Season | 1968 | |
---|---|---|
Men's football | ||
Class A 1. Group | Dinamo Kiev | |
Class A 2. Group | Uralmash Sverdlovsk | |
Class B | Mashuk Piatigorsk (Russia) Avangard Ternopol (Ukraine) Yenbek Zhezkazgan (Kazakhstan) Sverdlovets Tashkent Oblast (Central Asia) | |
Soviet Cup | Torpedo Moscow | |
The 1968 Soviet football championship was the 36th seasons of competitive football in the Soviet Union and the 30th among teams of sports societies and factories. Dinamo Kiev won the championship becoming the Soviet domestic champions for the fourth time and the third in a row becoming the second team to accomplish it.
Competition | Winner | Runner-up |
---|---|---|
Class A 1. Group | Dinamo Kiev (4) | Spartak Moscow |
Class A 2. Group | Uralmash Sverdlovsk (1) | Karpaty Lvov |
Class B | Mashuk Piatigorsk (Russia) | Kalininets Sverdlovsk (Russia) |
Avangard Ternopol (Ukraine) | Bukovina Chernovtsy (Ukraine) | |
Yenbek Zhezkazgan (Kazakhstan) | ADK Alma-Ata (Kazakhstan) | |
Sverdlovets Tashkent Oblast (Central Asia) | Ok Oltyn Andizhan Oblast (Central Asia) | |
Soviet Cup | Torpedo Moscow (4) | Pakhtakor Tashkent |
Notes = Number in parentheses is the times that club has won that honour. * indicates new record for competition
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dynamo Kyiv (C) | 38 | 21 | 15 | 2 | 58 | 25 | +33 | 57 | Qualification for European Cup first round |
2 | Spartak Moscow | 38 | 21 | 10 | 7 | 64 | 43 | +21 | 52 | |
3 | Torpedo Moscow | 38 | 18 | 14 | 6 | 60 | 32 | +28 | 50 | Qualification for Cup Winners' Cup preliminary round |
4 | CSKA Moscow | 38 | 20 | 10 | 8 | 50 | 30 | +20 | 50 | |
5 | Dynamo Moscow | 38 | 19 | 9 | 10 | 58 | 32 | +26 | 47 | |
6 | Dinamo Minsk | 38 | 17 | 12 | 9 | 52 | 36 | +16 | 46 | |
7 | Dinamo Tbilisi | 38 | 16 | 13 | 9 | 53 | 29 | +24 | 45 | |
8 | Chornomorets Odessa | 38 | 11 | 16 | 11 | 47 | 49 | −2 | 38 | |
9 | Neftchi Baku | 38 | 13 | 12 | 13 | 42 | 48 | −6 | 38 | |
10 | Lokomotiv Moscow | 38 | 10 | 17 | 11 | 35 | 39 | −4 | 37 | |
11 | Zenit Leningrad | 38 | 10 | 14 | 14 | 35 | 49 | −14 | 34 | |
12 | SKA Rostov-on-Don | 38 | 11 | 11 | 16 | 44 | 48 | −4 | 33 | |
13 | Zarya Voroshilovgrad | 38 | 10 | 13 | 15 | 23 | 41 | −18 | 33 | |
14 | Shakhtar Donetsk | 38 | 9 | 14 | 15 | 38 | 42 | −4 | 32 | |
15 | Kairat Alma-Ata | 38 | 12 | 8 | 18 | 33 | 42 | −9 | 32 | |
16 | Ararat Yerevan | 38 | 11 | 9 | 18 | 34 | 46 | −12 | 31 | |
17 | Pakhtakor Tashkent | 38 | 9 | 11 | 18 | 42 | 61 | −19 | 29 | |
18 | Krylya Sovetov Kuybyshev | 38 | 9 | 11 | 18 | 24 | 45 | −21 | 29 | |
19 | Torpedo Kutaisi | 38 | 9 | 10 | 19 | 27 | 48 | −21 | 28 | |
20 | Dynamo Kirovobad (R) | 38 | 5 | 9 | 24 | 25 | 59 | −34 | 19 | Relegation to Class A Second Group |
[Nov 17–24, Sochi]
Pos | Rep | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Promotion |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | RUS | UralMash Sverdlovsk | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 4 | Promoted |
2 | UKR | Karpaty Lvov | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 3 | |
3 | RUS | Irtysh Omsk | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6 | −2 | 3 | |
4 | UKR | Sudnobudivnyk Mykolaiv | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 6 | −3 | 2 |
[Nov 12-20]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Krivbass Krivoi Rog | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 2 | +5 | 8 [a] | |
2 | Khimik Severodonetsk | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 3 | +5 | 8 [a] | |
3 | Azovets Zhdanov | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 6 [a] | |
4 | Dnepr Kremenchug | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 5 [a] | Relegated |
5 | Avangard Zholtyye Vody | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 6 | −4 | 3 | |
6 | SKCF Sevastopol | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 9 | −7 | 0 [a] |
[Nov 4–17, Pyatigorsk]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mashuk Pyatigorsk | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 3 | +5 | 8 |
2 | Kalininets Sverdlovsk | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 6 |
3 | Spartak Belgorod | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 5 |
4 | Dinamo Bryansk | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 |
5 | Narzan Kislovodsk | 5 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 4 | −3 | 3 |
6 | Shakhtyor Prokopyevsk | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 11 | −6 | 3 |
[Oct 25 – Nov 7, Ternopol, Chernovtsy]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Avangard Ternopol | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 2 | +8 | 11 |
2 | Bukovina Chernovtsy | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 4 | +7 | 11 |
3 | Shakhtyor Kadiyevka | 7 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 8 |
4 | Desna Chernigov | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 8 |
5 | Dinamo Khmelnitskiy | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 7 | +1 | 7 |
6 | Spartak Sumy | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 4 | −1 | 6 |
7 | Lokomotiv Donetsk | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 8 | −3 | 4 |
8 | Shakhtyor Alexandria | 7 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 16 | −13 | 1 |
Avangard Ternopol 2-0 Bukovina Chernovtsy
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Yenbek Jezkazgan | 40 | 27 | 10 | 3 | 70 | 24 | +46 | 66 [a] |
2 | ADK Alma-Ata | 40 | 27 | 10 | 3 | 83 | 20 | +63 | 64 |
3 | Metallurg Temirtau | 40 | 27 | 9 | 4 | 69 | 14 | +55 | 63 |
4 | Cementnik Semipalatinsk | 40 | 28 | 6 | 6 | 79 | 18 | +61 | 62 |
5 | Traktor Pavlodar [b] | 40 | 25 | 6 | 9 | 58 | 21 | +37 | 56 |
6 | Dinamo Tselinograd | 40 | 23 | 7 | 10 | 66 | 40 | +26 | 53 |
7 | Energetik Jambul [c] | 40 | 18 | 14 | 8 | 55 | 32 | +23 | 50 |
8 | Leninogorets Leninogorsk | 40 | 16 | 8 | 16 | 41 | 61 | −20 | 40 [d] |
9 | Avtomobilist Kustanay | 40 | 13 | 14 | 13 | 32 | 36 | −4 | 40 |
10 | Torpedo Kokchetav | 40 | 12 | 11 | 17 | 45 | 59 | −14 | 35 [d] |
11 | Uralets Uralsk | 40 | 14 | 7 | 19 | 45 | 54 | −9 | 35 [d] |
12 | Irtysh Glubokoye | 40 | 9 | 17 | 14 | 37 | 53 | −16 | 35 [d] |
13 | Aktyubinets Aktyubinsk | 40 | 11 | 13 | 16 | 29 | 48 | −19 | 35 |
14 | Metallurg Yermak | 40 | 13 | 7 | 20 | 36 | 43 | −7 | 33 [d] |
15 | Gornyak Kentau | 40 | 11 | 9 | 20 | 39 | 66 | −27 | 31 [d] |
16 | Stroitel Rudny | 40 | 8 | 14 | 18 | 26 | 42 | −16 | 30 [d] |
17 | Ugolshchik Shakhtinsk | 40 | 9 | 11 | 20 | 21 | 37 | −16 | 29 [d] |
18 | Avangard Petropavlovsk | 40 | 7 | 11 | 22 | 30 | 54 | −24 | 25 [d] |
19 | Phosphorite Karatau | 40 | 6 | 13 | 21 | 22 | 64 | −42 | 25 [d] |
20 | Aray Stepnogorsk | 40 | 6 | 10 | 24 | 26 | 56 | −30 | 22 [d] |
21 | Avtomobilist Kzil-Orda | 40 | 3 | 7 | 30 | 17 | 84 | −67 | 13 [d] |
Yenbek Jezkazgan 2-0 ADK Alma-Ata
Pos | Rep | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | UZB | Sverdlovets Tashkent Region | 42 | 25 | 12 | 5 | 64 | 24 | +40 | 62 |
2 | UZB | Ok Oltyn Andizhan Region | 42 | 22 | 11 | 9 | 66 | 37 | +29 | 55 |
3 | UZB | Samarkand [a] | 42 | 19 | 16 | 7 | 55 | 38 | +17 | 54 |
4 | TKM | Irrigator Charjou [b] | 42 | 22 | 9 | 11 | 64 | 37 | +27 | 53 |
5 | UZB | Yangiyer [c] | 42 | 17 | 19 | 6 | 47 | 27 | +20 | 53 |
6 | UZB | TashAvtoMash Tashkent | 42 | 18 | 15 | 9 | 72 | 44 | +28 | 51 [d] |
7 | KGZ | Alay Osh | 42 | 21 | 9 | 12 | 57 | 37 | +20 | 51 |
8 | UZB | Khimik Chirchik | 42 | 18 | 13 | 11 | 53 | 44 | +9 | 49 |
9 | UZB | Andizhan [e] | 42 | 18 | 10 | 14 | 49 | 36 | +13 | 46 |
10 | TJK | Pahtakor Kurgan-Tyube | 42 | 14 | 16 | 12 | 45 | 38 | +7 | 44 |
11 | UZB | Pahtaaral Gulistan | 42 | 13 | 16 | 13 | 50 | 45 | +5 | 42 |
12 | UZB | Akkurgan Tashkent Region | 42 | 15 | 12 | 15 | 38 | 37 | +1 | 42 |
13 | UZB | Metallurg Almalyk | 42 | 12 | 16 | 14 | 38 | 39 | −1 | 40 |
14 | TJK | Vakhsh Nurek | 42 | 16 | 8 | 18 | 36 | 51 | −15 | 40 |
15 | UZB | Fakel Buhara | 42 | 13 | 10 | 19 | 40 | 52 | −12 | 36 |
16 | TJK | Abreshimchi Leninabad | 42 | 11 | 14 | 17 | 31 | 47 | −16 | 36 [d] |
17 | KGZ | Khimik Kalinin District | 42 | 13 | 7 | 22 | 35 | 42 | −7 | 33 [d] |
18 | TKM | Kara-Kum Mary [f] | 42 | 12 | 8 | 22 | 31 | 55 | −24 | 32 |
19 | UZB | Mehnat Kokand | 42 | 9 | 13 | 20 | 23 | 50 | −27 | 31 [d] |
20 | UZB | Kolkhoz Narimanova Bagat | 42 | 8 | 9 | 25 | 42 | 74 | −32 | 25 [d] |
21 | UZB | Bekabad | 42 | 8 | 9 | 25 | 34 | 86 | −52 | 25 [d] |
22 | UZB | Chigarachi Termez | 42 | 7 | 10 | 25 | 29 | 59 | −30 | 24 [d] |
Class A First Group
Season | 1968 | |
---|---|---|
Men's football | ||
Class A 1. Group | Dinamo Kiev | |
Class A 2. Group | Uralmash Sverdlovsk | |
Class B | Mashuk Piatigorsk (Russia) Avangard Ternopol (Ukraine) Yenbek Zhezkazgan (Kazakhstan) Sverdlovets Tashkent Oblast (Central Asia) | |
Soviet Cup | Torpedo Moscow | |
The 1968 Soviet football championship was the 36th seasons of competitive football in the Soviet Union and the 30th among teams of sports societies and factories. Dinamo Kiev won the championship becoming the Soviet domestic champions for the fourth time and the third in a row becoming the second team to accomplish it.
Competition | Winner | Runner-up |
---|---|---|
Class A 1. Group | Dinamo Kiev (4) | Spartak Moscow |
Class A 2. Group | Uralmash Sverdlovsk (1) | Karpaty Lvov |
Class B | Mashuk Piatigorsk (Russia) | Kalininets Sverdlovsk (Russia) |
Avangard Ternopol (Ukraine) | Bukovina Chernovtsy (Ukraine) | |
Yenbek Zhezkazgan (Kazakhstan) | ADK Alma-Ata (Kazakhstan) | |
Sverdlovets Tashkent Oblast (Central Asia) | Ok Oltyn Andizhan Oblast (Central Asia) | |
Soviet Cup | Torpedo Moscow (4) | Pakhtakor Tashkent |
Notes = Number in parentheses is the times that club has won that honour. * indicates new record for competition
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dynamo Kyiv (C) | 38 | 21 | 15 | 2 | 58 | 25 | +33 | 57 | Qualification for European Cup first round |
2 | Spartak Moscow | 38 | 21 | 10 | 7 | 64 | 43 | +21 | 52 | |
3 | Torpedo Moscow | 38 | 18 | 14 | 6 | 60 | 32 | +28 | 50 | Qualification for Cup Winners' Cup preliminary round |
4 | CSKA Moscow | 38 | 20 | 10 | 8 | 50 | 30 | +20 | 50 | |
5 | Dynamo Moscow | 38 | 19 | 9 | 10 | 58 | 32 | +26 | 47 | |
6 | Dinamo Minsk | 38 | 17 | 12 | 9 | 52 | 36 | +16 | 46 | |
7 | Dinamo Tbilisi | 38 | 16 | 13 | 9 | 53 | 29 | +24 | 45 | |
8 | Chornomorets Odessa | 38 | 11 | 16 | 11 | 47 | 49 | −2 | 38 | |
9 | Neftchi Baku | 38 | 13 | 12 | 13 | 42 | 48 | −6 | 38 | |
10 | Lokomotiv Moscow | 38 | 10 | 17 | 11 | 35 | 39 | −4 | 37 | |
11 | Zenit Leningrad | 38 | 10 | 14 | 14 | 35 | 49 | −14 | 34 | |
12 | SKA Rostov-on-Don | 38 | 11 | 11 | 16 | 44 | 48 | −4 | 33 | |
13 | Zarya Voroshilovgrad | 38 | 10 | 13 | 15 | 23 | 41 | −18 | 33 | |
14 | Shakhtar Donetsk | 38 | 9 | 14 | 15 | 38 | 42 | −4 | 32 | |
15 | Kairat Alma-Ata | 38 | 12 | 8 | 18 | 33 | 42 | −9 | 32 | |
16 | Ararat Yerevan | 38 | 11 | 9 | 18 | 34 | 46 | −12 | 31 | |
17 | Pakhtakor Tashkent | 38 | 9 | 11 | 18 | 42 | 61 | −19 | 29 | |
18 | Krylya Sovetov Kuybyshev | 38 | 9 | 11 | 18 | 24 | 45 | −21 | 29 | |
19 | Torpedo Kutaisi | 38 | 9 | 10 | 19 | 27 | 48 | −21 | 28 | |
20 | Dynamo Kirovobad (R) | 38 | 5 | 9 | 24 | 25 | 59 | −34 | 19 | Relegation to Class A Second Group |
[Nov 17–24, Sochi]
Pos | Rep | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Promotion |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | RUS | UralMash Sverdlovsk | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 4 | Promoted |
2 | UKR | Karpaty Lvov | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 3 | |
3 | RUS | Irtysh Omsk | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6 | −2 | 3 | |
4 | UKR | Sudnobudivnyk Mykolaiv | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 6 | −3 | 2 |
[Nov 12-20]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Krivbass Krivoi Rog | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 2 | +5 | 8 [a] | |
2 | Khimik Severodonetsk | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 3 | +5 | 8 [a] | |
3 | Azovets Zhdanov | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 6 [a] | |
4 | Dnepr Kremenchug | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 5 [a] | Relegated |
5 | Avangard Zholtyye Vody | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 6 | −4 | 3 | |
6 | SKCF Sevastopol | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 9 | −7 | 0 [a] |
[Nov 4–17, Pyatigorsk]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mashuk Pyatigorsk | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 3 | +5 | 8 |
2 | Kalininets Sverdlovsk | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 6 |
3 | Spartak Belgorod | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 5 |
4 | Dinamo Bryansk | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 |
5 | Narzan Kislovodsk | 5 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 4 | −3 | 3 |
6 | Shakhtyor Prokopyevsk | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 11 | −6 | 3 |
[Oct 25 – Nov 7, Ternopol, Chernovtsy]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Avangard Ternopol | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 2 | +8 | 11 |
2 | Bukovina Chernovtsy | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 4 | +7 | 11 |
3 | Shakhtyor Kadiyevka | 7 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 8 |
4 | Desna Chernigov | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 8 |
5 | Dinamo Khmelnitskiy | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 7 | +1 | 7 |
6 | Spartak Sumy | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 4 | −1 | 6 |
7 | Lokomotiv Donetsk | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 8 | −3 | 4 |
8 | Shakhtyor Alexandria | 7 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 16 | −13 | 1 |
Avangard Ternopol 2-0 Bukovina Chernovtsy
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Yenbek Jezkazgan | 40 | 27 | 10 | 3 | 70 | 24 | +46 | 66 [a] |
2 | ADK Alma-Ata | 40 | 27 | 10 | 3 | 83 | 20 | +63 | 64 |
3 | Metallurg Temirtau | 40 | 27 | 9 | 4 | 69 | 14 | +55 | 63 |
4 | Cementnik Semipalatinsk | 40 | 28 | 6 | 6 | 79 | 18 | +61 | 62 |
5 | Traktor Pavlodar [b] | 40 | 25 | 6 | 9 | 58 | 21 | +37 | 56 |
6 | Dinamo Tselinograd | 40 | 23 | 7 | 10 | 66 | 40 | +26 | 53 |
7 | Energetik Jambul [c] | 40 | 18 | 14 | 8 | 55 | 32 | +23 | 50 |
8 | Leninogorets Leninogorsk | 40 | 16 | 8 | 16 | 41 | 61 | −20 | 40 [d] |
9 | Avtomobilist Kustanay | 40 | 13 | 14 | 13 | 32 | 36 | −4 | 40 |
10 | Torpedo Kokchetav | 40 | 12 | 11 | 17 | 45 | 59 | −14 | 35 [d] |
11 | Uralets Uralsk | 40 | 14 | 7 | 19 | 45 | 54 | −9 | 35 [d] |
12 | Irtysh Glubokoye | 40 | 9 | 17 | 14 | 37 | 53 | −16 | 35 [d] |
13 | Aktyubinets Aktyubinsk | 40 | 11 | 13 | 16 | 29 | 48 | −19 | 35 |
14 | Metallurg Yermak | 40 | 13 | 7 | 20 | 36 | 43 | −7 | 33 [d] |
15 | Gornyak Kentau | 40 | 11 | 9 | 20 | 39 | 66 | −27 | 31 [d] |
16 | Stroitel Rudny | 40 | 8 | 14 | 18 | 26 | 42 | −16 | 30 [d] |
17 | Ugolshchik Shakhtinsk | 40 | 9 | 11 | 20 | 21 | 37 | −16 | 29 [d] |
18 | Avangard Petropavlovsk | 40 | 7 | 11 | 22 | 30 | 54 | −24 | 25 [d] |
19 | Phosphorite Karatau | 40 | 6 | 13 | 21 | 22 | 64 | −42 | 25 [d] |
20 | Aray Stepnogorsk | 40 | 6 | 10 | 24 | 26 | 56 | −30 | 22 [d] |
21 | Avtomobilist Kzil-Orda | 40 | 3 | 7 | 30 | 17 | 84 | −67 | 13 [d] |
Yenbek Jezkazgan 2-0 ADK Alma-Ata
Pos | Rep | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | UZB | Sverdlovets Tashkent Region | 42 | 25 | 12 | 5 | 64 | 24 | +40 | 62 |
2 | UZB | Ok Oltyn Andizhan Region | 42 | 22 | 11 | 9 | 66 | 37 | +29 | 55 |
3 | UZB | Samarkand [a] | 42 | 19 | 16 | 7 | 55 | 38 | +17 | 54 |
4 | TKM | Irrigator Charjou [b] | 42 | 22 | 9 | 11 | 64 | 37 | +27 | 53 |
5 | UZB | Yangiyer [c] | 42 | 17 | 19 | 6 | 47 | 27 | +20 | 53 |
6 | UZB | TashAvtoMash Tashkent | 42 | 18 | 15 | 9 | 72 | 44 | +28 | 51 [d] |
7 | KGZ | Alay Osh | 42 | 21 | 9 | 12 | 57 | 37 | +20 | 51 |
8 | UZB | Khimik Chirchik | 42 | 18 | 13 | 11 | 53 | 44 | +9 | 49 |
9 | UZB | Andizhan [e] | 42 | 18 | 10 | 14 | 49 | 36 | +13 | 46 |
10 | TJK | Pahtakor Kurgan-Tyube | 42 | 14 | 16 | 12 | 45 | 38 | +7 | 44 |
11 | UZB | Pahtaaral Gulistan | 42 | 13 | 16 | 13 | 50 | 45 | +5 | 42 |
12 | UZB | Akkurgan Tashkent Region | 42 | 15 | 12 | 15 | 38 | 37 | +1 | 42 |
13 | UZB | Metallurg Almalyk | 42 | 12 | 16 | 14 | 38 | 39 | −1 | 40 |
14 | TJK | Vakhsh Nurek | 42 | 16 | 8 | 18 | 36 | 51 | −15 | 40 |
15 | UZB | Fakel Buhara | 42 | 13 | 10 | 19 | 40 | 52 | −12 | 36 |
16 | TJK | Abreshimchi Leninabad | 42 | 11 | 14 | 17 | 31 | 47 | −16 | 36 [d] |
17 | KGZ | Khimik Kalinin District | 42 | 13 | 7 | 22 | 35 | 42 | −7 | 33 [d] |
18 | TKM | Kara-Kum Mary [f] | 42 | 12 | 8 | 22 | 31 | 55 | −24 | 32 |
19 | UZB | Mehnat Kokand | 42 | 9 | 13 | 20 | 23 | 50 | −27 | 31 [d] |
20 | UZB | Kolkhoz Narimanova Bagat | 42 | 8 | 9 | 25 | 42 | 74 | −32 | 25 [d] |
21 | UZB | Bekabad | 42 | 8 | 9 | 25 | 34 | 86 | −52 | 25 [d] |
22 | UZB | Chigarachi Termez | 42 | 7 | 10 | 25 | 29 | 59 | −30 | 24 [d] |
Class A First Group