreja Leški ( SLO) | |||
Middleweight (−70 kg) | Gulnoza Matniyazova ( UZB) | Anka Pogačnik ( SLO) | Aelita Chsherbakova ( KAZ) |
Iana Dibrina ( RUS) | |||
Half-heavyweight (−78 kg) | Abigél Joó ( HUN) | Albina Amangeldiyeva ( KAZ) | Zarina Raifova ( KAZ) |
Kumush Yuldashova ( UZB) | |||
Heavyweight (+78 kg) | Gulzhan Issanova ( KAZ) | Maryna Slutskaya ( BLR) | Daria Karpova ( RUS) |
Rahima Yuldoshova ( UZB) |
Source Results [1]
* Host nation ( Uzbekistan)
Rank | Nation | Gold | Silver | Bronze | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Uzbekistan (UZB)* | 6 | 3 | 11 | 20 |
2 | Kazakhstan (KAZ) | 3 | 2 | 5 | 10 |
3 | Russia (RUS) | 3 | 2 | 4 | 9 |
4 | Japan (JPN) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
5 | Hungary (HUN) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
6 | Slovenia (SLO) | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 |
7 | Belarus (BLR) | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 |
8 | Azerbaijan (AZE) | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
Croatia (CRO) | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | |
10 | Luxembourg (LUX) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
11 | Mongolia (MGL) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Montenegro (MNE) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
Totals (12 entries) | 14 | 14 | 28 | 56 |
2016 Judo Grand Prix Tashkent | |
---|---|
Venue | Sport Hall |
Location | Tashkent, Uzbekistan |
Dates | 6–8 October 2016 |
Competitors | 135 from 15 nations |
Competition at external databases | |
Links | IJF • EJU • JudoInside |
The 2016 Judo Grand Prix Tashkent was held at the Sport Hall in Tashkent, Uzbekistan from 6 to 8 October 2016. [1] [2]
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Extra-lightweight (−60 kg) | Mukhriddin Tilovov ( UZB) | Matjaž Trbovc ( SLO) | Bauyrzhan Zhauyntayev ( KAZ) |
Sharafuddin Lutfillaev ( UZB) | |||
Half-lightweight (−66 kg) | Kengo Takaichi ( JPN) | Azamat Mukanov ( KAZ) | Dovdony Altansükh ( MGL) |
Andraž Jereb ( SLO) | |||
Lightweight (−73 kg) | Mirzohid Farmonov ( UZB) | Giyosjon Boboev ( UZB) | Uali Kurzhev ( RUS) |
Muso Sobirov ( UZB) | |||
Half-middleweight (−81 kg) | Davlat Bobonov ( UZB) | Hayato Watanabe ( JPN) | Rufat Ismayilov ( AZE) |
Srđan Mrvaljević ( MNE) | |||
Middleweight (−90 kg) | Yakhyo Imamov ( UZB) | Davronbek Sattorov ( UZB) | Mukhammadkarim Khurramov ( UZB) |
Magomed Magomedov ( RUS) | |||
Half-heavyweight (−100 kg) | Soyib Kurbonov ( UZB) | Jalil Shukurov ( AZE) | Viktor Demyanenko ( KAZ) |
Erkin Doniyorov ( UZB) | |||
Heavyweight (+100 kg) | Yerzhan Shynkeyev ( KAZ) | Andrey Volkov ( RUS) | Boltoboy Baltaev ( UZB) |
Aliaksandr Vakhaviak ( BLR) |
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Extra-lightweight (−48 kg) | Mariia Persidskaia ( RUS) | Liliia Kiseleva ( RUS) | Mukaddas Kubeeva ( UZB) |
Nodira Gulova ( UZB) | |||
Half-lightweight (−52 kg) | Aigunim Tuitekova ( KAZ) | Diyora Keldiyorova ( UZB) | Tena Šikić ( CRO) |
Gulaim Jumabaeva ( UZB) | |||
Lightweight (−57 kg) | Anastasia Konkina ( RUS) | Manon Durbach ( LUX) | Sevara Nishanbayeva ( KAZ) |
Sanobar Sultanova ( UZB) | |||
Half-middleweight (−63 kg) | Daria Davydova ( RUS) | Marijana Mišković Hasanbegović ( CRO) | Daniela Kazanoi ( BLR) |
Andreja Leški ( SLO) | |||
Middleweight (−70 kg) | Gulnoza Matniyazova ( UZB) | Anka Pogačnik ( SLO) | Aelita Chsherbakova ( KAZ) |
Iana Dibrina ( RUS) | |||
Half-heavyweight (−78 kg) | Abigél Joó ( HUN) | Albina Amangeldiyeva ( KAZ) | Zarina Raifova ( KAZ) |
Kumush Yuldashova ( UZB) | |||
Heavyweight (+78 kg) | Gulzhan Issanova ( KAZ) | Maryna Slutskaya ( BLR) | Daria Karpova ( RUS) |
Rahima Yuldoshova ( UZB) |
Source Results [1]
* Host nation ( Uzbekistan)
Rank | Nation | Gold | Silver | Bronze | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Uzbekistan (UZB)* | 6 | 3 | 11 | 20 |
2 | Kazakhstan (KAZ) | 3 | 2 | 5 | 10 |
3 | Russia (RUS) | 3 | 2 | 4 | 9 |
4 | Japan (JPN) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
5 | Hungary (HUN) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
6 | Slovenia (SLO) | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 |
7 | Belarus (BLR) | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 |
8 | Azerbaijan (AZE) | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
Croatia (CRO) | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | |
10 | Luxembourg (LUX) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
11 | Mongolia (MGL) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Montenegro (MNE) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
Totals (12 entries) | 14 | 14 | 28 | 56 |