This list contains all the clubs that became Brazilian champions in women's football. [1]
Tournament organized directly by the state federations.
Year | Champion | Runners-up |
---|---|---|
1983 |
Radar (1) RJ |
Ponto Frio GO |
1984 |
Radar (2) RJ |
Atlético Mineiro MG |
1985 |
Radar (3) RJ |
Internacional RS |
1986 |
Radar (4) RJ |
Brasília DF |
1987 |
Radar (5) RJ |
Vila Dimas DF |
1988 |
Radar (6) RJ |
Sul América AM |
1989 | Not held | |
1990 |
Sul América (1) AM |
Independente de Tucuruí PA |
1991–1992 | Not held |
Direct continuation of the previous championship, but now organized by the CBF.
Year | Champion | Runners-up |
---|---|---|
1993 |
Vasco da Gama (1) RJ |
Saad
[a] SP |
1994 |
Vasco da Gama (2) RJ |
Euroexport BA |
1995 | Not held | |
1996 |
Saad
[a] (1) SP |
Vasco da Gama RJ |
1997 |
São Paulo (1) SP |
Portuguesa SP |
1998 |
Vasco da Gama (3) RJ |
Portuguesa SP |
1999–2000 |
Portuguesa (1) SP |
Palmeiras SP |
2001 | Santa Izabel (1) MG |
Matonense SP |
2002–2005 | Not held |
Tournament organized by the LINAF - Liga Nacional de Futebol Feminino (English: Women's Football National League).
Year | Champion | Runners-up |
---|---|---|
2006 |
Botucatu (1) SP |
CEPE-Caxias RJ |
2007 |
Santos (1) SP |
Botucatu SP |
Despite the name and format being a cup, due to the absence of a league at that time, it was in fact the main Brazilian women's football competition. Organized by the CBF.
Year | Champion | Runners-up |
---|---|---|
2007 |
MS/Saad
[a] (2) MS |
Botucatu SP |
2008 |
Santos (2) SP |
Sport PE |
2009 |
Santos (3) SP |
Botucatu SP |
2010 |
Duque de Caxias/
CEPE (1) RJ |
Foz do Iguaçu FC PR |
2011 |
Foz Cataratas (1) PR |
Vitória PE |
2012 |
São José (1) SP |
Centro Olímpico SP |
2013 |
São José (2) SP |
Vitória PE |
2014 |
Ferroviária (1) SP |
São José SP |
2015 |
Kindermann
[c] (1) SC |
Ferroviária SP |
2016 |
Audax/
Corinthians
[b] (1) SP |
São José SP |
The current Brazilian Women's Championship, Organized by the CBF. It was less important than the 2013-2016 Copa do Brasil, but with its extinction, it became the main competition of the category since 2017.
Year | Champion | Runners-up |
---|---|---|
2013 |
Centro Olímpico (1) SP |
São José SP |
2014 |
Ferroviária (2) SP |
Kindermann
[c] SC |
2015 |
Rio Preto (1) SP |
São José SP |
2016 |
Flamengo (1) RJ |
Rio Preto SP |
2017 |
Santos (4) SP |
Corinthians SP |
2018 |
Corinthians (1) SP |
Rio Preto SP |
2019 |
Ferroviária (3) SP |
Corinthians SP |
2020 |
Corinthians (2) SP |
Avaí/
Kindermann
[c] SC |
2021 |
Corinthians (3) SP |
Palmeiras SP |
2022 |
Corinthians (4) SP |
Internacional RS |
2023 |
Corinthians (5) SP |
Ferroviária SP |
Teams in bold stills active.
Rank | Club | Winners | Winning years | Runners-up | Runners-up years |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Radar | 6 | 1983, 1984, 1985, 1986, 1987, 1988 | 0 | — |
2 | Corinthians [b] | 5 | 2018, 2020, 2021, 2022, 2023 | 2 | 2017, 2019 |
3 | Santos | 4 | 2007 (LINAF), 2008, 2009, 2017 | 0 | — |
4 | Ferroviária | 3 | 2014 ( CDB), 2014 ( BR), 2019 | 2 | 2015 ( CDB), 2023 |
5 | Vasco da Gama | 3 | 1993, 1994, 1998 | 1 | 1996 |
6 | São José | 2 | 2012, 2013 ( CDB) | 4 | 2013 ( BR), 2014 ( CDB), 2015 ( BR), 2016 ( CDB) |
7 | Saad [a] | 2 | 1996, 2007 ( CDB) | 1 | 1993 |
8 | Botucatu | 1 | 2006 | 3 | 2007 (LINAF), 2007 ( CDB), 2009 |
9 | Kindermann [c] | 1 | 2015 ( CDB) | 2 | 2014 ( CDB), 2020 |
Portuguesa | 1999–00 | 1997, 1998 | |||
Rio Preto | 2015 ( BR) | 2016 ( BR), 2018 | |||
12 | Centro Olímpico | 1 | 2013 ( BR) | 1 | 2012 ( CDB) |
Duque de Caxias/ CEPE | 2010 | 2006 | |||
Sul América | 1990 | 1988 | |||
15 | Grêmio Audax [b] | 1 | 2016 ( CDB) | 0 | — |
Flamengo | 2016 ( BR) | — | |||
Foz Cataratas | 2011 | — | |||
Santa Izabel | 2001 | — | |||
São Paulo | 1997 | — | |||
20 | Internacional | 0 | — | 2 | 1985, 2022 |
Palmeiras | — | 1999–00, 2021 | |||
Vitória (PE) | — | 2011, 2013 ( CDB) | |||
23 | Atlético Mineiro | 0 | — | 1 | 1984 |
Brasilia | — | 1986 | |||
Euroexport | — | 1994 | |||
Foz do Iguaçu FC | — | 2010 | |||
Independente de Tucuruí | — | 1990 | |||
Matonense | — | 2001 | |||
Ponto Frio | — | 1983 | |||
Sport | — | 2008 | |||
Vila Dimas | — | 1987 |
State | Championships | Clubs |
---|---|---|
São Paulo | 20 | Corinthians [b] (5), Santos (4), Ferroviária (3), São José (2), Audax [b] (1), Botucatu (1), Centro Olímpico (1), Portuguesa (1), Rio Preto (1), Saad [a] (1), São Paulo (1) |
Rio de Janeiro | 11 | Radar (6), Vasco da Gama (3), Duque de Caxias/ CEPE (1), Flamengo (1) |
Amazonas | 1 | Sul América (1) |
Mato Grosso do Sul | MS/Saad [a] (1) | |
Minas Gerais | Santa Izabel (1) | |
Paraná | Foz Cataratas (1) | |
Santa Catarina | Kindermann [c] (1) |
Year | Player (team) | Goals |
---|---|---|
1983 | Alice ( Radar) | 2 |
1984 | Unknown | |
1985 | Cenira ( Radar) | 10 |
1986 | Unknown | |
1987 | Unknown | |
1988 | Michael ( Radar) | 8 |
1990 | Unknown | |
1993 | Unknown | |
1994 | Unknown | |
1996 | Unknown | |
1997 | Kátia Cilene ( São Paulo) | 18 |
1998 | Kátia Cilene ( São Paulo) | 36 |
1999–00 | Kátia Cilene ( São Paulo) | 19 |
2001 | Duda Luizelli ( Internacional) | 10 |
2006 | Grazielle ( Botucatu) | 11 |
2007 (LINAF) | Unknown | |
2007 ( CDB) | Daniela Aves ( MS/Saad) | 14 |
2008 | Luciléia ( Kindermann) | 8 |
2009 | Marta ( Santos) | 18 |
2010 | Raquel ( Duque de Caxias/ CEPE) | 9 |
2011 | Thaisinha ( Vitória-PE) | 10 |
2012 | Thaisinha ( Vitória-PE) | 7 |
2013 ( CDB) | Giovânia ( São José) | 8 |
2013 ( BR) | Gabi Zanotti ( Centro Olímpico) | 12 |
2014 ( CDB) | Nenê ( Ferroviária) | 9 |
2014 ( BR) | Raquel Fernandes ( Ferroviária) | 16 |
2015 ( CDB) | Byanca Brasil ( Kindermann) | 9 |
2015 ( BR) | Gabi Nunes ( Centro Olímpico) | 14 |
2016 ( CDB) | Chú ( Audax/ Corinthians) | 12 |
2016 ( BR) | Millene ( Rio Preto) | 10 |
2017 | Sole Jaimes ( Santos) | 18 |
2018 | Dany Helena ( Flamengo) | 15 |
2019 | Millene ( Corinthians) | 19 |
2020 | Carla Nunes ( Palmeiras) | 12 |
2021 | Bia Zaneratto ( Palmeiras) | 13 |
2022 | Cristiane ( Santos) | 13 |
2023 | Amanda ( Palmeiras) | 13 |
Year | Manager | Club |
---|---|---|
1983 [6] | Eurico Lyra | Radar |
1984 [6] | Eurico Lyra (2) | Radar |
1985 [6] | Eurico Lyra (3) | Radar |
1986 [6] | Eurico Lyra (4) | Radar |
1987 [6] | Eurico Lyra (5) | Radar |
1988 [6] | Eurico Lyra (6) | Radar |
1990 | Rosangela | Sul América |
1993 [7] | Helena Pacheco | Vasco da Gama |
1994 [7] | Helena Pacheco (2) | Vasco da Gama |
1996 [8] | Ademar Fonseca | Saad |
1997 | José Duarte | São Paulo |
1998 [7] | Helena Pacheco (3) | Vasco da Gama |
1999–00 [9] | Wilsinho | Portuguesa |
2001 | Beto | Santa Izabel |
2006 | Edson Castro [10] | Botucatu |
2007 (LINAF) | Kleiton Lima | Santos |
2007 [11] ( CDB) | José Roberto da Silva | MS/Saad |
2008 | Kleiton Lima (2) | Santos |
2009 | Kleiton Lima (3) | Santos |
2010 | Edson Galdino | Duque de Caxias/ CEPE |
2011 | Gezi Gonçalves | Foz Cataratas |
2012 [12] | Márcio Oliveira | São José |
2013 [13] ( CDB) | Márcio Oliveira (2) | São José |
2013 ( BR) | Arthur Elias | Centro Olímpico |
2014 ( CDB) | Douglas Onça [14] | Ferroviária |
2014 ( BR) | Douglas Onça [14] (2) | Ferroviária |
2015 ( CDB) | Josué Kaercher [15] | Kindermann |
2015 ( BR) | Chicão Reguera | Rio Preto |
2016 ( CDB) | Arthur Elias (2) | Audax/ Corinthians |
2016 ( BR) | Ricardo Abrantes | Flamengo |
2017 | Caio Couto | Santos |
2018 | Arthur Elias (3) | Corinthians |
2019 | Tatiele Silveira | Ferroviária |
2020 | Arthur Elias (4) | Corinthians |
2021 | Arthur Elias (5) | Corinthians |
2022 | Arthur Elias (6) | Corinthians |
2023 | Arthur Elias (7) | Corinthians |
This list contains all the clubs that became Brazilian champions in women's football. [1]
Tournament organized directly by the state federations.
Year | Champion | Runners-up |
---|---|---|
1983 |
Radar (1) RJ |
Ponto Frio GO |
1984 |
Radar (2) RJ |
Atlético Mineiro MG |
1985 |
Radar (3) RJ |
Internacional RS |
1986 |
Radar (4) RJ |
Brasília DF |
1987 |
Radar (5) RJ |
Vila Dimas DF |
1988 |
Radar (6) RJ |
Sul América AM |
1989 | Not held | |
1990 |
Sul América (1) AM |
Independente de Tucuruí PA |
1991–1992 | Not held |
Direct continuation of the previous championship, but now organized by the CBF.
Year | Champion | Runners-up |
---|---|---|
1993 |
Vasco da Gama (1) RJ |
Saad
[a] SP |
1994 |
Vasco da Gama (2) RJ |
Euroexport BA |
1995 | Not held | |
1996 |
Saad
[a] (1) SP |
Vasco da Gama RJ |
1997 |
São Paulo (1) SP |
Portuguesa SP |
1998 |
Vasco da Gama (3) RJ |
Portuguesa SP |
1999–2000 |
Portuguesa (1) SP |
Palmeiras SP |
2001 | Santa Izabel (1) MG |
Matonense SP |
2002–2005 | Not held |
Tournament organized by the LINAF - Liga Nacional de Futebol Feminino (English: Women's Football National League).
Year | Champion | Runners-up |
---|---|---|
2006 |
Botucatu (1) SP |
CEPE-Caxias RJ |
2007 |
Santos (1) SP |
Botucatu SP |
Despite the name and format being a cup, due to the absence of a league at that time, it was in fact the main Brazilian women's football competition. Organized by the CBF.
Year | Champion | Runners-up |
---|---|---|
2007 |
MS/Saad
[a] (2) MS |
Botucatu SP |
2008 |
Santos (2) SP |
Sport PE |
2009 |
Santos (3) SP |
Botucatu SP |
2010 |
Duque de Caxias/
CEPE (1) RJ |
Foz do Iguaçu FC PR |
2011 |
Foz Cataratas (1) PR |
Vitória PE |
2012 |
São José (1) SP |
Centro Olímpico SP |
2013 |
São José (2) SP |
Vitória PE |
2014 |
Ferroviária (1) SP |
São José SP |
2015 |
Kindermann
[c] (1) SC |
Ferroviária SP |
2016 |
Audax/
Corinthians
[b] (1) SP |
São José SP |
The current Brazilian Women's Championship, Organized by the CBF. It was less important than the 2013-2016 Copa do Brasil, but with its extinction, it became the main competition of the category since 2017.
Year | Champion | Runners-up |
---|---|---|
2013 |
Centro Olímpico (1) SP |
São José SP |
2014 |
Ferroviária (2) SP |
Kindermann
[c] SC |
2015 |
Rio Preto (1) SP |
São José SP |
2016 |
Flamengo (1) RJ |
Rio Preto SP |
2017 |
Santos (4) SP |
Corinthians SP |
2018 |
Corinthians (1) SP |
Rio Preto SP |
2019 |
Ferroviária (3) SP |
Corinthians SP |
2020 |
Corinthians (2) SP |
Avaí/
Kindermann
[c] SC |
2021 |
Corinthians (3) SP |
Palmeiras SP |
2022 |
Corinthians (4) SP |
Internacional RS |
2023 |
Corinthians (5) SP |
Ferroviária SP |
Teams in bold stills active.
Rank | Club | Winners | Winning years | Runners-up | Runners-up years |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Radar | 6 | 1983, 1984, 1985, 1986, 1987, 1988 | 0 | — |
2 | Corinthians [b] | 5 | 2018, 2020, 2021, 2022, 2023 | 2 | 2017, 2019 |
3 | Santos | 4 | 2007 (LINAF), 2008, 2009, 2017 | 0 | — |
4 | Ferroviária | 3 | 2014 ( CDB), 2014 ( BR), 2019 | 2 | 2015 ( CDB), 2023 |
5 | Vasco da Gama | 3 | 1993, 1994, 1998 | 1 | 1996 |
6 | São José | 2 | 2012, 2013 ( CDB) | 4 | 2013 ( BR), 2014 ( CDB), 2015 ( BR), 2016 ( CDB) |
7 | Saad [a] | 2 | 1996, 2007 ( CDB) | 1 | 1993 |
8 | Botucatu | 1 | 2006 | 3 | 2007 (LINAF), 2007 ( CDB), 2009 |
9 | Kindermann [c] | 1 | 2015 ( CDB) | 2 | 2014 ( CDB), 2020 |
Portuguesa | 1999–00 | 1997, 1998 | |||
Rio Preto | 2015 ( BR) | 2016 ( BR), 2018 | |||
12 | Centro Olímpico | 1 | 2013 ( BR) | 1 | 2012 ( CDB) |
Duque de Caxias/ CEPE | 2010 | 2006 | |||
Sul América | 1990 | 1988 | |||
15 | Grêmio Audax [b] | 1 | 2016 ( CDB) | 0 | — |
Flamengo | 2016 ( BR) | — | |||
Foz Cataratas | 2011 | — | |||
Santa Izabel | 2001 | — | |||
São Paulo | 1997 | — | |||
20 | Internacional | 0 | — | 2 | 1985, 2022 |
Palmeiras | — | 1999–00, 2021 | |||
Vitória (PE) | — | 2011, 2013 ( CDB) | |||
23 | Atlético Mineiro | 0 | — | 1 | 1984 |
Brasilia | — | 1986 | |||
Euroexport | — | 1994 | |||
Foz do Iguaçu FC | — | 2010 | |||
Independente de Tucuruí | — | 1990 | |||
Matonense | — | 2001 | |||
Ponto Frio | — | 1983 | |||
Sport | — | 2008 | |||
Vila Dimas | — | 1987 |
State | Championships | Clubs |
---|---|---|
São Paulo | 20 | Corinthians [b] (5), Santos (4), Ferroviária (3), São José (2), Audax [b] (1), Botucatu (1), Centro Olímpico (1), Portuguesa (1), Rio Preto (1), Saad [a] (1), São Paulo (1) |
Rio de Janeiro | 11 | Radar (6), Vasco da Gama (3), Duque de Caxias/ CEPE (1), Flamengo (1) |
Amazonas | 1 | Sul América (1) |
Mato Grosso do Sul | MS/Saad [a] (1) | |
Minas Gerais | Santa Izabel (1) | |
Paraná | Foz Cataratas (1) | |
Santa Catarina | Kindermann [c] (1) |
Year | Player (team) | Goals |
---|---|---|
1983 | Alice ( Radar) | 2 |
1984 | Unknown | |
1985 | Cenira ( Radar) | 10 |
1986 | Unknown | |
1987 | Unknown | |
1988 | Michael ( Radar) | 8 |
1990 | Unknown | |
1993 | Unknown | |
1994 | Unknown | |
1996 | Unknown | |
1997 | Kátia Cilene ( São Paulo) | 18 |
1998 | Kátia Cilene ( São Paulo) | 36 |
1999–00 | Kátia Cilene ( São Paulo) | 19 |
2001 | Duda Luizelli ( Internacional) | 10 |
2006 | Grazielle ( Botucatu) | 11 |
2007 (LINAF) | Unknown | |
2007 ( CDB) | Daniela Aves ( MS/Saad) | 14 |
2008 | Luciléia ( Kindermann) | 8 |
2009 | Marta ( Santos) | 18 |
2010 | Raquel ( Duque de Caxias/ CEPE) | 9 |
2011 | Thaisinha ( Vitória-PE) | 10 |
2012 | Thaisinha ( Vitória-PE) | 7 |
2013 ( CDB) | Giovânia ( São José) | 8 |
2013 ( BR) | Gabi Zanotti ( Centro Olímpico) | 12 |
2014 ( CDB) | Nenê ( Ferroviária) | 9 |
2014 ( BR) | Raquel Fernandes ( Ferroviária) | 16 |
2015 ( CDB) | Byanca Brasil ( Kindermann) | 9 |
2015 ( BR) | Gabi Nunes ( Centro Olímpico) | 14 |
2016 ( CDB) | Chú ( Audax/ Corinthians) | 12 |
2016 ( BR) | Millene ( Rio Preto) | 10 |
2017 | Sole Jaimes ( Santos) | 18 |
2018 | Dany Helena ( Flamengo) | 15 |
2019 | Millene ( Corinthians) | 19 |
2020 | Carla Nunes ( Palmeiras) | 12 |
2021 | Bia Zaneratto ( Palmeiras) | 13 |
2022 | Cristiane ( Santos) | 13 |
2023 | Amanda ( Palmeiras) | 13 |
Year | Manager | Club |
---|---|---|
1983 [6] | Eurico Lyra | Radar |
1984 [6] | Eurico Lyra (2) | Radar |
1985 [6] | Eurico Lyra (3) | Radar |
1986 [6] | Eurico Lyra (4) | Radar |
1987 [6] | Eurico Lyra (5) | Radar |
1988 [6] | Eurico Lyra (6) | Radar |
1990 | Rosangela | Sul América |
1993 [7] | Helena Pacheco | Vasco da Gama |
1994 [7] | Helena Pacheco (2) | Vasco da Gama |
1996 [8] | Ademar Fonseca | Saad |
1997 | José Duarte | São Paulo |
1998 [7] | Helena Pacheco (3) | Vasco da Gama |
1999–00 [9] | Wilsinho | Portuguesa |
2001 | Beto | Santa Izabel |
2006 | Edson Castro [10] | Botucatu |
2007 (LINAF) | Kleiton Lima | Santos |
2007 [11] ( CDB) | José Roberto da Silva | MS/Saad |
2008 | Kleiton Lima (2) | Santos |
2009 | Kleiton Lima (3) | Santos |
2010 | Edson Galdino | Duque de Caxias/ CEPE |
2011 | Gezi Gonçalves | Foz Cataratas |
2012 [12] | Márcio Oliveira | São José |
2013 [13] ( CDB) | Márcio Oliveira (2) | São José |
2013 ( BR) | Arthur Elias | Centro Olímpico |
2014 ( CDB) | Douglas Onça [14] | Ferroviária |
2014 ( BR) | Douglas Onça [14] (2) | Ferroviária |
2015 ( CDB) | Josué Kaercher [15] | Kindermann |
2015 ( BR) | Chicão Reguera | Rio Preto |
2016 ( CDB) | Arthur Elias (2) | Audax/ Corinthians |
2016 ( BR) | Ricardo Abrantes | Flamengo |
2017 | Caio Couto | Santos |
2018 | Arthur Elias (3) | Corinthians |
2019 | Tatiele Silveira | Ferroviária |
2020 | Arthur Elias (4) | Corinthians |
2021 | Arthur Elias (5) | Corinthians |
2022 | Arthur Elias (6) | Corinthians |
2023 | Arthur Elias (7) | Corinthians |