Season | 2005â06 |
---|---|
Champions |
Villa Mitre (1st divisional title) |
Promoted |
Villa Mitre San MartĂn (T) |
Relegated |
Ăuñorco HuracĂĄn (CR) Cipolletti Racing (O) AtlĂ©tico Candelaria General Paz Juniors |
Top goalscorer | AdrĂan Aranda (21 goals) |
â
2004â05
2006â07 â |
The 2005â06 Argentine Torneo Argentino A [1] was the eleventh season of third division professional football in Argentina. A total of 24 teams competed; the champion was promoted to Primera B Nacional.
Club | City | Stadium |
---|---|---|
Cipolletti | Cipolletti | La Visera de Cemento |
Desamparados | San Juan | El Serpentario |
Douglas Haig | Pergamino | Miguel Morales |
Guillermo Brown | Puerto Madryn | Raul Conti |
Huracån | Comodoro Rivadavia | César Muñoz |
Independiente Rivadavia | Mendoza | Bautista Gargantini |
Juventud | Pergamino | José Raymundi |
Juventud Unida Universitario | San Luis | Mario Diez |
La Plata | La Plata | Gobernador Mercante |
LujĂĄn de Cuyo | LujĂĄn de Cuyo | JardĂn del Bajo |
Racing | OlavarrĂa | JosĂ© Buglione |
Villa Mitre | BahĂa Blanca | El FortĂn |
Club | City | Stadium |
---|---|---|
9 de Julio | Rafaela | El Coloso |
Atlético Candelaria | Candelaria | Anastacio Cabrera |
Atlético Tucumån | Tucumån | Monumental José Fierro |
General Paz Juniors | CĂłrdoba | General Paz Juniors |
Gimnasia y Esgrima | ConcepciĂłn del Uruguay | Manuel y RamĂłn NĂșñez |
La Florida | La Florida | CapitĂĄn Jaime SolĂĄ |
Ăuñorco | Monteros | Ăuñorco |
Racing | CĂłrdoba | Miguel Sancho |
San MartĂn | San Miguel de TucumĂĄn | La Ciudadela |
Sportivo Patria | Formosa | Antonio Romero |
Talleres | Perico | Plinio Zabala |
UniĂłn | Sunchales | La Fortaleza |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Douglas Haig | 11 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 18 | 15 | +3 | 21 | Final Stage |
2 | Villa Mitre | 11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 15 | 11 | +4 | 20 | |
3 | La Plata | 11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 15 | 8 | +7 | 20 | |
4 | Guillermo Brown | 11 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 18 | 11 | +7 | 18 | |
5 | Independiente Rivadavia | 11 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 12 | 10 | +2 | 17 | |
6 | Desamparados | 11 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 9 | 13 | −4 | 16 | |
7 | Cipolletti | 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 19 | 17 | +2 | 14 [a] | |
8 | Juventud (P) | 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 15 | 17 | −2 | 14 [a] | |
9 | LujĂĄn de Cuyo | 11 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 18 | 15 | +3 | 14 [a] | |
10 | Racing (O) | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 15 | −7 | 11 | |
11 | Juventud Unida Universitario | 11 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 12 | 18 | −6 | 8 | |
12 | HuracĂĄn (CR) | 11 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 17 | −9 | 7 |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | San MartĂn (T) | 11 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 14 | 6 | +8 | 20 | Final Stage |
2 | Atlético Tucumån | 11 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 21 | 14 | +7 | 19 | |
3 | Sportivo Patria | 11 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 14 | 13 | +1 | 18 | |
4 | UniĂłn (S) | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 18 | 19 | −1 | 17 | |
5 | Talleres (P) | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 16 | |
6 | AtlĂ©tico Candelaria | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 13 | 14 | −1 | 15 | |
7 | General Paz Juniors | 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 17 | 21 | −4 | 14 | |
8 | Racing (C) | 11 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 14 | |
9 | La Florida | 11 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 13 | 15 | −2 | 13 | |
10 | Ăuñorco | 11 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 11 | −2 | 13 | |
11 | 9 de Julio (R) | 11 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 12 | 13 | −1 | 10 | |
12 | Gimnasia y Esgrima (CdU) | 11 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 12 | 17 | −5 | 10 |
Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Finals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
A1 | Douglas Haig1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
A8 | Juventud (P) | 0 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
A1 | Douglas Haig1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
A6 | Desamparados | 2 | 0 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
A3 | La Plata | 0 | 3 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
A6 | Desamparados | 1 | 5 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
A1 | Douglas Haig | 2 | 1 | 3(6) | |||||||||||||||||||||||
B7 | General Paz Juniors (p) | 0 | 3 | 3(7) | |||||||||||||||||||||||
B1 | San MartĂn (T) | 2 | 3 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
B8 | Racing (C) | 0 | 2 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
B1 | San MartĂn (T) | 0 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
B7 | General Paz Juniors | 1 | 1 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
B2 | Atlético Tucumån | 1 | 1 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
B7 | General Paz Juniors | 3 | 0 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
A2 | Villa Mitre (p) | 0 | 1 | 1(9) | |||||||||||||||||||||||
B7 | General Paz Juniors | 1 | 0 | 1(8) | |||||||||||||||||||||||
A2 | Villa Mitre | 1 | 2 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
A7 | Cipolletti | 2 | 0 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
A2 | Villa Mitre1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
A4 | Guillermo Brown | 3 | 1 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
A4 | Guillermo Brown | 0 | 5 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
A5 | Independiente Rivadavia | 0 | 2 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
A2 | Villa Mitre | 5 | 3 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
B3 | Sportivo Patria | 1 | 0 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
B3 | Sportivo Patria | 1 | 5 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
B6 | Atlético Candelaria | 2 | 1 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
B3 | Sportivo Patria | 1 | 3 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
B5 | Talleres (P) | 1 | 1 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
B4 | UniĂłn (S) | 0 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
B5 | Talleres (P) | 3 | 1 | 4 |
1: Qualified because of sport advantage.
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Guillermo Brown | 11 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 19 | 11 | +8 | 23 | Final Stage |
2 | Juventud Unida Universitario | 11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 17 | 13 | +4 | 20 | |
3 | Desamparados | 11 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 18 | 16 | +2 | 18 | |
4 | Douglas Haig | 11 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 27 | 16 | +11 | 18 | |
5 | La Plata | 11 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 16 | 10 | +6 | 17 | |
6 | Villa Mitre | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 19 | 18 | +1 | 16 | |
7 | Independiente Rivadavia | 11 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 16 | 17 | −1 | 14 | |
8 | Juventud (P) | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 15 | 17 | −2 | 12 | |
9 | Racing (O) | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 13 | 17 | −4 | 12 | |
10 | LujĂĄn de Cuyo | 11 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 11 | 14 | −3 | 11 | |
11 | HuracĂĄn (CR) | 11 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 7 | 21 | −14 | 10 | |
12 | Cipolletti | 11 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 18 | 26 | −8 | 8 |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Atlético Tucumån | 11 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 18 | 10 | +8 | 23 | Final Stage |
2 | Racing (C) | 11 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 21 | 16 | +5 | 22 | |
3 | San MartĂn (T) | 11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 23 | 15 | +8 | 20 | |
4 | 9 de Julio (R) | 11 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 27 | 19 | +8 | 19 | |
5 | UniĂłn (S) | 11 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 21 | 13 | +8 | 19 | |
6 | Talleres (P) | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 14 | 18 | −4 | 15 | |
7 | La Florida | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 11 | −5 | 15 [a] | |
8 | Gimnasia y Esgrima (CdU) | 11 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 17 | 21 | −4 | 13 [b] | |
9 | Sportivo Patria | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 18 | 21 | −3 | 12 [a] | Final Stage |
10 | AtlĂ©tico Candelaria | 11 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 21 | 23 | −2 | 9 | |
11 | General Paz Juniors | 11 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 14 | 24 | −10 | 9 | |
12 | Ăuñorco | 11 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 10 | 21 | −11 | 3 |
Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Finals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
A1 | Guillermo Brown | 0 | 3 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
A8 | Juventud (P) | 0 | 2 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
A1 | Guillermo Brown | 0 | 4 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
A7 | Independiente Rivadavia | 2 | 1 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
A2 | Juventud Unida Universitario | 2 | 2 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
A7 | Independiente Rivadavia | 3 | 2 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
A1 | Guillermo Brown | 0 | 2 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
B3 | San MartĂn (T) | 3 | 2 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
B3 | San MartĂn (T) | 3 | 1 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
B7 | La Florida | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
B3 | San MartĂn (T) | 0 | 4 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
B4 | 9 de Julio (R) | 0 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
B4 | 9 de Julio (R)1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
B5 | UniĂłn (S) | 3 | 1 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
B2 | Racing (C) | 1 | 2 | 3(6) | |||||||||||||||||||||||
B3 | San MartĂn (T) (p) | 2 | 1 | 3(7) | |||||||||||||||||||||||
B2 | Racing (C) | 1 | 3 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
B6 | Talleres (P) | 2 | 1 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
B2 | Racing (C)1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
B8 | Sportivo Patria | 0 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
B1 | Atlético Tucumån | 0 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
B8 | Sportivo Patria | 1 | 4 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
B2 | Racing (C) | 1 | 1 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
A3 | Desamparados | 0 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
A3 | Desamparados | 2 | 2 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
A6 | Villa Mitre | 1 | 2 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
A3 | Desamparados | 1 | 3 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
A4 | Douglas Haig | 1 | 1 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
A4 | Douglas Haig | 3 | 3 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
A5 | La Plata | 2 | 1 | 3 |
1: Qualified because of sport advantage.
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Guillermo Brown | 22 | 12 | 5 | 5 | 37 | 22 | +15 | 41 | |
2 | Douglas Haig | 22 | 11 | 6 | 5 | 45 | 31 | +14 | 39 | |
3 | La Plata | 22 | 10 | 7 | 5 | 31 | 18 | +13 | 37 | |
4 | Villa Mitre | 22 | 10 | 6 | 6 | 34 | 29 | +5 | 36 | |
5 | Desamparados | 22 | 10 | 4 | 8 | 27 | 29 | −2 | 34 | |
6 | Independiente Rivadavia | 22 | 7 | 10 | 5 | 28 | 27 | +1 | 31 | |
7 | Juventud Unida Universitario | 22 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 29 | 31 | −2 | 28 | |
8 | Juventud (P) | 22 | 7 | 5 | 10 | 30 | 34 | −4 | 26 | |
9 | LujĂĄn de Cuyo | 22 | 5 | 10 | 7 | 29 | 29 | 0 | 25 | Relegation Playoff Qualifying |
10 | Racing (O) | 22 | 6 | 5 | 11 | 21 | 32 | −11 | 23 | |
11 | Cipolletti | 22 | 6 | 4 | 12 | 37 | 43 | −6 | 22 | Additional Playoff |
12 | HuracĂĄn (CR) | 22 | 4 | 5 | 13 | 15 | 38 | −23 | 17 | Torneo Argentino B |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Atlético Tucumån | 22 | 13 | 3 | 6 | 39 | 24 | +15 | 42 | |
2 | San MartĂn (T) | 22 | 11 | 7 | 4 | 37 | 21 | +16 | 40 | |
3 | UniĂłn (S) | 22 | 10 | 6 | 6 | 39 | 32 | +7 | 36 | |
4 | Racing (C) | 22 | 10 | 6 | 6 | 29 | 24 | +5 | 36 | |
5 | Talleres (P) | 22 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 25 | 29 | −4 | 31 | |
6 | Sportivo Patria | 22 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 32 | 34 | −2 | 30 | |
7 | 9 de Julio (R) | 22 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 39 | 32 | +7 | 29 | |
8 | La Florida | 22 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 19 | 26 | −7 | 28 | |
9 | AtlĂ©tico Candelaria | 22 | 6 | 6 | 10 | 34 | 37 | −3 | 24 | Relegation Playoff Qualifying |
10 | Gimnasia y Esgrima (CdU) | 22 | 7 | 2 | 13 | 29 | 38 | −9 | 23 | |
11 | General Paz Juniors | 22 | 6 | 5 | 11 | 31 | 45 | −14 | 23 | Additional Playoff |
12 | Ăuñorco | 22 | 3 | 7 | 12 | 19 | 32 | −13 | 16 | Torneo Argentino B |
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
San MartĂn (T) | 3â3 (3â4 p) | Villa Mitre | 2â2 | 1â1 |
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
San MartĂn (M) | 0â1 | San MartĂn (T) | 0â1 | 0â0 |
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
LujĂĄn de Cuyo | 4â1 | Racing (O) | 0â1 | 4â0 |
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
AtlĂ©tico Candelaria | 3â5 | Gimnasia y Esgrima (CdU) | 0â2 | 3â3 |
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
General Paz Juniors | 2â2 (3â2 p) | Cipolletti | 1â2 | 1â0 |
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Relegation/promotion playoff 1 | ||||
Rivadavia (L) | 2â1 | Racing (O) | 1â0 | 1â1 |
Relegation/promotion playoff 2 | ||||
Real Arroyo Seco | 4â2 | AtlĂ©tico Candelaria | 4â0 | 0â2 |
Relegation/promotion playoff 3 | ||||
Alumni (VM) | 5â2 | General Paz Juniors | 5â0 | 0â2 |
Season | 2005â06 |
---|---|
Champions |
Villa Mitre (1st divisional title) |
Promoted |
Villa Mitre San MartĂn (T) |
Relegated |
Ăuñorco HuracĂĄn (CR) Cipolletti Racing (O) AtlĂ©tico Candelaria General Paz Juniors |
Top goalscorer | AdrĂan Aranda (21 goals) |
â
2004â05
2006â07 â |
The 2005â06 Argentine Torneo Argentino A [1] was the eleventh season of third division professional football in Argentina. A total of 24 teams competed; the champion was promoted to Primera B Nacional.
Club | City | Stadium |
---|---|---|
Cipolletti | Cipolletti | La Visera de Cemento |
Desamparados | San Juan | El Serpentario |
Douglas Haig | Pergamino | Miguel Morales |
Guillermo Brown | Puerto Madryn | Raul Conti |
Huracån | Comodoro Rivadavia | César Muñoz |
Independiente Rivadavia | Mendoza | Bautista Gargantini |
Juventud | Pergamino | José Raymundi |
Juventud Unida Universitario | San Luis | Mario Diez |
La Plata | La Plata | Gobernador Mercante |
LujĂĄn de Cuyo | LujĂĄn de Cuyo | JardĂn del Bajo |
Racing | OlavarrĂa | JosĂ© Buglione |
Villa Mitre | BahĂa Blanca | El FortĂn |
Club | City | Stadium |
---|---|---|
9 de Julio | Rafaela | El Coloso |
Atlético Candelaria | Candelaria | Anastacio Cabrera |
Atlético Tucumån | Tucumån | Monumental José Fierro |
General Paz Juniors | CĂłrdoba | General Paz Juniors |
Gimnasia y Esgrima | ConcepciĂłn del Uruguay | Manuel y RamĂłn NĂșñez |
La Florida | La Florida | CapitĂĄn Jaime SolĂĄ |
Ăuñorco | Monteros | Ăuñorco |
Racing | CĂłrdoba | Miguel Sancho |
San MartĂn | San Miguel de TucumĂĄn | La Ciudadela |
Sportivo Patria | Formosa | Antonio Romero |
Talleres | Perico | Plinio Zabala |
UniĂłn | Sunchales | La Fortaleza |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Douglas Haig | 11 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 18 | 15 | +3 | 21 | Final Stage |
2 | Villa Mitre | 11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 15 | 11 | +4 | 20 | |
3 | La Plata | 11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 15 | 8 | +7 | 20 | |
4 | Guillermo Brown | 11 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 18 | 11 | +7 | 18 | |
5 | Independiente Rivadavia | 11 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 12 | 10 | +2 | 17 | |
6 | Desamparados | 11 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 9 | 13 | −4 | 16 | |
7 | Cipolletti | 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 19 | 17 | +2 | 14 [a] | |
8 | Juventud (P) | 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 15 | 17 | −2 | 14 [a] | |
9 | LujĂĄn de Cuyo | 11 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 18 | 15 | +3 | 14 [a] | |
10 | Racing (O) | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 15 | −7 | 11 | |
11 | Juventud Unida Universitario | 11 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 12 | 18 | −6 | 8 | |
12 | HuracĂĄn (CR) | 11 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 17 | −9 | 7 |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | San MartĂn (T) | 11 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 14 | 6 | +8 | 20 | Final Stage |
2 | Atlético Tucumån | 11 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 21 | 14 | +7 | 19 | |
3 | Sportivo Patria | 11 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 14 | 13 | +1 | 18 | |
4 | UniĂłn (S) | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 18 | 19 | −1 | 17 | |
5 | Talleres (P) | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 16 | |
6 | AtlĂ©tico Candelaria | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 13 | 14 | −1 | 15 | |
7 | General Paz Juniors | 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 17 | 21 | −4 | 14 | |
8 | Racing (C) | 11 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 14 | |
9 | La Florida | 11 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 13 | 15 | −2 | 13 | |
10 | Ăuñorco | 11 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 11 | −2 | 13 | |
11 | 9 de Julio (R) | 11 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 12 | 13 | −1 | 10 | |
12 | Gimnasia y Esgrima (CdU) | 11 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 12 | 17 | −5 | 10 |
Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Finals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
A1 | Douglas Haig1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
A8 | Juventud (P) | 0 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
A1 | Douglas Haig1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
A6 | Desamparados | 2 | 0 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
A3 | La Plata | 0 | 3 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
A6 | Desamparados | 1 | 5 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
A1 | Douglas Haig | 2 | 1 | 3(6) | |||||||||||||||||||||||
B7 | General Paz Juniors (p) | 0 | 3 | 3(7) | |||||||||||||||||||||||
B1 | San MartĂn (T) | 2 | 3 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
B8 | Racing (C) | 0 | 2 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
B1 | San MartĂn (T) | 0 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
B7 | General Paz Juniors | 1 | 1 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
B2 | Atlético Tucumån | 1 | 1 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
B7 | General Paz Juniors | 3 | 0 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
A2 | Villa Mitre (p) | 0 | 1 | 1(9) | |||||||||||||||||||||||
B7 | General Paz Juniors | 1 | 0 | 1(8) | |||||||||||||||||||||||
A2 | Villa Mitre | 1 | 2 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
A7 | Cipolletti | 2 | 0 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
A2 | Villa Mitre1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
A4 | Guillermo Brown | 3 | 1 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
A4 | Guillermo Brown | 0 | 5 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
A5 | Independiente Rivadavia | 0 | 2 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
A2 | Villa Mitre | 5 | 3 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
B3 | Sportivo Patria | 1 | 0 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
B3 | Sportivo Patria | 1 | 5 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
B6 | Atlético Candelaria | 2 | 1 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
B3 | Sportivo Patria | 1 | 3 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
B5 | Talleres (P) | 1 | 1 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
B4 | UniĂłn (S) | 0 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
B5 | Talleres (P) | 3 | 1 | 4 |
1: Qualified because of sport advantage.
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Guillermo Brown | 11 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 19 | 11 | +8 | 23 | Final Stage |
2 | Juventud Unida Universitario | 11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 17 | 13 | +4 | 20 | |
3 | Desamparados | 11 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 18 | 16 | +2 | 18 | |
4 | Douglas Haig | 11 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 27 | 16 | +11 | 18 | |
5 | La Plata | 11 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 16 | 10 | +6 | 17 | |
6 | Villa Mitre | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 19 | 18 | +1 | 16 | |
7 | Independiente Rivadavia | 11 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 16 | 17 | −1 | 14 | |
8 | Juventud (P) | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 15 | 17 | −2 | 12 | |
9 | Racing (O) | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 13 | 17 | −4 | 12 | |
10 | LujĂĄn de Cuyo | 11 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 11 | 14 | −3 | 11 | |
11 | HuracĂĄn (CR) | 11 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 7 | 21 | −14 | 10 | |
12 | Cipolletti | 11 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 18 | 26 | −8 | 8 |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Atlético Tucumån | 11 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 18 | 10 | +8 | 23 | Final Stage |
2 | Racing (C) | 11 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 21 | 16 | +5 | 22 | |
3 | San MartĂn (T) | 11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 23 | 15 | +8 | 20 | |
4 | 9 de Julio (R) | 11 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 27 | 19 | +8 | 19 | |
5 | UniĂłn (S) | 11 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 21 | 13 | +8 | 19 | |
6 | Talleres (P) | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 14 | 18 | −4 | 15 | |
7 | La Florida | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 11 | −5 | 15 [a] | |
8 | Gimnasia y Esgrima (CdU) | 11 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 17 | 21 | −4 | 13 [b] | |
9 | Sportivo Patria | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 18 | 21 | −3 | 12 [a] | Final Stage |
10 | AtlĂ©tico Candelaria | 11 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 21 | 23 | −2 | 9 | |
11 | General Paz Juniors | 11 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 14 | 24 | −10 | 9 | |
12 | Ăuñorco | 11 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 10 | 21 | −11 | 3 |
Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Finals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
A1 | Guillermo Brown | 0 | 3 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
A8 | Juventud (P) | 0 | 2 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
A1 | Guillermo Brown | 0 | 4 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
A7 | Independiente Rivadavia | 2 | 1 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
A2 | Juventud Unida Universitario | 2 | 2 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
A7 | Independiente Rivadavia | 3 | 2 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
A1 | Guillermo Brown | 0 | 2 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
B3 | San MartĂn (T) | 3 | 2 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
B3 | San MartĂn (T) | 3 | 1 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
B7 | La Florida | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
B3 | San MartĂn (T) | 0 | 4 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
B4 | 9 de Julio (R) | 0 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
B4 | 9 de Julio (R)1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
B5 | UniĂłn (S) | 3 | 1 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
B2 | Racing (C) | 1 | 2 | 3(6) | |||||||||||||||||||||||
B3 | San MartĂn (T) (p) | 2 | 1 | 3(7) | |||||||||||||||||||||||
B2 | Racing (C) | 1 | 3 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
B6 | Talleres (P) | 2 | 1 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
B2 | Racing (C)1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
B8 | Sportivo Patria | 0 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
B1 | Atlético Tucumån | 0 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
B8 | Sportivo Patria | 1 | 4 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
B2 | Racing (C) | 1 | 1 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
A3 | Desamparados | 0 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
A3 | Desamparados | 2 | 2 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
A6 | Villa Mitre | 1 | 2 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
A3 | Desamparados | 1 | 3 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
A4 | Douglas Haig | 1 | 1 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
A4 | Douglas Haig | 3 | 3 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
A5 | La Plata | 2 | 1 | 3 |
1: Qualified because of sport advantage.
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Guillermo Brown | 22 | 12 | 5 | 5 | 37 | 22 | +15 | 41 | |
2 | Douglas Haig | 22 | 11 | 6 | 5 | 45 | 31 | +14 | 39 | |
3 | La Plata | 22 | 10 | 7 | 5 | 31 | 18 | +13 | 37 | |
4 | Villa Mitre | 22 | 10 | 6 | 6 | 34 | 29 | +5 | 36 | |
5 | Desamparados | 22 | 10 | 4 | 8 | 27 | 29 | −2 | 34 | |
6 | Independiente Rivadavia | 22 | 7 | 10 | 5 | 28 | 27 | +1 | 31 | |
7 | Juventud Unida Universitario | 22 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 29 | 31 | −2 | 28 | |
8 | Juventud (P) | 22 | 7 | 5 | 10 | 30 | 34 | −4 | 26 | |
9 | LujĂĄn de Cuyo | 22 | 5 | 10 | 7 | 29 | 29 | 0 | 25 | Relegation Playoff Qualifying |
10 | Racing (O) | 22 | 6 | 5 | 11 | 21 | 32 | −11 | 23 | |
11 | Cipolletti | 22 | 6 | 4 | 12 | 37 | 43 | −6 | 22 | Additional Playoff |
12 | HuracĂĄn (CR) | 22 | 4 | 5 | 13 | 15 | 38 | −23 | 17 | Torneo Argentino B |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Atlético Tucumån | 22 | 13 | 3 | 6 | 39 | 24 | +15 | 42 | |
2 | San MartĂn (T) | 22 | 11 | 7 | 4 | 37 | 21 | +16 | 40 | |
3 | UniĂłn (S) | 22 | 10 | 6 | 6 | 39 | 32 | +7 | 36 | |
4 | Racing (C) | 22 | 10 | 6 | 6 | 29 | 24 | +5 | 36 | |
5 | Talleres (P) | 22 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 25 | 29 | −4 | 31 | |
6 | Sportivo Patria | 22 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 32 | 34 | −2 | 30 | |
7 | 9 de Julio (R) | 22 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 39 | 32 | +7 | 29 | |
8 | La Florida | 22 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 19 | 26 | −7 | 28 | |
9 | AtlĂ©tico Candelaria | 22 | 6 | 6 | 10 | 34 | 37 | −3 | 24 | Relegation Playoff Qualifying |
10 | Gimnasia y Esgrima (CdU) | 22 | 7 | 2 | 13 | 29 | 38 | −9 | 23 | |
11 | General Paz Juniors | 22 | 6 | 5 | 11 | 31 | 45 | −14 | 23 | Additional Playoff |
12 | Ăuñorco | 22 | 3 | 7 | 12 | 19 | 32 | −13 | 16 | Torneo Argentino B |
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
San MartĂn (T) | 3â3 (3â4 p) | Villa Mitre | 2â2 | 1â1 |
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
San MartĂn (M) | 0â1 | San MartĂn (T) | 0â1 | 0â0 |
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
LujĂĄn de Cuyo | 4â1 | Racing (O) | 0â1 | 4â0 |
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
AtlĂ©tico Candelaria | 3â5 | Gimnasia y Esgrima (CdU) | 0â2 | 3â3 |
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
General Paz Juniors | 2â2 (3â2 p) | Cipolletti | 1â2 | 1â0 |
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Relegation/promotion playoff 1 | ||||
Rivadavia (L) | 2â1 | Racing (O) | 1â0 | 1â1 |
Relegation/promotion playoff 2 | ||||
Real Arroyo Seco | 4â2 | AtlĂ©tico Candelaria | 4â0 | 0â2 |
Relegation/promotion playoff 3 | ||||
Alumni (VM) | 5â2 | General Paz Juniors | 5â0 | 0â2 |