The 1980β81 Liga Bet season saw Hapoel Migdal HaEmek, Beitar Haifa, Hapoel Azor and Hapoel Yeruham win their regional divisions and promoted to Liga Alef.
At the bottom, Hapoel Kfar Kama, Beitar Kiryat Shmona (from North A division), Hapoel Kiryat Yam, Beitar Binyamina (from North B division), Maccabi Ramla, Beitar Herzliya (from South A division), Maccabi Shikun HaMizrah and Beitar Ashdod (from South B division) were all automatically relegated to Liga Gimel.
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Promotion or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Hapoel Migdal HaEmek | 26 | β | β | β | 53 | 17 | +36 | 42 | Promoted to Liga Alef |
2 | Maccabi Bnei Hatzor [a] | 26 | β | β | β | 47 | 31 | +16 | 33 | |
3 | Maccabi Afula | 26 | β | β | β | 42 | 35 | +7 | 31 | |
4 | Hapoel Safed | 26 | β | β | β | 36 | 30 | +6 | 29 | |
5 | Maccabi Kiryat Bialik | 26 | β | β | β | 35 | 31 | +4 | 29 | |
6 | Sektzia Ma'alot | 26 | β | β | β | 50 | 45 | +5 | 26 | |
7 | Maccabi Neve Sha'anan | 26 | β | β | β | 38 | 36 | +2 | 24 | |
8 | Hapoel Bnei Rameh | 26 | β | β | β | 37 | 38 | −1 | 24 | |
9 | Maccabi Acre | 26 | β | β | β | 31 | 40 | −9 | 24 | |
10 | Hapoel Bnei Acre | 26 | β | β | β | 39 | 43 | −4 | 22 | |
11 | Hapoel Makr | 26 | β | β | β | 28 | 39 | −11 | 22 | |
12 | Hapoel Kfar Kama [b] | 26 | β | β | β | 24 | 45 | −21 | 19 | Relegated to Liga Gimel |
13 | Maccabi Ahi Nazareth [b] | 26 | β | β | β | 35 | 37 | −2 | 18 | |
14 | Beitar Kiryat Shmona | 26 | β | β | β | 22 | 56 | −34 | 15 | Relegated to Liga Gimel |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Promotion or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Beitar Haifa | 26 | β | β | β | 59 | 21 | +38 | 41 | Promoted to Liga Alef |
2 | Hapoel Kafr Qara | 26 | β | β | β | 49 | 43 | +6 | 31 | |
3 | Hapoel Daliyat al-Karmel | 26 | β | β | β | 39 | 41 | −2 | 30 | |
4 | Hapoel Kafr Sulam | 26 | β | β | β | 50 | 26 | +24 | 27 | |
5 | Hapoel Nahliel | 26 | β | β | β | 26 | 18 | +8 | 27 | |
6 | Hapoel Givat Haim | 26 | β | β | β | 36 | 38 | −2 | 26 | |
7 | Hapoel Afula | 26 | β | β | β | 37 | 41 | −4 | 24 | |
8 | Hapoel Umm al-Fahm | 26 | β | β | β | 40 | 47 | −7 | 22 | |
9 | Maccabi Fureidis | 26 | β | β | β | 35 | 54 | −19 | 22 | |
10 | Hapoel HaTzair Haifa | 26 | β | β | β | 40 | 52 | −12 | 21 | |
11 | Hapoel Tayibe | 26 | β | β | β | 29 | 34 | −5 | 20 | |
12 | Hapoel Aliyah Kfar Saba | 26 | β | β | β | 24 | 38 | −14 | 20 | |
13 | Hapoel Kiryat Yam | 26 | β | β | β | 39 | 35 | +4 | 19 | Relegated to Liga Gimel |
14 | Beitar Binyamina | 26 | β | β | β | 25 | 50 | −25 | 14 |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Promotion or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Hapoel Azor | 26 | β | β | β | 42 | 26 | +16 | 35 | Promoted to Liga Alef |
2 | Hapoel Jaljulia | 26 | β | β | β | 47 | 26 | +21 | 33 | |
3 | Hapoel Kafr Qasim | 26 | β | β | β | 40 | 27 | +13 | 33 | |
4 | Hapoel Or Yehuda | 26 | β | β | β | 41 | 28 | +13 | 30 | |
5 | Tzafririm Holon | 26 | β | β | β | 38 | 32 | +6 | 27 | |
6 | Hapoel Ihud Tzeirei Jaffa | 26 | β | β | β | 32 | 30 | +2 | 27 | |
7 | Hapoel Kfar Shalem | 26 | β | β | β | 30 | 25 | +5 | 26 | |
8 | Maccabi HaShikma Ramat Gan | 26 | β | β | β | 36 | 30 | +6 | 25 | |
9 | Hapoel Ganei Tikva | 26 | β | β | β | 31 | 30 | +1 | 25 | |
10 | Hapoel Tira | 26 | β | β | β | 27 | 28 | −1 | 25 | |
11 | Hapoel Kiryat Shalom | 26 | β | β | β | 32 | 39 | −7 | 25 | |
12 | Hapoel Mahane Yehuda | 26 | β | β | β | 20 | 29 | −9 | 23 | |
13 | Maccabi Ramla | 26 | β | β | β | 23 | 40 | −17 | 23 | Relegated to Liga Gimel |
14 | Beitar Herzliya | 26 | β | β | β | 9 | 51 | −42 | 7 |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Promotion or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Hapoel Yeruham | 26 | β | β | β | 41 | 17 | +24 | 40 | Promoted to Liga Alef |
2 | Hapoel Sderot | 26 | β | β | β | 41 | 30 | +11 | 31 | |
3 | Hapoel Gedera | 26 | β | β | β | 39 | 40 | −1 | 28 | |
4 | Hapoel Kiryat Malakhi | 26 | β | β | β | 38 | 34 | +4 | 27 | |
5 | Maccabi Ashkelon | 26 | β | β | β | 41 | 46 | −5 | 26 | |
6 | SK Nes Tziona | 26 | β | β | β | 46 | 44 | +2 | 25 | |
7 | Hapoel Be'er Ya'akov | 26 | β | β | β | 33 | 35 | −2 | 25 | |
8 | Maccabi Ashdod | 26 | 5 | 15 | 6 | 20 | 22 | −2 | 25 | |
9 | Beitar Lod | 26 | β | β | β | 23 | 32 | −9 | 25 | |
10 | Hapoel Merhavim | 26 | β | β | β | 42 | 45 | −3 | 24 | |
11 | Hapoel Bnei Zion | 26 | β | β | β | 31 | 39 | −8 | 24 | |
12 | Maccabi Rehovot | 26 | β | β | β | 29 | 41 | −12 | 24 | |
13 | Maccabi Shikun HaMizrah | 26 | β | β | β | 36 | 38 | −2 | 22 | Relegated to Liga Gimel |
14 | Beitar Ashdod | 26 | β | β | β | 35 | 38 | −3 | 20 |
The 1980β81 Liga Bet season saw Hapoel Migdal HaEmek, Beitar Haifa, Hapoel Azor and Hapoel Yeruham win their regional divisions and promoted to Liga Alef.
At the bottom, Hapoel Kfar Kama, Beitar Kiryat Shmona (from North A division), Hapoel Kiryat Yam, Beitar Binyamina (from North B division), Maccabi Ramla, Beitar Herzliya (from South A division), Maccabi Shikun HaMizrah and Beitar Ashdod (from South B division) were all automatically relegated to Liga Gimel.
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Promotion or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Hapoel Migdal HaEmek | 26 | β | β | β | 53 | 17 | +36 | 42 | Promoted to Liga Alef |
2 | Maccabi Bnei Hatzor [a] | 26 | β | β | β | 47 | 31 | +16 | 33 | |
3 | Maccabi Afula | 26 | β | β | β | 42 | 35 | +7 | 31 | |
4 | Hapoel Safed | 26 | β | β | β | 36 | 30 | +6 | 29 | |
5 | Maccabi Kiryat Bialik | 26 | β | β | β | 35 | 31 | +4 | 29 | |
6 | Sektzia Ma'alot | 26 | β | β | β | 50 | 45 | +5 | 26 | |
7 | Maccabi Neve Sha'anan | 26 | β | β | β | 38 | 36 | +2 | 24 | |
8 | Hapoel Bnei Rameh | 26 | β | β | β | 37 | 38 | −1 | 24 | |
9 | Maccabi Acre | 26 | β | β | β | 31 | 40 | −9 | 24 | |
10 | Hapoel Bnei Acre | 26 | β | β | β | 39 | 43 | −4 | 22 | |
11 | Hapoel Makr | 26 | β | β | β | 28 | 39 | −11 | 22 | |
12 | Hapoel Kfar Kama [b] | 26 | β | β | β | 24 | 45 | −21 | 19 | Relegated to Liga Gimel |
13 | Maccabi Ahi Nazareth [b] | 26 | β | β | β | 35 | 37 | −2 | 18 | |
14 | Beitar Kiryat Shmona | 26 | β | β | β | 22 | 56 | −34 | 15 | Relegated to Liga Gimel |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Promotion or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Beitar Haifa | 26 | β | β | β | 59 | 21 | +38 | 41 | Promoted to Liga Alef |
2 | Hapoel Kafr Qara | 26 | β | β | β | 49 | 43 | +6 | 31 | |
3 | Hapoel Daliyat al-Karmel | 26 | β | β | β | 39 | 41 | −2 | 30 | |
4 | Hapoel Kafr Sulam | 26 | β | β | β | 50 | 26 | +24 | 27 | |
5 | Hapoel Nahliel | 26 | β | β | β | 26 | 18 | +8 | 27 | |
6 | Hapoel Givat Haim | 26 | β | β | β | 36 | 38 | −2 | 26 | |
7 | Hapoel Afula | 26 | β | β | β | 37 | 41 | −4 | 24 | |
8 | Hapoel Umm al-Fahm | 26 | β | β | β | 40 | 47 | −7 | 22 | |
9 | Maccabi Fureidis | 26 | β | β | β | 35 | 54 | −19 | 22 | |
10 | Hapoel HaTzair Haifa | 26 | β | β | β | 40 | 52 | −12 | 21 | |
11 | Hapoel Tayibe | 26 | β | β | β | 29 | 34 | −5 | 20 | |
12 | Hapoel Aliyah Kfar Saba | 26 | β | β | β | 24 | 38 | −14 | 20 | |
13 | Hapoel Kiryat Yam | 26 | β | β | β | 39 | 35 | +4 | 19 | Relegated to Liga Gimel |
14 | Beitar Binyamina | 26 | β | β | β | 25 | 50 | −25 | 14 |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Promotion or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Hapoel Azor | 26 | β | β | β | 42 | 26 | +16 | 35 | Promoted to Liga Alef |
2 | Hapoel Jaljulia | 26 | β | β | β | 47 | 26 | +21 | 33 | |
3 | Hapoel Kafr Qasim | 26 | β | β | β | 40 | 27 | +13 | 33 | |
4 | Hapoel Or Yehuda | 26 | β | β | β | 41 | 28 | +13 | 30 | |
5 | Tzafririm Holon | 26 | β | β | β | 38 | 32 | +6 | 27 | |
6 | Hapoel Ihud Tzeirei Jaffa | 26 | β | β | β | 32 | 30 | +2 | 27 | |
7 | Hapoel Kfar Shalem | 26 | β | β | β | 30 | 25 | +5 | 26 | |
8 | Maccabi HaShikma Ramat Gan | 26 | β | β | β | 36 | 30 | +6 | 25 | |
9 | Hapoel Ganei Tikva | 26 | β | β | β | 31 | 30 | +1 | 25 | |
10 | Hapoel Tira | 26 | β | β | β | 27 | 28 | −1 | 25 | |
11 | Hapoel Kiryat Shalom | 26 | β | β | β | 32 | 39 | −7 | 25 | |
12 | Hapoel Mahane Yehuda | 26 | β | β | β | 20 | 29 | −9 | 23 | |
13 | Maccabi Ramla | 26 | β | β | β | 23 | 40 | −17 | 23 | Relegated to Liga Gimel |
14 | Beitar Herzliya | 26 | β | β | β | 9 | 51 | −42 | 7 |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Promotion or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Hapoel Yeruham | 26 | β | β | β | 41 | 17 | +24 | 40 | Promoted to Liga Alef |
2 | Hapoel Sderot | 26 | β | β | β | 41 | 30 | +11 | 31 | |
3 | Hapoel Gedera | 26 | β | β | β | 39 | 40 | −1 | 28 | |
4 | Hapoel Kiryat Malakhi | 26 | β | β | β | 38 | 34 | +4 | 27 | |
5 | Maccabi Ashkelon | 26 | β | β | β | 41 | 46 | −5 | 26 | |
6 | SK Nes Tziona | 26 | β | β | β | 46 | 44 | +2 | 25 | |
7 | Hapoel Be'er Ya'akov | 26 | β | β | β | 33 | 35 | −2 | 25 | |
8 | Maccabi Ashdod | 26 | 5 | 15 | 6 | 20 | 22 | −2 | 25 | |
9 | Beitar Lod | 26 | β | β | β | 23 | 32 | −9 | 25 | |
10 | Hapoel Merhavim | 26 | β | β | β | 42 | 45 | −3 | 24 | |
11 | Hapoel Bnei Zion | 26 | β | β | β | 31 | 39 | −8 | 24 | |
12 | Maccabi Rehovot | 26 | β | β | β | 29 | 41 | −12 | 24 | |
13 | Maccabi Shikun HaMizrah | 26 | β | β | β | 36 | 38 | −2 | 22 | Relegated to Liga Gimel |
14 | Beitar Ashdod | 26 | β | β | β | 35 | 38 | −3 | 20 |