2024 [1] season | |||
---|---|---|---|
Chairman | Mário Bittencourt [2] | ||
Manager |
Fernando Diniz Mano Menezes | ||
Stadium | Maracanã | ||
Série A | 20th | ||
Campeonato Carioca | Semi-finals | ||
Copa do Brasil | Round of 16 | ||
Copa Libertadores | Round of 16 | ||
Recopa Sudamericana | Champions [3] | ||
| |||
The 2024 season is Fluminense's 123rd season in the club's history. Fluminense will compete in the Campeonato Carioca, [4] Copa do Brasil, [5] Série A, Copa Libertadores [6] and Recopa Sudamericana. [7]
Note: Flags indicate national team as defined under FIFA eligibility rules. Players may hold more than one non-FIFA nationality.
|
|
18 January 2024 1 | Volta Redonda | 1–1 | Fluminense | Volta Redonda |
21:30 ( UTC-3) |
|
Report |
|
Stadium:
Estádio Raulino de Oliveira Referee: Tarcizo Pinheiro Caetano |
21 January 2024 2 | Fluminense | 2–1 | Portuguesa | Rio de Janeiro |
16:00( UTC-3) | Report |
|
Stadium:
Estádio Moça Bonita Referee: Felipe da Silva Gonçalves Paludo |
25 January 2024 3 | Audax Rio | 0–1 | Fluminense | Saquarema |
21:30 ( UTC-3) | Report |
|
Stadium:
Elcyr Resende de Mendonça Referee: Alexandre Vargas Tavares de Jesus |
28 January 2024 4 | Fluminense | 3–0 | Nova Iguaçu | Rio de Janeiro |
18:10 ( UTC-3) |
|
Report | Stadium:
Estádio Luso Brasileiro Referee: Wagner do Nascimento Magalhães |
1 February 2024 5 | Fluminense | 4–1 | Bangu | Rio de Janeiro |
21:30 ( UTC-3) | Report |
|
Stadium:
Estádio Luso Brasileiro Referee: Julio Cesar de Oliveira |
4 February 2024 6 | Boavista | 2–2 | Fluminense | Saquarema |
16:00 ( UTC-3) |
|
Report | Stadium:
Elcyr Resende de Mendonça Referee: Yuri Elino Ferreira da Cruz |
8 February 2024 7 | Fluminense | 1–0 | Sampaio Corrêa | Rio de Janeiro |
21:30 ( UTC-3) |
|
Report | Stadium:
Maracanã Referee: Rejane Caetano da Silva |
14 February 2024 8 | Fluminense | 0–0 | Vasco da Gama | Rio de Janeiro |
21:30 ( UTC-3) | Report | Stadium:
Maracanã Referee: Bruno Mota Correia |
17 February 2024 9 | Madureira | 0–1 | Fluminense | Rio de Janeiro |
16:00 ( UTC-3) | Report |
|
Stadium:
Maracanã Attendance: 16,160 Referee: Yuri Elino Ferreira da Cruz |
25 February 2024 10 | Flamengo | 2–0 | Fluminense | Rio de Janeiro |
16:00 ( UTC-3) | Stadium:
Maracanã Attendance: 55,401 Referee: Yuri Elino Ferreira da Cruz |
3 March 2024 11 | Fluminense | 2–4 | Botafogo | Rio de Janeiro |
16:00 ( UTC-3) |
|
Report |
|
Stadium:
Maracanã Referee: Felipe da Silva Gonçalves Paludo |
9 March 2024 | Fluminense | 0–2 | Flamengo | Rio de Janeiro |
21:00 ( UTC-3) | Report | Stadium:
Maracanã Attendance: 52,169 Referee: Yuri Elino Ferreira da Cruz |
16 March 2024 | Flamengo | 0–0 | Fluminense | Rio de Janeiro |
21:00 ( UTC-3) | Report | Stadium:
Maracanã Attendance: 56,261 Referee: Wagner do Nascimento Magalhães |
Final Position | Points | Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | Goals For | Goals Away | Avg% |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3rd | 22 | 13 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 17 | 13 | 56% |
22 February 2024 | LDU Quito | 1–0 | Fluminense | Quito |
19:30 ( UTC-5) |
|
Stadium:
Estadio Rodrigo Paz Delgado Attendance: 30,712 Referee: Andrés Rojas ( Colombia) |
29 February 2024 | Fluminense | 2–0 | LDU Quito | Rio de Janeiro |
21:30 ( UTC-3) | Stadium:
Maracanã Attendance: 61,217 Referee: Facundo Tello ( Argentina) |
Final Position | Points | Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | Goals For | Goals Away | Avg% |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 50% |
1 May 2024 | Sampaio Corrêa | 0–2 | Fluminense | Cariacica |
16:00 ( UTC-3) | Report | Stadium:
Kléber Andrade Attendance: 10,465 Referee: Felipe Fernandes de Lima |
22 May 2024 | Fluminense | 2–0 | Sampaio Corrêa | Rio de Janeiro |
19:00 ( UTC-3) |
|
Report | Stadium:
Maracanã Attendance: 22,333 Referee: Edina Alves Batista |
3 April 2024 1 | Alianza Lima | 1–1 | Fluminense | Lima |
19:30 ( UTC-5) |
|
|
Stadium:
Estadio Alejandro Villanueva Attendance: 19,779 Referee: Andrés Matonte ( Uruguay) |
9 April 2024 2 | Fluminense | 2–1 | Colo-Colo | Rio de Janeiro |
21:00 ( UTC-3) |
|
|
Stadium:
Maracanã Attendance: 44,477 Referee: Jesús Valenzuela ( Venezuela) |
25 April 2024 3 | Cerro Porteño | 0–0 | Fluminense | Asunción |
18:00 ( UTC-4) | Stadium:
Estadio General Pablo Rojas Attendance: 26,365 Referee: Esteban Ostojich ( Uruguay) |
9 May 2024 4 | Colo-Colo | 0–1 | Fluminense | Santiago |
20:00 ( UTC-4) |
|
Stadium:
Estadio Monumental David Arellano Attendance: 41,285 Referee: Wilmar Roldán ( Colombia) |
16 May 2024 5 | Fluminense | 2–1 | Cerro Porteño | Rio de Janeiro |
19:00 ( UTC-3) |
|
Stadium:
Maracanã Attendance: 42,232 Referee: Darío Herrera ( Argentina) |
29 May 2024 6 | Fluminense | 3–2 | Alianza Lima | Rio de Janeiro |
21:30 ( UTC-3) |
|
Stadium:
Maracanã Attendance: 38,404 Referee: Esteban Ostojich ( Uruguay) |
13 August 2024 | Grêmio | v | Fluminense | Porto Alegre |
19:00 ( UTC-3) | Stadium: Arena do Grêmio |
20 August 2024 | Fluminense | v | Grêmio | Rio de Janeiro |
19:00 ( UTC-3) | Stadium: Maracanã |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
16 | Vitória | 17 | 4 | 3 | 10 | 19 | 28 | −9 | 15 | |
17 | Corinthians | 17 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 14 | 23 | −9 | 15 | Relegation to Campeonato Brasileiro Série B |
18 | Grêmio | 15 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 10 | 20 | −10 | 11 | |
19 | Atlético Goianiense | 17 | 2 | 5 | 10 | 14 | 25 | −11 | 11 | |
20 | Fluminense | 16 | 1 | 5 | 10 | 12 | 24 | −12 | 8 |
13 April 2024 1 | Fluminense | 2–2 | Red Bull Bragantino | Rio de Janeiro |
21:00 ( UTC-3) |
|
Report |
|
Stadium:
Maracanã Attendance: 17,645 Referee: Maguielson Lima Barbosa |
16 April 2024 2 | Bahia | 2–1 | Fluminense | Salvador |
21:30 ( UTC-3) |
|
Report |
|
Stadium:
Arena Fonte Nova Attendance: 22,893 Referee: João Vitor Gobi |
20 April 2024 3 | Fluminense | 2–1 | Vasco da Gama | Rio de Janeiro |
16:00 ( UTC-3) |
|
Report |
|
Stadium:
Maracanã Attendance: 25,842 Referee: Wilton Pereira Sampaio |
28 April 2024 4 | Corinthians | 3–0 | Fluminense | São Paulo |
16:00 ( UTC-3) | Report | Stadium:
Neo Química Arena Attendance: 42,119 Referee: Ramon Abatti Abel |
4 May 2024 5 | Fluminense | 2–2 | Atlético Mineiro | Cariacica |
16:00 ( UTC-3) |
|
Report |
|
Stadium:
Estádio Kléber Andrade Attendance: 14,202 Referee: Raphael Claus |
13 May 2024 6 | São Paulo | 2–1 | Fluminense | São Paulo |
20:00 ( UTC-3) | Report |
|
Stadium:
Morumbi Attendance: 39,515 Referee: Anderson Daronco |
1 June 2024 7 | Fluminense | 1–1 | Juventude | Rio de Janeiro |
18:30 ( UTC-3) |
|
Report |
|
Stadium:
Maracanã Attendance: 21,037 Referee: Matheus Delgado Candançan |
11 June 2024 8 | Botafogo | 1–0 | Fluminense | Rio de Janeiro |
20:00 ( UTC-3) |
|
Report | Stadium:
Nilton Santos Attendance: 27,239 Referee: Flávio Rodrigues de Souza |
15 June 2024 9 | Fluminense | 1–2 | Atlético Goianiense | Rio de Janeiro |
21:00 ( UTC-3) |
|
Report |
|
Stadium:
Maracanã Attendance: 13,446 Referee: Gustavo Ervino Bauermann |
19 June 2024 10 | Cruzeiro | 2–0 | Fluminense | Belo Horizonte |
21:30 ( UTC-3) |
|
Report | Stadium:
Mineirão Attendance: 28,812 Referee: Matheus Delgado Candançan |
23 June 2024 11 | Fluminense | 0–1 | Flamengo | Rio de Janeiro |
16:00 ( UTC-3) | Report | Stadium:
Maracanã Attendance: 57,098 Referee: Rafael Rodrigo Klein |
27 June 2024 13 | Fluminense | 0–1 | Vitória | Rio de Janeiro |
19:00 ( UTC-3) | Report |
|
Stadium:
Maracanã Attendance: 24,269 Referee: Flávio Rodrigues de Souza |
30 June 2024 14 | Grêmio | 1–0 | Fluminense | Caxias do Sul |
16:00 ( UTC-3) |
|
Report | Stadium:
Estádio Centenário Attendance: 8,549 Referee: Paulo Cesar Zanovelli da Silva |
4 July 2024 12* | Fluminense | 1–1 | Internacional | Rio de Janeiro |
20:00 ( UTC-3) |
|
Report |
|
Stadium:
Maracanã Attendance: 40,337 Referee: Felipe Fernandes de Lima |
7 July 2024 15 | Fortaleza | 1–0 | Fluminense | Fortaleza |
16:00 ( UTC-3) |
|
Report | Stadium:
Castelão Attendance: 34,831 Referee: Davi de Oliveira Lacerda |
10 July 2024 16 | Criciúma | – | Fluminense | Criciúma |
( UTC-3) | Stadium: Heriberto Hülse |
17 July 2024 17 | Fluminense | – | Athletico Paranaense | Rio de Janeiro |
( UTC-3) | Stadium: Maracanã |
20 July 2024 18 | Cuiabá | – | Fluminense | Cuiabá |
( UTC-4) | Stadium: Arena Pantanal |
24 July 2024 19 | Fluminense | – | Palmeiras | Rio de Janeiro |
( UTC-3) | Stadium: Maracanã |
27 July 2024 20 | Red Bull Bragantino | – | Fluminense | Bragança Paulista |
( UTC-3) | Stadium: Nabi Abi Chedid |
3 August 2024 21 | Fluminense | – | Bahia | Rio de Janeiro |
( UTC-3) | Stadium: Maracanã |
10 August 2024 22 | Vasco da Gama | – | Fluminense | Rio de Janeiro |
( UTC-3) |
17 August 2024 23 | Fluminense | – | Corinthians | Rio de Janeiro |
( UTC-3) | Stadium: Maracanã |
24 August 2024 24 | Atlético Mineiro | – | Fluminense | Belo Horizonte |
( UTC-3) | Stadium: Arena MRV |
31 August 2024 25 | Fluminense | – | São Paulo | Rio de Janeiro |
( UTC-3) | Stadium: Maracanã |
14 September 2024 26 | Juventude | – | Fluminense | Caxias do Sul |
( UTC-3) | Stadium: Alfredo Jaconi |
21 September 2024 27 | Fluminense | – | Botafogo | Rio de Janeiro |
( UTC-3) | Stadium: Maracanã |
28 September 2024 28 | Atlético Goianiense | – | Fluminense | Goiânia |
( UTC-3) | Stadium: Antônio Accioly |
4 October 2024 29 | Fluminense | – | Cruzeiro | Rio de Janeiro |
( UTC-3) | Stadium: Maracanã |
19 October 2024 30 | Flamengo | – | Fluminense | Rio de Janeiro |
( UTC-3) | Stadium: Maracanã |
6 November 2024 32 | Fluminense | – | Grêmio | Rio de Janeiro |
( UTC-3) | Stadium: Maracanã |
13 November 2024 33 | Internacional | – | Fluminense | Porto Alegre |
( UTC-3) |
20 November 2024 34 | Fluminense | – | Fortaleza | Rio de Janeiro |
( UTC-3) | Stadium: Maracanã |
23 November 2024 35 | Fluminense | – | Criciúma | Rio de Janeiro |
( UTC-3) | Stadium: Maracanã |
30 November 2024 36 | Athletico Paranaense | – | Fluminense | Curitiba |
( UTC-3) | Stadium: Arena da Baixada |
4 December 2024 37 | Fluminense | – | Cuiabá | Rio de Janeiro |
( UTC-3) | Stadium: Maracanã |
8 December 2024 38 | Palmeiras | – | Fluminense | São Paulo |
( UTC-3) | Stadium: Allianz Parque |
2024 [1] season | |||
---|---|---|---|
Chairman | Mário Bittencourt [2] | ||
Manager |
Fernando Diniz Mano Menezes | ||
Stadium | Maracanã | ||
Série A | 20th | ||
Campeonato Carioca | Semi-finals | ||
Copa do Brasil | Round of 16 | ||
Copa Libertadores | Round of 16 | ||
Recopa Sudamericana | Champions [3] | ||
| |||
The 2024 season is Fluminense's 123rd season in the club's history. Fluminense will compete in the Campeonato Carioca, [4] Copa do Brasil, [5] Série A, Copa Libertadores [6] and Recopa Sudamericana. [7]
Note: Flags indicate national team as defined under FIFA eligibility rules. Players may hold more than one non-FIFA nationality.
|
|
18 January 2024 1 | Volta Redonda | 1–1 | Fluminense | Volta Redonda |
21:30 ( UTC-3) |
|
Report |
|
Stadium:
Estádio Raulino de Oliveira Referee: Tarcizo Pinheiro Caetano |
21 January 2024 2 | Fluminense | 2–1 | Portuguesa | Rio de Janeiro |
16:00( UTC-3) | Report |
|
Stadium:
Estádio Moça Bonita Referee: Felipe da Silva Gonçalves Paludo |
25 January 2024 3 | Audax Rio | 0–1 | Fluminense | Saquarema |
21:30 ( UTC-3) | Report |
|
Stadium:
Elcyr Resende de Mendonça Referee: Alexandre Vargas Tavares de Jesus |
28 January 2024 4 | Fluminense | 3–0 | Nova Iguaçu | Rio de Janeiro |
18:10 ( UTC-3) |
|
Report | Stadium:
Estádio Luso Brasileiro Referee: Wagner do Nascimento Magalhães |
1 February 2024 5 | Fluminense | 4–1 | Bangu | Rio de Janeiro |
21:30 ( UTC-3) | Report |
|
Stadium:
Estádio Luso Brasileiro Referee: Julio Cesar de Oliveira |
4 February 2024 6 | Boavista | 2–2 | Fluminense | Saquarema |
16:00 ( UTC-3) |
|
Report | Stadium:
Elcyr Resende de Mendonça Referee: Yuri Elino Ferreira da Cruz |
8 February 2024 7 | Fluminense | 1–0 | Sampaio Corrêa | Rio de Janeiro |
21:30 ( UTC-3) |
|
Report | Stadium:
Maracanã Referee: Rejane Caetano da Silva |
14 February 2024 8 | Fluminense | 0–0 | Vasco da Gama | Rio de Janeiro |
21:30 ( UTC-3) | Report | Stadium:
Maracanã Referee: Bruno Mota Correia |
17 February 2024 9 | Madureira | 0–1 | Fluminense | Rio de Janeiro |
16:00 ( UTC-3) | Report |
|
Stadium:
Maracanã Attendance: 16,160 Referee: Yuri Elino Ferreira da Cruz |
25 February 2024 10 | Flamengo | 2–0 | Fluminense | Rio de Janeiro |
16:00 ( UTC-3) | Stadium:
Maracanã Attendance: 55,401 Referee: Yuri Elino Ferreira da Cruz |
3 March 2024 11 | Fluminense | 2–4 | Botafogo | Rio de Janeiro |
16:00 ( UTC-3) |
|
Report |
|
Stadium:
Maracanã Referee: Felipe da Silva Gonçalves Paludo |
9 March 2024 | Fluminense | 0–2 | Flamengo | Rio de Janeiro |
21:00 ( UTC-3) | Report | Stadium:
Maracanã Attendance: 52,169 Referee: Yuri Elino Ferreira da Cruz |
16 March 2024 | Flamengo | 0–0 | Fluminense | Rio de Janeiro |
21:00 ( UTC-3) | Report | Stadium:
Maracanã Attendance: 56,261 Referee: Wagner do Nascimento Magalhães |
Final Position | Points | Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | Goals For | Goals Away | Avg% |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3rd | 22 | 13 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 17 | 13 | 56% |
22 February 2024 | LDU Quito | 1–0 | Fluminense | Quito |
19:30 ( UTC-5) |
|
Stadium:
Estadio Rodrigo Paz Delgado Attendance: 30,712 Referee: Andrés Rojas ( Colombia) |
29 February 2024 | Fluminense | 2–0 | LDU Quito | Rio de Janeiro |
21:30 ( UTC-3) | Stadium:
Maracanã Attendance: 61,217 Referee: Facundo Tello ( Argentina) |
Final Position | Points | Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | Goals For | Goals Away | Avg% |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 50% |
1 May 2024 | Sampaio Corrêa | 0–2 | Fluminense | Cariacica |
16:00 ( UTC-3) | Report | Stadium:
Kléber Andrade Attendance: 10,465 Referee: Felipe Fernandes de Lima |
22 May 2024 | Fluminense | 2–0 | Sampaio Corrêa | Rio de Janeiro |
19:00 ( UTC-3) |
|
Report | Stadium:
Maracanã Attendance: 22,333 Referee: Edina Alves Batista |
3 April 2024 1 | Alianza Lima | 1–1 | Fluminense | Lima |
19:30 ( UTC-5) |
|
|
Stadium:
Estadio Alejandro Villanueva Attendance: 19,779 Referee: Andrés Matonte ( Uruguay) |
9 April 2024 2 | Fluminense | 2–1 | Colo-Colo | Rio de Janeiro |
21:00 ( UTC-3) |
|
|
Stadium:
Maracanã Attendance: 44,477 Referee: Jesús Valenzuela ( Venezuela) |
25 April 2024 3 | Cerro Porteño | 0–0 | Fluminense | Asunción |
18:00 ( UTC-4) | Stadium:
Estadio General Pablo Rojas Attendance: 26,365 Referee: Esteban Ostojich ( Uruguay) |
9 May 2024 4 | Colo-Colo | 0–1 | Fluminense | Santiago |
20:00 ( UTC-4) |
|
Stadium:
Estadio Monumental David Arellano Attendance: 41,285 Referee: Wilmar Roldán ( Colombia) |
16 May 2024 5 | Fluminense | 2–1 | Cerro Porteño | Rio de Janeiro |
19:00 ( UTC-3) |
|
Stadium:
Maracanã Attendance: 42,232 Referee: Darío Herrera ( Argentina) |
29 May 2024 6 | Fluminense | 3–2 | Alianza Lima | Rio de Janeiro |
21:30 ( UTC-3) |
|
Stadium:
Maracanã Attendance: 38,404 Referee: Esteban Ostojich ( Uruguay) |
13 August 2024 | Grêmio | v | Fluminense | Porto Alegre |
19:00 ( UTC-3) | Stadium: Arena do Grêmio |
20 August 2024 | Fluminense | v | Grêmio | Rio de Janeiro |
19:00 ( UTC-3) | Stadium: Maracanã |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
16 | Vitória | 17 | 4 | 3 | 10 | 19 | 28 | −9 | 15 | |
17 | Corinthians | 17 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 14 | 23 | −9 | 15 | Relegation to Campeonato Brasileiro Série B |
18 | Grêmio | 15 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 10 | 20 | −10 | 11 | |
19 | Atlético Goianiense | 17 | 2 | 5 | 10 | 14 | 25 | −11 | 11 | |
20 | Fluminense | 16 | 1 | 5 | 10 | 12 | 24 | −12 | 8 |
13 April 2024 1 | Fluminense | 2–2 | Red Bull Bragantino | Rio de Janeiro |
21:00 ( UTC-3) |
|
Report |
|
Stadium:
Maracanã Attendance: 17,645 Referee: Maguielson Lima Barbosa |
16 April 2024 2 | Bahia | 2–1 | Fluminense | Salvador |
21:30 ( UTC-3) |
|
Report |
|
Stadium:
Arena Fonte Nova Attendance: 22,893 Referee: João Vitor Gobi |
20 April 2024 3 | Fluminense | 2–1 | Vasco da Gama | Rio de Janeiro |
16:00 ( UTC-3) |
|
Report |
|
Stadium:
Maracanã Attendance: 25,842 Referee: Wilton Pereira Sampaio |
28 April 2024 4 | Corinthians | 3–0 | Fluminense | São Paulo |
16:00 ( UTC-3) | Report | Stadium:
Neo Química Arena Attendance: 42,119 Referee: Ramon Abatti Abel |
4 May 2024 5 | Fluminense | 2–2 | Atlético Mineiro | Cariacica |
16:00 ( UTC-3) |
|
Report |
|
Stadium:
Estádio Kléber Andrade Attendance: 14,202 Referee: Raphael Claus |
13 May 2024 6 | São Paulo | 2–1 | Fluminense | São Paulo |
20:00 ( UTC-3) | Report |
|
Stadium:
Morumbi Attendance: 39,515 Referee: Anderson Daronco |
1 June 2024 7 | Fluminense | 1–1 | Juventude | Rio de Janeiro |
18:30 ( UTC-3) |
|
Report |
|
Stadium:
Maracanã Attendance: 21,037 Referee: Matheus Delgado Candançan |
11 June 2024 8 | Botafogo | 1–0 | Fluminense | Rio de Janeiro |
20:00 ( UTC-3) |
|
Report | Stadium:
Nilton Santos Attendance: 27,239 Referee: Flávio Rodrigues de Souza |
15 June 2024 9 | Fluminense | 1–2 | Atlético Goianiense | Rio de Janeiro |
21:00 ( UTC-3) |
|
Report |
|
Stadium:
Maracanã Attendance: 13,446 Referee: Gustavo Ervino Bauermann |
19 June 2024 10 | Cruzeiro | 2–0 | Fluminense | Belo Horizonte |
21:30 ( UTC-3) |
|
Report | Stadium:
Mineirão Attendance: 28,812 Referee: Matheus Delgado Candançan |
23 June 2024 11 | Fluminense | 0–1 | Flamengo | Rio de Janeiro |
16:00 ( UTC-3) | Report | Stadium:
Maracanã Attendance: 57,098 Referee: Rafael Rodrigo Klein |
27 June 2024 13 | Fluminense | 0–1 | Vitória | Rio de Janeiro |
19:00 ( UTC-3) | Report |
|
Stadium:
Maracanã Attendance: 24,269 Referee: Flávio Rodrigues de Souza |
30 June 2024 14 | Grêmio | 1–0 | Fluminense | Caxias do Sul |
16:00 ( UTC-3) |
|
Report | Stadium:
Estádio Centenário Attendance: 8,549 Referee: Paulo Cesar Zanovelli da Silva |
4 July 2024 12* | Fluminense | 1–1 | Internacional | Rio de Janeiro |
20:00 ( UTC-3) |
|
Report |
|
Stadium:
Maracanã Attendance: 40,337 Referee: Felipe Fernandes de Lima |
7 July 2024 15 | Fortaleza | 1–0 | Fluminense | Fortaleza |
16:00 ( UTC-3) |
|
Report | Stadium:
Castelão Attendance: 34,831 Referee: Davi de Oliveira Lacerda |
10 July 2024 16 | Criciúma | – | Fluminense | Criciúma |
( UTC-3) | Stadium: Heriberto Hülse |
17 July 2024 17 | Fluminense | – | Athletico Paranaense | Rio de Janeiro |
( UTC-3) | Stadium: Maracanã |
20 July 2024 18 | Cuiabá | – | Fluminense | Cuiabá |
( UTC-4) | Stadium: Arena Pantanal |
24 July 2024 19 | Fluminense | – | Palmeiras | Rio de Janeiro |
( UTC-3) | Stadium: Maracanã |
27 July 2024 20 | Red Bull Bragantino | – | Fluminense | Bragança Paulista |
( UTC-3) | Stadium: Nabi Abi Chedid |
3 August 2024 21 | Fluminense | – | Bahia | Rio de Janeiro |
( UTC-3) | Stadium: Maracanã |
10 August 2024 22 | Vasco da Gama | – | Fluminense | Rio de Janeiro |
( UTC-3) |
17 August 2024 23 | Fluminense | – | Corinthians | Rio de Janeiro |
( UTC-3) | Stadium: Maracanã |
24 August 2024 24 | Atlético Mineiro | – | Fluminense | Belo Horizonte |
( UTC-3) | Stadium: Arena MRV |
31 August 2024 25 | Fluminense | – | São Paulo | Rio de Janeiro |
( UTC-3) | Stadium: Maracanã |
14 September 2024 26 | Juventude | – | Fluminense | Caxias do Sul |
( UTC-3) | Stadium: Alfredo Jaconi |
21 September 2024 27 | Fluminense | – | Botafogo | Rio de Janeiro |
( UTC-3) | Stadium: Maracanã |
28 September 2024 28 | Atlético Goianiense | – | Fluminense | Goiânia |
( UTC-3) | Stadium: Antônio Accioly |
4 October 2024 29 | Fluminense | – | Cruzeiro | Rio de Janeiro |
( UTC-3) | Stadium: Maracanã |
19 October 2024 30 | Flamengo | – | Fluminense | Rio de Janeiro |
( UTC-3) | Stadium: Maracanã |
6 November 2024 32 | Fluminense | – | Grêmio | Rio de Janeiro |
( UTC-3) | Stadium: Maracanã |
13 November 2024 33 | Internacional | – | Fluminense | Porto Alegre |
( UTC-3) |
20 November 2024 34 | Fluminense | – | Fortaleza | Rio de Janeiro |
( UTC-3) | Stadium: Maracanã |
23 November 2024 35 | Fluminense | – | Criciúma | Rio de Janeiro |
( UTC-3) | Stadium: Maracanã |
30 November 2024 36 | Athletico Paranaense | – | Fluminense | Curitiba |
( UTC-3) | Stadium: Arena da Baixada |
4 December 2024 37 | Fluminense | – | Cuiabá | Rio de Janeiro |
( UTC-3) | Stadium: Maracanã |
8 December 2024 38 | Palmeiras | – | Fluminense | São Paulo |
( UTC-3) | Stadium: Allianz Parque |