From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
West German slalom canoeist
Manfred Vogt is a
West German retired
slalom canoeist who competed in the 1950s and the 1960s. He won five medals at the
ICF Canoe Slalom World Championships with three golds (Folding K-1:
1957, Folding K-1 team:
1955, K-1 team:
1965) and two bronzes (Folding K-1 team: 1957,
1959).
|
---|
- 1949 (folding): Switzerland (
Werner Zimmermann,
Jean Engler &
Eduard Kunz)
- 1951 (folding): Austria (
Hans Frühwirth,
Rudolf Pillwein &
Othmar Eiterer)
- 1953 (folding): Austria (
Franz Grafetsberger,
Hans Herbist &
Rudolf Sausgruber)
- 1955 (folding): West Germany (
Manfred Vogt,
Sigi Holzbauer &
Alois Würfmannsdobler)
- 1957 (folding): East Germany (
Heinz Bielig,
Eberhard Gläser &
Reinhard Sens)
- 1959 (folding): East Germany (
Eberhard Gläser,
Heinz Bielig &
Günther Möbius)
- 1961 (folding): East Germany (
Horst Wängler,
Eberhard Gläser &
Roland Hahnebach)
- 1963 (folding): East Germany (
Eberhard Gläser,
Rolf Luber &
Fritz Lange)
- 1965: West Germany (
Manfred Vogt,
Eugen Weimann &
Horst Dieter Engelke)
- 1967: East Germany (
Jürgen Bremer,
Christian Döring &
Volkmar Fleischer)
- 1969: France (
Patrick Maccari,
Claude Peschier &
Alain Colombe)
- 1971: Austria (
Kurt Presslmayr,
Norbert Sattler &
Hans Schlecht)
- 1973: East Germany (
Wolfgang Büchner,
Siegbert Horn &
Christian Döring)
- 1975: West Germany (
Ulrich Peters,
Dieter Förstl &
Bernd Dichtl)
- 1977: France (
Jean-Yves Prigent,
Bernard Renault &
Christian Frossard)
- 1979: Great Britain (
Richard Fox,
Albert Kerr &
Allan Edge)
- 1981: Great Britain (
Richard Fox,
Albert Kerr &
Nicolas Wain)
- 1983: Great Britain (
Richard Fox,
Paul McConkey &
Jim Dolan)
- 1985: West Germany (
Peter Micheler,
Toni Prijon &
Jürgen Kübler)
- 1987: Great Britain (
Richard Fox,
Melvyn Jones &
Russell Smith)
- 1989: Yugoslavia (
Jernej Abramič,
Marjan Štrukelj &
Albin Čižman)
- 1991: France (
Manuel Brissaud,
Gilles Clouzeau &
Jean-Michel Regnier)
- 1993: Great Britain (
Richard Fox,
Melvyn Jones &
Shaun Pearce)
- 1995: Germany (
Jochen Lettmann,
Thomas Becker &
Oliver Fix)
- 1997: Great Britain (
Paul Ratcliffe,
Ian Raspin, &
Shaun Pearce)
- 1999: Germany (
Thomas Becker,
Ralf Schaberg &
Jakobus Stenglein)
- 2002: Germany (
Claus Suchanek,
Thomas Becker &
Thomas Schmidt)
- 2003: Switzerland (
Thomas Mosimann,
Mathias Röthenmund &
Michael Kurt)
- 2005: France (
Julien Billaut,
Fabien Lefèvre &
Benoît Peschier)
- 2006: France (
Fabien Lefèvre,
Julien Billaut &
Boris Neveu)
- 2007: Germany (
Fabian Dörfler,
Alexander Grimm &
Erik Pfannmöller)
- 2009: Czech Republic (
Ivan Pišvejc,
Vavřinec Hradilek &
Michal Buchtel)
- 2010: Germany (
Alexander Grimm,
Fabian Dörfler &
Hannes Aigner)
- 2011: Germany (
Sebastian Schubert,
Hannes Aigner &
Alexander Grimm)
- 2013: Italy (
Daniele Molmenti,
Andrea Romeo &
Giovanni De Gennaro)
- 2014: France (
Mathieu Biazizzo,
Sébastien Combot &
Boris Neveu)
- 2015: Czech Republic (
Jiří Prskavec,
Vavřinec Hradilek &
Ondřej Tunka)
- 2017: Czech Republic (
Jiří Prskavec,
Ondřej Tunka &
Vít Přindiš)
- 2018: Great Britain (
Joseph Clarke,
Bradley Forbes-Cryans &
Christopher Bowers)
- 2019: Spain (
David Llorente,
Samuel Hernanz &
Joan Crespo)
- 2021: France (
Boris Neveu,
Mathieu Biazizzo &
Benjamin Renia)
- 2022: Germany (
Hannes Aigner,
Noah Hegge &
Stefan Hengst)
- 2023: Czech Republic (
Jiří Prskavec,
Vít Přindiš &
Jakub Krejčí)
|