The 2013β14 Liga Bet season saw Ihud Bnei Majd al-Krum (champions of the North A division), Ironi Nesher (champions of the North B division), Hapoel Morasha Ramat HaSharon (champions of the South A division) and F.C. Shikun HaMizrach (champions of the South B division) win the title and promotion to Liga Alef.
The clubs ranked 2nd to 5th in each division entered a promotion play-off, at the end of which, in the North section Maccabi Sektzia Ma'alot-Tarshiha and Hapoel Hod HaSharon won against their Liga Alef opponents and were promoted to Liga Alef as well.
At the bottom, F.C. Bnei Arraba (from North A division), F.C. Bu'eine (from North B division), Shimshon Bnei Tayibe (from South A division), and Hapoel Abirei Bat Yam (from South B division) were all automatically relegated to Liga Gimel.
The clubs ranked 12th to 15th in each division entered a relegation play-off, at the end of which Maccabi Tamra (from North A division), Hapoel Isfiya (from North B division), Maccabi HaSharon Netanya (from South A division) and Maccabi Sderot (from South B division) dropped to Liga Gimel as well.
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Promotion or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ihud Bnei Majd al-Krum | 30 | 22 | 5 | 3 | 64 | 14 | +50 | 71 [a] | Promoted to Liga Alef |
2 | Hapoel Kafr Kanna | 30 | 22 | 5 | 3 | 64 | 25 | +39 | 71 [a] | Promotion play-offs |
3 | Maccabi Sektzia Ma'alot-Tarshiha | 30 | 16 | 4 | 10 | 54 | 31 | +23 | 52 | |
4 | F.C. Ahva Kafr Manda | 30 | 15 | 6 | 9 | 45 | 43 | +2 | 51 | |
5 | Hapoel Shefa-'Amr | 30 | 15 | 4 | 11 | 54 | 52 | +2 | 49 | |
6 | Bnei Kabul | 30 | 13 | 5 | 12 | 37 | 33 | +4 | 44 | |
7 | Hapoel Bu'eine | 30 | 13 | 5 | 12 | 47 | 42 | +5 | 44 | |
8 | Hapoel Kaukab | 30 | 12 | 2 | 16 | 35 | 48 | −13 | 37 [b] | |
9 | Beitar Haifa | 30 | 11 | 4 | 15 | 53 | 62 | −9 | 37 | |
10 | Maccabi Acre | 30 | 10 | 7 | 13 | 42 | 46 | −4 | 37 | |
11 | Ahi Acre | 30 | 10 | 6 | 14 | 43 | 47 | −4 | 36 | |
12 | Hapoel Ihud Bnei Sumei | 30 | 10 | 5 | 15 | 45 | 58 | −13 | 35 | Relegation play-offs |
13 | Bnei Maghar | 30 | 10 | 5 | 15 | 43 | 49 | −6 | 35 | |
14 | Maccabi Tamra | 30 | 7 | 8 | 15 | 32 | 55 | −23 | 29 | |
15 | Hapoel Sakhnin | 30 | 7 | 5 | 18 | 28 | 61 | −33 | 26 | |
16 | F.C. Bnei Arraba | 30 | 7 | 4 | 19 | 27 | 47 | −20 | 25 | Relegated to Liga Gimel |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Promotion or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ironi Nesher | 28 | 20 | 3 | 5 | 64 | 27 | +37 | 63 | Promoted to Liga Alef |
2 | Hapoel Baqa al-Gharbiyye | 28 | 19 | 5 | 4 | 73 | 30 | +43 | 62 | Promotion play-offs |
3 | Hapoel Iksal | 28 | 18 | 5 | 5 | 57 | 28 | +29 | 59 | |
4 | Maccabi Ahi Iksal | 28 | 17 | 4 | 7 | 49 | 40 | +9 | 55 | |
5 | Maccabi Kafr Qara | 28 | 13 | 7 | 8 | 46 | 33 | +13 | 46 | |
6 | Maccabi Sulam | 28 | 10 | 9 | 9 | 42 | 34 | +8 | 39 | |
7 | Maccabi Ein Mahil | 28 | 10 | 5 | 13 | 40 | 45 | −5 | 35 | |
8 | Hapoel Umm al-Fahm | 28 | 9 | 7 | 12 | 29 | 35 | −6 | 34 | |
9 | F.C. Daburiyya | 28 | 9 | 7 | 12 | 41 | 39 | +2 | 34 | |
10 | Bnei Nujeidat | 28 | 9 | 5 | 14 | 42 | 50 | −8 | 32 | |
11 | Hapoel Ramot Menashe Megiddo | 28 | 8 | 6 | 14 | 38 | 48 | −10 | 30 | |
12 | Hapoel Isfiya | 28 | 8 | 5 | 15 | 34 | 51 | −17 | 29 | Relegation play-offs |
13 | F.C. Tzeirei Tur'an | 28 | 7 | 6 | 15 | 34 | 48 | −14 | 27 | |
14 | Hapoel Yoqneam | 28 | 7 | 5 | 16 | 44 | 67 | −23 | 26 | |
15 | Hapoel Umm al-Ghanem Nein | 28 | 5 | 3 | 20 | 30 | 88 | −58 | 18 |
F.C. Bu'eine was dismissed from the league, demoted to Liga Gimel and its results were nullified.
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Promotion or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Hapoel Morasha Ramat HaSharon | 30 | 22 | 5 | 3 | 82 | 31 | +51 | 71 | Promoted to Liga Alef |
2 | Hapoel Hod HaSharon | 30 | 20 | 7 | 3 | 79 | 28 | +51 | 67 | Promotion play-offs |
3 | Maccabi Kfar Yona | 30 | 19 | 2 | 9 | 72 | 44 | +28 | 59 | |
4 | Hapoel Kiryat Ono | 30 | 15 | 6 | 9 | 55 | 42 | +13 | 51 | |
5 | Hapoel Bik'at HaYarden | 30 | 14 | 9 | 7 | 55 | 30 | +25 | 51 | |
6 | Beitar Ramat Gan | 30 | 13 | 10 | 7 | 50 | 38 | +12 | 49 | |
7 | F.C. Tira | 30 | 13 | 9 | 8 | 51 | 44 | +7 | 48 | |
8 | Hapoel Ramat Israel | 30 | 14 | 4 | 12 | 64 | 61 | +3 | 46 | |
9 | F.C. Bnei Jaffa Ortodoxim | 30 | 12 | 5 | 13 | 58 | 47 | +11 | 41 | |
10 | Otzma F.C. Holon | 30 | 12 | 2 | 16 | 55 | 64 | −9 | 38 | |
11 | Maccabi Bnei Jaljulia | 30 | 11 | 5 | 14 | 57 | 68 | −11 | 38 | |
12 | F.C. Ironi Or Yehuda | 30 | 8 | 9 | 13 | 44 | 49 | −5 | 33 | Relegation play-offs |
13 | Beitar Petah Tikva | 30 | 7 | 6 | 17 | 43 | 66 | −23 | 27 | |
14 | Tzafririm Holon | 30 | 6 | 6 | 18 | 37 | 57 | −20 | 24 | |
15 | Maccabi HaSharon Netanya | 30 | 5 | 3 | 22 | 40 | 90 | −50 | 18 | |
16 | Shimshon Bnei Tayibe | 30 | 2 | 6 | 22 | 31 | 114 | −83 | 12 | Relegated to Liga Gimel |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Promotion or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | F.C. Shikun HaMizrach | 30 | 19 | 7 | 4 | 57 | 24 | +33 | 64 | Promoted to Liga Alef |
2 | Maccabi Netivot | 30 | 19 | 5 | 6 | 70 | 29 | +41 | 62 | Promotion play-offs |
3 | Beitar Giv'at Ze'ev | 30 | 17 | 7 | 6 | 71 | 31 | +40 | 58 | |
4 | Ironi Modi'in | 30 | 16 | 9 | 5 | 74 | 39 | +35 | 57 | |
5 | Hapoel Rahat | 30 | 17 | 4 | 9 | 60 | 43 | +17 | 54 [a] | |
6 | F.C. Dimona | 30 | 14 | 7 | 9 | 58 | 44 | +14 | 49 | |
7 | Hapoel Nahlat Yehuda | 30 | 14 | 5 | 11 | 55 | 45 | +10 | 47 | |
8 | Moadon Tzeirei Rahat | 30 | 11 | 6 | 13 | 51 | 70 | −19 | 39 | |
9 | F.C. Be'er Sheva | 30 | 12 | 2 | 16 | 56 | 65 | −9 | 38 | |
10 | Bnei Yichalel Rehovot | 30 | 11 | 4 | 15 | 43 | 44 | −1 | 37 | |
11 | F.C. Tzeirei Tayibe | 30 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 41 | 40 | +1 | 37 | |
12 | Ironi Beit Shemesh | 30 | 10 | 5 | 15 | 45 | 47 | −2 | 35 | Relegation play-offs |
13 | Hapoel Arad | 30 | 9 | 4 | 17 | 35 | 54 | −19 | 31 | |
14 | Beitar Ma'ale Adumim | 30 | 7 | 7 | 16 | 38 | 66 | −28 | 28 | |
15 | Maccabi Sderot | 30 | 8 | 3 | 19 | 41 | 64 | −23 | 27 | |
16 | Hapoel Abirei Bat Yam | 30 | 4 | 1 | 25 | 36 | 126 | −90 | 13 | Relegated to Liga Gimel |
Division semi-finals | Division final | Regional final | ||||||||||||
2 | Hapoel Kafr Kanna | 1 | ||||||||||||
5 | Hapoel Shefa-'Amr | 4 | ||||||||||||
5 | Hapoel Shefa-'Amr | 1 | ||||||||||||
North A division | ||||||||||||||
3 | Sektzia Ma'alot-Tarshiha | 2 | ||||||||||||
3 | Sektzia Ma'alot-Tarshiha | 0 (5) | ||||||||||||
4 | F.C. Ahva Kafr Manda | 0 (4) | ||||||||||||
3NA | Sektzia Ma'alot-Tarshiha | 3 | ||||||||||||
4NB | Maccabi Ahi Iksal | 1 | ||||||||||||
2 | Hapoel Baqa al-Gharbiyye | 2 | ||||||||||||
5 | Maccabi Kafr Qara | 1 | ||||||||||||
2 | Hapoel Baqa al-Gharbiyye | 2 | ||||||||||||
North B division | ||||||||||||||
4 | Maccabi Ahi Iksal | 4 | ||||||||||||
3 | Hapoel Iksal | 0 | ||||||||||||
4 | Maccabi Ahi Iksal | 1 |
Maccabi Sektzia Ma'alot-Tarshiha qualified to the promotion play-off match against 14th ranked club in Liga Alef North division, Hapoel Daliyat al-Karmel.
15 May 2014 | Hapoel Daliyat al-Karmel | 0β0 (
a.e.t.) (5β6 p) | Maccabi Sektzia Ma'alot-Tarshiha | Ilut Stadium |
16:30 UTC+3 | Report | Referee: Arbeli | ||
Penalties | ||||
El-Ali Tweel Tatur Atma Naser el-Din Zeitun Al-Kara |
Tal De Kalbo Edri Zaika Levi Huari Ajam |
Maccabi Sektzia Ma'alot-Tarshiha Promoted to Liga Alef; Hapoel Daliyat al-Karmel relegated to Liga Bet.
Division semi-finals | Division final | Regional final | ||||||||||||
2 | Hapoel Hod HaSharon | 2 | ||||||||||||
5 | Hapoel Bik'at HaYarden | 0 | ||||||||||||
2 | Hapoel Hod HaSharon | 3 | ||||||||||||
South A division | ||||||||||||||
3 | Maccabi Kfar Yona | 0 | ||||||||||||
3 | Maccabi Kfar Yona | 4 | ||||||||||||
4 | Hapoel Kiryat Ono | 2 | ||||||||||||
2SA | Hapoel Hod HaSharon | 2 | ||||||||||||
5SB | Hapoel Rahat | 1 | ||||||||||||
2 | Maccabi Netivot | 1 (2) | ||||||||||||
5 | Hapoel Rahat | 1 (4) | ||||||||||||
5 | Hapoel Rahat | 1 | ||||||||||||
South B division | ||||||||||||||
4 | Ironi Modi'in | 0 | ||||||||||||
3 | Beitar Giv'at Ze'ev | 0 | ||||||||||||
4 | Ironi Modi'in | 1 |
Hapoel Hod HaSharon qualified to the promotion play-off match against 14th ranked club in Liga Alef South division, Maccabi Be'er Sheva.
14 May 2014 | Maccabi Be'er Sheva | 0β1 | Hapoel Hod HaSharon | Ramat Gan Stadium |
18:00 UTC+3 | Report | Menachem 89' | Referee: Hacmon |
Hapoel Hod HaSharon Promoted to Liga Alef; Maccabi Be'er Sheva relegated to Liga Bet. However, they were eventually reprieved from relegation, after Ironi Bat Yam, which have finished 12th in Liga Alef South, folded during the summer. [2]
North A division
Maccabi Tamra relegated to Liga Gimel |
North B division
Hapoel Isfiya relegated to Liga Gimel |
South A division
HaSharon Netanya relegated to Liga Gimel |
South B division
Maccabi Sderot relegated to Liga Gimel |
The 2013β14 Liga Bet season saw Ihud Bnei Majd al-Krum (champions of the North A division), Ironi Nesher (champions of the North B division), Hapoel Morasha Ramat HaSharon (champions of the South A division) and F.C. Shikun HaMizrach (champions of the South B division) win the title and promotion to Liga Alef.
The clubs ranked 2nd to 5th in each division entered a promotion play-off, at the end of which, in the North section Maccabi Sektzia Ma'alot-Tarshiha and Hapoel Hod HaSharon won against their Liga Alef opponents and were promoted to Liga Alef as well.
At the bottom, F.C. Bnei Arraba (from North A division), F.C. Bu'eine (from North B division), Shimshon Bnei Tayibe (from South A division), and Hapoel Abirei Bat Yam (from South B division) were all automatically relegated to Liga Gimel.
The clubs ranked 12th to 15th in each division entered a relegation play-off, at the end of which Maccabi Tamra (from North A division), Hapoel Isfiya (from North B division), Maccabi HaSharon Netanya (from South A division) and Maccabi Sderot (from South B division) dropped to Liga Gimel as well.
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Promotion or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ihud Bnei Majd al-Krum | 30 | 22 | 5 | 3 | 64 | 14 | +50 | 71 [a] | Promoted to Liga Alef |
2 | Hapoel Kafr Kanna | 30 | 22 | 5 | 3 | 64 | 25 | +39 | 71 [a] | Promotion play-offs |
3 | Maccabi Sektzia Ma'alot-Tarshiha | 30 | 16 | 4 | 10 | 54 | 31 | +23 | 52 | |
4 | F.C. Ahva Kafr Manda | 30 | 15 | 6 | 9 | 45 | 43 | +2 | 51 | |
5 | Hapoel Shefa-'Amr | 30 | 15 | 4 | 11 | 54 | 52 | +2 | 49 | |
6 | Bnei Kabul | 30 | 13 | 5 | 12 | 37 | 33 | +4 | 44 | |
7 | Hapoel Bu'eine | 30 | 13 | 5 | 12 | 47 | 42 | +5 | 44 | |
8 | Hapoel Kaukab | 30 | 12 | 2 | 16 | 35 | 48 | −13 | 37 [b] | |
9 | Beitar Haifa | 30 | 11 | 4 | 15 | 53 | 62 | −9 | 37 | |
10 | Maccabi Acre | 30 | 10 | 7 | 13 | 42 | 46 | −4 | 37 | |
11 | Ahi Acre | 30 | 10 | 6 | 14 | 43 | 47 | −4 | 36 | |
12 | Hapoel Ihud Bnei Sumei | 30 | 10 | 5 | 15 | 45 | 58 | −13 | 35 | Relegation play-offs |
13 | Bnei Maghar | 30 | 10 | 5 | 15 | 43 | 49 | −6 | 35 | |
14 | Maccabi Tamra | 30 | 7 | 8 | 15 | 32 | 55 | −23 | 29 | |
15 | Hapoel Sakhnin | 30 | 7 | 5 | 18 | 28 | 61 | −33 | 26 | |
16 | F.C. Bnei Arraba | 30 | 7 | 4 | 19 | 27 | 47 | −20 | 25 | Relegated to Liga Gimel |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Promotion or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ironi Nesher | 28 | 20 | 3 | 5 | 64 | 27 | +37 | 63 | Promoted to Liga Alef |
2 | Hapoel Baqa al-Gharbiyye | 28 | 19 | 5 | 4 | 73 | 30 | +43 | 62 | Promotion play-offs |
3 | Hapoel Iksal | 28 | 18 | 5 | 5 | 57 | 28 | +29 | 59 | |
4 | Maccabi Ahi Iksal | 28 | 17 | 4 | 7 | 49 | 40 | +9 | 55 | |
5 | Maccabi Kafr Qara | 28 | 13 | 7 | 8 | 46 | 33 | +13 | 46 | |
6 | Maccabi Sulam | 28 | 10 | 9 | 9 | 42 | 34 | +8 | 39 | |
7 | Maccabi Ein Mahil | 28 | 10 | 5 | 13 | 40 | 45 | −5 | 35 | |
8 | Hapoel Umm al-Fahm | 28 | 9 | 7 | 12 | 29 | 35 | −6 | 34 | |
9 | F.C. Daburiyya | 28 | 9 | 7 | 12 | 41 | 39 | +2 | 34 | |
10 | Bnei Nujeidat | 28 | 9 | 5 | 14 | 42 | 50 | −8 | 32 | |
11 | Hapoel Ramot Menashe Megiddo | 28 | 8 | 6 | 14 | 38 | 48 | −10 | 30 | |
12 | Hapoel Isfiya | 28 | 8 | 5 | 15 | 34 | 51 | −17 | 29 | Relegation play-offs |
13 | F.C. Tzeirei Tur'an | 28 | 7 | 6 | 15 | 34 | 48 | −14 | 27 | |
14 | Hapoel Yoqneam | 28 | 7 | 5 | 16 | 44 | 67 | −23 | 26 | |
15 | Hapoel Umm al-Ghanem Nein | 28 | 5 | 3 | 20 | 30 | 88 | −58 | 18 |
F.C. Bu'eine was dismissed from the league, demoted to Liga Gimel and its results were nullified.
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Promotion or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Hapoel Morasha Ramat HaSharon | 30 | 22 | 5 | 3 | 82 | 31 | +51 | 71 | Promoted to Liga Alef |
2 | Hapoel Hod HaSharon | 30 | 20 | 7 | 3 | 79 | 28 | +51 | 67 | Promotion play-offs |
3 | Maccabi Kfar Yona | 30 | 19 | 2 | 9 | 72 | 44 | +28 | 59 | |
4 | Hapoel Kiryat Ono | 30 | 15 | 6 | 9 | 55 | 42 | +13 | 51 | |
5 | Hapoel Bik'at HaYarden | 30 | 14 | 9 | 7 | 55 | 30 | +25 | 51 | |
6 | Beitar Ramat Gan | 30 | 13 | 10 | 7 | 50 | 38 | +12 | 49 | |
7 | F.C. Tira | 30 | 13 | 9 | 8 | 51 | 44 | +7 | 48 | |
8 | Hapoel Ramat Israel | 30 | 14 | 4 | 12 | 64 | 61 | +3 | 46 | |
9 | F.C. Bnei Jaffa Ortodoxim | 30 | 12 | 5 | 13 | 58 | 47 | +11 | 41 | |
10 | Otzma F.C. Holon | 30 | 12 | 2 | 16 | 55 | 64 | −9 | 38 | |
11 | Maccabi Bnei Jaljulia | 30 | 11 | 5 | 14 | 57 | 68 | −11 | 38 | |
12 | F.C. Ironi Or Yehuda | 30 | 8 | 9 | 13 | 44 | 49 | −5 | 33 | Relegation play-offs |
13 | Beitar Petah Tikva | 30 | 7 | 6 | 17 | 43 | 66 | −23 | 27 | |
14 | Tzafririm Holon | 30 | 6 | 6 | 18 | 37 | 57 | −20 | 24 | |
15 | Maccabi HaSharon Netanya | 30 | 5 | 3 | 22 | 40 | 90 | −50 | 18 | |
16 | Shimshon Bnei Tayibe | 30 | 2 | 6 | 22 | 31 | 114 | −83 | 12 | Relegated to Liga Gimel |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Promotion or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | F.C. Shikun HaMizrach | 30 | 19 | 7 | 4 | 57 | 24 | +33 | 64 | Promoted to Liga Alef |
2 | Maccabi Netivot | 30 | 19 | 5 | 6 | 70 | 29 | +41 | 62 | Promotion play-offs |
3 | Beitar Giv'at Ze'ev | 30 | 17 | 7 | 6 | 71 | 31 | +40 | 58 | |
4 | Ironi Modi'in | 30 | 16 | 9 | 5 | 74 | 39 | +35 | 57 | |
5 | Hapoel Rahat | 30 | 17 | 4 | 9 | 60 | 43 | +17 | 54 [a] | |
6 | F.C. Dimona | 30 | 14 | 7 | 9 | 58 | 44 | +14 | 49 | |
7 | Hapoel Nahlat Yehuda | 30 | 14 | 5 | 11 | 55 | 45 | +10 | 47 | |
8 | Moadon Tzeirei Rahat | 30 | 11 | 6 | 13 | 51 | 70 | −19 | 39 | |
9 | F.C. Be'er Sheva | 30 | 12 | 2 | 16 | 56 | 65 | −9 | 38 | |
10 | Bnei Yichalel Rehovot | 30 | 11 | 4 | 15 | 43 | 44 | −1 | 37 | |
11 | F.C. Tzeirei Tayibe | 30 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 41 | 40 | +1 | 37 | |
12 | Ironi Beit Shemesh | 30 | 10 | 5 | 15 | 45 | 47 | −2 | 35 | Relegation play-offs |
13 | Hapoel Arad | 30 | 9 | 4 | 17 | 35 | 54 | −19 | 31 | |
14 | Beitar Ma'ale Adumim | 30 | 7 | 7 | 16 | 38 | 66 | −28 | 28 | |
15 | Maccabi Sderot | 30 | 8 | 3 | 19 | 41 | 64 | −23 | 27 | |
16 | Hapoel Abirei Bat Yam | 30 | 4 | 1 | 25 | 36 | 126 | −90 | 13 | Relegated to Liga Gimel |
Division semi-finals | Division final | Regional final | ||||||||||||
2 | Hapoel Kafr Kanna | 1 | ||||||||||||
5 | Hapoel Shefa-'Amr | 4 | ||||||||||||
5 | Hapoel Shefa-'Amr | 1 | ||||||||||||
North A division | ||||||||||||||
3 | Sektzia Ma'alot-Tarshiha | 2 | ||||||||||||
3 | Sektzia Ma'alot-Tarshiha | 0 (5) | ||||||||||||
4 | F.C. Ahva Kafr Manda | 0 (4) | ||||||||||||
3NA | Sektzia Ma'alot-Tarshiha | 3 | ||||||||||||
4NB | Maccabi Ahi Iksal | 1 | ||||||||||||
2 | Hapoel Baqa al-Gharbiyye | 2 | ||||||||||||
5 | Maccabi Kafr Qara | 1 | ||||||||||||
2 | Hapoel Baqa al-Gharbiyye | 2 | ||||||||||||
North B division | ||||||||||||||
4 | Maccabi Ahi Iksal | 4 | ||||||||||||
3 | Hapoel Iksal | 0 | ||||||||||||
4 | Maccabi Ahi Iksal | 1 |
Maccabi Sektzia Ma'alot-Tarshiha qualified to the promotion play-off match against 14th ranked club in Liga Alef North division, Hapoel Daliyat al-Karmel.
15 May 2014 | Hapoel Daliyat al-Karmel | 0β0 (
a.e.t.) (5β6 p) | Maccabi Sektzia Ma'alot-Tarshiha | Ilut Stadium |
16:30 UTC+3 | Report | Referee: Arbeli | ||
Penalties | ||||
El-Ali Tweel Tatur Atma Naser el-Din Zeitun Al-Kara |
Tal De Kalbo Edri Zaika Levi Huari Ajam |
Maccabi Sektzia Ma'alot-Tarshiha Promoted to Liga Alef; Hapoel Daliyat al-Karmel relegated to Liga Bet.
Division semi-finals | Division final | Regional final | ||||||||||||
2 | Hapoel Hod HaSharon | 2 | ||||||||||||
5 | Hapoel Bik'at HaYarden | 0 | ||||||||||||
2 | Hapoel Hod HaSharon | 3 | ||||||||||||
South A division | ||||||||||||||
3 | Maccabi Kfar Yona | 0 | ||||||||||||
3 | Maccabi Kfar Yona | 4 | ||||||||||||
4 | Hapoel Kiryat Ono | 2 | ||||||||||||
2SA | Hapoel Hod HaSharon | 2 | ||||||||||||
5SB | Hapoel Rahat | 1 | ||||||||||||
2 | Maccabi Netivot | 1 (2) | ||||||||||||
5 | Hapoel Rahat | 1 (4) | ||||||||||||
5 | Hapoel Rahat | 1 | ||||||||||||
South B division | ||||||||||||||
4 | Ironi Modi'in | 0 | ||||||||||||
3 | Beitar Giv'at Ze'ev | 0 | ||||||||||||
4 | Ironi Modi'in | 1 |
Hapoel Hod HaSharon qualified to the promotion play-off match against 14th ranked club in Liga Alef South division, Maccabi Be'er Sheva.
14 May 2014 | Maccabi Be'er Sheva | 0β1 | Hapoel Hod HaSharon | Ramat Gan Stadium |
18:00 UTC+3 | Report | Menachem 89' | Referee: Hacmon |
Hapoel Hod HaSharon Promoted to Liga Alef; Maccabi Be'er Sheva relegated to Liga Bet. However, they were eventually reprieved from relegation, after Ironi Bat Yam, which have finished 12th in Liga Alef South, folded during the summer. [2]
North A division
Maccabi Tamra relegated to Liga Gimel |
North B division
Hapoel Isfiya relegated to Liga Gimel |
South A division
HaSharon Netanya relegated to Liga Gimel |
South B division
Maccabi Sderot relegated to Liga Gimel |