2016 Judo Grand Prix Düsseldorf | |
---|---|
Venue | Mitsubishi Electric Halle |
Location | Düsseldorf, Germany |
Dates | 19–21 February 2016 |
Competitors | 541 from 86 nations |
Competition at external databases | |
Links | IJF • JudoInside |
The 2016 Judo Grand Prix Düsseldorf was held at the Mitsubishi Electric Halle in Düsseldorf, Germany from 19 to 21 February 2016. [1] [2]
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Extra-lightweight (−60 kg) | Kim Won-jin ( KOR) | Yeldos Smetov ( KAZ) | Bekir Özlü ( TUR) |
Beslan Mudranov ( RUS) | |||
Half-lightweight (−66 kg) | An Ba-ul ( KOR) | Golan Pollack ( ISR) | Vazha Margvelashvili ( GEO) |
Mikhail Pulyaev ( RUS) | |||
Lightweight (−73 kg) | Shohei Ono ( JPN) | Rustam Orujov ( AZE) | An Chang-rim ( KOR) |
Lasha Shavdatuashvili ( GEO) | |||
Half-middleweight (−81 kg) | Joachim Bottieau ( BEL) | Sven Maresch ( GER) | Ivaylo Ivanov ( BUL) |
Dominic Ressel ( GER) | |||
Middleweight (−90 kg) | Marcus Nyman ( SWE) | Krisztián Tóth ( HUN) | Lkhagvasürengiin Otgonbaatar ( MGL) |
Kim Jae-yun ( KOR) | |||
Half-heavyweight (−100 kg) | Dimitri Peters ( GER) | José Armenteros ( CUB) | Javad Mahjoub ( IRI) |
Adlan Bisultanov ( RUS) | |||
Heavyweight (+100 kg) | Iakiv Khammo ( UKR) | Islam El Shehaby ( EGY) | Barna Bor ( HUN) |
Kim Sung-min ( KOR) |
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Extra-lightweight (−48 kg) | Jeong Bo-kyeong ( KOR) | Otgontsetseg Galbadrakh ( KAZ) | Mönkhbatyn Urantsetseg ( MGL) |
Dayaris Mestre Álvarez ( CUB) | |||
Half-lightweight (−52 kg) | Ai Shishime ( JPN) | Priscilla Gneto ( FRA) | Andreea Chițu ( ROU) |
Gülbadam Babamuratowa ( TKM) | |||
Lightweight (−57 kg) | Kaori Matsumoto ( JPN) | Hélène Receveaux ( FRA) | Lien Chen-ling ( TPE) |
Nekoda Smythe-Davis ( GBR) | |||
Half-middleweight (−63 kg) | Tina Trstenjak ( SLO) | Alice Schlesinger ( GBR) | Tsedevsürengiin Mönkhzayaa ( MGL) |
Ekaterina Valkova ( RUS) | |||
Middleweight (−70 kg) | Bernadette Graf ( AUT) | Chizuru Arai ( JPN) | Laura Vargas Koch ( GER) |
Yuri Alvear ( COL) | |||
Half-heavyweight (−78 kg) | Audrey Tcheuméo ( FRA) | Luise Malzahn ( GER) | Anamari Velenšek ( SLO) |
Guusje Steenhuis ( NED) | |||
Heavyweight (+78 kg) | Maria Suelen Altheman ( BRA) | Yu Song ( CHN) | Kim Min-jeong ( KOR) |
Kim Ji-youn ( KOR) |
Source Results [1]
* Host nation ( Germany)
Rank | Nation | Gold | Silver | Bronze | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Japan (JPN) | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
2 | South Korea (KOR) | 3 | 0 | 5 | 8 |
3 | Germany (GER)* | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 |
4 | France (FRA) | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 |
5 | Slovenia (SLO) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
6 | Austria (AUT) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Belgium (BEL) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
Brazil (BRA) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
Sweden (SWE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
Ukraine (UKR) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
11 | Kazakhstan (KAZ) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 |
12 | Cuba (CUB) | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
Great Britain (GBR) | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | |
Hungary (HUN) | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | |
15 | Azerbaijan (AZE) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
China (CHN) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
Egypt (EGY) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
Israel (ISR) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
19 | Russia (RUS) | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 |
20 | Mongolia (MGL) | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 |
21 | Georgia (GEO) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
22 | Bulgaria (BUL) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Chinese Taipei (TPE) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
Colombia (COL) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
Iran (IRI) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
Netherlands (NED) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
Romania (ROU) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
Turkey (TUR) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
Turkmenistan (TKM) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
Totals (29 entries) | 14 | 14 | 28 | 56 |
2016 Judo Grand Prix Düsseldorf | |
---|---|
Venue | Mitsubishi Electric Halle |
Location | Düsseldorf, Germany |
Dates | 19–21 February 2016 |
Competitors | 541 from 86 nations |
Competition at external databases | |
Links | IJF • JudoInside |
The 2016 Judo Grand Prix Düsseldorf was held at the Mitsubishi Electric Halle in Düsseldorf, Germany from 19 to 21 February 2016. [1] [2]
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Extra-lightweight (−60 kg) | Kim Won-jin ( KOR) | Yeldos Smetov ( KAZ) | Bekir Özlü ( TUR) |
Beslan Mudranov ( RUS) | |||
Half-lightweight (−66 kg) | An Ba-ul ( KOR) | Golan Pollack ( ISR) | Vazha Margvelashvili ( GEO) |
Mikhail Pulyaev ( RUS) | |||
Lightweight (−73 kg) | Shohei Ono ( JPN) | Rustam Orujov ( AZE) | An Chang-rim ( KOR) |
Lasha Shavdatuashvili ( GEO) | |||
Half-middleweight (−81 kg) | Joachim Bottieau ( BEL) | Sven Maresch ( GER) | Ivaylo Ivanov ( BUL) |
Dominic Ressel ( GER) | |||
Middleweight (−90 kg) | Marcus Nyman ( SWE) | Krisztián Tóth ( HUN) | Lkhagvasürengiin Otgonbaatar ( MGL) |
Kim Jae-yun ( KOR) | |||
Half-heavyweight (−100 kg) | Dimitri Peters ( GER) | José Armenteros ( CUB) | Javad Mahjoub ( IRI) |
Adlan Bisultanov ( RUS) | |||
Heavyweight (+100 kg) | Iakiv Khammo ( UKR) | Islam El Shehaby ( EGY) | Barna Bor ( HUN) |
Kim Sung-min ( KOR) |
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Extra-lightweight (−48 kg) | Jeong Bo-kyeong ( KOR) | Otgontsetseg Galbadrakh ( KAZ) | Mönkhbatyn Urantsetseg ( MGL) |
Dayaris Mestre Álvarez ( CUB) | |||
Half-lightweight (−52 kg) | Ai Shishime ( JPN) | Priscilla Gneto ( FRA) | Andreea Chițu ( ROU) |
Gülbadam Babamuratowa ( TKM) | |||
Lightweight (−57 kg) | Kaori Matsumoto ( JPN) | Hélène Receveaux ( FRA) | Lien Chen-ling ( TPE) |
Nekoda Smythe-Davis ( GBR) | |||
Half-middleweight (−63 kg) | Tina Trstenjak ( SLO) | Alice Schlesinger ( GBR) | Tsedevsürengiin Mönkhzayaa ( MGL) |
Ekaterina Valkova ( RUS) | |||
Middleweight (−70 kg) | Bernadette Graf ( AUT) | Chizuru Arai ( JPN) | Laura Vargas Koch ( GER) |
Yuri Alvear ( COL) | |||
Half-heavyweight (−78 kg) | Audrey Tcheuméo ( FRA) | Luise Malzahn ( GER) | Anamari Velenšek ( SLO) |
Guusje Steenhuis ( NED) | |||
Heavyweight (+78 kg) | Maria Suelen Altheman ( BRA) | Yu Song ( CHN) | Kim Min-jeong ( KOR) |
Kim Ji-youn ( KOR) |
Source Results [1]
* Host nation ( Germany)
Rank | Nation | Gold | Silver | Bronze | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Japan (JPN) | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
2 | South Korea (KOR) | 3 | 0 | 5 | 8 |
3 | Germany (GER)* | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 |
4 | France (FRA) | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 |
5 | Slovenia (SLO) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
6 | Austria (AUT) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Belgium (BEL) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
Brazil (BRA) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
Sweden (SWE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
Ukraine (UKR) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
11 | Kazakhstan (KAZ) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 |
12 | Cuba (CUB) | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
Great Britain (GBR) | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | |
Hungary (HUN) | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | |
15 | Azerbaijan (AZE) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
China (CHN) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
Egypt (EGY) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
Israel (ISR) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
19 | Russia (RUS) | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 |
20 | Mongolia (MGL) | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 |
21 | Georgia (GEO) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
22 | Bulgaria (BUL) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Chinese Taipei (TPE) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
Colombia (COL) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
Iran (IRI) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
Netherlands (NED) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
Romania (ROU) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
Turkey (TUR) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
Turkmenistan (TKM) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
Totals (29 entries) | 14 | 14 | 28 | 56 |