Doubles | |
---|---|
2001 Miller Lite Hall of Fame Championships | |
Champions |
Bob Bryan Mike Bryan |
Runners-up |
André Sá Glenn Weiner |
Score | 6–3, 7–5 |
Jonathan Erlich and Harel Levy were the defending champions but only Erlich competed that year with Jan Siemerink.
Erlich and Siemerink lost in the quarterfinals to André Sá and Glenn Weiner.
Bob Bryan and Mike Bryan won in the final 6–3, 7–5 against Sá and Weiner.
First round | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 |
B Bryan M Bryan | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
WC |
B Brier C Drake | 3 | 0 | 1 |
B Bryan M Bryan | 5 | 6 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||
K Kim G Sontag | 6 | 6 |
K Kim G Sontag | 7 | 1 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||
WC |
J Blake T Blake | 4 | 3 | 1 |
B Bryan M Bryan | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||
3 |
W Black J Thomas | 3 | 6 | 3 |
N Godwin R Koenig | 3 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||
N Godwin R Koenig | 6 | 2 | 6 |
N Godwin R Koenig | 77 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
T Shimada K Spencer | 6 | 6 |
T Shimada K Spencer | 65 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
WC |
R Schüttler D Sitak | 4 | 3 | 1 |
B Bryan M Bryan | 6 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||||
ALT |
L Burgsmüller T Perry | 6 | 4 | 6 |
A Sá G Weiner | 3 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||
I Labadze A Stoliarov | 2 | 6 | 4 | ALT |
L Burgsmüller T Perry | 5 | 60 | ||||||||||||||||||||
WC |
T Dent M Fish | 6 | 6 | WC |
T Dent M Fish | 7 | 77 | ||||||||||||||||||||
4 |
D Adams M Llodra | 4 | 3 | WC |
T Dent M Fish | 4 | 66 | ||||||||||||||||||||
A Sá G Weiner | 6 | 65 | 77 |
A Sá G Weiner | 6 | 78 | |||||||||||||||||||||
M Damm O Fukárek | 2 | 77 | 62 |
A Sá G Weiner | 1 | 77 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||
J Erlich J Siemerink | 77 | 6 |
J Erlich J Siemerink | 6 | 64 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||
2 |
J Gimelstob S Humphries | 63 | 4 |
Doubles | |
---|---|
2001 Miller Lite Hall of Fame Championships | |
Champions |
Bob Bryan Mike Bryan |
Runners-up |
André Sá Glenn Weiner |
Score | 6–3, 7–5 |
Jonathan Erlich and Harel Levy were the defending champions but only Erlich competed that year with Jan Siemerink.
Erlich and Siemerink lost in the quarterfinals to André Sá and Glenn Weiner.
Bob Bryan and Mike Bryan won in the final 6–3, 7–5 against Sá and Weiner.
First round | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 |
B Bryan M Bryan | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
WC |
B Brier C Drake | 3 | 0 | 1 |
B Bryan M Bryan | 5 | 6 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||
K Kim G Sontag | 6 | 6 |
K Kim G Sontag | 7 | 1 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||
WC |
J Blake T Blake | 4 | 3 | 1 |
B Bryan M Bryan | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||
3 |
W Black J Thomas | 3 | 6 | 3 |
N Godwin R Koenig | 3 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||
N Godwin R Koenig | 6 | 2 | 6 |
N Godwin R Koenig | 77 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
T Shimada K Spencer | 6 | 6 |
T Shimada K Spencer | 65 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
WC |
R Schüttler D Sitak | 4 | 3 | 1 |
B Bryan M Bryan | 6 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||||
ALT |
L Burgsmüller T Perry | 6 | 4 | 6 |
A Sá G Weiner | 3 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||
I Labadze A Stoliarov | 2 | 6 | 4 | ALT |
L Burgsmüller T Perry | 5 | 60 | ||||||||||||||||||||
WC |
T Dent M Fish | 6 | 6 | WC |
T Dent M Fish | 7 | 77 | ||||||||||||||||||||
4 |
D Adams M Llodra | 4 | 3 | WC |
T Dent M Fish | 4 | 66 | ||||||||||||||||||||
A Sá G Weiner | 6 | 65 | 77 |
A Sá G Weiner | 6 | 78 | |||||||||||||||||||||
M Damm O Fukárek | 2 | 77 | 62 |
A Sá G Weiner | 1 | 77 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||
J Erlich J Siemerink | 77 | 6 |
J Erlich J Siemerink | 6 | 64 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||
2 |
J Gimelstob S Humphries | 63 | 4 |