UCI Europe Tour (2.1 race) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Race details | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Dates | 13–16 June 2013 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Stages | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Distance | 503.1 km (312.6 mi) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Winning time | 13h 05' 56" | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Results | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
The 2013 Tour of Slovenia ( Slovene: Dirka po Sloveniji) was the 20th edition of the Tour of Slovenia, categorized as 2.1 stage race ( UCI Europe Tour) held between 13 and 16 June 2013. [1] [2]
Yellow jersey for overall classification returned after 2 years (replacing temporary blue jersey). [3]
The race consisted of 4 stages with 503.1 km (312.6 mi) in total. [4] [5] [6] [7] [8] [9]
Total 117 riders (99 finished it) from 15 teams started the race. [10]
Stage | Date | Course | Length | Type | Winner | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 13 June | Ljubljana – Ljubljana | 8.8 km (5 mi) | Individual time trial | Svein Tuft | |
2 | 14 June | Kočevje – Višnja Gora | 168.5 km (105 mi) | Fabio Felline | ||
3 | 15 June | Škofja Loka – Vršič | 170 km (106 mi) | Mountain stage | Radoslav Rogina | |
4 | 16 June | Brežice – Novo mesto | 155.8 km (97 mi) | Brett Lancaster | ||
Total | 503.1 km (312.6 mi) |
Stage | Winner | General classification |
Points classification |
Mountains classification |
Young rider classification |
Team classification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Svein Tuft | Svein Tuft | Svein Tuft | not awarded | Kirill Sveshnikov | Orica–GreenEDGE |
2 | Fabio Felline | Fabio Felline | Fabio Felline | Dalivier Ospina | Jan Polanc | Androni Giocattoli–Venezuela |
3 | Radoslav Rogina | Radoslav Rogina | Radoslav Rogina | Radoslav Rogina | Adria Mobil | |
4 | Brett Lancaster | Brett Lancaster | ||||
Final | Radoslav Rogina | Brett Lancaster | Radoslav Rogina | Jan Polanc | Adria Mobil |
Legend | |||
---|---|---|---|
Denotes the leader of the general classification | Denotes the leader of the mountains classification | ||
Denotes the leader of the points classification | Denotes the leader of the young rider classification | ||
Denotes the leader of the team classification |
Rank | Rider | Team | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Radoslav Rogina | Adria Mobil | 13h 05' 56" |
2 | Jan Polanc | Radenska | + 19" |
3 | Patrik Sinkewitz | Meridiana–Kamen | + 37" |
4 | Tadej Valjavec | Sava | + 01' 05" |
5 | Angelo Pagani | Bardiani Valvole–CSF Inox | + 01' 56" |
6 | Darwin Atapuma | Colombia | + 02' 15" |
7 | Jure Golčer | Tirol Cycling Team | + 03' 02" |
8 | Enrico Barbin | Bardiani Valvole–CSF Inox | + 03' 22" |
9 | Tilegen Maidos | Continental Team Astana | + 03' 51" |
10 | Alexander Rybakov | RusVelo | + 03' 55" |
Rank | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Brett Lancaster | Orica–GreenEDGE | 45 |
2 | Radoslav Rogina | Adria Mobil | 41 |
3 | Jan Polanc | Radenska | 31 |
4 | Fabio Felline | Androni Giocattoli–Venezuela | 31 |
5 | Enrico Barbin | Bardiani Valvole–CSF Inox | 30 |
6 | Darwin Atapuma | Colombia | 28 |
7 | Maximiliano Richeze | Lampre–Merida | 28 |
8 | Svein Tuft | Orica–GreenEDGE | 25 |
9 | Tadej Valjavec | Sava | 22 |
10 | Wesley Sulzberger | Orica–GreenEDGE | 20 |
Rank | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Radoslav Rogina | Adria Mobil | 15 |
2 | Dalivier Ospina | Colombia | 12 |
3 | Primož Roglič | Adria Mobil | 12 |
4 | Laurens De Vreese | Topsport Vlaanderen–Baloise | 9 |
5 | Patrik Sinkewitz | Meridiana–Kamen | 9 |
6 | Antonino Parrinello | Androni Giocattoli–Venezuela | 8 |
7 | Jan Polanc | Radenska | 8 |
8 | Matteo Di Serafino | Androni Giocattoli–Venezuela | 6 |
9 | Wesley Sulzberger | Orica–GreenEDGE | 6 |
10 | Matej Mugerli | Adria Mobil | 6 |
Rank | Rider | Team | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Jan Polanc | Radenska | 13h 06' 15" |
2 | Tilegen Maidos | Continental Team Astana | + 03' 32" |
3 | Matej Mohorič | Sava | + 13' 59" |
4 | Luka Pibernik | Radenska | + 30' 04" |
5 | Jaka Boštner | Radenska | + 30' 28" |
6 | Jure Bitenc | Sava | + 32' 31" |
7 | Martin Weiss | Tirol Cycling Team | + 35' 37" |
8 | Mark Džamastagič | Sava | + 36' 50" |
9 | Tim Mikelj | Sava | + 37' 25" |
10 | Marko Pavlič | Radenska | + 39' 05" |
Rank | Team | Time |
---|---|---|
1 | Adria Mobil | 39h 26' 56" |
2 | Bardiani Valvole–CSF Inox | + 13' 08" |
3 | Tirol Cycling Team | + 16' 21" |
4 | Topsport Vlaanderen–Baloise | + 16' 28" |
5 | Continental Team Astana | + 17' 26" |
6 | Colombia | + 18' 32" |
7 | RusVelo | + 21' 36" |
8 | Androni Giocattoli–Venezuela | + 27' 55" |
9 | Vini Fantini–Selle Italia | + 30' 42" |
10 | Sava | + 31' 18" |
UCI Europe Tour (2.1 race) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Race details | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Dates | 13–16 June 2013 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Stages | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Distance | 503.1 km (312.6 mi) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Winning time | 13h 05' 56" | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Results | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
The 2013 Tour of Slovenia ( Slovene: Dirka po Sloveniji) was the 20th edition of the Tour of Slovenia, categorized as 2.1 stage race ( UCI Europe Tour) held between 13 and 16 June 2013. [1] [2]
Yellow jersey for overall classification returned after 2 years (replacing temporary blue jersey). [3]
The race consisted of 4 stages with 503.1 km (312.6 mi) in total. [4] [5] [6] [7] [8] [9]
Total 117 riders (99 finished it) from 15 teams started the race. [10]
Stage | Date | Course | Length | Type | Winner | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 13 June | Ljubljana – Ljubljana | 8.8 km (5 mi) | Individual time trial | Svein Tuft | |
2 | 14 June | Kočevje – Višnja Gora | 168.5 km (105 mi) | Fabio Felline | ||
3 | 15 June | Škofja Loka – Vršič | 170 km (106 mi) | Mountain stage | Radoslav Rogina | |
4 | 16 June | Brežice – Novo mesto | 155.8 km (97 mi) | Brett Lancaster | ||
Total | 503.1 km (312.6 mi) |
Stage | Winner | General classification |
Points classification |
Mountains classification |
Young rider classification |
Team classification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Svein Tuft | Svein Tuft | Svein Tuft | not awarded | Kirill Sveshnikov | Orica–GreenEDGE |
2 | Fabio Felline | Fabio Felline | Fabio Felline | Dalivier Ospina | Jan Polanc | Androni Giocattoli–Venezuela |
3 | Radoslav Rogina | Radoslav Rogina | Radoslav Rogina | Radoslav Rogina | Adria Mobil | |
4 | Brett Lancaster | Brett Lancaster | ||||
Final | Radoslav Rogina | Brett Lancaster | Radoslav Rogina | Jan Polanc | Adria Mobil |
Legend | |||
---|---|---|---|
Denotes the leader of the general classification | Denotes the leader of the mountains classification | ||
Denotes the leader of the points classification | Denotes the leader of the young rider classification | ||
Denotes the leader of the team classification |
Rank | Rider | Team | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Radoslav Rogina | Adria Mobil | 13h 05' 56" |
2 | Jan Polanc | Radenska | + 19" |
3 | Patrik Sinkewitz | Meridiana–Kamen | + 37" |
4 | Tadej Valjavec | Sava | + 01' 05" |
5 | Angelo Pagani | Bardiani Valvole–CSF Inox | + 01' 56" |
6 | Darwin Atapuma | Colombia | + 02' 15" |
7 | Jure Golčer | Tirol Cycling Team | + 03' 02" |
8 | Enrico Barbin | Bardiani Valvole–CSF Inox | + 03' 22" |
9 | Tilegen Maidos | Continental Team Astana | + 03' 51" |
10 | Alexander Rybakov | RusVelo | + 03' 55" |
Rank | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Brett Lancaster | Orica–GreenEDGE | 45 |
2 | Radoslav Rogina | Adria Mobil | 41 |
3 | Jan Polanc | Radenska | 31 |
4 | Fabio Felline | Androni Giocattoli–Venezuela | 31 |
5 | Enrico Barbin | Bardiani Valvole–CSF Inox | 30 |
6 | Darwin Atapuma | Colombia | 28 |
7 | Maximiliano Richeze | Lampre–Merida | 28 |
8 | Svein Tuft | Orica–GreenEDGE | 25 |
9 | Tadej Valjavec | Sava | 22 |
10 | Wesley Sulzberger | Orica–GreenEDGE | 20 |
Rank | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Radoslav Rogina | Adria Mobil | 15 |
2 | Dalivier Ospina | Colombia | 12 |
3 | Primož Roglič | Adria Mobil | 12 |
4 | Laurens De Vreese | Topsport Vlaanderen–Baloise | 9 |
5 | Patrik Sinkewitz | Meridiana–Kamen | 9 |
6 | Antonino Parrinello | Androni Giocattoli–Venezuela | 8 |
7 | Jan Polanc | Radenska | 8 |
8 | Matteo Di Serafino | Androni Giocattoli–Venezuela | 6 |
9 | Wesley Sulzberger | Orica–GreenEDGE | 6 |
10 | Matej Mugerli | Adria Mobil | 6 |
Rank | Rider | Team | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Jan Polanc | Radenska | 13h 06' 15" |
2 | Tilegen Maidos | Continental Team Astana | + 03' 32" |
3 | Matej Mohorič | Sava | + 13' 59" |
4 | Luka Pibernik | Radenska | + 30' 04" |
5 | Jaka Boštner | Radenska | + 30' 28" |
6 | Jure Bitenc | Sava | + 32' 31" |
7 | Martin Weiss | Tirol Cycling Team | + 35' 37" |
8 | Mark Džamastagič | Sava | + 36' 50" |
9 | Tim Mikelj | Sava | + 37' 25" |
10 | Marko Pavlič | Radenska | + 39' 05" |
Rank | Team | Time |
---|---|---|
1 | Adria Mobil | 39h 26' 56" |
2 | Bardiani Valvole–CSF Inox | + 13' 08" |
3 | Tirol Cycling Team | + 16' 21" |
4 | Topsport Vlaanderen–Baloise | + 16' 28" |
5 | Continental Team Astana | + 17' 26" |
6 | Colombia | + 18' 32" |
7 | RusVelo | + 21' 36" |
8 | Androni Giocattoli–Venezuela | + 27' 55" |
9 | Vini Fantini–Selle Italia | + 30' 42" |
10 | Sava | + 31' 18" |