Doubles | |
---|---|
2022 Città di Forlì IV | |
Champions |
Victor Vlad Cornea Fabian Fallert |
Runners-up |
Antonio Šančić Igor Zelenay |
Score | 6–4, 3–6, [10–2] |
Victor Vlad Cornea and Fabian Fallert were the defending champions [1] and successfully defended their title, defeating Antonio Šančić and Igor Zelenay 6–4, 3–6, [10–2] in the final.
First round | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 |
A Šančić I Zelenay | 6 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
L Giustino P Matuszewski | 3 | 5 | 1 |
A Šančić I Zelenay | 6 | 4 | [10] | ||||||||||||||||||||
J de Jong B Stevens | 62 | 3 |
R Bemelmans M Marterer | 4 | 6 | [8] | |||||||||||||||||||||
R Bemelmans M Marterer | 77 | 6 | 1 |
A Šančić I Zelenay | 77 | 77 | |||||||||||||||||||||
3 |
R Haase T van Rijthoven | 6 | 3 | [10] |
J Eysseric Q Halys | 65 | 62 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Alt |
A Ritschard B Schnur | 1 | 6 | [7] | 3 |
R Haase T van Rijthoven | 6 | 4 | [7] | ||||||||||||||||||
J Eysseric Q Halys | 6 | 6 |
J Eysseric Q Halys | 3 | 6 | [10] | |||||||||||||||||||||
WC |
Cristian Capacci Riccardo Ercolani | 3 | 3 | 1 |
A Šančić I Zelenay | 4 | 6 | [2] | |||||||||||||||||||
D Hidalgo B Lock | 7 | 77 |
VV Cornea F Fallert | 6 | 3 | [10] | |||||||||||||||||||||
L Margaroli Y Uchiyama | 5 | 65 |
D Hidalgo B Lock | 6 | 77 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4 |
M Bortolotti V Sachko | 3 | 62 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
D Hidalgo B Lock | 6 | 3 | [5] | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
S Martos Gornés A Menéndez Maceiras | 6 | 2 | [6] |
VV Cornea F Fallert | 4 | 6 | [10] | ||||||||||||||||||||
VV Cornea F Fallert | 4 | 6 | [10] |
VV Cornea F Fallert | 6 | 3 | [13] | ||||||||||||||||||||
WC |
Lorenzo Angelini A Šetkić | 1 | 1 | 2 |
N Borges F Cabral | 3 | 6 | [11] | |||||||||||||||||||
2 |
N Borges F Cabral | 6 | 6 |
Doubles | |
---|---|
2022 Città di Forlì IV | |
Champions |
Victor Vlad Cornea Fabian Fallert |
Runners-up |
Antonio Šančić Igor Zelenay |
Score | 6–4, 3–6, [10–2] |
Victor Vlad Cornea and Fabian Fallert were the defending champions [1] and successfully defended their title, defeating Antonio Šančić and Igor Zelenay 6–4, 3–6, [10–2] in the final.
First round | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 |
A Šančić I Zelenay | 6 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
L Giustino P Matuszewski | 3 | 5 | 1 |
A Šančić I Zelenay | 6 | 4 | [10] | ||||||||||||||||||||
J de Jong B Stevens | 62 | 3 |
R Bemelmans M Marterer | 4 | 6 | [8] | |||||||||||||||||||||
R Bemelmans M Marterer | 77 | 6 | 1 |
A Šančić I Zelenay | 77 | 77 | |||||||||||||||||||||
3 |
R Haase T van Rijthoven | 6 | 3 | [10] |
J Eysseric Q Halys | 65 | 62 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Alt |
A Ritschard B Schnur | 1 | 6 | [7] | 3 |
R Haase T van Rijthoven | 6 | 4 | [7] | ||||||||||||||||||
J Eysseric Q Halys | 6 | 6 |
J Eysseric Q Halys | 3 | 6 | [10] | |||||||||||||||||||||
WC |
Cristian Capacci Riccardo Ercolani | 3 | 3 | 1 |
A Šančić I Zelenay | 4 | 6 | [2] | |||||||||||||||||||
D Hidalgo B Lock | 7 | 77 |
VV Cornea F Fallert | 6 | 3 | [10] | |||||||||||||||||||||
L Margaroli Y Uchiyama | 5 | 65 |
D Hidalgo B Lock | 6 | 77 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4 |
M Bortolotti V Sachko | 3 | 62 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
D Hidalgo B Lock | 6 | 3 | [5] | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
S Martos Gornés A Menéndez Maceiras | 6 | 2 | [6] |
VV Cornea F Fallert | 4 | 6 | [10] | ||||||||||||||||||||
VV Cornea F Fallert | 4 | 6 | [10] |
VV Cornea F Fallert | 6 | 3 | [13] | ||||||||||||||||||||
WC |
Lorenzo Angelini A Šetkić | 1 | 1 | 2 |
N Borges F Cabral | 3 | 6 | [11] | |||||||||||||||||||
2 |
N Borges F Cabral | 6 | 6 |