Season | 2002â03 |
---|---|
Champions |
Tiro Federal (1st divisional title) |
Promoted | Tiro Federal |
Relegated |
9 de Julio (R) Estudiantes (RC) Juventud Alianza Independiente (VO) |
â
2001â02
2003â04 â |
The 2002â03 Argentine Torneo Argentino A [1] was the eighth season of third division professional football in Argentina. A total of 20 teams competed; the champion was promoted to Primera B Nacional.
Club | City | Stadium |
---|---|---|
Aldosivi | Mar del Plata | JosĂ© MarĂa Minella |
Cipolletti | Cipolletti | La Visera de Cemento |
Douglas Haig | Pergamino | Miguel Morales |
Estudiantes | RĂo Cuarto | Ciudad de RĂo Cuarto |
Villa Mitre | BahĂa Blanca | El FortĂn |
Club | City | Stadium |
---|---|---|
Independiente | Villa Obrera | La Boutique |
Independiente Rivadavia | Mendoza | Bautista Gargantini |
Juventud Alianza | Santa LucĂa | Bosque del Bajo Grande |
Juventud Unida Universitario | San Luis | Mario Diez |
LujĂĄn de Cuyo | LujĂĄn de Cuyo | JardĂn del Bajo |
Club | City | Stadium |
---|---|---|
9 de Julio | Rafaela | El Coloso |
Ben Hur | Rafaela | Parque Barrio Ilolay |
General Paz Juniors | CĂłrdoba | General Paz Juniors |
Racing | CĂłrdoba | Miguel Sancho |
Tiro Federal | Rosario | FortĂn de Ludueña |
Club | City | Stadium |
---|---|---|
13 de Junio | Pirané | Pirané |
Atlético Tucumån | Tucumån | Monumental José Fierro |
Gimnasia y Tiro | Salta | Gigante del Norte |
Ăuñorco | Monteros | Ăuñorco |
Talleres | Perico | Plinio Zabala |
In every round the bye team played against the bye team of the other zone: Team from Zone A vs Team from Zone B and Team from Zone C vs Team from Zone D.
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Cipolletti | 10 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 17 | 11 | +6 | 18 | Final Stage |
2 | Douglas Haig | 10 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 9 | +3 | 18 | |
3 | Aldosivi | 10 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 15 | 15 | 0 | 13 | |
4 | Villa Mitre | 10 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 15 | 17 | −2 | 13 | |
5 | Estudiantes (RC) | 10 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 10 | 14 | −4 | 7 |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Juventud Unida Universitario | 10 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 16 | 11 | +5 | 24 | Final Stage |
2 | Independiente Rivadavia | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 16 | 13 | +3 | 14 | |
3 | LujĂĄn de Cuyo | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 16 | 11 | +5 | 14 | |
4 | Independiente (VO) | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 12 | 16 | −4 | 9 | |
5 | Juventud Alianza | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 12 | 24 | −12 | 7 |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tiro Federal | 10 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 16 | 10 | +6 | 15 | Final Stage |
2 | Racing (C) | 10 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 7 | +1 | 14 | |
3 | Ben Hur | 10 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 17 | 11 | +6 | 14 | |
4 | General Paz Juniors | 10 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 9 | 13 | −4 | 11 | |
5 | 9 de Julio (R) | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 10 | 15 | −5 | 10 |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ăuñorco | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 17 | 10 | +7 | 21 | Final Stage |
2 | Atlético Tucumån | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 20 | 10 | +10 | 15 | |
3 | 13 de Junio (P) | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 11 | 19 | −8 | 14 | |
4 | Gimnasia y Tiro | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 11 | 14 | −3 | 9 | |
5 | Talleres (P) | 10 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 17 | −10 | 7 |
Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final | ||||||||||||||||||
C1 | Tiro Federal | 1 | 2 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||
D2 | Atlético Tucumån | 1 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||
C1 | Tiro Federal | 0 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||
C2 | Racing (C) | 0 | 3 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||
D1 | Ăuñorco | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||
C2 | Racing (C) | 1 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||
A2 | Douglas Haig | 0 | 1 | 1 (2) | ||||||||||||||||
C2 | Racing (C) (p) | 1 | 0 | 1 (3) | ||||||||||||||||
B1 | Juv. Unida Universitario | 0 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||
A2 | Douglas Haig | 3 | 0 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||
A2 | Douglas Haig | 3 | 2 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||
B2 | Independiente Rivadavia | 2 | 1 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||
A1 | Cipolletti | 0 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||
B2 | Independiente Rivadavia | 4 | 4 | 8 |
In every round the bye team played against the bye team of the other zone: Team from Zone A vs Team from Zone B and Team from Zone C vs Team from Zone D.
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Aldosivi | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 21 | 10 | +11 | 21 | Final Stage |
2 | Cipolletti | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 27 | 19 | +8 | 17 | |
3 | Douglas Haig | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 16 | 17 | −1 | 15 | |
4 | Villa Mitre | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 12 | 19 | −7 | 11 | |
5 | Estudiantes (RC) | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 10 | 19 | −9 | 10 |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | LujĂĄn de Cuyo | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 17 | 7 | +10 | 20 | Final Stage |
2 | Juventud Alianza [a] | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 19 | 13 | +6 | 14 | |
3 | Independiente Rivadavia | 10 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 19 | 23 | −4 | 13 | Final Stage |
4 | Independiente (VO) | 10 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 9 | 14 | −5 | 11 | |
5 | Juventud Unida Universitario | 10 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 9 | 17 | −8 | 4 |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tiro Federal | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 25 | 13 | +12 | 20 | Final Stage |
2 | Racing (C) | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 14 | 11 | +3 | 17 | |
3 | Ben Hur | 10 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 18 | 16 | +2 | 13 | |
4 | General Paz Juniors | 10 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 14 | 17 | −3 | 13 | |
5 | 9 de Julio (R) | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 12 | 23 | −11 | 10 |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Atlético Tucumån | 10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 18 | 11 | +7 | 16 | Final Stage |
2 | Talleres (P) | 10 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 10 | 8 | +2 | 16 | |
3 | Gimnasia y Tiro | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 13 | 16 | −3 | 15 | |
4 | Ăuñorco | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 14 | 16 | −2 | 12 | |
5 | 13 de Junio (P) | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 9 | 15 | −6 | 10 |
Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final | ||||||||||||||||||
C1 | Tiro Federal | 0 | 4 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||
D2 | Talleres (P) | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
C1 | Tiro Federal | 1 | 3 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||
C2 | Racing (C) | 1 | 2 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||
D1 | Atlético Tucumån | 1 | 2 | 3 (3) | ||||||||||||||||
C2 | Racing (C) (p) | 2 | 1 | 3 (5) | ||||||||||||||||
C1 | Tiro Federal | 1 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||
B1 | LujĂĄn de Cuyo | 0 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||
B1 | LujĂĄn de Cuyo | 1 | 2 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||
A2 | Cipolletti | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||
A1 | Aldosivi | 1 | 2 | 3 (3) | ||||||||||||||||
B1 | LujĂĄn de Cuyo (p) | 2 | 1 | 3 (4) | ||||||||||||||||
A1 | Aldosivi | 2 | 2 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||
B2 | Independiente Rivadavia | 2 | 1 | 3 |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tiro Federal | 20 | 9 | 8 | 3 | 41 | 23 | +18 | 35 | |
2 | Cipolletti | 20 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 44 | 30 | +14 | 35 | |
3 | LujĂĄn de Cuyo | 20 | 10 | 4 | 6 | 33 | 18 | +15 | 34 | |
4 | Aldosivi | 20 | 9 | 7 | 4 | 36 | 25 | +11 | 34 | |
5 | Ăuñorco | 20 | 9 | 6 | 5 | 31 | 26 | +5 | 33 | |
6 | Douglas Haig | 20 | 9 | 6 | 5 | 28 | 26 | +2 | 33 | |
7 | Atlético Tucumån | 20 | 9 | 4 | 7 | 38 | 21 | +17 | 31 | |
8 | Racing (C) | 20 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 22 | 18 | +4 | 31 | |
9 | Juventud Unida Universitario | 20 | 8 | 4 | 8 | 25 | 28 | −3 | 28 | |
10 | Ben Hur | 20 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 35 | 27 | +8 | 27 | |
11 | Independiente Rivadavia | 20 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 35 | 36 | −1 | 27 | |
12 | Gimnasia y Tiro | 20 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 24 | 30 | −6 | 24 | |
13 | General Paz Juniors | 20 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 23 | 30 | −7 | 24 | |
14 | Villa Mitre | 20 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 27 | 36 | −9 | 24 | |
15 | 13 de Junio (P) | 20 | 7 | 3 | 10 | 20 | 34 | −14 | 24 | |
16 | Talleres (P) | 20 | 5 | 8 | 7 | 17 | 25 | −8 | 23 | |
17 | Juventud Alianza | 20 | 6 | 3 | 11 | 31 | 37 | −6 | 21 | Relegation Playoff |
18 | Independiente (VO) | 20 | 4 | 8 | 8 | 21 | 30 | −9 | 20 | |
19 | 9 de Julio (R) | 20 | 5 | 4 | 11 | 22 | 39 | −17 | 19 | Torneo Argentino B |
20 | Estudiantes (RC) | 20 | 4 | 5 | 11 | 20 | 33 | −13 | 17 |
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Tiro Federal | 2â1 | Racing (C) | 1â1 | 1â0 |
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
CAI | 4â3 | Racing (C) | 1â1 | 3â2 |
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Relegation/promotion playoff 1 | ||||
UniĂłn (S) | 6â2 | Juventud Alianza | 5â0 | 1â2 |
Relegation/promotion playoff 2 | ||||
Gimnasia y Esgrima (M) | 4â3 | Independiente (VO) | 3â1 | 1â2 |
Season | 2002â03 |
---|---|
Champions |
Tiro Federal (1st divisional title) |
Promoted | Tiro Federal |
Relegated |
9 de Julio (R) Estudiantes (RC) Juventud Alianza Independiente (VO) |
â
2001â02
2003â04 â |
The 2002â03 Argentine Torneo Argentino A [1] was the eighth season of third division professional football in Argentina. A total of 20 teams competed; the champion was promoted to Primera B Nacional.
Club | City | Stadium |
---|---|---|
Aldosivi | Mar del Plata | JosĂ© MarĂa Minella |
Cipolletti | Cipolletti | La Visera de Cemento |
Douglas Haig | Pergamino | Miguel Morales |
Estudiantes | RĂo Cuarto | Ciudad de RĂo Cuarto |
Villa Mitre | BahĂa Blanca | El FortĂn |
Club | City | Stadium |
---|---|---|
Independiente | Villa Obrera | La Boutique |
Independiente Rivadavia | Mendoza | Bautista Gargantini |
Juventud Alianza | Santa LucĂa | Bosque del Bajo Grande |
Juventud Unida Universitario | San Luis | Mario Diez |
LujĂĄn de Cuyo | LujĂĄn de Cuyo | JardĂn del Bajo |
Club | City | Stadium |
---|---|---|
9 de Julio | Rafaela | El Coloso |
Ben Hur | Rafaela | Parque Barrio Ilolay |
General Paz Juniors | CĂłrdoba | General Paz Juniors |
Racing | CĂłrdoba | Miguel Sancho |
Tiro Federal | Rosario | FortĂn de Ludueña |
Club | City | Stadium |
---|---|---|
13 de Junio | Pirané | Pirané |
Atlético Tucumån | Tucumån | Monumental José Fierro |
Gimnasia y Tiro | Salta | Gigante del Norte |
Ăuñorco | Monteros | Ăuñorco |
Talleres | Perico | Plinio Zabala |
In every round the bye team played against the bye team of the other zone: Team from Zone A vs Team from Zone B and Team from Zone C vs Team from Zone D.
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Cipolletti | 10 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 17 | 11 | +6 | 18 | Final Stage |
2 | Douglas Haig | 10 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 9 | +3 | 18 | |
3 | Aldosivi | 10 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 15 | 15 | 0 | 13 | |
4 | Villa Mitre | 10 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 15 | 17 | −2 | 13 | |
5 | Estudiantes (RC) | 10 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 10 | 14 | −4 | 7 |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Juventud Unida Universitario | 10 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 16 | 11 | +5 | 24 | Final Stage |
2 | Independiente Rivadavia | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 16 | 13 | +3 | 14 | |
3 | LujĂĄn de Cuyo | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 16 | 11 | +5 | 14 | |
4 | Independiente (VO) | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 12 | 16 | −4 | 9 | |
5 | Juventud Alianza | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 12 | 24 | −12 | 7 |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tiro Federal | 10 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 16 | 10 | +6 | 15 | Final Stage |
2 | Racing (C) | 10 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 7 | +1 | 14 | |
3 | Ben Hur | 10 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 17 | 11 | +6 | 14 | |
4 | General Paz Juniors | 10 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 9 | 13 | −4 | 11 | |
5 | 9 de Julio (R) | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 10 | 15 | −5 | 10 |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ăuñorco | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 17 | 10 | +7 | 21 | Final Stage |
2 | Atlético Tucumån | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 20 | 10 | +10 | 15 | |
3 | 13 de Junio (P) | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 11 | 19 | −8 | 14 | |
4 | Gimnasia y Tiro | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 11 | 14 | −3 | 9 | |
5 | Talleres (P) | 10 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 17 | −10 | 7 |
Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final | ||||||||||||||||||
C1 | Tiro Federal | 1 | 2 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||
D2 | Atlético Tucumån | 1 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||
C1 | Tiro Federal | 0 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||
C2 | Racing (C) | 0 | 3 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||
D1 | Ăuñorco | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||
C2 | Racing (C) | 1 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||
A2 | Douglas Haig | 0 | 1 | 1 (2) | ||||||||||||||||
C2 | Racing (C) (p) | 1 | 0 | 1 (3) | ||||||||||||||||
B1 | Juv. Unida Universitario | 0 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||
A2 | Douglas Haig | 3 | 0 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||
A2 | Douglas Haig | 3 | 2 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||
B2 | Independiente Rivadavia | 2 | 1 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||
A1 | Cipolletti | 0 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||
B2 | Independiente Rivadavia | 4 | 4 | 8 |
In every round the bye team played against the bye team of the other zone: Team from Zone A vs Team from Zone B and Team from Zone C vs Team from Zone D.
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Aldosivi | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 21 | 10 | +11 | 21 | Final Stage |
2 | Cipolletti | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 27 | 19 | +8 | 17 | |
3 | Douglas Haig | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 16 | 17 | −1 | 15 | |
4 | Villa Mitre | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 12 | 19 | −7 | 11 | |
5 | Estudiantes (RC) | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 10 | 19 | −9 | 10 |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | LujĂĄn de Cuyo | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 17 | 7 | +10 | 20 | Final Stage |
2 | Juventud Alianza [a] | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 19 | 13 | +6 | 14 | |
3 | Independiente Rivadavia | 10 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 19 | 23 | −4 | 13 | Final Stage |
4 | Independiente (VO) | 10 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 9 | 14 | −5 | 11 | |
5 | Juventud Unida Universitario | 10 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 9 | 17 | −8 | 4 |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tiro Federal | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 25 | 13 | +12 | 20 | Final Stage |
2 | Racing (C) | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 14 | 11 | +3 | 17 | |
3 | Ben Hur | 10 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 18 | 16 | +2 | 13 | |
4 | General Paz Juniors | 10 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 14 | 17 | −3 | 13 | |
5 | 9 de Julio (R) | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 12 | 23 | −11 | 10 |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Atlético Tucumån | 10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 18 | 11 | +7 | 16 | Final Stage |
2 | Talleres (P) | 10 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 10 | 8 | +2 | 16 | |
3 | Gimnasia y Tiro | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 13 | 16 | −3 | 15 | |
4 | Ăuñorco | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 14 | 16 | −2 | 12 | |
5 | 13 de Junio (P) | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 9 | 15 | −6 | 10 |
Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final | ||||||||||||||||||
C1 | Tiro Federal | 0 | 4 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||
D2 | Talleres (P) | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
C1 | Tiro Federal | 1 | 3 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||
C2 | Racing (C) | 1 | 2 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||
D1 | Atlético Tucumån | 1 | 2 | 3 (3) | ||||||||||||||||
C2 | Racing (C) (p) | 2 | 1 | 3 (5) | ||||||||||||||||
C1 | Tiro Federal | 1 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||
B1 | LujĂĄn de Cuyo | 0 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||
B1 | LujĂĄn de Cuyo | 1 | 2 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||
A2 | Cipolletti | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||
A1 | Aldosivi | 1 | 2 | 3 (3) | ||||||||||||||||
B1 | LujĂĄn de Cuyo (p) | 2 | 1 | 3 (4) | ||||||||||||||||
A1 | Aldosivi | 2 | 2 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||
B2 | Independiente Rivadavia | 2 | 1 | 3 |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tiro Federal | 20 | 9 | 8 | 3 | 41 | 23 | +18 | 35 | |
2 | Cipolletti | 20 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 44 | 30 | +14 | 35 | |
3 | LujĂĄn de Cuyo | 20 | 10 | 4 | 6 | 33 | 18 | +15 | 34 | |
4 | Aldosivi | 20 | 9 | 7 | 4 | 36 | 25 | +11 | 34 | |
5 | Ăuñorco | 20 | 9 | 6 | 5 | 31 | 26 | +5 | 33 | |
6 | Douglas Haig | 20 | 9 | 6 | 5 | 28 | 26 | +2 | 33 | |
7 | Atlético Tucumån | 20 | 9 | 4 | 7 | 38 | 21 | +17 | 31 | |
8 | Racing (C) | 20 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 22 | 18 | +4 | 31 | |
9 | Juventud Unida Universitario | 20 | 8 | 4 | 8 | 25 | 28 | −3 | 28 | |
10 | Ben Hur | 20 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 35 | 27 | +8 | 27 | |
11 | Independiente Rivadavia | 20 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 35 | 36 | −1 | 27 | |
12 | Gimnasia y Tiro | 20 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 24 | 30 | −6 | 24 | |
13 | General Paz Juniors | 20 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 23 | 30 | −7 | 24 | |
14 | Villa Mitre | 20 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 27 | 36 | −9 | 24 | |
15 | 13 de Junio (P) | 20 | 7 | 3 | 10 | 20 | 34 | −14 | 24 | |
16 | Talleres (P) | 20 | 5 | 8 | 7 | 17 | 25 | −8 | 23 | |
17 | Juventud Alianza | 20 | 6 | 3 | 11 | 31 | 37 | −6 | 21 | Relegation Playoff |
18 | Independiente (VO) | 20 | 4 | 8 | 8 | 21 | 30 | −9 | 20 | |
19 | 9 de Julio (R) | 20 | 5 | 4 | 11 | 22 | 39 | −17 | 19 | Torneo Argentino B |
20 | Estudiantes (RC) | 20 | 4 | 5 | 11 | 20 | 33 | −13 | 17 |
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Tiro Federal | 2â1 | Racing (C) | 1â1 | 1â0 |
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
CAI | 4â3 | Racing (C) | 1â1 | 3â2 |
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Relegation/promotion playoff 1 | ||||
UniĂłn (S) | 6â2 | Juventud Alianza | 5â0 | 1â2 |
Relegation/promotion playoff 2 | ||||
Gimnasia y Esgrima (M) | 4â3 | Independiente (VO) | 3â1 | 1â2 |