Table tennis at the 2010 Commonwealth Games | |
---|---|
Venue | New Delhi |
Dates | 4–14 October 2010 |
Table tennis at the 2010 Commonwealth Games was held at the Yamuna Sports Complex from 4 to 14 October 2010. [1] [2]
* Host nation ( India)
Rank | Nation | Gold | Silver | Bronze | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Singapore | 6 | 5 | 1 | 12 |
2 | India* | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 |
3 | Nigeria | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
4 | England | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 |
5 | Australia | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
6 | Malaysia | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Totals (6 entries) | 8 | 8 | 8 | 24 |
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Men's singles |
Yang Zi Singapore |
Gao Ning Singapore |
Sharath Kamal India |
Women's singles |
Feng Tianwei Singapore |
Yu Mengyu Singapore |
Wang Yuegu Singapore |
Men's doubles |
Sharath Kamal and Subhajit Saha India |
Gao Ning and Yang Zi Singapore |
Andrew Baggaley and Liam Pitchford England |
Women's doubles |
Li Jiawei and Sun Beibei Singapore |
Feng Tianwei and Wang Yuegu Singapore |
Mouma Das and Poulomi Ghatak India |
Mixed doubles |
Wang Yuegu and Yang Zi Singapore |
Feng Tianwei and Gao Ning Singapore |
Joanna Parker and Paul Drinkhall England |
Men's team |
Singapore |
England
Andrew Baggaley |
India
Sharath Kamal |
Women's team |
Singapore |
India
Mouma Das |
Malaysia |
Women's wheelchair open singles (TT1–5) |
Kate Nwaka Oputa Nigeria |
Catherine Morrow Australia |
Faith Chinenye Obiora Nigeria |
Table tennis at the 2010 Commonwealth Games | |
---|---|
Venue | New Delhi |
Dates | 4–14 October 2010 |
Table tennis at the 2010 Commonwealth Games was held at the Yamuna Sports Complex from 4 to 14 October 2010. [1] [2]
* Host nation ( India)
Rank | Nation | Gold | Silver | Bronze | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Singapore | 6 | 5 | 1 | 12 |
2 | India* | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 |
3 | Nigeria | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
4 | England | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 |
5 | Australia | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
6 | Malaysia | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Totals (6 entries) | 8 | 8 | 8 | 24 |
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Men's singles |
Yang Zi Singapore |
Gao Ning Singapore |
Sharath Kamal India |
Women's singles |
Feng Tianwei Singapore |
Yu Mengyu Singapore |
Wang Yuegu Singapore |
Men's doubles |
Sharath Kamal and Subhajit Saha India |
Gao Ning and Yang Zi Singapore |
Andrew Baggaley and Liam Pitchford England |
Women's doubles |
Li Jiawei and Sun Beibei Singapore |
Feng Tianwei and Wang Yuegu Singapore |
Mouma Das and Poulomi Ghatak India |
Mixed doubles |
Wang Yuegu and Yang Zi Singapore |
Feng Tianwei and Gao Ning Singapore |
Joanna Parker and Paul Drinkhall England |
Men's team |
Singapore |
England
Andrew Baggaley |
India
Sharath Kamal |
Women's team |
Singapore |
India
Mouma Das |
Malaysia |
Women's wheelchair open singles (TT1–5) |
Kate Nwaka Oputa Nigeria |
Catherine Morrow Australia |
Faith Chinenye Obiora Nigeria |