2015 UCI Europe Tour (2.1 race) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Race details | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Dates | 18–21 June | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Stages | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Distance | 534.8 km (332.3 mi) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Winning time | 13h 42' 16" | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Results | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
The 2015 Tour of Slovenia ( Slovene: Dirka po Sloveniji) was the 22nd edition of the Tour of Slovenia, categorized as 2.1 stage race ( UCI Europe Tour) held between 18 and 21 June 2015. Primož Roglič won the overall classification, took the race lead on the penultimate stage to the Trije Kralji Ski Resort. [1] [2] [3]
The race consisted of 4 stages with 534.8 km (332.3 mi) in total. [4] [5] [6]
Total 128 riders (113 finished it) from 17 teams started the race. [7]
Stage | Date | Course | Length | Type | Winner | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 18 June | Ljubljana – Ljubljana | 8.8 km (5 mi) | Individual time trial | Artem Ovechkin | |
2 | 19 June | Škofja Loka – Kočevje | 182 km (113 mi) | Intermediate stage | Pierpaolo De Negri | |
3 | 20 June | Dobrovnik – Trije Kralji Ski Resort | 178.5 km (111 mi) | Mountain stage | Primož Roglič | |
4 | 21 June | Rogaška Slatina – Novo mesto | 165.5 km (103 mi) | Hilly stage | Marko Kump | |
Total | 534.8 km (332.3 mi) |
Rank | Rider | Team | Time |
---|---|---|---|
Official results [4] | |||
1 | Artem Ovechkin | RusVelo | 10' 22" |
2 | Salvatore Puccio | Team Sky | + 0" |
3 | Diego Ulissi | Lampre–Merida | + 2" |
4 | Vladimir Isaichev | Team Katusha | + 4" |
5 | Alexander Porsev | Team Katusha | + 5" |
DSQ | |||
6 | Marco Canola | UnitedHealthcare | + 6" |
7 | Jure Golčer | Team Felbermayr–Simplon Wels | + 7" |
8 | Sven Erik Bystrøm | Team Katusha | + 7" |
9 | Mauro Finetto | Southeast Pro Cycling | + 7" |
10 | Andrew Fenn | Lampre–Merida | + 9" |
Rank | Rider | Team | Time |
---|---|---|---|
Official results [3] | |||
1 | Primož Roglič | Adria Mobil | 5h 04' 39" |
2 | Mikel Nieve | Team Sky | + 0" |
3 | Radoslav Rogina | Adria Mobil | + 0" |
4 | Mauro Finetto | Southeast Pro Cycling | + 14" |
5 | Jure Golčer | Team Felbermayr–Simplon Wels | + 14" |
6 | Diego Ulissi | Lampre–Merida | + 25" |
7 | Francesco Manuel Bongiorno | Bardiani–CSF | + 37" |
8 | Egor Silin | Team Katusha | + 45" |
9 | Alexander Foliforov | RusVelo | + 45" |
10 | Matija Kvasina | Team Felbermayr–Simplon Wels | + 45" |
General classification after the stage [3] | |||
1 | Primož Roglič | Adria Mobil | 9h 55' 06" |
2 | Mikel Nieve | Team Sky | + 5" |
3 | Jure Golčer | Team Felbermayr–Simplon Wels | + 8" |
4 | Mauro Finetto | Southeast Pro Cycling | + 8" |
5 | Diego Ulissi | Lampre–Merida | + 14" |
6 | Radoslav Rogina | Adria Mobil | + 15" |
7 | Salvatore Puccio | Team Sky | + 32" |
8 | Jan Polanc | Lampre–Merida | + 44" |
9 | Simone Stortoni | Androni Giocattoli–Sidermec | + 51" |
10 | Alexander Foliforov | RusVelo | + 53" |
Rank | Rider | Team | Time |
---|---|---|---|
Official results [2] | |||
1 | Marko Kump | Adria Mobil | 3h 47' 10" |
2 | Maximiliano Richeze| | Lampre–Merida | + 0" |
3 | Christopher Sutton | Team Sky | + 0" |
DSQ | |||
4 | Jarl Salomein | Topsport Vlaanderen–Baloise | + 0" |
5 | Andrea Piechele | Bardiani–CSF | + 0" |
6 | Robert Förster | UnitedHealthcare | + 0" |
7 | Rafael Andriato | Southeast Pro Cycling | + 0" |
8 | Elia Favilli | Southeast Pro Cycling | + 0" |
9 | Pierpaolo De Negri | Nippo–Vini Fantini | + 0" |
10 | Federico Zurlo | UnitedHealthcare | + 0" |
Stage | Winner |
General classification |
Points classification |
Mountains classification |
Young rider classification |
Team classification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Artem Ovechkin | Artem Ovechkin | Artem Ovechkin | not awarded | Marko Pavlič | Team Katusha |
2 | Pierpaolo De Negri | Salvatore Puccio | Mauro Finetto | |||
3 | Primož Roglič | Primož Roglič | Domen Novak | Adria Mobil | ||
4 | Marko Kump | Salvatore Puccio | ||||
Final | Primož Roglič | Salvatore Puccio [a] | Mauro Finetto | Domen Novak | Adria Mobil |
Rank | Rider [2] | Team | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Primož Roglič | Adria Mobil | 13h 42' 16" |
2 | Mikel Nieve | Team Sky | + 5" |
3 | Jure Golčer | Team Felbermayr–Simplon Wels | + 8" |
4 | Mauro Finetto | Southeast Pro Cycling | + 8" |
5 | Diego Ulissi | Lampre–Merida | + 14" |
6 | Radoslav Rogina | Adria Mobil | + 15" |
7 | Salvatore Puccio | Team Sky | + 32" |
8 | Jan Polanc | Lampre–Merida | + 44" |
9 | Simone Stortoni | Androni Giocattoli–Sidermec | + 51" |
10 | Alexander Foliforov | RusVelo | + 53" |
Rank | Rider [9] | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
DSQ | |||
1 | Salvatore Puccio | Team Sky | 41 |
2 | Pierpaolo De Negri | Nippo–Vini Fantini | 31 |
3 | Mauro Finetto | Southeast Pro Cycling | 27 |
4 | Diego Ulissi | Lampre–Merida | 26 |
5 | Primož Roglič | Adria Mobil | 25 |
6 | Radoslav Rogina | Adria Mobil | 25 |
7 | Artem Ovechkin | RusVelo | 25 |
8 | Marko Kump | Adria Mobil | 25 |
9 | Antonino Parrinello | D'Amico–Bottecchia | 23 |
10 | Maximiliano Richeze | Lampre–Merida | 22 |
Rank | Rider [2] | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Mauro Finetto | Southeast Pro Cycling | 23 |
2 | Primož Roglič | Adria Mobil | 12 |
3 | Klemen Štimulak | Adria Mobil | 12 |
4 | Gianfranco Zilioli | Androni Giocattoli–Sidermec | 9 |
5 | Jarl Salomein | Topsport Vlaanderen–Baloise | 9 |
6 | Mikel Nieve | Team Sky | 8 |
7 | Alex Cano | Colombia | 8 |
8 | Francesco Gavazzi | Southeast Pro Cycling | 8 |
9 | Radoslav Rogina | Adria Mobil | 6 |
10 | Simone Stortoni | Androni Giocattoli–Sidermec | 4 |
Rank | Rider [2] | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Domen Novak | Adria Mobil | 13h 43' 56" |
2 | Artem Nych | RusVelo | + 3' 59" |
3 | Ildar Arslanov | RusVelo | + 6' 31" |
4 | Marko Pavlič | Radenska–Ljubljana | + 7' 46" |
5 | Žiga Grošelj | Slovenia | + 16' 36" |
6 | Gašper Katrašnik | Slovenia | + 29' 29" |
7 | Federico Zurlo | UnitedHealthcare | + 32' 04" |
8 | Žiga Ručigaj | Radenska–Ljubljana | + 32' 21" |
9 | Edward Díaz | Colombia | + 32' 22" |
10 | Carlos Ramírez | Colombia | + 37' 14" |
Rank | Team [2] | Time |
---|---|---|
1 | Adria Mobil | 41h 08' 15" |
2 | Team Sky | + 31" |
3 | Androni Giocattoli–Sidermec | + 2' 34" |
4 | RusVelo | + 6' 37" |
5 | Southeast Pro Cycling | + 10' 47" |
6 | Lampre–Merida | + 12' 35" |
7 | Team Felbermayr–Simplon Wels | + 20' 42" |
8 | Bardiani–CSF | + 22' 41" |
9 | Nippo–Vini Fantini | + 29' 00" |
10 | Topsport Vlaanderen–Baloise | + 31' 08" |
2015 UCI Europe Tour (2.1 race) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Race details | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Dates | 18–21 June | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Stages | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Distance | 534.8 km (332.3 mi) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Winning time | 13h 42' 16" | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Results | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
The 2015 Tour of Slovenia ( Slovene: Dirka po Sloveniji) was the 22nd edition of the Tour of Slovenia, categorized as 2.1 stage race ( UCI Europe Tour) held between 18 and 21 June 2015. Primož Roglič won the overall classification, took the race lead on the penultimate stage to the Trije Kralji Ski Resort. [1] [2] [3]
The race consisted of 4 stages with 534.8 km (332.3 mi) in total. [4] [5] [6]
Total 128 riders (113 finished it) from 17 teams started the race. [7]
Stage | Date | Course | Length | Type | Winner | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 18 June | Ljubljana – Ljubljana | 8.8 km (5 mi) | Individual time trial | Artem Ovechkin | |
2 | 19 June | Škofja Loka – Kočevje | 182 km (113 mi) | Intermediate stage | Pierpaolo De Negri | |
3 | 20 June | Dobrovnik – Trije Kralji Ski Resort | 178.5 km (111 mi) | Mountain stage | Primož Roglič | |
4 | 21 June | Rogaška Slatina – Novo mesto | 165.5 km (103 mi) | Hilly stage | Marko Kump | |
Total | 534.8 km (332.3 mi) |
Rank | Rider | Team | Time |
---|---|---|---|
Official results [4] | |||
1 | Artem Ovechkin | RusVelo | 10' 22" |
2 | Salvatore Puccio | Team Sky | + 0" |
3 | Diego Ulissi | Lampre–Merida | + 2" |
4 | Vladimir Isaichev | Team Katusha | + 4" |
5 | Alexander Porsev | Team Katusha | + 5" |
DSQ | |||
6 | Marco Canola | UnitedHealthcare | + 6" |
7 | Jure Golčer | Team Felbermayr–Simplon Wels | + 7" |
8 | Sven Erik Bystrøm | Team Katusha | + 7" |
9 | Mauro Finetto | Southeast Pro Cycling | + 7" |
10 | Andrew Fenn | Lampre–Merida | + 9" |
Rank | Rider | Team | Time |
---|---|---|---|
Official results [3] | |||
1 | Primož Roglič | Adria Mobil | 5h 04' 39" |
2 | Mikel Nieve | Team Sky | + 0" |
3 | Radoslav Rogina | Adria Mobil | + 0" |
4 | Mauro Finetto | Southeast Pro Cycling | + 14" |
5 | Jure Golčer | Team Felbermayr–Simplon Wels | + 14" |
6 | Diego Ulissi | Lampre–Merida | + 25" |
7 | Francesco Manuel Bongiorno | Bardiani–CSF | + 37" |
8 | Egor Silin | Team Katusha | + 45" |
9 | Alexander Foliforov | RusVelo | + 45" |
10 | Matija Kvasina | Team Felbermayr–Simplon Wels | + 45" |
General classification after the stage [3] | |||
1 | Primož Roglič | Adria Mobil | 9h 55' 06" |
2 | Mikel Nieve | Team Sky | + 5" |
3 | Jure Golčer | Team Felbermayr–Simplon Wels | + 8" |
4 | Mauro Finetto | Southeast Pro Cycling | + 8" |
5 | Diego Ulissi | Lampre–Merida | + 14" |
6 | Radoslav Rogina | Adria Mobil | + 15" |
7 | Salvatore Puccio | Team Sky | + 32" |
8 | Jan Polanc | Lampre–Merida | + 44" |
9 | Simone Stortoni | Androni Giocattoli–Sidermec | + 51" |
10 | Alexander Foliforov | RusVelo | + 53" |
Rank | Rider | Team | Time |
---|---|---|---|
Official results [2] | |||
1 | Marko Kump | Adria Mobil | 3h 47' 10" |
2 | Maximiliano Richeze| | Lampre–Merida | + 0" |
3 | Christopher Sutton | Team Sky | + 0" |
DSQ | |||
4 | Jarl Salomein | Topsport Vlaanderen–Baloise | + 0" |
5 | Andrea Piechele | Bardiani–CSF | + 0" |
6 | Robert Förster | UnitedHealthcare | + 0" |
7 | Rafael Andriato | Southeast Pro Cycling | + 0" |
8 | Elia Favilli | Southeast Pro Cycling | + 0" |
9 | Pierpaolo De Negri | Nippo–Vini Fantini | + 0" |
10 | Federico Zurlo | UnitedHealthcare | + 0" |
Stage | Winner |
General classification |
Points classification |
Mountains classification |
Young rider classification |
Team classification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Artem Ovechkin | Artem Ovechkin | Artem Ovechkin | not awarded | Marko Pavlič | Team Katusha |
2 | Pierpaolo De Negri | Salvatore Puccio | Mauro Finetto | |||
3 | Primož Roglič | Primož Roglič | Domen Novak | Adria Mobil | ||
4 | Marko Kump | Salvatore Puccio | ||||
Final | Primož Roglič | Salvatore Puccio [a] | Mauro Finetto | Domen Novak | Adria Mobil |
Rank | Rider [2] | Team | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Primož Roglič | Adria Mobil | 13h 42' 16" |
2 | Mikel Nieve | Team Sky | + 5" |
3 | Jure Golčer | Team Felbermayr–Simplon Wels | + 8" |
4 | Mauro Finetto | Southeast Pro Cycling | + 8" |
5 | Diego Ulissi | Lampre–Merida | + 14" |
6 | Radoslav Rogina | Adria Mobil | + 15" |
7 | Salvatore Puccio | Team Sky | + 32" |
8 | Jan Polanc | Lampre–Merida | + 44" |
9 | Simone Stortoni | Androni Giocattoli–Sidermec | + 51" |
10 | Alexander Foliforov | RusVelo | + 53" |
Rank | Rider [9] | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
DSQ | |||
1 | Salvatore Puccio | Team Sky | 41 |
2 | Pierpaolo De Negri | Nippo–Vini Fantini | 31 |
3 | Mauro Finetto | Southeast Pro Cycling | 27 |
4 | Diego Ulissi | Lampre–Merida | 26 |
5 | Primož Roglič | Adria Mobil | 25 |
6 | Radoslav Rogina | Adria Mobil | 25 |
7 | Artem Ovechkin | RusVelo | 25 |
8 | Marko Kump | Adria Mobil | 25 |
9 | Antonino Parrinello | D'Amico–Bottecchia | 23 |
10 | Maximiliano Richeze | Lampre–Merida | 22 |
Rank | Rider [2] | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Mauro Finetto | Southeast Pro Cycling | 23 |
2 | Primož Roglič | Adria Mobil | 12 |
3 | Klemen Štimulak | Adria Mobil | 12 |
4 | Gianfranco Zilioli | Androni Giocattoli–Sidermec | 9 |
5 | Jarl Salomein | Topsport Vlaanderen–Baloise | 9 |
6 | Mikel Nieve | Team Sky | 8 |
7 | Alex Cano | Colombia | 8 |
8 | Francesco Gavazzi | Southeast Pro Cycling | 8 |
9 | Radoslav Rogina | Adria Mobil | 6 |
10 | Simone Stortoni | Androni Giocattoli–Sidermec | 4 |
Rank | Rider [2] | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Domen Novak | Adria Mobil | 13h 43' 56" |
2 | Artem Nych | RusVelo | + 3' 59" |
3 | Ildar Arslanov | RusVelo | + 6' 31" |
4 | Marko Pavlič | Radenska–Ljubljana | + 7' 46" |
5 | Žiga Grošelj | Slovenia | + 16' 36" |
6 | Gašper Katrašnik | Slovenia | + 29' 29" |
7 | Federico Zurlo | UnitedHealthcare | + 32' 04" |
8 | Žiga Ručigaj | Radenska–Ljubljana | + 32' 21" |
9 | Edward Díaz | Colombia | + 32' 22" |
10 | Carlos Ramírez | Colombia | + 37' 14" |
Rank | Team [2] | Time |
---|---|---|
1 | Adria Mobil | 41h 08' 15" |
2 | Team Sky | + 31" |
3 | Androni Giocattoli–Sidermec | + 2' 34" |
4 | RusVelo | + 6' 37" |
5 | Southeast Pro Cycling | + 10' 47" |
6 | Lampre–Merida | + 12' 35" |
7 | Team Felbermayr–Simplon Wels | + 20' 42" |
8 | Bardiani–CSF | + 22' 41" |
9 | Nippo–Vini Fantini | + 29' 00" |
10 | Topsport Vlaanderen–Baloise | + 31' 08" |