The following is the list of candidates of Indian National Developmental Inclusive Alliance [1] for the 2024 Indian general election. [2] [3] The following is the seat sharing summary for Indian National Developmental Inclusive Alliance's candidates in 2024 Indian general election. [4] [5] [6]
Party | States/UTs | Seats contested | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
Indian National Congress | Karnataka | 28 | 285 | |
Madhya Pradesh | 27 | |||
Andhra Pradesh | 23 | |||
Gujarat | 23 | |||
Rajasthan | 22 | |||
Odisha | 20 | |||
Maharashtra | 17 | |||
Telangana | 17 | |||
Uttar Pradesh | 17 | |||
Kerala | 16 | |||
Assam | 13 | |||
Chhattisgarh | 11 | |||
Bihar | 9 | |||
Haryana | 9 | |||
Tamil Nadu | 9 | |||
Jharkhand | 7 | |||
Uttarakhand | 5 | |||
Himachal Pradesh | 4 | |||
Delhi | 3 | |||
Arunachal Pradesh | 2 | |||
Dadra Nagar Haveli and Daman Diu | 2 | |||
Goa | 2 | |||
Jammu and Kashmir | 2 | |||
Manipur | 2 | |||
Meghalaya | 2 | |||
Andaman and Nicobar Islands | 1 | |||
Chandigarh | 1 | |||
Ladakh | 1 | |||
Lakshadweep | 1 | |||
Mizoram | 1 | |||
Nagaland | 1 | |||
Puducherry | 1 | |||
Sikkim | 1 | |||
Tripura | 1 | |||
Samajwadi Party | Uttar Pradesh | 62 | 37 | |
Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam | Tamil Nadu | 21 | ||
Shiv Sena (Uddhav Balasaheb Thackeray) | Maharashtra | 21 | 9 | |
Nationalist Congress Party (Sharadchandra Pawar) | Maharashtra | 10 | 8 | |
Rashtriya Janata Dal | Bihar | 23 | 4 | |
Jharkhand | 1 | |||
Aam Aadmi Party | Delhi | 4 | 7 | |
Gujarat | 2 | |||
Haryana | 1 | |||
Communist Party of India (Marxist) | Tamil Nadu | 2 | 6 | |
Andhra Pradesh | 1 | |||
Bihar | 1 | |||
Rajasthan | 1 | |||
Tripura | 1 | |||
Jharkhand Mukti Morcha | Jharkhand | 5 | 6 | |
Odisha | 1 | |||
Communist Party of India | Tamil Nadu | 2 | 4 | |
Andhra Pradesh | 1 | |||
Bihar | 1 | |||
Communist Party of India (Marxist–Leninist) Liberation | Bihar | 3 | 4 | |
Jharkhand | 1 | |||
Jammu & Kashmir National Conference | Jammu and Kashmir | 3 | ||
Vikassheel Insaan Party | Bihar | 3 | ||
Viduthalai Chiruthaigal Katchi | Tamil Nadu | 2 | ||
All India Forward Bloc | Madhya Pradesh | 1 | ||
All India Trinamool Congress | Uttar Pradesh | 1 | ||
Assam Jatiya Parishad | Assam | 1 | ||
Bharat Adivasi Party | Rajasthan | 1 | ||
Indian Union Muslim League | Tamil Nadu | 1 | ||
Kongunadu Makkal Desia Katchi | Tamil Nadu | 1 | ||
Marumalarchi Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam | Tamil Nadu | 1 | ||
Rashtriya Loktantrik Party | Rajasthan | 1 | ||
Total | 466 |
Parties | States/UTs | Seats contested | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
All India Trinamool Congress | West Bengal | 42 | 47 | |
Assam | 4 | |||
Meghalaya | 1 | |||
Communist Party of India (Marxist) | West Bengal | 23 | 46 | |
Kerala | 15 | |||
Andaman and Nicobar Islands | 1 | |||
Assam | 1 | |||
Jharkhand | 1 | |||
Karnataka | 1 | |||
Maharashtra | 1 | |||
Odisha | 1 | |||
Punjab | 1 | |||
Telangana | 1 | |||
Indian National Congress | Kerala | 16 | 43 | |
Punjab | 13 | |||
West Bengal | 13 | |||
Rajasthan | 1 | |||
All India Forward Bloc | Maharashtra | 8 | 31 | |
Andhra Pradesh | 5 | |||
Uttar Pradesh | 5 | |||
Telengana | 3 | |||
West Bengal | 3 | |||
Bihar | 2 | |||
Delhi | 2 | |||
Jammu and Kashmir | 2 | |||
Odisha | 1 | |||
Communist Party of India | Uttar Pradesh | 6 | 26 [11] | |
Jharkhand | 4 | |||
Kerala | 4 | |||
Madhya Pradesh | 3 | |||
Punjab | 3 | |||
West Bengal | 2 | |||
Assam | 1 | |||
Chhattisgarh | 1 | |||
Maharashtra | 1 | |||
Odisha | 1 | |||
Bharat Adivasi Party | Madhya Pradesh | 5 | 21 | |
Rajasthan | 5 | |||
Maharashtra | 4 | |||
Gujarat | 2 | |||
Jharkhand | 2 | |||
Andhra Pradesh | 1 | |||
Chhattisgarh | 1 | |||
Dadra Nagar Haveli and Daman Diu | 1 | |||
Aam Aadmi Party | Punjab | 13 | 15 | |
Assam | 2 | |||
Viduthalai Chiruthaigal Katchi | Telangana | 7 | 11 | |
Karnataka | 2 | |||
Andhra Pradesh | 1 | |||
Kerala | 1 | |||
Revolutionary Socialist Party | Andhra Pradesh | 3 | 10 | |
West Bengal | 3 | |||
Punjab | 2 | |||
Kerala | 1 | |||
Telengana | 1 | |||
Samajwadi Party | Andhra Pradesh | 7 | 9 | |
Gujarat | 1 | |||
Odisha | 1 | |||
Communist Party of India (Marxist–Leninist) Liberation | Andhra Pradesh | 1 | 3 | |
Odisha | 1 | |||
West Bengal | 1 | |||
Jammu and Kashmir Peoples Democratic Party | Jammu and Kashmir | 3 | ||
Indian Union Muslim League | Kerala | 2 | ||
Nationalist Congress Party (Sharadchandra Pawar) | Haryana | 1 | 2 | |
Lakshadweep | 1 | |||
Kerala Congress | Kerala | 1 | ||
Kerala Congress (M) | Kerala | 1 | ||
Total | 270 |
Constituency | Poll on | Candidate | Result | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Andaman and Nicobar Islands | 19 April 2024 | Kuldeep Rai Sharma | INC | Lost | |
D. Ayappan | CPI(M) | Lost |
SP (7)
AIFB (5)
RSP (3)
BAP (1)
CPI(ML)L (1)
VCK (1)
Constituency | Poll on | Candidate | Result | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Araku (ST) | 13 May 2024 | Pachipenta Appalanarsa | CPI(M) | Lost | |
Mottadam Raja Babu | BAP | Lost | ||||
2 | Srikakulam | Pedada Parameswara Rao | INC | Lost | ||
3 | Vizianagaram | Bobbili Srinu | INC | Lost | ||
Atchiyya Naidu Samireddy | SP | Lost | ||||
4 | Visakhapatnam | Pulusu Satyanarayana Reddy | INC | Lost | ||
Jaladi Vijaya Kumari | SP | Lost | ||||
5 | Anakapalli | Vegi Venkatesh | INC | Lost | ||
6 | Kakinada | M. M. Pallam Raju | INC | Lost | ||
Bugatha Bangarrao | CPI(ML)L | Lost | ||||
7 | Amalapuram (SC) | Janga Goutham | INC | Lost | ||
8 | Rajahmundry | Gidugu Rudra Raju | INC | Lost | ||
9 | Narasapuram | Korlapati Brahmanand Rao Naidu (K.B.R. Naidu) | INC | Lost | ||
10 | Eluru | Lavanya Kumari | INC | Lost | ||
11 | Machilipatnam | Gollu Krishna | INC | Lost | ||
Kommaraju Siva Narasimha Rao | AIFB | Lost | ||||
12 | Vijayawada | Valluru Bhargav | INC | Lost | ||
13 | Guntur | Jangala Ajay Kumar | CPI | Lost | ||
Challapalli Ratan Raju | VCK | Lost | ||||
14 | Narasaraopet | Garnepudi Alexander Sudhakar | INC | Lost | ||
Thokala Naga Raju | AIFB | Lost | ||||
Garlapati Subhash Prem | RSP | Lost | ||||
15 | Bapatla (SC) | J D Seelam | INC | Lost | ||
16 | Ongole | Eda Sudhakara Reddy | INC | Lost | ||
Pasam Venkateswerlu Yadav | SP | Lost | ||||
17 | Nandyal | Jangiti Lakshmi Narasimha Yadav | INC | Lost | ||
Yelampalle Govardhan Reddy | AIFB | Lost | ||||
Pandu Ranga Yadav Siddapu | SP | Lost | ||||
18 | Kurnool | P G Ram Pullaiah Yadav | INC | Lost | ||
19 | Anantapur | Mallikarjun Vajjala | INC | Lost | ||
Shaik Nizam | SP | Lost | ||||
20 | Hindupur | B A Samad Shaheen | INC | Lost | ||
Anjinappa Gari Sreenivasulu | RSP | Lost | ||||
21 | Kadapa | Y. S. Sharmila | INC | Lost | ||
Ankireddy Suresh Kumar Reddy | AIFB | Lost | ||||
22 | Nellore | Koppula Raju | INC | Lost | ||
Shaik Shafi Ahmed | AIFB | Lost | ||||
Viveka Mannepalli | RSP | Lost | ||||
23 | Tirupati (SC) | Chinta Mohan | INC | Lost | ||
Veluru Thejovathi | SP | Lost | ||||
24 | Rajampet | S K Basheed | INC | Lost | ||
25 | Chittoor (SC) | M. Jagapathi | INC | Lost | ||
Pallipattu Abhinav Vishnu | SP | Lost |
INC (2)
Constituency | Poll On | Candidate | Result | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Arunachal West | 19 April 2024 | Nabam Tuki | INC | Lost | |
2 | Arunachal East | Bosiram Siram | INC | Lost |
AITC (4)
AAP (2)
CPI (1)
CPI(M) (1)
Constituency | Poll On | Candidate | Result | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kokrajhar (ST) | 7 May 2024 | Garjan Mushahary | INC | Lost | |
Gauri Shankar Sarania | AITC | Lost | ||||
2 | Dhubri | Rakibul Hussain | INC | Won | ||
3 | Barpeta | Deep Bayan | INC | Lost | ||
Abul Kalam Azad | AITC | Lost | ||||
Manoranjan Talukdar | CPI(M) | Lost | ||||
4 | Darrang–Udalguri | 26 April 2024 | Madhab Rajbangshi | INC | Lost | |
5 | Guwahati | 7 May 2024 | Mira Barthakur Goswami | INC | Lost | |
6 | Diphu (ST) | 26 April 2024 | Joyram Engleng | INC | Lost | |
7 | Karimganj | Rashid Ahmed Choudhary | INC | Lost | ||
8 | Silchar (SC) | Surjya Kanta Sarkar | INC | Lost | ||
Radheshyam Biswas | AITC | Lost | ||||
9 | Nagaon | Pradyut Bordoloi | INC | Won | ||
10 | Kaziranga | 19 April 2024 | Roselina Tirkey | INC | Lost | |
11 | Sonitpur | Prem Lal Ganju | INC | Lost | ||
Rishiraj Sharma | AAP | Lost | ||||
12 | Lakhimpur | Uday Shankar Hazarika | INC | Lost | ||
Ghana Kanta Chutia | AITC | Lost | ||||
Dhiren Kachari | CPI | Lost | ||||
13 | Dibrugarh | Lurinjyoti Gogoi | AJP | Lost | ||
Manoj Dhanuar | AAP | Lost | ||||
14 | Jorhat | Gaurav Gogoi | INC | Won |
RJD (23)
INC (9)
VIP (3)
CPI(ML)L (3)
CPI(M) (1)
CPI (1)
AIFB (2)
Constituency | Poll On | Candidate | Result | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Valmiki Nagar | 25 May 2024 | Deepak Yadav | RJD | Lost | |
2 | Paschim Champaran | Madan Mohan Tiwari | INC | Lost | ||
3 | Purvi Champaran | Rajesh Kushwaha | VIP | Lost | ||
4 | Sheohar | Ritu Jaiswal | RJD | Lost | ||
5 | Sitamarhi | 20 May 2024 | Arjun Rai | RJD | Lost | |
6 | Madhubani | Ali Ashraf Fatmi | RJD | Lost | ||
7 | Jhanjharpur | 7 May 2024 | Suman Kumar Mahaseth | VIP | Lost | |
8 | Supaul | Chandrahas Chaupal | RJD | Lost | ||
9 | Araria | Mohammed Shahnawaz Alam | RJD | Lost | ||
10 | Kishanganj | 26 April 2024 | Mohammad Jawed | INC | Won | |
11 | Katihar | Tariq Anwar | INC | Won | ||
12 | Purnia | Beema Bharti | RJD | Lost | ||
Kishore Kumar Yadav | AIFB | Lost | ||||
13 | Madhepura | 7 May 2024 | Kumar Chandradeep | RJD | Lost | |
14 | Darbhanga | 13 May 2024 | Lalit Kumar Yadav | RJD | Lost | |
15 | Muzaffarpur | 20 May 2024 | Ajay Nishad | INC | Lost | |
16 | Vaishali | 25 May 2024 | Vijay Kumar Shukla | RJD | Lost | |
17 | Gopalganj (SC) | Premnath Chanchal Paswan | VIP | Lost | ||
18 | Siwan | Awadh Bihari Choudhary | RJD | Lost | ||
19 | Maharajganj | Akash Prasad Singh | INC | Lost | ||
20 | Saran | 20 May 2024 | Rohini Acharya | RJD | Lost | |
21 | Hajipur (SC) | Shiv Chandra Ram | RJD | Lost | ||
22 | Ujiarpur | 13 May 2024 | Alok Kumar Mehta | RJD | Lost | |
23 | Samastipur (SC) | Sunny Hazari | INC | Lost | ||
24 | Begusarai | Awadhesh Kumar Rai | CPI | Lost | ||
25 | Khagaria | 7 May 2024 | Sanjay Kumar Kushwaha | CPI(M) | Lost | |
26 | Bhagalpur | 26 April 2024 | Ajeet Sharma | INC | Lost | |
27 | Banka | Jay Prakash Narayan Yadav | RJD | Lost | ||
28 | Munger | 13 May 2024 | Anita Devi Mahto | RJD | Lost | |
29 | Nalanda | 1 June 2024 | Sandeep Saurav | CPI(ML)L | Lost | |
30 | Patna Sahib | Anshul Avijit | INC | Lost | ||
31 | Pataliputra | Misa Bharti | RJD | Won | ||
Madhuri Kumari | AIFB | Lost | ||||
32 | Arrah | Sudama Prasad | CPI(ML)L | Won | ||
33 | Buxar | Sudhakar Singh | RJD | Won | ||
34 | Sasaram (SC) | Manoj Kumar | INC | Won | ||
35 | Karakat | Raja Ram Singh Kushwaha | CPI(ML)L | Won | ||
36 | Jahanabad | Surendra Prasad Yadav | RJD | Won | ||
37 | Aurangabad | 19 April 2024 | Abhay Kushwaha | RJD | Won | |
38 | Gaya (SC) | Kumar Sarvjeet | RJD | Lost | ||
39 | Nawada | Shravan Kushwaha | RJD | Lost | ||
40 | Jamui (SC) | Archana Ravidas | RJD | Lost |
INC (1)
Constituency | Poll On | Candidate | Result | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Chandigarh | 1 June 2024 | Manish Tewari | INC | Won |
Constituency | Poll On | Candidate | Result | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sarguja (ST) | 7 May 2024 | Shashi Singh | INC | Lost | |
Joreem Minj | BAP | Lost | ||||
2 | Raigarh (ST) | Menka Devi Singh | INC | Lost | ||
3 | Janjgir (SC) | Shivkumar Dahariya | INC | Lost | ||
4 | Korba | Jyotsna Mahant | INC | Won | ||
5 | Bilaspur | Devender Singh Yadav | INC | Lost | ||
6 | Rajnandgaon | 26 April 2024 | Bhupesh Baghel | INC | Lost | |
7 | Durg | 7 May 2024 | Rajendra Sahu | INC | Lost | |
8 | Raipur | Vikas Upadhayay | INC | Lost | ||
9 | Mahasamund | 26 April 2024 | Tamradhwaj Sahu | INC | Lost | |
10 | Bastar (ST) | 19 April 2024 | Kawasi Lakhma | INC | Lost | |
Phool Singh Kachlam | CPI | Lost | ||||
11 | Kanker (ST) | 26 April 2024 | Biresh Thakur | INC | Lost |
Constituency | Poll On | Candidate | Result | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dadra and Nagar Haveli | 7 May 2024 | Ajit Ramjibhai Mahla | INC | Lost | |
Deepak Bhai Kurada | BAP | Lost | ||||
2 | Daman and Diu | Ketan Dahyabhai Patel | INC | Lost |
AIFB (2)
Constituency | Poll On | Candidate | Result | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Chandni Chowk | 25 May 2024 | Jai Prakash Agarwal | INC | Lost | |
2 | North East Delhi | Kanhaiya Kumar | INC | Lost | ||
3 | East Delhi | Kuldeep Kumar | AAP | Lost | ||
4 | New Delhi | Somnath Bharti | AAP | Lost | ||
5 | North West Delhi (SC) | Udit Raj | INC | Lost | ||
6 | West Delhi | Mahabal Mishra | AAP | Lost | ||
Charanjeet Singh | AIFB | Lost | ||||
7 | South Delhi | Sahiram Pehalwan | AAP | Lost | ||
Gautam Anand | AIFB | Lost |
INC (2)
Constituency | Poll On | Candidate | Result | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | North Goa | 7 May 2024 | Ramakant Khalap | INC | Lost | |
2 | South Goa | Capt. Viriato Fernandes | INC | Won |
Constituency | Poll On | Candidate | Result | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kachchh (SC) | 7 May 2024 | Nitishbhai Lalan | INC | Lost | |
2 | Banaskantha | Geni Thakor | INC | Won | ||
Jasubhai Gamar | BAP | Lost | ||||
3 | Patan | Chandanji Thakor | INC | Lost | ||
4 | Mahesana | Ramji Thakor (Palvi) | INC | Lost | ||
5 | Sabarkantha | Tushar Chaudhary | INC | Lost | ||
6 | Gandhinagar | Sonal Patel | INC | Lost | ||
7 | Ahmedabad East | Himmatsinh Patel | INC | Lost | ||
8 | Ahmedabad West (SC) | Bharat Makwana | INC | Lost | ||
9 | Surendranagar | Rutvik Makwana | INC | Lost | ||
10 | Rajkot | Paresh Dhanani | INC | Lost | ||
11 | Porbandar | Lalit Vasoya | INC | Lost | ||
Shekhava Nileshkumar | SP | Lost | ||||
12 | Jamnagar | J. P. Marvia | INC | Lost | ||
13 | Junagadh | Hirabhai Jotva | INC | Lost | ||
14 | Amreli | Jennyben Thummar | INC | Lost | ||
15 | Bhavnagar | Umesh Makwana | AAP | Lost | ||
16 | Anand | Amit Chavda | INC | Lost | ||
17 | Kheda | Kalusinh Dabhi | INC | Lost | ||
18 | Panchmahal | Gulabsinh Chauhan | INC | Lost | ||
19 | Dahod (ST) | Prabha Kishor Taviad | INC | Lost | ||
20 | Vadodara | Jashpalsinh Padhiyar | INC | Lost | ||
21 | Chhota Udaipur (ST) | Sukhram Rathva | INC | Lost | ||
22 | Bharuch | Chaitar Vasava | AAP | Lost | ||
Chhotu Vasava | BAP | Lost | ||||
23 | Bardoli (ST) | Siddarth Chaudhary | INC | Lost | ||
24 | Surat | DNC | ||||
25 | Navsari | Naishadh Desai | INC | Lost | ||
26 | Valsad (ST) | Anant Patel | INC | Lost |
NCP(SP) (1)
Constituency | Poll On | Candidate | Result | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ambala (SC) | 25 May 2024 | Varun Chaudhary | INC | Won | |
2 | Kurukshetra | Sushil Gupta | AAP | Lost | ||
3 | Sirsa (SC) | Selja Kumari | INC | Won | ||
4 | Hisar | Jai Parkash | INC | Won | ||
5 | Karnal | Divyanshu Budhiraja | INC | Lost | ||
Maratha Virender Verma | NCP(SP) | Lost | ||||
6 | Sonipat | Satpal Brahamchari | INC | Won | ||
7 | Rohtak | Deepender Singh Hooda | INC | Won | ||
8 | Bhiwani–Mahendragarh | Rao Dan Singh | INC | Lost | ||
9 | Gurgaon | Raj Babbar | INC | Lost | ||
10 | Faridabad | Mahender Pratap Singh | INC | Lost |
INC (4)
Constituency | Poll On | Candidate | Result | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kangra | 1 June 2024 | Anand Sharma | INC | Lost | |
2 | Mandi | Vikramaditya Singh | INC | Lost | ||
3 | Hamirpur | Satpal Singh Raizada | INC | Lost | ||
4 | Shimla (SC) | Vinod Sultanpuri | INC | Lost |
Constituency | Poll on | Candidate | Result | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Baramulla | 20 May 2024 | Omar Abdullah | JKNC | Lost | |
Mir Fayaz | JKPDP | Lost | ||||
2 | Srinagar | 13 May 2024 | Syed Ruhullah Mehdi | JKNC | Won | |
Waheed Parra | JKPDP | Lost | ||||
3 | Anantnag–Rajouri | 7 May 2024 | Mian Altaf Ahmed Larvi | JKNC | Won | |
Mehbooba Mufti | JKPDP | Lost | ||||
Javaid Ahmed | AIFB | Lost | ||||
4 | Udhampur | 19 April 2024 | Chaudhary Lal Singh | INC | Lost | |
5 | Jammu | 26 April 2024 | Raman Bhalla | INC | Lost | |
Qari Zaheer Abbas Bhatti | AIFB | Lost |
INC (7)
JMM (5)
RJD (1)
CPI(ML)L (1)
Constituency | Poll on | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Candidate | Result | |||||
1 | Rajmahal (ST) | 1 June 2024 | Vijay Kumar Hansdak | JMM | Won | |
Gopen Soren | CPI(M) | Lost | ||||
2 | Dumka (ST) | Nalin Soren | JMM | Won | ||
Rajesh Kumar | CPI | Lost | ||||
3 | Godda | Pradeep Yadav | INC | Lost | ||
4 | Chatra | 20 May 2024 | Krishna Nand Tripathi | INC | Lost | |
Arjun Kumar | CPI | Lost | ||||
5 | Kodarma | Vinod Kumar Singh | CPI(ML)L | Lost | ||
6 | Giridih | 25 May 2024 | Mathura Prasad Mahto | JMM | Lost | |
7 | Dhanbad | Anupama Singh | INC | Lost | ||
8 | Ranchi | Yashashwini Sahay | INC | Lost | ||
9 | Jamshedpur | Samir Mohanty | JMM | Lost | ||
Sukumar Soren | BAP | Lost | ||||
10 | Singhbhum (ST) | 13 May 2024 | Joba Majhi | JMM | Won | |
11 | Khunti (ST) | Kali Charan Munda | INC | Won | ||
Babita Kashchap | BAP | Lost | ||||
12 | Lohardaga (ST) | Sukhdeo Bhagat | INC | Won | ||
Mahendra Urav | CPI | Lost | ||||
13 | Palamau (SC) | Mamta Bhuiyan | RJD | Lost | ||
14 | Hazaribagh | 20 May 2024 | Jai Prakash Bhai Patel | INC | Lost | |
Aniruddh Kumar | CPI | Lost |
The ruling LDF and the opposition UDF won't be contesting in an alliance in the state of Kerala.
INC (16)
IUML (2)
RSP (1)
KEC (1)
VCK (1)
INC (1)
Constituency | Poll On | Candidate | Result | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ladakh | 20 May 2024 | Tsering Namgyal | INC | Lost |
Constituency | Poll On | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Candidate | Result | |||||
1 | Lakshadweep | 19 April 2024 | Muhammed Hamdulla Sayeed | INC | Won | |
Mohammed Faizal Padippura | NCP(SP) | Lost |
Constituency | Poll On | Candidate | Result | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Morena | 7 May 2024 | Satyapal Singh Sikarwar | INC | Lost | |
2 | Bhind (SC) | Phool Singh Baraiya | INC | Lost | ||
3 | Gwalior | Praveen Pathak | INC | Lost | ||
4 | Guna | Rao Yadvendra Singh | INC | Lost | ||
5 | Sagar | Guddu Raja Bundela | INC | Lost | ||
6 | Tikamgarh (SC) | 26 April 2024 | Pankaj Ahirwar | INC | Lost | |
7 | Damoh | Tarvar Singh Lodhi | INC | Lost | ||
Manu Singh Maravi | BAP | Lost | ||||
8 | Khajuraho | R. B. Prajapati | AIFB | Lost | ||
9 | Satna | Siddharth Kushwaha | INC | Lost | ||
10 | Rewa | Nilam Mishra | INC | Lost | ||
11 | Sidhi | 19 April 2024 | Kamleshwar Patel | INC | Lost | |
Sanjay Namdeo | CPI | Lost | ||||
12 | Shahdol (ST) | Phundelal Singh Marko | INC | Lost | ||
Samar Shah Singh Gond | CPI | Lost | ||||
13 | Jabalpur | Dinesh Yadav | INC | Lost | ||
14 | Mandla (ST) | Omkar Markam | INC | Lost | ||
Charan Singh Dhurve | BAP | Lost | ||||
15 | Balaghat | Samrat Saraswat | INC | Lost | ||
16 | Chhindwara | Nakul Nath | INC | Lost | ||
17 | Hoshangabad | 26 April 2024 | Sanjay Sharma | INC | Lost | |
18 | Vidisha | 7 May 2024 | Pratap Bhanu Sharma | INC | Lost | |
19 | Bhopal | Arun Srivastava | INC | Lost | ||
20 | Rajgarh | Digvijay Singh | INC | Lost | ||
21 | Dewas (SC) | 13 May 2024 | Rajendra Malviya | INC | Lost | |
22 | Ujjain (SC) | Mahesh Parmar | INC | Lost | ||
23 | Mandsaur | Dilip Singh Gurjar | INC | Lost | ||
24 | Ratlam (ST) | Kantilal Bhuria | INC | Lost | ||
Balu Singh Gamad | BAP | Lost | ||||
25 | Dhar (ST) | Radheshyam Muvel | INC | Lost | ||
Jitendra Muniya | BAP | Lost | ||||
26 | Indore | DNC | ||||
27 | Khargone (ST) | Porlal Kharte | INC | Lost | ||
Devisingh Nargave | CPI | Lost | ||||
28 | Khandwa | Narendra Patel | INC | Lost | ||
29 | Betul (ST) | 7 May 2024 [12] | Ramu Tekam | INC | Lost | |
Anil Uike | BAP | Lost |
SS(UBT) (21)
INC (17)
NCP(SP) (10)
AIFB (8)
BAP (4)
CPI (1)
CPI(M) (1)
[13]
INC (2)
Constituency | Poll on | Candidate | Result | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Inner Manipur | 19 April 2024 | Angomcha Bimol Akoijam | INC | Won | ||
2 | Outer Manipur (ST) | 19 April 2024 | 26 April 2024 | Alfred Kan-Ngam Arthur | INC | Won |
Constituency | Poll on | Candidate | Result | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Shillong (ST) | 19 April 2024 | Vincent Pala | INC | Lost | |
2 | Tura (ST) | Saleng A. Sangma | INC | Won | ||
Zenith Sangma | AITC | Lost |
INC (1)
Constituency | Poll On | Candidate | Result | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mizoram (ST) | 19 April 2024 | Lalbiakzama | INC | Lost |
INC (1)
Constituency | Poll On | Candidate | Result | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Nagaland | 19 April 2024 | S. Supongmeren Jamir | INC | Won |
AIFB (1)
CPI (1)
[14]
CPI(M) (1)
[15]
CPI(ML)L (1)
SP (1)
Constituency | Poll On | Candidate | Result | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bargarh | 20 May 2024 | Sanjay Bhoi | INC | Lost | |
2 | Sundargarh (ST) | Janardan Dehury | INC | Lost | ||
3 | Sambalpur | 25 May 2024 | Nagendra Kumar Pradhan | INC | Lost | |
4 | Keonjhar (ST) | Binod Bihari Nayak | INC | Lost | ||
5 | Mayurbhanj (ST) | 1 June 2024 | Anjani Soren | JMM | Lost | |
6 | Balasore | Srikant Kumar Jena | INC | Lost | ||
7 | Bhadrak (SC) | Anant Prasad Sethi | INC | Lost | ||
8 | Jajpur (SC) | Anchal Das | INC | Lost | ||
9 | Dhenkanal | 25 May 2024 | Sashmita Behera | INC | Lost | |
10 | Bolangir | 20 May 2024 | Manoj Mishra | INC | Lost | |
11 | Kalahandi | 13 May 2024 | Draupadi Majhi | INC | Lost | |
Siba Hati | SP | Lost | ||||
12 | Nabarangpur (ST) | Bhujabal Majhi | INC | Lost | ||
13 | Kandhamal | 20 May 2024 | Amir Chand Nayak | INC | Lost | |
14 | Cuttack | 25 May 2024 | Suresh Mohapatra | INC | Lost | |
15 | Kendrapara | 1 June 2024 | Sidharth Swarup Das | INC | Lost | |
16 | Jagatsinghpur (SC) | Rabindra Kumar Sethy | INC | Lost | ||
Ramesh Chandra Sethi | CPI | Lost | ||||
17 | Puri | 25 May 2024 | Jay Narayan Patnaik | INC | Lost | |
18 | Bhubaneswar | Yasir Nawaz | INC | Lost | ||
Suresh Chandra Panigrahy | CPI(M) | Lost | ||||
19 | Aska | 20 May 2024 | Debokanta Sharma | INC | Lost | |
20 | Berhampur | 13 May 2024 | Rashmi Ranjan Patnaik | INC | Lost | |
Santosh Kumar Sahu | AIFB | Lost | ||||
21 | Koraput (ST) | Saptagiri Sankar Ulaka | INC | Won | ||
Prakash Hikaka | CPI(ML)L | Lost |
INC (1)
Constituency | Poll On | Candidate | Result | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Puducherry | 19 April 2024 | V. Vaithilingam | INC | Won |
The ruling
AAP and the opposition
INC won't be contesting in an alliance in Punjab.
[16]
AAP (13)
INC (13)
CPI (3)
[17]
RSP (2)
CPI(M) (1)
[18]
INC (22)
[b]
BAP (1)
[b]
CPI(M) (1)
RLP (1)
Constituency | Poll On | Candidate | Result | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ganganagar (SC) | 19 April 2024 | Kuldeep Indora | INC | Won | |
2 | Bikaner (SC) | Govind Ram Meghwal | INC | Lost | ||
3 | Churu | Rahul Kaswan | INC | Won | ||
4 | Jhunjhunu | Brijendra Singh Ola | INC | Won | ||
5 | Sikar | Amra Ram | CPI(M) | Won | ||
6 | Jaipur Rural | Anil Chopra | INC | Lost | ||
7 | Jaipur | Pratap Singh Khachariyawas | INC | Lost | ||
8 | Alwar | Lalit Yadav | INC | Lost | ||
9 | Bharatpur (SC) | Sanjana Jatav | INC | Won | ||
10 | Karauli–Dholpur (SC) | Bhajan Lal Jatav | INC | Won | ||
11 | Dausa (ST) | Murari Lal Meena | INC | Won | ||
12 | Tonk–Sawai Madhopur | 26 April 2024 | Harish Meena | INC | Won | |
Jagdish Prasad Meena | BAP | Lost | ||||
13 | Ajmer | Ramchandra Choudhary | INC | Lost | ||
14 | Nagaur | 19 April 2024 | Hanuman Beniwal | RLP | Won | |
15 | Pali | 26 April 2024 | Sangeeta Beniwal | INC | Lost | |
Jeevaram Rana | BAP | Lost | ||||
16 | Jodhpur | Karan Singh Uchiyarda | INC | Lost | ||
17 | Barmer | Ummeda Ram Beniwal | INC | Won | ||
18 | Jalore | Vaibhav Gehlot | INC | Lost | ||
Otaram Meghwal | BAP | Lost | ||||
19 | Udaipur (ST) | Tarachand Meena | INC | Lost | ||
Parkash Chand | BAP | Lost | ||||
20 | Banswara (ST) [b] | Arvind Damor | INC [b] | Lost | ||
Rajkumar Roat | BAP [b] | Won | ||||
21 | Chittorgarh | Udai Lal Anjana | INC | Lost | ||
Mangilal Ninama | BAP | Lost | ||||
22 | Rajsamand | Damodar Gurjar | INC | Lost | ||
23 | Bhilwara | C. P. Joshi | INC | Lost | ||
24 | Kota | Prahlad Gunjal | INC | Lost | ||
25 | Jhalawar–Baran | Urmila Jain Bhaya | INC | Lost |
INC (1)
Constituency | Poll on | Candidate | Result | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sikkim | 19 April 2024 | Gopal Chettri | INC | Lost |
DMK (21)
INC (9)
CPI (2)
CPI(M) (2)
VCK (2)
IUML (1)
KMDK (1)
MDMK (1)
INC (17)
VCK (7)
[20]
AIFB (3)
CPI(M) (1)
RSP (1)
Constituency | Poll on | Candidate | Result | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Adilabad (ST) | 13 May 2024 | Atram Suguna | INC | Lost | |
2 | Peddapalli (SC) | Vamsi Krishna Gaddam | INC | Won | ||
3 | Karimnagar | Velichala Rajender Rao | INC | Lost | ||
4 | Nizamabad | T. Jeevan Reddy | INC | Lost | ||
5 | Zahirabad | Suresh Shetkar | INC | Won | ||
Gurrapu Machandar | AIFB | Lost | ||||
6 | Medak | Neelam Madhu | INC | Lost | ||
Urelli Yellaiah | VCK | Lost | ||||
7 | Malkajgiri | Patnam Sunitha Mahender Reddy | INC | Lost | ||
8 | Secunderabad | Danam Nagender | INC | Lost | ||
Pagidipalli Shyamson | VCK | Lost | ||||
9 | Hyderabad | Mohammed Waliullah Sameer | INC | Lost | ||
J. Padmaja | VCK | Lost | ||||
10 | Chevella | G. Ranjith Reddy | INC | Lost | ||
Konda Vishveshwar Reddy | AIFB | Lost | ||||
Ranjit Reddy Gade | RSP | Lost | ||||
11 | Mahbubnagar | Challa Vamshi Chand Reddy | INC | Lost | ||
Kadinti Shankar Reddy | VCK | Lost | ||||
12 | Nagarkurnool (SC) | Mallu Ravi | INC | Won | ||
Dasari Bharathi | VCK | Lost | ||||
13 | Nalgonda | Kunduru Raghuveer | INC | Won | ||
14 | Bhongir | Chamala Kiran Kumar Reddy | INC | Won | ||
Md. Jahangir | CPI(M) | Lost | ||||
Erra Suryam | VCK | Lost | ||||
15 | Warangal (SC) | Kadiyam Kavya | INC | Won | ||
Macha Devender | VCK | Lost | ||||
16 | Mahabubabad (ST) | Balram Naik | INC | Won | ||
Arun Kumar Mypathi | AIFB | Lost | ||||
17 | Khammam | Ramasahayam Raghuram Reddy | INC | Won |
Constituency | Poll On | Candidate | Result | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tripura West | 19 April 2024 | Ashish Kumar Saha | INC | Lost | |
2 | Tripura East (ST) | 26 April 2024 | Rajendra Reang | CPI(M) | Lost |
Constituency | Poll On | Candidate | Result | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Saharanpur | 19 April 2024 | Imran Masood | INC | Won | |
2 | Kairana | Iqra Hasan | SP | Won | ||
3 | Muzaffarnagar | Harendra Singh Malik | SP | Won | ||
4 | Bijnor | Deepak Saini | SP | Lost | ||
5 | Nagina (SC) | Manoj Kumar | SP | Lost | ||
6 | Moradabad | Ruchi Veera | SP | Won | ||
7 | Rampur | Mohibullah Nadvi | SP | Won | ||
8 | Sambhal | 7 May 2024 | Zia ur Rahman Barq | SP | Won | |
9 | Amroha | 26 April 2024 | Kunwar Danish Ali | INC | Lost | |
10 | Meerut | Sunita Verma | SP | Lost | ||
11 | Baghpat | Manoj Chaudhary | SP | Lost | ||
12 | Ghaziabad | Dolly Sharma | INC | Lost | ||
13 | Gautam Buddh Nagar | Mahendra Singh Nagar [23] | SP | Lost | ||
14 | Bulandshahr (SC) | Shivram Valmiki | INC | Lost | ||
15 | Aligarh | Bijendra Singh | SP | Lost | ||
16 | Hathras (SC) | 7 May 2024 | Jasvir Valmiki | SP | Lost | |
17 | Mathura | 26 April 2024 | Mukesh Dhangar | INC | Lost | |
18 | Agra (SC) | 7 May 2024 | Suresh Chand Kadam | SP | Lost | |
19 | Fatehpur Sikri | Ram Nath Sikarwar | INC | Lost | ||
20 | Firozabad | Akshay Yadav | SP | Won | ||
21 | Mainpuri | Dimple Yadav | SP | Won | ||
22 | Etah | Devesh Shakya | SP | Won | ||
23 | Badaun | Aaditya Yadav | SP | Won | ||
24 | Aonla | Neeraj Maurya | SP | Won | ||
25 | Bareilly | Praveen Singh Aron | SP | Lost | ||
26 | Pilibhit | 19 April 2024 | Bhagwat Saran Gangwar | SP | Lost | |
27 | Shahjahanpur (SC) | 13 May 2024 | Jyotsna Gond | SP | Lost | |
28 | Kheri | Utkarsh Verma | SP | Won | ||
29 | Dhaurahra | Anand Bhadauriya | SP | Won | ||
Janardan Prasad | CPI | Lost | ||||
30 | Sitapur | Rakesh Rathore | INC | Won | ||
31 | Hardoi (SC) | Usha Verma | SP | Lost | ||
32 | Misrikh (SC) | Ram Pal Rajwanshi | SP | Lost | ||
33 | Unnao | Annu Tandon | SP | Lost | ||
34 | Mohanlalganj (SC) | 20 May 2024 | R. K. Chaudhary | SP | Won | |
35 | Lucknow | Ravidas Mehrotra | SP | Lost | ||
36 | Rae Bareli | Rahul Gandhi [a] | INC | Won | ||
37 | Amethi | Kishori Lal Sharma | INC | Won | ||
38 | Sultanpur | 25 May 2024 | Ram Bhuaal Nishad | SP | Won | |
39 | Pratapgarh | S. P. Singh Patel | SP | Won | ||
40 | Farrukhabad | 13 May 2024 | Naval Kishore Shakya | SP | Lost | |
41 | Etawah (SC) | Jitendra Dohre | SP | Won | ||
42 | Kannauj | Akhilesh Yadav | SP | Won | ||
Subhash Chandra | AIFB | Lost | ||||
43 | Kanpur | Alok Mishra | INC | Lost | ||
Prashast Dheer | AIFB | Lost | ||||
44 | Akbarpur | Raja Ram Pal | SP | Lost | ||
45 | Jalaun (SC) | 20 May 2024 | Narayan Das Ahirwar | SP | Won | |
46 | Jhansi | Pradeep Jain Aditya | INC | Lost | ||
47 | Hamirpur | Ajendera Singh Rajput | SP | Won | ||
48 | Banda | Shivshankar Singh Patel | SP | Won | ||
Ramchandra Saras | CPI | Lost | ||||
49 | Fatehpur | Naresh Uttam Patel | SP | Won | ||
50 | Kaushambi (SC) | Pushpendra Saroj | SP | Won | ||
51 | Phulpur | 25 May 2024 | Amarnath Maurya | SP | Lost | |
52 | Allahabad | Ujjwal Rewati Raman Singh | INC | Won | ||
53 | Barabanki (SC) | 20 May 2024 | Tanuj Punia | INC | Won | |
54 | Faizabad | Awadhesh Prasad | SP | Won | ||
Arvind Sen | CPI | Lost | ||||
55 | Ambedkar Nagar | 25 May 2024 | Lalji Verma | SP | Won | |
56 | Bahraich (SC) | 13 May 2024 | Ramesh Gautam | SP | Lost | |
57 | Kaiserganj | 20 May 2024 | Bhagat Ram Mishra | SP | Lost | |
58 | Shravasti | 25 May 2024 | Ram Shiromani Verma | SP | Won | |
59 | Gonda | 20 May 2024 | Shreya Verma | SP | Lost | |
60 | Domariyaganj | 25 May 2024 | Bhishma Shankar Tiwari | SP | Lost | |
61 | Basti | Ram Prasad Chaudhary | SP | Won | ||
Hafiz Ali | AIFB | Lost | ||||
62 | Sant Kabir Nagar | Laxmikant alias Pappu Nishad | SP | Won | ||
63 | Maharajganj | 1 June 2024 | Virendra Chaudhary | INC | Lost | |
64 | Gorakhpur | Kajal Nishad | SP | Lost | ||
65 | Kushi Nagar | Ajay Pratap Singh | SP | Lost | ||
66 | Deoria | Akhilesh Pratap Singh | INC | Lost | ||
67 | Bansgaon (SC) | Sadal Prasad | INC | Lost | ||
68 | Lalganj (SC) | 25 May 2024 | Daroga Prasad Saroj | SP | Won | |
Ganga Deen | CPI | Lost | ||||
69 | Azamgarh | Dharmendra Yadav | SP | Won | ||
70 | Ghosi | 1 June 2024 | Rajiv Rai | SP | Won | |
Vinod Rai | CPI | Lost | ||||
71 | Salempur | Ramshankar Rajbhar | SP | Won | ||
72 | Ballia | Sanatan Pandey | SP | Won | ||
73 | Jaunpur | 25 May 2024 | Babu Singh Kushwaha | SP | Won | |
74 | Machhlishahr (SC) | Priya Saroj | SP | Won | ||
75 | Ghazipur | 1 June 2024 | Afzal Ansari | SP | Won | |
76 | Chandauli | Birendra Singh | SP | Won | ||
77 | Varanasi | Ajay Rai | INC | Lost | ||
78 | Bhadohi | 25 May 2024 | Lalitesh Pati Tripathi | AITC | Lost | |
Laliteshpati Tripathi | AIFB | Lost | ||||
79 | Mirzapur |
1 June 2024 |
Ramesh Chand Bind | SP | Lost | |
Sameer Singh | AIFB | Lost | ||||
80 | Robertsganj (SC) | Chhotelal Kharwar | SP | Won | ||
Ashok Kumar Kannaujiya | CPI | Lost |
INC (5)
Constituency | Poll On | Candidate | Result | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tehri Garhwal | 19 April 2024 | Jot Singh Gunsola | INC | Lost | |
2 | Garhwal | Ganesh Godiyal | INC | Lost | ||
3 | Almora (SC) | Pradeep Tamta | INC | Lost | ||
4 | Nainital–Udhamsingh Nagar | Prakash Joshi | INC | Lost | ||
5 | Haridwar | Virendra Rawat | INC | Lost |
The opposition Secular Democratic Alliance won't be contesting in alliance with ruling Trinamool Congress.
AITC (42)
CPI(M) (23)
INC (12)
[c]
RSP (3)
AIFB (2)
[c]
CPI (2)
AIFB (1)
CPI(ML)L (1)
INC (1)
[26]
# | Constituency | Poll On | All India Trinamool Congress | Secular Democratic Alliance | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Candidate | Party | Result | Candidate | Party | Result | |||||
1 | Cooch Behar (SC) [c] | 19 April 2024 | Jagadish Chandra Basunia | AITC | Won | Piya Roy Chowdhury | INC [c] | Lost | ||
Nitish Chandra Roy | AIFB [c] | Lost | ||||||||
2 | Alipurduars (ST) | Prakash Chik Baraik | AITC | Lost | Mili Oraon | RSP | Lost | |||
3 | Jalpaiguri (SC) | Nirmal Chandra Roy | AITC | Lost | Debraj Burman | CPI(M) | Lost | |||
4 | Darjeeling | 26 April 2024 | Gopal Lama | AITC | Lost | Munish Tamang | INC | Lost | ||
5 | Raiganj | Krishna Kalyani | AITC | Lost | Ali Ramz (Victor) | INC | Lost | |||
6 | Balurghat | Biplab Mitra | AITC | Lost | Jaydeb Siddhanta | RSP | Lost | |||
7 | Maldaha Uttar | 7 May 2024 | Prasun Banerjee | AITC | Lost | Mostaque Alam | INC | Lost | ||
8 | Maldaha Dakshin | Sahnawaz Ali Raihan | AITC | Lost | Isha Khan Choudhury | INC | Won | |||
9 | Jangipur | Khalilur Rahaman | AITC | Won | Mortaza Hossain | INC | Lost | |||
10 | Baharampur | 13 May 2024 | Yusuf Pathan | AITC | Won | Adhir Ranjan Chowdhury | INC | Lost | ||
11 | Murshidabad | 7 May 2024 | Abu Taher Khan | AITC | Won | Mohammad Salim | CPI(M) | Lost | ||
12 | Krishnanagar | 13 May 2024 | Mahua Moitra | AITC | Won | S. M. Saadi | CPI(M) | Lost | ||
13 | Ranaghat (SC) | Mukut Mani Adhikari | AITC | Lost | Alokesh Das | CPI(M) | Lost | |||
14 | Bangaon (SC) | 20 May 2024 | Biswajit Das | AITC | Lost | Pradip Biswas | INC | Lost | ||
15 | Barrackpur | Partha Bhowmick | AITC | Won | Debdut Ghosh | CPI(M) | Lost | |||
16 | Dum Dum | 1 June 2024 | Saugata Roy | AITC | Won | Sujan Chakraborty | CPI(M) | Lost | ||
17 | Barasat | Kakoli Ghosh Dastidar | AITC | Won | Sanjib Chatterjee | AIFB | Lost | |||
18 | Basirhat | Haji Nurul Islam | AITC | Won | Nirapada Sardar | CPI(M) | Lost | |||
19 | Jaynagar (SC) | Pratima Mondal | AITC | Won | Samarendra Nath Mandal | RSP | Lost | |||
20 | Mathurapur (SC) | Bapi Haldar | AITC | Won | Sarat Chandra Haldar | CPI(M) | Lost | |||
21 | Diamond Harbour | Abhishek Banerjee | AITC | Won | Pratik Ur Rahaman | CPI(M) | Lost | |||
22 | Jadavpur | Sayani Ghosh | AITC | Won | Srijan Bhattacharyya | CPI(M) | Lost | |||
23 | Kolkata Dakshin | Mala Roy | AITC | Won | Saira Shah Halim | CPI(M) | Lost | |||
24 | Kolkata Uttar | Sudip Bandopadhyay | AITC | Won | Pradip Bhattacharya | INC | Lost | |||
25 | Howrah | 20 May 2024 | Prasun Banerjee | AITC | Won | Sabyasachi Chatterjee | CPI(M) | Lost | ||
26 | Uluberia | Sajda Ahmed | AITC | Won | Azhar Mullick | INC | Lost | |||
27 | Serampore | Kalyan Banerjee | AITC | Won | Dipsita Dhar | CPI(M) | Lost | |||
28 | Hooghly | Rachana Banerjee | AITC | Won | Monodip Ghosh | CPI(M) | Lost | |||
29 | Arambag (SC) | Mitali Bag | AITC | Won | Biplab Kumar Moitra | CPI(M) | Lost | |||
30 | Tamluk | 25 May 2024 | Debangshu Bhattacharya | AITC | Lost | Sayan Banerjee | CPI(M) | Lost | ||
31 | Kanthi | Uttam Barik | AITC | Lost | Urbashi Bhattacharya | INC | Lost | |||
32 | Ghatal | Deepak Adhikari | AITC | Won | Tapan Ganguly | CPI | Lost | |||
33 | Jhargram (ST) | Kherwal Soren | AITC | Won | Sonamoni Murmu (Tudu) | CPI(M) | Lost | |||
34 | Medinipur | June Malia | AITC | Won | Biplab Bhatta | CPI | Lost | |||
35 | Purulia [c] | Santiram Mahato | AITC | Lost | Nepal Mahato | INC [c] | Lost | |||
Dhirendra Nath Mahato | AIFB [c] | Lost | ||||||||
36 | Bankura | Arup Chakraborty | AITC | Won | Nilanjan Dasgupta | CPI(M) | Lost | |||
37 | Bishnupur (SC) | Sujata Mondal | AITC | Lost | Shital Kaibartya | CPI(M) | Lost | |||
38 | Bardhaman Purba (SC) | 13 May 2024 | Sharmila Sarkar | AITC | Won | Nirav Khan | CPI(M) | Lost | ||
Sajal Kumar De | CPI(ML)L | Lost | ||||||||
39 | Bardhaman-Durgapur | Kirti Azad | AITC | Won | Sukriti Ghosal | CPI(M) | Lost | |||
40 | Asansol | Shatrughan Sinha | AITC | Won | Jahanara Khan | CPI(M) | Lost | |||
41 | Bolpur (SC) | Asit Mal | AITC | Won | Shyamali Pradhan | CPI(M) | Lost | |||
42 | Birbhum | Satabdi Roy | AITC | Won | Milton Rashid | INC | Lost |
{{
cite web}}
: |last=
has generic name (
help)
{{
cite web}}
: |last=
has generic name (
help)
The following is the list of candidates of Indian National Developmental Inclusive Alliance [1] for the 2024 Indian general election. [2] [3] The following is the seat sharing summary for Indian National Developmental Inclusive Alliance's candidates in 2024 Indian general election. [4] [5] [6]
Party | States/UTs | Seats contested | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
Indian National Congress | Karnataka | 28 | 285 | |
Madhya Pradesh | 27 | |||
Andhra Pradesh | 23 | |||
Gujarat | 23 | |||
Rajasthan | 22 | |||
Odisha | 20 | |||
Maharashtra | 17 | |||
Telangana | 17 | |||
Uttar Pradesh | 17 | |||
Kerala | 16 | |||
Assam | 13 | |||
Chhattisgarh | 11 | |||
Bihar | 9 | |||
Haryana | 9 | |||
Tamil Nadu | 9 | |||
Jharkhand | 7 | |||
Uttarakhand | 5 | |||
Himachal Pradesh | 4 | |||
Delhi | 3 | |||
Arunachal Pradesh | 2 | |||
Dadra Nagar Haveli and Daman Diu | 2 | |||
Goa | 2 | |||
Jammu and Kashmir | 2 | |||
Manipur | 2 | |||
Meghalaya | 2 | |||
Andaman and Nicobar Islands | 1 | |||
Chandigarh | 1 | |||
Ladakh | 1 | |||
Lakshadweep | 1 | |||
Mizoram | 1 | |||
Nagaland | 1 | |||
Puducherry | 1 | |||
Sikkim | 1 | |||
Tripura | 1 | |||
Samajwadi Party | Uttar Pradesh | 62 | 37 | |
Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam | Tamil Nadu | 21 | ||
Shiv Sena (Uddhav Balasaheb Thackeray) | Maharashtra | 21 | 9 | |
Nationalist Congress Party (Sharadchandra Pawar) | Maharashtra | 10 | 8 | |
Rashtriya Janata Dal | Bihar | 23 | 4 | |
Jharkhand | 1 | |||
Aam Aadmi Party | Delhi | 4 | 7 | |
Gujarat | 2 | |||
Haryana | 1 | |||
Communist Party of India (Marxist) | Tamil Nadu | 2 | 6 | |
Andhra Pradesh | 1 | |||
Bihar | 1 | |||
Rajasthan | 1 | |||
Tripura | 1 | |||
Jharkhand Mukti Morcha | Jharkhand | 5 | 6 | |
Odisha | 1 | |||
Communist Party of India | Tamil Nadu | 2 | 4 | |
Andhra Pradesh | 1 | |||
Bihar | 1 | |||
Communist Party of India (Marxist–Leninist) Liberation | Bihar | 3 | 4 | |
Jharkhand | 1 | |||
Jammu & Kashmir National Conference | Jammu and Kashmir | 3 | ||
Vikassheel Insaan Party | Bihar | 3 | ||
Viduthalai Chiruthaigal Katchi | Tamil Nadu | 2 | ||
All India Forward Bloc | Madhya Pradesh | 1 | ||
All India Trinamool Congress | Uttar Pradesh | 1 | ||
Assam Jatiya Parishad | Assam | 1 | ||
Bharat Adivasi Party | Rajasthan | 1 | ||
Indian Union Muslim League | Tamil Nadu | 1 | ||
Kongunadu Makkal Desia Katchi | Tamil Nadu | 1 | ||
Marumalarchi Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam | Tamil Nadu | 1 | ||
Rashtriya Loktantrik Party | Rajasthan | 1 | ||
Total | 466 |
Parties | States/UTs | Seats contested | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
All India Trinamool Congress | West Bengal | 42 | 47 | |
Assam | 4 | |||
Meghalaya | 1 | |||
Communist Party of India (Marxist) | West Bengal | 23 | 46 | |
Kerala | 15 | |||
Andaman and Nicobar Islands | 1 | |||
Assam | 1 | |||
Jharkhand | 1 | |||
Karnataka | 1 | |||
Maharashtra | 1 | |||
Odisha | 1 | |||
Punjab | 1 | |||
Telangana | 1 | |||
Indian National Congress | Kerala | 16 | 43 | |
Punjab | 13 | |||
West Bengal | 13 | |||
Rajasthan | 1 | |||
All India Forward Bloc | Maharashtra | 8 | 31 | |
Andhra Pradesh | 5 | |||
Uttar Pradesh | 5 | |||
Telengana | 3 | |||
West Bengal | 3 | |||
Bihar | 2 | |||
Delhi | 2 | |||
Jammu and Kashmir | 2 | |||
Odisha | 1 | |||
Communist Party of India | Uttar Pradesh | 6 | 26 [11] | |
Jharkhand | 4 | |||
Kerala | 4 | |||
Madhya Pradesh | 3 | |||
Punjab | 3 | |||
West Bengal | 2 | |||
Assam | 1 | |||
Chhattisgarh | 1 | |||
Maharashtra | 1 | |||
Odisha | 1 | |||
Bharat Adivasi Party | Madhya Pradesh | 5 | 21 | |
Rajasthan | 5 | |||
Maharashtra | 4 | |||
Gujarat | 2 | |||
Jharkhand | 2 | |||
Andhra Pradesh | 1 | |||
Chhattisgarh | 1 | |||
Dadra Nagar Haveli and Daman Diu | 1 | |||
Aam Aadmi Party | Punjab | 13 | 15 | |
Assam | 2 | |||
Viduthalai Chiruthaigal Katchi | Telangana | 7 | 11 | |
Karnataka | 2 | |||
Andhra Pradesh | 1 | |||
Kerala | 1 | |||
Revolutionary Socialist Party | Andhra Pradesh | 3 | 10 | |
West Bengal | 3 | |||
Punjab | 2 | |||
Kerala | 1 | |||
Telengana | 1 | |||
Samajwadi Party | Andhra Pradesh | 7 | 9 | |
Gujarat | 1 | |||
Odisha | 1 | |||
Communist Party of India (Marxist–Leninist) Liberation | Andhra Pradesh | 1 | 3 | |
Odisha | 1 | |||
West Bengal | 1 | |||
Jammu and Kashmir Peoples Democratic Party | Jammu and Kashmir | 3 | ||
Indian Union Muslim League | Kerala | 2 | ||
Nationalist Congress Party (Sharadchandra Pawar) | Haryana | 1 | 2 | |
Lakshadweep | 1 | |||
Kerala Congress | Kerala | 1 | ||
Kerala Congress (M) | Kerala | 1 | ||
Total | 270 |
Constituency | Poll on | Candidate | Result | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Andaman and Nicobar Islands | 19 April 2024 | Kuldeep Rai Sharma | INC | Lost | |
D. Ayappan | CPI(M) | Lost |
SP (7)
AIFB (5)
RSP (3)
BAP (1)
CPI(ML)L (1)
VCK (1)
Constituency | Poll on | Candidate | Result | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Araku (ST) | 13 May 2024 | Pachipenta Appalanarsa | CPI(M) | Lost | |
Mottadam Raja Babu | BAP | Lost | ||||
2 | Srikakulam | Pedada Parameswara Rao | INC | Lost | ||
3 | Vizianagaram | Bobbili Srinu | INC | Lost | ||
Atchiyya Naidu Samireddy | SP | Lost | ||||
4 | Visakhapatnam | Pulusu Satyanarayana Reddy | INC | Lost | ||
Jaladi Vijaya Kumari | SP | Lost | ||||
5 | Anakapalli | Vegi Venkatesh | INC | Lost | ||
6 | Kakinada | M. M. Pallam Raju | INC | Lost | ||
Bugatha Bangarrao | CPI(ML)L | Lost | ||||
7 | Amalapuram (SC) | Janga Goutham | INC | Lost | ||
8 | Rajahmundry | Gidugu Rudra Raju | INC | Lost | ||
9 | Narasapuram | Korlapati Brahmanand Rao Naidu (K.B.R. Naidu) | INC | Lost | ||
10 | Eluru | Lavanya Kumari | INC | Lost | ||
11 | Machilipatnam | Gollu Krishna | INC | Lost | ||
Kommaraju Siva Narasimha Rao | AIFB | Lost | ||||
12 | Vijayawada | Valluru Bhargav | INC | Lost | ||
13 | Guntur | Jangala Ajay Kumar | CPI | Lost | ||
Challapalli Ratan Raju | VCK | Lost | ||||
14 | Narasaraopet | Garnepudi Alexander Sudhakar | INC | Lost | ||
Thokala Naga Raju | AIFB | Lost | ||||
Garlapati Subhash Prem | RSP | Lost | ||||
15 | Bapatla (SC) | J D Seelam | INC | Lost | ||
16 | Ongole | Eda Sudhakara Reddy | INC | Lost | ||
Pasam Venkateswerlu Yadav | SP | Lost | ||||
17 | Nandyal | Jangiti Lakshmi Narasimha Yadav | INC | Lost | ||
Yelampalle Govardhan Reddy | AIFB | Lost | ||||
Pandu Ranga Yadav Siddapu | SP | Lost | ||||
18 | Kurnool | P G Ram Pullaiah Yadav | INC | Lost | ||
19 | Anantapur | Mallikarjun Vajjala | INC | Lost | ||
Shaik Nizam | SP | Lost | ||||
20 | Hindupur | B A Samad Shaheen | INC | Lost | ||
Anjinappa Gari Sreenivasulu | RSP | Lost | ||||
21 | Kadapa | Y. S. Sharmila | INC | Lost | ||
Ankireddy Suresh Kumar Reddy | AIFB | Lost | ||||
22 | Nellore | Koppula Raju | INC | Lost | ||
Shaik Shafi Ahmed | AIFB | Lost | ||||
Viveka Mannepalli | RSP | Lost | ||||
23 | Tirupati (SC) | Chinta Mohan | INC | Lost | ||
Veluru Thejovathi | SP | Lost | ||||
24 | Rajampet | S K Basheed | INC | Lost | ||
25 | Chittoor (SC) | M. Jagapathi | INC | Lost | ||
Pallipattu Abhinav Vishnu | SP | Lost |
INC (2)
Constituency | Poll On | Candidate | Result | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Arunachal West | 19 April 2024 | Nabam Tuki | INC | Lost | |
2 | Arunachal East | Bosiram Siram | INC | Lost |
AITC (4)
AAP (2)
CPI (1)
CPI(M) (1)
Constituency | Poll On | Candidate | Result | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kokrajhar (ST) | 7 May 2024 | Garjan Mushahary | INC | Lost | |
Gauri Shankar Sarania | AITC | Lost | ||||
2 | Dhubri | Rakibul Hussain | INC | Won | ||
3 | Barpeta | Deep Bayan | INC | Lost | ||
Abul Kalam Azad | AITC | Lost | ||||
Manoranjan Talukdar | CPI(M) | Lost | ||||
4 | Darrang–Udalguri | 26 April 2024 | Madhab Rajbangshi | INC | Lost | |
5 | Guwahati | 7 May 2024 | Mira Barthakur Goswami | INC | Lost | |
6 | Diphu (ST) | 26 April 2024 | Joyram Engleng | INC | Lost | |
7 | Karimganj | Rashid Ahmed Choudhary | INC | Lost | ||
8 | Silchar (SC) | Surjya Kanta Sarkar | INC | Lost | ||
Radheshyam Biswas | AITC | Lost | ||||
9 | Nagaon | Pradyut Bordoloi | INC | Won | ||
10 | Kaziranga | 19 April 2024 | Roselina Tirkey | INC | Lost | |
11 | Sonitpur | Prem Lal Ganju | INC | Lost | ||
Rishiraj Sharma | AAP | Lost | ||||
12 | Lakhimpur | Uday Shankar Hazarika | INC | Lost | ||
Ghana Kanta Chutia | AITC | Lost | ||||
Dhiren Kachari | CPI | Lost | ||||
13 | Dibrugarh | Lurinjyoti Gogoi | AJP | Lost | ||
Manoj Dhanuar | AAP | Lost | ||||
14 | Jorhat | Gaurav Gogoi | INC | Won |
RJD (23)
INC (9)
VIP (3)
CPI(ML)L (3)
CPI(M) (1)
CPI (1)
AIFB (2)
Constituency | Poll On | Candidate | Result | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Valmiki Nagar | 25 May 2024 | Deepak Yadav | RJD | Lost | |
2 | Paschim Champaran | Madan Mohan Tiwari | INC | Lost | ||
3 | Purvi Champaran | Rajesh Kushwaha | VIP | Lost | ||
4 | Sheohar | Ritu Jaiswal | RJD | Lost | ||
5 | Sitamarhi | 20 May 2024 | Arjun Rai | RJD | Lost | |
6 | Madhubani | Ali Ashraf Fatmi | RJD | Lost | ||
7 | Jhanjharpur | 7 May 2024 | Suman Kumar Mahaseth | VIP | Lost | |
8 | Supaul | Chandrahas Chaupal | RJD | Lost | ||
9 | Araria | Mohammed Shahnawaz Alam | RJD | Lost | ||
10 | Kishanganj | 26 April 2024 | Mohammad Jawed | INC | Won | |
11 | Katihar | Tariq Anwar | INC | Won | ||
12 | Purnia | Beema Bharti | RJD | Lost | ||
Kishore Kumar Yadav | AIFB | Lost | ||||
13 | Madhepura | 7 May 2024 | Kumar Chandradeep | RJD | Lost | |
14 | Darbhanga | 13 May 2024 | Lalit Kumar Yadav | RJD | Lost | |
15 | Muzaffarpur | 20 May 2024 | Ajay Nishad | INC | Lost | |
16 | Vaishali | 25 May 2024 | Vijay Kumar Shukla | RJD | Lost | |
17 | Gopalganj (SC) | Premnath Chanchal Paswan | VIP | Lost | ||
18 | Siwan | Awadh Bihari Choudhary | RJD | Lost | ||
19 | Maharajganj | Akash Prasad Singh | INC | Lost | ||
20 | Saran | 20 May 2024 | Rohini Acharya | RJD | Lost | |
21 | Hajipur (SC) | Shiv Chandra Ram | RJD | Lost | ||
22 | Ujiarpur | 13 May 2024 | Alok Kumar Mehta | RJD | Lost | |
23 | Samastipur (SC) | Sunny Hazari | INC | Lost | ||
24 | Begusarai | Awadhesh Kumar Rai | CPI | Lost | ||
25 | Khagaria | 7 May 2024 | Sanjay Kumar Kushwaha | CPI(M) | Lost | |
26 | Bhagalpur | 26 April 2024 | Ajeet Sharma | INC | Lost | |
27 | Banka | Jay Prakash Narayan Yadav | RJD | Lost | ||
28 | Munger | 13 May 2024 | Anita Devi Mahto | RJD | Lost | |
29 | Nalanda | 1 June 2024 | Sandeep Saurav | CPI(ML)L | Lost | |
30 | Patna Sahib | Anshul Avijit | INC | Lost | ||
31 | Pataliputra | Misa Bharti | RJD | Won | ||
Madhuri Kumari | AIFB | Lost | ||||
32 | Arrah | Sudama Prasad | CPI(ML)L | Won | ||
33 | Buxar | Sudhakar Singh | RJD | Won | ||
34 | Sasaram (SC) | Manoj Kumar | INC | Won | ||
35 | Karakat | Raja Ram Singh Kushwaha | CPI(ML)L | Won | ||
36 | Jahanabad | Surendra Prasad Yadav | RJD | Won | ||
37 | Aurangabad | 19 April 2024 | Abhay Kushwaha | RJD | Won | |
38 | Gaya (SC) | Kumar Sarvjeet | RJD | Lost | ||
39 | Nawada | Shravan Kushwaha | RJD | Lost | ||
40 | Jamui (SC) | Archana Ravidas | RJD | Lost |
INC (1)
Constituency | Poll On | Candidate | Result | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Chandigarh | 1 June 2024 | Manish Tewari | INC | Won |
Constituency | Poll On | Candidate | Result | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sarguja (ST) | 7 May 2024 | Shashi Singh | INC | Lost | |
Joreem Minj | BAP | Lost | ||||
2 | Raigarh (ST) | Menka Devi Singh | INC | Lost | ||
3 | Janjgir (SC) | Shivkumar Dahariya | INC | Lost | ||
4 | Korba | Jyotsna Mahant | INC | Won | ||
5 | Bilaspur | Devender Singh Yadav | INC | Lost | ||
6 | Rajnandgaon | 26 April 2024 | Bhupesh Baghel | INC | Lost | |
7 | Durg | 7 May 2024 | Rajendra Sahu | INC | Lost | |
8 | Raipur | Vikas Upadhayay | INC | Lost | ||
9 | Mahasamund | 26 April 2024 | Tamradhwaj Sahu | INC | Lost | |
10 | Bastar (ST) | 19 April 2024 | Kawasi Lakhma | INC | Lost | |
Phool Singh Kachlam | CPI | Lost | ||||
11 | Kanker (ST) | 26 April 2024 | Biresh Thakur | INC | Lost |
Constituency | Poll On | Candidate | Result | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dadra and Nagar Haveli | 7 May 2024 | Ajit Ramjibhai Mahla | INC | Lost | |
Deepak Bhai Kurada | BAP | Lost | ||||
2 | Daman and Diu | Ketan Dahyabhai Patel | INC | Lost |
AIFB (2)
Constituency | Poll On | Candidate | Result | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Chandni Chowk | 25 May 2024 | Jai Prakash Agarwal | INC | Lost | |
2 | North East Delhi | Kanhaiya Kumar | INC | Lost | ||
3 | East Delhi | Kuldeep Kumar | AAP | Lost | ||
4 | New Delhi | Somnath Bharti | AAP | Lost | ||
5 | North West Delhi (SC) | Udit Raj | INC | Lost | ||
6 | West Delhi | Mahabal Mishra | AAP | Lost | ||
Charanjeet Singh | AIFB | Lost | ||||
7 | South Delhi | Sahiram Pehalwan | AAP | Lost | ||
Gautam Anand | AIFB | Lost |
INC (2)
Constituency | Poll On | Candidate | Result | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | North Goa | 7 May 2024 | Ramakant Khalap | INC | Lost | |
2 | South Goa | Capt. Viriato Fernandes | INC | Won |
Constituency | Poll On | Candidate | Result | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kachchh (SC) | 7 May 2024 | Nitishbhai Lalan | INC | Lost | |
2 | Banaskantha | Geni Thakor | INC | Won | ||
Jasubhai Gamar | BAP | Lost | ||||
3 | Patan | Chandanji Thakor | INC | Lost | ||
4 | Mahesana | Ramji Thakor (Palvi) | INC | Lost | ||
5 | Sabarkantha | Tushar Chaudhary | INC | Lost | ||
6 | Gandhinagar | Sonal Patel | INC | Lost | ||
7 | Ahmedabad East | Himmatsinh Patel | INC | Lost | ||
8 | Ahmedabad West (SC) | Bharat Makwana | INC | Lost | ||
9 | Surendranagar | Rutvik Makwana | INC | Lost | ||
10 | Rajkot | Paresh Dhanani | INC | Lost | ||
11 | Porbandar | Lalit Vasoya | INC | Lost | ||
Shekhava Nileshkumar | SP | Lost | ||||
12 | Jamnagar | J. P. Marvia | INC | Lost | ||
13 | Junagadh | Hirabhai Jotva | INC | Lost | ||
14 | Amreli | Jennyben Thummar | INC | Lost | ||
15 | Bhavnagar | Umesh Makwana | AAP | Lost | ||
16 | Anand | Amit Chavda | INC | Lost | ||
17 | Kheda | Kalusinh Dabhi | INC | Lost | ||
18 | Panchmahal | Gulabsinh Chauhan | INC | Lost | ||
19 | Dahod (ST) | Prabha Kishor Taviad | INC | Lost | ||
20 | Vadodara | Jashpalsinh Padhiyar | INC | Lost | ||
21 | Chhota Udaipur (ST) | Sukhram Rathva | INC | Lost | ||
22 | Bharuch | Chaitar Vasava | AAP | Lost | ||
Chhotu Vasava | BAP | Lost | ||||
23 | Bardoli (ST) | Siddarth Chaudhary | INC | Lost | ||
24 | Surat | DNC | ||||
25 | Navsari | Naishadh Desai | INC | Lost | ||
26 | Valsad (ST) | Anant Patel | INC | Lost |
NCP(SP) (1)
Constituency | Poll On | Candidate | Result | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ambala (SC) | 25 May 2024 | Varun Chaudhary | INC | Won | |
2 | Kurukshetra | Sushil Gupta | AAP | Lost | ||
3 | Sirsa (SC) | Selja Kumari | INC | Won | ||
4 | Hisar | Jai Parkash | INC | Won | ||
5 | Karnal | Divyanshu Budhiraja | INC | Lost | ||
Maratha Virender Verma | NCP(SP) | Lost | ||||
6 | Sonipat | Satpal Brahamchari | INC | Won | ||
7 | Rohtak | Deepender Singh Hooda | INC | Won | ||
8 | Bhiwani–Mahendragarh | Rao Dan Singh | INC | Lost | ||
9 | Gurgaon | Raj Babbar | INC | Lost | ||
10 | Faridabad | Mahender Pratap Singh | INC | Lost |
INC (4)
Constituency | Poll On | Candidate | Result | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kangra | 1 June 2024 | Anand Sharma | INC | Lost | |
2 | Mandi | Vikramaditya Singh | INC | Lost | ||
3 | Hamirpur | Satpal Singh Raizada | INC | Lost | ||
4 | Shimla (SC) | Vinod Sultanpuri | INC | Lost |
Constituency | Poll on | Candidate | Result | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Baramulla | 20 May 2024 | Omar Abdullah | JKNC | Lost | |
Mir Fayaz | JKPDP | Lost | ||||
2 | Srinagar | 13 May 2024 | Syed Ruhullah Mehdi | JKNC | Won | |
Waheed Parra | JKPDP | Lost | ||||
3 | Anantnag–Rajouri | 7 May 2024 | Mian Altaf Ahmed Larvi | JKNC | Won | |
Mehbooba Mufti | JKPDP | Lost | ||||
Javaid Ahmed | AIFB | Lost | ||||
4 | Udhampur | 19 April 2024 | Chaudhary Lal Singh | INC | Lost | |
5 | Jammu | 26 April 2024 | Raman Bhalla | INC | Lost | |
Qari Zaheer Abbas Bhatti | AIFB | Lost |
INC (7)
JMM (5)
RJD (1)
CPI(ML)L (1)
Constituency | Poll on | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Candidate | Result | |||||
1 | Rajmahal (ST) | 1 June 2024 | Vijay Kumar Hansdak | JMM | Won | |
Gopen Soren | CPI(M) | Lost | ||||
2 | Dumka (ST) | Nalin Soren | JMM | Won | ||
Rajesh Kumar | CPI | Lost | ||||
3 | Godda | Pradeep Yadav | INC | Lost | ||
4 | Chatra | 20 May 2024 | Krishna Nand Tripathi | INC | Lost | |
Arjun Kumar | CPI | Lost | ||||
5 | Kodarma | Vinod Kumar Singh | CPI(ML)L | Lost | ||
6 | Giridih | 25 May 2024 | Mathura Prasad Mahto | JMM | Lost | |
7 | Dhanbad | Anupama Singh | INC | Lost | ||
8 | Ranchi | Yashashwini Sahay | INC | Lost | ||
9 | Jamshedpur | Samir Mohanty | JMM | Lost | ||
Sukumar Soren | BAP | Lost | ||||
10 | Singhbhum (ST) | 13 May 2024 | Joba Majhi | JMM | Won | |
11 | Khunti (ST) | Kali Charan Munda | INC | Won | ||
Babita Kashchap | BAP | Lost | ||||
12 | Lohardaga (ST) | Sukhdeo Bhagat | INC | Won | ||
Mahendra Urav | CPI | Lost | ||||
13 | Palamau (SC) | Mamta Bhuiyan | RJD | Lost | ||
14 | Hazaribagh | 20 May 2024 | Jai Prakash Bhai Patel | INC | Lost | |
Aniruddh Kumar | CPI | Lost |
The ruling LDF and the opposition UDF won't be contesting in an alliance in the state of Kerala.
INC (16)
IUML (2)
RSP (1)
KEC (1)
VCK (1)
INC (1)
Constituency | Poll On | Candidate | Result | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ladakh | 20 May 2024 | Tsering Namgyal | INC | Lost |
Constituency | Poll On | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Candidate | Result | |||||
1 | Lakshadweep | 19 April 2024 | Muhammed Hamdulla Sayeed | INC | Won | |
Mohammed Faizal Padippura | NCP(SP) | Lost |
Constituency | Poll On | Candidate | Result | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Morena | 7 May 2024 | Satyapal Singh Sikarwar | INC | Lost | |
2 | Bhind (SC) | Phool Singh Baraiya | INC | Lost | ||
3 | Gwalior | Praveen Pathak | INC | Lost | ||
4 | Guna | Rao Yadvendra Singh | INC | Lost | ||
5 | Sagar | Guddu Raja Bundela | INC | Lost | ||
6 | Tikamgarh (SC) | 26 April 2024 | Pankaj Ahirwar | INC | Lost | |
7 | Damoh | Tarvar Singh Lodhi | INC | Lost | ||
Manu Singh Maravi | BAP | Lost | ||||
8 | Khajuraho | R. B. Prajapati | AIFB | Lost | ||
9 | Satna | Siddharth Kushwaha | INC | Lost | ||
10 | Rewa | Nilam Mishra | INC | Lost | ||
11 | Sidhi | 19 April 2024 | Kamleshwar Patel | INC | Lost | |
Sanjay Namdeo | CPI | Lost | ||||
12 | Shahdol (ST) | Phundelal Singh Marko | INC | Lost | ||
Samar Shah Singh Gond | CPI | Lost | ||||
13 | Jabalpur | Dinesh Yadav | INC | Lost | ||
14 | Mandla (ST) | Omkar Markam | INC | Lost | ||
Charan Singh Dhurve | BAP | Lost | ||||
15 | Balaghat | Samrat Saraswat | INC | Lost | ||
16 | Chhindwara | Nakul Nath | INC | Lost | ||
17 | Hoshangabad | 26 April 2024 | Sanjay Sharma | INC | Lost | |
18 | Vidisha | 7 May 2024 | Pratap Bhanu Sharma | INC | Lost | |
19 | Bhopal | Arun Srivastava | INC | Lost | ||
20 | Rajgarh | Digvijay Singh | INC | Lost | ||
21 | Dewas (SC) | 13 May 2024 | Rajendra Malviya | INC | Lost | |
22 | Ujjain (SC) | Mahesh Parmar | INC | Lost | ||
23 | Mandsaur | Dilip Singh Gurjar | INC | Lost | ||
24 | Ratlam (ST) | Kantilal Bhuria | INC | Lost | ||
Balu Singh Gamad | BAP | Lost | ||||
25 | Dhar (ST) | Radheshyam Muvel | INC | Lost | ||
Jitendra Muniya | BAP | Lost | ||||
26 | Indore | DNC | ||||
27 | Khargone (ST) | Porlal Kharte | INC | Lost | ||
Devisingh Nargave | CPI | Lost | ||||
28 | Khandwa | Narendra Patel | INC | Lost | ||
29 | Betul (ST) | 7 May 2024 [12] | Ramu Tekam | INC | Lost | |
Anil Uike | BAP | Lost |
SS(UBT) (21)
INC (17)
NCP(SP) (10)
AIFB (8)
BAP (4)
CPI (1)
CPI(M) (1)
[13]
INC (2)
Constituency | Poll on | Candidate | Result | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Inner Manipur | 19 April 2024 | Angomcha Bimol Akoijam | INC | Won | ||
2 | Outer Manipur (ST) | 19 April 2024 | 26 April 2024 | Alfred Kan-Ngam Arthur | INC | Won |
Constituency | Poll on | Candidate | Result | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Shillong (ST) | 19 April 2024 | Vincent Pala | INC | Lost | |
2 | Tura (ST) | Saleng A. Sangma | INC | Won | ||
Zenith Sangma | AITC | Lost |
INC (1)
Constituency | Poll On | Candidate | Result | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mizoram (ST) | 19 April 2024 | Lalbiakzama | INC | Lost |
INC (1)
Constituency | Poll On | Candidate | Result | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Nagaland | 19 April 2024 | S. Supongmeren Jamir | INC | Won |
AIFB (1)
CPI (1)
[14]
CPI(M) (1)
[15]
CPI(ML)L (1)
SP (1)
Constituency | Poll On | Candidate | Result | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bargarh | 20 May 2024 | Sanjay Bhoi | INC | Lost | |
2 | Sundargarh (ST) | Janardan Dehury | INC | Lost | ||
3 | Sambalpur | 25 May 2024 | Nagendra Kumar Pradhan | INC | Lost | |
4 | Keonjhar (ST) | Binod Bihari Nayak | INC | Lost | ||
5 | Mayurbhanj (ST) | 1 June 2024 | Anjani Soren | JMM | Lost | |
6 | Balasore | Srikant Kumar Jena | INC | Lost | ||
7 | Bhadrak (SC) | Anant Prasad Sethi | INC | Lost | ||
8 | Jajpur (SC) | Anchal Das | INC | Lost | ||
9 | Dhenkanal | 25 May 2024 | Sashmita Behera | INC | Lost | |
10 | Bolangir | 20 May 2024 | Manoj Mishra | INC | Lost | |
11 | Kalahandi | 13 May 2024 | Draupadi Majhi | INC | Lost | |
Siba Hati | SP | Lost | ||||
12 | Nabarangpur (ST) | Bhujabal Majhi | INC | Lost | ||
13 | Kandhamal | 20 May 2024 | Amir Chand Nayak | INC | Lost | |
14 | Cuttack | 25 May 2024 | Suresh Mohapatra | INC | Lost | |
15 | Kendrapara | 1 June 2024 | Sidharth Swarup Das | INC | Lost | |
16 | Jagatsinghpur (SC) | Rabindra Kumar Sethy | INC | Lost | ||
Ramesh Chandra Sethi | CPI | Lost | ||||
17 | Puri | 25 May 2024 | Jay Narayan Patnaik | INC | Lost | |
18 | Bhubaneswar | Yasir Nawaz | INC | Lost | ||
Suresh Chandra Panigrahy | CPI(M) | Lost | ||||
19 | Aska | 20 May 2024 | Debokanta Sharma | INC | Lost | |
20 | Berhampur | 13 May 2024 | Rashmi Ranjan Patnaik | INC | Lost | |
Santosh Kumar Sahu | AIFB | Lost | ||||
21 | Koraput (ST) | Saptagiri Sankar Ulaka | INC | Won | ||
Prakash Hikaka | CPI(ML)L | Lost |
INC (1)
Constituency | Poll On | Candidate | Result | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Puducherry | 19 April 2024 | V. Vaithilingam | INC | Won |
The ruling
AAP and the opposition
INC won't be contesting in an alliance in Punjab.
[16]
AAP (13)
INC (13)
CPI (3)
[17]
RSP (2)
CPI(M) (1)
[18]
INC (22)
[b]
BAP (1)
[b]
CPI(M) (1)
RLP (1)
Constituency | Poll On | Candidate | Result | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ganganagar (SC) | 19 April 2024 | Kuldeep Indora | INC | Won | |
2 | Bikaner (SC) | Govind Ram Meghwal | INC | Lost | ||
3 | Churu | Rahul Kaswan | INC | Won | ||
4 | Jhunjhunu | Brijendra Singh Ola | INC | Won | ||
5 | Sikar | Amra Ram | CPI(M) | Won | ||
6 | Jaipur Rural | Anil Chopra | INC | Lost | ||
7 | Jaipur | Pratap Singh Khachariyawas | INC | Lost | ||
8 | Alwar | Lalit Yadav | INC | Lost | ||
9 | Bharatpur (SC) | Sanjana Jatav | INC | Won | ||
10 | Karauli–Dholpur (SC) | Bhajan Lal Jatav | INC | Won | ||
11 | Dausa (ST) | Murari Lal Meena | INC | Won | ||
12 | Tonk–Sawai Madhopur | 26 April 2024 | Harish Meena | INC | Won | |
Jagdish Prasad Meena | BAP | Lost | ||||
13 | Ajmer | Ramchandra Choudhary | INC | Lost | ||
14 | Nagaur | 19 April 2024 | Hanuman Beniwal | RLP | Won | |
15 | Pali | 26 April 2024 | Sangeeta Beniwal | INC | Lost | |
Jeevaram Rana | BAP | Lost | ||||
16 | Jodhpur | Karan Singh Uchiyarda | INC | Lost | ||
17 | Barmer | Ummeda Ram Beniwal | INC | Won | ||
18 | Jalore | Vaibhav Gehlot | INC | Lost | ||
Otaram Meghwal | BAP | Lost | ||||
19 | Udaipur (ST) | Tarachand Meena | INC | Lost | ||
Parkash Chand | BAP | Lost | ||||
20 | Banswara (ST) [b] | Arvind Damor | INC [b] | Lost | ||
Rajkumar Roat | BAP [b] | Won | ||||
21 | Chittorgarh | Udai Lal Anjana | INC | Lost | ||
Mangilal Ninama | BAP | Lost | ||||
22 | Rajsamand | Damodar Gurjar | INC | Lost | ||
23 | Bhilwara | C. P. Joshi | INC | Lost | ||
24 | Kota | Prahlad Gunjal | INC | Lost | ||
25 | Jhalawar–Baran | Urmila Jain Bhaya | INC | Lost |
INC (1)
Constituency | Poll on | Candidate | Result | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sikkim | 19 April 2024 | Gopal Chettri | INC | Lost |
DMK (21)
INC (9)
CPI (2)
CPI(M) (2)
VCK (2)
IUML (1)
KMDK (1)
MDMK (1)
INC (17)
VCK (7)
[20]
AIFB (3)
CPI(M) (1)
RSP (1)
Constituency | Poll on | Candidate | Result | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Adilabad (ST) | 13 May 2024 | Atram Suguna | INC | Lost | |
2 | Peddapalli (SC) | Vamsi Krishna Gaddam | INC | Won | ||
3 | Karimnagar | Velichala Rajender Rao | INC | Lost | ||
4 | Nizamabad | T. Jeevan Reddy | INC | Lost | ||
5 | Zahirabad | Suresh Shetkar | INC | Won | ||
Gurrapu Machandar | AIFB | Lost | ||||
6 | Medak | Neelam Madhu | INC | Lost | ||
Urelli Yellaiah | VCK | Lost | ||||
7 | Malkajgiri | Patnam Sunitha Mahender Reddy | INC | Lost | ||
8 | Secunderabad | Danam Nagender | INC | Lost | ||
Pagidipalli Shyamson | VCK | Lost | ||||
9 | Hyderabad | Mohammed Waliullah Sameer | INC | Lost | ||
J. Padmaja | VCK | Lost | ||||
10 | Chevella | G. Ranjith Reddy | INC | Lost | ||
Konda Vishveshwar Reddy | AIFB | Lost | ||||
Ranjit Reddy Gade | RSP | Lost | ||||
11 | Mahbubnagar | Challa Vamshi Chand Reddy | INC | Lost | ||
Kadinti Shankar Reddy | VCK | Lost | ||||
12 | Nagarkurnool (SC) | Mallu Ravi | INC | Won | ||
Dasari Bharathi | VCK | Lost | ||||
13 | Nalgonda | Kunduru Raghuveer | INC | Won | ||
14 | Bhongir | Chamala Kiran Kumar Reddy | INC | Won | ||
Md. Jahangir | CPI(M) | Lost | ||||
Erra Suryam | VCK | Lost | ||||
15 | Warangal (SC) | Kadiyam Kavya | INC | Won | ||
Macha Devender | VCK | Lost | ||||
16 | Mahabubabad (ST) | Balram Naik | INC | Won | ||
Arun Kumar Mypathi | AIFB | Lost | ||||
17 | Khammam | Ramasahayam Raghuram Reddy | INC | Won |
Constituency | Poll On | Candidate | Result | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tripura West | 19 April 2024 | Ashish Kumar Saha | INC | Lost | |
2 | Tripura East (ST) | 26 April 2024 | Rajendra Reang | CPI(M) | Lost |
Constituency | Poll On | Candidate | Result | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Saharanpur | 19 April 2024 | Imran Masood | INC | Won | |
2 | Kairana | Iqra Hasan | SP | Won | ||
3 | Muzaffarnagar | Harendra Singh Malik | SP | Won | ||
4 | Bijnor | Deepak Saini | SP | Lost | ||
5 | Nagina (SC) | Manoj Kumar | SP | Lost | ||
6 | Moradabad | Ruchi Veera | SP | Won | ||
7 | Rampur | Mohibullah Nadvi | SP | Won | ||
8 | Sambhal | 7 May 2024 | Zia ur Rahman Barq | SP | Won | |
9 | Amroha | 26 April 2024 | Kunwar Danish Ali | INC | Lost | |
10 | Meerut | Sunita Verma | SP | Lost | ||
11 | Baghpat | Manoj Chaudhary | SP | Lost | ||
12 | Ghaziabad | Dolly Sharma | INC | Lost | ||
13 | Gautam Buddh Nagar | Mahendra Singh Nagar [23] | SP | Lost | ||
14 | Bulandshahr (SC) | Shivram Valmiki | INC | Lost | ||
15 | Aligarh | Bijendra Singh | SP | Lost | ||
16 | Hathras (SC) | 7 May 2024 | Jasvir Valmiki | SP | Lost | |
17 | Mathura | 26 April 2024 | Mukesh Dhangar | INC | Lost | |
18 | Agra (SC) | 7 May 2024 | Suresh Chand Kadam | SP | Lost | |
19 | Fatehpur Sikri | Ram Nath Sikarwar | INC | Lost | ||
20 | Firozabad | Akshay Yadav | SP | Won | ||
21 | Mainpuri | Dimple Yadav | SP | Won | ||
22 | Etah | Devesh Shakya | SP | Won | ||
23 | Badaun | Aaditya Yadav | SP | Won | ||
24 | Aonla | Neeraj Maurya | SP | Won | ||
25 | Bareilly | Praveen Singh Aron | SP | Lost | ||
26 | Pilibhit | 19 April 2024 | Bhagwat Saran Gangwar | SP | Lost | |
27 | Shahjahanpur (SC) | 13 May 2024 | Jyotsna Gond | SP | Lost | |
28 | Kheri | Utkarsh Verma | SP | Won | ||
29 | Dhaurahra | Anand Bhadauriya | SP | Won | ||
Janardan Prasad | CPI | Lost | ||||
30 | Sitapur | Rakesh Rathore | INC | Won | ||
31 | Hardoi (SC) | Usha Verma | SP | Lost | ||
32 | Misrikh (SC) | Ram Pal Rajwanshi | SP | Lost | ||
33 | Unnao | Annu Tandon | SP | Lost | ||
34 | Mohanlalganj (SC) | 20 May 2024 | R. K. Chaudhary | SP | Won | |
35 | Lucknow | Ravidas Mehrotra | SP | Lost | ||
36 | Rae Bareli | Rahul Gandhi [a] | INC | Won | ||
37 | Amethi | Kishori Lal Sharma | INC | Won | ||
38 | Sultanpur | 25 May 2024 | Ram Bhuaal Nishad | SP | Won | |
39 | Pratapgarh | S. P. Singh Patel | SP | Won | ||
40 | Farrukhabad | 13 May 2024 | Naval Kishore Shakya | SP | Lost | |
41 | Etawah (SC) | Jitendra Dohre | SP | Won | ||
42 | Kannauj | Akhilesh Yadav | SP | Won | ||
Subhash Chandra | AIFB | Lost | ||||
43 | Kanpur | Alok Mishra | INC | Lost | ||
Prashast Dheer | AIFB | Lost | ||||
44 | Akbarpur | Raja Ram Pal | SP | Lost | ||
45 | Jalaun (SC) | 20 May 2024 | Narayan Das Ahirwar | SP | Won | |
46 | Jhansi | Pradeep Jain Aditya | INC | Lost | ||
47 | Hamirpur | Ajendera Singh Rajput | SP | Won | ||
48 | Banda | Shivshankar Singh Patel | SP | Won | ||
Ramchandra Saras | CPI | Lost | ||||
49 | Fatehpur | Naresh Uttam Patel | SP | Won | ||
50 | Kaushambi (SC) | Pushpendra Saroj | SP | Won | ||
51 | Phulpur | 25 May 2024 | Amarnath Maurya | SP | Lost | |
52 | Allahabad | Ujjwal Rewati Raman Singh | INC | Won | ||
53 | Barabanki (SC) | 20 May 2024 | Tanuj Punia | INC | Won | |
54 | Faizabad | Awadhesh Prasad | SP | Won | ||
Arvind Sen | CPI | Lost | ||||
55 | Ambedkar Nagar | 25 May 2024 | Lalji Verma | SP | Won | |
56 | Bahraich (SC) | 13 May 2024 | Ramesh Gautam | SP | Lost | |
57 | Kaiserganj | 20 May 2024 | Bhagat Ram Mishra | SP | Lost | |
58 | Shravasti | 25 May 2024 | Ram Shiromani Verma | SP | Won | |
59 | Gonda | 20 May 2024 | Shreya Verma | SP | Lost | |
60 | Domariyaganj | 25 May 2024 | Bhishma Shankar Tiwari | SP | Lost | |
61 | Basti | Ram Prasad Chaudhary | SP | Won | ||
Hafiz Ali | AIFB | Lost | ||||
62 | Sant Kabir Nagar | Laxmikant alias Pappu Nishad | SP | Won | ||
63 | Maharajganj | 1 June 2024 | Virendra Chaudhary | INC | Lost | |
64 | Gorakhpur | Kajal Nishad | SP | Lost | ||
65 | Kushi Nagar | Ajay Pratap Singh | SP | Lost | ||
66 | Deoria | Akhilesh Pratap Singh | INC | Lost | ||
67 | Bansgaon (SC) | Sadal Prasad | INC | Lost | ||
68 | Lalganj (SC) | 25 May 2024 | Daroga Prasad Saroj | SP | Won | |
Ganga Deen | CPI | Lost | ||||
69 | Azamgarh | Dharmendra Yadav | SP | Won | ||
70 | Ghosi | 1 June 2024 | Rajiv Rai | SP | Won | |
Vinod Rai | CPI | Lost | ||||
71 | Salempur | Ramshankar Rajbhar | SP | Won | ||
72 | Ballia | Sanatan Pandey | SP | Won | ||
73 | Jaunpur | 25 May 2024 | Babu Singh Kushwaha | SP | Won | |
74 | Machhlishahr (SC) | Priya Saroj | SP | Won | ||
75 | Ghazipur | 1 June 2024 | Afzal Ansari | SP | Won | |
76 | Chandauli | Birendra Singh | SP | Won | ||
77 | Varanasi | Ajay Rai | INC | Lost | ||
78 | Bhadohi | 25 May 2024 | Lalitesh Pati Tripathi | AITC | Lost | |
Laliteshpati Tripathi | AIFB | Lost | ||||
79 | Mirzapur |
1 June 2024 |
Ramesh Chand Bind | SP | Lost | |
Sameer Singh | AIFB | Lost | ||||
80 | Robertsganj (SC) | Chhotelal Kharwar | SP | Won | ||
Ashok Kumar Kannaujiya | CPI | Lost |
INC (5)
Constituency | Poll On | Candidate | Result | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tehri Garhwal | 19 April 2024 | Jot Singh Gunsola | INC | Lost | |
2 | Garhwal | Ganesh Godiyal | INC | Lost | ||
3 | Almora (SC) | Pradeep Tamta | INC | Lost | ||
4 | Nainital–Udhamsingh Nagar | Prakash Joshi | INC | Lost | ||
5 | Haridwar | Virendra Rawat | INC | Lost |
The opposition Secular Democratic Alliance won't be contesting in alliance with ruling Trinamool Congress.
AITC (42)
CPI(M) (23)
INC (12)
[c]
RSP (3)
AIFB (2)
[c]
CPI (2)
AIFB (1)
CPI(ML)L (1)
INC (1)
[26]
# | Constituency | Poll On | All India Trinamool Congress | Secular Democratic Alliance | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Candidate | Party | Result | Candidate | Party | Result | |||||
1 | Cooch Behar (SC) [c] | 19 April 2024 | Jagadish Chandra Basunia | AITC | Won | Piya Roy Chowdhury | INC [c] | Lost | ||
Nitish Chandra Roy | AIFB [c] | Lost | ||||||||
2 | Alipurduars (ST) | Prakash Chik Baraik | AITC | Lost | Mili Oraon | RSP | Lost | |||
3 | Jalpaiguri (SC) | Nirmal Chandra Roy | AITC | Lost | Debraj Burman | CPI(M) | Lost | |||
4 | Darjeeling | 26 April 2024 | Gopal Lama | AITC | Lost | Munish Tamang | INC | Lost | ||
5 | Raiganj | Krishna Kalyani | AITC | Lost | Ali Ramz (Victor) | INC | Lost | |||
6 | Balurghat | Biplab Mitra | AITC | Lost | Jaydeb Siddhanta | RSP | Lost | |||
7 | Maldaha Uttar | 7 May 2024 | Prasun Banerjee | AITC | Lost | Mostaque Alam | INC | Lost | ||
8 | Maldaha Dakshin | Sahnawaz Ali Raihan | AITC | Lost | Isha Khan Choudhury | INC | Won | |||
9 | Jangipur | Khalilur Rahaman | AITC | Won | Mortaza Hossain | INC | Lost | |||
10 | Baharampur | 13 May 2024 | Yusuf Pathan | AITC | Won | Adhir Ranjan Chowdhury | INC | Lost | ||
11 | Murshidabad | 7 May 2024 | Abu Taher Khan | AITC | Won | Mohammad Salim | CPI(M) | Lost | ||
12 | Krishnanagar | 13 May 2024 | Mahua Moitra | AITC | Won | S. M. Saadi | CPI(M) | Lost | ||
13 | Ranaghat (SC) | Mukut Mani Adhikari | AITC | Lost | Alokesh Das | CPI(M) | Lost | |||
14 | Bangaon (SC) | 20 May 2024 | Biswajit Das | AITC | Lost | Pradip Biswas | INC | Lost | ||
15 | Barrackpur | Partha Bhowmick | AITC | Won | Debdut Ghosh | CPI(M) | Lost | |||
16 | Dum Dum | 1 June 2024 | Saugata Roy | AITC | Won | Sujan Chakraborty | CPI(M) | Lost | ||
17 | Barasat | Kakoli Ghosh Dastidar | AITC | Won | Sanjib Chatterjee | AIFB | Lost | |||
18 | Basirhat | Haji Nurul Islam | AITC | Won | Nirapada Sardar | CPI(M) | Lost | |||
19 | Jaynagar (SC) | Pratima Mondal | AITC | Won | Samarendra Nath Mandal | RSP | Lost | |||
20 | Mathurapur (SC) | Bapi Haldar | AITC | Won | Sarat Chandra Haldar | CPI(M) | Lost | |||
21 | Diamond Harbour | Abhishek Banerjee | AITC | Won | Pratik Ur Rahaman | CPI(M) | Lost | |||
22 | Jadavpur | Sayani Ghosh | AITC | Won | Srijan Bhattacharyya | CPI(M) | Lost | |||
23 | Kolkata Dakshin | Mala Roy | AITC | Won | Saira Shah Halim | CPI(M) | Lost | |||
24 | Kolkata Uttar | Sudip Bandopadhyay | AITC | Won | Pradip Bhattacharya | INC | Lost | |||
25 | Howrah | 20 May 2024 | Prasun Banerjee | AITC | Won | Sabyasachi Chatterjee | CPI(M) | Lost | ||
26 | Uluberia | Sajda Ahmed | AITC | Won | Azhar Mullick | INC | Lost | |||
27 | Serampore | Kalyan Banerjee | AITC | Won | Dipsita Dhar | CPI(M) | Lost | |||
28 | Hooghly | Rachana Banerjee | AITC | Won | Monodip Ghosh | CPI(M) | Lost | |||
29 | Arambag (SC) | Mitali Bag | AITC | Won | Biplab Kumar Moitra | CPI(M) | Lost | |||
30 | Tamluk | 25 May 2024 | Debangshu Bhattacharya | AITC | Lost | Sayan Banerjee | CPI(M) | Lost | ||
31 | Kanthi | Uttam Barik | AITC | Lost | Urbashi Bhattacharya | INC | Lost | |||
32 | Ghatal | Deepak Adhikari | AITC | Won | Tapan Ganguly | CPI | Lost | |||
33 | Jhargram (ST) | Kherwal Soren | AITC | Won | Sonamoni Murmu (Tudu) | CPI(M) | Lost | |||
34 | Medinipur | June Malia | AITC | Won | Biplab Bhatta | CPI | Lost | |||
35 | Purulia [c] | Santiram Mahato | AITC | Lost | Nepal Mahato | INC [c] | Lost | |||
Dhirendra Nath Mahato | AIFB [c] | Lost | ||||||||
36 | Bankura | Arup Chakraborty | AITC | Won | Nilanjan Dasgupta | CPI(M) | Lost | |||
37 | Bishnupur (SC) | Sujata Mondal | AITC | Lost | Shital Kaibartya | CPI(M) | Lost | |||
38 | Bardhaman Purba (SC) | 13 May 2024 | Sharmila Sarkar | AITC | Won | Nirav Khan | CPI(M) | Lost | ||
Sajal Kumar De | CPI(ML)L | Lost | ||||||||
39 | Bardhaman-Durgapur | Kirti Azad | AITC | Won | Sukriti Ghosal | CPI(M) | Lost | |||
40 | Asansol | Shatrughan Sinha | AITC | Won | Jahanara Khan | CPI(M) | Lost | |||
41 | Bolpur (SC) | Asit Mal | AITC | Won | Shyamali Pradhan | CPI(M) | Lost | |||
42 | Birbhum | Satabdi Roy | AITC | Won | Milton Rashid | INC | Lost |
{{
cite web}}
: |last=
has generic name (
help)
{{
cite web}}
: |last=
has generic name (
help)