Season | 1984β85 |
---|---|
Champions |
|
Promoted | |
Relegated | |
β
1983β84
1985β86 β |
The 1984β85 Gamma Ethniki was the second season since the official establishment of the third tier of Greek football in 1983. Panetolikos and Kilkisiakos were crowned champions in Southern and Northern Group respectively, thus winning promotion to Beta Ethniki. [1] Ionikos and Naoussa also won promotion as a runners-up of the groups. [1]
Chania, Nikaia Panegialios, Aias Salamina, Florina, Elassona, Aspida Xanthi, Alexandroupolis and Anagennisi Epanomi were relegated to Delta Ethniki. [1]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Promotion or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Panetolikos (C, P) | 40 | 21 | 14 | 5 | 64 | 28 | +36 | 56 | Promotion to Beta Ethniki |
2 | Ionikos (P) | 40 | 23 | 9 | 8 | 69 | 37 | +32 | 55 | |
3 | Thriamvos [a] | 39 | 18 | 14 | 7 | 38 | 30 | +8 | 49 | |
4 | Ethnikos Asteras | 40 | 20 | 6 | 14 | 68 | 56 | +12 | 46 | |
5 | Kallithea | 40 | 16 | 13 | 11 | 58 | 44 | +14 | 45 | |
6 | Charavgiakos | 40 | 19 | 6 | 15 | 48 | 37 | +11 | 44 | |
7 | Anagennisi Arta | 40 | 17 | 10 | 13 | 52 | 46 | +6 | 44 | |
8 | Panarkadikos | 40 | 16 | 11 | 13 | 46 | 39 | +7 | 43 | |
9 | Pannafpliakos | 40 | 16 | 11 | 13 | 45 | 45 | 0 | 43 | |
10 | Panelefsiniakos | 40 | 16 | 9 | 15 | 60 | 41 | +19 | 41 | |
11 | Vyzas | 40 | 15 | 11 | 14 | 44 | 45 | −1 | 41 | |
12 | Fostiras | 40 | 13 | 12 | 15 | 40 | 36 | +4 | 38 | |
13 | Chalkida | 40 | 13 | 12 | 15 | 43 | 45 | −2 | 38 | |
14 | Kerkyra | 40 | 15 | 8 | 17 | 49 | 59 | −10 | 38 | |
15 | Neapolis | 40 | 13 | 11 | 16 | 53 | 52 | +1 | 37 | |
16 | Paniliakos | 40 | 13 | 11 | 16 | 42 | 53 | −11 | 37 | |
17 | Irodotos (O) | 40 | 13 | 10 | 17 | 36 | 46 | −10 | 36 | Qualification for relegation play-off |
18 | Chania (R) | 40 | 10 | 11 | 19 | 39 | 53 | −14 | 31 | Relegation to Delta Ethniki |
19 | Nikaia (R) | 40 | 11 | 8 | 21 | 48 | 70 | −22 | 30 | |
20 | Panegialios (R) | 40 | 7 | 11 | 22 | 36 | 73 | −37 | 25 | |
21 | Aias Salamina [b] (R) | 35 | 8 | 6 | 21 | 32 | 75 | −43 | 14 |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Promotion or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kilkisiakos (C, P) | 40 | 25 | 10 | 5 | 73 | 27 | +46 | 60 | Promotion to Beta Ethniki |
2 | Naoussa (P) | 40 | 25 | 6 | 9 | 70 | 30 | +40 | 56 | |
3 | Olympiacos Volos | 40 | 24 | 6 | 10 | 58 | 32 | +26 | 54 | |
4 | Anagennisi Karditsa | 40 | 18 | 10 | 12 | 59 | 42 | +17 | 46 | |
5 | Ethnikos Alexandroupoli | 40 | 17 | 8 | 15 | 48 | 45 | +3 | 42 | |
6 | Thiva | 40 | 17 | 8 | 15 | 45 | 47 | −2 | 42 | |
7 | Anagennisi Giannitsa | 40 | 15 | 11 | 14 | 63 | 63 | 0 | 41 | |
8 | Kozani | 40 | 18 | 4 | 18 | 48 | 45 | +3 | 40 | |
9 | Langadas | 40 | 17 | 6 | 17 | 52 | 55 | −3 | 40 | |
10 | Lamia | 40 | 14 | 12 | 14 | 50 | 53 | −3 | 40 | |
11 | Niki Volos [a] | 40 | 18 | 4 | 18 | 62 | 44 | +18 | 39 | |
12 | Poseidon Nea Michaniona | 40 | 14 | 10 | 16 | 47 | 51 | −4 | 38 | |
13 | Iraklis Kavala | 40 | 13 | 12 | 15 | 35 | 42 | −7 | 38 | |
14 | Odysseas Kordelio | 40 | 16 | 6 | 18 | 49 | 59 | −10 | 38 | |
15 | Polykastro | 40 | 10 | 17 | 13 | 53 | 51 | +2 | 37 | |
16 | Eordaikos | 40 | 14 | 9 | 17 | 47 | 49 | −2 | 37 | |
17 | Florina (R) | 40 | 11 | 11 | 18 | 44 | 57 | −13 | 33 | Qualification for relegation play-off |
18 | Elassona (R) | 40 | 12 | 8 | 20 | 39 | 60 | −21 | 32 | Relegation to Delta Ethniki |
19 | Aspida Xanthi (R) | 40 | 9 | 12 | 19 | 35 | 60 | −25 | 30 | |
20 | Alexandroupolis [b] (R) | 40 | 12 | 11 | 17 | 50 | 63 | −13 | 25 | |
21 | Anagennisi Epanomi (R) | 40 | 7 | 7 | 26 | 32 | 84 | −52 | 21 |
Team 1 | Score | Team 2 |
---|---|---|
Irodotos | 2β0 | Florina |
Season | 1984β85 |
---|---|
Champions |
|
Promoted | |
Relegated | |
β
1983β84
1985β86 β |
The 1984β85 Gamma Ethniki was the second season since the official establishment of the third tier of Greek football in 1983. Panetolikos and Kilkisiakos were crowned champions in Southern and Northern Group respectively, thus winning promotion to Beta Ethniki. [1] Ionikos and Naoussa also won promotion as a runners-up of the groups. [1]
Chania, Nikaia Panegialios, Aias Salamina, Florina, Elassona, Aspida Xanthi, Alexandroupolis and Anagennisi Epanomi were relegated to Delta Ethniki. [1]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Promotion or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Panetolikos (C, P) | 40 | 21 | 14 | 5 | 64 | 28 | +36 | 56 | Promotion to Beta Ethniki |
2 | Ionikos (P) | 40 | 23 | 9 | 8 | 69 | 37 | +32 | 55 | |
3 | Thriamvos [a] | 39 | 18 | 14 | 7 | 38 | 30 | +8 | 49 | |
4 | Ethnikos Asteras | 40 | 20 | 6 | 14 | 68 | 56 | +12 | 46 | |
5 | Kallithea | 40 | 16 | 13 | 11 | 58 | 44 | +14 | 45 | |
6 | Charavgiakos | 40 | 19 | 6 | 15 | 48 | 37 | +11 | 44 | |
7 | Anagennisi Arta | 40 | 17 | 10 | 13 | 52 | 46 | +6 | 44 | |
8 | Panarkadikos | 40 | 16 | 11 | 13 | 46 | 39 | +7 | 43 | |
9 | Pannafpliakos | 40 | 16 | 11 | 13 | 45 | 45 | 0 | 43 | |
10 | Panelefsiniakos | 40 | 16 | 9 | 15 | 60 | 41 | +19 | 41 | |
11 | Vyzas | 40 | 15 | 11 | 14 | 44 | 45 | −1 | 41 | |
12 | Fostiras | 40 | 13 | 12 | 15 | 40 | 36 | +4 | 38 | |
13 | Chalkida | 40 | 13 | 12 | 15 | 43 | 45 | −2 | 38 | |
14 | Kerkyra | 40 | 15 | 8 | 17 | 49 | 59 | −10 | 38 | |
15 | Neapolis | 40 | 13 | 11 | 16 | 53 | 52 | +1 | 37 | |
16 | Paniliakos | 40 | 13 | 11 | 16 | 42 | 53 | −11 | 37 | |
17 | Irodotos (O) | 40 | 13 | 10 | 17 | 36 | 46 | −10 | 36 | Qualification for relegation play-off |
18 | Chania (R) | 40 | 10 | 11 | 19 | 39 | 53 | −14 | 31 | Relegation to Delta Ethniki |
19 | Nikaia (R) | 40 | 11 | 8 | 21 | 48 | 70 | −22 | 30 | |
20 | Panegialios (R) | 40 | 7 | 11 | 22 | 36 | 73 | −37 | 25 | |
21 | Aias Salamina [b] (R) | 35 | 8 | 6 | 21 | 32 | 75 | −43 | 14 |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Promotion or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kilkisiakos (C, P) | 40 | 25 | 10 | 5 | 73 | 27 | +46 | 60 | Promotion to Beta Ethniki |
2 | Naoussa (P) | 40 | 25 | 6 | 9 | 70 | 30 | +40 | 56 | |
3 | Olympiacos Volos | 40 | 24 | 6 | 10 | 58 | 32 | +26 | 54 | |
4 | Anagennisi Karditsa | 40 | 18 | 10 | 12 | 59 | 42 | +17 | 46 | |
5 | Ethnikos Alexandroupoli | 40 | 17 | 8 | 15 | 48 | 45 | +3 | 42 | |
6 | Thiva | 40 | 17 | 8 | 15 | 45 | 47 | −2 | 42 | |
7 | Anagennisi Giannitsa | 40 | 15 | 11 | 14 | 63 | 63 | 0 | 41 | |
8 | Kozani | 40 | 18 | 4 | 18 | 48 | 45 | +3 | 40 | |
9 | Langadas | 40 | 17 | 6 | 17 | 52 | 55 | −3 | 40 | |
10 | Lamia | 40 | 14 | 12 | 14 | 50 | 53 | −3 | 40 | |
11 | Niki Volos [a] | 40 | 18 | 4 | 18 | 62 | 44 | +18 | 39 | |
12 | Poseidon Nea Michaniona | 40 | 14 | 10 | 16 | 47 | 51 | −4 | 38 | |
13 | Iraklis Kavala | 40 | 13 | 12 | 15 | 35 | 42 | −7 | 38 | |
14 | Odysseas Kordelio | 40 | 16 | 6 | 18 | 49 | 59 | −10 | 38 | |
15 | Polykastro | 40 | 10 | 17 | 13 | 53 | 51 | +2 | 37 | |
16 | Eordaikos | 40 | 14 | 9 | 17 | 47 | 49 | −2 | 37 | |
17 | Florina (R) | 40 | 11 | 11 | 18 | 44 | 57 | −13 | 33 | Qualification for relegation play-off |
18 | Elassona (R) | 40 | 12 | 8 | 20 | 39 | 60 | −21 | 32 | Relegation to Delta Ethniki |
19 | Aspida Xanthi (R) | 40 | 9 | 12 | 19 | 35 | 60 | −25 | 30 | |
20 | Alexandroupolis [b] (R) | 40 | 12 | 11 | 17 | 50 | 63 | −13 | 25 | |
21 | Anagennisi Epanomi (R) | 40 | 7 | 7 | 26 | 32 | 84 | −52 | 21 |
Team 1 | Score | Team 2 |
---|---|---|
Irodotos | 2β0 | Florina |