Season | 1991 | |
---|---|---|
Men's football | ||
Top League | CSKA Moscow | |
First League | Rotor Volgograd | |
Second League | Karpaty Lvov (West) Asmaral Moscow (Center) Okean Nakhodka (East) | |
Lower Second League | Neftianik Akhtyrka (Group 1) Siunik Kapan (Group 2) Khazar Sumgait (Group 3) Zhemchuzhina Sochi (Group 4) Spartak Anapa (Group 5) Dinamo Saint Petersburg (Group 6) Rubin Kazan (Group 7) Aktiubinets Aktiubinsk (Group 8) Traktor Tashkent (Group 9) Lokomotiv Chita (Group 10) | |
Soviet Cup | CSKA Moscow | |
The 1991 Soviet football championship was the 60th seasons of competitive football in the Soviet Union. With the ongoing armed conflicts throughout the former Soviet Union (Moldova, Georgia, Tajikistan), the Army main football team, CSKA Moscow, won the Top League championship becoming the Soviet domestic champions for the seventh time. It became de facto the last full-scale season of the falling apart Soviet Union.
Competition | Winner | Runner-up | |
---|---|---|---|
Top League | CSKA Moscow (7) | Spartak Moscow | |
First League | Rotor Volgograd (1) | Tiligul Tiraspol | |
Second League | West | Karpaty Lvov | Zaria Lugansk |
Center | Asmaral Moscow | Krylia Sovetov Samara | |
East | Okean Nakhodka | Kopetdag Ashkhabad | |
Lower Second League | Group 1 | Neftianik Akhtyrka | Prikarpatie Ivano-Frankovsk |
Group 2 | Siunik Kapan | Shirak Giumri | |
Group 3 | Khazar Sumgait | Stroitel Baku | |
Group 4 | Zhemchuzhina Sochi | Uralan Elista | |
Group 5 | Spartak Anapa | Svetotekhnika Saransk | |
Group 6 | Dinamo Saint Petersburg | Tekstilschik Ivanovo | |
Group 7 | Rubin Kazan | Metallurg Magnitogorsk | |
Group 8 | Aktiubinets Aktiubinsk | Spartak Semipalatinsk | |
Group 9 | Traktor Tashkent | Umid Tashkent | |
Group 10 | Lokomotiv Chita | SKA Khabarovsk | |
Soviet Cup | CSKA Moscow (5) | Torpedo Moscow |
Notes = Number in parentheses is the times that club has won that honour. * indicates new record for competition
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | CSKA Moscow (C) | 30 | 17 | 9 | 4 | 57 | 32 | +25 | 43 | Qualification for Champions League first round |
2 | Spartak Moscow | 30 | 17 | 7 | 6 | 57 | 30 | +27 | 41 | Qualification for Cup Winners' Cup first round |
3 | Torpedo Moscow | 30 | 13 | 10 | 7 | 36 | 20 | +16 | 36 | Qualification for UEFA Cup first round |
4 | Chornomorets | 30 | 10 | 16 | 4 | 39 | 24 | +15 | 36 | Withdrew from the league |
5 | Dynamo Kyiv | 30 | 13 | 9 | 8 | 43 | 34 | +9 | 35 | |
6 | Dynamo Moscow | 30 | 12 | 7 | 11 | 43 | 42 | +1 | 31 | Qualification for UEFA Cup first round |
7 | Ararat | 30 | 11 | 7 | 12 | 29 | 36 | −7 | 29 | Withdrew from the league |
8 | Dinamo Minsk | 30 | 9 | 11 | 10 | 29 | 31 | −2 | 29 | |
9 | Dnipro | 30 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 31 | 36 | −5 | 28 | Withdrew from the league |
10 | Pamir Dushanbe | 30 | 7 | 13 | 10 | 28 | 32 | −4 | 27 | |
11 | Spartak Vladikavkaz | 30 | 9 | 8 | 13 | 33 | 41 | −8 | 26 | |
12 | Shakhtar Donetsk | 30 | 6 | 14 | 10 | 33 | 41 | −8 | 26 | Withdrew from the league |
13 | Metalurh Zaporizhzhia | 30 | 9 | 7 | 14 | 27 | 38 | −11 | 25 [a] | |
14 | Pakhtakor Tashkent | 30 | 9 | 7 | 14 | 37 | 45 | −8 | 25 [a] | |
15 | Metalist Kharkiv [b] | 30 | 8 | 9 | 13 | 32 | 43 | −11 | 25 | Withdrew from the league |
16 | Lokomotiv Moscow | 30 | 5 | 8 | 17 | 18 | 47 | −29 | 18 | Avoided relegation |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Rotor Volgograd (C) | 42 | 24 | 11 | 7 | 79 | 44 | +35 | 59 | Promoted to the 1992 Soviet Top League |
2 | Tiligul Tiraspol | 42 | 22 | 10 | 10 | 64 | 45 | +19 | 54 | |
3 | Uralmash Yekaterinburg/Sverdlovsk | 42 | 21 | 9 | 12 | 68 | 40 | +28 | 51 | |
4 | Rostselmash Rostov-on-Don | 42 | 20 | 10 | 12 | 47 | 39 | +8 | 50 | |
5 | Bukovyna Chernivtsi | 42 | 20 | 8 | 14 | 56 | 49 | +7 | 48 | Withdrew |
6 | Tavriya Simferopol | 42 | 19 | 10 | 13 | 64 | 56 | +8 | 48 | |
7 | Neftiannik Fergona | 42 | 21 | 5 | 16 | 54 | 56 | −2 | 47 | Promoted to the 1992 Soviet Top League |
8 | Lokomotiv Nizhniy Novgorod | 42 | 17 | 13 | 12 | 46 | 35 | +11 | 47 | |
9 | Novbahor | 42 | 19 | 7 | 16 | 60 | 53 | +7 | 45 | |
10 | Dinamo Sukhumi | 42 | 16 | 11 | 15 | 50 | 50 | 0 | 43 | |
11 | Textilschik Kamyshin | 42 | 15 | 13 | 14 | 56 | 52 | +4 | 43 | |
12 | Shinnik Yaroslavl | 42 | 17 | 7 | 18 | 57 | 59 | −2 | 41 | |
13 | Fakel Voronezh | 42 | 17 | 7 | 18 | 45 | 50 | −5 | 41 | |
14 | Kairat Almaty | 42 | 17 | 6 | 19 | 58 | 52 | +6 | 40 | Promoted to the 1992 Soviet Top League |
15 | Neftchi Baku | 42 | 17 | 5 | 20 | 60 | 58 | +2 | 39 | |
16 | Dinamo Stavropol | 42 | 14 | 11 | 17 | 50 | 54 | −4 | 39 | |
17 | Kotayk Abovyan | 42 | 15 | 7 | 20 | 30 | 48 | −18 | 37 | Withdrew |
18 | Zenit St. Petersburg/Leningrad | 42 | 11 | 14 | 17 | 44 | 50 | −6 | 36 | Promoted to the 1992 Soviet Top League |
19 | Zimbru Chisinau | 42 | 11 | 13 | 18 | 36 | 49 | −13 | 35 | |
20 | Geolog Tyumen | 42 | 11 | 13 | 18 | 32 | 47 | −15 | 35 | |
21 | Kuban Krasnodar | 42 | 8 | 10 | 24 | 40 | 68 | −28 | 26 | |
22 | Pardaugava Riga | 42 | 7 | 6 | 29 | 31 | 73 | −42 | 20 | Withdrew |
Notes:
Pos | Republic [a] | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ukraine | Karpaty Lviv | 42 | 24 | 11 | 7 | 47 | 27 | +20 | 59 |
2 | Ukraine | Zorya Luhansk [b] | 42 | 26 | 5 | 11 | 69 | 34 | +35 | 57 |
3 | Azerbaijan | Dinamo Gandzha | 42 | 26 | 4 | 12 | 48 | 48 | 0 | 56 [c] |
4 | Ukraine | Nyva Ternopil [d] | 42 | 25 | 6 | 11 | 56 | 29 | +27 | 56 |
5 | Ukraine | Nyva Vinnytsia [b] | 42 | 21 | 7 | 14 | 54 | 40 | +14 | 49 |
6 | Russia (1W) | Torpedo Taganrog | 42 | 19 | 9 | 14 | 46 | 30 | +16 | 47 |
7 | Ukraine | Torpedo Zaporizhzhia | 42 | 18 | 10 | 14 | 63 | 50 | +13 | 46 |
8 | Ukraine | Volyn Lutsk [d] | 42 | 19 | 7 | 16 | 46 | 33 | +13 | 45 |
9 | Moldova | Tigina-Apoel Bendery [d] | 42 | 18 | 8 | 16 | 49 | 39 | +10 | 44 |
10 | Ukraine | SKA Odesa [d] | 42 | 18 | 7 | 17 | 46 | 42 | +4 | 43 |
11 | Azerbaijan | Karabakh Agdam | 42 | 20 | 2 | 20 | 20 | 47 | −27 | 42 [c] |
12 | Belarus | Dnepr Mogilev [e] | 42 | 18 | 6 | 18 | 47 | 37 | +10 | 42 |
13 | Ukraine | Kremin Kremenchuk [d] | 42 | 16 | 9 | 17 | 56 | 50 | +6 | 41 |
14 | Moldova | Zaria Beltsy | 42 | 16 | 7 | 19 | 63 | 82 | −19 | 39 |
15 | Ukraine | Sudnobudivnyk Mykolaiv [d] | 42 | 15 | 8 | 19 | 61 | 55 | +6 | 38 |
16 | Belarus | Dinamo Brest [d] | 42 | 14 | 9 | 19 | 50 | 50 | 0 | 37 |
17 | Russia (1W) | Spartak Nalchik | 42 | 15 | 6 | 21 | 51 | 67 | −16 | 36 |
18 | Ukraine(1) | Halychyna Drohobych | 42 | 14 | 7 | 21 | 42 | 66 | −24 | 35 |
19 | Ukraine(1) | Vorskla Poltava | 42 | 10 | 11 | 21 | 39 | 60 | −21 | 31 |
20 | Belarus | KIM Vitebsk [e] | 42 | 11 | 8 | 23 | 43 | 55 | −12 | 30 |
21 | Azerbaijan | Goyazan Kazakh | 42 | 13 | 2 | 27 | 29 | 61 | −32 | 28 [c] |
22 | Belarus | Khimik Grodno [d] | 42 | 7 | 9 | 26 | 32 | 55 | −23 | 23 |
Pos | Republic [a] | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Russia | Asmaral Moscow (C) | 42 | 24 | 14 | 4 | 86 | 32 | +54 | 62 |
2 | Russia | KSS | 42 | 26 | 8 | 8 | 83 | 41 | +42 | 60 |
3 | Russia (1W) | Torpedo Vladimir | 42 | 26 | 5 | 11 | 79 | 40 | +39 | 57 |
4 | Russia (1W) | Metallurg Lipetsk | 42 | 21 | 7 | 14 | 61 | 47 | +14 | 49 |
5 | Russia (1W) | Terek Grozny | 42 | 19 | 11 | 12 | 55 | 40 | +15 | 49 |
6 | Russia (1C) | Lada Togliatti [b] | 42 | 18 | 8 | 16 | 63 | 61 | +2 | 44 |
7 | Russia (1C) | Torpedo Volzhsky | 42 | 17 | 10 | 15 | 55 | 54 | +1 | 44 |
8 | Russia (1C) | Sokol Saratov | 42 | 19 | 4 | 19 | 72 | 74 | −2 | 42 |
9 | Russia (1C) | Zenit Izhevsk | 42 | 17 | 8 | 17 | 67 | 45 | +22 | 42 |
10 | Russia (1C) | KAMAZ | 42 | 19 | 3 | 20 | 60 | 55 | +5 | 41 |
11 | Russia (2) | Dynamo Briansk | 42 | 18 | 5 | 19 | 47 | 50 | −3 | 41 |
12 | Russia (1C) | Torpedo Riazan | 42 | 17 | 7 | 18 | 51 | 50 | +1 | 41 |
13 | Russia (1W) | Cement Novorossiysk | 42 | 16 | 8 | 18 | 70 | 56 | +14 | 40 |
14 | Russia (1C) | Zvezda Perm | 42 | 14 | 12 | 16 | 58 | 53 | +5 | 40 |
15 | Russia (1W) | Druzhba Maikop | 42 | 15 | 8 | 19 | 58 | 59 | −1 | 38 |
16 | Russia (1W) | APK Azov | 42 | 14 | 9 | 19 | 36 | 52 | −16 | 37 |
17 | Russia (1W) | Nart Cherkessk | 42 | 13 | 11 | 18 | 45 | 50 | −5 | 37 |
18 | Russia (1C) | Gastello Ufa | 42 | 13 | 8 | 21 | 43 | 69 | −26 | 34 |
19 | Russia (2) | Start Ulyanovsk | 42 | 12 | 10 | 20 | 36 | 57 | −21 | 34 |
20 | Russia (1W) | Volga Tver | 42 | 14 | 5 | 23 | 35 | 66 | −31 | 33 |
21 | Ararat-2 Yerevan | 42 | 14 | 2 | 26 | 37 | 80 | −43 | 30 [c] | |
22 | Armenia | Lori Kirovakan [b] | 42 | 12 | 5 | 25 | 32 | 98 | −66 | 29 [d] |
Pos | Republic | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Russia | Okean Nakhodka | 42 | 27 | 7 | 8 | 68 | 33 | +35 | 61 |
2 | Turkmenistan | Kopetdag Ashkhabat | 42 | 25 | 8 | 9 | 89 | 36 | +53 | 58 |
3 | Kyrgyzstan | Alga Bishkek [a] | 42 | 21 | 12 | 9 | 60 | 31 | +29 | 54 |
4 | Uzbekistan | Nurafshon Bukhara | 42 | 20 | 9 | 13 | 72 | 45 | +27 | 49 |
5 | Kazakhstan | Vostok Ust-Kamenogorsk | 42 | 19 | 9 | 14 | 69 | 62 | +7 | 47 |
6 | Russia (1E) | Zvezda Irkutsk | 42 | 20 | 5 | 17 | 62 | 45 | +17 | 45 |
7 | Russia (1E) | Kuzbass Kemerevo | 42 | 19 | 6 | 17 | 58 | 61 | −3 | 44 |
8 | Kazakhstan | Tselinnik Tselinograd | 42 | 19 | 6 | 17 | 44 | 51 | −7 | 44 |
9 | Kazakhstan | Traktor Pavlodar | 42 | 19 | 5 | 18 | 54 | 50 | +4 | 43 |
10 | Kazakhstan | Shakhter Karaganda | 42 | 18 | 7 | 17 | 48 | 42 | +6 | 43 |
11 | Kazakhstan | Khimik Dzhambul | 42 | 17 | 9 | 16 | 56 | 47 | +9 | 43 |
12 | Kazakhstan | Meliorator Chimkent | 42 | 17 | 9 | 16 | 44 | 37 | +7 | 43 |
13 | Russia (1E) | Amur Blagoveschensk | 42 | 16 | 11 | 15 | 51 | 53 | −2 | 43 |
14 | Uzbekistan | Avtomobilist Kokand | 42 | 19 | 4 | 19 | 67 | 71 | −4 | 42 |
15 | Russia (1E) | Dynamo Barnaul | 42 | 15 | 12 | 15 | 60 | 64 | −4 | 42 |
16 | Uzbekistan | Sogdiana Dzhizak | 42 | 18 | 5 | 19 | 56 | 55 | +1 | 41 |
17 | Uzbekistan | Kasansayets Kasansai | 42 | 17 | 6 | 19 | 69 | 66 | +3 | 40 |
18 | Kazakhstan | Ekibastuzets Ekibastuz | 42 | 14 | 9 | 19 | 49 | 63 | −14 | 37 |
19 | Russia (1E) | Sakhalin Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk | 42 | 12 | 10 | 20 | 37 | 59 | −22 | 34 |
20 | Uzbekistan | Surkhan Termez | 42 | 12 | 3 | 27 | 37 | 65 | −28 | 27 |
21 | Kazakhstan | Zhetysu Taldy‑Kurgan | 42 | 9 | 6 | 27 | 44 | 96 | −52 | 24 |
22 | Tajikistan | Vakhsh Kurgan‑Tyube | 42 | 7 | 6 | 29 | 36 | 98 | −62 | 20 |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Promotion or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | FC Naftovyk Okhtyrka (C, P) | 50 | 29 | 17 | 4 | 87 | 34 | +53 | 75 | Promoted |
2 | FC Prykarpattia Ivano-Frankivsk (P) | 50 | 31 | 9 | 10 | 86 | 43 | +43 | 71 | |
3 | FC Kolos Nikopol | 50 | 28 | 13 | 9 | 86 | 45 | +41 | 69 | |
4 | FC Veres Rivne | 50 | 28 | 13 | 9 | 67 | 38 | +29 | 69 | |
5 | FC Pryladyst Mukachevo | 50 | 24 | 14 | 12 | 67 | 42 | +25 | 62 | |
6 | FC Krystal Kherson | 50 | 23 | 15 | 12 | 82 | 60 | +22 | 61 | |
7 | FC Dynamo Bila Tserkva | 50 | 25 | 9 | 16 | 69 | 50 | +19 | 59 | |
8 | FC Avtomobilist Sumy | 50 | 20 | 14 | 16 | 51 | 40 | +11 | 54 | |
9 | FC Temp Shepetivka (P) | 50 | 19 | 15 | 16 | 64 | 53 | +11 | 53 | Promoted |
10 | FC Polissya Zhytomyr | 50 | 22 | 7 | 21 | 64 | 66 | −2 | 51 | |
11 | FC Kryvbas Kryvyi Rih | 50 | 19 | 13 | 18 | 75 | 64 | +11 | 51 | |
12 | FC Shakhtar Pavlohrad | 50 | 19 | 12 | 19 | 84 | 66 | +18 | 50 | |
13 | FC Desna Chernihiv | 50 | 20 | 9 | 21 | 59 | 59 | 0 | 49 | |
14 | FC Podillya Khmelnytskyi | 50 | 18 | 13 | 19 | 54 | 55 | −1 | 49 | |
15 | FC Zakarpattia Uzhhorod | 50 | 20 | 8 | 22 | 59 | 64 | −5 | 48 | |
16 | FC Karpaty Kamyanka-Buzka | 50 | 15 | 15 | 20 | 48 | 55 | −7 | 45 | |
17 | FC Stal Kommunarsk | 50 | 15 | 15 | 20 | 58 | 73 | −15 | 45 | |
18 | FC Dnipro Cherkasy | 50 | 17 | 10 | 23 | 47 | 59 | −12 | 44 | |
19 | FC Khimik Severodonetsk | 50 | 15 | 13 | 22 | 52 | 70 | −18 | 43 | |
20 | FC Vahonobudivnyk Stakhanov | 50 | 17 | 8 | 25 | 56 | 75 | −19 | 42 | |
21 | SKA Kyiv | 50 | 11 | 20 | 19 | 48 | 60 | −12 | 42 | |
22 | FC Chaika Sevastopol | 50 | 13 | 15 | 22 | 58 | 77 | −19 | 41 | |
23 | FC Mayak Ochakiv | 50 | 15 | 10 | 25 | 51 | 76 | −25 | 40 | |
24 | FC Okean Kerch (R) | 50 | 15 | 10 | 25 | 49 | 72 | −23 | 40 | Relegated |
25 | FC Zirka Kirovohrad (R) | 50 | 12 | 13 | 25 | 55 | 90 | −35 | 37 | |
26 | FC Mayak Kharkiv (R) | 50 | 0 | 10 | 40 | 31 | 121 | −90 | 10 |
Pos | Team [a] | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Syunik Kapan [b] (C) | 38 | 32 | 2 | 4 | 107 | 40 | +67 | 66 |
2 | Shirak Gyumri [c] | 38 | 30 | 4 | 4 | 112 | 24 | +88 | 64 |
3 | Artsakh Stepanakert | 38 | 26 | 5 | 7 | 98 | 45 | +53 | 57 |
4 | Spitak | 38 | 25 | 3 | 10 | 112 | 61 | +51 | 53 |
5 | Araks Hoktemberyan | 38 | 23 | 4 | 11 | 78 | 63 | +15 | 50 |
6 | Koshkagorts Yerevan | 38 | 20 | 2 | 16 | 84 | 67 | +17 | 42 |
7 | Malatia Yerevan | 38 | 16 | 8 | 14 | 59 | 54 | +5 | 40 |
8 | Yerazank Stepanakert | 38 | 17 | 4 | 17 | 67 | 67 | 0 | 38 |
9 | FIMA Yerevan | 38 | 17 | 3 | 18 | 58 | 64 | −6 | 37 |
10 | Pahatsoyagorts Noyemberyan | 38 | 15 | 5 | 18 | 51 | 64 | −13 | 35 |
11 | Zvartnots Echmiadzin | 38 | 14 | 4 | 20 | 59 | 76 | −17 | 32 |
12 | Impuls Dilijan | 38 | 12 | 7 | 19 | 60 | 81 | −21 | 31 |
13 | Zoravan Yegvard | 38 | 12 | 7 | 19 | 61 | 70 | −9 | 31 |
14 | Zangezur Goris | 38 | 12 | 5 | 21 | 52 | 81 | −29 | 29 |
15 | Nairi Yerevan | 38 | 10 | 9 | 19 | 60 | 80 | −20 | 29 |
16 | Moush Charentsavan | 38 | 10 | 9 | 19 | 47 | 76 | −29 | 29 |
17 | Alashkert Martuni | 38 | 12 | 4 | 22 | 51 | 79 | −28 | 28 |
18 | Nig Aparan | 38 | 10 | 6 | 22 | 46 | 67 | −21 | 26 |
19 | Kasakh Ashtarak | 38 | 8 | 10 | 20 | 35 | 71 | −36 | 26 |
20 | Almast Yerevan | 38 | 7 | 3 | 28 | 36 | 103 | −67 | 17 |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Khazar Sumgait | 38 | 28 | 5 | 5 | 112 | 24 | +88 | 61 | |
2 | Stroitel Baku | 38 | 22 | 10 | 6 | 82 | 32 | +50 | 54 | |
3 | Avtomobilist Yevlakh | 38 | 21 | 10 | 7 | 76 | 28 | +48 | 52 | |
4 | Pambigchi Barda | 38 | 22 | 7 | 9 | 60 | 34 | +26 | 51 | |
5 | Kyur Mingechaur | 38 | 18 | 11 | 9 | 67 | 33 | +34 | 47 | |
6 | Araz Baku | 38 | 16 | 14 | 8 | 48 | 33 | +15 | 46 | |
7 | FC Gyanjlik Navagi | 38 | 18 | 7 | 13 | 61 | 47 | +14 | 43 | |
8 | FC Dashgin Zakatali | 38 | 20 | 2 | 16 | 69 | 63 | +6 | 42 | |
9 | FC Avey Akstafa | 38 | 18 | 4 | 16 | 48 | 42 | +6 | 40 | [+] |
10 | FC Vilyash Massali | 38 | 14 | 10 | 14 | 54 | 53 | +1 | 38 | |
11 | FC Khazar Lenkoran | 38 | 17 | 3 | 18 | 45 | 54 | −9 | 37 | |
12 | FC Shahdag Kusari | 38 | 15 | 7 | 16 | 52 | 57 | −5 | 37 | |
13 | FC Agrofirma Kuba [a] | 38 | 15 | 7 | 16 | 44 | 53 | −9 | 37 | |
14 | FC Inshaatchi Shemaha | 38 | 14 | 6 | 18 | 49 | 59 | −10 | 34 | |
15 | FC Azeri Baku | 38 | 12 | 10 | 16 | 51 | 54 | −3 | 34 | [+] |
16 | FC Stroitel Sabirabad | 38 | 14 | 4 | 20 | 37 | 69 | −32 | 32 | |
17 | FC MCOP-Dinamo Baku | 38 | 10 | 10 | 18 | 35 | 41 | −6 | 30 | |
18 | FC Shirvan Kyurdamir | 38 | 10 | 6 | 22 | 33 | 86 | −53 | 26 | |
19 | FC Plastik Salyani | 38 | 3 | 6 | 29 | 24 | 98 | −74 | 12 | |
20 | FC Badamli Nahichevan [b] | 38 | 2 | 3 | 33 | 20 | 107 | −87 | 7 |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Zhemchuzhina Sochi | 42 | 27 | 10 | 5 | 91 | 33 | +58 | 64 | [+] [RUS 1W] |
2 | Uralan Elista | 42 | 26 | 5 | 11 | 62 | 44 | +18 | 57 | [RUS 1W] |
3 | Asmaral Kislovodsk | 42 | 25 | 3 | 14 | 67 | 46 | +21 | 53 | [+] [RUS 1W] |
4 | Etalon Baksan | 42 | 23 | 6 | 13 | 64 | 38 | +26 | 52 | [+] [RUS 2] |
5 | Atommash Volgodonsk | 42 | 20 | 11 | 11 | 59 | 38 | +21 | 51 | [RUS 1C] |
6 | Khimik Belorechensk | 42 | 21 | 8 | 13 | 73 | 45 | +28 | 50 | [RUS 2] |
7 | FC Signal Izobilny | 42 | 18 | 12 | 12 | 54 | 47 | +7 | 48 | |
8 | FC Dinamo Makhachkala | 42 | 23 | 1 | 18 | 82 | 62 | +20 | 47 | |
9 | FC Zvezda Gorodishche | 42 | 20 | 6 | 16 | 70 | 47 | +23 | 46 | [RUS 2] |
10 | FC SKA Rostov-na-Donu | 42 | 19 | 8 | 15 | 62 | 40 | +22 | 46 | [-] [RUS 2] |
11 | FC Volgar Astrakhan | 42 | 19 | 7 | 16 | 62 | 50 | +12 | 45 | |
12 | FC Mashuk Pyatigorsk | 42 | 16 | 12 | 14 | 56 | 40 | +16 | 44 | |
13 | FC Avtodor Vladikavkaz | 42 | 18 | 6 | 18 | 60 | 63 | −3 | 42 | [RUS 2] |
14 | FC Druzhba Budyonnovsk | 42 | 16 | 10 | 16 | 59 | 57 | +2 | 42 | [+] [RUS 2] |
15 | FC Lokomotiv Mineralnyye Vody | 42 | 15 | 10 | 17 | 51 | 61 | −10 | 40 | [RUS 2] |
16 | FC Torpedo Armavir | 42 | 15 | 8 | 19 | 46 | 56 | −10 | 38 | |
17 | FC Vaynah Shali | 42 | 13 | 6 | 23 | 46 | 80 | −34 | 32 | [+] [RUS 2] |
18 | FC Remontnik Prokhladny | 42 | 11 | 10 | 21 | 49 | 71 | −22 | 32 | [RUS 2] |
19 | FC Kuban Timashevsk | 42 | 10 | 9 | 23 | 34 | 69 | −35 | 29 | [+] |
20 | FC Sherstyanik Nevinnomyssk | 42 | 11 | 4 | 27 | 39 | 70 | −31 | 26 | [+] [RUS 2] |
21 | FC Kaspiy Kaspiysk | 42 | 6 | 10 | 26 | 32 | 98 | −66 | 22 | |
22 | FC Dinamo Gagra | 42 | 8 | 2 | 32 | 37 | 100 | −63 | 18 | [+] |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | FC Spartak Anapa | 42 | 28 | 7 | 7 | 79 | 26 | +53 | 63 | [RUS 1W] |
2 | FC Svetotekhnika Saransk | 42 | 25 | 7 | 10 | 76 | 35 | +41 | 57 | [RUS 1C] |
3 | FC Bujak Komrat | 42 | 21 | 11 | 10 | 58 | 43 | +15 | 53 | [+] [MDA] |
4 | FC Energomash Belgorod [a] | 42 | 22 | 8 | 12 | 68 | 38 | +30 | 52 | [RUS 1W] |
5 | FC Zarya Kaluga | 42 | 21 | 8 | 13 | 67 | 47 | +20 | 50 | [-] |
6 | FC Rhythm Belgorod | 42 | 21 | 8 | 13 | 58 | 47 | +11 | 50 | [+] [RUS 2] |
7 | FC Kuban Barannikovskiy | 42 | 19 | 11 | 12 | 63 | 41 | +22 | 49 | [RUS 2] |
8 | FC Avangard Kursk | 42 | 22 | 4 | 16 | 56 | 48 | +8 | 48 | |
9 | FC Shakhtyor Shakhty | 42 | 20 | 8 | 14 | 78 | 65 | +13 | 48 | |
10 | FC Start Yeisk | 42 | 18 | 10 | 14 | 61 | 46 | +15 | 46 | |
11 | FC Oka Kolomna | 42 | 15 | 16 | 11 | 61 | 47 | +14 | 46 | |
12 | FC Arsenal Tula | 42 | 19 | 7 | 16 | 54 | 41 | +13 | 45 | |
13 | FC Spartak Tambov | 42 | 19 | 7 | 16 | 57 | 49 | +8 | 45 | |
14 | FC Khimik Dzerzhinsk | 42 | 14 | 11 | 17 | 46 | 53 | −7 | 39 | |
15 | FC Rus Volgograd | 42 | 16 | 6 | 20 | 43 | 71 | −28 | 38 | [+] |
16 | FC Buran Voronezh | 42 | 14 | 9 | 19 | 45 | 43 | +2 | 37 | |
17 | FC Avangard Kamyshin | 42 | 13 | 10 | 19 | 50 | 62 | −12 | 36 | [+] [RUS 2] |
18 | FC Spartak Oryol | 42 | 13 | 9 | 20 | 56 | 61 | −5 | 35 | [RUS 2] |
19 | FC Torpedo Mytishchi | 42 | 13 | 7 | 22 | 48 | 65 | −17 | 33 | [+] [RUS 2] |
20 | FC Torgmash Lyubertsy | 42 | 8 | 6 | 28 | 42 | 92 | −50 | 22 | [RUS 2] |
21 | FC Metallurg Krasny Sulin | 42 | 8 | 4 | 30 | 25 | 81 | −56 | 20 | [+] [RUS 2] |
22 | FC Niva Slavyansk-na-Kubani | 42 | 5 | 2 | 35 | 30 | 120 | −90 | 12 | [RUS 2] |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | FC Prometheus-Dinamo S-Peterburg | 42 | 29 | 7 | 6 | 72 | 25 | +47 | 65 | [RUS 1W] |
2 | FC Textilshchik Ivanovo | 42 | 28 | 6 | 8 | 69 | 36 | +33 | 64 [a] | |
3 | FC RAF Jelgava | 42 | 28 | 6 | 8 | 71 | 39 | +32 | 62 | [LVA] |
4 | FC Dinamo Vologda | 42 | 26 | 10 | 6 | 75 | 38 | +37 | 62 | [RUS 1W] |
5 | FC Baltika Kaliningrad | 42 | 24 | 9 | 9 | 72 | 45 | +27 | 57 | [-] [RUS 2] |
6 | FC Volzhanin Kineshma | 42 | 23 | 11 | 8 | 59 | 30 | +29 | 57 | [RUS 2] |
7 | FC Iskra Smolensk | 42 | 21 | 10 | 11 | 52 | 35 | +17 | 52 | [-] [RUS 2] |
8 | FC Bulat Cherepovets [b] | 42 | 21 | 9 | 12 | 48 | 34 | +14 | 51 | [RUS 2] |
9 | FC Mashinostroitel Pskov | 42 | 17 | 10 | 15 | 54 | 40 | +14 | 44 | |
10 | FC Prometheus Lyubertsy | 42 | 15 | 14 | 13 | 47 | 41 | +6 | 44 | [+] |
11 | FC Znamya Truda Orekhovo-Zuyevo | 42 | 16 | 11 | 15 | 46 | 34 | +12 | 43 | [RUS 2] |
12 | FC Kirovets Sankt-Peterburg | 42 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 36 | 38 | −2 | 40 | |
13 | FC Saturn Ramenskoye | 42 | 12 | 15 | 15 | 35 | 44 | −9 | 39 | |
14 | FC Progress Chernyakhovsk | 42 | 13 | 9 | 20 | 44 | 54 | −10 | 35 | [+] [RUS 2] |
15 | FC Spartak Petrozavodsk | 42 | 11 | 12 | 19 | 33 | 48 | −15 | 34 | [RUS 2] |
16 | FC Gomselmash Gomel | 42 | 13 | 5 | 24 | 40 | 54 | −14 | 31 | [BLR] |
17 | FC Spartak Kostroma | 42 | 9 | 13 | 20 | 27 | 57 | −30 | 31 | [RUS 2] |
18 | FC Zvezda Moskva | 42 | 10 | 9 | 23 | 41 | 71 | −30 | 29 | |
19 | FC Presnya Moskva | 42 | 8 | 8 | 26 | 28 | 64 | −36 | 24 | [+] [RUS 2] |
20 | FC Dinamo-2 Moskva | 40 | 7 | 10 | 23 | 37 | 58 | −21 | 24 | [RUS 2] |
21 | FC Volochanin Vyshniy Volochok | 42 | 7 | 9 | 26 | 22 | 67 | −45 | 23 | [+] [RUS 2] |
22 | FC CSKA-2 Moskva | 42 | 4 | 5 | 33 | 25 | 81 | −56 | 13 | [RUS 2] |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | FC Rubin Kazan | 42 | 30 | 8 | 4 | 79 | 20 | +59 | 68 | [RUS 1C] |
2 | FC Metallurg Magnitogorsk | 42 | 25 | 10 | 7 | 73 | 31 | +42 | 60 | |
3 | FC Uralets Nizhniy Tagil | 42 | 27 | 5 | 10 | 89 | 33 | +56 | 59 | |
4 | FC Torpedo Miass | 42 | 25 | 7 | 10 | 74 | 32 | +42 | 57 | |
5 | FC Druzhba Yoshkar-Ola | 42 | 24 | 9 | 9 | 70 | 36 | +34 | 57 | |
6 | FC Zenit Chelyabinsk | 42 | 25 | 6 | 11 | 74 | 45 | +29 | 56 | |
7 | FC Dinamo Kirov | 42 | 23 | 9 | 10 | 67 | 33 | +34 | 55 | |
8 | FC Sibir Kurgan [a] | 42 | 20 | 9 | 13 | 46 | 31 | +15 | 49 | [RUS 2] |
9 | FC Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk | 42 | 20 | 6 | 16 | 52 | 36 | +16 | 46 | [+] [RUS 2] |
10 | FC Gazovik Izhevsk | 42 | 19 | 6 | 17 | 58 | 49 | +9 | 44 | |
11 | FC Azamat Cheboksary [b] | 42 | 18 | 8 | 16 | 62 | 46 | +16 | 44 | [RUS 2] |
12 | FC Znamya Arzamas | 42 | 16 | 11 | 15 | 56 | 49 | +7 | 43 | |
13 | FC Kauchuk Sterlitamak | 42 | 16 | 7 | 19 | 52 | 70 | −18 | 39 | |
14 | FC Electron Vyatskiye Polyany | 42 | 13 | 11 | 18 | 40 | 54 | −14 | 37 | [+] [RUS 2] |
15 | FC Avtopribor Oktyabrskiy | 42 | 13 | 9 | 20 | 38 | 59 | −21 | 35 | [RUS 2] |
16 | FC Metallurg Novotroitsk | 42 | 14 | 5 | 23 | 45 | 78 | −33 | 33 | [+] [RUS 2] |
17 | FC Zenit Penza [c] | 42 | 12 | 9 | 21 | 50 | 55 | −5 | 33 | [RUS 2] |
18 | FC Gazovik Orenburg | 42 | 11 | 10 | 21 | 41 | 74 | −33 | 32 | |
19 | FC Bashselmash Neftekamsk | 42 | 7 | 8 | 27 | 32 | 77 | −45 | 22 | |
20 | FC Sokol Sarapul | 42 | 6 | 10 | 26 | 31 | 79 | −48 | 22 | [+] |
21 | FC Zarya Podgorny | 42 | 5 | 9 | 28 | 20 | 80 | −60 | 19 | [RUS 2] |
22 | FC EVM Ruzayevka | 42 | 5 | 4 | 33 | 27 | 109 | −82 | 14 | [+] |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | FC Aktyubinets Aktyubinsk | 36 | 26 | 7 | 3 | 63 | 23 | +40 | 59 | |
2 | FC Spartak Semipalatinsk | 36 | 26 | 6 | 4 | 79 | 22 | +57 | 58 | |
3 | FC Kustanayets Kustanay | 36 | 25 | 6 | 5 | 82 | 25 | +57 | 56 | |
4 | FC Kaysar Kzil-Orda | 36 | 24 | 5 | 7 | 92 | 28 | +64 | 53 | [-] |
5 | FC Metallurg Jezkazgan [a] | 36 | 22 | 5 | 9 | 66 | 42 | +24 | 49 | |
6 | FC Gornyak Khromtau | 36 | 21 | 5 | 10 | 74 | 27 | +47 | 47 | |
7 | FC Alay Osh | 36 | 19 | 4 | 13 | 51 | 51 | 0 | 42 | [KGZ] |
8 | FC Metallist Petropavlovsk | 36 | 16 | 7 | 13 | 57 | 50 | +7 | 39 | |
9 | FC Bulat Temirtau | 36 | 15 | 9 | 12 | 45 | 35 | +10 | 39 | |
10 | FC Metallurg Yermak | 36 | 16 | 4 | 16 | 63 | 59 | +4 | 36 | |
11 | FC Kokshetau Kokchetav [b] | 36 | 14 | 8 | 14 | 45 | 50 | −5 | 36 | |
12 | FC Montazhnik Turkestan | 36 | 11 | 7 | 18 | 53 | 72 | −19 | 29 | |
13 | FC Arman Kentau | 36 | 11 | 5 | 20 | 53 | 77 | −24 | 27 | [+] |
14 | FC Dostuk Sokuluk | 36 | 10 | 6 | 20 | 31 | 52 | −21 | 26 | [KGZ] |
15 | FC Aktau [c] | 36 | 9 | 6 | 21 | 42 | 72 | −30 | 24 | |
16 | FC Olimpia Alma-Ata [d] | 36 | 8 | 7 | 21 | 42 | 74 | −32 | 23 | |
17 | FC Uralets Uralsk | 36 | 8 | 2 | 26 | 39 | 71 | −32 | 18 | |
18 | FC Hosilot Farhor | 36 | 5 | 4 | 27 | 27 | 105 | −78 | 14 | [+] [TJK] |
19 | FC Ak-Kanat Uzun-Agach | 36 | 4 | 1 | 31 | 28 | 97 | −69 | 9 |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Traktor Tashkent | 50 | 33 | 9 | 8 | 103 | 43 | +60 | 75 | [UZB] |
2 | Umid Tashkent | 50 | 29 | 11 | 10 | 93 | 51 | +42 | 69 | [+] [UZB] |
3 | Khujand [a] | 50 | 27 | 13 | 10 | 108 | 53 | +55 | 67 | [TJK] |
4 | Chirchik | 50 | 27 | 7 | 16 | 92 | 64 | +28 | 61 | [UZB] |
5 | Zarafshan Navoi | 50 | 26 | 9 | 15 | 67 | 44 | +23 | 61 | [-] [UZB] |
6 | Kimegar Almalyk [b] | 50 | 25 | 10 | 15 | 96 | 61 | +35 | 60 | [UZB] |
7 | Shahrihonchi Shahrihan | 50 | 25 | 9 | 16 | 106 | 71 | +35 | 59 | [+] [UZB] |
8 | Marokand Samarkand [c] | 50 | 25 | 8 | 17 | 92 | 69 | +23 | 58 | [UZB] |
9 | FC Regar Tursun-Zade | 50 | 26 | 5 | 19 | 74 | 72 | +2 | 57 | [TJK] |
10 | FC Nebitchi Nebit-Dag | 50 | 25 | 7 | 18 | 83 | 54 | +29 | 57 | [TKM] |
11 | FC Aral Nukus | 50 | 24 | 6 | 20 | 68 | 64 | +4 | 54 | [UZB] |
12 | FC Bagdodchi Bagdad | 50 | 23 | 8 | 19 | 81 | 83 | −2 | 54 | [+] [UZB] |
13 | FC Navruz Andizhan [d] | 50 | 22 | 10 | 18 | 76 | 61 | +15 | 54 | [-] [UZB] |
14 | FC Ahal Akdashayak | 50 | 24 | 4 | 22 | 75 | 69 | +6 | 52 | [TKM] |
15 | FC Yangiyer | 50 | 20 | 10 | 20 | 77 | 72 | +5 | 50 | [UZB] |
16 | FC Yeshlik Turakurgan | 50 | 22 | 4 | 24 | 86 | 84 | +2 | 48 | |
17 | FC Sokhibkor Khalkabad | 50 | 19 | 10 | 21 | 65 | 73 | −8 | 48 | |
18 | FC Sverdlovets Tashkent Region | 50 | 17 | 14 | 19 | 75 | 72 | +3 | 48 | |
19 | FC Merv Mary | 50 | 17 | 7 | 26 | 59 | 81 | −22 | 41 | [TKM] |
20 | FC Geolog Karshi | 50 | 15 | 8 | 27 | 58 | 91 | −33 | 38 | [UZB] |
21 | FC Gulistonchi Gulistan | 50 | 13 | 10 | 27 | 42 | 89 | −47 | 36 | [+] [UZB] |
22 | FC Binokor Bukhara | 50 | 15 | 5 | 30 | 34 | 85 | −51 | 35 | |
23 | FC Turtkulchi Turtkul [e] | 50 | 13 | 8 | 29 | 61 | 89 | −28 | 34 | [UZB] |
24 | FC Naryn Khakkulabad | 50 | 10 | 13 | 27 | 43 | 80 | −37 | 33 | [+] [UZB] |
25 | FC Konchi Angren [f] | 50 | 11 | 7 | 32 | 53 | 97 | −44 | 29 | [UZB] |
26 | FC Kuruvchi Urgench [g] | 50 | 7 | 8 | 35 | 36 | 131 | −95 | 22 |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lokomotiv Chita | 34 | 21 | 10 | 3 | 46 | 12 | +34 | 52 | [RUS 1E] |
2 | SKA Khabarovsk | 34 | 23 | 3 | 8 | 58 | 22 | +36 | 49 | |
3 | Irtysh Omsk | 34 | 20 | 7 | 7 | 51 | 21 | +30 | 47 | [-] [RUS 1E] |
4 | Chkalovets Novosibirsk | 34 | 19 | 8 | 7 | 60 | 31 | +29 | 46 | [RUS 1E] |
5 | Metallurg Novokuznetsk | 34 | 19 | 6 | 9 | 51 | 34 | +17 | 44 | |
6 | Tom Tomsk | 34 | 16 | 9 | 9 | 43 | 29 | +14 | 41 | |
7 | Metallurg Krasnoyarsk [a] | 34 | 16 | 8 | 10 | 51 | 31 | +20 | 40 | |
8 | Luch Vladivostok | 34 | 15 | 10 | 9 | 37 | 28 | +9 | 40 | |
9 | Vulkan Petropavlovsk-Kamchatskiy | 34 | 12 | 9 | 13 | 36 | 39 | −3 | 33 | |
10 | Dinamo Yakutsk | 34 | 12 | 9 | 13 | 28 | 38 | −10 | 33 | [+] [RUS 1E] |
11 | Amur Komsomolsk-na-Amure | 34 | 8 | 12 | 14 | 32 | 38 | −6 | 28 | [RUS 1E] |
12 | Selenga Ulan-Ude | 34 | 10 | 7 | 17 | 33 | 45 | −12 | 27 | |
13 | Dinamo Kemerovo | 34 | 8 | 10 | 16 | 18 | 31 | −13 | 26 | [+] [RUS 2] |
14 | Angara Angarsk | 34 | 8 | 7 | 19 | 29 | 49 | −20 | 23 | [RUS 2] |
15 | Torpedo Rubtsovsk | 34 | 8 | 7 | 19 | 38 | 59 | −21 | 23 | |
16 | Shakhtyor Artyom | 34 | 8 | 5 | 21 | 27 | 58 | −31 | 21 | [+] [RUS 2] |
17 | Shakhtyor Leninsk-Kuznetskiy | 34 | 8 | 5 | 21 | 24 | 56 | −32 | 21 | [RUS 2] |
18 | Progress Biysk | 34 | 5 | 8 | 21 | 19 | 60 | −41 | 18 |
Top League
First League
Season | 1991 | |
---|---|---|
Men's football | ||
Top League | CSKA Moscow | |
First League | Rotor Volgograd | |
Second League | Karpaty Lvov (West) Asmaral Moscow (Center) Okean Nakhodka (East) | |
Lower Second League | Neftianik Akhtyrka (Group 1) Siunik Kapan (Group 2) Khazar Sumgait (Group 3) Zhemchuzhina Sochi (Group 4) Spartak Anapa (Group 5) Dinamo Saint Petersburg (Group 6) Rubin Kazan (Group 7) Aktiubinets Aktiubinsk (Group 8) Traktor Tashkent (Group 9) Lokomotiv Chita (Group 10) | |
Soviet Cup | CSKA Moscow | |
The 1991 Soviet football championship was the 60th seasons of competitive football in the Soviet Union. With the ongoing armed conflicts throughout the former Soviet Union (Moldova, Georgia, Tajikistan), the Army main football team, CSKA Moscow, won the Top League championship becoming the Soviet domestic champions for the seventh time. It became de facto the last full-scale season of the falling apart Soviet Union.
Competition | Winner | Runner-up | |
---|---|---|---|
Top League | CSKA Moscow (7) | Spartak Moscow | |
First League | Rotor Volgograd (1) | Tiligul Tiraspol | |
Second League | West | Karpaty Lvov | Zaria Lugansk |
Center | Asmaral Moscow | Krylia Sovetov Samara | |
East | Okean Nakhodka | Kopetdag Ashkhabad | |
Lower Second League | Group 1 | Neftianik Akhtyrka | Prikarpatie Ivano-Frankovsk |
Group 2 | Siunik Kapan | Shirak Giumri | |
Group 3 | Khazar Sumgait | Stroitel Baku | |
Group 4 | Zhemchuzhina Sochi | Uralan Elista | |
Group 5 | Spartak Anapa | Svetotekhnika Saransk | |
Group 6 | Dinamo Saint Petersburg | Tekstilschik Ivanovo | |
Group 7 | Rubin Kazan | Metallurg Magnitogorsk | |
Group 8 | Aktiubinets Aktiubinsk | Spartak Semipalatinsk | |
Group 9 | Traktor Tashkent | Umid Tashkent | |
Group 10 | Lokomotiv Chita | SKA Khabarovsk | |
Soviet Cup | CSKA Moscow (5) | Torpedo Moscow |
Notes = Number in parentheses is the times that club has won that honour. * indicates new record for competition
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | CSKA Moscow (C) | 30 | 17 | 9 | 4 | 57 | 32 | +25 | 43 | Qualification for Champions League first round |
2 | Spartak Moscow | 30 | 17 | 7 | 6 | 57 | 30 | +27 | 41 | Qualification for Cup Winners' Cup first round |
3 | Torpedo Moscow | 30 | 13 | 10 | 7 | 36 | 20 | +16 | 36 | Qualification for UEFA Cup first round |
4 | Chornomorets | 30 | 10 | 16 | 4 | 39 | 24 | +15 | 36 | Withdrew from the league |
5 | Dynamo Kyiv | 30 | 13 | 9 | 8 | 43 | 34 | +9 | 35 | |
6 | Dynamo Moscow | 30 | 12 | 7 | 11 | 43 | 42 | +1 | 31 | Qualification for UEFA Cup first round |
7 | Ararat | 30 | 11 | 7 | 12 | 29 | 36 | −7 | 29 | Withdrew from the league |
8 | Dinamo Minsk | 30 | 9 | 11 | 10 | 29 | 31 | −2 | 29 | |
9 | Dnipro | 30 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 31 | 36 | −5 | 28 | Withdrew from the league |
10 | Pamir Dushanbe | 30 | 7 | 13 | 10 | 28 | 32 | −4 | 27 | |
11 | Spartak Vladikavkaz | 30 | 9 | 8 | 13 | 33 | 41 | −8 | 26 | |
12 | Shakhtar Donetsk | 30 | 6 | 14 | 10 | 33 | 41 | −8 | 26 | Withdrew from the league |
13 | Metalurh Zaporizhzhia | 30 | 9 | 7 | 14 | 27 | 38 | −11 | 25 [a] | |
14 | Pakhtakor Tashkent | 30 | 9 | 7 | 14 | 37 | 45 | −8 | 25 [a] | |
15 | Metalist Kharkiv [b] | 30 | 8 | 9 | 13 | 32 | 43 | −11 | 25 | Withdrew from the league |
16 | Lokomotiv Moscow | 30 | 5 | 8 | 17 | 18 | 47 | −29 | 18 | Avoided relegation |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Rotor Volgograd (C) | 42 | 24 | 11 | 7 | 79 | 44 | +35 | 59 | Promoted to the 1992 Soviet Top League |
2 | Tiligul Tiraspol | 42 | 22 | 10 | 10 | 64 | 45 | +19 | 54 | |
3 | Uralmash Yekaterinburg/Sverdlovsk | 42 | 21 | 9 | 12 | 68 | 40 | +28 | 51 | |
4 | Rostselmash Rostov-on-Don | 42 | 20 | 10 | 12 | 47 | 39 | +8 | 50 | |
5 | Bukovyna Chernivtsi | 42 | 20 | 8 | 14 | 56 | 49 | +7 | 48 | Withdrew |
6 | Tavriya Simferopol | 42 | 19 | 10 | 13 | 64 | 56 | +8 | 48 | |
7 | Neftiannik Fergona | 42 | 21 | 5 | 16 | 54 | 56 | −2 | 47 | Promoted to the 1992 Soviet Top League |
8 | Lokomotiv Nizhniy Novgorod | 42 | 17 | 13 | 12 | 46 | 35 | +11 | 47 | |
9 | Novbahor | 42 | 19 | 7 | 16 | 60 | 53 | +7 | 45 | |
10 | Dinamo Sukhumi | 42 | 16 | 11 | 15 | 50 | 50 | 0 | 43 | |
11 | Textilschik Kamyshin | 42 | 15 | 13 | 14 | 56 | 52 | +4 | 43 | |
12 | Shinnik Yaroslavl | 42 | 17 | 7 | 18 | 57 | 59 | −2 | 41 | |
13 | Fakel Voronezh | 42 | 17 | 7 | 18 | 45 | 50 | −5 | 41 | |
14 | Kairat Almaty | 42 | 17 | 6 | 19 | 58 | 52 | +6 | 40 | Promoted to the 1992 Soviet Top League |
15 | Neftchi Baku | 42 | 17 | 5 | 20 | 60 | 58 | +2 | 39 | |
16 | Dinamo Stavropol | 42 | 14 | 11 | 17 | 50 | 54 | −4 | 39 | |
17 | Kotayk Abovyan | 42 | 15 | 7 | 20 | 30 | 48 | −18 | 37 | Withdrew |
18 | Zenit St. Petersburg/Leningrad | 42 | 11 | 14 | 17 | 44 | 50 | −6 | 36 | Promoted to the 1992 Soviet Top League |
19 | Zimbru Chisinau | 42 | 11 | 13 | 18 | 36 | 49 | −13 | 35 | |
20 | Geolog Tyumen | 42 | 11 | 13 | 18 | 32 | 47 | −15 | 35 | |
21 | Kuban Krasnodar | 42 | 8 | 10 | 24 | 40 | 68 | −28 | 26 | |
22 | Pardaugava Riga | 42 | 7 | 6 | 29 | 31 | 73 | −42 | 20 | Withdrew |
Notes:
Pos | Republic [a] | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ukraine | Karpaty Lviv | 42 | 24 | 11 | 7 | 47 | 27 | +20 | 59 |
2 | Ukraine | Zorya Luhansk [b] | 42 | 26 | 5 | 11 | 69 | 34 | +35 | 57 |
3 | Azerbaijan | Dinamo Gandzha | 42 | 26 | 4 | 12 | 48 | 48 | 0 | 56 [c] |
4 | Ukraine | Nyva Ternopil [d] | 42 | 25 | 6 | 11 | 56 | 29 | +27 | 56 |
5 | Ukraine | Nyva Vinnytsia [b] | 42 | 21 | 7 | 14 | 54 | 40 | +14 | 49 |
6 | Russia (1W) | Torpedo Taganrog | 42 | 19 | 9 | 14 | 46 | 30 | +16 | 47 |
7 | Ukraine | Torpedo Zaporizhzhia | 42 | 18 | 10 | 14 | 63 | 50 | +13 | 46 |
8 | Ukraine | Volyn Lutsk [d] | 42 | 19 | 7 | 16 | 46 | 33 | +13 | 45 |
9 | Moldova | Tigina-Apoel Bendery [d] | 42 | 18 | 8 | 16 | 49 | 39 | +10 | 44 |
10 | Ukraine | SKA Odesa [d] | 42 | 18 | 7 | 17 | 46 | 42 | +4 | 43 |
11 | Azerbaijan | Karabakh Agdam | 42 | 20 | 2 | 20 | 20 | 47 | −27 | 42 [c] |
12 | Belarus | Dnepr Mogilev [e] | 42 | 18 | 6 | 18 | 47 | 37 | +10 | 42 |
13 | Ukraine | Kremin Kremenchuk [d] | 42 | 16 | 9 | 17 | 56 | 50 | +6 | 41 |
14 | Moldova | Zaria Beltsy | 42 | 16 | 7 | 19 | 63 | 82 | −19 | 39 |
15 | Ukraine | Sudnobudivnyk Mykolaiv [d] | 42 | 15 | 8 | 19 | 61 | 55 | +6 | 38 |
16 | Belarus | Dinamo Brest [d] | 42 | 14 | 9 | 19 | 50 | 50 | 0 | 37 |
17 | Russia (1W) | Spartak Nalchik | 42 | 15 | 6 | 21 | 51 | 67 | −16 | 36 |
18 | Ukraine(1) | Halychyna Drohobych | 42 | 14 | 7 | 21 | 42 | 66 | −24 | 35 |
19 | Ukraine(1) | Vorskla Poltava | 42 | 10 | 11 | 21 | 39 | 60 | −21 | 31 |
20 | Belarus | KIM Vitebsk [e] | 42 | 11 | 8 | 23 | 43 | 55 | −12 | 30 |
21 | Azerbaijan | Goyazan Kazakh | 42 | 13 | 2 | 27 | 29 | 61 | −32 | 28 [c] |
22 | Belarus | Khimik Grodno [d] | 42 | 7 | 9 | 26 | 32 | 55 | −23 | 23 |
Pos | Republic [a] | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Russia | Asmaral Moscow (C) | 42 | 24 | 14 | 4 | 86 | 32 | +54 | 62 |
2 | Russia | KSS | 42 | 26 | 8 | 8 | 83 | 41 | +42 | 60 |
3 | Russia (1W) | Torpedo Vladimir | 42 | 26 | 5 | 11 | 79 | 40 | +39 | 57 |
4 | Russia (1W) | Metallurg Lipetsk | 42 | 21 | 7 | 14 | 61 | 47 | +14 | 49 |
5 | Russia (1W) | Terek Grozny | 42 | 19 | 11 | 12 | 55 | 40 | +15 | 49 |
6 | Russia (1C) | Lada Togliatti [b] | 42 | 18 | 8 | 16 | 63 | 61 | +2 | 44 |
7 | Russia (1C) | Torpedo Volzhsky | 42 | 17 | 10 | 15 | 55 | 54 | +1 | 44 |
8 | Russia (1C) | Sokol Saratov | 42 | 19 | 4 | 19 | 72 | 74 | −2 | 42 |
9 | Russia (1C) | Zenit Izhevsk | 42 | 17 | 8 | 17 | 67 | 45 | +22 | 42 |
10 | Russia (1C) | KAMAZ | 42 | 19 | 3 | 20 | 60 | 55 | +5 | 41 |
11 | Russia (2) | Dynamo Briansk | 42 | 18 | 5 | 19 | 47 | 50 | −3 | 41 |
12 | Russia (1C) | Torpedo Riazan | 42 | 17 | 7 | 18 | 51 | 50 | +1 | 41 |
13 | Russia (1W) | Cement Novorossiysk | 42 | 16 | 8 | 18 | 70 | 56 | +14 | 40 |
14 | Russia (1C) | Zvezda Perm | 42 | 14 | 12 | 16 | 58 | 53 | +5 | 40 |
15 | Russia (1W) | Druzhba Maikop | 42 | 15 | 8 | 19 | 58 | 59 | −1 | 38 |
16 | Russia (1W) | APK Azov | 42 | 14 | 9 | 19 | 36 | 52 | −16 | 37 |
17 | Russia (1W) | Nart Cherkessk | 42 | 13 | 11 | 18 | 45 | 50 | −5 | 37 |
18 | Russia (1C) | Gastello Ufa | 42 | 13 | 8 | 21 | 43 | 69 | −26 | 34 |
19 | Russia (2) | Start Ulyanovsk | 42 | 12 | 10 | 20 | 36 | 57 | −21 | 34 |
20 | Russia (1W) | Volga Tver | 42 | 14 | 5 | 23 | 35 | 66 | −31 | 33 |
21 | Ararat-2 Yerevan | 42 | 14 | 2 | 26 | 37 | 80 | −43 | 30 [c] | |
22 | Armenia | Lori Kirovakan [b] | 42 | 12 | 5 | 25 | 32 | 98 | −66 | 29 [d] |
Pos | Republic | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Russia | Okean Nakhodka | 42 | 27 | 7 | 8 | 68 | 33 | +35 | 61 |
2 | Turkmenistan | Kopetdag Ashkhabat | 42 | 25 | 8 | 9 | 89 | 36 | +53 | 58 |
3 | Kyrgyzstan | Alga Bishkek [a] | 42 | 21 | 12 | 9 | 60 | 31 | +29 | 54 |
4 | Uzbekistan | Nurafshon Bukhara | 42 | 20 | 9 | 13 | 72 | 45 | +27 | 49 |
5 | Kazakhstan | Vostok Ust-Kamenogorsk | 42 | 19 | 9 | 14 | 69 | 62 | +7 | 47 |
6 | Russia (1E) | Zvezda Irkutsk | 42 | 20 | 5 | 17 | 62 | 45 | +17 | 45 |
7 | Russia (1E) | Kuzbass Kemerevo | 42 | 19 | 6 | 17 | 58 | 61 | −3 | 44 |
8 | Kazakhstan | Tselinnik Tselinograd | 42 | 19 | 6 | 17 | 44 | 51 | −7 | 44 |
9 | Kazakhstan | Traktor Pavlodar | 42 | 19 | 5 | 18 | 54 | 50 | +4 | 43 |
10 | Kazakhstan | Shakhter Karaganda | 42 | 18 | 7 | 17 | 48 | 42 | +6 | 43 |
11 | Kazakhstan | Khimik Dzhambul | 42 | 17 | 9 | 16 | 56 | 47 | +9 | 43 |
12 | Kazakhstan | Meliorator Chimkent | 42 | 17 | 9 | 16 | 44 | 37 | +7 | 43 |
13 | Russia (1E) | Amur Blagoveschensk | 42 | 16 | 11 | 15 | 51 | 53 | −2 | 43 |
14 | Uzbekistan | Avtomobilist Kokand | 42 | 19 | 4 | 19 | 67 | 71 | −4 | 42 |
15 | Russia (1E) | Dynamo Barnaul | 42 | 15 | 12 | 15 | 60 | 64 | −4 | 42 |
16 | Uzbekistan | Sogdiana Dzhizak | 42 | 18 | 5 | 19 | 56 | 55 | +1 | 41 |
17 | Uzbekistan | Kasansayets Kasansai | 42 | 17 | 6 | 19 | 69 | 66 | +3 | 40 |
18 | Kazakhstan | Ekibastuzets Ekibastuz | 42 | 14 | 9 | 19 | 49 | 63 | −14 | 37 |
19 | Russia (1E) | Sakhalin Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk | 42 | 12 | 10 | 20 | 37 | 59 | −22 | 34 |
20 | Uzbekistan | Surkhan Termez | 42 | 12 | 3 | 27 | 37 | 65 | −28 | 27 |
21 | Kazakhstan | Zhetysu Taldy‑Kurgan | 42 | 9 | 6 | 27 | 44 | 96 | −52 | 24 |
22 | Tajikistan | Vakhsh Kurgan‑Tyube | 42 | 7 | 6 | 29 | 36 | 98 | −62 | 20 |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Promotion or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | FC Naftovyk Okhtyrka (C, P) | 50 | 29 | 17 | 4 | 87 | 34 | +53 | 75 | Promoted |
2 | FC Prykarpattia Ivano-Frankivsk (P) | 50 | 31 | 9 | 10 | 86 | 43 | +43 | 71 | |
3 | FC Kolos Nikopol | 50 | 28 | 13 | 9 | 86 | 45 | +41 | 69 | |
4 | FC Veres Rivne | 50 | 28 | 13 | 9 | 67 | 38 | +29 | 69 | |
5 | FC Pryladyst Mukachevo | 50 | 24 | 14 | 12 | 67 | 42 | +25 | 62 | |
6 | FC Krystal Kherson | 50 | 23 | 15 | 12 | 82 | 60 | +22 | 61 | |
7 | FC Dynamo Bila Tserkva | 50 | 25 | 9 | 16 | 69 | 50 | +19 | 59 | |
8 | FC Avtomobilist Sumy | 50 | 20 | 14 | 16 | 51 | 40 | +11 | 54 | |
9 | FC Temp Shepetivka (P) | 50 | 19 | 15 | 16 | 64 | 53 | +11 | 53 | Promoted |
10 | FC Polissya Zhytomyr | 50 | 22 | 7 | 21 | 64 | 66 | −2 | 51 | |
11 | FC Kryvbas Kryvyi Rih | 50 | 19 | 13 | 18 | 75 | 64 | +11 | 51 | |
12 | FC Shakhtar Pavlohrad | 50 | 19 | 12 | 19 | 84 | 66 | +18 | 50 | |
13 | FC Desna Chernihiv | 50 | 20 | 9 | 21 | 59 | 59 | 0 | 49 | |
14 | FC Podillya Khmelnytskyi | 50 | 18 | 13 | 19 | 54 | 55 | −1 | 49 | |
15 | FC Zakarpattia Uzhhorod | 50 | 20 | 8 | 22 | 59 | 64 | −5 | 48 | |
16 | FC Karpaty Kamyanka-Buzka | 50 | 15 | 15 | 20 | 48 | 55 | −7 | 45 | |
17 | FC Stal Kommunarsk | 50 | 15 | 15 | 20 | 58 | 73 | −15 | 45 | |
18 | FC Dnipro Cherkasy | 50 | 17 | 10 | 23 | 47 | 59 | −12 | 44 | |
19 | FC Khimik Severodonetsk | 50 | 15 | 13 | 22 | 52 | 70 | −18 | 43 | |
20 | FC Vahonobudivnyk Stakhanov | 50 | 17 | 8 | 25 | 56 | 75 | −19 | 42 | |
21 | SKA Kyiv | 50 | 11 | 20 | 19 | 48 | 60 | −12 | 42 | |
22 | FC Chaika Sevastopol | 50 | 13 | 15 | 22 | 58 | 77 | −19 | 41 | |
23 | FC Mayak Ochakiv | 50 | 15 | 10 | 25 | 51 | 76 | −25 | 40 | |
24 | FC Okean Kerch (R) | 50 | 15 | 10 | 25 | 49 | 72 | −23 | 40 | Relegated |
25 | FC Zirka Kirovohrad (R) | 50 | 12 | 13 | 25 | 55 | 90 | −35 | 37 | |
26 | FC Mayak Kharkiv (R) | 50 | 0 | 10 | 40 | 31 | 121 | −90 | 10 |
Pos | Team [a] | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Syunik Kapan [b] (C) | 38 | 32 | 2 | 4 | 107 | 40 | +67 | 66 |
2 | Shirak Gyumri [c] | 38 | 30 | 4 | 4 | 112 | 24 | +88 | 64 |
3 | Artsakh Stepanakert | 38 | 26 | 5 | 7 | 98 | 45 | +53 | 57 |
4 | Spitak | 38 | 25 | 3 | 10 | 112 | 61 | +51 | 53 |
5 | Araks Hoktemberyan | 38 | 23 | 4 | 11 | 78 | 63 | +15 | 50 |
6 | Koshkagorts Yerevan | 38 | 20 | 2 | 16 | 84 | 67 | +17 | 42 |
7 | Malatia Yerevan | 38 | 16 | 8 | 14 | 59 | 54 | +5 | 40 |
8 | Yerazank Stepanakert | 38 | 17 | 4 | 17 | 67 | 67 | 0 | 38 |
9 | FIMA Yerevan | 38 | 17 | 3 | 18 | 58 | 64 | −6 | 37 |
10 | Pahatsoyagorts Noyemberyan | 38 | 15 | 5 | 18 | 51 | 64 | −13 | 35 |
11 | Zvartnots Echmiadzin | 38 | 14 | 4 | 20 | 59 | 76 | −17 | 32 |
12 | Impuls Dilijan | 38 | 12 | 7 | 19 | 60 | 81 | −21 | 31 |
13 | Zoravan Yegvard | 38 | 12 | 7 | 19 | 61 | 70 | −9 | 31 |
14 | Zangezur Goris | 38 | 12 | 5 | 21 | 52 | 81 | −29 | 29 |
15 | Nairi Yerevan | 38 | 10 | 9 | 19 | 60 | 80 | −20 | 29 |
16 | Moush Charentsavan | 38 | 10 | 9 | 19 | 47 | 76 | −29 | 29 |
17 | Alashkert Martuni | 38 | 12 | 4 | 22 | 51 | 79 | −28 | 28 |
18 | Nig Aparan | 38 | 10 | 6 | 22 | 46 | 67 | −21 | 26 |
19 | Kasakh Ashtarak | 38 | 8 | 10 | 20 | 35 | 71 | −36 | 26 |
20 | Almast Yerevan | 38 | 7 | 3 | 28 | 36 | 103 | −67 | 17 |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Khazar Sumgait | 38 | 28 | 5 | 5 | 112 | 24 | +88 | 61 | |
2 | Stroitel Baku | 38 | 22 | 10 | 6 | 82 | 32 | +50 | 54 | |
3 | Avtomobilist Yevlakh | 38 | 21 | 10 | 7 | 76 | 28 | +48 | 52 | |
4 | Pambigchi Barda | 38 | 22 | 7 | 9 | 60 | 34 | +26 | 51 | |
5 | Kyur Mingechaur | 38 | 18 | 11 | 9 | 67 | 33 | +34 | 47 | |
6 | Araz Baku | 38 | 16 | 14 | 8 | 48 | 33 | +15 | 46 | |
7 | FC Gyanjlik Navagi | 38 | 18 | 7 | 13 | 61 | 47 | +14 | 43 | |
8 | FC Dashgin Zakatali | 38 | 20 | 2 | 16 | 69 | 63 | +6 | 42 | |
9 | FC Avey Akstafa | 38 | 18 | 4 | 16 | 48 | 42 | +6 | 40 | [+] |
10 | FC Vilyash Massali | 38 | 14 | 10 | 14 | 54 | 53 | +1 | 38 | |
11 | FC Khazar Lenkoran | 38 | 17 | 3 | 18 | 45 | 54 | −9 | 37 | |
12 | FC Shahdag Kusari | 38 | 15 | 7 | 16 | 52 | 57 | −5 | 37 | |
13 | FC Agrofirma Kuba [a] | 38 | 15 | 7 | 16 | 44 | 53 | −9 | 37 | |
14 | FC Inshaatchi Shemaha | 38 | 14 | 6 | 18 | 49 | 59 | −10 | 34 | |
15 | FC Azeri Baku | 38 | 12 | 10 | 16 | 51 | 54 | −3 | 34 | [+] |
16 | FC Stroitel Sabirabad | 38 | 14 | 4 | 20 | 37 | 69 | −32 | 32 | |
17 | FC MCOP-Dinamo Baku | 38 | 10 | 10 | 18 | 35 | 41 | −6 | 30 | |
18 | FC Shirvan Kyurdamir | 38 | 10 | 6 | 22 | 33 | 86 | −53 | 26 | |
19 | FC Plastik Salyani | 38 | 3 | 6 | 29 | 24 | 98 | −74 | 12 | |
20 | FC Badamli Nahichevan [b] | 38 | 2 | 3 | 33 | 20 | 107 | −87 | 7 |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Zhemchuzhina Sochi | 42 | 27 | 10 | 5 | 91 | 33 | +58 | 64 | [+] [RUS 1W] |
2 | Uralan Elista | 42 | 26 | 5 | 11 | 62 | 44 | +18 | 57 | [RUS 1W] |
3 | Asmaral Kislovodsk | 42 | 25 | 3 | 14 | 67 | 46 | +21 | 53 | [+] [RUS 1W] |
4 | Etalon Baksan | 42 | 23 | 6 | 13 | 64 | 38 | +26 | 52 | [+] [RUS 2] |
5 | Atommash Volgodonsk | 42 | 20 | 11 | 11 | 59 | 38 | +21 | 51 | [RUS 1C] |
6 | Khimik Belorechensk | 42 | 21 | 8 | 13 | 73 | 45 | +28 | 50 | [RUS 2] |
7 | FC Signal Izobilny | 42 | 18 | 12 | 12 | 54 | 47 | +7 | 48 | |
8 | FC Dinamo Makhachkala | 42 | 23 | 1 | 18 | 82 | 62 | +20 | 47 | |
9 | FC Zvezda Gorodishche | 42 | 20 | 6 | 16 | 70 | 47 | +23 | 46 | [RUS 2] |
10 | FC SKA Rostov-na-Donu | 42 | 19 | 8 | 15 | 62 | 40 | +22 | 46 | [-] [RUS 2] |
11 | FC Volgar Astrakhan | 42 | 19 | 7 | 16 | 62 | 50 | +12 | 45 | |
12 | FC Mashuk Pyatigorsk | 42 | 16 | 12 | 14 | 56 | 40 | +16 | 44 | |
13 | FC Avtodor Vladikavkaz | 42 | 18 | 6 | 18 | 60 | 63 | −3 | 42 | [RUS 2] |
14 | FC Druzhba Budyonnovsk | 42 | 16 | 10 | 16 | 59 | 57 | +2 | 42 | [+] [RUS 2] |
15 | FC Lokomotiv Mineralnyye Vody | 42 | 15 | 10 | 17 | 51 | 61 | −10 | 40 | [RUS 2] |
16 | FC Torpedo Armavir | 42 | 15 | 8 | 19 | 46 | 56 | −10 | 38 | |
17 | FC Vaynah Shali | 42 | 13 | 6 | 23 | 46 | 80 | −34 | 32 | [+] [RUS 2] |
18 | FC Remontnik Prokhladny | 42 | 11 | 10 | 21 | 49 | 71 | −22 | 32 | [RUS 2] |
19 | FC Kuban Timashevsk | 42 | 10 | 9 | 23 | 34 | 69 | −35 | 29 | [+] |
20 | FC Sherstyanik Nevinnomyssk | 42 | 11 | 4 | 27 | 39 | 70 | −31 | 26 | [+] [RUS 2] |
21 | FC Kaspiy Kaspiysk | 42 | 6 | 10 | 26 | 32 | 98 | −66 | 22 | |
22 | FC Dinamo Gagra | 42 | 8 | 2 | 32 | 37 | 100 | −63 | 18 | [+] |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | FC Spartak Anapa | 42 | 28 | 7 | 7 | 79 | 26 | +53 | 63 | [RUS 1W] |
2 | FC Svetotekhnika Saransk | 42 | 25 | 7 | 10 | 76 | 35 | +41 | 57 | [RUS 1C] |
3 | FC Bujak Komrat | 42 | 21 | 11 | 10 | 58 | 43 | +15 | 53 | [+] [MDA] |
4 | FC Energomash Belgorod [a] | 42 | 22 | 8 | 12 | 68 | 38 | +30 | 52 | [RUS 1W] |
5 | FC Zarya Kaluga | 42 | 21 | 8 | 13 | 67 | 47 | +20 | 50 | [-] |
6 | FC Rhythm Belgorod | 42 | 21 | 8 | 13 | 58 | 47 | +11 | 50 | [+] [RUS 2] |
7 | FC Kuban Barannikovskiy | 42 | 19 | 11 | 12 | 63 | 41 | +22 | 49 | [RUS 2] |
8 | FC Avangard Kursk | 42 | 22 | 4 | 16 | 56 | 48 | +8 | 48 | |
9 | FC Shakhtyor Shakhty | 42 | 20 | 8 | 14 | 78 | 65 | +13 | 48 | |
10 | FC Start Yeisk | 42 | 18 | 10 | 14 | 61 | 46 | +15 | 46 | |
11 | FC Oka Kolomna | 42 | 15 | 16 | 11 | 61 | 47 | +14 | 46 | |
12 | FC Arsenal Tula | 42 | 19 | 7 | 16 | 54 | 41 | +13 | 45 | |
13 | FC Spartak Tambov | 42 | 19 | 7 | 16 | 57 | 49 | +8 | 45 | |
14 | FC Khimik Dzerzhinsk | 42 | 14 | 11 | 17 | 46 | 53 | −7 | 39 | |
15 | FC Rus Volgograd | 42 | 16 | 6 | 20 | 43 | 71 | −28 | 38 | [+] |
16 | FC Buran Voronezh | 42 | 14 | 9 | 19 | 45 | 43 | +2 | 37 | |
17 | FC Avangard Kamyshin | 42 | 13 | 10 | 19 | 50 | 62 | −12 | 36 | [+] [RUS 2] |
18 | FC Spartak Oryol | 42 | 13 | 9 | 20 | 56 | 61 | −5 | 35 | [RUS 2] |
19 | FC Torpedo Mytishchi | 42 | 13 | 7 | 22 | 48 | 65 | −17 | 33 | [+] [RUS 2] |
20 | FC Torgmash Lyubertsy | 42 | 8 | 6 | 28 | 42 | 92 | −50 | 22 | [RUS 2] |
21 | FC Metallurg Krasny Sulin | 42 | 8 | 4 | 30 | 25 | 81 | −56 | 20 | [+] [RUS 2] |
22 | FC Niva Slavyansk-na-Kubani | 42 | 5 | 2 | 35 | 30 | 120 | −90 | 12 | [RUS 2] |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | FC Prometheus-Dinamo S-Peterburg | 42 | 29 | 7 | 6 | 72 | 25 | +47 | 65 | [RUS 1W] |
2 | FC Textilshchik Ivanovo | 42 | 28 | 6 | 8 | 69 | 36 | +33 | 64 [a] | |
3 | FC RAF Jelgava | 42 | 28 | 6 | 8 | 71 | 39 | +32 | 62 | [LVA] |
4 | FC Dinamo Vologda | 42 | 26 | 10 | 6 | 75 | 38 | +37 | 62 | [RUS 1W] |
5 | FC Baltika Kaliningrad | 42 | 24 | 9 | 9 | 72 | 45 | +27 | 57 | [-] [RUS 2] |
6 | FC Volzhanin Kineshma | 42 | 23 | 11 | 8 | 59 | 30 | +29 | 57 | [RUS 2] |
7 | FC Iskra Smolensk | 42 | 21 | 10 | 11 | 52 | 35 | +17 | 52 | [-] [RUS 2] |
8 | FC Bulat Cherepovets [b] | 42 | 21 | 9 | 12 | 48 | 34 | +14 | 51 | [RUS 2] |
9 | FC Mashinostroitel Pskov | 42 | 17 | 10 | 15 | 54 | 40 | +14 | 44 | |
10 | FC Prometheus Lyubertsy | 42 | 15 | 14 | 13 | 47 | 41 | +6 | 44 | [+] |
11 | FC Znamya Truda Orekhovo-Zuyevo | 42 | 16 | 11 | 15 | 46 | 34 | +12 | 43 | [RUS 2] |
12 | FC Kirovets Sankt-Peterburg | 42 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 36 | 38 | −2 | 40 | |
13 | FC Saturn Ramenskoye | 42 | 12 | 15 | 15 | 35 | 44 | −9 | 39 | |
14 | FC Progress Chernyakhovsk | 42 | 13 | 9 | 20 | 44 | 54 | −10 | 35 | [+] [RUS 2] |
15 | FC Spartak Petrozavodsk | 42 | 11 | 12 | 19 | 33 | 48 | −15 | 34 | [RUS 2] |
16 | FC Gomselmash Gomel | 42 | 13 | 5 | 24 | 40 | 54 | −14 | 31 | [BLR] |
17 | FC Spartak Kostroma | 42 | 9 | 13 | 20 | 27 | 57 | −30 | 31 | [RUS 2] |
18 | FC Zvezda Moskva | 42 | 10 | 9 | 23 | 41 | 71 | −30 | 29 | |
19 | FC Presnya Moskva | 42 | 8 | 8 | 26 | 28 | 64 | −36 | 24 | [+] [RUS 2] |
20 | FC Dinamo-2 Moskva | 40 | 7 | 10 | 23 | 37 | 58 | −21 | 24 | [RUS 2] |
21 | FC Volochanin Vyshniy Volochok | 42 | 7 | 9 | 26 | 22 | 67 | −45 | 23 | [+] [RUS 2] |
22 | FC CSKA-2 Moskva | 42 | 4 | 5 | 33 | 25 | 81 | −56 | 13 | [RUS 2] |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | FC Rubin Kazan | 42 | 30 | 8 | 4 | 79 | 20 | +59 | 68 | [RUS 1C] |
2 | FC Metallurg Magnitogorsk | 42 | 25 | 10 | 7 | 73 | 31 | +42 | 60 | |
3 | FC Uralets Nizhniy Tagil | 42 | 27 | 5 | 10 | 89 | 33 | +56 | 59 | |
4 | FC Torpedo Miass | 42 | 25 | 7 | 10 | 74 | 32 | +42 | 57 | |
5 | FC Druzhba Yoshkar-Ola | 42 | 24 | 9 | 9 | 70 | 36 | +34 | 57 | |
6 | FC Zenit Chelyabinsk | 42 | 25 | 6 | 11 | 74 | 45 | +29 | 56 | |
7 | FC Dinamo Kirov | 42 | 23 | 9 | 10 | 67 | 33 | +34 | 55 | |
8 | FC Sibir Kurgan [a] | 42 | 20 | 9 | 13 | 46 | 31 | +15 | 49 | [RUS 2] |
9 | FC Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk | 42 | 20 | 6 | 16 | 52 | 36 | +16 | 46 | [+] [RUS 2] |
10 | FC Gazovik Izhevsk | 42 | 19 | 6 | 17 | 58 | 49 | +9 | 44 | |
11 | FC Azamat Cheboksary [b] | 42 | 18 | 8 | 16 | 62 | 46 | +16 | 44 | [RUS 2] |
12 | FC Znamya Arzamas | 42 | 16 | 11 | 15 | 56 | 49 | +7 | 43 | |
13 | FC Kauchuk Sterlitamak | 42 | 16 | 7 | 19 | 52 | 70 | −18 | 39 | |
14 | FC Electron Vyatskiye Polyany | 42 | 13 | 11 | 18 | 40 | 54 | −14 | 37 | [+] [RUS 2] |
15 | FC Avtopribor Oktyabrskiy | 42 | 13 | 9 | 20 | 38 | 59 | −21 | 35 | [RUS 2] |
16 | FC Metallurg Novotroitsk | 42 | 14 | 5 | 23 | 45 | 78 | −33 | 33 | [+] [RUS 2] |
17 | FC Zenit Penza [c] | 42 | 12 | 9 | 21 | 50 | 55 | −5 | 33 | [RUS 2] |
18 | FC Gazovik Orenburg | 42 | 11 | 10 | 21 | 41 | 74 | −33 | 32 | |
19 | FC Bashselmash Neftekamsk | 42 | 7 | 8 | 27 | 32 | 77 | −45 | 22 | |
20 | FC Sokol Sarapul | 42 | 6 | 10 | 26 | 31 | 79 | −48 | 22 | [+] |
21 | FC Zarya Podgorny | 42 | 5 | 9 | 28 | 20 | 80 | −60 | 19 | [RUS 2] |
22 | FC EVM Ruzayevka | 42 | 5 | 4 | 33 | 27 | 109 | −82 | 14 | [+] |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | FC Aktyubinets Aktyubinsk | 36 | 26 | 7 | 3 | 63 | 23 | +40 | 59 | |
2 | FC Spartak Semipalatinsk | 36 | 26 | 6 | 4 | 79 | 22 | +57 | 58 | |
3 | FC Kustanayets Kustanay | 36 | 25 | 6 | 5 | 82 | 25 | +57 | 56 | |
4 | FC Kaysar Kzil-Orda | 36 | 24 | 5 | 7 | 92 | 28 | +64 | 53 | [-] |
5 | FC Metallurg Jezkazgan [a] | 36 | 22 | 5 | 9 | 66 | 42 | +24 | 49 | |
6 | FC Gornyak Khromtau | 36 | 21 | 5 | 10 | 74 | 27 | +47 | 47 | |
7 | FC Alay Osh | 36 | 19 | 4 | 13 | 51 | 51 | 0 | 42 | [KGZ] |
8 | FC Metallist Petropavlovsk | 36 | 16 | 7 | 13 | 57 | 50 | +7 | 39 | |
9 | FC Bulat Temirtau | 36 | 15 | 9 | 12 | 45 | 35 | +10 | 39 | |
10 | FC Metallurg Yermak | 36 | 16 | 4 | 16 | 63 | 59 | +4 | 36 | |
11 | FC Kokshetau Kokchetav [b] | 36 | 14 | 8 | 14 | 45 | 50 | −5 | 36 | |
12 | FC Montazhnik Turkestan | 36 | 11 | 7 | 18 | 53 | 72 | −19 | 29 | |
13 | FC Arman Kentau | 36 | 11 | 5 | 20 | 53 | 77 | −24 | 27 | [+] |
14 | FC Dostuk Sokuluk | 36 | 10 | 6 | 20 | 31 | 52 | −21 | 26 | [KGZ] |
15 | FC Aktau [c] | 36 | 9 | 6 | 21 | 42 | 72 | −30 | 24 | |
16 | FC Olimpia Alma-Ata [d] | 36 | 8 | 7 | 21 | 42 | 74 | −32 | 23 | |
17 | FC Uralets Uralsk | 36 | 8 | 2 | 26 | 39 | 71 | −32 | 18 | |
18 | FC Hosilot Farhor | 36 | 5 | 4 | 27 | 27 | 105 | −78 | 14 | [+] [TJK] |
19 | FC Ak-Kanat Uzun-Agach | 36 | 4 | 1 | 31 | 28 | 97 | −69 | 9 |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Traktor Tashkent | 50 | 33 | 9 | 8 | 103 | 43 | +60 | 75 | [UZB] |
2 | Umid Tashkent | 50 | 29 | 11 | 10 | 93 | 51 | +42 | 69 | [+] [UZB] |
3 | Khujand [a] | 50 | 27 | 13 | 10 | 108 | 53 | +55 | 67 | [TJK] |
4 | Chirchik | 50 | 27 | 7 | 16 | 92 | 64 | +28 | 61 | [UZB] |
5 | Zarafshan Navoi | 50 | 26 | 9 | 15 | 67 | 44 | +23 | 61 | [-] [UZB] |
6 | Kimegar Almalyk [b] | 50 | 25 | 10 | 15 | 96 | 61 | +35 | 60 | [UZB] |
7 | Shahrihonchi Shahrihan | 50 | 25 | 9 | 16 | 106 | 71 | +35 | 59 | [+] [UZB] |
8 | Marokand Samarkand [c] | 50 | 25 | 8 | 17 | 92 | 69 | +23 | 58 | [UZB] |
9 | FC Regar Tursun-Zade | 50 | 26 | 5 | 19 | 74 | 72 | +2 | 57 | [TJK] |
10 | FC Nebitchi Nebit-Dag | 50 | 25 | 7 | 18 | 83 | 54 | +29 | 57 | [TKM] |
11 | FC Aral Nukus | 50 | 24 | 6 | 20 | 68 | 64 | +4 | 54 | [UZB] |
12 | FC Bagdodchi Bagdad | 50 | 23 | 8 | 19 | 81 | 83 | −2 | 54 | [+] [UZB] |
13 | FC Navruz Andizhan [d] | 50 | 22 | 10 | 18 | 76 | 61 | +15 | 54 | [-] [UZB] |
14 | FC Ahal Akdashayak | 50 | 24 | 4 | 22 | 75 | 69 | +6 | 52 | [TKM] |
15 | FC Yangiyer | 50 | 20 | 10 | 20 | 77 | 72 | +5 | 50 | [UZB] |
16 | FC Yeshlik Turakurgan | 50 | 22 | 4 | 24 | 86 | 84 | +2 | 48 | |
17 | FC Sokhibkor Khalkabad | 50 | 19 | 10 | 21 | 65 | 73 | −8 | 48 | |
18 | FC Sverdlovets Tashkent Region | 50 | 17 | 14 | 19 | 75 | 72 | +3 | 48 | |
19 | FC Merv Mary | 50 | 17 | 7 | 26 | 59 | 81 | −22 | 41 | [TKM] |
20 | FC Geolog Karshi | 50 | 15 | 8 | 27 | 58 | 91 | −33 | 38 | [UZB] |
21 | FC Gulistonchi Gulistan | 50 | 13 | 10 | 27 | 42 | 89 | −47 | 36 | [+] [UZB] |
22 | FC Binokor Bukhara | 50 | 15 | 5 | 30 | 34 | 85 | −51 | 35 | |
23 | FC Turtkulchi Turtkul [e] | 50 | 13 | 8 | 29 | 61 | 89 | −28 | 34 | [UZB] |
24 | FC Naryn Khakkulabad | 50 | 10 | 13 | 27 | 43 | 80 | −37 | 33 | [+] [UZB] |
25 | FC Konchi Angren [f] | 50 | 11 | 7 | 32 | 53 | 97 | −44 | 29 | [UZB] |
26 | FC Kuruvchi Urgench [g] | 50 | 7 | 8 | 35 | 36 | 131 | −95 | 22 |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lokomotiv Chita | 34 | 21 | 10 | 3 | 46 | 12 | +34 | 52 | [RUS 1E] |
2 | SKA Khabarovsk | 34 | 23 | 3 | 8 | 58 | 22 | +36 | 49 | |
3 | Irtysh Omsk | 34 | 20 | 7 | 7 | 51 | 21 | +30 | 47 | [-] [RUS 1E] |
4 | Chkalovets Novosibirsk | 34 | 19 | 8 | 7 | 60 | 31 | +29 | 46 | [RUS 1E] |
5 | Metallurg Novokuznetsk | 34 | 19 | 6 | 9 | 51 | 34 | +17 | 44 | |
6 | Tom Tomsk | 34 | 16 | 9 | 9 | 43 | 29 | +14 | 41 | |
7 | Metallurg Krasnoyarsk [a] | 34 | 16 | 8 | 10 | 51 | 31 | +20 | 40 | |
8 | Luch Vladivostok | 34 | 15 | 10 | 9 | 37 | 28 | +9 | 40 | |
9 | Vulkan Petropavlovsk-Kamchatskiy | 34 | 12 | 9 | 13 | 36 | 39 | −3 | 33 | |
10 | Dinamo Yakutsk | 34 | 12 | 9 | 13 | 28 | 38 | −10 | 33 | [+] [RUS 1E] |
11 | Amur Komsomolsk-na-Amure | 34 | 8 | 12 | 14 | 32 | 38 | −6 | 28 | [RUS 1E] |
12 | Selenga Ulan-Ude | 34 | 10 | 7 | 17 | 33 | 45 | −12 | 27 | |
13 | Dinamo Kemerovo | 34 | 8 | 10 | 16 | 18 | 31 | −13 | 26 | [+] [RUS 2] |
14 | Angara Angarsk | 34 | 8 | 7 | 19 | 29 | 49 | −20 | 23 | [RUS 2] |
15 | Torpedo Rubtsovsk | 34 | 8 | 7 | 19 | 38 | 59 | −21 | 23 | |
16 | Shakhtyor Artyom | 34 | 8 | 5 | 21 | 27 | 58 | −31 | 21 | [+] [RUS 2] |
17 | Shakhtyor Leninsk-Kuznetskiy | 34 | 8 | 5 | 21 | 24 | 56 | −32 | 21 | [RUS 2] |
18 | Progress Biysk | 34 | 5 | 8 | 21 | 19 | 60 | −41 | 18 |
Top League
First League