Year
|
Skip
|
Club
|
2024 |
Matthew Manuel,
Luke Saunders,
Jeffrey Meagher,
Nick Zachernuk |
Halifax Curling Club
|
2023 |
Matthew Manuel,
Luke Saunders,
Jeffrey Meagher,
Nick Zachernuk |
Halifax Curling Club
|
2022
|
Cancelled due to the
COVID-19 pandemic in Nova Scotia. Team
Paul Flemming invited to represent Nova Scotia at Brier
[1]
|
2021
|
Cancelled due to the
COVID-19 pandemic in Nova Scotia.
Scott McDonald,
Paul Flemming,
Scott Saccary and
Philip Crowell invited to represent Nova Scotia at Brier
[2]
|
2020 |
Jamie Murphy,
Paul Flemming,
Scott Saccary,
Philip Crowell |
Halifax Curling Club
|
2019 |
Stuart Thompson,
Colten Steele,
Travis Colter,
Taylor Ardiel |
Dartmouth Curling Club
|
2018 |
Jamie Murphy,
Paul Flemming,
Scott Saccary,
Philip Crowell |
Halifax Curling Club
|
2017 |
Jamie Murphy,
Jordan Pinder,
Scott Saccary,
Philip Crowell |
Halifax Curling Club
|
2016 |
Jamie Murphy,
Jordan Pinder,
Scott Saccary,
Philip Crowell |
Mayflower Curling Club
|
2015 |
Glen MacLeod,
Peter Burgess,
Colten Steele,
Robby MacLean |
Mayflower Curling Club
|
2014 |
Jamie Murphy,
Jordan Pinder,
Mike Bardsley,
Donald MacDermaid |
Lakeshore Curling Club
|
2013 |
Ian Fitzner-Leblanc,
Paul Flemming (skip),
Graham Breckon,
Kelly Mittelstadt |
Lakeshore Curling Club
|
2012 |
Jamie Murphy,
Jordan Pinder,
Mike Bardsley,
Donald MacDermaid |
CFB Halifax Curling Club
|
2011 |
Shawn Adams,
Paul Flemming,
Andrew Gibson,
Kelly Mittelstadt |
Mayflower Curling Club
|
2010 |
Ian Fitzner-Leblanc,
Stuart MacLean,
Kent Smith,
Philip Crowell |
Mayflower Curling Club
|
2009 |
Mark Dacey,
Bruce Lohnes,
Andrew Gibson,
Kris Granchelli |
Mayflower Curling Club
|
2008 |
Brian Rafuse,
Curt Palmer,
Alan Darragh,
Dave Slauenwhite |
Bridgewater Curling Club
|
2007 |
Mark Kehoe,
Curt Palmer,
Doug Bryant,
Richard Barker |
Windsor Curling Club
|
2006 |
Mark Dacey,
Bruce Lohnes,
Rob Harris,
Andrew Gibson |
Mayflower Curling Club
|
2005 |
Shawn Adams,
Paul Flemming,
Craig Burgess,
Kelly Mittelstadt |
Bridgewater Curling Club
|
2004 |
Mark Dacey,
Bruce Lohnes,
Rob Harris,
Andrew Gibson |
Mayflower Curling Club
|
2003 |
Mark Dacey,
Bruce Lohnes,
Rob Harris,
Andrew Gibson |
Mayflower Curling Club
|
2002 |
Shawn Adams,
Craig Burgess,
Jeff Hopkins,
Ben Blanchard |
Bridgewater Curling Club
|
2001 |
Mark Dacey,
Paul Flemming,
Blayne Iskiw,
Tom Fetterly |
Mayflower Curling Club
|
2000 |
Shawn Adams,
Jeff Hopkins,
Ben Blanchard,
Jason Blanchard |
Bridgewater Curling Club
|
1999 |
Paul Flemming,
Blaine Iskew,
Andy Dauphinee,
Tom Fetterly |
Mayflower Curling Club
|
1998 |
Paul Flemming,
Glen MacLeod,
Andy Dauphinee,
Tom Fetterly |
Mayflower Curling Club
|
1997 |
Lowell Goulden,
Bill Robinson,
Georg Ernst,
Kris MacLeod |
Dartmouth Curling Club
|
1996 |
Brian Rafuse,
Curt Palmer,
Dave Slauenwhite,
Glenn Josephson |
Bridgewater Curling Club
|
1995 |
Bruce Lohnes,
Craig Burgess,
Chuck Patriquin,
Dave Clarke |
Truro Curling Club
|
1994 |
Alan O'Leary,
Jim Walsh,
Steve Johnston,
Steve Piggott |
Dartmouth Curling Club
|
1993 |
Alan O'Leary,
Bob LeClair,
Steve Johnston,
Steve Piggott |
Dartmouth Curling Club
|
1992 |
Dave Jones,
Bruce Lohnes,
Jeff Henderson,
Vance LeCocq |
CFB Halifax Curling Club
|
1991 |
Dan Bentley,
Jim Walsh,
Darren Bentley,
George Xidos |
Halifax Curling Club
|
1990 |
Alan Darragh,
Peter MacPhee,
Dave Wallace,
Brad McCaughan |
Dartmouth Curling Club
|
1989 |
Ragnar Kamp,
Bruce Lohnes,
Rod McCarron,
Peter Neily |
Truro Curling Club
|
1988 |
Thomas Hakansson,
Stuart MacLean,
Bill Robinson,
Dave Wallace |
Dartmouth Curling Club
|
1987 |
Ted Hennigar,
Max Rastelli,
Chris Fulton,
Greg Hilliard |
Stellar Curling Club
|
1986 |
Bill Campbell,
Guy LaRocque,
Mike Wilson,
Don Sweete |
Mayflower Curling Club
|
1985 |
Tom Hakansson,
Peter MacPhee,
Stuart MacLean,
Dave Wallace |
Dartmouth Curling Club
|
1984 |
Ragnar Kamp,
Vic Langille,
Rod McCarron,
Haylett Clarke |
Bluenose Curling Club
|
1983 |
Steve Ogden,
Jack Robar,
Bob MacDonald,
Andy Dauphinee |
Mayflower Curling Club
|
1982 |
Lowell Goulden,
Peter MacPhee,
Bruce MacArthur,
Dave Wallace |
Dartmouth Curling Club
|
1981 |
Alan Darragh,
Tom Fetterly,
Mike Currie,
Brent Cotter |
Dartmouth Curling Club
|
1980 |
Peter Hope,
Peter MacPhee,
Gary Clarke,
Don MacLeod |
Dartmouth Curling Club
|
1979 |
Alan Darragh,
Peter MacPhee,
Mike Currie,
Dave Durrant |
Dartmouth Curling Club
|
1978 |
Alan Darragh,
Peter MacPhee,
Mike Currie,
Lowell Goulden |
Dartmouth Curling Club
|
1977 |
Bob Fitzner,
Bruce MacArthur,
John McBain,
Terry Aho |
CFB Halifax Curling Club
|
1976 |
Alf Romain,
Doug Arnold,
Stu Cameron,
Guy LaRocque |
Mayflower Curling Club
|
1975 |
Dick Boyce,
Bob Margeson,
Mike Currie,
Peter Comstock |
Dartmouth Curling Club
|
1974 |
Barry Sharer,
Ken Langille,
Tom Fetterly,
Robert Little |
Halifax Curling Club
|
1973 |
Peter Hope,
Jim Florian,
Eugene Mattatall,
Bob Margeson |
Dartmouth Curling Club
|
1972 |
Barry Shearer,
Ken Langille,
Ed Morgan,
Robin Wilber |
Halifax Curling Club
|
1971 |
Frank Hoar,
Doug Carter,
J. M. Sanford,
Don Fulton |
Truro Curling Club
|
1970 |
Ron Franklyn,
Peter Corkum,
Stu Cameron,
Nick Oxner |
Mayflower Curling Club
|
1969 |
Peter Hope,
Eugene Mattatall,
Bob Margeson,
Reg Beaver |
Dartmouth Curling Club
|
1968 |
Don Flemming,
Charlie Piper Jr.,
Greg Jeans,
Dave Conrad |
Mayflower Curling Club
|
1967 |
Ron Franklyn,
Peter Corkum,
John Oyler,
John Hawkins |
Mayflower Curling Club
|
1966 |
Vic Snarr,
Ken Bell,
Don Green,
Bob Cunningham |
Halifax Curling Club
|
1965 |
Ron Franklyn,
Peter Corkum,
John Hawkins,
Laddy Farquhar |
Mayflower Curling Club
|
1964 |
Ian Baird,
Don Campbell,
J. Duncan Smith,
Moe Kennie |
Glooscap Curling Club
|
1963 |
Ian Baird,
Don Campbell,
J. Duncan Smith,
Moe Kennie |
Glooscap Curling Club
|
1962 |
Jim Florian,
Peter Hope,
Ken Bell,
Don Stanhope |
Dartmouth Curling Club
|
1961 |
Jim Florian,
Peter Hope,
Ken Bell,
Don Stanhope |
Dartmouth Curling Club
|
1960 |
Ian Baird,
George Hanson,
Robert A. Mann,
J. Duncan Smith |
Glooscap Curling Club
|
1959 |
Art Forbes,
Morell Darragh,
K. Lawrence Carter,
Sidney Chabassol |
Amherst Curling Club
|
1958 |
Don Bauld,
H. E. Spencer,
A. C. Cole,
D'Arcy Sullivan |
Halifax Curling Club
|
1957 |
Ralph Simmons,
W. Pennell Richardson,
R. H. Rafuse,
I. W. Rhodenizer |
Bridgewater Curling Club
|
1956 |
Gerry Glintz,
Avard Mann,
Frank Hoare,
Ted Henry |
Truro Curling Club
|
1955 |
Gerry Glintz,
Avard Mann,
Frank Hoare,
Ted Henry |
Truro Curling Club
|
1954 |
Reg Piercy,
Wes Burge,
Charlie Piper Sr.,
Bill Peters |
Mayflower Curling Club
|
1953 |
Barney Haines,
Ralph Simmons,
W. Pennell Richardson,
Lee Rhodenizer |
Bridgewater Curling Club
|
1952 |
Henry Blanchard,
Avard Mann,
Ted Henry,
Larry Hatfield |
Truro Curling Club
|
1951 |
Don Oyler,
George Hanson,
Fred Dyke,
Wally Knock |
Glooscap Curling Club
|
1950 |
Barney Haines,
Eric Joudrey,
Ralph Simmons,
Lee Rhodenizer |
Bridgewater Curling Club
|
1949 |
Horace Webb,
U. L. Harrington,
W. S. Cleveland,
E. J. Sievart |
Halifax Curling Club
|
1948 |
Gerry Glintz,
Mike Vallis,
Parker Rudderham,
Stewart MacVicar |
Sydney Curling Club
|
1947 |
R. Jeffrey Flinn,
Harold Lenaghan,
Reg Piercy,
W. L. Ward |
Mayflower Curling Club
|
1946 |
George MacIntosh,
J. A. Snow,
W. S. Cleveland,
H. A. Williams |
Halifax Curling Club
|
1945 |
Gerry Glintz,
G. K. MacIntosh,
J. A. Snow,
H. A. Williams |
Halifax Curling Club
|
1944 |
Gerry Glintz,
G. K. MacIntosh,
J. A. Snow,
H. A. Williams |
Halifax Curling Club
|
1943 |
L. D. Hopkins,
F. W. Heath,
J. L. Boyer,
R. G. Bond |
Dartmouth Curling Club
|
1942 |
Irving Hebb,
H. W. Rafuse,
W. P. Bickle,
Frank Cook |
Bridgewater Curling Club
|
1941 |
Fred Heath,
Duncan A. Campbell,
L. M. Adamson,
L. D. Hopkins |
Dartmouth Curling Club
|
1940 |
Stanley Rafuse,
J. I. Hebb,
W. P. Bickle,
Frank Cook |
Bridgewater Curling Club
|
1939 |
Charles Durant,
Frank Arthur,
John Wood,
L. H. Norman |
Mayflower Curling Club
|
1938 |
Charles Durant,
Frank Arthur,
John Wood,
Ned Sim |
Mayflower Curling Club
|
1937 |
Hugh Ferguson,
Vic Crowe,
Charles Cox,
George Thomas |
Truro Curling Club
|
1936 |
Murray Macneill,
J. R. Murphy,
Charles Burchell,
A. L. Harrington |
Halifax Curling Club
|
1935 |
Charles Durant,
H. M. MacLeod,
Cyril Burke,
Frank Arthur |
Mayflower Curling Club
|
1934 |
Harold Anslow,
Logan Smith,
Everett Knowles,
Karl Dimock |
Windsor Curling Club
|
1933 |
J. A. Cunningham,
Henry MacCulloch,
J. R. Murray,
Harry Sutherland |
Bluenose Curling Club
|
1932 |
Murray Macneill,
Cliff Torey,
Jim Donahue,
F. O. Robertson |
Halifax Curling Club
|
1931 |
Henry McLeod,
Charles Durant,
J. R. Murray,
H. W. Gates |
Mayflower Curling Club
|
1930 |
Murray Macneill,
J. A. MacInnes,
Jim Donahue,
J. M. Murphy |
Halifax Curling Club
|
1929 |
H. St. Clair Silver,
J. A. MacInnes,
Jim Donahue,
L. E. Sievert |
Halifax Curling Club
|
1928 |
Henry Stevenson,
Hugh Ross,
W. D. MacKay,
L. B. Lynch |
Sydney Curling Club
|
1927 |
Murray Macneill,
J. A. MacInnes,
Cliff Torey,
Jim Donahue |
Halifax Curling Club
|