2024 Ontario Tankard | |
---|---|
Host city | Dorchester, Ontario |
Arena | FlightExec Centre |
Dates | January 24–28 |
Winner | Team Howard |
Curling club | Penetanguishene CC, Penetanguishene |
Skip | Scott Howard |
Second | David Mathers |
Lead | Tim March |
Alternate | Glenn Howard [a] |
Finalist | Jayden King |
«
2023
2025 » |
The 2024 Ontario Tankard, the provincial men's curling championship for Southern Ontario, was held from January 24 to 28 at FlightExec Centre in Dorchester, Ontario. [2] The winning Scott Howard rink represented Ontario at the 2024 Montana's Brier, Canada's national men's curling championship in Regina, Saskatchewan. The event was held in conjunction with the 2024 Ontario Scotties Tournament of Hearts, the provincial women's curling championship. Both events are held together in non-Winter Olympic years.
The Municipality of Thames Centre provided $10,000 of seed money to host the event, which is expected to attract 18,000 too 20,000 visitors. [3]
Twelve teams qualified for the 2024 Ontario Tankard. The top four southern Ontario teams on the Canada Team Ranking System as of December 18, 2023 qualified, as well as the next four teams based based on points accumulated in Ontario only events (St. Catharines Golf & CC Cash Spiel, Stu Sells Oakville Tankard, KW Fall Classic, AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic, Capital Curling Fall Open, Stu Sells Tankard, Capital Curling Classic, Players Open, Stroud Sleeman Cash Spiel, Capital Curling Valley Open, Comco Cash Spiel, Stu Sells Port Elgin Superspiel, Stu Sells Living Waters Collingwood Classic, Stu Sells Brantford Nissan Classic). The remaining four teams qualify from an open qualifier. [4]
Qualification method | Berths | Qualifying team(s) |
---|---|---|
CTRS Overall | 4 | Sam Mooibroek John Epping Glenn Howard Pat Ferris |
CTRS Ontario only | 4 |
Mark Kean Mike Fournier Jayden King Alex Champ |
Open Qualifier | 4 | Kibo Mulima Travis Fanset Christopher Inglis [b] Greg Balsdon |
The teams are listed as follows: [5]
Source: [7]
First Knockout | Qualifier 1 | ||||||||||||||
Sam Mooibroek | 9 | ||||||||||||||
Jayden King | 5 | Jayden King | 3 | ||||||||||||
Travis Fanset | 3 | Sam Mooibroek | 10 | ||||||||||||
Mike Fournier | 3 | ||||||||||||||
Pat Ferris | 4 | ||||||||||||||
Christopher Inglis | 6 | Mike Fournier | 7 | ||||||||||||
Mike Fournier | 9 | Sam Mooibroek | 7 | ||||||||||||
Team Howard | 11 | ||||||||||||||
Team Howard | 5 | ||||||||||||||
Greg Balsdon | 4 | Mark Kean | 2 | ||||||||||||
Mark Kean | 7 | Team Howard | 6 | ||||||||||||
John Epping | 5 | ||||||||||||||
John Epping | 8 | ||||||||||||||
Kibo Mulima | 7 | Alex Champ | 4 | ||||||||||||
Alex Champ | 8 |
Second Knockout | Qualifier 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
Travis Fanset | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||
Pat Ferris | 8 | Pat Ferris | 7 | ||||||||||||||||
John Epping | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||
John Epping | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||
Kibo Mulima | 6 | Mark Kean | 3 | ||||||||||||||||
Mark Kean | 7 | Mark Kean | 9 | ||||||||||||||||
Mike Fournier | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
John Epping | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||
Greg Balsdon | 8 | Sam Mooibroek | 8 | ||||||||||||||||
Alex Champ | 3 | Greg Balsdon | 5 | ||||||||||||||||
Christopher Inglis | 3 | Jayden King | 7 | ||||||||||||||||
Jayden King | 9 | Jayden King | 3 | ||||||||||||||||
Sam Mooibroek | 8 |
Third Knockout | Qualifier 3 | |||||||||||||
Jayden King | 11 | |||||||||||||
Travis Fanset | 7 | Kibo Mulima | 5 | |||||||||||
Kibo Mulima | 8 | Jayden King | 10 | |||||||||||
Mark Kean | 9 | |||||||||||||
Greg Balsdon | 4 | |||||||||||||
Mark Kean | 5 |
Third Knockout | Qualifier 4 | |||||||||||||
Alex Champ | 9 | |||||||||||||
Pat Ferris | 11 | Pat Ferris | 11 | |||||||||||
Christopher Inglis | 4 | Mike Fournier | 5 | |||||||||||
Mike Fournier | 7 | Pat Ferris | 9 | |||||||||||
Sam Mooibroek | 6 |
All draws are listed in Eastern Time ( UTC−05:00). [8]
Wednesday, January 24, 7:30 pm
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Jayden King | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 5 |
Travis Fanset | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | X | 3 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Christopher Inglis | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 |
Mike Fournier | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 9 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Greg Balsdon | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
Mark Kean | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 7 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Kibo Mulima | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
Alex Champ | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8 |
Thursday, January 25, 9:30 am
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sam Mooibroek | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | X | X | X | 9 |
Jayden King | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | X | X | 3 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pat Ferris | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | X | X | X | 4 |
Mike Fournier | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | X | X | 7 |
Thursday, January 25, 2:30 pm
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
John Epping | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | X | 8 |
Alex Champ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 4 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Team Howard | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | X | 5 |
Mark Kean | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 2 |
Thursday, January 25, 7:30 pm
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Greg Balsdon | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | X | 8 |
Alex Champ | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | 3 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Kibo Mulima | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
Mark Kean | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 7 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Travis Fanset | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7 |
Pat Ferris | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Christopher Inglis | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | X | 3 |
Jayden King | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | X | 9 |
Friday, January 26, 8:00 am
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sam Mooibroek | 6 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | X | X | X | X | 10 |
Mike Fournier | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | X | X | X | 3 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Team Howard | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
John Epping | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Travis Fanset | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
Kibo Mulima | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8 |
Friday, January 26, 12:15 pm
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mark Kean | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | X | X | X | 9 |
Mike Fournier | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | X | X | X | 2 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pat Ferris | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 |
John Epping | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 10 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sam Mooibroek | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 7 |
Team Howard | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3 | X | 11 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Greg Balsdon | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
Jayden King | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
Friday, January 26, 4:30 pm
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Jayden King | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | 3 |
Sam Mooibroek | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | X | X | 8 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Christopher Inglis | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | X | 4 |
Mike Fournier | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 7 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
John Epping | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 8 |
Mark Kean | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alex Champ | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 9 |
Pat Ferris | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | X | 11 |
Saturday, January 27, 9:30 am
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Greg Balsdon | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
Mark Kean | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Jayden King | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | X | X | X | 11 |
Kibo Mulima | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | X | X | X | 5 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
John Epping | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 9 |
Sam Mooibroek | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pat Ferris | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | X | X | 11 |
Mike Fournier | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | 5 |
Saturday, January 27, 3:00 pm
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pat Ferris | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 9 |
Sam Mooibroek | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Jayden King | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 10 |
Mark Kean | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9 |
Page playoff system | Semifinal | Final | |||||||||||
A | Team Howard | 7 | A | Team Howard | 8 | ||||||||
B | John Epping | 1 | C1 | Jayden King | 7 | ||||||||
B | John Epping | 4 | |||||||||||
C1 | Jayden King | 7 | |||||||||||
C1 | Jayden King | 10 | |||||||||||
C2 | Pat Ferris | 5 | |||||||||||
Saturday, January 27, 8:00 pm
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Team Howard | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | X | X | X | 7 |
John Epping | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | X | X | 1 |
Saturday, January 27, 8:00 pm
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Jayden King | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3 | X | 10 |
Pat Ferris | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | X | 5 |
Sunday, January 28, 10:30 am
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
John Epping | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 |
Jayden King | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 7 |
Sunday, January 28, 3:00 pm
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Team Howard | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8 |
Jayden King | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 |
2024 Ontario Tankard |
---|
Team Howard 4th Ontario Provincial Championship title |
January 5–7, Oakville Curling Club, Oakville [9]
A1 Side | To Tankard | ||||||||||||||||||
Carter Bryant (Brant) | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
Mike Foster (Penetanguishene) | 2 | Carter Bryant (Brant) | 5 | ||||||||||||||||
Dayna Deruelle (Harriston) | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
Dayna Deruelle (Harriston) | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
Kibo Mulima (Guelph) | 9 | Kibo Mulima (Guelph) | 6 | ||||||||||||||||
Elias Whittington (Milton) | 1 | Kibo Mulima (Guelph) | 7 | ||||||||||||||||
Nathan Lohnes (Dundas Valley) | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
Kibo Mulima (Guelph) | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||
Michael McCutcheon (High Park) | 6 | Bowie Abbis-Mills (Carleton Place) | 3 | ||||||||||||||||
Jacob Lamb (Dundas Valley) | 3 | Michael McCutcheon (High Park) | 5 | ||||||||||||||||
Ian Dickie (KW Granite) | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
Ian Dickie (KW Granite) | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
Kyle Mogavero (Tam Heather) | 1 | Bowie Abbis-Mills (Carleton Place) | 6 | ||||||||||||||||
Bowie Abbis-Mills (Carleton Place) | 6 | Bowie Abbis-Mills (Carleton Place) | 6 | ||||||||||||||||
Jordan McNamara (Rideau) | 5 |
A2 Side | To Tankard | ||||||||||||||||||
John McCutcheon (High Park) | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
Mackenzie Calwell (Ottawa) | 7 | Mackenzie Calwell (Ottawa) | 6 | ||||||||||||||||
Greg Balsdon (Richmond Hill) | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
Mackenzie Calwell (Ottawa) | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||
Michael Harris (Oakville) | 7 | Ken McCulloch (Campbellford) | 2 | ||||||||||||||||
Ken McCulloch (Campbellford) | 8 | Ken McCulloch (Campbellford) | 7 | ||||||||||||||||
Fraser Reid (Westmount) | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
Mackenzie Calwell (Ottawa) | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||
Randy Hansuld (Mississaugua) | 2 | Travis Fanset (Tillsonburg) | 8 | ||||||||||||||||
Daniel Hocevar (Dixie) | 9 | Daniel Hocevar (Dixie) | 2 | ||||||||||||||||
Rob Ainsley (Royals) | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
Rob Ainsley (Royals) | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
Matthew Dupuis (Cornwall) | 6 | Travis Fanset (Tillsonburg) | 6 | ||||||||||||||||
Connor Massey (Cataraqui) | 8 | Connor Massey (Cataraqui) | 1 | ||||||||||||||||
Travis Fanset (Tillsonburg) | 12 |
B1 Side | To Tankard | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Nathan Lohnes (Dundas Valley) | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Jacob Lamb (Dundas Valley) | 4 | Rob Ainsley (Royals) | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Carter Bryant (Brant) | 2 | Jacob Lamb (Dundas Valley) | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Kyle Mogavero (Tam Heather) | 5 | Nathan Lohnes (Dundas Valley) | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Nathan Lohnes (Dundas Valley) | 7 | Nathan Lohnes (Dundas Valley) | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Mike Foster (Penetanguishene) | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Ken McCulloch (Campbellford) | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Mike Foster (Penetanguishene) | 10 | Mike Foster (Penetanguishene) | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Michael McCutcheon (High Park) | 4 | Mike Foster (Penetanguishene) | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Elias Whittington (Milton) | 5 | Jordan McNamara (Rideau) | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Jordan McNamara (Rideau) | 7 | Bowie Abbis-Mills (Carleton Place) | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Nathan Lohnes (Dundas Valley) [b] | 8 |
B2 Side | To Tankard | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Greg Balsdon (Richmond Hill) | 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Randy Hansuld (Mississaugua) | 2 | Ian Dickie (KW Granite) | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Greg Balsdon (Richmond Hill) | 9 | Greg Balsdon (Richmond Hill) | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Matthew Dupuis (Cornwall) | 7 | Matthew Dupuis (Cornwall) | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Fraser Reid (Westmount) | 1 | Greg Balsdon (Richmond Hill) | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Dayna Deruelle (Harriston) | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Daniel Hocevar (Dixie) | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
John McCutcheon (High Park) | 4 | Dayna Deruelle (Harriston) | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Daniel Hocevar (Dixie) | 8 | Daniel Hocevar (Dixie) | 9 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Michael Harris (Oakville) | 4 | Connor Massey (Cataraqui) | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Connor Massey (Cataraqui) | 6 | Mackenzie Calwell (Ottawa) | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Greg Balsdon (Richmond Hill) | 6 |
2024 Ontario Tankard | |
---|---|
Host city | Dorchester, Ontario |
Arena | FlightExec Centre |
Dates | January 24–28 |
Winner | Team Howard |
Curling club | Penetanguishene CC, Penetanguishene |
Skip | Scott Howard |
Second | David Mathers |
Lead | Tim March |
Alternate | Glenn Howard [a] |
Finalist | Jayden King |
«
2023
2025 » |
The 2024 Ontario Tankard, the provincial men's curling championship for Southern Ontario, was held from January 24 to 28 at FlightExec Centre in Dorchester, Ontario. [2] The winning Scott Howard rink represented Ontario at the 2024 Montana's Brier, Canada's national men's curling championship in Regina, Saskatchewan. The event was held in conjunction with the 2024 Ontario Scotties Tournament of Hearts, the provincial women's curling championship. Both events are held together in non-Winter Olympic years.
The Municipality of Thames Centre provided $10,000 of seed money to host the event, which is expected to attract 18,000 too 20,000 visitors. [3]
Twelve teams qualified for the 2024 Ontario Tankard. The top four southern Ontario teams on the Canada Team Ranking System as of December 18, 2023 qualified, as well as the next four teams based based on points accumulated in Ontario only events (St. Catharines Golf & CC Cash Spiel, Stu Sells Oakville Tankard, KW Fall Classic, AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic, Capital Curling Fall Open, Stu Sells Tankard, Capital Curling Classic, Players Open, Stroud Sleeman Cash Spiel, Capital Curling Valley Open, Comco Cash Spiel, Stu Sells Port Elgin Superspiel, Stu Sells Living Waters Collingwood Classic, Stu Sells Brantford Nissan Classic). The remaining four teams qualify from an open qualifier. [4]
Qualification method | Berths | Qualifying team(s) |
---|---|---|
CTRS Overall | 4 | Sam Mooibroek John Epping Glenn Howard Pat Ferris |
CTRS Ontario only | 4 |
Mark Kean Mike Fournier Jayden King Alex Champ |
Open Qualifier | 4 | Kibo Mulima Travis Fanset Christopher Inglis [b] Greg Balsdon |
The teams are listed as follows: [5]
Source: [7]
First Knockout | Qualifier 1 | ||||||||||||||
Sam Mooibroek | 9 | ||||||||||||||
Jayden King | 5 | Jayden King | 3 | ||||||||||||
Travis Fanset | 3 | Sam Mooibroek | 10 | ||||||||||||
Mike Fournier | 3 | ||||||||||||||
Pat Ferris | 4 | ||||||||||||||
Christopher Inglis | 6 | Mike Fournier | 7 | ||||||||||||
Mike Fournier | 9 | Sam Mooibroek | 7 | ||||||||||||
Team Howard | 11 | ||||||||||||||
Team Howard | 5 | ||||||||||||||
Greg Balsdon | 4 | Mark Kean | 2 | ||||||||||||
Mark Kean | 7 | Team Howard | 6 | ||||||||||||
John Epping | 5 | ||||||||||||||
John Epping | 8 | ||||||||||||||
Kibo Mulima | 7 | Alex Champ | 4 | ||||||||||||
Alex Champ | 8 |
Second Knockout | Qualifier 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
Travis Fanset | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||
Pat Ferris | 8 | Pat Ferris | 7 | ||||||||||||||||
John Epping | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||
John Epping | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||
Kibo Mulima | 6 | Mark Kean | 3 | ||||||||||||||||
Mark Kean | 7 | Mark Kean | 9 | ||||||||||||||||
Mike Fournier | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
John Epping | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||
Greg Balsdon | 8 | Sam Mooibroek | 8 | ||||||||||||||||
Alex Champ | 3 | Greg Balsdon | 5 | ||||||||||||||||
Christopher Inglis | 3 | Jayden King | 7 | ||||||||||||||||
Jayden King | 9 | Jayden King | 3 | ||||||||||||||||
Sam Mooibroek | 8 |
Third Knockout | Qualifier 3 | |||||||||||||
Jayden King | 11 | |||||||||||||
Travis Fanset | 7 | Kibo Mulima | 5 | |||||||||||
Kibo Mulima | 8 | Jayden King | 10 | |||||||||||
Mark Kean | 9 | |||||||||||||
Greg Balsdon | 4 | |||||||||||||
Mark Kean | 5 |
Third Knockout | Qualifier 4 | |||||||||||||
Alex Champ | 9 | |||||||||||||
Pat Ferris | 11 | Pat Ferris | 11 | |||||||||||
Christopher Inglis | 4 | Mike Fournier | 5 | |||||||||||
Mike Fournier | 7 | Pat Ferris | 9 | |||||||||||
Sam Mooibroek | 6 |
All draws are listed in Eastern Time ( UTC−05:00). [8]
Wednesday, January 24, 7:30 pm
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Jayden King | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 5 |
Travis Fanset | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | X | 3 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Christopher Inglis | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 |
Mike Fournier | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 9 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Greg Balsdon | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
Mark Kean | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 7 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Kibo Mulima | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
Alex Champ | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8 |
Thursday, January 25, 9:30 am
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sam Mooibroek | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | X | X | X | 9 |
Jayden King | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | X | X | 3 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pat Ferris | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | X | X | X | 4 |
Mike Fournier | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | X | X | 7 |
Thursday, January 25, 2:30 pm
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
John Epping | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | X | 8 |
Alex Champ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 4 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Team Howard | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | X | 5 |
Mark Kean | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 2 |
Thursday, January 25, 7:30 pm
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Greg Balsdon | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | X | 8 |
Alex Champ | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | 3 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Kibo Mulima | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
Mark Kean | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 7 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Travis Fanset | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7 |
Pat Ferris | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Christopher Inglis | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | X | 3 |
Jayden King | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | X | 9 |
Friday, January 26, 8:00 am
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sam Mooibroek | 6 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | X | X | X | X | 10 |
Mike Fournier | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | X | X | X | 3 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Team Howard | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
John Epping | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Travis Fanset | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
Kibo Mulima | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8 |
Friday, January 26, 12:15 pm
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mark Kean | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | X | X | X | 9 |
Mike Fournier | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | X | X | X | 2 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pat Ferris | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 |
John Epping | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 10 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sam Mooibroek | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 7 |
Team Howard | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3 | X | 11 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Greg Balsdon | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
Jayden King | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
Friday, January 26, 4:30 pm
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Jayden King | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | 3 |
Sam Mooibroek | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | X | X | 8 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Christopher Inglis | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | X | 4 |
Mike Fournier | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 7 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
John Epping | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 8 |
Mark Kean | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alex Champ | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 9 |
Pat Ferris | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | X | 11 |
Saturday, January 27, 9:30 am
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Greg Balsdon | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
Mark Kean | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Jayden King | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | X | X | X | 11 |
Kibo Mulima | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | X | X | X | 5 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
John Epping | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 9 |
Sam Mooibroek | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pat Ferris | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | X | X | 11 |
Mike Fournier | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | 5 |
Saturday, January 27, 3:00 pm
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pat Ferris | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 9 |
Sam Mooibroek | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Jayden King | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 10 |
Mark Kean | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9 |
Page playoff system | Semifinal | Final | |||||||||||
A | Team Howard | 7 | A | Team Howard | 8 | ||||||||
B | John Epping | 1 | C1 | Jayden King | 7 | ||||||||
B | John Epping | 4 | |||||||||||
C1 | Jayden King | 7 | |||||||||||
C1 | Jayden King | 10 | |||||||||||
C2 | Pat Ferris | 5 | |||||||||||
Saturday, January 27, 8:00 pm
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Team Howard | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | X | X | X | 7 |
John Epping | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | X | X | 1 |
Saturday, January 27, 8:00 pm
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Jayden King | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3 | X | 10 |
Pat Ferris | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | X | 5 |
Sunday, January 28, 10:30 am
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
John Epping | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 |
Jayden King | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 7 |
Sunday, January 28, 3:00 pm
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Team Howard | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8 |
Jayden King | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 |
2024 Ontario Tankard |
---|
Team Howard 4th Ontario Provincial Championship title |
January 5–7, Oakville Curling Club, Oakville [9]
A1 Side | To Tankard | ||||||||||||||||||
Carter Bryant (Brant) | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
Mike Foster (Penetanguishene) | 2 | Carter Bryant (Brant) | 5 | ||||||||||||||||
Dayna Deruelle (Harriston) | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
Dayna Deruelle (Harriston) | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
Kibo Mulima (Guelph) | 9 | Kibo Mulima (Guelph) | 6 | ||||||||||||||||
Elias Whittington (Milton) | 1 | Kibo Mulima (Guelph) | 7 | ||||||||||||||||
Nathan Lohnes (Dundas Valley) | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
Kibo Mulima (Guelph) | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||
Michael McCutcheon (High Park) | 6 | Bowie Abbis-Mills (Carleton Place) | 3 | ||||||||||||||||
Jacob Lamb (Dundas Valley) | 3 | Michael McCutcheon (High Park) | 5 | ||||||||||||||||
Ian Dickie (KW Granite) | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
Ian Dickie (KW Granite) | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
Kyle Mogavero (Tam Heather) | 1 | Bowie Abbis-Mills (Carleton Place) | 6 | ||||||||||||||||
Bowie Abbis-Mills (Carleton Place) | 6 | Bowie Abbis-Mills (Carleton Place) | 6 | ||||||||||||||||
Jordan McNamara (Rideau) | 5 |
A2 Side | To Tankard | ||||||||||||||||||
John McCutcheon (High Park) | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
Mackenzie Calwell (Ottawa) | 7 | Mackenzie Calwell (Ottawa) | 6 | ||||||||||||||||
Greg Balsdon (Richmond Hill) | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
Mackenzie Calwell (Ottawa) | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||
Michael Harris (Oakville) | 7 | Ken McCulloch (Campbellford) | 2 | ||||||||||||||||
Ken McCulloch (Campbellford) | 8 | Ken McCulloch (Campbellford) | 7 | ||||||||||||||||
Fraser Reid (Westmount) | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
Mackenzie Calwell (Ottawa) | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||
Randy Hansuld (Mississaugua) | 2 | Travis Fanset (Tillsonburg) | 8 | ||||||||||||||||
Daniel Hocevar (Dixie) | 9 | Daniel Hocevar (Dixie) | 2 | ||||||||||||||||
Rob Ainsley (Royals) | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
Rob Ainsley (Royals) | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
Matthew Dupuis (Cornwall) | 6 | Travis Fanset (Tillsonburg) | 6 | ||||||||||||||||
Connor Massey (Cataraqui) | 8 | Connor Massey (Cataraqui) | 1 | ||||||||||||||||
Travis Fanset (Tillsonburg) | 12 |
B1 Side | To Tankard | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Nathan Lohnes (Dundas Valley) | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Jacob Lamb (Dundas Valley) | 4 | Rob Ainsley (Royals) | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Carter Bryant (Brant) | 2 | Jacob Lamb (Dundas Valley) | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Kyle Mogavero (Tam Heather) | 5 | Nathan Lohnes (Dundas Valley) | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Nathan Lohnes (Dundas Valley) | 7 | Nathan Lohnes (Dundas Valley) | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Mike Foster (Penetanguishene) | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Ken McCulloch (Campbellford) | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Mike Foster (Penetanguishene) | 10 | Mike Foster (Penetanguishene) | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Michael McCutcheon (High Park) | 4 | Mike Foster (Penetanguishene) | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Elias Whittington (Milton) | 5 | Jordan McNamara (Rideau) | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Jordan McNamara (Rideau) | 7 | Bowie Abbis-Mills (Carleton Place) | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Nathan Lohnes (Dundas Valley) [b] | 8 |
B2 Side | To Tankard | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Greg Balsdon (Richmond Hill) | 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Randy Hansuld (Mississaugua) | 2 | Ian Dickie (KW Granite) | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Greg Balsdon (Richmond Hill) | 9 | Greg Balsdon (Richmond Hill) | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Matthew Dupuis (Cornwall) | 7 | Matthew Dupuis (Cornwall) | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Fraser Reid (Westmount) | 1 | Greg Balsdon (Richmond Hill) | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Dayna Deruelle (Harriston) | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Daniel Hocevar (Dixie) | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
John McCutcheon (High Park) | 4 | Dayna Deruelle (Harriston) | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Daniel Hocevar (Dixie) | 8 | Daniel Hocevar (Dixie) | 9 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Michael Harris (Oakville) | 4 | Connor Massey (Cataraqui) | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Connor Massey (Cataraqui) | 6 | Mackenzie Calwell (Ottawa) | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Greg Balsdon (Richmond Hill) | 6 |