Season | 2024â25 |
---|---|
â
2023â24
2025â26 â |
The 2024â25 Denmark Series [1] is the 60th season of the Denmark Series, the fifth tier of the Danish football league structure organised by the Danish FA (DBU). The season marked a transitional phase in the structure of the Danish leagues.
This season, the league is divided into four groups of ten teams each. After the regular season (18 rounds), the top five teams in the four groups are promoted to two promotin groups (east and west) the winners is promoted and the two runner-up will have a play-off for the last spot in the 2025â26 Danish 3rd Division. [2] In the two qualification groups (east and west) eight teams will play to not be relegated to Tier 6 level in season 2025â26. [3] [4]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Promotion or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | AB TĂĽrnby | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Promotion Group East |
2 | B 1908 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
3 | Frederikssund | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
4 | Glostrup IF | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
5 | Hørsholm-Usserød | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
6 | Hvidovre IF (II) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Relegation Group East |
7 | Karlslunde IF | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
8 | Ledøje-Smørum | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
9 | NĂŚstved BK (II) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
10 | Ringsted IF | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Promotion or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Allerød FK | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Promotion Group East |
2 | Frendensborg BI | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
3 | GVI | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
4 | Gørslev IF | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
5 | Greve | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
6 | Herlev IF | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Relegation Group East |
7 | Nykøbing FC (II) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
8 | BK Skjold | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
9 | TĂĽrnby FF | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
10 | Vanløse IF | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Promotion or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | B 1909 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Promotion Group West |
2 | B 1913 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
3 | Esbjerg fB (II) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
4 | Hedensted | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
5 | Horsens (II) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
6 | Marienlyst | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Relegation Group West |
7 | Middelfart G&BK (II) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
8 | OKS | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
9 | SfB-Oure FA | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
10 | Tarup-Paarup | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Promotion or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | ASA | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Promotion Group West |
2 | Aarhus Fremad (II) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
3 | Grenaa IF | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
4 | Hobro (II) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
5 | Kjellerup | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
6 | Nørresundby FB | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Relegation Group West |
7 | Ringkøbing | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
8 | Vejgaard BK | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
9 | Viby IF | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
10 | Vorup FB | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Season | 2024â25 |
---|---|
â
2023â24
2025â26 â |
The 2024â25 Denmark Series [1] is the 60th season of the Denmark Series, the fifth tier of the Danish football league structure organised by the Danish FA (DBU). The season marked a transitional phase in the structure of the Danish leagues.
This season, the league is divided into four groups of ten teams each. After the regular season (18 rounds), the top five teams in the four groups are promoted to two promotin groups (east and west) the winners is promoted and the two runner-up will have a play-off for the last spot in the 2025â26 Danish 3rd Division. [2] In the two qualification groups (east and west) eight teams will play to not be relegated to Tier 6 level in season 2025â26. [3] [4]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Promotion or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | AB TĂĽrnby | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Promotion Group East |
2 | B 1908 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
3 | Frederikssund | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
4 | Glostrup IF | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
5 | Hørsholm-Usserød | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
6 | Hvidovre IF (II) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Relegation Group East |
7 | Karlslunde IF | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
8 | Ledøje-Smørum | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
9 | NĂŚstved BK (II) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
10 | Ringsted IF | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Promotion or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Allerød FK | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Promotion Group East |
2 | Frendensborg BI | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
3 | GVI | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
4 | Gørslev IF | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
5 | Greve | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
6 | Herlev IF | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Relegation Group East |
7 | Nykøbing FC (II) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
8 | BK Skjold | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
9 | TĂĽrnby FF | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
10 | Vanløse IF | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Promotion or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | B 1909 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Promotion Group West |
2 | B 1913 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
3 | Esbjerg fB (II) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
4 | Hedensted | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
5 | Horsens (II) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
6 | Marienlyst | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Relegation Group West |
7 | Middelfart G&BK (II) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
8 | OKS | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
9 | SfB-Oure FA | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
10 | Tarup-Paarup | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Promotion or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | ASA | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Promotion Group West |
2 | Aarhus Fremad (II) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
3 | Grenaa IF | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
4 | Hobro (II) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
5 | Kjellerup | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
6 | Nørresundby FB | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Relegation Group West |
7 | Ringkøbing | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
8 | Vejgaard BK | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
9 | Viby IF | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
10 | Vorup FB | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |