From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
Swiss rowing cox
Paul Staub was a Swiss
coxswain
[1] who competed in the
1920 Summer Olympics and was the part of the Swiss Team which won a gold medal in
1920 Antwerp in
coxed four.
[2]
[3]
[4]
|
---|
Standard |
-
1900 – final A:
Henri Bouckaert,
Jean Cau,
Émile Delchambre,
Henri Hazebrouck,
Charlot (cox) (
FRA)
-
1900 – final B:
Gustav Goßler,
Oscar Goßler,
Walther Katzenstein,
Waldemar Tietgens,
Carl Goßler (cox) (
GER)
-
1912:
Albert Arnheiter,
Hermann Wilker,
Rudolf Fickeisen,
Otto Fickeisen,
Karl Leister (cox) (
GER)
-
1920:
Willy Brüderlin,
Max Rudolf,
Paul Rudolf,
Hans Walter,
Paul Staub (cox) (
SUI)
-
1924:
Émile Albrecht,
Alfred Probst,
Eugen Sigg,
Hans Walter,
Walter Loosli (cox),
Émile Lachapelle (cox) (
SUI)
-
1928:
Valerio Perentin,
Giliante D'Este,
Nicolò Vittori,
Giovanni Delise,
Renato Petronio (cox) (
ITA)
-
1932:
Hans Eller,
Horst Hoeck,
Walter Meyer,
Joachim Spremberg,
Carlheinz Neumann (cox) (
GER)
-
1936:
Hans Maier,
Walter Volle,
Ernst Gaber,
Paul Söllner,
Fritz Bauer (cox) (
GER)
-
1948:
Warren Westlund,
Bob Martin,
Bob Will,
Gordy Giovanelli,
Allen Morgan (cox) (
USA)
-
1952:
Karel Mejta,
Jiří Havlis,
Jan Jindra,
Stanislav Lusk,
Miroslav Koranda (cox) (
TCH)
-
1956:
Alberto Winkler,
Romano Sgheiz,
Angelo Vanzin,
Franco Trincavelli,
Ivo Stefanoni (cox) (
ITA)
-
1960:
Gerd Cintl,
Horst Effertz,
Klaus Riekemann,
Jürgen Litz,
Michael Obst (cox) (
EUA)
-
1964:
Peter Neusel,
Bernhard Britting,
Joachim Werner,
Egbert Hirschfelder,
Jürgen Oelke (cox) (
EUA)
-
1968:
Dick Joyce,
Ross Collinge,
Dudley Storey,
Warren Cole,
Simon Dickie (cox) (
NZL)
-
1972:
Peter Berger,
Hans-Johann Färber,
Gerhard Auer,
Alois Bierl,
Uwe Benter (cox) (
FRG)
-
1976:
Vladimir Eshinov,
Nikolay Ivanov,
Mikhail Kuznetsov,
Aleksandr Klepikov,
Aleksandr Sema (heat 1),
Aleksandr Lukyanov (cox) (
URS)
-
1980:
Dieter Wendisch,
Ullrich Dießner,
Walter Dießner,
Gottfried Döhn,
Andreas Gregor (cox) (
GDR)
-
1984:
Martin Cross,
Richard Budgett,
Andy Holmes,
Steve Redgrave,
Adrian Ellison (cox) (
GBR)
-
1988:
Bernd Niesecke,
Karsten Schmeling,
Bernd Eichwurzel,
Frank Klawonn,
Hendrik Reiher (cox) (
GDR)
-
1992:
Iulică Ruican,
Viorel Talapan,
Dimitrie Popescu,
Nicolae Țaga,
Dumitru Răducanu (cox) (
ROU)
|
---|
Inrigged | |
---|