Season | 1992β93 |
---|---|
Champions |
|
Promoted | |
Relegated | |
β
1991β92
1993β94 β |
The 1992β93 Gamma Ethniki was the tenth season since the official establishment of the third tier of Greek football in 1983. Kallithea and Anagennisi Karditsa were crowned champions in Southern and Northern Group respectively, thus winning promotion to Beta Ethniki. [1] Kalamata and Veria also won promotion as a runners-up of the groups. [1]
Ilisiakos, Kerkyra, Poseidon Heraklion, Sparti, Diagoras, Chalkida, Odysseas Kordelio, Anagennisi Chalkidona, Pontioi Kozani, Poseidon Nea Michaniona, Anagennisi Arta and Fokikos were relegated to Delta Ethniki. [1]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Promotion or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kallithea (C, P) | 34 | 18 | 9 | 7 | 57 | 35 | +22 | 63 | Promotion to Beta Ethniki |
2 | Kalamata (P) | 34 | 19 | 4 | 11 | 55 | 38 | +17 | 61 | |
3 | Paniliakos | 34 | 17 | 10 | 7 | 52 | 28 | +24 | 61 | |
4 | Ethnikos Asteras | 34 | 19 | 4 | 11 | 47 | 41 | +6 | 61 | |
5 | Panarkadikos | 34 | 17 | 6 | 11 | 47 | 41 | +6 | 57 | |
6 | Egaleo [a] | 34 | 19 | 3 | 12 | 47 | 33 | +14 | 57 | |
7 | Panelefsiniakos | 34 | 13 | 11 | 10 | 55 | 35 | +20 | 50 | |
8 | Irodotos | 34 | 14 | 8 | 12 | 34 | 32 | +2 | 50 | |
9 | Rodos | 34 | 13 | 10 | 11 | 46 | 39 | +7 | 49 | |
10 | Pannafpliakos | 34 | 12 | 11 | 11 | 54 | 42 | +12 | 47 | |
11 | Aiolikos | 34 | 13 | 8 | 13 | 46 | 51 | −5 | 47 | |
12 | Chaidari | 34 | 13 | 7 | 14 | 53 | 41 | +12 | 46 | |
13 | Ilisiakos (R) | 34 | 12 | 8 | 14 | 34 | 40 | −6 | 44 | Relegation to Delta Ethniki |
14 | Kerkyra (R) | 34 | 12 | 6 | 16 | 42 | 57 | −15 | 42 | |
15 | Poseidon Heraklion (R) | 34 | 11 | 5 | 18 | 37 | 58 | −21 | 38 | |
16 | Sparti (R) | 34 | 8 | 11 | 15 | 27 | 43 | −16 | 35 | |
17 | Diagoras (R) | 34 | 8 | 6 | 20 | 32 | 61 | −29 | 30 | |
18 | Chalkida [b] (R) | 32 | 3 | 3 | 26 | 23 | 73 | −50 | 6 |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Promotion or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Anagennisi Karditsa (C, P) | 34 | 16 | 13 | 5 | 50 | 23 | +27 | 61 | Promotion to Beta Ethniki |
2 | Veria (P) | 34 | 16 | 11 | 7 | 45 | 27 | +18 | 59 | |
3 | Anagennisi Kolindros | 34 | 16 | 11 | 7 | 31 | 22 | +9 | 59 | |
4 | Asteras Ambelokipoi | 34 | 14 | 8 | 12 | 40 | 33 | +7 | 50 | |
5 | Nigrita | 34 | 12 | 13 | 9 | 38 | 36 | +2 | 49 | |
6 | Apollon Larissa | 34 | 12 | 12 | 10 | 46 | 35 | +11 | 48 | |
7 | Trikala | 34 | 11 | 15 | 8 | 37 | 29 | +8 | 48 | |
8 | Kilkisiakos | 34 | 13 | 9 | 12 | 41 | 42 | −1 | 48 | |
9 | Makedonikos | 34 | 11 | 14 | 9 | 54 | 37 | +17 | 47 | |
10 | Pandramaikos | 34 | 13 | 8 | 13 | 40 | 35 | +5 | 47 | |
11 | Kastoria | 34 | 12 | 10 | 12 | 42 | 40 | +2 | 46 | |
12 | Ethnikos Alexandroupoli | 34 | 13 | 6 | 15 | 36 | 36 | 0 | 45 | |
13 | Odysseas Kordelio (R) | 34 | 12 | 7 | 15 | 28 | 37 | −9 | 43 | Relegation to Delta Ethniki |
14 | Anagennisi Chalkidona (R) | 34 | 11 | 9 | 14 | 40 | 47 | −7 | 42 | |
15 | Pontioi Kozani (R) | 34 | 11 | 6 | 17 | 39 | 56 | −17 | 39 | |
16 | Poseidon Nea Michaniona (R) | 34 | 8 | 13 | 13 | 36 | 45 | −9 | 37 | |
17 | Anagennisi Arta (R) | 34 | 9 | 7 | 18 | 28 | 55 | −27 | 34 | |
18 | Fokikos (R) | 34 | 8 | 4 | 22 | 24 | 60 | −36 | 28 |
Season | 1992β93 |
---|---|
Champions |
|
Promoted | |
Relegated | |
β
1991β92
1993β94 β |
The 1992β93 Gamma Ethniki was the tenth season since the official establishment of the third tier of Greek football in 1983. Kallithea and Anagennisi Karditsa were crowned champions in Southern and Northern Group respectively, thus winning promotion to Beta Ethniki. [1] Kalamata and Veria also won promotion as a runners-up of the groups. [1]
Ilisiakos, Kerkyra, Poseidon Heraklion, Sparti, Diagoras, Chalkida, Odysseas Kordelio, Anagennisi Chalkidona, Pontioi Kozani, Poseidon Nea Michaniona, Anagennisi Arta and Fokikos were relegated to Delta Ethniki. [1]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Promotion or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kallithea (C, P) | 34 | 18 | 9 | 7 | 57 | 35 | +22 | 63 | Promotion to Beta Ethniki |
2 | Kalamata (P) | 34 | 19 | 4 | 11 | 55 | 38 | +17 | 61 | |
3 | Paniliakos | 34 | 17 | 10 | 7 | 52 | 28 | +24 | 61 | |
4 | Ethnikos Asteras | 34 | 19 | 4 | 11 | 47 | 41 | +6 | 61 | |
5 | Panarkadikos | 34 | 17 | 6 | 11 | 47 | 41 | +6 | 57 | |
6 | Egaleo [a] | 34 | 19 | 3 | 12 | 47 | 33 | +14 | 57 | |
7 | Panelefsiniakos | 34 | 13 | 11 | 10 | 55 | 35 | +20 | 50 | |
8 | Irodotos | 34 | 14 | 8 | 12 | 34 | 32 | +2 | 50 | |
9 | Rodos | 34 | 13 | 10 | 11 | 46 | 39 | +7 | 49 | |
10 | Pannafpliakos | 34 | 12 | 11 | 11 | 54 | 42 | +12 | 47 | |
11 | Aiolikos | 34 | 13 | 8 | 13 | 46 | 51 | −5 | 47 | |
12 | Chaidari | 34 | 13 | 7 | 14 | 53 | 41 | +12 | 46 | |
13 | Ilisiakos (R) | 34 | 12 | 8 | 14 | 34 | 40 | −6 | 44 | Relegation to Delta Ethniki |
14 | Kerkyra (R) | 34 | 12 | 6 | 16 | 42 | 57 | −15 | 42 | |
15 | Poseidon Heraklion (R) | 34 | 11 | 5 | 18 | 37 | 58 | −21 | 38 | |
16 | Sparti (R) | 34 | 8 | 11 | 15 | 27 | 43 | −16 | 35 | |
17 | Diagoras (R) | 34 | 8 | 6 | 20 | 32 | 61 | −29 | 30 | |
18 | Chalkida [b] (R) | 32 | 3 | 3 | 26 | 23 | 73 | −50 | 6 |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Promotion or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Anagennisi Karditsa (C, P) | 34 | 16 | 13 | 5 | 50 | 23 | +27 | 61 | Promotion to Beta Ethniki |
2 | Veria (P) | 34 | 16 | 11 | 7 | 45 | 27 | +18 | 59 | |
3 | Anagennisi Kolindros | 34 | 16 | 11 | 7 | 31 | 22 | +9 | 59 | |
4 | Asteras Ambelokipoi | 34 | 14 | 8 | 12 | 40 | 33 | +7 | 50 | |
5 | Nigrita | 34 | 12 | 13 | 9 | 38 | 36 | +2 | 49 | |
6 | Apollon Larissa | 34 | 12 | 12 | 10 | 46 | 35 | +11 | 48 | |
7 | Trikala | 34 | 11 | 15 | 8 | 37 | 29 | +8 | 48 | |
8 | Kilkisiakos | 34 | 13 | 9 | 12 | 41 | 42 | −1 | 48 | |
9 | Makedonikos | 34 | 11 | 14 | 9 | 54 | 37 | +17 | 47 | |
10 | Pandramaikos | 34 | 13 | 8 | 13 | 40 | 35 | +5 | 47 | |
11 | Kastoria | 34 | 12 | 10 | 12 | 42 | 40 | +2 | 46 | |
12 | Ethnikos Alexandroupoli | 34 | 13 | 6 | 15 | 36 | 36 | 0 | 45 | |
13 | Odysseas Kordelio (R) | 34 | 12 | 7 | 15 | 28 | 37 | −9 | 43 | Relegation to Delta Ethniki |
14 | Anagennisi Chalkidona (R) | 34 | 11 | 9 | 14 | 40 | 47 | −7 | 42 | |
15 | Pontioi Kozani (R) | 34 | 11 | 6 | 17 | 39 | 56 | −17 | 39 | |
16 | Poseidon Nea Michaniona (R) | 34 | 8 | 13 | 13 | 36 | 45 | −9 | 37 | |
17 | Anagennisi Arta (R) | 34 | 9 | 7 | 18 | 28 | 55 | −27 | 34 | |
18 | Fokikos (R) | 34 | 8 | 4 | 22 | 24 | 60 | −36 | 28 |