Doubles | |
---|---|
2001 Milan Indoor | |
Champions | |
Runners-up | |
Score | 7–6(7–5), 7–6(7–4) |
Draw | 16 (1 Q / 3 WC) |
Seeds | 4 |
2001 Milan Indoor, David Adams and John-Laffnie de Jager were the defending champions but only Adams competed that year with Marius Barnard.
Adams and Barnard lost in the first round to Julien Boutter and Fabrice Santoro.
Paul Haarhuis and Sjeng Schalken won in the final 7–6(7–5), 7–6(7–4) against Johan Landsberg and Tom Vanhoudt. [1]
First round | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | 6 | 4 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 77 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 61 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
WC | 6 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 65 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | 78 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 77 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
WC | 66 | 5 | 4 | 77 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | 4 | 63 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | 6 | 4 | 65 | 64 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | 2 | 77 | 77 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | 6 | 6 | Q | 7 | 1 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||
WC | 65 | 7 | 63 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||
3 | 77 | 5 | 77 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||
6 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
w/o | 3 | 6 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 |
First round | Qualifying competition | ||||||||||||
1 |
Aleksandar Kitinov Jean-René Lisnard | 77 | 6 | ||||||||||
WC |
Daniele Bracciali Federico Luzzi | 63 | 4 | ||||||||||
1 |
Aleksandar Kitinov Jean-René Lisnard | ||||||||||||
2 |
Ivo Heuberger Rainer Schüttler | w/o | |||||||||||
George Bastl Stefano Pescosolido | 6 | 3 | 4 | ||||||||||
2 |
Ivo Heuberger Rainer Schüttler | 4 | 6 | 6 |
Doubles | |
---|---|
2001 Milan Indoor | |
Champions | |
Runners-up | |
Score | 7–6(7–5), 7–6(7–4) |
Draw | 16 (1 Q / 3 WC) |
Seeds | 4 |
2001 Milan Indoor, David Adams and John-Laffnie de Jager were the defending champions but only Adams competed that year with Marius Barnard.
Adams and Barnard lost in the first round to Julien Boutter and Fabrice Santoro.
Paul Haarhuis and Sjeng Schalken won in the final 7–6(7–5), 7–6(7–4) against Johan Landsberg and Tom Vanhoudt. [1]
First round | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | 6 | 4 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 77 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 61 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
WC | 6 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 65 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | 78 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 77 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
WC | 66 | 5 | 4 | 77 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | 4 | 63 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | 6 | 4 | 65 | 64 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | 2 | 77 | 77 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | 6 | 6 | Q | 7 | 1 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||
WC | 65 | 7 | 63 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||
3 | 77 | 5 | 77 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||
6 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
w/o | 3 | 6 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 |
First round | Qualifying competition | ||||||||||||
1 |
Aleksandar Kitinov Jean-René Lisnard | 77 | 6 | ||||||||||
WC |
Daniele Bracciali Federico Luzzi | 63 | 4 | ||||||||||
1 |
Aleksandar Kitinov Jean-René Lisnard | ||||||||||||
2 |
Ivo Heuberger Rainer Schüttler | w/o | |||||||||||
George Bastl Stefano Pescosolido | 6 | 3 | 4 | ||||||||||
2 |
Ivo Heuberger Rainer Schüttler | 4 | 6 | 6 |