Doubles | |
---|---|
2008 Gastein Ladies | |
Champions |
Andrea Hlaváčková Lucie Hradecká |
Runners-up |
Sesil Karatantcheva Nataša Zorić |
Score | 6–3, 6–3 |
While
Lucie Hradecká and
Renata Voráčová were the defending champions, Voráčová chose not to participate, and only Hradecká competed that year.
Hradecká partnered with
Andrea Hlaváčková, and won in the final 6–3, 6–3, against
Sesil Karatantcheva and
Nataša Zorić.
First round | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 |
I Benešová J Husárová | w/o | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
S Cohen-Aloro P Parmentier | 1 |
I Benešová J Husárová | 4 | 6 | [9] | ||||||||||||||||||||||
K Kachlíková M Klaffner | 0 | 2 |
S Borwell C Nagle | 6 | 3 | [11] | |||||||||||||||||||||
S Borwell C Nagle | 6 | 6 |
S Borwell C Nagle | 4 | 6 | [5] | |||||||||||||||||||||
4 |
T Bacsinszky A Cornet |
S Karatantcheva N Zorić | 6 | 4 | [10] | ||||||||||||||||||||||
A-L Grönefeld M Müller | w/o |
A-L Grönefeld M Müller | 4 | 6 | [6] | ||||||||||||||||||||||
S Haidner H Esen | 0 | 0 |
S Karatantcheva N Zorić | 6 | 4 | [10] | |||||||||||||||||||||
S Karatantcheva N Zorić | 6 | 6 |
S Karatantcheva N Zorić | 3 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
L Šafářová K Zakopalová | 6 | 6 | 3 |
A Hlaváčková L Hradecká | 6 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
AP Schaefer A Tseplukhova | 0 | 0 |
L Šafářová K Zakopalová | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
M Ani A Besser | 1 | r | 3 |
A Hlaváčková L Hradecká | 6 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
3 |
A Hlaváčková L Hradecká | 2 | 3 |
A Hlaváčková L Hradecká | 7 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
T Obziler B Stewart | 5 | 2 |
Y-f Xu S Zhang | 63 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Y-f Xu S Zhang | 7 | 6 |
Y-f Xu S Zhang | 6 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
WC |
S Klemenschits M Weingärtner | w/o | WC |
S Klemenschits M Weingärtner | 2 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||
2 |
M Koryttseva G Voskoboeva |
Doubles | |
---|---|
2008 Gastein Ladies | |
Champions |
Andrea Hlaváčková Lucie Hradecká |
Runners-up |
Sesil Karatantcheva Nataša Zorić |
Score | 6–3, 6–3 |
While
Lucie Hradecká and
Renata Voráčová were the defending champions, Voráčová chose not to participate, and only Hradecká competed that year.
Hradecká partnered with
Andrea Hlaváčková, and won in the final 6–3, 6–3, against
Sesil Karatantcheva and
Nataša Zorić.
First round | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 |
I Benešová J Husárová | w/o | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
S Cohen-Aloro P Parmentier | 1 |
I Benešová J Husárová | 4 | 6 | [9] | ||||||||||||||||||||||
K Kachlíková M Klaffner | 0 | 2 |
S Borwell C Nagle | 6 | 3 | [11] | |||||||||||||||||||||
S Borwell C Nagle | 6 | 6 |
S Borwell C Nagle | 4 | 6 | [5] | |||||||||||||||||||||
4 |
T Bacsinszky A Cornet |
S Karatantcheva N Zorić | 6 | 4 | [10] | ||||||||||||||||||||||
A-L Grönefeld M Müller | w/o |
A-L Grönefeld M Müller | 4 | 6 | [6] | ||||||||||||||||||||||
S Haidner H Esen | 0 | 0 |
S Karatantcheva N Zorić | 6 | 4 | [10] | |||||||||||||||||||||
S Karatantcheva N Zorić | 6 | 6 |
S Karatantcheva N Zorić | 3 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
L Šafářová K Zakopalová | 6 | 6 | 3 |
A Hlaváčková L Hradecká | 6 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
AP Schaefer A Tseplukhova | 0 | 0 |
L Šafářová K Zakopalová | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
M Ani A Besser | 1 | r | 3 |
A Hlaváčková L Hradecká | 6 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
3 |
A Hlaváčková L Hradecká | 2 | 3 |
A Hlaváčková L Hradecká | 7 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
T Obziler B Stewart | 5 | 2 |
Y-f Xu S Zhang | 63 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Y-f Xu S Zhang | 7 | 6 |
Y-f Xu S Zhang | 6 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
WC |
S Klemenschits M Weingärtner | w/o | WC |
S Klemenschits M Weingärtner | 2 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||
2 |
M Koryttseva G Voskoboeva |