Doubles | |
---|---|
2008 ASB Classic | |
Champions |
Mariya Koryttseva Lilia Osterloh |
Runners-up |
Martina Müller Barbora Záhlavová-Strýcová |
Score | 6–3, 6–4 |
Draw | 16 |
Seeds | 4 |
Janette Husárová and Paola Suárez were the defending champions, but chose not to participate that year.
Mariya Koryttseva and Lilia Osterloh won in the final 6–3, 6–4, against Martina Müller and Barbora Záhlavová-Strýcová.
First round | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 |
É Loit M Tu | 6 | 5 | [11] | |||||||||||||||||||||||
A Morita J Namigata | 3 | 7 | [9] | 1 |
É Loit M Tu | w/o | |||||||||||||||||||||
M Erakovic M Krajicek | 6 | 7 |
M Erakovic M Krajicek | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
WC |
S Jones A Rolle | 2 | 5 | 1 |
É Loit M Tu | 6 | 4 | [6] | |||||||||||||||||||
4 |
E Daniilidou J Wöhr | 6 | 6 |
M Koryttseva L Osterloh | 2 | 6 | [10] | ||||||||||||||||||||
A Harkleroad A Morigami | 3 | 4 | 4 |
E Daniilidou J Wöhr | 3 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||
M Koryttseva L Osterloh | 6 | 6 |
M Koryttseva L Osterloh | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
K Jans A Rosolska | 2 | 4 |
M Koryttseva L Osterloh | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
M Müller B Záhlavová-Strýcová | 6 | 6 |
M Müller B Záhlavová-Strýcová | 3 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
E Hrdinová M-È Pelletier | 4 | 3 |
M Müller B Záhlavová-Strýcová | 2 | 6 | [10] | |||||||||||||||||||||
A Megina Garrigues ME Salerni | 3 | 6 | [6] | 3 |
C Castaño T Sun | 6 | 4 | [6] | |||||||||||||||||||
3 |
C Castaño T Sun | 6 | 4 | [10] |
M Müller B Záhlavová-Strýcová | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||
A KlepaÄ Y Wickmayer | 2 | 3 | 2 |
L Granville V UhlÃÅ™ová | 4 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||
J Cravero S Errani | 6 | 6 |
J Cravero S Errani | 6 | 5 | [11] | |||||||||||||||||||||
A Rodionova A Rodionova | 2 | 0 | 2 |
L Granville V UhlÃÅ™ová | 4 | 7 | [13] | ||||||||||||||||||||
2 |
L Granville V UhlÃÅ™ová | 6 | 6 |
Doubles | |
---|---|
2008 ASB Classic | |
Champions |
Mariya Koryttseva Lilia Osterloh |
Runners-up |
Martina Müller Barbora Záhlavová-Strýcová |
Score | 6–3, 6–4 |
Draw | 16 |
Seeds | 4 |
Janette Husárová and Paola Suárez were the defending champions, but chose not to participate that year.
Mariya Koryttseva and Lilia Osterloh won in the final 6–3, 6–4, against Martina Müller and Barbora Záhlavová-Strýcová.
First round | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 |
É Loit M Tu | 6 | 5 | [11] | |||||||||||||||||||||||
A Morita J Namigata | 3 | 7 | [9] | 1 |
É Loit M Tu | w/o | |||||||||||||||||||||
M Erakovic M Krajicek | 6 | 7 |
M Erakovic M Krajicek | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
WC |
S Jones A Rolle | 2 | 5 | 1 |
É Loit M Tu | 6 | 4 | [6] | |||||||||||||||||||
4 |
E Daniilidou J Wöhr | 6 | 6 |
M Koryttseva L Osterloh | 2 | 6 | [10] | ||||||||||||||||||||
A Harkleroad A Morigami | 3 | 4 | 4 |
E Daniilidou J Wöhr | 3 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||
M Koryttseva L Osterloh | 6 | 6 |
M Koryttseva L Osterloh | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
K Jans A Rosolska | 2 | 4 |
M Koryttseva L Osterloh | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
M Müller B Záhlavová-Strýcová | 6 | 6 |
M Müller B Záhlavová-Strýcová | 3 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
E Hrdinová M-È Pelletier | 4 | 3 |
M Müller B Záhlavová-Strýcová | 2 | 6 | [10] | |||||||||||||||||||||
A Megina Garrigues ME Salerni | 3 | 6 | [6] | 3 |
C Castaño T Sun | 6 | 4 | [6] | |||||||||||||||||||
3 |
C Castaño T Sun | 6 | 4 | [10] |
M Müller B Záhlavová-Strýcová | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||
A KlepaÄ Y Wickmayer | 2 | 3 | 2 |
L Granville V UhlÃÅ™ová | 4 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||
J Cravero S Errani | 6 | 6 |
J Cravero S Errani | 6 | 5 | [11] | |||||||||||||||||||||
A Rodionova A Rodionova | 2 | 0 | 2 |
L Granville V UhlÃÅ™ová | 4 | 7 | [13] | ||||||||||||||||||||
2 |
L Granville V UhlÃÅ™ová | 6 | 6 |