Uruguay at the 2023 World Aquatics Championships | |
---|---|
FINA code | URU |
National federation | Federación Uruguaya de Natación |
Website |
fun |
in Fukuoka, Japan | |
Competitors | 7 in 3 sports |
Medals |
|
World Aquatics Championships appearances | |
Uruguay is set to compete at the 2023 World Aquatics Championships in Fukuoka, Japan from 14 to 30 July.
Uruguay entered 2 artistic swimmers.
Athlete | Event | Preliminaries | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Points | Rank | Points | Rank | ||
Agustina Medina Lucía Pérez |
Duet technical routine | 153.1900 | 36 | did not advance | |
Duet free routine | 120.6291 | 29 | did not advance |
Uruguay entered 1 open water swimmer. [1]
Athlete | Event | Time | Rank |
---|---|---|---|
Maximiliano Paccot | Men's 5 km | 1:01:09.7 | 51 |
Men's 10 km | 2:11:12.6 | 62 |
Uruguay entered 4 swimmers. [2] [3] [4] [5]
Athlete | Event | Heat | Semifinal | Final | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Time | Rank | Time | Rank | Time | Rank | ||
Diego Aranda | 200 metre freestyle | 2:02.84 | 70 | Did not advance | |||
50 metre butterfly | 25.87 | 66 | Did not advance | ||||
Leo Nolles | 50 metre freestyle | 23.10 | 55 | Did not advance | |||
100 metre freestyle | 50.87 | 53 | Did not advance |
Athlete | Event | Heat | Semifinal | Final | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Time | Rank | Time | Rank | Time | Rank | ||
Abril Aunchayna | 50 metre backstroke | 30.04 | 40 | Did not advance | |||
100 metre backstroke | 1:04.66 | 45 | Did not advance | ||||
Nicole Frank | 200 metre individual medley | 2:21.89 | 33 | Did not advance | |||
400 metre individual medley | 5:04.07 | 31 | — | Did not advance |
Uruguay at the 2023 World Aquatics Championships | |
---|---|
FINA code | URU |
National federation | Federación Uruguaya de Natación |
Website |
fun |
in Fukuoka, Japan | |
Competitors | 7 in 3 sports |
Medals |
|
World Aquatics Championships appearances | |
Uruguay is set to compete at the 2023 World Aquatics Championships in Fukuoka, Japan from 14 to 30 July.
Uruguay entered 2 artistic swimmers.
Athlete | Event | Preliminaries | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Points | Rank | Points | Rank | ||
Agustina Medina Lucía Pérez |
Duet technical routine | 153.1900 | 36 | did not advance | |
Duet free routine | 120.6291 | 29 | did not advance |
Uruguay entered 1 open water swimmer. [1]
Athlete | Event | Time | Rank |
---|---|---|---|
Maximiliano Paccot | Men's 5 km | 1:01:09.7 | 51 |
Men's 10 km | 2:11:12.6 | 62 |
Uruguay entered 4 swimmers. [2] [3] [4] [5]
Athlete | Event | Heat | Semifinal | Final | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Time | Rank | Time | Rank | Time | Rank | ||
Diego Aranda | 200 metre freestyle | 2:02.84 | 70 | Did not advance | |||
50 metre butterfly | 25.87 | 66 | Did not advance | ||||
Leo Nolles | 50 metre freestyle | 23.10 | 55 | Did not advance | |||
100 metre freestyle | 50.87 | 53 | Did not advance |
Athlete | Event | Heat | Semifinal | Final | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Time | Rank | Time | Rank | Time | Rank | ||
Abril Aunchayna | 50 metre backstroke | 30.04 | 40 | Did not advance | |||
100 metre backstroke | 1:04.66 | 45 | Did not advance | ||||
Nicole Frank | 200 metre individual medley | 2:21.89 | 33 | Did not advance | |||
400 metre individual medley | 5:04.07 | 31 | — | Did not advance |