Country (sports) | Croatia |
---|---|
Residence | Samobor, Croatia |
Born | Brezice, Slovenia | 23 November 1988
Height | 1.83 m (6 ft 0 in) |
Retired | 2022 (last match played) |
Plays | Right handed (double handed backhand) |
Prize money | US$277,711 |
Singles | |
Career record | 0–0 ( ATP Tour level, Grand Slam level, and Davis Cup) |
Career titles | 0 |
Highest ranking | No. 362 (17 August 2009) |
Doubles | |
Career record | 23–35 ( ATP Tour level, Grand Slam level, and Davis Cup) |
Career titles | 0 |
Highest ranking | No. 60 (23 April 2018) |
Grand Slam doubles results | |
French Open | 1R ( 2018) |
Wimbledon | 3R ( 2017) |
US Open | 1R ( 2018) |
Last updated on: 9 April 2023. |
Antonio Šančić (born 23 November 1988) is a Slovenia-born former professional Croatian tennis player and coach. [1] He played mostly on the ATP Challenger Tour.
|
|
|
Result | W–L | Date | Tournament | Tier | Surface | Partner | Opponents | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Loss | 0–1 | Jul 2016 |
Croatia Open, Croatia |
250 Series | Clay | Nikola Mektić |
Martin Kližan David Marrero |
4–6, 2–6 |
Loss | 0–2 | Oct 2017 |
Kremlin Cup, Russia |
250 Series | Hard (i) | Damir Džumhur |
Max Mirnyi Philipp Oswald |
3–6, 5–7 |
Loss | 0–3 | Apr 2018 |
US Clay Court Championships, United States |
250 Series | Clay | Andre Begemann |
Max Mirnyi Philipp Oswald |
7–6(7–2), 4–6, [9–11] |
|
|
Result | W–L | Date | Tournament | Tier | Surface | Opponent | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Win | 1–0 | Sep 2008 | Croatia F8, Zagreb | Futures | Clay | Ivan Cerović | 6–2, 6–3 |
Win | 2–0 | Oct 2008 | Spain F40, Sant Cugat | Futures | Clay | Íñigo Cervantes Huegun | 7–6(7–5), 6–3 |
Loss | 2–1 | Mar 2009 | Croatia F2, Zagreb | Futures | Hard (i) | Lukáš Lacko | 2–6, 6–4, 5–7 |
Loss | 2–2 | Aug 2014 | Serbia F8, Novi Sad | Futures | Clay | Gavin van Peperzeel | 0–6, 6–7(2–7) |
|
|
Result | W–L | Date | Tournament | Tier | Surface | Partner | Opponents | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Loss | 0–1 | Jun 2007 | Slovenia F1, Krško | Futures | Clay | Kristijan Mesaroš |
Luka Ocvirk Aleš Švigelj |
5–7, 2–6 |
Win | 1–1 | Feb 2008 | Austria F2, Bergheim | Futures | Carpet (i) | Vilim Višak |
Peter Gojowczyk Marc Sieber |
6–7(5–7), 6–1, [10–8] |
Win | 2–1 | Aug 2008 | Serbia F3, Novi Sad | Futures | Clay | Vilim Višak |
Olivier Borsos Bence Gyula Tóth |
6–2, 6–3 |
Win | 3–1 | Aug 2008 | Serbia F4, Sombor | Futures | Clay | Vilim Višak |
Aleksander Slović Goran Tošić |
6–4, 7–5 |
Win | 4–1 | Aug 2008 | Croatia F7, Čakovec | Futures | Clay | Vilim Višak |
Filippo Leonardi Giulio Torroni |
6–0, 6–4 |
Win | 5–1 | Sep 2008 | Croatia F8, Zagreb | Futures | Clay | Roman Kelečić |
Luka Kukulić Tomislav Tucibat |
6–3, 6–2 |
Loss | 5–2 | Oct 2009 | Croatia F9, Dubrovnik | Futures | Clay | Morgan Phillips |
Martin Rmuš Blaž Rola |
3–6, 6–7(7–9) |
Win | 6–2 | Aug 2011 | Serbia F6, Subotica | Futures | Clay | Dino Marcan |
Ádám Kellner Dénes Lukács |
6–4, 4–6, [10–7] |
Win | 7–2 | Sep 2013 | Croatia F9, Osijek | Futures | Clay | Duje Delić |
Tomislav Draganja Antun Vidak |
7–6(7–5), 7–5 |
Win | 8–2 | Nov 2013 | Croatia F13, Umag | Futures | Clay | Janez Semrajc |
Toni Androić Tomislav Draganja |
3–6, 6–3, [10–5] |
Win | 9–2 | Nov 2013 | Croatia F14, Umag | Futures | Clay | Dino Marcan |
Ivan Sabanov Matej Sabanov |
6–0, 5–7, [10–2] |
Loss | 9–3 | Dec 2013 | Croatia F14, Bol | Futures | Clay | Tomislav Brkić |
Nikola Ćirić Goran Tošić |
w/o |
Loss | 9–4 | Feb 2014 | Croatia F1, Zagreb | Futures | Hard (i) | Dino Marcan |
Tomislav Brkić Janez Semrajc |
6–7(3–7), 6–7(7–9) |
Loss | 9–5 | Mar 2014 | Croatia F5, Umag | Futures | Clay | Dino Marcan |
Egor Gerasimov Dzmitry Zhyrmont |
4–6, 6–4, [6–10] |
Win | 10–5 | Apr 2014 | Croatia F5, Rovinj | Futures | Clay | Dino Marcan |
Tomislav Draganja Joško Topić |
7–6(7–5), 7–5 |
Loss | 10–6 | Aug 2014 | Serbia F8, Novi Sad | Futures | Clay | Dino Marcan |
Ljubomir Čelebić Davide Melchiorre |
4–6, 6–4, [5–10] |
Loss | 10–7 | Aug 2014 | Croatia F14, Čakovec | Futures | Clay | Tomislav Draganja |
Jan Kunčík Dominik Süč |
6–3, 3–6, [8–10] |
Loss | 10–8 | Aug 2014 | Croatia F15, Osijek | Futures | Clay | Tomislav Draganja |
Libor Salaba Jan Šátral |
6–7(4–7), 4–6 |
Win | 11–8 | Sep 2014 | Banja Luka, Bosnia/Herzegovina | Challenger | Clay | Dino Marcan |
Jaroslav Pospíšil Adrian Sikora |
7–5, 6–4 |
Win | 12–8 | Sep 2014 | Kenitra, Morocco | Challenger | Clay | Dino Marcan |
Gerard Granollers Pujol Jordi Samper Montaña |
6–1, 7–6(7–3) |
Loss | 12–9 | Mar 2015 | Croatia F3, Umag | Futures | Clay | Tomislav Draganja |
Marco Bortolotti Juan Lizariturry |
3–6, 6–7(6–8) |
Win | 13–9 | Mar 2015 | Croatia F6, Rovinj | Futures | Clay | Dino Marcan |
Federico Gaio Matteo Trevisan |
6–3, 7–5 |
Loss | 13–10 | May 2015 | Turin, Italy | Challenger | Clay | Dino Marcan |
Wesley Koolhof Matwé Middelkoop |
6–3, 3–6, [5–10] |
Win | 14–10 | Jun 2015 | Milan, Italy | Challenger | Clay | Nikola Mektić |
Cristian Garín Juan Carlos Sáez |
6–3, 6–4 |
Win | 15–10 | Jul 2015 | San Benedetto, Italy | Challenger | Clay | Dino Marcan |
Miguel Ángel Reyes-Varela César Ramírez |
6–3, 6–7(10–12), [12–10] |
Loss | 15–11 | Aug 2015 | Cordenons, Italy | Challenger | Clay | Dino Marcan |
Andrej Martin Igor Zelenay |
4–6, 7–5, [8–10] |
Win | 16–11 | Oct 2015 | Rennes, France | Challenger | Hard (i) | Andrea Arnaboldi |
Wesley Koolhof Matwé Middelkoop |
6–4, 2–6, [14–12] |
Loss | 16–12 | Nov 2015 | Ortisei, Italy | Challenger | Hard (i) | Nikola Mektić |
Maximilian Neuchrist Tristan-Samuel Weissborn |
6–7(7–9), 3–6 |
Loss | 16–13 | Feb 2016 | Bergamo, Italy | Challenger | Hard (i) | Nikola Mektić |
Ken Skupski Neal Skupski |
3–6, 5–7 |
Loss | 16–14 | Feb 2016 | Wrocław, Poland | Challenger | Hard (i) | Nikola Mektić |
Pierre-Hugues Herbert Albano Olivetti |
3–6, 6–7(4–7) |
Loss | 16–15 | Mar 2016 | Quimper, France | Challenger | Hard (i) | Nikola Mektić |
Tristan Lamasine Albano Olivetti |
2–6, 6–4, [7–10] |
Loss | 16–16 | May 2016 | Heilbronn, Germany | Challenger | Clay | Nikola Mektić |
Sander Arends Tristan-Samuel Weissborn |
3–6, 4–6 |
Loss | 16–17 | Jul 2016 | Braunschweig, Germany | Challenger | Clay | Mateusz Kowalczyk |
James Cerretani Philipp Oswald |
6–4, 6–7(5–7), [2–10] |
Win | 17–17 | Aug 2016 | Manerbio, Italy | Challenger | Clay | Nikola Mektić |
Juan Ignacio Galarza Leonardo Mayer |
7–5, 6–1 |
Win | 18–17 | Oct 2016 | Mohammedia, Morocco | Challenger | Clay | Dino Marcan |
Roman Jebavý Andrej Martin |
7–6(7–3), 6–4 |
Loss | 18–18 | Oct 2016 | Casablanca, Morocco | Challenger | Clay | Dino Marcan |
Roman Jebavý Andrej Martin |
4–6, 2–6 |
Win | 19–18 | May 2017 | Heilbronn, Germany | Challenger | Clay | Roman Jebavý |
Adil Shamasdin Igor Zelenay |
6–4, 6–1 |
Loss | 19–19 | Aug 2017 | Meerbusch, Germany | Challenger | Clay | Dustin Brown |
Kevin Krawietz Andreas Mies |
1–6, 6–7(5–7) |
Win | 20–19 | Sep 2017 | Como, Italy | Challenger | Clay | Sander Arends |
Aliaksandr Bury Kevin Krawietz |
7–6(7–1), 6–2 |
Win | 21–19 | Oct 2017 | Ortisei, Italy | Challenger | Hard (i) | Sander Arends |
Jeremy Jahn Edan Leshem |
6–2, 5–7, [13–11] |
Win | 22–19 | Oct 2017 | Brest, France | Challenger | Hard (i) | Sander Arends |
Scott Clayton Divij Sharan |
6–4, 7–5 |
Loss | 22–20 | Nov 2017 | Bratislava, Slovakia | Challenger | Hard (i) | Sander Arends |
Ken Skupski Neal Skupski |
7–5, 3–6, [8–10] |
Loss | 22–21 | Jan 2018 | Koblenz, Germany | Challenger | Hard (i) | Sander Arends |
Romain Arneodo Tristan-Samuel Weissborn |
7–6(7–4), 5–7, [6–10] |
Loss | 22–22 | Jan 2018 | Rennes, France | Challenger | Hard (i) | Sander Arends |
Sander Gillé Joran Vliegen |
3–6, 7–6(7–1), [7–10] |
Loss | 22–23 | Feb 2018 | Cherbourg, France | Challenger | Hard (i) | Ken Skupski |
Romain Arneodo Tristan-Samuel Weissborn |
3–6, 6–1, [4–10] |
Loss | 22–24 | Oct 2018 | Ortisei, Italy | Challenger | Hard (i) | Purav Raja |
Sander Gillé Joran Vliegen |
6–3, 3–6, [3–10] |
Win | 23–24 | Oct 2018 | Ismaning, Germany | Challenger | Carpet (i) | Purav Raja |
Rameez Junaid David Pel |
5–7, 6–4, [10–5] |
Loss | 23–25 | Nov 2018 | Bangalore, India | Challenger | Hard | Purav Raja |
Max Purcell Luke Saville |
6–7(3–7), 3–6 |
Loss | 23–26 | Jan 2019 | Rennes, France | Challenger | Hard (i) | David Pel |
Sander Arends Tristan-Samuel Weissborn |
4–6, 4–6 |
Loss | 23–27 | Feb 2019 | Quimper, France | Challenger | Hard (i) | David Pel |
Fabrice Martin Hugo Nys |
4–6, 2–6 |
Loss | 23–28 | Mar 2019 | Saint Brieuc, France | Challenger | Hard (i) | Jonathan Eysseric |
Jonathan Erlich Fabrice Martin |
6–7(2–7), 6–7(2–7) |
Loss | 23–29 | July 2019 | Braunschweig, Germany | Challenger | Clay | Nathaniel Lammons |
Guillermo Durán Simone Bolelli |
3–6, 2–6 |
Loss | 23–30 | Aug 2019 | Liberec, Czech Republic | Challenger | Clay | Nikola Ćaćić |
Michael Vrbenský Jonáš Forejtek |
4–6, 3–6 |
Loss | 23–31 | Aug 2019 | Cordenons, Italy | Challenger | Clay | Nikola Ćaćić |
Tomislav Brkić Ante Pavić |
2–6, 3–6 |
Win | 24–31 | Nov 2019 | Ortisei, Italy | Challenger | Hard (i) | Nikola Ćaćić |
Sander Arends David Pel |
6–7(5–7), 7–6(7–3), [10–7] |
Win | 25–31 | Jan 2020 | Rennes, France | Challenger | Hard (i) | Tristan-Samuel Weissborn |
Teymuraz Gabashvili Lukáš Lacko |
7–5, 6–7(5–7), [10–7] |
Loss | 25-32 | Jan 2020 | Newport Beach, USA | Challenger | Hard | Tristan-Samuel Weissborn |
Gonzalo Escobar Ariel Behar |
2-6, 4-6 |
Win | 26–32 | Sep 2021 | Saint-Tropez, France | Challenger | Hard | Artem Sitak |
Manuel Guinard Romain Arneodo |
7–6(7–5), 6–4 |
Win | 27–32 | Sep 2021 | Banja Luka, Bosnia and Herzegovina | Challenger | Clay | Nino Serdarušić |
Ivan Sabanov Matej Sabanov |
6-3, 6-3 |
Loss | 27–33 | Sep 2021 | Istanbul, Turkey | Challenger | Hard | Artem Sitak |
Radu Albot Alexander Cozbinov |
6–4, 5–7, [9–11] |
Win | 28–33 | Nov 2021 | Ortisei, Italy | Challenger | Hard (i) | Tristan-Samuel Weissborn |
Alexander Erler Lucas Miedler |
7–6(10–8), 4–6, [10–8] |
Win | 29–33 | Dec 2021 | Forli, Italy | Challenger | Hard (i) | Tristan-Samuel Weissborn |
Lukáš Rosol Vitaliy Sachko |
7–6(7–4), 4–6, [10–7] |
Loss | 29–34 | Feb 2022 | Forlì, Italy | Challenger | Hard (i) | Igor Zelenay |
Victor Vlad Cornea Fabian Fallert |
4–6, 6–3, [2–10] |
Win | 30–34 | Jul 2022 | M15 Metzingen, Germany | ITF | Clay | Admir Kalender |
Lukáš Pokorný Alfredo Perez |
7–6(7–5), 6–3 |
Loss | 30–35 | Sep 2022 | M25 Maribor, Slovenia | ITF | Clay | Mili Poljičak |
Domagoj Bilješko Kirill Kivattsev |
3-6, 7–6(7–0), [9–11] |
Country (sports) | Croatia |
---|---|
Residence | Samobor, Croatia |
Born | Brezice, Slovenia | 23 November 1988
Height | 1.83 m (6 ft 0 in) |
Retired | 2022 (last match played) |
Plays | Right handed (double handed backhand) |
Prize money | US$277,711 |
Singles | |
Career record | 0–0 ( ATP Tour level, Grand Slam level, and Davis Cup) |
Career titles | 0 |
Highest ranking | No. 362 (17 August 2009) |
Doubles | |
Career record | 23–35 ( ATP Tour level, Grand Slam level, and Davis Cup) |
Career titles | 0 |
Highest ranking | No. 60 (23 April 2018) |
Grand Slam doubles results | |
French Open | 1R ( 2018) |
Wimbledon | 3R ( 2017) |
US Open | 1R ( 2018) |
Last updated on: 9 April 2023. |
Antonio Šančić (born 23 November 1988) is a Slovenia-born former professional Croatian tennis player and coach. [1] He played mostly on the ATP Challenger Tour.
|
|
|
Result | W–L | Date | Tournament | Tier | Surface | Partner | Opponents | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Loss | 0–1 | Jul 2016 |
Croatia Open, Croatia |
250 Series | Clay | Nikola Mektić |
Martin Kližan David Marrero |
4–6, 2–6 |
Loss | 0–2 | Oct 2017 |
Kremlin Cup, Russia |
250 Series | Hard (i) | Damir Džumhur |
Max Mirnyi Philipp Oswald |
3–6, 5–7 |
Loss | 0–3 | Apr 2018 |
US Clay Court Championships, United States |
250 Series | Clay | Andre Begemann |
Max Mirnyi Philipp Oswald |
7–6(7–2), 4–6, [9–11] |
|
|
Result | W–L | Date | Tournament | Tier | Surface | Opponent | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Win | 1–0 | Sep 2008 | Croatia F8, Zagreb | Futures | Clay | Ivan Cerović | 6–2, 6–3 |
Win | 2–0 | Oct 2008 | Spain F40, Sant Cugat | Futures | Clay | Íñigo Cervantes Huegun | 7–6(7–5), 6–3 |
Loss | 2–1 | Mar 2009 | Croatia F2, Zagreb | Futures | Hard (i) | Lukáš Lacko | 2–6, 6–4, 5–7 |
Loss | 2–2 | Aug 2014 | Serbia F8, Novi Sad | Futures | Clay | Gavin van Peperzeel | 0–6, 6–7(2–7) |
|
|
Result | W–L | Date | Tournament | Tier | Surface | Partner | Opponents | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Loss | 0–1 | Jun 2007 | Slovenia F1, Krško | Futures | Clay | Kristijan Mesaroš |
Luka Ocvirk Aleš Švigelj |
5–7, 2–6 |
Win | 1–1 | Feb 2008 | Austria F2, Bergheim | Futures | Carpet (i) | Vilim Višak |
Peter Gojowczyk Marc Sieber |
6–7(5–7), 6–1, [10–8] |
Win | 2–1 | Aug 2008 | Serbia F3, Novi Sad | Futures | Clay | Vilim Višak |
Olivier Borsos Bence Gyula Tóth |
6–2, 6–3 |
Win | 3–1 | Aug 2008 | Serbia F4, Sombor | Futures | Clay | Vilim Višak |
Aleksander Slović Goran Tošić |
6–4, 7–5 |
Win | 4–1 | Aug 2008 | Croatia F7, Čakovec | Futures | Clay | Vilim Višak |
Filippo Leonardi Giulio Torroni |
6–0, 6–4 |
Win | 5–1 | Sep 2008 | Croatia F8, Zagreb | Futures | Clay | Roman Kelečić |
Luka Kukulić Tomislav Tucibat |
6–3, 6–2 |
Loss | 5–2 | Oct 2009 | Croatia F9, Dubrovnik | Futures | Clay | Morgan Phillips |
Martin Rmuš Blaž Rola |
3–6, 6–7(7–9) |
Win | 6–2 | Aug 2011 | Serbia F6, Subotica | Futures | Clay | Dino Marcan |
Ádám Kellner Dénes Lukács |
6–4, 4–6, [10–7] |
Win | 7–2 | Sep 2013 | Croatia F9, Osijek | Futures | Clay | Duje Delić |
Tomislav Draganja Antun Vidak |
7–6(7–5), 7–5 |
Win | 8–2 | Nov 2013 | Croatia F13, Umag | Futures | Clay | Janez Semrajc |
Toni Androić Tomislav Draganja |
3–6, 6–3, [10–5] |
Win | 9–2 | Nov 2013 | Croatia F14, Umag | Futures | Clay | Dino Marcan |
Ivan Sabanov Matej Sabanov |
6–0, 5–7, [10–2] |
Loss | 9–3 | Dec 2013 | Croatia F14, Bol | Futures | Clay | Tomislav Brkić |
Nikola Ćirić Goran Tošić |
w/o |
Loss | 9–4 | Feb 2014 | Croatia F1, Zagreb | Futures | Hard (i) | Dino Marcan |
Tomislav Brkić Janez Semrajc |
6–7(3–7), 6–7(7–9) |
Loss | 9–5 | Mar 2014 | Croatia F5, Umag | Futures | Clay | Dino Marcan |
Egor Gerasimov Dzmitry Zhyrmont |
4–6, 6–4, [6–10] |
Win | 10–5 | Apr 2014 | Croatia F5, Rovinj | Futures | Clay | Dino Marcan |
Tomislav Draganja Joško Topić |
7–6(7–5), 7–5 |
Loss | 10–6 | Aug 2014 | Serbia F8, Novi Sad | Futures | Clay | Dino Marcan |
Ljubomir Čelebić Davide Melchiorre |
4–6, 6–4, [5–10] |
Loss | 10–7 | Aug 2014 | Croatia F14, Čakovec | Futures | Clay | Tomislav Draganja |
Jan Kunčík Dominik Süč |
6–3, 3–6, [8–10] |
Loss | 10–8 | Aug 2014 | Croatia F15, Osijek | Futures | Clay | Tomislav Draganja |
Libor Salaba Jan Šátral |
6–7(4–7), 4–6 |
Win | 11–8 | Sep 2014 | Banja Luka, Bosnia/Herzegovina | Challenger | Clay | Dino Marcan |
Jaroslav Pospíšil Adrian Sikora |
7–5, 6–4 |
Win | 12–8 | Sep 2014 | Kenitra, Morocco | Challenger | Clay | Dino Marcan |
Gerard Granollers Pujol Jordi Samper Montaña |
6–1, 7–6(7–3) |
Loss | 12–9 | Mar 2015 | Croatia F3, Umag | Futures | Clay | Tomislav Draganja |
Marco Bortolotti Juan Lizariturry |
3–6, 6–7(6–8) |
Win | 13–9 | Mar 2015 | Croatia F6, Rovinj | Futures | Clay | Dino Marcan |
Federico Gaio Matteo Trevisan |
6–3, 7–5 |
Loss | 13–10 | May 2015 | Turin, Italy | Challenger | Clay | Dino Marcan |
Wesley Koolhof Matwé Middelkoop |
6–3, 3–6, [5–10] |
Win | 14–10 | Jun 2015 | Milan, Italy | Challenger | Clay | Nikola Mektić |
Cristian Garín Juan Carlos Sáez |
6–3, 6–4 |
Win | 15–10 | Jul 2015 | San Benedetto, Italy | Challenger | Clay | Dino Marcan |
Miguel Ángel Reyes-Varela César Ramírez |
6–3, 6–7(10–12), [12–10] |
Loss | 15–11 | Aug 2015 | Cordenons, Italy | Challenger | Clay | Dino Marcan |
Andrej Martin Igor Zelenay |
4–6, 7–5, [8–10] |
Win | 16–11 | Oct 2015 | Rennes, France | Challenger | Hard (i) | Andrea Arnaboldi |
Wesley Koolhof Matwé Middelkoop |
6–4, 2–6, [14–12] |
Loss | 16–12 | Nov 2015 | Ortisei, Italy | Challenger | Hard (i) | Nikola Mektić |
Maximilian Neuchrist Tristan-Samuel Weissborn |
6–7(7–9), 3–6 |
Loss | 16–13 | Feb 2016 | Bergamo, Italy | Challenger | Hard (i) | Nikola Mektić |
Ken Skupski Neal Skupski |
3–6, 5–7 |
Loss | 16–14 | Feb 2016 | Wrocław, Poland | Challenger | Hard (i) | Nikola Mektić |
Pierre-Hugues Herbert Albano Olivetti |
3–6, 6–7(4–7) |
Loss | 16–15 | Mar 2016 | Quimper, France | Challenger | Hard (i) | Nikola Mektić |
Tristan Lamasine Albano Olivetti |
2–6, 6–4, [7–10] |
Loss | 16–16 | May 2016 | Heilbronn, Germany | Challenger | Clay | Nikola Mektić |
Sander Arends Tristan-Samuel Weissborn |
3–6, 4–6 |
Loss | 16–17 | Jul 2016 | Braunschweig, Germany | Challenger | Clay | Mateusz Kowalczyk |
James Cerretani Philipp Oswald |
6–4, 6–7(5–7), [2–10] |
Win | 17–17 | Aug 2016 | Manerbio, Italy | Challenger | Clay | Nikola Mektić |
Juan Ignacio Galarza Leonardo Mayer |
7–5, 6–1 |
Win | 18–17 | Oct 2016 | Mohammedia, Morocco | Challenger | Clay | Dino Marcan |
Roman Jebavý Andrej Martin |
7–6(7–3), 6–4 |
Loss | 18–18 | Oct 2016 | Casablanca, Morocco | Challenger | Clay | Dino Marcan |
Roman Jebavý Andrej Martin |
4–6, 2–6 |
Win | 19–18 | May 2017 | Heilbronn, Germany | Challenger | Clay | Roman Jebavý |
Adil Shamasdin Igor Zelenay |
6–4, 6–1 |
Loss | 19–19 | Aug 2017 | Meerbusch, Germany | Challenger | Clay | Dustin Brown |
Kevin Krawietz Andreas Mies |
1–6, 6–7(5–7) |
Win | 20–19 | Sep 2017 | Como, Italy | Challenger | Clay | Sander Arends |
Aliaksandr Bury Kevin Krawietz |
7–6(7–1), 6–2 |
Win | 21–19 | Oct 2017 | Ortisei, Italy | Challenger | Hard (i) | Sander Arends |
Jeremy Jahn Edan Leshem |
6–2, 5–7, [13–11] |
Win | 22–19 | Oct 2017 | Brest, France | Challenger | Hard (i) | Sander Arends |
Scott Clayton Divij Sharan |
6–4, 7–5 |
Loss | 22–20 | Nov 2017 | Bratislava, Slovakia | Challenger | Hard (i) | Sander Arends |
Ken Skupski Neal Skupski |
7–5, 3–6, [8–10] |
Loss | 22–21 | Jan 2018 | Koblenz, Germany | Challenger | Hard (i) | Sander Arends |
Romain Arneodo Tristan-Samuel Weissborn |
7–6(7–4), 5–7, [6–10] |
Loss | 22–22 | Jan 2018 | Rennes, France | Challenger | Hard (i) | Sander Arends |
Sander Gillé Joran Vliegen |
3–6, 7–6(7–1), [7–10] |
Loss | 22–23 | Feb 2018 | Cherbourg, France | Challenger | Hard (i) | Ken Skupski |
Romain Arneodo Tristan-Samuel Weissborn |
3–6, 6–1, [4–10] |
Loss | 22–24 | Oct 2018 | Ortisei, Italy | Challenger | Hard (i) | Purav Raja |
Sander Gillé Joran Vliegen |
6–3, 3–6, [3–10] |
Win | 23–24 | Oct 2018 | Ismaning, Germany | Challenger | Carpet (i) | Purav Raja |
Rameez Junaid David Pel |
5–7, 6–4, [10–5] |
Loss | 23–25 | Nov 2018 | Bangalore, India | Challenger | Hard | Purav Raja |
Max Purcell Luke Saville |
6–7(3–7), 3–6 |
Loss | 23–26 | Jan 2019 | Rennes, France | Challenger | Hard (i) | David Pel |
Sander Arends Tristan-Samuel Weissborn |
4–6, 4–6 |
Loss | 23–27 | Feb 2019 | Quimper, France | Challenger | Hard (i) | David Pel |
Fabrice Martin Hugo Nys |
4–6, 2–6 |
Loss | 23–28 | Mar 2019 | Saint Brieuc, France | Challenger | Hard (i) | Jonathan Eysseric |
Jonathan Erlich Fabrice Martin |
6–7(2–7), 6–7(2–7) |
Loss | 23–29 | July 2019 | Braunschweig, Germany | Challenger | Clay | Nathaniel Lammons |
Guillermo Durán Simone Bolelli |
3–6, 2–6 |
Loss | 23–30 | Aug 2019 | Liberec, Czech Republic | Challenger | Clay | Nikola Ćaćić |
Michael Vrbenský Jonáš Forejtek |
4–6, 3–6 |
Loss | 23–31 | Aug 2019 | Cordenons, Italy | Challenger | Clay | Nikola Ćaćić |
Tomislav Brkić Ante Pavić |
2–6, 3–6 |
Win | 24–31 | Nov 2019 | Ortisei, Italy | Challenger | Hard (i) | Nikola Ćaćić |
Sander Arends David Pel |
6–7(5–7), 7–6(7–3), [10–7] |
Win | 25–31 | Jan 2020 | Rennes, France | Challenger | Hard (i) | Tristan-Samuel Weissborn |
Teymuraz Gabashvili Lukáš Lacko |
7–5, 6–7(5–7), [10–7] |
Loss | 25-32 | Jan 2020 | Newport Beach, USA | Challenger | Hard | Tristan-Samuel Weissborn |
Gonzalo Escobar Ariel Behar |
2-6, 4-6 |
Win | 26–32 | Sep 2021 | Saint-Tropez, France | Challenger | Hard | Artem Sitak |
Manuel Guinard Romain Arneodo |
7–6(7–5), 6–4 |
Win | 27–32 | Sep 2021 | Banja Luka, Bosnia and Herzegovina | Challenger | Clay | Nino Serdarušić |
Ivan Sabanov Matej Sabanov |
6-3, 6-3 |
Loss | 27–33 | Sep 2021 | Istanbul, Turkey | Challenger | Hard | Artem Sitak |
Radu Albot Alexander Cozbinov |
6–4, 5–7, [9–11] |
Win | 28–33 | Nov 2021 | Ortisei, Italy | Challenger | Hard (i) | Tristan-Samuel Weissborn |
Alexander Erler Lucas Miedler |
7–6(10–8), 4–6, [10–8] |
Win | 29–33 | Dec 2021 | Forli, Italy | Challenger | Hard (i) | Tristan-Samuel Weissborn |
Lukáš Rosol Vitaliy Sachko |
7–6(7–4), 4–6, [10–7] |
Loss | 29–34 | Feb 2022 | Forlì, Italy | Challenger | Hard (i) | Igor Zelenay |
Victor Vlad Cornea Fabian Fallert |
4–6, 6–3, [2–10] |
Win | 30–34 | Jul 2022 | M15 Metzingen, Germany | ITF | Clay | Admir Kalender |
Lukáš Pokorný Alfredo Perez |
7–6(7–5), 6–3 |
Loss | 30–35 | Sep 2022 | M25 Maribor, Slovenia | ITF | Clay | Mili Poljičak |
Domagoj Bilješko Kirill Kivattsev |
3-6, 7–6(7–0), [9–11] |