From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
French canoeist
Olivier Lalliet is a French
slalom canoeist who competed in the 2000s. He won a gold medal in the C1 team event at the
2005 ICF Canoe Slalom World Championships in
Penrith.
[1]
World Cup individual podiums
Season
|
Date
|
Venue
|
Position
|
Event
|
2004 |
18 Jul 2004 |
Augsburg |
3rd |
C1
|
References
-
^
"Profile". CanoeSlalom.net. Retrieved 29 October 2017.
|
---|
- 1949: France (
Pierre d'Alençon,
Paul Huguet &
Marcel Renaud)
- 1951: Czechoslovakia (
Václav Nič,
Jaroslav Váňa &
Jan Pecka)
- 1953: Czechoslovakia (
Vladimír Jirásek,
Jan Šulc &
Stanislav Jánský)
- 1955: Czechoslovakia (
Vladimír Jirásek,
Jiří Hradil &
Luděk Beneš)
- 1957: West Germany (
Günther Beck,
Heiner Stumpf &
Otto Stumpf)
- 1959: Czechoslovakia (
Luděk Beneš,
Václav Janovský &
Vladimír Jirásek)
- 1961: Czechoslovakia (
Tibor Sýkora,
Jaroslav Pollert &
Bohuslav Pospíchal)
- 1963: East Germany (
Karl-Heinz Wozniak,
Gert Kleinert &
Manfred Schubert)
- 1965: Czechoslovakia (
Jiří Vočka,
Luděk Beneš &
Bohuslav Pospíchal)
- 1967: Czechoslovakia (
Karel Kumpfmüller,
Bohuslav Pospíchal &
Petr Sodomka)
- 1969: West Germany (
Wolfgang Peters,
Harald Cuypers &
Reinhold Kauder)
- 1971: East Germany (
Jürgen Köhler,
Wulf Reinicke &
Jochen Förster)
- 1973: Czechoslovakia (
Jaroslav Radil,
Karel Třešňák &
Petr Sodomka)
- 1975: Czechoslovakia (
Petr Sodomka,
Jaroslav Radil &
Karel Třešňák)
- 1977: East Germany (
Reinhard Eiben,
Peter Massalski &
Lutz Körner)
- 1979: United States (
Jon Lugbill,
David Hearn &
Bob Robison)
- 1981: United States (
Jon Lugbill,
David Hearn &
Ron Lugbill)
- 1983: United States (
Jon Lugbill,
David Hearn &
Kent Ford)
- 1985: United States (
David Hearn,
Jon Lugbill &
Kent Ford)
- 1987: United States (
Jon Lugbill,
David Hearn &
Bruce Lessels)
- 1989: United States (
Jon Lugbill,
David Hearn &
Jed Prentice)
- 1991: United States (
Adam Clawson,
Jon Lugbill &
Jed Prentice)
- 1993: Slovenia (
Jože Vidmar,
Boštjan Žitnik &
Simon Hočevar)
- 1995: Germany (
Vitus Husek,
Sören Kaufmann &
Martin Lang)
- 1997: Slovakia (
Michal Martikán,
Juraj Minčík &
Juraj Ontko)
- 1999: Poland (
Krzysztof Bieryt,
Sławomir Mordarski &
Mariusz Wieczorek)
- 2002: Czech Republic (
Přemysl Vlk,
Jan Mašek &
Stanislav Ježek)
- 2003: Slovakia (
Alexander Slafkovský,
Juraj Minčík &
Michal Martikán)
- 2005: France (
Olivier Lalliet,
Pierre Labarelle &
Tony Estanguet)
- 2006: Germany (
Stefan Pfannmöller,
Nico Bettge &
Jan Benzien)
- 2007: France (
Tony Estanguet,
Pierre Labarelle &
Nicolas Peschier)
- 2009: Slovakia (
Alexander Slafkovský,
Michal Martikán &
Matej Beňuš)
- 2010: Slovakia (
Michal Martikán,
Alexander Slafkovský &
Matej Beňuš)
- 2011: Slovakia (
Michal Martikán,
Alexander Slafkovský &
Matej Beňuš)
- 2013: Slovakia (
Michal Martikán,
Alexander Slafkovský &
Matej Beňuš)
- 2014: Slovakia (
Michal Martikán,
Alexander Slafkovský &
Matej Beňuš)
- 2015: Slovakia (
Michal Martikán,
Alexander Slafkovský &
Matej Beňuš)
- 2017: Slovakia (
Michal Martikán,
Alexander Slafkovský &
Matej Beňuš)
- 2018: Slovakia (
Alexander Slafkovský,
Michal Martikán &
Matej Beňuš)
- 2019: Slovakia (
Alexander Slafkovský,
Michal Martikán &
Matej Beňuš)
- 2021: France (
Martin Thomas,
Denis Gargaud Chanut &
Nicolas Gestin)
- 2022: Slovenia (
Benjamin Savšek,
Luka Božič &
Anže Berčič)
- 2023: France (
Nicolas Gestin,
Jules Bernardet &
Lucas Roisin)
|