2013 Judo Grand Prix Tashkent | |
---|---|
Location | Tashkent, Uzbekistan |
Dates | 4–6 October 2013 |
Competitors | 163 from 21 nations |
Competition at external databases | |
Links | IJF • JudoInside |
The 2013 Judo Grand Prix Tashkent was held in Tashkent, Uzbekistan from 4 to 6 October 2013. [1] [2]
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Extra-lightweight (−60 kg) | Sharafuddin Lutfillaev ( UZB) | Hevorh Hevorhyan ( UKR) | Ganboldyn Kherlen ( MGL) |
Diego Dos Santos ( BRA) | |||
Half-lightweight (−66 kg) | Mirzohid Farmonov ( UZB) | Batgerel Battsetseg ( MGL) | Leandro Cunha ( BRA) |
Andraž Jereb ( SLO) | |||
Lightweight (−73 kg) | Mirali Sharipov ( UZB) | Alex Pombo ( BRA) | Khashbaataryn Tsagaanbaatar ( MGL) |
Victor Scvortov ( UAE) | |||
Half-middleweight (−81 kg) | Travis Stevens ( USA) | Amir Ghaseminejad ( IRI) | Hannes Conrad ( GER) |
Yakhyo Imamov ( UZB) | |||
Middleweight (−90 kg) | Sherali Juraev ( UZB) | Erkin Doniyorov ( UZB) | Dilshod Choriev ( UZB) |
Komronshokh Ustopiriyon ( TJK) | |||
Half-heavyweight (−100 kg) | Soyib Kurbonov ( UZB) | Ramziddin Sayidov ( UZB) | Karl-Richard Frey ( GER) |
Dmytro Luchyn ( UKR) | |||
Heavyweight (+100 kg) | André Breitbarth ( GER) | Boltoboy Baltaev ( UZB) | Mukhamadmurod Abdurakhmonov ( TJK) |
David Moura ( BRA) |
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Extra-lightweight (−48 kg) | Shira Rishony ( ISR) | Alexandra Podryadova ( KAZ) | Nodira Gulova ( UZB) |
Half-lightweight (−52 kg) | Ilse Heylen ( BEL) | Gili Cohen ( ISR) | Roni Schwartz ( ISR) |
Kalpana Devi Thoudam ( IND) | |||
Lightweight (−57 kg) | Ketleyn Quadros ( BRA) | Hana Carmichael ( USA) | Andrea Bekic ( CRO) |
Nazgul Kubasheva ( KAZ) | |||
Half-middleweight (−63 kg) | Mariana Barros ( BRA) | Hannah Martin ( USA) | Hilde Drexler ( AUT) |
Marian Urdabayeva ( KAZ) | |||
Middleweight (−70 kg) | Bárbara Timo ( BRA) | Nadia Merli ( BRA) | Gulnoza Matniyazova ( UZB) |
Lior Wildikan ( ISR) | |||
Half-heavyweight (−78 kg) | Ivana Maranić ( CRO) | Samantha Bleier ( USA) | Albina Amangeldiyeva ( KAZ) |
Sunibala Huidrom ( IND) | |||
Heavyweight (+78 kg) | Gulzhan Issanova ( KAZ) | Odkhüügiin Javzmaa ( MGL) | Saneayim Erkinbaeva ( UZB) |
* Host nation ( Uzbekistan)
Rank | Nation | Gold | Silver | Bronze | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Uzbekistan (UZB)* | 5 | 3 | 7 | 15 |
2 | Brazil (BRA) | 3 | 2 | 3 | 8 |
3 | United States (USA) | 1 | 3 | 0 | 4 |
4 | Kazakhstan (KAZ) | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 |
5 | Israel (ISR) | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 |
6 | Germany (GER) | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 |
7 | Croatia (CRO) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
8 | Belgium (BEL) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
9 | Mongolia (MGL) | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 |
10 | Ukraine (UKR) | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
11 | Iran (IRI) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
12 | India (IND) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
Tajikistan (TJK) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | |
14 | Austria (AUT) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Slovenia (SLO) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
United Arab Emirates (UAE) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
Totals (16 entries) | 14 | 14 | 28 | 56 |
2013 Judo Grand Prix Tashkent | |
---|---|
Location | Tashkent, Uzbekistan |
Dates | 4–6 October 2013 |
Competitors | 163 from 21 nations |
Competition at external databases | |
Links | IJF • JudoInside |
The 2013 Judo Grand Prix Tashkent was held in Tashkent, Uzbekistan from 4 to 6 October 2013. [1] [2]
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Extra-lightweight (−60 kg) | Sharafuddin Lutfillaev ( UZB) | Hevorh Hevorhyan ( UKR) | Ganboldyn Kherlen ( MGL) |
Diego Dos Santos ( BRA) | |||
Half-lightweight (−66 kg) | Mirzohid Farmonov ( UZB) | Batgerel Battsetseg ( MGL) | Leandro Cunha ( BRA) |
Andraž Jereb ( SLO) | |||
Lightweight (−73 kg) | Mirali Sharipov ( UZB) | Alex Pombo ( BRA) | Khashbaataryn Tsagaanbaatar ( MGL) |
Victor Scvortov ( UAE) | |||
Half-middleweight (−81 kg) | Travis Stevens ( USA) | Amir Ghaseminejad ( IRI) | Hannes Conrad ( GER) |
Yakhyo Imamov ( UZB) | |||
Middleweight (−90 kg) | Sherali Juraev ( UZB) | Erkin Doniyorov ( UZB) | Dilshod Choriev ( UZB) |
Komronshokh Ustopiriyon ( TJK) | |||
Half-heavyweight (−100 kg) | Soyib Kurbonov ( UZB) | Ramziddin Sayidov ( UZB) | Karl-Richard Frey ( GER) |
Dmytro Luchyn ( UKR) | |||
Heavyweight (+100 kg) | André Breitbarth ( GER) | Boltoboy Baltaev ( UZB) | Mukhamadmurod Abdurakhmonov ( TJK) |
David Moura ( BRA) |
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Extra-lightweight (−48 kg) | Shira Rishony ( ISR) | Alexandra Podryadova ( KAZ) | Nodira Gulova ( UZB) |
Half-lightweight (−52 kg) | Ilse Heylen ( BEL) | Gili Cohen ( ISR) | Roni Schwartz ( ISR) |
Kalpana Devi Thoudam ( IND) | |||
Lightweight (−57 kg) | Ketleyn Quadros ( BRA) | Hana Carmichael ( USA) | Andrea Bekic ( CRO) |
Nazgul Kubasheva ( KAZ) | |||
Half-middleweight (−63 kg) | Mariana Barros ( BRA) | Hannah Martin ( USA) | Hilde Drexler ( AUT) |
Marian Urdabayeva ( KAZ) | |||
Middleweight (−70 kg) | Bárbara Timo ( BRA) | Nadia Merli ( BRA) | Gulnoza Matniyazova ( UZB) |
Lior Wildikan ( ISR) | |||
Half-heavyweight (−78 kg) | Ivana Maranić ( CRO) | Samantha Bleier ( USA) | Albina Amangeldiyeva ( KAZ) |
Sunibala Huidrom ( IND) | |||
Heavyweight (+78 kg) | Gulzhan Issanova ( KAZ) | Odkhüügiin Javzmaa ( MGL) | Saneayim Erkinbaeva ( UZB) |
* Host nation ( Uzbekistan)
Rank | Nation | Gold | Silver | Bronze | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Uzbekistan (UZB)* | 5 | 3 | 7 | 15 |
2 | Brazil (BRA) | 3 | 2 | 3 | 8 |
3 | United States (USA) | 1 | 3 | 0 | 4 |
4 | Kazakhstan (KAZ) | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 |
5 | Israel (ISR) | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 |
6 | Germany (GER) | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 |
7 | Croatia (CRO) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
8 | Belgium (BEL) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
9 | Mongolia (MGL) | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 |
10 | Ukraine (UKR) | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
11 | Iran (IRI) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
12 | India (IND) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
Tajikistan (TJK) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | |
14 | Austria (AUT) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Slovenia (SLO) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
United Arab Emirates (UAE) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
Totals (16 entries) | 14 | 14 | 28 | 56 |